The Church of All Saints, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at All Saints in the Town of Blackburn
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1899 - 1906
Baptism: 16 Jan 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jan 1899
Abode: 30 Helen St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: Privately [in margin]
Baptised by: D. W. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Wilkinson - [Child] of Francis Thomas Wilkinson & Margaret Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1898
Abode: 88 Carlisle St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: D. W. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Jan 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Drinkwater - [Child] of Thomas Drinkwater & Jane Alice
Born: 28 Dec 1898
Abode: 102 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: D. W. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 17 Dec 1898
Abode: 44 Wilson St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: D. W. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smalley - [Child] of John Smalley & Ada
Born: 17 Jan 1899
Abode: 163 Bolton Road
Occupation: Under Carder
Baptised by: D. Wrigley
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Maria
Born: 26 Dec 1898
Abode: 15 Hamilton St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: D. Wrigley
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Denmark - [Child] of William Denmark & Sarah Alice
Born: 22 Jan 1899
Abode: 10 Albert St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Rose Hannah
Born: 13 Jan 1899
Abode: 140 Wensley St
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Feb 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Mary Jane
Born: 29 May 1898
Abode: 32 Kay St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 1, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Feb 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Eleanor
Born: 20 Jan 1899
Abode: 14 Craig St
Occupation: Loomer
Notes: Privately [in margin]
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Kendal - [Child] of John Kendal & Ellen
Born: 5 Jan 1899
Abode: 35 Hollins St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jan 1899
Abode: 29 Charles St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Margaret Ann
Born: 17 Jan 1899
Abode: 23 Jackcroft
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jan 1899
Abode: 30 Helen St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [Record crossed out]
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Stanley Bickerstaffe - [Child] of Joseph Bickerstaffe & Henrietta
Born: 13 Jan 1899
Abode: 12 Exeter St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothea Alice Anderton - [Child] of Joseph Anderton & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jan 1899
Abode: 13 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John McDowall - [Child] of John McDowall & Margaret Jane
Born: 17 Jan 1899
Abode: 45 Carter St, Burnley
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 2, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 9 Feb 1899
Abode: 48 Canning St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Registered by Mistake D. W. [in margin. Record crossed out]
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 2, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Demaline - [Child] of Alice Demaline
Born: 22 Jan 1899
Abode: 85 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Illegitimate [in margin]
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Mar 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Fenton - [Child] of William Henry Fenton & Emma
Born: 15 Feb 1899
Abode: 33 Canning St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Nield - [Child] of William Henry Nield & Maud Mary
Born: 19 Feb 1899
Abode: 24 Sumner St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Mar 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Emma
Born: 29 Jan 1899
Abode: 17 Hol: Bank Terrace
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Mar 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Woodhouse - [Child] of James Woodhouse & Annie
Born: 8 Feb 1899
Abode: 27 Fox St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Mar 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Longworth - [Child] of George Longworth & Ellen
Born: 17 Jan
Abode: 49 John Thomas St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Abigail
Born: 4 Feb
Abode: 11 Pomfret St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 3, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Mar 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Thompson - [Child] of Eleazar Thompson & Sarah Alice
Born: 30 Jan
Abode: 34 Canal St, Clayton-le-Moors
Occupation: Cotton Mill Manager
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 3, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Mar 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thomas Pickering - [Child] of William Albert Pickering & Nancy
Born: 14 Mar
Abode: 22 Troop St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Privately [in margin]
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 3, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Westwell - [Child] of John Westwell & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb 1899
Abode: 12 Springbank Terrace
Occupation: Paper Maker
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Aspinall - [Child] of Albert Aspinall & Martha
Born: 10 Mar 1899
Abode: 27 Freckleton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Counsell - [Child] of William Counsell & Jane
Born: 16 Jan 1899
Abode: 55 Galligreaves St
Occupation: Turner
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Charlotte
Born: 12 Mar 1899
Abode: 30 Rockcliffe St
Occupation: Blowing Room Hand
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Rose - [Child] of Alfred Rose & Rebecca
Born: 15 Mar 1899
Abode: 7 Chatham St
Occupation: Meter Inspector
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Apr 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Pomfret - [Child] of Richard Pomfret & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Feb 1899
Abode: 3 Highfield Rd
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 4, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Killingbeck - [Child] of Robert Killingbeck & Isabella Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1899
Abode: 15 Infirmary St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 4, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Apr 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Winders - [Child] of Charles Winders & Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1899
Abode: 5 Charles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 4, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Langstaff - [Child] of Walter Langstaff & Alice
Born: 18 Feb 1899
Abode: 61 Gt Bolton St
