|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1653 - 1680
Baptisms for 1673 - 1676
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1669 - 1672
Baptism: 3 Jan 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ayrie - Son of Richard Ayrie
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jan 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Tayllor - Son of Roger Tayllor
Abode: Yate Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jan 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Randoll Sharples - Son of Randoll Sharples
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jan 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Wilkinson - Son of Lorrance Wilkinson
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jan 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Ewen Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Jan 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 130, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Feb 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Starkey - Son of William Starkey
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Feb 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ward - Son of Hennery Ward
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Feb 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Benson - Son of John Benson
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Feb 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Feelden - Son of Randoll Feelden
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Mar 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Lever - Son of Robart Lever
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Mar 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Lassy - Son of Jefferay Lassy
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Mar 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Walmslay - Son of James Walmslay
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Mar 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Edmonson - Son of William Edmonson
Abode: Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Mar 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Raphe Hindley - Son of Thomas Hindley
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Mar 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Ward - Daughter of Hennery Ward
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Mar 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Feelden - Daughter of William Feelden
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Mar 1672/3 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Eckeles - Son of Ralph Eckeles
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 131, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Apr 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - Son of James Yates
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Apr 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Yate - Son of Robart Yate
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 May 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jaine Hey -
Abode: Lower Darwen
Notes: [parent's names were not entered, just daughter]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 May 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 May 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Randoll Richardson -
Notes: [no other information was given, just 'son']
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 May 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Sharples - Daughter of James Sharples
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jun 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Sharples - Son of Lorance Sharples
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jun 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Eckelse - Daughter of Robart Eckelse
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jun 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Liptrot - Daughter of Roger Liptrot
Abode: Clabone in Ye Gate
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jun 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Daile - Son of Richard Daile
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jun 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Saray Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jul 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Miles Eckels - Son of John Eckels
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jul 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Lommas - Daughter of Arthor Lommas
Abode: Yate Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jul 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Harwod - Son of John Harwod
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jul 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jul 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lorrance Walmslay - Son of Lorance Walmslay
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Jul 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ewen Gey - Son of Ewen Gey
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jul 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Margeryson -
Abode: Blackburne
Notes: ['son' entered]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 132, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Aug 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jaine Cunlif - Daughter of John Cunlif
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Aug 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elezabeth Waltone - Daughter of Hennery Waltone
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Aug 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charles Hey - Son of Abraham Hey
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Aug 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elezabeth Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Aug 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Aug 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Horrabin - Son of George Horrabin
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Sep 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Easton - Daughter of John Easton
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Sep 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Feelden - Son of Willi. Feelden
Abode: Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Sep 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Cay - Daughter of Roger Cay
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Sep 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Hadocke - Daughter of Richard Hadocke
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Sep 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Houlcroft Peele - Daughter of Thomas Peele
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Sep 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Yates - Daughter of James Yates
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Sep 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennat Foole - Daughter of Richard Foole
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Oct 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Clatone - Daughter of Thomas Clatone
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Oct 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ashtone - Son of Richard Ashtone
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Oct 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson
Abode: Yate Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 133, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennat Sharples - Daughter of Lorrance Sharples
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Parker - Son of Hennery Parker
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robart Ash - Son of Thomas Ash
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellinn Moris - Daughter of George Moris
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Cheetam - Son of Ralph Cheetam
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Houlden - Daughter of Danniell Houlden
Abode: Piccop Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Walmslay - Son of John Walmslay
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cross - Son of William Cross
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - Son of Robart Yates
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Pickop - Daughter of John Pickop
Abode: Hoddelsone
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Edge - Son of William Edge
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jaine Lightboune - Daughter of James Lightboune
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Whitinggam - Son of James Whitinggam
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Ward - Daughter of John Ward
Abode: Yates Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennat Walmslay - Daughter of Hennery Walmslay
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Shorrocke - Son of Edward Shorrocke
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Griffinn - Son of James Griffinn
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Nov 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elezabeth Shaw - Daughter of William Shaw
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 134, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Dec 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Houlesworth - Daughter of William Houlesworth
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Dec 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Tilering - Son of Lorrance Tilering
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Dec 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Harwod - Daughter of Robart Harwod
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Dec 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Houlcar - Daughter of Nickolas Houlcar
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Dec 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hindell - Son of Robart Hindell
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Dec 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Foster - Daughter of John Foster
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Dec 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Broune - Son of Lenard Broune
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Dec 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elezabeth Bayron - Daughter of John Bayron
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Dec 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Dec 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jeremiay Houlden - Son of William Houlden
Abode: Piccop Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Dec 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hennery Jenkensonn - Son of John Jenkensonn
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Dec 1673 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jaine Neuell - Daughter of John Neuell
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jan 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lorrance Houlden - Son of Lorrance Houlden
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jan 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Houlden - Son of Thomas Houlden
Abode: Hoddleston
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jan 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ridinge - Daughter of Richard Ridinge
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Feb 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Walton - Son of Thomas Walton
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 135, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Feb 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Sharples - Daughter of John Sharples
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennat Aspenall - Daughter of John Aspenall
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Whallay - Daughter of Thomas Whallay
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Asmoll - Son of James Asmoll
