|
The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1653 - 1680
Baptisms for 1657 - 1660
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1653 - 1656
Baptism: 11 Jan 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Bury - Son of Edmund Bury
Born: 7 Jan 1656/7
Abode: Uppr Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Jan 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Radley - Son of William Radley
Born: 15 Jan 1656/7
Abode: Uppr Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Feb 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Clayton - Son of Thomas Clayton
Born: 30 Jan 1656/7
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Feb 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Lummas - Son of Athur Lummas
Born: 24 Jan 1656/7
Abode: Uppr Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Feb 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Phishwicke - Son of George Phishwicke
Born: 26 Jan 1656/7
Abode: Uppr Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Feb 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Barnes - Daughter of Thomas Barnes
Born: 27 Jan 1656/7
Abode: Wilpshire
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Feb 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lazarus Sharples - Son of Robert Sharples
Born: 30 Jan 1656/7
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [also contains an unreadable note after the date of birth]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Aspden - Daughter of George Aspden
Born: 1 Feb 1656/7
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Cristabel Lever - Daughter of John Lever
Born: 1 Feb 1656/7
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Morres - Daughter of John Morres
Born: 1 Feb 1656/7
Abode: Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Grimshaw - Daughter of William Grimshaw
Born: 3 Feb 1656/7
Abode: Ewood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Feb 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Lever - Daughter of John Lever
Born: 1 Feb 1656/7
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 25, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Feb 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Ainsworth - Son of Laurence Ainsworth
Born: 13 Feb 1656/7
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Feb 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Kay - Daughter of Athur Kay
Born: 8 Feb 1656/7
Abode: Uppr Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Feb 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Kirkham - Son of Henery Kirkham
Born: 17 Feb 1656/7
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Feb 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Yates - Daughter of William Yates
Born: 22 Feb 1656/7
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: mercer
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Mar 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Peele - Son of John Peele
Born: 26 Feb 1656/7
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Mar 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jaine Yates - Daughter of Lawrence Yates
Born: 22 Feb 1656/7
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Mar 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton
Born: 27 Feb 1656/7
Abode: Dinkley
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Mar 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst
Born: 27 Feb 1656/7
Abode: Dinkley
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Mar 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden
Born: 28 Feb 1656/7
Abode: Piccopp Bank
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hindley - Son of Robert Hindley
Born: 5 Mar 1656/7
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Tompson - Son of Richard Tompson
Born: 6 Mar 1656/7
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Cristopher Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth
Born: 7 Mar 1656/7
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Mar 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Cristopher Livesay - Son of Thomas Livesay
Born: 7 Mar 1656/7
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 26, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Mar 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Haydocke - Son of John Haydocke
Born: 9 Mar 1656/7
Abode: Uppr Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Mar 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ellison - Son of Henery Ellison
Born: 2 Mar 1656/7
Abode: Uppr Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Mar 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jonas Broadley - Son of Abraham Broadley
Born: 11 Mar 1656/7
Abode: Uppr Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Mar 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lydia Crichlaw - Daughter of John Crichlaw
Born: 6 Mar 1656/7
Abode: Uppr Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Mar 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Welsh - Daughter of John Welsh
Born: 15 Mar 1656/7
Abode: Uppr Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Mar 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Place - Daughter of Thomas Place
Born: 18 Mar 1656/7
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Mar 1656/7 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenet Poumfrett - Daughter of Thomas Poumfrett
Born: 13 Mar 1656/7
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Mar 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Hayhurst - Son of William Hayhurst
Born: 26 Mar 1657
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Mar 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kinge - Daughter of Edward Kinge
Born: 21 Mar 1656/7
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley
Born: 1 Apr 1657
Occupation: taylor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cheetam - Son of Ralphe Cheetam
Born: 2 Apr 1657
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Duxbury - Daughter of William Duxbury
Born: 3 Apr 1657
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Apr 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Bolton - Daughter of William Bolton
Born: 1 Apr 1657
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Apr 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Haworth - Son of Ralphe Haworth
Born: 5 Apr 1657
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Apr 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley
Born: 5 Apr 1657
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Apr 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Marmaduke Lange - Son of George Lange
Born: 6 Apr 1657
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 27, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Apr 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralphe Livesay - Son of Ralphe Livesay
Born: 16 Apr 1657
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Apr 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Baron - Daughter of James Baron
Born: 11 Apr 1657
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Apr 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Whaley - Son of James Whaley
Born: 14 Apr 1657
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Apr 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Longeworth - Daughter of John Longeworth
Born: 10 Apr 1657
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Apr 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alexander Cockeshut - Son of Abraham Cockeshut
Born: 13 Apr 1657
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Apr 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Isherwood - Daughter of Roger Isherwood
Born: 20 Apr 1657
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Apr 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden
Born: 12 Apr 1657
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Apr 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Wilkinson - Son of Thomas Wilkinson
Born: 25 Apr 1657
Abode: Leyshire
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 May 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Harwood - Daughter of Lawrence Harwood
Born: 2 May 1657
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 May 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Yates - Daughter of James Yates
Born: 3 May 1657
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 May 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Berley - Son of George Berley
Born: 16 May 1657
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 May 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Anderton - Daughter of William Anderton
Born: 9 May 1657
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 28, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 May 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabell Osbaldeston - Daughter of Lawrence Osbaldeston
Born: 31 May 1657
