The Church of St Luke, Bank Top in the County of -- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Luke in the
Parish of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1861 - 1880
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep 1861
Abode: 63 Throstle Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Notes: St Marks Witton No 1144
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Nov 1861 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Eastwood - Son of William Eastwood & Nancy
Abode: 18 Turner Street
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Notes: St Peters Blackburn No 1288
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Dugdale - Daughter of James Dugdale & Betty
Born: 30 Mar 1861
Abode: 3 East Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Marks Witton 1149
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Heatley - Son of Robert Heatley & Mary
Born: 14 Nov 1861
Abode: 6 Dickinson St
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Peters Blackburn 1294
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 29 Nov 1861 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Fish - Son of Thomas Fish & Sarah Jane
Abode: 10 Wood Street
Occupation: Dresser (in Foundry)
Notes: St Peters Blackburn 1295
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 10 Jan 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Mitchell - Son of John Mitchell & Nancy
Abode: 81 Havelock St
Occupation: Stone Mason
Notes: St Mary's Blackburn 3327
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Oct 1861 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Scott - Daughter of William Scott & Sarah
Born: 4 Sep 1861
Abode: 25 Duckworth St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Notes: St Peters Blackburn 1331
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth McDonald - Daughter of Arthur McDonald & Ellen
Born: 9 Feb 1862
Abode: 27 Havelock Street
Occupation: Carder
Notes: St Mary's Blackburn 3459
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 2, Entry 8
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Luke Holden & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1861
Abode: 30 Pink Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Marks Witton 1184
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Livesey - Daughter of Thomas Livesey & Alice
Born: 2 Mar 1862
Abode: 53 Ducksworth Street
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: St Peters Blackburn 1350
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Apr 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Margaret
Born: 1862
Abode: 25 Lyon Street
Occupation: Driller (in Foundry)
Notes: St Peters 1368
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Burton - Son of John Burton & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1862
Abode: 6 Dixon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Marks Witton 1192
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caleb Rostron - Son of Edward Rostron & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jan 1862
Abode: 8 South West Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Peters Blackburn 1369
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Earnshaw - Daughter of Amos Earnshaw & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1862
Abode: 4 Foundry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Peters Blackburn 1370
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 Apr 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Mary Ann
Born: 13 Sep 1861
Abode: 17 Back Richard Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Peters Blackburn 1371
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 3, Entry 15
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 Apr 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Martha
Born: 1 Apr 1862
Abode: 60 Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: The Old Parish = St Mary's 3577
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 3, Entry 16
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 21 Apr 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Riding - Daughter of George Riding & Martha
Abode: 6 Lyon Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: St Peter's 1395
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 May 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Mercer - Son of Henry Mercer & Ellen
Born: 2 May 1862
Abode: 35 Havelock Street
Occupation: Assist Sec for the Weaver's Association
Notes: top 3641
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 May 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Ellen
Born: 2 May 1862
Abode: 35 Havelock Street
Occupation: Assist Sec for the Weaver's Association
Notes: top 3642
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of George Smith & Nancy
Born: 16 Apr 1862
Abode: 2 Robert Street Bank Top
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's 1396
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 May 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of John Green & Jane
Born: 1862
Abode: 3 John Street Bank Top
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Peter's 1399
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 May 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Green - Daughter of John Green & Jane
Born: 1862
Abode: 3 John Street Bank Top
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Peter's 1400
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 4, Entry 22
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sagar Colbert - Son of Sagar Colbert & Elizabeth
Born: 8 May 1862
Abode: 8 Dixon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Marks Witton 1210
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 4, Entry 23
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Berry - Daughter of George Berry & Nanny
Born: 12 May 1862
Abode: 20 Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's 1404
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 4, Entry 24
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Stott - Daughter of John Stott & Margaret
Born: 19 May 1862
Abode: 7 Richard Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Notes: St Peter's 1411
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 4 Jun 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - Daughter of Henry Kenyon & Betty
Abode: 8 Turner Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's 1430
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1862
Abode: 6 Pink Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Marks Witton 1225
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Aug 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Heatley - Daughter of Edward Makinson Heatley & Margaret
Born: 1 Aug 1862
Abode: 4 Pink Street
Occupation: Tackler
Notes: St Marks Witton 1226
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Hannah
Born: 28 Aug 1861
Abode: 8 Lyon Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: St Peter's 1455
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 5, Entry 29
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hitchen - Son of Robert Hitchen & Martha
Born: 26 May 1862
Abode: 17 Byron Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's 1464
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 5, Entry 30
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Aug 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - Son of Henry Nelson & Margaret
Abode: 29 Lyon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's 1465
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 5, Entry 31
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Grimshaw - Daughter of James Grimshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: 9 Haworth Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Witton 1236
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 5, Entry 32
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Oct 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Stewart - Son of Andrew Stewart & Margaret
Abode: 15 Turner Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Oct 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Duckworth - Son of Thomas Duckworth & Joanna
Abode: 94 Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosanna Dodds - Daughter of John Dodds & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Oct 1862
Abode: 31 Pink Street Bank Top
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Witton 1251
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Mary
Born: 19 Nov 1862
Abode: 67 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Peter's 1541
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 6, Entry 36
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dagg - Son of Thomas Dagg & Catherine
Born: 24 Dec 1862
Abode: 12 Byron Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Peter's 1562
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 6, Entry 37
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 29 Jan 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Mashiter - Son of Mary Mashiter
Born: 19 Jan 1863
Abode: 16 Lyon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's 1603
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 6, Entry 38
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gorton - Son of James Gorton & Margaret
Born: 17 Jan 1863
Abode: 78 Bank Top
Occupation: Watch Maker
Notes: St Peter's 1604
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 6, Entry 39
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Metcalf - Daughter of Robert Metcalf & Jane
Born: 23 Dec 1862
Abode: 18 Bank Top
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Peter's 1605
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 6, Entry 40
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hays - Daughter of Thomas Hays & Hannah
Born: 30 Nov 1831
Abode: 6 Foundry Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Peter's 1635 (Born in Clitheroe)
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Rawcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Rawcliffe & Mary
Abode: 26 Bullen Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's 1836
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Tabiner - Daughter of Thomas Tabiner & Alice
Abode: Livesey
Occupation: Self-Minder
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 7, Entry 43
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - Daughter of Ephraim Sumner & Sarah
Abode: Lansdown Street
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Born in Withnell
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 7, Entry 44
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Charnock - Daughter of Roger Charnock & Rachel
Born: 6 Feb 1843
Abode: 16 Longfield Street, Witton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 7, Entry 45
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Charnock - Daughter of Roger Charnock & Rachel
Born: 4 Apr 1845
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 7, Entry 46
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Holden - Son of Ralph Holden & Nancy
Born: 1 May 1831
Abode: 23 Pink Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Born in Yate and Pickup Bank
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 7, Entry 47
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rufus Beckett - Son of Richard Beckett & Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1847
Abode: 21 Richard Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Born in Yate and Pickup Bank
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 7, Entry 48
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emmanuel Crossley - Son of Ellen Crossley
Born: 29 Dec 1834
Abode: 13 Howorth Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Born in Mellor
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Apr 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Weymouth Forrest - Daughter of William Forrest & Emily
Born: 4 Mar 1863
Abode: 104 Bank Top
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Witton 1290
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 8, Entry 50
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sykes - Son of Thomas Sykes & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Mar 1863
Abode: 6 Lyon Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Peter's 1645
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 8, Entry 51
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Pickering - Daughter of Peter Pickering & Alice
Born: 12 Apr 1863
Abode: 1 Wood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Peter's 1664
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 8, Entry 52
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Walsh - Daughter of Richard Walsh & Mary
Born: 19 Oct 1838
Abode: Bolton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Christening date is hypothetical. Now wife of Wm Hy Lister, 2 Brewery Street
St Paul's Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 8, Entry 53
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 11 May 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Wilding - Daughter of Thomas Wilding & Jane
Born: 25 Apr 1863
Abode: 30 Lyon Street
Occupation: Piecer
Notes: St Peter's 1671
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 8, Entry 54
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 26 May 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Catterall - Son of James Catterall & Mary Ann
Born: 15 May 1863
Abode: 11 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's 1679
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 8, Entry 55
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert William Crossley - Son of Roger Crossley & Ann
Born: 19 Jul 1863
Abode: 8 Pink Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Witton 1298
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 8, Entry 56
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Aug 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Johnson Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Ann Alice
Born: 7 Aug 1863
Abode: 1 Richard Street
Occupation: Druggist
Notes: St Peter's 1739
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 9, Entry 57
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Malcolm Walmsley - Daughter of Thomas Walmsley & Margaret
Born: 8 Sep 1863
Abode: 3 Hamlet Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 9, Entry 58
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Alice
Born: 7 Sep 1863
Abode: 13 Dixon Street
Occupation: Self-Minder
Notes: Witton 1314
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 9, Entry 59
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Nov 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Cowell - Daughter of John Cowell & Grace
Born: 27 Nov 1863
Abode: 32 Turner Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's 1786
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 9, Entry 60
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Nov 1863 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cowell - Son of John Cowell & Grace
Born: 27 Nov 1863
Abode: 32 Turner Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's 1787
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 9, Entry 61
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Jan 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doctor Green - Son of Ann Green
Born: 6 Nov 1863
Abode: 8 Byron Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 9, Entry 62
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nathan Foster - Son of James Foster & Jane
Born: 29 Dec 1863
Abode: 8 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 9, Entry 63
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Halliwell - Daughter of Edwin Halliwell & Jane
Born: 26 Nov 1863
Abode: St Luke's School House
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Notes: The Old Parish Church
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 10, Entry 64
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Kirkham - Daughter of John Kirkham & Mary
Born: 20 Dec 1863
Abode: 17 Havelock Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 10, Entry 65
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Pilkington - Son of Peter Pilkington & Frances
Born: 10 Jan 1864
Abode: Sarah Ellen Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 10, Entry 66
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Jan 1864
Abode: Paddock Street, Shear Brow
Occupation: Groom
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 10, Entry 67
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Edmondson - Daughter of Thomas Edmondson & Sarah
Born: 2 Jan 1864
Abode: 23 Richard Street
Occupation: Self-Minder
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 10, Entry 68
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 26 Feb 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Mashiter - Son of Thomas Mashiter & Margaret
Born: 23 Feb 1864
Abode: 14 Lyon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's 1850
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 10, Entry 69
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Feb 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Livesey - Daughter of John Livesey & Alice
Born: 21 Feb 1864
Abode: 57 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Notes: St Peter's 1851
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 10, Entry 70
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - Son of Luke Holden & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Dec 1863
Abode: 88 Bank Top
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: Witton 1849
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 11, Entry 71
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Dugdale - Daughter of James Dugdale & Betsy
Born: 26 Jan 1864
Abode: 3 East Street, Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Witton 1848
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 11, Entry 72
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Mar 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of Henry Mercer & Ellen
Born: 13 Feb 1864
Abode: 3 Thomas Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 11, Entry 73
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Aspin - Daughter of Robert Aspin & Ellen
Born: 9 Feb 1864
Abode: 13 Howarth Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: Witton 1850
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 11, Entry 74
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lister - Daughter of William Henry Lister & Ellen
Born: 12 Mar 1864
Abode: Brewery Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 11, Entry 75
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Pickering - Daughter of John Pickering & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Mar 1864
Abode: 4 Dixon Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 11, Entry 76
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Keough - Daughter of Richard Keough & Rose Mary
Born: 29 Mar 1864
Abode: 4 Richard Street
Occupation: Self-Minder
Notes: St Peter's 1894
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 11, Entry 77
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 May 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of Thomas Ashton & Ellen
Born: 25 Apr 1864
Abode: 73 Whalley Banks
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 12, Entry 78
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Pollard - Daughter of William Pollard & Fanny
Born: 17 Apr 1864
Abode: 104 Havelock Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 12, Entry 79
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Jun 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Beckett - Daughter of John Beckett & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Apr 1855
Abode: 98 Havelock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 12, Entry 80
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 30 Jun 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - Daughter of William Knowles & Jane
Born: 27 Jun 1864
Abode: Taylor Street
Occupation: Brick Maker
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 12, Entry 81
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Folds - Daughter of James Folds & Mary
Born: 16 Jun 1864
Abode: 71 Throstle Street
Occupation: Self-Minder
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 12, Entry 82
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Wolstenholme - Son of Thomas Wolstenholme & Ellen
Born: 26 Jun 1864
Abode: 4 Richard Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 12, Entry 83
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Almond - Daughter of John Almond & Grace
Born: 28 Jun 1864
Abode: 21 Havelock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 12, Entry 84
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Aug 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Harrison - Daughter of Richard Carlisle Harrison & Margaret
Born: 20 Jul 1864
Abode: 27 Turner Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 13, Entry 85
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 11 Nov 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Walmsley - Son of Margaret Walmsley
Born: 9 Nov 1864
Abode: 12 Lyon Street
Occupation: Winder
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 13, Entry 86
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Eatough - Daughter of Ann Eatough
Born: 26 Feb 1864
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 13, Entry 87
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Alice
Born: 22 Dec 1864
Abode: 35 Throstle Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 13, Entry 88
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1864
Abode: 4 Richard Street
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 13, Entry 89
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1865
Abode: 34 Griffin Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 13, Entry 90
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Smith - Daughter of Alexander Smith & Grace
Born: 10 Mar 1865
Abode: 1 John Street Bank Top
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J B?ilby off Min?