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 4, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Apr 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Ellen
Born: 12 Dec 1898
Abode: 34 Taylor St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Privately [in margin]
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Hadfield - [Child] of William Hadfield & Annie
Born: 13 Apr 1899
Abode: Livesey Branch Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Sunner - [Child] of Richard Henry Sunner & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 2 Jan 1899
Abode: 15 off Pomfret St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Walmsley - [Child] of Albert Walmsley & Caroline
Born: 6 Apr 1899
Abode: 19 Charles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Mary Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ann
Born: 16 Apr 1899
Abode: 110 Abraham St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 5, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Alice
Born: 12 Mar 1899
Abode: 91 Havelock St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 5, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Heard - [Child] of Francis Heard & Mary
Born: 31 Mar 1899
Abode: 22 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 5, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 May 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Birtwistle - [Child] of John Lester Birtwistle & Ada
Born: 24 Apr 1899
Abode: 12 Taylor St
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 5, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 May 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Norris - [Child] of Thomas Norris & Nancy
Born: 19 Apr 1899
Abode: 69 Havelock St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 5, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 May 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Southworth - [Child] of Ralph Southworth & Mary Ellen
Born: 25 Apr 1899
Abode: 11 Eccles St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 May 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nehemiah Fox - [Child] of Charles Fox & Mary
Born: 9 Apr 1899
Abode: 6 Smalley St
Occupation: Card Room Hand
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 May 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of James Foster Smith & Margaret
Born: 22 Mar 1899
Abode: 35 Charnley St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 May 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Cronshaw - [Child] of Richard Cronshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1899
Abode: 13 Russell St
Occupation: Card Room Hand
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 6, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 May 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dunkerley - [Child] of William Dunkerley & Mary
Born: 1 May 1899
Abode: 62 Wilson St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 6, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 May 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of Hugh William Holden & Mary
Born: 2 May 1899
Abode: 18 Highfield Rd
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 6, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 May 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Jane Alice
Born: 20 Apr 1899
Abode: 10 Herbert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 6, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Stephenson - [Child] of James Walter Stephenson & Ada
Born: 13 May 1899
Abode: 73 Carlisle St
Occupation: Lorryman
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 6, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Bradley - [Child] of Ralph Bradley & Martha
Born: 3 Feb 1899
Abode: 24 Cedar St, Ewood
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 6, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Jun 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Miller - [Child] of William Henry Miller & Jane Ann
Born: 12 Apr 1899
Abode: 2 Bell St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Vera Wignall - [Child] of Robert Wignall & Alice Elizabeth
Born: 19 May 1899
Abode: 10 Essex St
Occupation: Card Master
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Hargreaves - [Child] of Moses Hargreaves & Mary Jane
Born: 1 May 1899
Abode: 18 Geraldine St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 7, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Jun 1899
Abode: 18 Troop St
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 7, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Haydock - [Child] of Lawrence Haydock & Alice
Born: 5 May 1899
Abode: Bolton Road
Occupation: Fish and Fruit Hawker
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 7, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Murray - [Child] of Joseph Sharples Murray & Martha
Born: 21 May 1899
Abode: 38 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 7, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Florence
Born: 24 Apr 1899
Abode: 16 Pinck Place
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: L. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 7, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Jun 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walmsley - [Child] of Charles Walmsley & Catherine
Born: 24 May 1899
Abode: 15 Black Diamond St
Occupation: Bottler
Baptised by: L. R. Moore
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 7, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Sharples - [Child] of William Sharples & Mary
Born: 1 Jun 1899
Abode: 41 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 7, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Minnie Slater - [Child] of Thomas Henry Slater & Mary Jane
Born: 10 Jun
Abode: 8 Troop St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Forrest - [Child] of Edmund Holden Forrest & Alice
Born: 25 Jun
Abode: 74 Abraham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 8, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Leavers - [Child] of William Leavers & Rose Emma
Born: 31 May
Abode: 9 Heatley St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 8, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Rosehannah
Born: 26 Jun
Abode: 22 Oldham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 8, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Jane
Born: 9 Apr
Abode: 5 Longshaw St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 8, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley Procter - [Child] of Thomas Procter & Jane
Born: 5 Jun
Abode: 42 Pitt St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 8, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Jul 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Sharples - [Child] of Richard Sharples & Nancy
Born: 19 Jun
Abode: 3 Smalley St