Abode: Osbaldeston
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 29, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 May 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Kinge - Daughter of Thomas Kinge
Born: 30 May 1657
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 May 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Collinson - Son of Henery Collinson
Born: 25 May 1657
Abode: Wrilworthy
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 30, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jun 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Thornley - Daughter of Richard Thornley
Born: 24 May 1657
Abode: Livessay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Jun 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Cooper - Son of Richard Cooper
Born: 13 Jun 1657
Abode: Shelry
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Jun 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Aspinall - Daughter of John Aspinall
Born: 13 Jun 1657
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Jun 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Entwisley - Son of John Entwisley
Born: 16 Jun 1657
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jul 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst
Born: 1 Jul 1657
Abode: Frencholden
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jul 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Woodworth - Son of John Woodworth
Born: 4 Jul 1657
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jul 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke
Born: 1 Jul 1657
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jul 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Yate - Son of James Yate
Born: 4 Jul 1657
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jul 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Katherine Marsh - Daughter of Edward Marsh
Born: 10 Jul 1657
Abode: Harven
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Jul 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Townson - Daughter of George Townson
Born: 9 Jul 1657
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Jul 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Rishton - Daughter of Richard Rishton
Born: 15 Jul 1657
Abode: Hawstenlry
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Jul 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Corbricke - Daughter of Henery Corbricke
Born: 16 Jul 1657
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Aug 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Crosse - Son of John Crosse
Born: 20 Jul 1657
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Aug 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Whaley - Son of James Whaley
Born: 25 Jul 1657
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 31, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Aug 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Ridd - Daughter of Thomas Ridd
Born: 4 Aug 1657
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Aug 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Marsden - Son of Cristopher Marsden
Born: 1 Aug 1657
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Aug 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralphe Crichlaw - Son of James Crichlaw
Born: 3 Aug 1657
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Aug 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper
Born: 4 Aug 1657
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Aug 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Kirkham - Daughter of George Kirkham
Born: 1 Aug 1657
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Aug 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Fish - Daughter of Miles Fish
Born: 7 Aug 1657
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Aug 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Entwisley - Son of John Entwisley
Born: 11 Aug 1657
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 Aug 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ainsworth - Daughter of Henery Ainsworth
Born: 27 Aug 1657
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Sep 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Richardson - Son of Edmund Richardson
Born: 4 Sep 1657
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Sep 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Holden - Daughter of Thomas Holden
Born: 3 Sep 1657
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Sep 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples
Abode: Samesbury
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Sep 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Baley - Daughter of Leonard Baley
Born: 25 Sep 1657
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Sep 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Holden - Son of George Holden
Born: 21 Sep 1657
Abode: Pickop Bank
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Sep 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Scoales - Daughter of George Scoales
Born: 16 Sep 1657
Occupation: Minister
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Oct 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alexander Briers - Son of John Briers
Born: 1 Oct 1657
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 32, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Oct 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Almond - Daughter of George Almond
Born: 7 Oct 1657
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Oct 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Astley - Son of Richard Astley
Born: 4 Oct 1657
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Oct 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Barnes - Son of George Barnes
Born: 23 Oct 1657
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Nov 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth
Born: 1 Nov 1657
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Nov 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabell Crosse - Daughter of William Crosse
Born: 3 Nov 1657
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Nov 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hugh Farnley - Son of Edward Farnley
Born: 3 Nov 1657
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Nov 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenet Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison
Born: 5 Nov 1657
Abode: Balderston
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Nov 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Harwood - Son of George Harwood
Born: 1 Nov 1657
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Nov 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Kattie Hill - Daughter of William Hill
Born: 4 Nov 1657
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Nov 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hindley - Daughter of Cristopher Hindley
Born: 11 Nov 1657
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Nov 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Pemberton - Son of John Pemberton
Born: 19 Nov 1657
Abode: Witton
Notes: Slater
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Nov 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Slater - Son of John Slater
Notes: Supposed son of John
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Nov 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw
Born: 26 Nov 1657
Occupation: Collier
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Nov 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Smaley - Daughter of Henery Smaley
Born: 26 Nov 1657
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: Dec 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Dec 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Entwisle -
Born: 2 Dec 1657
Abode: Upper Darwen
Notes: [daughter entered]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Dec 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Potter - Son of William Potter
Born: 1 Dec 1657
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 33, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Dec 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thurstan Maudsley - Son of Thurstan Maudsley
Born: 13 Dec 1657
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Dec 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Rodyate - Son of John Rodyate
Born: 17 Dec 1657
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Dec 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Acton - Daughter of Richard Acton
Born: 20 Dec 1657
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Dec 1657 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Ellison - Daughter of Ralphe Ellison
Born: 24 Dec 1657
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jan 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton
Born: 1 Jan 1657/8