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 13, Entry 91
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 21 Mar 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lucas - Son of John Lucas & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1865
Abode: Galligreaves Street, Bank Top
Occupation: Porter
Notes: Old Parish Church
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 14, Entry 92
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Mar 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor & Jane
Born: 14 Apr 1819
Abode: Accrington
Occupation: Chemist
Notes: Baptised hypothetically, now Mrs Blakelodge 48 Bank Top. St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 14, Entry 93
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellis Bullen - Son of David Bullen & Alice
Born: 25 Mar 1865
Abode: 6 Throstle Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 14, Entry 94
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bury - Son of George Bury & Ann
Born: 25 Mar 1865
Abode: 20 Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: St Peter's 2104
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 14, Entry 95
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Pilkington - Daughter of Peter Pilkington & Frances
Born: 29 Mar 1865
Abode: 75 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 14, Entry 96
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Esther
Born: 7 Apr 1865
Abode: 36 Harrison Street
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 14, Entry 97
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of Robert Watson & Mary
Born: 25 Mar 1865
Abode: 93 Havelock Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 14, Entry 98
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Halliwell - Son of Edwin Halliwell & Jane
Born: 17 Apr 1865
Abode: St Luke's School House
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 15, Entry 99
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Nancy
Born: 2 May 1865
Abode: 2 Robert Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 15, Entry 100
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 May 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Martlow - Son of Margaret Martlow
Born: 21 Mar 1865
Abode: 3 John Street
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 15, Entry 101
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Jul 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Abbott - Daughter of William Abbott & Jane
Born: 16 Jun 1865
Abode: 18 Havelock Street
Occupation: Brick Maker
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 15, Entry 102
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Peel - Son of William Peel & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Jul 1865
Abode: 34 Pink Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 15, Entry 103
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Martha
Born: 3 Aug 1865
Abode: 68 Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 15, Entry 104
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crossley - Daughter of Roger Crossley & Ann
Born: 7 Sep 1865
Abode: 8 Pink Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 15, Entry 105
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Windsor - Son of Thomas Windsor & Ellen
Born: 17 Sep 1865
Abode: 22 Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 16, Entry 106
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas James Holt - Son of Frances Cecilia Holt
Born: 8 Oct 1865
Abode: 22 Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Winder
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 16, Entry 107
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mildred Kennelly - Daughter of Caleb Kennelly & Susan
Born: 30 Sep 1865
Abode: The Lodge, Galligreaves
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 16, Entry 108
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emmannuel Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1865
Abode: 15 Dixon Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 16, Entry 109
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Ellen
Born: 23 Nov 1865
Abode: 106 or 108 Havelock Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 16, Entry 110
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dewhurst - Daughter of Richard Dewhurst & Nancy
Born: 28 Dec 1865
Abode: 106 or 108 Havelock Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 16, Entry 111
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Jun 1866 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Moorby - Daughter of George Moorby & Mary Ann
Born: 21 May 1866
Abode: 14 Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 16, Entry 112
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Townley Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1866
Abode: 67 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 17, Entry 113
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Aug 1866 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Fish - Son of Thomas Fish & Sarah Jane
Born: 9 Jun 1866
Abode: 1 Turner Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 17, Entry 114
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Aug 1866 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Aug 1866
Abode: 39 Thomas Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 17, Entry 115
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Duddelston - Son of Hugh Duddelston & Eliza
Born: 1 Nov 1866
Abode: 4 Richard Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 17, Entry 116
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Alice
Born: 14 Mar 1865
Abode: 17 Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 17, Entry 117
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Alice
Born: 24 Nov 1866
Abode: 17 Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 17, Entry 118
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - Daughter of Richard Holden & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1867
Abode: Griffin Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 17, Entry 119
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Margaret
Born: 13 Jan 1867
Abode: 25 Lyon Street
Occupation: Grinder and Glazer
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 18, Entry 120
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Watson - Son of Robert Watson & Mary
Born: 27 Jan 1867
Abode: 100 Havelock Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 18, Entry 121
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Heatley - Daughter of Edward Makinson Heatley & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Nov 1856
Abode: 38 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Carpenter
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 18, Entry 122
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Ann Cockett - Daughter of Charles Cockett & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1847
Abode: 14 Nab Lane
Occupation: Driller
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 18, Entry 123
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tabiner - Daughter of Thomas Tabiner & Alice
Born: 9 Mar 1849
Abode: Cobdon Street, Waterfall, Livesey
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: Bapt Hypothetically Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 18, Entry 124
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Cornall - Son of John Cornall & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1847
Abode: Cobden Street, Waterfall Buildings
Occupation: Loomer
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 18, Entry 125
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cornall - Daughter of John Cornall & Mary
Born: 12 May 1851
Abode: Cobden Street, Waterfall Buildings
Occupation: Loomer
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 18, Entry 126
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Highton - Son of John Highton & Ellen
Born: 10 Mar 1867
Abode: 8 Furness Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 19, Entry 127
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Jun 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Oldfield - Son of John Oldfield & Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1867
Abode: 32 Pink Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 19, Entry 128
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Jun 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oldfield - Daughter of John Oldfield & Mary
Born: 4 Jun 1867
Abode: 32 Pink Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 19, Entry 129
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Bury - Daughter of George Bury & Nanny
Born: 23 May 1867
Abode: 20 Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 19, Entry 130
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Jul 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Jane
Born: 13 Jun 1867
Abode: 36 Witton Parade
Occupation: Brick Maker
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 19, Entry 131
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 21 Jul 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Hartley - Daughter of Joseph Hartley & Mary
Born: 4 Jul 1867
Abode: 28 Bullen Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Peter's 2693
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 19, Entry 132
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Ann
Born: 15 Jan 1867
Abode: 14 Dickenson Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Peter's Died same week
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 19, Entry 133
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abbott - Daughter of William Abbott & Jane
Born: 26 Jul 1867
Abode: 18 Havelock Street
Occupation: Brick Maker
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 20, Entry 134
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Dinah
Born: 17 Nov 1855
Abode: 62 Havelock Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 20, Entry 135
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Dinah
Born: 17 May 1858
Abode: 62 Havelock Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 20, Entry 136
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Dinah
Born: 17 Dec 1859
Abode: 62 Havelock Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 20, Entry 137
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whalley - Son of Thomas Whalley & Dinah
Born: 5 Jul 1865
Abode: 62 Havelock Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 20, Entry 138
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Sep 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Whalley - Daughter of Thomas Whalley & Dinah
Born: 10 May 1867
Abode: 62 Havelock Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 20, Entry 139
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Keough - Son of Richard Keough & Rose Mary
Born: 20 Aug 1867
Abode: 4 Richard Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 20, Entry 140
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Oct 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Burnet Pickering - Son of John Pickering & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Sep 1867
Abode: 15 Dixon Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 21, Entry 141
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Nov 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rufus Hartley - Son of Henry Hartley & Catherine
Born: 7 Oct 1867
Abode: 19 Byron Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 21, Entry 142
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 Nov 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Waring - Daughter of Thomas Waring & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Oct 1867
Abode: 6 Pink Street Bank Top
Occupation: Card Master
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 21, Entry 143
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 Nov 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Eddleston - Daughter of Joseph Eddleston & Martha
Born: 29 Oct 1867
Abode: 4 Throstle Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 21, Entry 144
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Smalley - Son of James Smalley & Alice
Born: 10 Nov 1867
Abode: 13 Dixon Street
Occupation: Selfminder
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 21, Entry 145
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Martha
Born: 4 Nov 1867
Abode: 68 Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 21, Entry 146
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Dec 1867 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Whalley - Daughter of William Whalley & Martha
Born: 4 Nov 1867
Abode: 68 Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 21, Entry 147
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Cross - Daughter of Thomas Cross & Eliza
Born: 23 Jan 1868
Abode: 22 Alice Street
Occupation: Cutlooker
Notes: Old Parish Church
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 22, Entry 148
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Peel - Son of William Peel & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Jan 1868
Abode: 11 Pink Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 22, Entry 149
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Ellen
Born: 16 Feb 1868
Abode: 106 Havelock Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Old Parish Church
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 22, Entry 150
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Apr 1868 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Heaps - Daughter of Christopher Heaps & Margaret Alice
Born: 21 Mar 1868
Abode: 2 West Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 22, Entry 151
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Lister - Daughter of William Henry Lister & Alice
Born: 26 Apr 1868
Abode: 66 King Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 22, Entry 152
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Livesey - Son of William Livesey & Ellen
Born: 5 Jul 1868
Abode: 12 Byron Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 22, Entry 153
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Riley - Son of John Riley & Alice Ann
Born: 19 Aug 1868
Abode: 59 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 22, Entry 154
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Sep 1868 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cornelius Martin Gillett - Son of Nicholas Gillett & Alice
Born: 15 Sep 1868
Abode: 53 Havelock Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Notes: Died same evening
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 23, Entry 155
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Eccleston - Son of John Eccleston & Mary Matilda
Born: 20 Sep 1868
Abode: 2 Johnson Street Branch Row
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: St Paul's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 23, Entry 156
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Nov 1868 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Aspin - Daughter of George Aspin & Ellen
Born: 1 Nov 1868
Abode: 9 Lyon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 23, Entry 157
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Nov 1868 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Ellen
Born: 3 Nov 1868
Abode: 22 Wood Street
Occupation: Selfactor Minder
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 23, Entry 158
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Halliwell - Daughter of Edwin Halliwell & Jane
Born: 14 Dec 1868
Abode: St Luke's School House
Occupation: School Master
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 23, Entry 159
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Abraham Shaw & Emma
Born: 3 Jan 1869
Abode: 51 Bank Top
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 23, Entry 160
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Swindlehurst - Son of Colin Swindlehurst & Alice
Born: 26 Dec 1868
Abode: 2 Shakspere Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 23, Entry 161
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 11 Feb 1869 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hacking - Daughter of John Hacking & Catherine
Born: 23 Jan 1869
Abode: 29 Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 24, Entry 162
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharples - Daughter of Thomas Sharples & Isabella
Born: 18 Dec 1868
Abode: 26 Pink Street Bank Top
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 24, Entry 163
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hartley - Daughter of Henry Hartley & Catherine
Born: 20 Feb 1869
Abode: 8 West Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 24, Entry 164
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mather - Daughter of Robert Mather & Isabella
Born: 6 May 1869
Abode: Waterfall, Livesey
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 24, Entry 165
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Deborah Hodgkinson - Daughter of Robert Hodgkinson & Margaret
Born: 15 Mar 1869
Abode: 42 Havelock Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 24, Entry 166
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holden - Son of James Holden & Janet
Born: 17 May 1869