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 8, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Miller - [Child] of William Frank Miller & Betsy
Born: 9 Jul
Abode: 69 Craig St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 8, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Bertha
Born: 9 Aug
Abode: 114 Infirmary St
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 8, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Aug 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Leach - [Child] of Edwin Leach & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: Nuttall St, Darwen
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 9, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Ratcliffe - [Child] of Albert Ratcliffe & Jane
Born: 29 Jul
Abode: 4 Leach St
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 9, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Williams - [Child] of Owen Henry Williams & Mary Ellen
Born: 3 Aug 1899
Abode: 9 Geraldine St
Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 9, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lena Busby - [Child] of Richard Busby & Jane
Born: 20 Aug 1899
Abode: 104 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 9, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Martha
Born: 10 Aug 1899
Abode: 130 Lower Audley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 9, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Sep 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Alice
Born: 8 Sep 1899
Abode: 3 Fox St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately [in margin]
Baptised by: D. Wrigley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 9, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hopkinson - [Child] of Fred Hopkinson & Margaret
Born: 27 Sep 1899
Abode: 46 Clifton St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 9, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Gloss - [Child] of Frederick Gloss & Eleanor
Born: 25 Jul 1899
Abode: 29 Lower Hollin Bank St
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 9, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Sep 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Baguley - [Child] of William Baguley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1899
Abode: 9 Eccles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 9, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Crowther - [Child] of Frank Crowther & Bertha
Born: 19 Aug 1899
Abode: 23 Great Bolton St
Occupation: Moulding Machine Hand
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 10, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Simpson - [Child] of John Edward Simpson & Mary Jane
Born: 30 Aug 1899
Abode: 6 Langham St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 10, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Martha
Born: 7 Sep 1899
Abode: 57 Eccles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 10, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Croysdale - [Child] of James Croysdale & Betsy Jane
Born: 3 Aug 1899
Abode: Houghton St, Rainhill
Occupation: Warder
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, (Vicar)
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 10, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Norse - [Child] of George Norse & Mary Alice
Born: 25 Sep 1899
Abode: 1 Eccles St
Occupation: Reeler in Paper Mill
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 10, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Norse - [Child] of George Norse & Mary Alice
Born: 25 Sep 1899
Abode: 1 Eccles St
Occupation: Reeler in Paper Mill
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 10, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Oct 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Orrell - [Child] of James Orrell & Mary Ann
Born: 23 Sep 1899
Abode: 4 Troop St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 10, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Nancy
Born: 30 Aug 1899
Abode: 37 Bolton Road
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 10, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willie Plumbe - [Child] of John Thomas Plumbe & Margaret
Born: 2 Sep 1899
Abode: 29 Hamilton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 10, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Jane Ann
Born: 1 Oct 1899
Abode: 10 Charles St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 11, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whittle - [Child] of Thurston Whittle & Matilda
Born: 21 Oct 1899
Abode: 19 Ivy St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 11, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Nov 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Edmundson - [Child] of George Edmundson & Rosehannah
Born: 28 Oct 1899
Abode: 8 Kay St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 11, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Leah
Born: 9 Oct 1899
Abode: 45 Herbert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 11, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Nov 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wignall - [Child] of Henry Wignall & Nancy
Born: 19 Oct 1899
Abode: 81 Byrom St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 11, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of William Walter Smith & Edith Jane
Born: 28 Sep 1899
Abode: 4 Pitt St
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 11, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Grimshaw - [Child] of Robert Grimshaw & Ellen
Born: 14 May 1899
Abode: 32 Gt Bolton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 11, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Sarah Ellen
Born: 25 Oct 1899
Abode: 8 Prince Albert St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 11, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Grunshaw - [Child] of James Wilson Grunshaw & Mary
Born: 28 Oct 1899
Abode: 79 Bolton Road
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 11, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Bury - [Child] of John Thomas Bury & Ann
Born: 13 Oct 1899
Abode: 26 Hall St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 12, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Dec 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Armstrong - [Child] of James Jackson Armstrong & Mary Alice
Born: 27 Nov 1899
Abode: 10 Eccles St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 12, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Parker - [Child] of John William Parker & Emma
Born: 15 Nov 1899
Abode: 18 Walsh St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 12, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Dec 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Whittle - [Child] of Edward Whittle & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 1 Charles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 12, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Marsden - [Child] of Edmund Marsden & Disraelina