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jan 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Abbot - Son of James Abbot
Born: 1 Jan 1657/8
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jan 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Lawe - Son of George Lawe
Born: 6 Jan 1657/8
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jan 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Crosse - Son of Richard Crosse
Born: 2 Jan 1657/8
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Jan 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Sudell - Son of Willm. Sudell
Born: 10 Jan 1657/8
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Jan 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Marsden - Daughter of Willm. Marsden
Born: 15 Jan 1657/8
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jan 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Broughton - Son of Thomas Broughton
Born: 17 Jan 1657/8
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jan 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Machen - Daughter of Thomas Machen
Born: 21 Jan 1657/8
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jan 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Grace Baron - Daughter of James Baron
Born: 16 Jan 1657/8
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jan 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Morres - Son of John Morres
Born: 18 Jan 1657/8
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jan 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Simon Sager - Son of John Sager
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 34, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Jan 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Longeworth - Son of John Longeworth
Born: 30 Jan 1657/8
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Jan 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Gregson - Son of John Gregson
Born: 30 Jan 1657/8
Abode: Shobey
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Feb 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Ainsworth - Son of Giles Ainsworth
Born: 6 Feb 1657/8
Abode: Longshaw
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Feb 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edward Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes
Born: 5 Feb 1657/8
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Feb 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabell Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor
Born: 5 Feb 1657/8
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Feb 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Haydocke - Daughter of Thomas Haydocke
Born: 2 Feb 1657/8
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Feb 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Fish - Daughter of Thomas Fish
Born: 6 Feb 1657/8
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Feb 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Lansdale - Son of Robert Lansdale
Born: 18 Feb 1657/8
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Feb 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenet Entwisley - Daughter of Anion Entwisley
Born: 18 Feb 1657/8
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Feb 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Clayton - Daughter of Thomas Clayton
Born: 16 Feb 1657/8
Abode: Croft Erad
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Feb 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Astley - Son of Tho. Astley, Gentelman
Born: 30 Jan 1657/8
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Feb 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Holden - Son of John Holden
Born: 23 Feb 1657/8
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Feb 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Roger Wensley - Son of James Wensley
Born: 25 Feb 1657/8
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Feb 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Collinson - Son of Roberte Collinson
Born: 21 Feb 1657/8
Abode: Lagos Coppe
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Mar 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Whitley - Daughter of Richard Whitley
Born: 18 Mar 1657/8
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Mar 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Sharples - Son of Randle Sharples
Born: 15 Mar 1657/8
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Mar 1657/8 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Holden - Son of Henery Holden
Born: 20 Mar 1657/8
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 35, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Mar 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Hall - Son of William Hall
Born: 23 Mar 1657/8
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Mar 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cooke - Son of Richard Cooke
Born: 23 Mar 1657/8
Abode: Livesey
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Mar 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jeremiah Piccopp - Son of Athur Piccopp
Born: 20 Mar 1657/8
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Mar 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Livesay - Daughter of James Livesay
Born: 24 Mar 1657/8
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Apr 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth
Born: 1 Apr 1658
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Apr 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Longworth - Daughter of James Longworth
Born: 7 Apr 1658
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Apr 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Haworth - Daughter of Giles Haworth
Born: 6 Apr 1658
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Apr 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenet Rawsthorne - Daughter of John Rawsthorne
Born: 1 Apr 1658
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Apr 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Whittall - Son of Oliver Whittall
Born: 18 Apr 1658
Abode: Samesbury
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Apr 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Ward - Son of Willm. Ward
Born: 18 Apr 1658
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Apr 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Holden - Son of Willm. Holden
Born: 8 Apr 1658
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 May 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton
Born: 6 May 1658
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 May 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Giles Hindley - Son of James Hindley
Born: 14 May 1658
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 May 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Foole - Son of John Foole
Born: 11 May 1658
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 36, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 May 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margery Lange - Daughter of John Lange
Born: 3 May 1658
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 May 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Henery Haworth
Born: 19 May 1658
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 May 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Horrobin - Daughter of James Horrobin
Born: 20 May 1658
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 May 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 May 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Coward - Daughter of Willm. Coward
Born: 20 May 1658
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 30 May 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Marsden - Son of Roger Marsden
Born: 27 May 1658
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Jun 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Slater - Son of John Slater
Born: 1 Jun 1658
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jun 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Smaley - Son of Edward Smaley
Born: 2 Jun 1658
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jun 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Piccopp - Son of William Piccopp
Born: 19 Jun 1658
Abode: Berdwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jun 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Margerison - Daughter of Henery Margerison
Born: 15 Jun 1658
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Jun 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Jefferey Taylor
Born: 14 Jun 1658
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Jun 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Harwood - Daughter of James Harwood
Born: 15 Jun 1658
Abode: Harwood
Notes: Surname is unclear
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jun 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples
Born: 25 Jun 1658