Abode: 40 Taylor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 24, Entry 167
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Adcroft - Daughter of Robert Adcroft & Alice
Born: 25 Sep 1869
Abode: 5 Haworth Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 24, Entry 168
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Sarah
Born: 26 Nov 1869
Abode: 13 Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 25, Entry 169
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Feb 1870 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Lister - Son of William Henry Lister & Alice
Born: 14 Jan 1870
Abode: 66 King Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 25, Entry 170
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Feb 1870 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Woods - Son of John Woods & Eliza
Born: 13 Feb 1870
Abode: 49 Addison Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Paul's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 25, Entry 171
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Mar 1870 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smalley - Son of Peter Smalley & Martha
Born: 4 Feb 1870
Abode: 61 Throstle Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 25, Entry 172
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Mar 1870 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Abbott - Son of William Abbott & Jane
Born: 4 Feb 1870
Abode: 18 Havelock Street
Occupation: Brick Maker
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 25, Entry 173
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Apr 1870 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Edmondson - Daughter of Thomas Edmondson & Sarah
Born: 27 Feb 1870
Abode: Taylor Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 25, Entry 174
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Watson - Son of Robert Watson & Mary
Born: 2 May 1870
Abode: 100 Havelock Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 25, Entry 175
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Jun 1870 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gillett - Son of Nicholas Gillett & Alice
Born: 9 May 1870
Abode: 37 Taylor Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 26, Entry 176
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Jul 1870 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Goodier - Daughter of Richard Goodier & Sarah
Born: 30 May 1870
Abode: 5 Taylor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 26, Entry 177
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Jul 1870 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Margaret
Born: 9 Jul 1870
Abode: 25 Lyon Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 26, Entry 178
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 Aug 1870 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Leaver - Daughter of Joseph Leaver & Rachel
Born: 6 Aug 1870
Abode: 75 Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Old Parish, Died following Wednesday
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 26, Entry 179
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Oct 1870 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elijah Morris - Son of William Edward Morris & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Oct 1870
Abode: 14 Hamlet Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 26, Entry 180
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 4 Dec 1870 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Holden - Son of James Holden & Janet
Born: 24 Nov 1870
Abode: 44 Taylor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Peter's 388
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 26, Entry 181
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Mar 1871 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Sharples - Daughter of William Henry Sharples & Betsy
Born: 10 Feb 1871
Abode: 51 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 26, Entry 182
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hartley - Daughter of Henry Hartley & Catherine
Born: 19 Feb 1871
Abode: 43 Portland Street, Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's 389
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 27, Entry 183
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Apr 1871 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Nancy
Born: 14 Mar 1871
Abode: 2 Robert Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 27, Entry 184
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 19 Apr 1871 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Luke Smith - Son of James Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1871
Abode: 67 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Engine Stoker
Notes: St Peter's 390
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 27, Entry 185
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 May 1871 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Brindle - Son of James Brindle & Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1871
Abode: 21 Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: St Peter's 391
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 27, Entry 186
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 4 Jun 1871 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hodgkinson - Daughter of Robert Hodgkinson & Margaret
Born: 22 Apr 1871
Abode: 83 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 27, Entry 187
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 20 Jun 1871 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Ratcliffe - Son of Richard Henry Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jun 1871
Abode: 24 Taylor Street
Occupation: Twister
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 27, Entry 188
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Sep 1871 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Stewart - Son of James Russell Stewart & Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1871
Abode: 1 Havelock Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 27, Entry 189
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Sep 1871 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Cunliffe - Son of Isaac Cunliffe & Margaret Ann
Born: 16 Jul 1871
Abode: 39 Havelock Street
Occupation: Railway Guard
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: NS Jeffrey, Vicar of St John's , Blackpool
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 28, Entry 190
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 10 Sep 1871 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Leonard Walker - Son of Leonard Walker & Mary
Born: 26 Jul 1871
Abode: St Luke's School House
Occupation: Gunsmith
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 28, Entry 191
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Kitcher - Son of Thomas Kitcher & Mary
Born: 28 Aug 1871
Abode: 89 Havelock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 28, Entry 192
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Sep 1871 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Lister - Daughter of William Henry Lister & Alice
Born: 31 Aug 1871
Abode: 70 King Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 28, Entry 193
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Nov 1871 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Martha
Born: 5 Oct 1871
Abode: 68 Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 28, Entry 194
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Eward Leaver - Son of Hardwell Melchisedec Leaver & Grace
Born: 21 Oct 1871
Abode: 63 Throstle Street
Occupation: Card Grinder
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 28, Entry 195
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Dec 1871 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Woods - Daughter of Joshua Woods & Margaret
Born: 17 Oct 1871
Abode: 40 Taylor Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 28, Entry 196
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 Dec 1871 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hornby - Son of William Hornby & Frances
Born: 5 Dec 1871
Abode: 51 Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 29, Entry 197
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shorrock - Daughter of John Shorrock & Margaret
Born: 16 Jan 1872
Abode: Galligreaves Street
Occupation: Grinder in Foundry
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 29, Entry 198
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Mar 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phebe Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Janet
Born: 17 Feb 1872
Abode: 82 Hollin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Old Parish
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 29, Entry 199
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth Marsden - Son of Mary Ann Marsden
Born: 16 Oct 1870
Abode: 67 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Servant
Notes: Married to Alfred H, a bricklayer, some months before the child was baptised.
St Peter's 660
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 29, Entry 200
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 May 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Whalley - Daughter of James Whalley & Amelia
Born: 24 Mar 1872
Abode: 38 Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Old Parish 7173
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 29, Entry 201
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Jun 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Abbott - Son of William Abbott & Jane
Born: 1 May 1872
Abode: 18 Havelock Street
Occupation: Brick Maker
Notes: Old Parish 7215
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 29, Entry 202
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Jun 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mellody - Son of Thomas Mellody & Alice
Born: 18 Jan 1869
Abode: 4 Garden Street, Bank Top
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 29, Entry 203
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Maria
Born: 22 May 1872
Abode: 27 Hamilton Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Old Parish 7254
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 30, Entry 204
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Alfred Hunt - Son of Jacob Hunt & Susannah
Born: 5 Jul 1860
Abode: Spring Bank Terrace, Livesey
Occupation: Bookkeeper and Manager
Notes: Old Parish 7249
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 30, Entry 205
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hunt - Daughter of Jacob Hunt & Susannah
Born: 16 Jul 1862
Abode: Spring Bank Terrace, Livesey
Occupation: Bookkeeper and Manager
Notes: Old Parish 7250
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 30, Entry 206
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hunt - Daughter of Jacob Hunt & Susannah
Born: 3 May 1865
Abode: Spring Bank Terrace, Livesey
Occupation: Bookkeeper and Manager
Notes: Old Parish 7251
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 30, Entry 207
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Hunt - Son of Jacob Hunt & Susannah
Born: 10 May 1867
Abode: Spring Bank Terrace, Livesey
Occupation: Bookkeeper and Manager
Notes: Old Parish 7252
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 30, Entry 208
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Jun 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Nicholas Hunt - Son of Jacob Hunt & Susannah
Born: 10 May 1869
Abode: Spring Bank Terrace, Livesey
Occupation: Bookkeeper and Manager
Notes: Old Parish 7253
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 30, Entry 209
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 4 Aug 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Fish - Son of John Fish & Christiana
Born: 8 Jul 1872
Abode: 26 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Drawer in
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 30, Entry 210
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 8 Sep 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Holden - Son of John Holden & Sarah
Born: 26 Aug 1872
Abode: 60 Taylor Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: Old Parish 7443
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 31, Entry 211
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Nov 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Margaret
Born: 1 Nov 1872
Abode: 25 Lyon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 31, Entry 212
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 10 Nov 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginbottom - Daughter of James Higginbottom & Nancy
Born: 6 Aug 1872
Abode: 3 Hamlet Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 31, Entry 213
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 19 Nov 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Thompson - Daughter of William Henry Thompson & Ann Ellen
Born: 5 Nov 1872
Abode: 41 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 31, Entry 214
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 13 Dec 1872 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Haworth - Daughter of Giles Haworth & Mary
Born: 26 Apr 1872
Abode: 71 Dickinson Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 31, Entry 215
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Riley - Son of John Riley & Alice Ann
Born: 24 Dec 1872
Abode: 24 Heatley Street
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 31, Entry 216
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Lister - Daughter of William Henry Lister & Alice
Born: 20 Jan 1873
Abode: 70 King Street
Occupation: Grocer & Baker
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 31, Entry 217
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Hartley - Daughter of Henry Hartley & Catherine
Born: 20 Feb 1873
Abode: 43 Portland Street, Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Witton
Baptised by: Alexander Gallaher
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 32, Entry 218
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cunliffe - Daughter of Isaac Cunliffe & Margaret Ann
Born: 11 Aug 1873
Abode: 39 Havelock Street
Occupation: Guard
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 33, Entry 219
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Sep 1873 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sharples - Son of William Henry Sharples & Betsy
Born: 8 Aug 1873
Abode: 51 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 33, Entry 220
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Sep 1873 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Horace Smith - Son of James Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jul 1873
Abode: 36 Heatley Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 33, Entry 221
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred James Walker - Son of Leonard Walker & Mary
Born: 22 Aug 1873
Abode: St Luke's School House
Occupation: Pensioner
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 33, Entry 222
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Oct 1873 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Hacking - Son of John Hacking & Catherine
Born: 21 Aug 1873
Abode: 40 Taylor Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 33, Entry 223
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Turner - Daughter of William Turner & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Sep 1873
Abode: 104 Ingham Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 33, Entry 224
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Nov 1873 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Bertwistle - Son of John Bertwistle & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1873
Abode: 25 Bradshaw Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 33, Entry 225
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Nov 1873 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Yates - Daughter of Edward Yates & Alice
Born: 4 Sep 1873
Abode: 26 Hollin Street
Occupation: Loomer
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 33, Entry 226
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Nov 1873 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cotterall - Daughter of James Cotterall & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1873
Abode: 32 Pink Street
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 33, Entry 227
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 27 Aug 1873 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Markham - Son of John Markham & Ellen
Born: 7 Aug 1873
Abode: 1 West Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 33, Entry 228
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Dec 1873 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leonora Balshaw - Daughter of James Balshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Nov 1873
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: Manager
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 33, Entry 229
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Dec 1873 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Rachel
Born: 16 Oct 1873
Abode: Hambledon Street
Occupation: Warehouseman?