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 23 Malvern Avenue
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 12, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eva McGrath - [Child] of James McGrath & Margaret Alice
Born: 23 Nov
Abode: 15 Russell St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 12, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Margaret
Born: 26 Nov
Abode: 18 Eccles St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 12, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Dec 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Richmond - [Child] of Arthur Richmond & Mary Ann
Born: 9 Dec
Abode: 23 Charnley St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 12, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Haworth - [Child] of Alfred Haworth & Margaret
Born: 28 Nov
Abode: 12 Cobden St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 12, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Dec 1899 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Mary Winifred
Born: 13 Aug 1899
Abode: 56 Helen St
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 13, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Jan 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Crompton - [Child] of Alfred Crompton & Maggie Ann
Born: 19 Dec 1899
Abode: 82 Taylor St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 13, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Ada
Born: 12 Nov 1899
Abode: 36 Carlisle St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 13, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janet Smith - [Child] of Joseph Waller Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 11 Dec 1899
Abode: 60 Eccles St
Occupation: Foreman on the Railway
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 13, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Richard Lang - [Child] of John Robert Lang & Ellen
Born: 25 Dec 1899
Abode: 13 Charnley St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 13, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Jan 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Grimshaw - [Child] of Walter Charles Grimshaw & Catherine
Born: 6 Jan 1900
Abode: 10 Prince Albert St
Occupation: Fruit Hawker
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 13, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hewson - [Child] of Thomas Hewson & Margaret Jane
Born: 27 Dec 1899
Abode: 21 Swan St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 13, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Ellison - [Child] of Ellen Ellison
Born: 15 Jan 1900
Abode: 4 Kay St
Notes: Private [in margin]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 13, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dueren - [Child] of John Dueren & Jane
Born: 8 Jan 1900
Abode: 42 John Thomas St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 13, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Gardner - [Child] of Joseph Gardner & Eliza Jane
Born: 26 Dec 1899
Abode: 30 Herbert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Chas. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 14, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Cave - [Child] of Edwin Cave & Kate
Born: 18 Dec 1899
Abode: 18 Exeter St
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 14, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Feb 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Holland Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Lucy
Born: 22 Jan 1900
Abode: 44 Canning St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 14, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Woodcock Byrom - [Child] of Henry Byrom & Nancy
Born: 9 Jan 1900
Abode: 17 School St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 14, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of Hugh Clark & Sarah Jane
Born: 26 Jan 1900
Abode: 4 Longshaw St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 14, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bland - [Child] of Thomas Bland & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan 1900
Abode: 72 Eccles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 14, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Feb 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Polly Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Margaret Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1900
Abode: 3 Hamilton St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 14, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher O'Connor - [Child] of John O'Connor & Isabella Mary
Born: 13 Feb 1900
Abode: 25 Eccles St
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 14, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Feb 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lizzie Waddington - [Child] of Alfred Waddington & Margaret
Born: 26 Dec 1899
Abode: 27 Isherwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 14, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Caton - [Child] of Richard Caton & Mary Jane
Born: 10 Feb 1900
Abode: 88 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 15, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lillie Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Martha
Born: 23 Jan 1900
Abode: 12 Longshore Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 15, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Mar 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Martha
Born: 27 Feb 1900
Abode: 15 Commercial St
Occupation: Skinner
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 15, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Feb 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Mary Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1899
Abode: 26 Prince Albert St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 15, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Reynolds - [Child] of Joseph Reynolds & Lettice
Born: 21 Apr 1899
Abode: 16 Sharples St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 15, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Feb 1900
Abode: Marsden Row, Wheelton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 15, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Albert Pickering - [Child] of William Albert Pickering & Nancy
Born: 27 Jan 1900
Abode: 22 Troop St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 15, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Neville - [Child] of William Neville & Catherine
Born: 7 Dec 1899
Abode: Lr Hollin Bank St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 15, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phyllis Almond - [Child] of John James Almond & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 1 Mar 1900