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jun 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Katherine Edge - Daughter of Giles Edge
Born: 24 Jun 1658
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jul 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Foole - Daughter of John Foole
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jul 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Elston - Daughter of Richard Elston
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 37, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Jul 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden
Born: 10 Jul 1658
Abode: Lower Eccelshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Jul 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Clayton - Son of George Clayton
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Aug 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Aug 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Leonard Sharples - Son of John Sharples
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Aug 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Forrest - Son of James Forrest
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Aug 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Holden - Son of Thomas Holden
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Aug 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Haydocke - Daughter of George Haydocke
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Aug 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Berley - Son of John Berley
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Aug 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Gregson - Daughter of Richard Gregson
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Aug 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Yate - Daughter of William Yate
Abode: Sowgh
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Aug 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Longworth - Daughter of Ralphe Longworth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Aug 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Bolton - Son of James Bolton
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Aug 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Almond - Son of Thomas Almond
Abode: Bastw_al
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Sep 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Lowe - Son of Beniamin Lowe
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Sep 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Wilkinson - Daughter of Thomas Wilkinson
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Sep 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Astley - Son of John Astley
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Sep 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Dickinson - Daughter of John Dickinson
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Sep 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Morres - Daughter of John Morres
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Sep 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Tomlinson - Son of Henery Tomlinson
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Sep 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of Rich. Cooke
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Sep 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Leaver - Daughter of Andrew Leaver
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Sep 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Broughton - Daughter of Willm. Broughton
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Sep 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Maudsley - Daughter of Henery Maudsley
Abode: Shrowbank
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Sep 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Yate - Son of Gilbert Yate
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Sep 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Marsh - Son of Edmund Marsh
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Oct 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Lange - Son of Joseph Lange
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Oct 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Abraham Greenwood - Son of Thomas Greenwood
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Oct 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Burkebanke - Son of John Burkebanke
Abode: Oswadltwistle
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Oct 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Burie - Son of Andrew Burie
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Oct 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Hayhurst - Daughter of Henery Hayhurst
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 38, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Oct 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of John Walmsley
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Oct 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cunliffe - Daughter of Giles Cunliffe
Abode: Tongshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Oct 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Katherine Hesmenogh - Daughter of John Hesmenogh
Abode: Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Oct 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Batersbie - Daughter of Richard Batersbie
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Oct 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralphe Marsden - Son of Willm. Marsden
Abode: Holdesden in Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Oct 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Harwood - Daughter of Willm. Harwood
Abode: Oswaldtwistle
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Nov 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Bolton - Son of Mr. Lancelott Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Nov 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Kinge - Daughter of Thomas Kinge
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Nov 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Whaley - Son of James Whaley
Abode: Blackley Moor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Nov 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Abbot - Son of George Abbot
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Nov 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Gray - Son of Robert Gray
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Nov 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Moldinge - Daughter of Willm. Moldinge
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Nov 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Kirkham - Daughter of Thomas Kirkham
Abode: Over Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Nov 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Edge - Son of Willm. Edge
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 39, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Nov 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Aspden - Daughter of Hen. Aspden
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Dec 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Willm. Brigges - Son of John Brigges
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Dec 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Whitle - Daughter of Thomas Whitle
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Dec 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Bury - Daughter of Willm. Bury
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Dec 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Potter - Daughter of Willim. Potter
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Dec 1658 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Cheetam - Daughter of Ralphe Cheetam
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Jan 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Giles Walmsley - Son of James Walmsley
Abode: The R___ in Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jan 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenet Morres - Daughter of John Morres
Abode: Wipshire
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jan 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Oliver Isherwood - Son of Roger Isherwood
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jan 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jefferey Lommas - Son of Athur Lommas
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jan 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Hannah Marton - Daughter of Umphrey Marton
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jan 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Abigail Hey - Daughter of Lawrence Hey