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 33, Entry 230
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 4 Jan 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - Daughter of Jacob Smith & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 14 December 1873
Abode: 42 Taylor Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 33, Entry 231
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 8 Feb 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Holden - Son of James Holden & Janet
Born: 17 Jan 1874
Abode: 7 Taylor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 34, Entry 232
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Feb 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Turner? Gillett - Daughter of Nicholas Gillett & Alice
Born: 21 Jan 1874
Abode: Taylor Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 34, Entry 233
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 Feb 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Ratcliffe - Son of Richard Henry Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Feb 1874
Abode: 24 Taylor Street
Occupation: Loomer
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 34, Entry 234
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Mar 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Martin - Daughter of Ann Martin
Born: 4 Feb 1874
Abode: 52 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's, Received into Church May 3rd 1874
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 34, Entry 235
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 8 Mar 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Joseph Mashiter - Son of Richard Mashiter & Lucy Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1874
Abode: 26 Shakespeare Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 34, Entry 236
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Mar 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dasielina Campbell - Daughter of James Campbell & Agnes
Born: 29 Jan 1874
Abode: Galligreaves Lodge
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 34, Entry 237
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Thompson - Daughter of William Henry Thompson & Ann Ellen
Born: 14 Mar 1874
Abode: 41 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 34, Entry 238
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 29 Mar 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Alice Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1874
Abode: 81 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Taper
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 35, Entry 239
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Apr 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Marsden - Daughter of William Marsden & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Feb 1874
Abode: Kenyon Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 35, Entry 240
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 26 Apr 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Cotterall - Son of John Cotterall & Margaret
Born: 29 Mar 1874
Abode: 46 Taylor Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 35, Entry 241
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 27 May 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Baldwin - Daughter of William Baldwin & Margaret
Born: 27 May 1874
Abode: 4 West Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 35, Entry 242
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Rogerson - Son of George Rogerson & Margaret
Born: 11 May 1874
Abode: 6 Broomfield Place
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: C.W.Moorhouse
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 35, Entry 243
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Rachel Ann
Born: 24 May 1874
Abode: 18 Hamlet Street
Occupation: Grinder in Foundry
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 35, Entry 244
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Wilson - Son of David Wilson & Alice
Born: 5 May 1874
Abode: Sale, Cheshire
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 35, Entry 245
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Aug 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ann Eddleston - Daughter of John Eddleston & Mary
Born: 10 Jul 1874
Abode: 1 West Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 36, Entry 246
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Schofield Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Maria
Born: 29 Aug 1874
Abode: 6 Chapel Strret, Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 36, Entry 247
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Oct 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Entwistle - Son of Roger Entwistle & Betsy Jane
Born: 30 Sep 1874
Abode: 20 Heatley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 36, Entry 248
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Oct 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edge - Son of Elizabeth Edge
Born: 21 Sep 1874
Abode: 39 Taylor Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's Received into Church Oct 11. 74
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 36, Entry 249
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Adcroft - Son of Henry Adcroft & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 16 Sep 1874
Abode: Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 36, Entry 250
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Nov 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cowell - Son of Thomas Cowell & Ann
Born: 18 Sep 1874
Abode: 1 Lyon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 36, Entry 251
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Dec 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson - Daughter of Jane Ann Parkinson
Born: 6 Oct 1874
Abode: Duckworth Street
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 36, Entry 252
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 20 Dec 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jane Wilson - Daughter of William Wilson & Martha
Born: 20 Aug 1874
Abode: 3 Dixon Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 37, Entry 253
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 25 Dec 1874 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Ellen
Born: 12 Sep 1874
Abode: Lyon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 37, Entry 254
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Newton - Son of John Newton & Alice
Born: 25 Dec 1874
Abode: South West Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 37, Entry 255
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Jan 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leah Illingworth - Daughter of Robert Illingworth & Ellen
Born: 6 Jan 1875
Abode: 8 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 37, Entry 256
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Feb 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Robinson - Daughter of John James Robinson & Sarah Jane
Born: 5 Feb 1875
Abode: Witton Parade
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: George Rogerson
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 37, Entry 257
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 10 Mar 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Rebekah
Born: 12 Feb 1875
Abode: Throstle Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: (Priv Bap) Given to Revd J Pla? ??? into St Peter's
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 37, Entry 258
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 Mar 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mildred Emma Waddington - Daughter of Thomas Waddington & Agnes
Born: 16 Jul 1874
Abode: Broomfield Terrace
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: (Priv Bap) St Peter's
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 37, Entry 259
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 Apr 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Mary
Born: 28 Mar 1875
Abode: 102 Havelock Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 38, Entry 260
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of William Henry Hargreaves & Ellen
Born: 30 Apr 1875
Abode: 86 Havelock Street
Occupation: Cutter
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 38, Entry 261
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 May 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Smith - Daughter of Jacob Smith & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1875
Abode: 42 Taylor Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 38, Entry 262
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 4 Jun 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Hannah Cockshutt - Daughter of Moses Cockshutt & Selina
Born: 3 May 1875
Abode: Hamlet Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 38, Entry 263
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Catterall - Daughter of John Catterall & Margaret
Born: 15 May 1875
Abode: Taylor Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 38, Entry 264
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Griffiths - Daughter of Joseph Griffiths & Mary
Born: 5 Apr 1875
Abode: Back Richard Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 38, Entry 265
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Jun 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Sharples - Son of William Henry Sharples & Betsy
Born: 29 Apr 1875
Abode: Duckworth Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 38, Entry 266
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Jun 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Greenwood - Daughter of Joseph Greenwood & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1875
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: Publican
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 39, Entry 267
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 20 Jun 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Myers - Daughter of Oliver Myers & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 3 Jun 1875
Abode: Lyon Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 39, Entry 268
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Jul 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Woodacre - Son of John Woodacre & Ellen
Born: 24 Jun 1875
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 39, Entry 269
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Jul 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Beardsworth - Daughter of William Henry Beardsworth & Mary Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1875
Abode: Redlam
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 39, Entry 270
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 Jul 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Tanner - Daughter of Samuel Tanner & Alice
Born: 2 Jul 1875
Abode: Taylor Street
Occupation: Bobbin Turner
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 39, Entry 271
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 27 Aug 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Birtwistle - Son of Cornelius Birtwistle & Matilda
Born: 6 Aug 1875
Abode: 27 Rately Street
Occupation: Cutlooker
Notes: St Peter's
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 39, Entry 272
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 Sep 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hill - Daughter of Josiah Hill & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Aug 1875
Abode: Shakespear Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: St Luke's
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 39, Entry 273
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Sep 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Earnshaw - Daughter of John Earnshaw & Margaret
Born: 11 Sep 1875
Abode: 76 Griffin Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 40, Entry 273
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Sep 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Law Heyes - Son of Margaret Heyes
Born: 17 Apr 1875
Abode: 23 Lyon Street
Occupation: Winder
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 40, Entry 274
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 29 Sep 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Leaver - Son of Mary Leaver
Born: 9 Sep 1875
Abode: Spring Bank
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 40, Entry 274
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 10 Oct 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Hacking - Daughter of John Hacking & Catharine
Born: 1 Sep 1875
Abode: Taylor Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 40, Entry 275
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Nov 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles King - Son of William Henry King & Catharine
Born: 5 Nov 1875
Abode: Shakespear Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 40, Entry 276
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Nov 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Crossley - Daughter of Robert Crossley & Ellen
Born: 10 Oct 1875
Abode: Havelock Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 40, Entry 277
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 21 Nov 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Alty - Son of John Alty & Alice
Born: 21 Nov 1875
Abode: Byron Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 40, Entry 278
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Nov 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Heald - Son of Alfred Heald & Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1875
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: Draper
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 41, Entry 279
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Nov 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Preston - Son of William Thomas Preston & Alice
Born: 8 Oct 1875
Abode: 32 Lyon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 41, Entry 280
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Dec 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - Son of Henry Thompson & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1875
Abode: Furness Street
Occupation: Iron Grinder
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 41, Entry 281
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of James Bolton & Martha Ann
Born: 15 Nov 1875
Abode: S West Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 41, Entry 282
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
George William Turner - Son of William Turner & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 Nov 1875
Abode: Taylor Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 41, Entry 283
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 19 Dec 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Walmsley - Son of Roger Walmsley & Mary
Born: 6 Dec 1875
Abode: Throstle Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 41
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Dec 1875 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Ann Stow - Daughter of Elizabeth Stow
Born: 7 Dec 1875
Abode: Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 41
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Jan 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Watts Holden - Son of James Holden & Janet
Born: 30 Nov 1875
Abode: Taylor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 42, Entry 279
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Jan 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Margaret
Born: 6 Dec 1875
Abode: Bullen Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 42, Entry 280
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 20 Jan 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Morris Aspden - Son of Morris Aspden & Ellen
Born: 18 Jan 1876
Abode: Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 42, Entry 281
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pollard - Daughter of John Pollard & Annie
Born: 1 Jan 1876
Abode: Taylor Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 42, Entry 282
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 30 Jan 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
Born: 23 Oct 1875
Abode: Richard Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 42, Entry 283
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 13 Feb 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rhoda Walmsley - Daughter of John Walmsley & Anne
Born: 31 Jan 1876
Abode: Lyon Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 42, Entry 284
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 27 Feb 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Gregson - Son of Mathias Gregson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 13 Feb 1876
Abode: Dixon Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 42, Entry 285
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 Mar 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Tillotson - Son of William Tillotson & Dorothy
Born: 9 Mar 1876
Abode: Havelock Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 43, Entry 286
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Mar 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Teresa Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Mary
Born: 14 Mar 1876
Abode: Dixon Street
Occupation: Turner
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 43, Entry 287
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 26 Mar 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Birtwistle - Daughter of John Birtwistle & Mary Ann
Born: 6 Mar 1876
Abode: Princes Street
Occupation: Clothlocker
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 43, Entry 288
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Apr 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Ellen Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Maria
Born: 13 Mar 1876
Abode: Chapel Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 43, Entry 289
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Apr 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of William Watson & Mary