Abode: 21 Ivy St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 15, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilton Eastham - [Child] of Hilton Eastham & Mary Jane
Born: 24 Jan 1900
Abode: 15 Troop St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 16, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Mar 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Brett - [Child] of Thomas Henry Brett & Harriet
Born: 17 Feb 1900
Abode: 78 Darwen St
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 16, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Ingle - [Child] of James Thomas Ingle & Mary Rebekah
Born: 8 Jun 1895
Abode: 108 Taylor St, Havelock
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 16, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Apr 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Rebekah Ingle - [Child] of James Thomas Ingle & Mary Rebekah
Born: 25 Feb 1900
Abode: 108 Taylor St, Havelock
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 16, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Apr 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Brandon Hindle - [Child] of Edith Hindle
Born: 9 Feb 1900
Abode: 33 Bolton Road
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Fathers' name 'Thomas Brandon' crossed out] Illegitimate [in margin, but
crossed out]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 16, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Jane
Born: 27 Feb 1900
Abode: 75 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 16, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Forrest - [Child] of Alfred Forrest & Sarah Ellen
Born: 17 Feb 1900
Abode: 16 Patterson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 16, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Fairbrother - [Child] of William Fairbrother & Hannah
Born: 6 Mar 1900
Abode: 12 Lutnall St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 16, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Barrow - [Child] of Peter Barrow & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 26 Mar 1900
Abode: 26 Hutchinson St
Occupation: Ring Spinning Master
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 16, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Ellen
Born: 30 Mar 1900
Abode: 54 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 17, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Gillam - [Child] of James Gillam & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar 1900
Abode: 71 Ellen St
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 17, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Caughy - [Child] of Thomas Caughy & Mary Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1900
Abode: 8 Wilson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 17, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Apr 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elvin Thomas Hill - [Child] of Annie Hill
Born: May 1889
Abode: 14 Russell St
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 17, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Apr 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1900
Abode: 6 Hamilton St
Occupation: Vocalist
Notes: Illegitimate [in margin crossed out]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 17, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - [Child] of Edward Clayton Turner & Emma
Born: 5 Apr 1900
Abode: 8 Exeter St
Occupation: Goods Guard
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 17, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - [Child] of Abraham Hunter & Ellen
Born: 2 Apr 1900
Abode: Greenhurst Farm
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 17, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 May 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Emily Deborah Holland
Born: 13 Apr 1900
Abode: 29 Meadow St
Occupation: Shopman
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 17, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 May 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Grace
Born: 10 Mar 1900
Abode: 1 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 17, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 May 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Ormrod - [Child] of James Robert Ormrod & Ann Jane
Born: 23 Apr 1900
Abode: 13 Avondale St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 18, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 May 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Olive Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Jane
Born: 12 Apr 1900
Abode: 15 Charnley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 18, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 May 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Georgina Whyte - [Child] of William Whyte & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar 1900
Abode: 37 Pendle St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 18, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 May 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jessie Victoria Whyte - [Child] of William Whyte & Elizabeth
Born: 24 May 1897
Abode: 37 Pendle St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 18, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 May 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Nancy
Born: 25 Apr 1900
Abode: 4 Fletcher St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 18, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Howarth - [Child] of Hindle Howarth & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 May 1900
Abode: 80 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 18, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Gove - [Child] of Thomas Gove & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 13 Apr 1900
Abode: 21 Houghton St
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 18, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Anderton - [Child] of Joseph Anderton & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Apr 1900
Abode: 7 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 18, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Jun 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Stephenson - [Child] of George Stephenson & Mary Ellen
Born: 10 May 1900
Abode: 29 Eccles St
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 18, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Jun 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - [Child] of Christopher Beardwood Ainsworth & Esther
Born: 27 May 1900
Abode: 9 Oldham St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 19, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gore Smith - [Child] of Bryan Smith & Margaret
Born: 29 May 1900
Abode: 47 Hall St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 19, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Sarah
Born: 31 May 1900
Abode: 3 Hollin Bank Terrace