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jan 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Willm. Bolton - Son of Lawrence Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Feb 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Fogge - Son of Thurstan Fogge
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Feb 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Feb 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Katherine Banes - Daughter of Thomas Banes
Abode: Sideboght
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Feb 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Forrest - Son of Richard Forrest
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Feb 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Moses Smaley - Son of Tho. Smaley
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Pauper
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Feb 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples
Abode: Blackley Moor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 40, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Feb 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Steven Harwood - Son of Lawrence Harwood
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Feb 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Kirkham - Daughter of John Kirkham
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Feb 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Poumfrett - Son of Thomas Poumfrett
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Feb 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Michaell Harwood - Son of Lawrence Harwood
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Feb 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Pickopp - Daughter of George Pickopp
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Mar 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Collinson - Daughter of Henery Collinson
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Mar 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Katherine Whaley - Daughter of James Whaley
Abode: Sideboght
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Mar 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Foster - Son of Robert Foster
Abode: Witton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Mar 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Bolton - Son of John Bolton
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Mar 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Watson - Son of Thomas Watson
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Mar 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Gellibrand - Daughter of John Gellibrand
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Mar 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Crosse - Son of John Crosse
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Mar 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Pennington - Son of Thomas Pennington
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Mar 1658/9 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Edmund Tompson - Son of John Tompson
Abode: Clayton le Dale
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Mar 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Horrockes - Son of John Horrockes
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Mar 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Feilden - Son of Robert Feilden
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Mar 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Tho. Cooper - Son of James Cooper
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Mar 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Tho. Cooper - Son of John Cooper
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 41, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Apr 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Shorrock - Son of Willm. Shorrock
Abode: Eckelshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Apr 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Clayton - Son of John Clayton
Abode: Little Harwood
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Apr 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Katherine Ellison - Daughter of Richard Ellison
Abode: Hollinges
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 10 Apr 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Margerison - Son of Willm. Margerison
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Apr 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes
Abode: Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Apr 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Rosamund Rishton - Daughter of Jefferey Rishton
Abode: Harstanley
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Apr 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Leaver - Daughter of John Leaver
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 May 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Whaley - Daughter of Lawrence Whaley
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 May 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralphe Ellison - Son of Henery Ellison
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 May 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Esther Crichlaw - Daughter of John Crichlaw
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 May 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Walkden - Son of Thomas Walkden
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 May 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Toppinge - Son of Thomas Toppinge
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 May 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Smaley - Son of Robert Smaley
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 May 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Gregson - Son of John Gregson
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 May 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Isherwood - Son of Thomas Isherwood
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 May 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Sharples - Son of Randle Sharples
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 May 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John? Hayhurst - Son of John Hayhurst
Abode: Blackburn
Notes: [The name Richard is crossed out and replaced with John]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 42, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 May 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Fishwicke - Daughter of George Fishwicke
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Jun 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Foxe - Son of Richard Foxe
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 19 Jun 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Jun 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Woods - Son of William Woods
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Jun 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Gregson - Son of John Gregson
Abode: Sholsy
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jul 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Whitle - Son of Willm. Whitle
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Jul 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 31 Jul 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Cottam - Daughter of Willm. Cottam
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Aug 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Riley - Son of James Riley
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Aug 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Kirkham - Daughter of Richard Kirkham
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Aug 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Aug 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Aspden - Son of George Aspden
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Aug 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Cooke - Son of John Cooke
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Aug 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Thornley - Son of Richard Thornley
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Aug 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Osbaldeston - Son of Henery Osbaldeston
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 43, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Aug 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Eckels - Daughter of Miles Eckels
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Aug 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joseph Leach - Son of Thomas Leach
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Aug 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Benson - Daughter of Mathew Benson
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Sep 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Lange - Son of John Lange