Born: 26 Sep 1852
Abode: Clayton Street
Occupation: Rent Agent
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 43, Entry 290
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 21 May 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Hayhurst - Daughter of John Whalley Hayhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Aug 1875
Abode: Shakespear Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 43, Entry 291
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 4 Jun 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessie Lassie - Daughter of John Lassie & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Apr 1876
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 43, Entry 292
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Jul 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Catterall - Daughter of John Catterall & Margaret
Born: 6 Jun 1876
Abode: Taylor Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 44, Entry 293
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Jul 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Alice Ann
Born: 28 Jun 1876
Abode: Duckworth Street
Occupation: Taper
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 44, Entry 294
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 31 Jul 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Margaret
Born: 17 Jun 1876
Abode: Lyon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 44, Entry 295
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Mashiter - Daughter of Richard Mashiter & Lucy Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1876
Abode: Shakspeare Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 44, Entry 296
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Aug 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Adcroft - Son of Henry Adcroft & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 20 Jul 1876
Abode: Redlam
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 44, Entry 297
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Bond - Daughter of John Bond & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1876
Abode: Throstle Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 44, Entry 298
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Sep 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Campbell - Son of James Campbell & Agnes
Born: 28 Jun 1876
Abode: Harrison's Lodge
Occupation: Butler
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 44, Entry 299
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Oct 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bowker - Son of Ernest Bowker & Elizabeth
Born: 27 May 1876
Abode: Buxton Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 45, Entry 300
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 29 Oct 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Edge - Daughter of Thompson Edge & Alice
Born: 29 Oct 1876
Abode: Byron Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 66, Entry 301
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Nov 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Parker - Son of John Parker & Sarah Jane
Born: 17 Oct 1876
Abode: Dixon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 45, Entry 302
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 Nov 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fish - Daughter of James Fish & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1876
Abode: Taylor Street
Occupation: Twister
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 45, Entry 303
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Dec 1876 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Jacob Smith & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 26 Oct 1876
Abode: Taylor Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 45, Entry 304
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Jan 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thomas Shaw - Son of Mary Ellen Shaw
Born: 25 Dec 1876
Abode: Brunswick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 45, Entry 305
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Jan 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1876
Abode: Havelock Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 45, Entry 306
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 20 Jan 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Crossley - Son of Robert Crossley & Ellen
Born: 2 Jan 1877
Abode: 112 Havelock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 46, Entry 307
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Mar 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - Son of Timothey Grimshaw & Nancy
Born: 27 Feb 1877
Abode: Whalley Banks
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 46, Entry 308
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Jan 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Alice Stephenson - Daughter of Thomas Stephenson & Martha
Born: 20 Dec 1876
Abode: Hollin Street
Occupation: Drawer in
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 46, Entry 309
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 11 Mar 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Entwistle - Daughter of Charles Entwistle & Alice
Born: 10 Dec 1876
Abode: Dickinson Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 46, Entry 310
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Mar 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Rimmer - Son of Henry Rimmer & Alice Ann
Born: 14 Mar 1877
Abode: Duckworth Street
Occupation: Publican
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 46, Entry 311
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 25 Mar 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Wood - Daughter of Enoch Wood & Isabella
Born: 13 Mar 1877
Abode: Duckworth Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 46, Entry 312
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Hayhurst - Son of John Whalley Hayhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Nov 1873
Abode: Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 46, Entry 313
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hayhurst - Daughter of John Walley Hayhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Feb 1877
Abode: Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 47, Entry 314
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Apr 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Edith Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Jan 1877
Abode: Broomfield Place, Witton
Occupation: Draper
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 47, Entry 315
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 May 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of Edward Pearson & Alice
Born: 16 Apr 1877
Abode: 24 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 47, Entry 316
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Jul 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Maria
Born: 27 May 1877
Abode: Chapel Street
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 47, Entry 317
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Livesey - Daughter of Abraham Livesey & Sarah
Born: 25 Jun 1877
Abode: Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 47, Entry 318
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 8 Jul 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hebson - Son of John Hebson & Margaret
Born: 4 May 1877
Abode: Bolton Street
Occupation: Tape sizer
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 47, Entry 319
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Jul 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Martin - Daughter of Richard Martin & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1877
Abode: 32 Johnson Street
Occupation: Carter
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 47, Entry 320
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Jul 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jul 1877
Abode: Whalley Banks
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 48, Entry 321
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 4 Sep 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Gertrude Ainsworth - Daughter of Edwin James Ainsworth & Isabella
Born: 10 Aug 1877
Abode: Duckworth Street
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 48, Entry 322
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Law - Son of John Law & Sarah Maria
Born: 11 Aug 1877
Abode: 4 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Black and White Smith
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 48, Entry 323
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Edward Jones - Son of Henry Edward Jones & Mary
Born: 3 Aug 1877
Abode: 74 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Carder
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 48, Entry 324
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 Sep 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Alice
Born: 19 Aug 1877
Abode: 13 Richard Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 48, Entry 325
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Oct 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Smalley - Daughter of Elizabeth Smalley
Born: 5 Oct 1877
Abode: 12 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 48, Entry 326
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 27 Oct 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Abbott - Son of William Abbott & Jane
Born: 17 Sep 1877
Abode: 18 Havelock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 48, Entry 327
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Nov 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Preston - Son of Francis Preston & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 26 Oct 1877
Abode: Haworth Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 48, Entry 328
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 25 Nov 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of John James Robinson & Sarah Jane
Born: 17 Oct 1877
Abode: Portland Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 49, Entry 329
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dennis Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Catharine
Born: 5 Nov 1877
Abode: Hamlet Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Luke's School Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 49, Entry 330
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Heald - Daughter of Alfred Heald & Jane
Born: 25 Nov 1877
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: Draper
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 49, Entry 331
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Dec 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Hartley - Son of Henry Hartley & Catharine
Born: 18 Aug 1877
Abode: Waterloo, Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 49, Entry 332
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 25 Dec 1877 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Agnes Rimmer - Daughter of John Rimmer & Margaret
Born: 1 Dec 1877
Abode: Taylor Street
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 49, Entry 333
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Jan 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rhoda Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles & Margaret
Born: 30 Nov 1877
Abode: Bullen Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 49, Entry 334
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Jan 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Derbyshire - Son of James Derbyshire & Betsy
Born: 8 Dec 1877
Abode: 9 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 49, Entry 335
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 Jan 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gouldthorp - Son of John Gouldthorp & Sarah
Born: 12 Jan 1878
Abode: 13 Harrison Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 49, Entry 336
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 13 Jan 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Dawes - Daughter of Joseph Dawes & Alice
Born: 14 Nov 1877
Abode: Longfield Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 49, Entry 337
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson Blacklidge - Son of Richard Blacklidge & Jane
Born: 11 Dec 1877
Abode: 43 Hamilhic? Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 49, Entry 338
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Peters - Daughter of Thomas Peters & Rachel
Born: 7 Dec 1877
Abode: 9 Bath Street
Occupation: Cotton Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 49, Entry 339
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Ashcroft - Son of Richard Ashcroft & Eleanor
Born: 6 Dec 1877
Abode: Bullen Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 50, Entry 340
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 20 Jan 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mitchell - Son of William Mitchell & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Dec 1877
Abode: Pink Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 50, Entry 341
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebekah Graham - Daughter of John Graham & Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1877
Abode: Garden Street
Occupation: Taper
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 50, Entry 342
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pilkington Brooks - Son of Robert Brooks & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Jan 1878
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 50, Entry 343
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Feb 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Morris - Daughter of William Edward Morris & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1878
Abode: 14 Hamlet Street
Occupation: Timekeeper
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 50, Entry 344
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 21 Feb 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Peel - Daughter of William Peel & Mary Ellen
Born: 26 Jan 1874
Abode: Stansfield Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 50, Entry 345
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of John Slater & Catharine
Born: 9 Feb 1878
Abode: Longfield Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 50, Entry 346
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Feb 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Matthew Ashworth & Alice
Born: 22 Jan 1878
Abode: 18 Turner Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 50, Entry 347
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Simeon Kenyon & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Feb 1878
Abode: Lyon Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 50, Entry 348
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Beattie Bennett - Son of Robert Bennett & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1878
Abode: Havelock Street
Occupation: Loomer
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 50, Entry 349
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas James Procter - Son of Thomas James Procter & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 24 Jan 1878
Abode: 88 King Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 50, Entry 350
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Price - Son of Elisha Price & Anne
Born: 20 Jan 1878
Abode: Whalley Banks
Occupation: Draper
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 51, Entry 351
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Whalley - Son of John Whalley & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Dec 1877
Abode: 21 Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 51, Entry 352
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Jun 1867
Abode: 21 Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 51, Entry 353
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Mary Ann
Born: 2 Jan 1876
Abode: 21 Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 51, Entry 354
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Atkinson - Son of James Henry Atkinson & Mary Jane
Born: 12 Dec 1877
Abode: 4 Shakespeare Street
Occupation: Cardriver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 51, Entry 355
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Mar 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - Daughter of Thomas Hartley & Mary
Born: 25 Feb 1878
Abode: Queens Terrace, Mill Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 51, Entry 356
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Brookes - Son of Benjamin Brookes & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Mar 1878
Abode: 4 West Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 51, Entry 357
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Leaver - Daughter of William Henry Leaver & Eliza
Born: 5 Mar 1878
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 51, Entry 358
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Irwin - Daughter of Annie Irwin
Born: 4 Jan 1878
Abode: 57 Throstle Street
Occupation: Rover
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 51, Entry 359
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Stephenson - Son of Elizabeth Stephenson
Born: 11 Jun 1877
Abode: 35 Thomas Street
Occupation: Carder
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 51, Entry 360
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Leaver - Son of James Leaver & Margaret
Born: 7 Sep 1849
Abode: 65 Bank Top
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 52, Entry 361
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gillett - Son of Nicholas Gillett & Alice
Born: 2 Mar 1878
Abode: 37 Taylor Street
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 52, Entry 362
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Margaret
Born: 12 Feb 1878
Abode: 25 Lyon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 52, Entry 363
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 4 Apr 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Alty - Son of John Alty & Alice
Born: 31 Mar 1878