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 19, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Jun 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Bowling - [Child] of James Edward Bowling & Ann
Born: 28 May 1900
Abode: 6 Charnley St
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Notes: Privately [in margin]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 19, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Jun 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jun 1900
Abode: 69 Hollin Bank Terrace
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 19, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of Laurence Kenyon & Ellen
Born: 16 May 1900
Abode: 22 Cobb St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 19, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Eccles - [Child] of Henry Eccles & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jan 1900
Abode: 69 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 19, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Rutherford Eccles - [Child] of Henry Eccles & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1897
Abode: 69 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 19, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Ellis Mather - [Child] of Fredrick James Mather & Agnes
Born: 2 Jun 1900
Abode: 24 Lucknow St
Occupation: Repairer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 19, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Richard Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Amy
Born: 4 Dec 1899
Abode: 23 Canning St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Chas. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 20, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Ellen
Born: 1 Jul 1900
Abode: Plain Place
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 20, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Killingbeck - [Child] of Robert Killingbeck & Isabella Ann
Born: 29 Jun 1900
Abode: 15 Infirmary St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 20, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Molk - [Child] of Thomas Molk & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1900
Abode: 48 Eccles St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 20, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Aug 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Baldwin - [Child] of Joseph Baldwin & Barbara Ann
Born: 19 Jun 1900
Abode: 14 Swan St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 20, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Jane Ellen
Born: 9 Aug 1900
Abode: 32 Walsh St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 20, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Fowler - [Child] of Edward Fowler & Hannah Mary
Born: 12 Jul 1900
Abode: 14 Charnley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 20, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Goldsmith - [Child] of Samuel William Goldsmith & Agnes Ann
Born: 20 Jul
Abode: 7 Chatham St
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 20, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Crake - [Child] of James Crake & Elizabeth Lavinia
Born: 13 Jul
Abode: 181 Bolton Road
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 20, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Crake - [Child] of James Crake & Elizabeth Lavinia
Born: 13 Jul 1900
Abode: 181 Bolton Road
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 21, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Longworth - [Child] of Joseph Longworth & Maria
Born: 26 Jul 1900
Abode: 179 Bolton Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 21, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Stones Dowbakin - [Child] of William Dowbakin & Esther
Born: 7 Aug 1900
Abode: 120 Stanley St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 21, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Tyndesley - [Child] of Cornelius Tyndesley & Jane
Born: 20 Aug 1900
Abode: 17 Charles St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 21, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Sep 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Faith Tinsley - [Child] of Alexander Tinsley & Mary
Born: 21 Aug 1900
Abode: 30 Walsh St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 21, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of James Edward Parkinson & Annie
Born: 1 Sep 1900
Abode: 9 Abraham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 21, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Holden - [Child] of Edmund Holden & Alice
Born: 3 Sep 1900
Abode: 70 Abraham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 21, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Baines - [Child] of Christopher Baines & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1900
Abode: 22 Grimshaw Park
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: J. Rogers, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 21, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dennis Pickup - [Child] of Dennis Pickup & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Aug 1900
Abode: 18 Haslingden New Road
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: J. Rogers, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 21, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Mary Ellen
Abode: 10 Sharples St
Occupation: Crane Driver
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 22, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Jane
Born: 18 Aug 1900
Abode: 54 Helen St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 22, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Sarah
Born: 4 Sep 1900
Abode: 10 Longshaw St
Occupation: Horse-shoer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 22, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Sep 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evelyn Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Margaret Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1900
Abode: 17 Infirmary St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 22, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Sep 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Dawson - [Child] of John Thomas Dawson & Jane Huby
Born: 31 Mar 1900
Abode: 13 Leach St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 22, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grunshaw - [Child] of Thomas Grunshaw & Nanny
Born: 30 Sep 1900
Abode: 32 Patterson St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 22, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Oct 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Conway - [Child] of James Conway & Malinda
Born: 19 Sep 1900
Abode: 31 Eccles St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 22, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Aug 1900
Abode: 7 Chadwick St