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Harwod - Son of James Harwod
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Feb 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Gortonn - Daughter of Thomas Gortonn
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Feb 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hauworth - Daughter of James Hauworth
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Feb 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thorstone Cowper - Son of James Cowper
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Feb 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nickolas Crooke - Son of Thomas Crooke
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Feb 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Peetter Aslay - Son of Ellin Aslay
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Feb 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hopkinsonn - Daughter of John Hopkinsonn
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Mar 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Cristofer Feeldenn - Son of Thomas Feeldenn
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Mar 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elezabeth Aspenall - Daughter of George Aspenall
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Mar 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jaine Ingam - Daughter of John Ingam
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 136, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Walmslay - Daughter of Edward Walmslay
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Warbartonn - Son of James Warbartonn
Abode: Hoddleston
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 137, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Page - Son of George Page
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 138, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elezabeth Livesay - Daughter of Richard Livesay
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Mar 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hennery Walmslay - Son of Edward Walmslay
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Mar 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Knowels - Daughter of Thomas Knowels
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Mar 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Nabb - Son of Richard Nabb
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Mar 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Mar 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robart Kennion - Son of Robart Kennion
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Mar 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Mar 1673/4 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Berry - Daughter of Robart Berry
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Mar 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hey - Son of Cristofer Hey
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Yates - Son of John Yates
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Cottam - Son of Edward Cottam
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Brindell - Son of James Brindell
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Walmslay - Daughter of Lorrance Walmslay
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Walmslay - Son of William Walmslay
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 139, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Apr 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cooke - Son of William Cooke
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Apr 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Sudwell - Son of Thomas Sudwell
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Apr 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lorrance Abbot - Son of George Abbot
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Apr 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Osbaldestone - Daughter of Edward Osbaldestone
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Apr 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Farnworth - Son of Edward Farnworth
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 May 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Pickop - Daughter of John Pickop
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 May 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Yates - Son of William Yates
Abode: Yate Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 May 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Slator - Daughter of John Slator
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 May 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Adertone - Daughter of Jefferay Adertone
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 May 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Grimeshaw - Son of Nickolas Grimeshaw
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 May 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Hey - Son of Edward Hey
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 May 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Talbot - Daughter of Thomas Talbot
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 May 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Danniall Wodgate - Son of Stevenn Wodgate
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 May 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Kinge - Son of John Kinge
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 May 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Claytone - Daughter of William Claytone
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 May 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Ireland - Son of Peeter Ireland
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 May 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 May 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 140, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Jun 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elezabeth Lever - Daughter of Lorranes Lever
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Jun 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ainsworth - Son of George Ainsworth
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Jun 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennat Yates - Daughter of George Yates
Abode: Windibanke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Jun 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Pickop - Daughter of John Pickop
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Jun 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Cooke - Son of Robart Cooke
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jun 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elezabeth Parkinton - Daughter of Robart Parkinton
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jun 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Hey - Son of John Hey
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jun 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Battaresby - Daughter of Richard Battaresby
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Jun 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Whallay - Son of Olliver Whallay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Jun 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Boultone - Son of George Boultone
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jun 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rebeckay Starkey - Daughter of Lorrance Starkey
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jun 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Hoghtone - Son of William Hoghtone
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jun 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cronkshay - Son of Joseph Cronkshay
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jul 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Gortone - Son of John Gortone
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jul 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Yates - Daughter of Thomas Yates
Abode: Yate Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jul 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Margerysone - Daughter of Thomas Margerysone
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jul 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Cowbran - Daughter of Robart Cowbran
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jul 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Walmslay - Son of Ralph Walmslay
Abode: Ecchleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 141, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jul 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Giles Whallay - Son of Loranes Whallay
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 142, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jul 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nickolas Foster - Son of James Foster
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 142, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Aug 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elezabeth Yates - Daughter of Lorance Yates
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 142, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Aug 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Randoll Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 142, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Aug 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Sumner - Daughter of Antony Sumner
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 142, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Aug 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Yates - Daughter of John Yates
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 142, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Sep 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Shaw - Son of John Shaw
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 142, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Sep 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Livesay - Son of John Livesay
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 142, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Sep 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cowbran - Son of John Cowbran
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 142, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Sep 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jaine Watsone - Daughter of John Watsone
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 142, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Sep 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Brearlay - Son of William Brearlay
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 142, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Sep 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Roger Dewhurst - Son of Arthor Dewhurst
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 142, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Oct 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Talbot - Daughter of John Talbot
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 142, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Oct 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Susan Sudell - Daughter of James Sudell
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 142, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Oct 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
[unnamed] Cowper - Son of Tho. Cowper
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 143, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Oct 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Hauworth - Daughter of Hennery Hauworth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 143, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Oct 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Danniell Deuhurst - Son of Richard Deuhurst