Abode: 11 Byron Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 52, Entry 364
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Apr 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Latham - Daughter of John Latham & Mary
Born: 14 Mar 1878
Abode: 1 Hamlet Street
Occupation: Clothlocker
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 52, Entry 365
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hill - Son of John Hill & Amelia
Born: 14 Mar 1878
Abode: 13 Pink Street
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 52, Entry 366
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Ellen
Born: 23 Feb 1878
Abode: 20 Dale Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 52, Entry 367
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Bolton - Daughter of James Bolton & Martha Ann
Born: 16 Mar 1878
Abode: S West Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 52, Entry 368
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Apr 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Brogden - Son of Christopher Brogden & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Mar 1878
Abode: 10 Alice Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 52, Entry 369
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Parker - Son of John Parker & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Apr 1878
Abode: 8 Dixon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 52, Entry 370
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cockshutt - Son of Moses Cockshutt & Selina
Born: 12 Apr 1878
Abode: 15 Lord Byron Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 53, Entry 371
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Holden - Son of James Holden & Jennet
Born: 25 Mar 1878
Abode: 7 Taylor Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 53, Entry 372
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Kenyon - Daughter of Charles Edward Kenyon & Alma
Born: 16 Mar 1878
Abode: 48 Havelock Street
Occupation: Loomer
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 53, Entry 373
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 26 Apr 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eda Livesey - Daughter of Peter Livesey & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1878
Abode: Byron Terrace Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 53, Entry 374
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Anne
Born: 25 Apr 1878
Abode: 28 Lyon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's Parish Church. Twins, Margaret Ann and Jacob Amos
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 53, Entry 375
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 May 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Amos Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Anne
Born: 25 Apr 1878
Abode: 28 Lyon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's Parish Church. Twins, Margaret Ann and Jacob Amos
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 53, Entry 376
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 19 May 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hacking - Son of John Hacking & Catharine
Born: 4 Apr 1878
Abode: 40 Taylor Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 53, Entry 377
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 May 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Thompson - Daughter of James Thompson & Sarah Jane
Born: 4 May 1878
Abode: 29 King Street
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 53, Entry 378
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Haworth - Daughter of Alfred Haworth & Mary Ann
Born: 13 May 1878
Abode: 18 Galligreaves Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 53, Entry 379
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 26 May 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Wood - Daughter of Enoch Wood & Isabella
Born: 30 Apr 1878
Abode: 33 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 53, Entry 380
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 29 May 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Holden - Son of Charles Holden & Betty
Born: 17 May 1878
Abode: 8 Thomas Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 54, Entry 381
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 31 May 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Staffordshire Brooks - Son of James Brooks & Abigail Constance
Born: 24 May 1878
Abode: 17 Turner Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 54, Entry 382
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Jun 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosannah Kendall - Daughter of Mary Alice Kendall
Born: 5 Jun 1878
Abode: 24 Thomas Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 54, Entry 383
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Gregson - Son of Richard Gregson & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Apr 1878
Abode: 63 Bank Top
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 54, Entry 384
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Francis Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Margaret
Born: 29 May 1878
Abode: 34 Pink Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 54, Entry 385
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Jun 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jethro Lassey - Son of Richard Lassey & Mary
Born: 27 May 1878
Abode: 20 Bank Top
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 54, Entry 386
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 Jun 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Bertwistle - Daughter of John Bertwistle & Mary Ann
Born: 30 May 1878
Abode: 15 Feddon Street
Occupation: Musician
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 54, Entry 387
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Jacob Smith & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 10 Jun 1878
Abode: 19Taylor Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 54, Entry 387
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Dobson - Daughter of William Dobson & Anne
Born: 14 Jun 1878
Abode: 115 Galligreaves Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 54, Entry 388
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 30 Jun 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Wilding - Son of Peter Wilding & Lizzie
Born: 2 May 1878
Abode: 29 Buxton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 54, Entry 389
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Aspden - Daughter of Morris Aspden & Ellen
Born: 22 Jun 1878
Abode: 12 Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church, Twins Jane and Morris
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 55, Entry 390
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Morris Aspden - Son of Morris Aspden & Ellen
Born: 22 Jun 1878
Abode: 12 Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church, Twins Jane and Morris
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 55, Entry 392
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Jul 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lofthouse - Daughter of John James Lofthouse & Mary
Born: 10 Jul 1878
Abode: 20 Buxton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: Geo Parker off Nun..r
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 55, Entry 393
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Parkinson - Daughter of Edward Parkinson & Jane
Born: 18 Mar 1878
Abode: 15 Lime Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: Geo Parker off Nun..r
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 55, Entry 394
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Radcliffe - Daughter of Richard Henry Radcliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1878
Abode: 50 Taylor Street
Occupation: Forester
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: Geo Parker off Nun..r
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 55, Entry 395
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Jul 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Ellen
Born: 21 Jun 1878
Abode: 12 Dickenson Street
Occupation: Book-binder
Notes: St Luke's New Church Private
Baptised by: Geo Parker off Nun..r
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 55, Entry 396
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Jul 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Cottam - Son of Alice Cottam
Born: 17 Jul 1878
Abode: 52 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church, Private
Baptised by: Geo Parker off Nun..r
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 55, Entry 397
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 25 Jul 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hollis Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Isabella
Born: 6 Feb 1878
Abode: 14 Buxton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Luke's New Church, Private
Baptised by: Geo Parker off Nun..r
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 55, Entry 398
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Warburton - Son of Thomas Henry Warburton & Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1878
Abode: Farmers Arms Barby Lane
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: Geo Parker off Nun..r
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 55, Entry 399
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Jul 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Earnest Charles Southworth - Son of Thomas Southworth & Nancy
Born: 14 Jan 1878
Abode: 8 John Brid Street
Occupation: Engine tenter
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: Geo Parker off Nun..r
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 56, Entry 400
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Metcalf - Son of John Metcalf & Emma
Born: 4 Jul 1878
Abode: 7 West Street
Occupation: Cab-driver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 56, Entry 401
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Place - Daughter of James Place & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Jan 1878
Abode: 9 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 56, Entry 402
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 Aug 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Crowther - Son of Joseph Crowther & Margaret
Born: 4 Aug 1878
Abode: 22 Turner Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 56, Entry 403
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Aug 1878
Abode: 11 Whalley Banks
Occupation: Lightporter
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 56, Entry 404
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of William Simpson Cooper & Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1878
Abode: 5 Turner Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 56, Entry 405
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Reuben Swindlehurst - Son of Charles Henry Swindlehurst & Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1878
Abode: 19 Wellesley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 56, Entry 406
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 Aug 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of William Simpson Cooper & Jane
Born: 24 May 1876
Abode: 5 Turner Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Previously baptised in private by the Curate of St Peter's. St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 56, Entry 407
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Aug 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ann Duerden - Daughter of John Duerden & Alice
Born: 3 Aug 1878
Abode: 14 Wood Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 56, Entry 408
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Bertwistle - Son of David Bertwistle & Harriett
Born: 14 Aug 1878
Abode: 59 Throstle Strret
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 56, Entry 409
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert William Marsh - Son of John Charles Marsh & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Jun 1876
Abode: Griffin Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 57, Entry 410
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Sep 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Ratcliffe Marsh - Son of John Charles Marsh & Mary Jane
Born: 5 Jan 1878
Abode: Griffin Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 57, Entry 411
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Lightbown - Daughter of John Lightbown & Ellen
Born: 17 Aug 1878
Abode: 6 Taylor Street
Occupation: Painter
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 57, Entry 412
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 26 Sep 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Yates - Son of James Yates & Ann
Born: Jul 1878
Abode: West View
Occupation: Gentleman
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 57, Entry 413
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 26 Sep 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Holden - Son of George William Holden & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 16 Sep 1878
Abode: 8 South West Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 57, Entry 414
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 27 Sep 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Joseph - Daughter of Mary Joseph
Born: 26 Sep 1878
Abode: Princes Street
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 57, Entry 415
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cowell - Son of Thomas Cowell & Anne
Born: 16 Sep 1878
Abode: 73 Redlam
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Father dead. St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 57, Entry 416
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 Oct 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Rachel
Born: 26 Sep 1878
Abode: 80 Taylor Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 57, Entry 417
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hillard - Son of Frederick Hillard & Margaret
Born: 5 Jul 1878
Abode: 14 Dixon Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 57, Entry 418
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Bulkworth - Son of Robert Bulkworth & Betty
Born: 21 Jul 1836
Abode: Further Gate Audley
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Mother dead.St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 57, Entry 419
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 19 Oct 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mike Eccles - Son of Thomas Eccles & Mary Jane
Born: 6 Oct 1878
Abode: 44 Lyon Street
Occupation: Striker
Notes: Private. St Luke's New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 57, Entry 420
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 27 Oct 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Pickering - Son of Peter Pickering & Alice
Born: 28 Sep 1878
Abode: 25 Montrose Street
Occupation: Brickmaker
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 58, Entry 421
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - Son of John Bailey & Mary
Born: 23 Jul 1878
Abode: Dixon Street
Occupation: Tin-plate Worker
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 58, Entry 422
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Nov 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dewhurst - Daughter of William Dewhurst & Mary
Born: 23 Sep 1878
Abode: Buxton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 58, Entry 423
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 10 Nov 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of John Hindle & Sarah
Born: 16 Oct 1878
Abode: 3 Dixon Street
Occupation: Black & White Smith
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 58, Entry 424
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Eastham - Son of Thomas Eastham & Agnes
Born: 7 Nov 1878
Abode: 8 Bel?rane Street, Witlow
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 58, Entry 425
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Crossley - Son of Robert Crossley & Ellen
Born: 31 Oct 1878
Abode: 112 Havelock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 58, Entry 426
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Lassey - Son of John Lassey & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Oct 1878
Abode: 22 Bank Top
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 58, Entry 427
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Nov 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Ann Ashworth - Daughter of Thomas Henry Ashworth & Ellen Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1878
Abode: 1 Rump Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 58, Entry 428
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 19 Nov 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Crowther - Son of William Crowther & Fanny
Born: 3 May 1877
Abode: 17 Thomas Street
Occupation: Clogger
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 58, Entry 429
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Nov 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Farrow - Daughter of John Farrow & Maria
Born: 26 Sep 1878
Abode: West Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 58, Entry 430
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cretar - Daughter of Thomas Cretar & Margaret Ann
Born: 28 Dec 1877
Abode: Bank Top
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 58, Entry 431
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Nov 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Mashiter - Son of Robert Mashiter & Agnes
Born: 28 Oct 1878
Abode: 13 Victoria Street, Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 59, Entry 432
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 Dec 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Ellen
Born: 26 Oct 1878
Abode: Witton Bank
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 59, Entry 433
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Coupe - Daughter of Thomas Coupe & Nancy
Born: 23 Nov 1878
Abode: Turner Street
Occupation: Publican
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 59, Entry 434