Abode: Shaw Banks
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Sep 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Livesay - Son of Richard Livesay
Abode: The Whitehalgh
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Sep 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke
Born: 15 Sep 1659
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Sep 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Rawsthorne - Daughter of John Rawsthorne
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Oct 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Aspden - Daughter of John Aspden
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Oct 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Harwood - Son of Edmund Harwood
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Oct 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Roger Taylor
Abode: Bankesman
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Oct 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Marry Smaley - Daughter of Edward Smaley
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Oct 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Smaley - Son of Edward Smaley
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 23 Oct 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Blackeledge - Son of Thomas Blackeledge
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 Nov 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Walmsley - Daughter of Henery Walmsley
Abode: Shawebanke
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 6 Nov 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Marsh - Son of Edmunde Marsh
Occupation: Hooper
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 13 Nov 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Whaley - Daughter of James Whaley
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Nov 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Sumner - Son of Anthonie Sumner
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 44, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Nov 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ane Crichlaw - Daughter of Ralphe Crichlaw
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Nov 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Longeworth - Son of Ralphe Longeworth
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Dec 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth
Abode: Holdesden
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Dec 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Hayhurst - Daughter of William Hayhurst
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Dec 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Berley - Son of John Berley
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Dec 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Yate - Daughter of Gilbert Yate
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Dec 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Joye Poumfrett - Daughter of Thomas Poumfrett
Abode: Blackburne
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Dec 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Harwood - Daughter of George Harwood
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Dec 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Wildinge - Son of Henery Wildinge
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Dec 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Bayley - Daughter of Leonard Bayley
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 11 Dec 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Maudsley - Daughter of Thurston Maudsley
Born: 6 Dec 1659
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Dec 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Cooke - Son of Thomas Cooke
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Dec 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Fish - Daughter of Thomas Fish
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 25 Dec 1659 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jan 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellis Edge - Son of Giles Edge
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Jan 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Aspinall - Son of John Aspinall
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 45, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jan 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Smaley - Daughter of Richard Smaley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jan 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Livesay - Son of Thomas Livesay
Abode: Frenishouls
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jan 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Potter - Son of Willm. Potter
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Jan 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Kirkham - Son of George Kirkham
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jan 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Walch - Daughter of Thomas Walch
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jan 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Parkinton - Son of Robert Parkinton
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Jan 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Walkden - Son of George Walkden
Abode: Blackburn
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Jan 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Cristopher Hindley - Son of Cristopher Hindley
Abode: Rishton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Jan 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Kay - Daughter of Arthur Kay
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Feb 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Barnes - Daughter of George Barnes
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Feb 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Marsden - Daughter of Willm. Marsden
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Feb 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Dorathy Almond - Daughter of Thomas Almond
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Feb 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Willm. Entwisle - Son of John Entwisle
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Feb 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Katherine Entwisley - Daughter of John Entwisley
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Feb 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Blackeledge - Daughter of Edward Blackeledge
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Feb 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Wilkinson - Son of Lawrence Wilkinson
Abode: Wilworth
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 46, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Feb 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Willm. Ainsworth
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Mar 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Mar 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Ingham - Son of John Ingham
Abode: Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Mar 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Randell Duckeworth - Son of William Duckeworth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Mar 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cowper - Son of Thurstan Cowper
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Mar 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Allis Gorton - Daughter of John Gorton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Mar 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Sharples - Son of Thomas Sharples
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Mar 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Bolton - Daughter of Lawrence Bolton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Mar 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lawrence Ainsworth - Son of Lawrence Ainsworth
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Mar 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden
Abode: Banks
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 18 Mar 1659/60 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Lawe - Son of George Lawe
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 26 Mar 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Pickeringe - Daughter of William Pickeringe
Born: 24 Mar 1659/60
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Mar 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Astley - Son of Thomas Astley, Gentleman
Abode: The Stakes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Apr 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Holden - Son of Willm. Holden
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Apr 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Marquesse Nab - Son of Willm. Nab