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 143, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Oct 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Neuell - Son of Charles Neuell
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 143, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Oct 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 143, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Nov 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lettis Whallay - Daughter of John Whallay
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 143, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Nov 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Yate - Daughter of Thomas Yate
Abode: Yate Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 143, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Nov 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Walmslay - Daughter of Thomas Walmslay
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 143, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Nov 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Tumson - Son of Richard Tumson
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 143, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Nov 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Hoghton - Son of Addam Hoghton
Abode: Liveay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 143, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Nov 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hennery Livesay - Son of Roger Livesay
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 143, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Nov 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Houlden - Daughter of William Houlden
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 143, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Nov 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Cowper - Son of Thomas Cowper
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 143, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Nov 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Pickop - Daughter of John Pickop
Abode: Hoddelston
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 143, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Nov 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Blacklige - Daughter of Edward Blacklige
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 143, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Dec 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Lauson - Son of Richard Lauson
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 144, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Dec 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Hall - Son of Cristofer Hall
Abode: Yatebanke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 144, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Dec 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Turnor - Son of Ralph Turnor
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 144, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Dec 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Charls. Walmslay - Son of Richard Walmslay
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 144, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Dec 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jaine Shorock - Daughter of Hu. Shorock
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 144, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Dec 1674 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Oulsworth - Son of William Oulsworth
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 144, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jan 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hennery Croft - Son of Thomas Croft
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 144, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jan 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Peele - Daughter of William Peele
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 144, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jan 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Haddocke - Daughter of Thomas Haddocke
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 144, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jan 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Pickop - Son of Lorrance Pickop
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 144, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Jan 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Barkor - Son of William Barkor
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 144, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Jan 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Walmslay - Daughter of John Walmslay
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 144, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Jan 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Horackes - Son of John Horackes
Abode: Backburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 144, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Jan 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmond Caulvart - Son of John Caulvart
Abode: Clatone
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 144, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jan 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Silcoke - Son of John Silcoke
Abode: Samsbury
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 144, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jan 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Foole - Son of George Foole
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 144, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Feb 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Benson - Daughter of John Benson
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 145, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Feb 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Darwen - Daughter of William Darwen
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 145, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Feb 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Houlden - Son of William Houlden
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 145, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Foole - Son of Thomas Foole
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 145, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Sharples - Son of James Sharples
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 145, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Smith - Daughter of Richard Smith
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 145, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Feb 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Tumson - Son of William Tumson
Abode: Yate Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 145, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Feb 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Sharples - Son of Lorrance Sharples
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 145, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Mar 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Crichlay - Son of William Crichlay
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 145, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Mar 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Walmslay - Son of Thomas Walmslay
Abode: Liveay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 145, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Mar 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Cowper - Son of Thomas Cowper
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 145, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Mar 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Miles Lawe - Son of Thomas Lawe
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 145, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Mar 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Broughton - Son of Thomas Broughton
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 145, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Mar 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Pickop - Daughter of Edmond Pickop
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 145, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Mar 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Titterington - Daughter of Lawr. Titterington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 146, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Mar 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Livesay - Son of Thomas Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 146, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Mar 1674/5 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thurstan Fogg - Son of Thorstan Fogg
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 146, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Mar 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Mouldinge - Son of Edward Mouldinge
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 146, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Mar 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elezabeth Bayron - Daughter of Tho. Bayron
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 146, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Apr 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Halstead - Daughter of Nathanniall Halstead
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 146, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Apr 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Bayronn - Daughter of Thomas Bayronn
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 146, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 May 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Aspenall - Son of George Aspenall
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 146, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 May 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elezabeth Yate - Daughter of James Yate
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 146, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 May 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Standlay - Son of Thomas Standlay
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 146, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 May 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nickolas Crooke - Son of George Crooke
Abode: Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 146, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 May 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Peele - Son of Thomas Peele
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 146, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 May 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cros - Son of James Cros
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 146, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Jun 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Ainsworth - Daughter of John Ainsworth
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 146, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jun 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elezabeth Boultone - Daughter of John Boultone
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 146, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jun 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Adcroft - Son of Edward Adcroft
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 146, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jun 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elezabeth Ellinson - Daughter of John Ellinson
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 147, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jun 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Fish - Son of John Fish