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Pedley - Son of Isaiah Pedley & Ellen
Born: 9 Dec 1878
Abode: 4 Hamlet Street
Occupation: ?ow Polisher
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 59, Entry 435
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Richards - Daughter of William Richards & Nancy
Born: 27 Nov 1878
Abode: 6 Bath Street, Witton
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 59, Entry 436
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Prudence Watson - Daughter of William Watson & Nancy
Born: 2 Dec 1878
Abode: 14 Pink Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 59, Entry 437
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Dec 1878 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Hayhurst - Son of Hugh Hayhurst & Eliza Ann
Born: 23 Dec 1878
Abode: 52 Whittaker Street
Occupation: Commission Agent
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 59, Entry 438
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - Daughter of Thomas Greenwood & Isabella
Born: 11 Oct 1878
Abode: Higher Town, Bacup
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 59, Entry 439
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Jan 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Susannah
Born: 9 Dec 1878
Abode: 2 S West Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 59, Entry 440
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Lord - Son of Daniel Lord & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec 1878
Abode: 83 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Self minder
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 59, Entry 441
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Perkins - Son of Walter Perkins & Rachel
Born: 30 Dec 1878
Abode: DickensonStreet
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 59, Entry 442
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 Jan 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Holden - Daughter of Robert Holden & Mary
Born: 14 Dec 1878
Abode: 51 Throstle Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 60, Entry 443
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Jan 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waring - Daughter of Thomas Waring & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan 1879
Abode: 47 Bank Top
Occupation: Card Master
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 60, Entry 444
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Jan 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - Daughter of James Atkinson & Mary
Born: 31 Dec 1878
Abode: 68 Havelock Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 60, Entry 445
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Hebson - Son of John Hebson & Margaret
Born: 15 Dec 1878
Abode: 2 Hamilton Street
Occupation: Tape-sizer
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 60, Entry 446
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abigail Cross - Daughter of Thomas Cross & Nancy
Born: 8 Jan 1879
Abode: Ashworth Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 60, Entry 447
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 Feb 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leonard Elliott - Son of John Elliott & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jan 1879
Abode: Throstle Street
Occupation: Iron Turner
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 60, Entry 448
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Feb 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Mashiter - Son of Richard Mashiter & Lucy
Born: 5 Dec 1878
Abode: 4 Shakespere Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 60, Entry 449
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 10 Feb 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Law - Son of John Law & Sarah Maria
Born: 21 Jan 1879
Abode: 50 Stansfeld Street
Occupation: Black & White Smith
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 60, Entry 450
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Alice Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Jane Ellen
Born: 22 Jan 1879
Abode: 85 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Taper
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 60, Entry 451
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gillibrand - Son of Thomas Henry Gillibrand & Ellen
Born: 3 Dec 1878
Abode: 92 Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 60, Entry 452
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Derbyshire - Daughter of Benjamin Derbyshire & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1879
Abode: 22 Lord Byron Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 60, Entry 453
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Feb 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ward - Daughter of Thomas Ward & Mary
Born: 10 Jan 1879
Abode: 6 Greenfield Street
Occupation: Shuttle Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 61, Entry 454
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Mar 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Orlande May Campbell - Daughter of James Campbell & Agnes
Born: 14 Jan 1879
Abode: Harrisons Lodge
Occupation: Butler
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 61, Entry 455
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 4 Mar 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Fish - Daughter of Thomas Fish & Sarah Jane
Born: 2 Mar 1879
Abode: Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 61, Entry 456
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Marsden - Daughter of Christopher Marsden & Margaret
Born: 10 Feb 1879
Abode: 14 Taylor Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 61, Entry 457
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 26 Mar 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Sarah
Born: 27 May 1877
Abode: 8 Throstle Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Private. St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 61, Entry 458
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Jane
Born: 10 Mar 1879
Abode: 56 Throstle Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 61, Entry 459
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Caroline
Born: 22 Jan 1879
Abode: 28 Shakespere Street
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 61, Entry 460
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lovell Huntingdon Handley - Son of Lovell Charles Handley & Agnes Elizabeth
Born: 14 Mar 1879
Abode: 16 Montrose Street
Occupation: ? Turner
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 61, Entry 461
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosilla Rhodes - Daughter of Charles Rhodes & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Mar 1879
Abode: 30 Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 61, Entry 462
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bramley - Son of George Bramley & Eliza
Born: 20 Mar 1879
Abode: 23 Longfield Street
Occupation: Loomer
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 61, Entry 463
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowburn - Daughter of Robert Cowburn & Catharine
Born: 22 Feb 1879
Abode: 20 Longfield Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 61, Entry 464
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Apr 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Spinks - Son of Dixon Spinks & Pamela
Born: 25 Mar 1879
Abode: 62 Stansfeld Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 62, Entry 465
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Apr 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Cliffe - Son of William Cliffe & Emma
Born: 26 Mar 1879
Abode: 3 Taylor Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 62, Entry 466
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Knowles - Son of John Knowles & Ellen
Born: 20 Feb 1879
Abode: 11 Montrose Street
Occupation: Brickmaker
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 62, Entry 467
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Bennett - Son of Benjamin Bennett & Margaret
Born: 18 Feb 1879
Abode: 4 Bridge Street
Occupation: Wood turner
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 62, Entry 468
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hayhurst - Daughter of John Hayhurst & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Dec 1878
Abode: 20 Wellesley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 62, Entry 469
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 13 Apr 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pomfrett - Son of Joseph Pomfrett & Hannah
Born: 3 Mar 1879
Abode: 17 Thomas Street
Occupation: Template worker
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 62, Entry 470
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Apr 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bury - Daughter of Evens Bury & Mary
Born: 17 Apr 1879
Abode: 2 Brunswick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 62, Entry 471
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 27 Apr 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Entwistle - Son of Charles Entwistle & Alice
Born: 5 Apr 1879
Abode: 4 Dickenson Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 62, Entry 472
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 11 May 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Michael Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Margaret Ellen
Born: 25 Mar 1879
Abode: 34 Bank Top
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 62, Entry 473
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 May 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Eddleston - Son of John Eddleston & Mary
Born: 14 May 1879
Abode: 1 West Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 62, Entry 474
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - Son of George Bolton & Rosannah
Born: 6 Apr 1879
Abode: 39 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 62, Entry 475
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Mary Alice Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Esther Ann
Born: 6 May 1879
Abode: 106 Bank Top
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 63, Entry 476
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 May 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ellison - Daughter of John Ellison & Mary
Born: 1 May 1879
Abode: 42 Taylor Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 63, Entry 478
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 25 May 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Lazenby - Son of Richard Seed Lazenby & Jane
Born: 21 Apr 1879
Abode: 30 Richard Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 63, Entry 479
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 1 Jun 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Sharples - Daughter of William James Sharples & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1879
Abode: 99 Byron Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 63, Entry 480
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 5 May 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Pearson - Daughter of Edward Pearson & Alice
Born: 1 May 1879
Abode: 24 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 63, Entry 481
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Bowker - Daughter of Ernest Bowker & Elizabeth
Born: 10 May 1879
Abode: 24 Easr Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 63, Entry 482
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 8 Jun 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ezra Turner - Son of William Turner & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Apr 1879
Abode: 15 Wellington Road
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 63, Entry 483
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - Son of Timothy Grimshaw & Nancy
Born: 29 May 1879
Abode: Whalley Banks
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 63, Entry 484
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Dugdale - Son of Edwin Dugdale & Jane
Born: 29 Mar 1879
Abode: Buxton Street
Occupation: Boilermaker
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 63, Entry 485
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 15 Jun 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Jennings - Son of John Thomas Jennings & Agnes
Born: 22 May 1879
Abode: 37Harrison Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 63, Entry 486
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 Jun 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Cecilia Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1879
Abode: George Street West
Occupation: Driller
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 63, Entry 487
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Catterall - Son of John Catterall & Margaret
Born: 7 Jun 1879
Abode: 78 Taylor Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 64, Entry 488
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 29 Jun 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Nixon - Daughter of John Nixon & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Sep 1877
Abode: 9 Lyon Street
Occupation: ?aviour
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 64, Entry 489
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 13 Jul 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Rosanna
Born: 28 Mar 1879
Abode: 19 Barhouse Fold
Occupation: Railway Stoker
Notes: [There may be a correction to the address Bowerhouse and not Barhouse. St
Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 64, Entry 490
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Higgin - Daughter of William Harrison Higgin & Nancy
Born: 8 Jul 1879
Abode: 22 Buxton Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 64, Entry 491
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Jul 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Parkinson - Son of Edward Parkinson & Ellen
Born: 12 Jul 1879
Abode: 17 Dixon Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 64, Entry 492
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 27 Jul 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Heald - Daughter of James Heald & Maria
Born: 11 Jul 1879
Abode: 50 Havelick Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 64, Entry 493
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Jul 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Catterall - Son of James Catterall & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1879
Abode: 32 Pink Street
Occupation: Taper
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 64, Entry 494
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Aug 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Margaret Ellen
Born: 16 Jul 1879
Abode: 4 Buxton Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 64, Entry 495
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 10 Aug 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Entwistle - Son of Sarah Entwistle
Born: 12 Apr 1879
Abode: 10 Buxton Street
Occupation: Rover
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 64, Entry 496
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Aug 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Bond - Son of Richard Bond & Grace
Born: 25 Jul 1879
Abode: 26 Dixon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 64, Entry 497
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 20 Aug 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Bannister - Son of David Bannister & Mary
Born: 6 Aug 1879
Abode: 10 Main Street, Witton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 64, Entry 498
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Wensley - Daughter of James Wensley & Alice
Born: 22 Jun 1879
Abode: 14 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 65, Entry 499
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Airey - Son of Samuel Airey & Martha
Born: 30 Jul 1879
Abode: 24 Lord Byron Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 65, Entry 500
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 24 Aug 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Parker - Daughter of Henry Parker & Margaret
Born: 5 Jul 1879
Abode: 78 Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 65, Entry 501
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 27 Aug 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Margaret
Born: 8 Aug 1879
Abode: 87 Witton Parade
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 65, Entry 502
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Snape - Son of Josiah Snape & Alice
Born: 17 Aug 1879
Abode: 10 Pink Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 65, Entry 503
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Mashiter - Son of Joseph Mashiter & Parnell
Born: 30 Jul 1879
Abode: 7 Minden Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 65, Entry 504
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 31 Aug 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Woodacre - Son of John Woodacre & Ellen
Born: 10 Jun 1879
Abode: 6 Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 65, Entry 505
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Monk - Son of John Monk & Sarah
Born: 28 Aug 1879
Abode: 27 Bank Top
Occupation: Publican
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 65, Entry 506
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 10 Sep 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Astley - Son of Benjamin Astley & Martha
Born: 16 Aug 1879
Abode: 14 Throstle Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 65, Entry 507
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Sep 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Hatch - Daughter of John Hatch & Margaret
Born: 16 Aug 1879
Abode: 21 Stansfield Street
Occupation: Iron-grinder
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 65, Entry 508
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Parker - Son of John Parker & Jane Bentham
Born: 25 Aug 1879
Abode: 20 Buxton Street
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: St Lukes New Church
Baptised by: E Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 65, Entry 509