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Apr 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ralphe Ellison - Son of Ralphe Ellison
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Apr 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenet Marsden - Daughter of Willm. Marsden
Born: 29 Mar 1660
Abode: Tockholes
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Apr 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Willm. Whaley - Son of James Whaley
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 47, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Apr 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenet Ainsworth - Daughter of Lawrence Ainsworth
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Apr 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Cooke - Daughter of Rich. Cooke
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Apr 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Robert Holden - Son of James Holden
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Apr 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Sudell - Daughter of William Sudell
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 22 Apr 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hey - Daughter of Lawrence Hey
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Apr 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Margret Smaley - Daughter of Henery Smaley
Occupation: Mason
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Apr 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Giles Bolton - Son of John Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Apr 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Woodworth - Son of Richard Woodworth
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 2 May 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenet Whaley - Daughter of James Whaley
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 May 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Willm. Fish - Son of Miles Fish
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 May 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Christopher Marsden - Son of William Marsden
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 May 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Clarke - Daughter of Henery Clarke
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 May 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Farneley - Daughter of Edward Farneley
Occupation: Taylor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 May 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jun 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Easter Bury - Daughter of Andrew Bury
Abode: W: Hall
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 3 Jun 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Ainsworth - Daughter of Henery Ainsworth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Jun 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Astley - Son of John Astley
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 17 Jun 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
William Yates - Son of Lawrence Yates
Abode: Colepitts
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 24 Jun 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Lidia Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden
Abode: Lower Eccleshill
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 48, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 28 Jun 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Alis Hey - Daughter of Rowland Hey
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 8 Jul 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Cutler -
Notes: [daughter entered]
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jul 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Adam Baron - Son of John Baron
Occupation: Shoemaker
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jul 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Willm. Piccop - Son of Lawrence Piccop
Abode: Ewaight
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 15 Jul 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Henery Almond - Son of James Almond
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Jul 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellin Wensley - Daughter of James Wensley
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 29 Jul 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Holden - Son of John Holden
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 49, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Aug 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Abigail Fish - Daughter of John Fish
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 12 Aug 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Ellen Calvert - Daughter of Thomas Calvert
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Aug 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Brownley - Son of Willm. Brownley
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Aug 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Broadley - Son of Abraham Broadley
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 20 Aug 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Martha Sharples - Daughter of Robert Sharples
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Aug 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Isabell Machen - Daughter of Thomas Machen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 27 Aug 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Cooper - Son of Richard Cooper
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Sep 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Richard Cowell - Son of Jeffery Cowell
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Sep 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Thomas Lawe - Son of Beniamin Lawe
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Sep 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Newsom - Daughter of Henery Newsom
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Sep 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Landsdale - Daughter of Robert Landsdale
Occupation: Tannor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 16 Sep 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
James Baron - Son of James Baron
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Oct 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Whaley - Daughter of Will. Whaley
Abode: Wilworth
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 1 Oct 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Leigh - Daughter of Thomas Leigh
Abode: Wilworth
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Oct 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley
Occupation: Butcher
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 7 Oct 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Mary Parker - Daughter of Robert Parker
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Oct 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Haworth - Daughter of Henery Haworth
Abode: Lower Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Oct 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jenet Lummax - Daughter of Thomas Lummax
Abode: Yate Bank
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 14 Oct 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Jane Broughton - Daughter of Robert Broughton
Occupation: Dyer
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Oct 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Anne Moldinge - Daughter of Richard Moldinge
Abode: Livesay
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Oct 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Entwisley - Daughter of Ralphe Entwisley
Abode: Upper Darwen
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Oct 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
George Howorth - Son of George Howorth
Abode: Blackburn
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 21 Oct 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Luke Collinson - Son of Robert Collinson
Occupation: Tsmith
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 50, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 4 Nov 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton
Abode: Ramsgreave
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 5 Nov 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
Elizabeth Hesmenocke - Daughter of John Hesmenocke
Abode: Mellor
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Baptism: 9 Dec 1660 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancashire
John Balshaw - Son of William Balshaw
Abode: Pleasington
Register: Baptisms 1653 - 1680, Page 51, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1278778
Next Page of Baptisms for 1661 - 1664