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 148, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jun 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Pearsonn - Son of Ralph Pearsonn
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 149, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Jun 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robart Ushorwod - Son of Robart Ushorwod
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 149, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Jun 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Craven - Son of Robart Craven
Abode: Salsbury
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 149, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jul 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hennery Moulding - Son of Ann Moulding
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 149, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jul 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Cros - Son of Cristofer Cros
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 149, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Aug 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Marthay Walmslay - Daughter of James Walmslay
Abode: Salsbury
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 149, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Aug 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Felden - Son of Hennery Felden
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 149, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Aug 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Wood - Daughter of Charles Wood
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 149, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Aug 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ellinsonn - Son of John Ellinsonn
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 149, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Sep 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Pickerin - Daughter of Thomas Pickerin
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 149, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Oct 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Cunlif - Son of John Cunlif
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 149, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Oct 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
David Walmslay - Son of Loranes Walmslay
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 149, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Oct 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Marthay Ridinge - Daughter of Richard Ridinge
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 149, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Oct 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Harwod - Daughter of George Harwod
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 149, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Oct 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 149, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Nov 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannay Wilkinson - Daughter of Ewen Wilkinson
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 150, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Nov 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Daile - Son of Thomas Daile
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 150, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Nov 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robart Smallay - Son of Richard Smallay
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 150, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Brindell - Son of James Brindell
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 150, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Fish - Son of James Fish
Abode: Pickop Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 150, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Asmoll - Son of Robart Asmoll
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 150, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Ward - Son of James Ward
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 150, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Andrew Knoules - Son of Thomas Knoules
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 150, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hennery Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 150, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hauworth - Son of James Hauworth
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 150, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Whallay - Son of Hennery Whallay
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 150, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hennery Yates - Son of George Yates
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 150, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hennery Ainsworth - Son of Hennery Ainsworth
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 150, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Aslay - Daughter of James Aslay
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 150, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robbart Houlden - Son of Alis Houlden
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 150, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Aslay - Son of James Aslay
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 150, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Liptrot - Daughter of Roger Liptrot
Abode: Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 151, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennat Harwod - Daughter of Robbart Harwod
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 151, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Shorracke - Son of John Shorracke
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 151, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Dec 1675 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Aslay - Son of John Aslay
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 151, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jan 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Fish - Son of James Fish
Abode: Pickop Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 151, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Jan 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Fish - Daughter of William Fish
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 151, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Jan 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Nab - Son of Richard Nab
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 151, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jan 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lorrance Kennion - Son of Robart Kennion
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 151, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jan 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Claytone - Son of William Claytone
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 151, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jan 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Dewhurst - Son of Arthor Dewhurst
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 151, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jan 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jaine Yates - Daughter of James Yates
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 151, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jan 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jaine Cottam - Daughter of Edward Cottam
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 151, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jan 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sharples - Son of Lorance Sharples
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 151, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Feb 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Tomsonn - Son of William Tomsonn
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 151, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Feb 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 151, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Feb 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lorranes Pickop - Son of John Pickop
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 151, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Feb 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Hauworth - Son of Ralph Hauworth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Feb 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Catterall - Son of Richard Catterall
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Mar 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Waltone - Daughter of Hennery Waltone
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Mar 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Tumlinson - Son of Thomas Tumlinson
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Mar 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Ainsworth - Son of James Ainsworth
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Mar 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Hindell - Daughter of Robart Hindell
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Mar 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Yates - Son of Robart Yates
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Mar 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esabell Walmslay - Daughter of Edward Walmslay
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Mar 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Kerkam - Daughter of Richard Kerkam
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Mar 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Eckelse - Son of John Eckelse
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Mar 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Livesay - Daughter of Thomas Livesay
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Mar 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Yates - Son of Richard Yates
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Mar 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hew? Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Mar 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Mar 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Edge - Son of William Edge
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Mar 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Dewhurst - Son of Thomas Dewhurst
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Mar 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jaine Parcar - Daughter of John Parcar
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Mar 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Cay - Daughter of James Cay
Abode: Pickop Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Mar 1675/6 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
Abode: Yate Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 152, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Mar 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elezabeth Walmslay - Daughter of Hennery Walmslay
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 153, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Barcar - Daughter of William Barcar
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 153, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Clayton - Son of Thomas Clayton
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 153, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Shaw - Son of William Shaw
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 153, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennat Hopkinson - Daughter of James Hopkinson