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walmsley - Son of Roger Walmsley & Mary
Born: 16 Sep 1879
Abode: 91 Montrose Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: E Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 66, Entry 510
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Sep 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Whewell - Son of Moses Whewell & Mary
Born: 12 Sep 1879
Abode: 20 Pink Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: E Clayton
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 66, Entry 511
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Abbott - Son of James Abbott & Alice
Born: 12 Apr 1879
Abode: 3 Minden Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 66, Entry 512
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 Oct 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Knowles - Son of Michael Knowles & Rose
Born: 3 Sep 1879
Abode: 5 Stake's Hall Place
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 66, Entry 513
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 19 Oct 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Ann Warwick - Daughter of John Warwick & Ellen
Born: 6 Oct 1879
Abode: 59 Throstle Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 66, Entry 514
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 26 Oct 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Ashworth - Daughter of Thomas Henry Ashworth & Jane Ellen
Born: 23 Sep 1879
Abode: 18 Pink Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 66, Entry 515
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 29 Oct 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Catharine
Born: 15 Oct 1879
Abode: Griffin Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 66, Entry 516
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Livesey - Daughter of Peter Livesey & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct 1879
Abode: 15 Byron Terrace
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 66, Entry 517
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Nov 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lydia Duckworth - Daughter of Reuben Duckworth & Margaret Ann
Born: 30 Sep 1879
Abode: 45 Throstle Street
Occupation: Flagger and Slater
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 66, Entry 518
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hampson - Son of Joseph Hampson & Margaret
Born: 3 Oct 1879
Abode: 19 Thompson Street
Occupation: Cloth-looker
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 66, Entry 519
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Livesey - Son of Abraham Livesey & Sarah
Born: 27 Oct 1879
Abode: 68 Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 66, Entry 520
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 Nov 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Fowler - Daughter of James Fowler & Ann
Born: 30 Oct 1879
Abode: Lampeter Street Bambert Bridge
Occupation: Cloth-looker
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 67, Entry 521
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Nov 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Matthews - Daughter of Ellen Matthews
Born: 17 Jul 1879
Abode: 2 South West Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 67, Entry 522
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Heald - Son of Alfred Heald & Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1879
Abode: 24 Bank Top
Occupation: Draper
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 67, Entry 523
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosanna Guest - Daughter of Thomas Guest & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Nov 1879
Abode: 22 Lancaster Street , Wensley Fold
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 67, Entry 524
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 3 Dec 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Eccles - Daughter of Thomas Eccles & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Nov 1879
Abode: 3 Hamlet Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 67, Entry 525
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Dec 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Enoch Ormerod - Son of Thomas Ormerod & Ellen
Born: 13 Nov 1879
Abode: 13 Howarth Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 67, Entry 526
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Carus - Son of Alexander Carus & Mary Ellen
Born: 10 Nov 1879
Abode: 119 Galligreaves Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 67, Entry 527
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Marsden - Son of John Marsden & Maria
Born: 30 Nov 1879
Abode: 15 Montrose Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 67, Entry 528
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Dec 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Latham - Son of John Latham & Mary
Born: 27 Nov 1879
Abode: 1 Hamlet Street
Occupation: Cloth-looker
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 17 Dec 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Gillmore - Daughter of Jane Gillmore
Born: 1 Dec 1879
Abode: Wellesley Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Graham - Son of Joseph Graham & Rebecca
Born: 19 Nov 1879
Abode: 43 Taylor Street
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 21 Dec 1879 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Jane
Born: 2 Dec 1879
Abode: 8 Hamlet Street
Occupation: Cardriver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 68, Entry 532
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Morris - Son of William Edward Morris & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Nov 1879
Abode: 14 Hamlet Street
Occupation: Storekeeper
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 68, Entry 533
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 11 Jan 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Jemima
Born: 28 Nov 1879
Abode: 38 Montrose Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 68, Entry 534
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of James Roberts & Rachel
Born: 13 Sep 1879
Abode: 20 Hamlet Street
Occupation: Grinder
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 68, Entry 535
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Rimmer - Daughter of George Rimmer & Mary
Born: 21 Nov 1879
Abode: 12 Taylor Street
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 68, Entry 536
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holden - Daughter of Alice Holden
Born: 26 Sep 1879
Abode: 4 Factory Row, Whalley
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 Jan 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunt - Daughter of William Thomas Hunt & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Dec 1879
Abode: 21 Longfield Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 21 Jan 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Baines - Son of Henry Baines & Alice Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1879
Abode: 4 Haworth Street
Occupation: Currier
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 21 Jan 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Baines - Son of Henry Baines & Alice Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1879
Abode: 4 Haworth Street
Occupation: Currier
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Renwick - Son of William Renwick & Mary
Born: 4 Dec 1879
Abode: 30 Heatley Street
Occupation: Millwright
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 25 Jan 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - Daughter of John William Wild & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 8 Dec 1879
Abode: 14 Montrose Street
Occupation: Cloth-looker
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Jan 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriett Henrietta Haworth - Daughter of Edward Haworth & Mary
Born: 17 Jan 1880
Abode: 1 Lord Byron Street
Occupation: Cardriver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 69, Entry 543
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Jan 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cardwell - Daughter of John Cardwell & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Mar 1879
Abode: 10 Chapel Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 69, Entry 544
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Jan 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane McLellan - Daughter of James McLellan & Mary
Born: 10 Jan 1880
Abode: 82 Bank Top
Occupation: Confectioner
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Alice
Born: 10 Nov 1879
Abode: 5 Queen Street, Livesey
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 8 Feb 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of Nelson Slater & Isabella
Born: 17 Jan 1880
Abode: 8 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 Feb 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - Son of Henry Hartley & Catherine
Born: 5 Jan 1880
Abode: 98 Havelock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Ann
Born: 8 Feb 1880
Abode: 13 Dixon Street
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Duxbury - Daughter of James Duxbury & Nancy Ellen
Born: 8 Feb 1880
Abode: 32 Roebuck Street
Occupation: Cashier
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1879
Abode: 20 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Spinning Master
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 22 Feb 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Reed - Son of Thomas Reed & Esther
Born: 22 Feb 1880
Abode: 2 Lord Byron Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 23 Feb 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Kay - Daughter of Rachel Kay
Born: 22 Oct 1879
Abode: 4 Alice Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 69, Entry 553
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gilbert Ward - Son of John Ward & Sarah
Born: 12 Feb 1880
Abode: 21 Dixon Street
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: St Lukes's Church, Bank Top
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 25 Feb 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 14 Jan 1880
Abode: 88 King Street
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: St Lukes's Church, Bank Top
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Joseph Thompson & Martha Ann
Born: 14 Feb 1880
Abode: 11 South West Street
Occupation: Cotton Piecer
Notes: St Lukes's Church, Bank Top
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Parker - Son of John Parker & Sarah Jane
Born: 10 Feb 1880
Abode: 5 Montrose Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church, Bank Top
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Newall - Daughter of John Newall & Ellen
Born: 4 Feb 1880
Abode: 14 Galligreaves Street
Occupation: Wheelwright
Notes: St Lukes's Church, Bank Top
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Mar 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Dawes - Daughter of Joseph Dawes & Alice
Born: 16 Feb 1880
Abode: 29 Longfield Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church, Bank Top
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Crossley - Daughter of Robert Crossley & Ellen
Born: 26 Feb 1880
Abode: 112 Havelock Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Lukes's Church, Bank Top
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Derbyshire - Daughter of Andrew Derbyshire & Mary Ellen
Born: 2 Mar 1880
Abode: 6 Redlam Brow
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Lukes's Church, Bank Top [ext is written above the number 6 of the address]
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 70, Entry 561
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Mar 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Martha
Born: 18 Feb 1880
Abode: 9 Lyon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: St Lukes's Church, Bank Top [ext is written above the number 6 of the address]
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 70, Entry 562
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Peters - Son of Thomas Peters & Rachel
Born: 8 Dec 1879
Abode: 8 Dixon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church, Bank Top
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 70, Entry 563
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jannah Alice Holden - Daughter of James Holden & Jannah
Born: 12 Feb 1880
Abode: 7 Taylor Street
Occupation: Brickmaker
Notes: St Lukes's Church, Bank Top
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 70, Entry 564
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 28 Mar 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Coppock - Son of Thomas Coppock & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1880
Abode: 48 Griffin Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 31 Mar 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Andrews - Son of John Andrews & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1880
Abode: 8 Ratcliffe Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 2 Apr 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Moulton - Daughter of William Moulton & Ellen
Born: 20 Dec 1879
Abode: 11 Stansfield Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 6 Apr 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Macduff - Daughter of William Macduff & Alice
Born: 9 Mar 1880
Abode: 20 Hancock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Presumably a twin sister to Mary Jane, christened 18-04-1880] St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 7 Apr 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Atkinson - Daughter of James Henry Atkinson & Mary Jane
Born: 21 Mar 1880
Abode: 38 Lyon Street
Occupation: Car-driver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 71, Entry 569
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - Daughter of John Rimmer & Margaret
Born: 28 Mar 1880
Abode: 62 Taylor Street
Occupation: Coal dealer
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 71, Entry 570
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Eastham - Daughter of Jane Ann Eastham
Born: 17 Feb 1880
Abode: 42 Belgrave Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 71, Entry 571
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 14 Apr 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of James Yates & Anne
Born: 17 Jan 1880
Abode: 7 and 9 West View
Occupation: Gentleman
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 71, Entry 572
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Macduff - Daughter of William Macduff & Alice
Born: 9 Mar 1880
Abode: 20 Hancock Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Presumably a twin sister to Agnes , christened 06-04-1880] St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 71, Entry 573
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 20 Apr 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Turner - Son of Peter Henry Turner & Alice
Born: 2 Apr 1880
Abode: 77 Havelock Street
Occupation: Loomer and Drawer
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 71, Entry 574
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessie Macdonald - Daughter of Isabella Macdonald
Born: 9 Apr 1880
Abode: 16 Stansfeld Street
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 71, Entry 575
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 25 Apr 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Abbott - Son of John Abbott & Margaret Ann
Born: 15 Feb 1880
Abode: 1 Belgrave Strret
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 4 May 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Frankland - Son of William Frankland & Ann
Born: 1 May 1880
Abode: 16 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Sizer
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 72, Entry 577
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 9 May 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Ashcroft - Daughter of Matthew Ashcroft & Alice
Born: 10 Apr 1880
Abode: 10 Turner Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 72, Entry 578
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 11 May 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther North - Daughter of William North & Alice
Born: 30 Apr 1880
Abode: 7 Dale Street
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 72, Entry 579
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 12 May 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Ainsworth - Son of Edwin James Ainsworth & Isabella
Born: 19 Apr 1880
Abode: 45 Duckworth Street
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 72, Entry 580
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Eddlestone - Son of William Eddlestone & Mary Alice
Born: 22 Mar 1880
Abode: 33 Pink Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 72, Entry 581
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dora Cowell - Daughter of John Cowell & Margaret
Born: 17 Apr 1880
Abode: 79 Havelock Street
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 72, Entry 582
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Oldfield - Daughter of William Oldfield & Mary Alice
Born: 5 Apr 1880
Abode: 82 Johnston Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 72, Entry 583
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Gregson - Son of Richard Gregson & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr 1880
Abode: 63 Bank Top
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 72, Entry 584
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 16 May 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Alty - Daughter of John Alty & Alice
Born: 7 May 1880
Abode: 11 Lord Byron Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 72, Entry 585
Source: Film 1470819
Baptism: 30 May 1880 St Luke, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wild - Daughter of Robert Wild & Jane
Born: 8 May 1880
Abode: 14 Montrose Street
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: St Lukes's Church
Baptised by: J Noble
Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1880, Page 72, Entry 586
Source: Film 1470819