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 153, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agneas Harwod - Daughter of George Harwod
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 153, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margery Topinge - Daughter of Hennery Topinge
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 153, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ash - Son of Thomas Ash
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 153, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Nickolas Boulton - Son of Hennery Boulton
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 153, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Pilkinton - Son of Ewon Pilkinton
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 153, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Broune - Son of William Broune
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 153, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Livesay - Daughter of Randoll Livesay
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 153, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walmslay - Son of William Walmslay
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 153, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Apr 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Walkden - Daughter of James Walkden
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 153, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 May 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elezabeth Daile - Daughter of Richard Daile
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 154, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 May 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ainsworth - Son of Giles Ainsworth
Abode: Billington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 154, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 May 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robart Eckelse - Son of Robart Eckelse
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 154, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 May 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Hopkinson - Daughter of John Hopkinson
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 154, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 May 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Feelden - Son of William Feelden
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 154, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 May 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elezabeth Whallay - Daughter of Olliver Whallay
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 154, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Jun 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennat Moris - Daughter of George Moris
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 154, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Jun 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Clayton Houcar - Son of Nickolas Houcar
Abode: Harwood parauay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 154, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jun 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Shorocke - Daughter of Thomas Shorocke
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 154, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jun 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralph Livesay - Son of James Livesay
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 154, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jun 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hennery Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 154, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jun 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Clegg - Daughter of William Clegg
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 154, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jun 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Horrabin - Daughter of William Horrabin
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 154, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jun 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Agnes Wigin - Daughter of Cristofer Wigin
Abode: Billinton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 154, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Jul 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jeffery Feilden - Son of John Feilden
Abode: Salisbury
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 155, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jul 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Fog - Son of Thurstan Fog
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 155, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jul 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Myles Barron - Son of John Barron
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 155, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jul 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Leach - Daughter of Nicholas Leach
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 155, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Jul 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yats - Daughter of John Yats
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 155, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jul 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Allis Whitley - Daughter of James Whitley
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 155, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Jul 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Feelden - Son of Henery Feelden
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 155, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Aug 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Harwood - Son of George Harwood
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 155, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Aug 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Warbuton - Daughter of James Warbuton
Abode: Uper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 155, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Aug 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Cooke - Daughter of Will. Cooke
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 155, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Aug 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jony Cobron - Daughter of John Cobron
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 156, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Aug 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Bartholemew Parke - Son of John Parke
Abode: Salsbury
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 156, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Sep 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Shearborne - Daughter of Rob. Shearborne
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 156, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Sep 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yats - Daughter of George Yats
Abode: Yate Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 156, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Sep 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Tho. Holden - Son of Tho. Holden
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 156, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Sep 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elling Hindley - Daughter of Ottiwell Hindley
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 156, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Oct 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Houghton - Son of Adam Houghton
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 156, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Oct 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isacke Sharples - Son of Tho. Sharples
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 156, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Oct 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Tho. Houghton - Son of Edward Houghton
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 156, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Oct 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rodger Foster - Son of John Foster
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 156, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Oct 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Lucas - Son of James Lucas
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 156, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Oct 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Breaerley - Daughter of Will. Breaerley
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 156, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Oct 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Will. Margrysonn - Son of Thomas Margrysonn
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 156, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Oct 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Talor - Son of Lawrance Talor
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 156, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Nov 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Whittington - Son of James Whittington
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Nov 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yats - Daughter of John Yats
Abode: Yat Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Nov 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rodger Livsey - Son of Rodger Livsey
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Nov 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Tomson - Son of Richard Tomson
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Nov 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mathew Smith - Son of Edward Smith
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Nov 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Yats - Daughter of John Yats
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Nov 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ann Morres - Daughter of Lawrence Morres
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Nov 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Nov 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Dec 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Atherton - Son of John Atherton
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Dec 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Rothwell - Daughter of Richard Rothwell
Abode: Yat Banke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Dec 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jennet Entwisle - Daughter of Edmund Entwisle
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Dec 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Coubron - Daughter of James Coubron
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Dec 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Harwood - Daughter of James Harwood
Abode: Plisington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Dec 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Lever - Daughter of Laurence Lever
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Dec 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Heape - Daughter of Lawrence Heape
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Dec 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Duckeorth - Daughter of James Duckeorth
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Dec 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Evan Gorton - Son of John Gorton
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Dec 1676 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Woodgat - Son of Steven Woodgat
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 157, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Next Page of Baptisms for 1677 - 1680