Occupation: Salt Mixer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 22, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary Ellen
Born: 27 Apr 1898
Abode: 7 Chadwick St
Occupation: Salt Mixer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 22, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Sep 1900
Abode: 18 Troop St
Occupation: Finisher
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 23, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Oct 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evelyn Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Margaret Ann
Born: 30 Aug 1900
Abode: 17 Infirmary St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 23, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Warburton - [Child] of Daniel Warburton & Henrietta
Born: 15 Sep 1900
Abode: 14 Exeter St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 23, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Leeming - [Child] of Sydney Leeming & Sarah Ellen
Born: 3 Oct 1900
Abode: 80 Taylor St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 23, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ciciley Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ciciley
Born: 16 Sep 1900
Abode: 46 Highfield Rd
Occupation: Boaters
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 23, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Oct 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Carr - [Child] of Silvester Carr & Catherine
Born: 23 Oct 1900
Abode: 30 Disraeli St
Occupation: Mason
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 23, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Oct 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Carr - [Child] of Silvester Carr & Catherine
Born: 23 Oct 1900
Abode: 30 Disraeli St
Occupation: Mason
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 23, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Matthew Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Rachael Victoria
Born: 9 Sep 1900
Abode: 2 Dickinson St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 23, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Eddlestone - [Child] of Nathaniel Eddlestone & Margaret
Born: 29 Aug 1900
Abode: 29 Hamilton St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 23, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lever - [Child] of Robert Archibald Lever & Julia
Born: 11 Oct 1900
Abode: 63 Infirmary St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Chas. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 24, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Hanna
Born: 19 Sep 1900
Abode: 35 Park Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 24, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Bell - [Child] of Richard Bell & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Sep 1900
Abode: 46 Canning St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 24, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bell - [Child] of Richard Bell & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Sep 1898
Abode: 46 Canning St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 24, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Willis Whewell - [Child] of William Whewell & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Sep 1900
Abode: 7 Norfolk St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 24, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Catharine Ann
Born: 16 Jul 1896
Abode: 18 Wilson St
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 24, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Catharine Ann
Born: 21 Aug 1900
Abode: 18 Wilson St
Occupation: Overlooker
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 24, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Nov 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Mary Ann
Born: 11 Oct 1900
Abode: 1 Eccles St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 24, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Amelia
Born: 16 Oct 1900
Abode: 46 John Thomas St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 24, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leonard Lewtas - [Child] of James Richard Lewtas & Ada
Born: 22 Oct 1900
Abode: Bolton Road
Occupation: Stonecutter
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 25, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Alice
Born: 15 Oct 1900
Abode: 24 Infirmary St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 25, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Milbourn Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Alice Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1900
Abode: 13 Russell St
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 25, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Isherwood - [Child] of Edward Isherwood & Mary Jane
Born: 19 Nov 1900
Abode: 21 Black Diamond St
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 25, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brogden - [Child] of Thomas Brogden & Isabella
Born: 11 Nov 1900
Abode: 10 Chadwick St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 25, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Haydock - [Child] of Lawrence Haydock & Alice
Born: 1 Sep 1900
Abode: 75 Gt Bolton St
Occupation: Fish Hawker
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 25, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Henry Lancaster - [Child] of John Thomas Lancaster & Margaret
Born: 12 Nov 1900
Abode: 6 Pomfret St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 25, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Fox - [Child] of Charles Fox & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1900
Abode: 12 Smalley St
Occupation: Strap Piecer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 25, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Oddie - [Child] of Milton Oddie & Sarah
Born: 21 Sep 1900
Abode: 20 Charnley St
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 25, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Mary Winifred
Born: 15 Dec 1900
Abode: 56 Helen St
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 26, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Cook - [Child] of Matthew Cook & Nancy Anna
Born: 30 Nov 1900
Abode: 34 Vale St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 26, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Dec 1900 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Teague - [Child] of Isaac Teague & Mary Ann
Born: 12 Dec 1900
Abode: 29 Infirmary St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 26, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eva Walmsley - [Child] of Charles Walmsley & Catherine
Born: 26 Dec 1900
Abode: 19 Black Diamond St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 26, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Violet Birtwistle - [Child] of John James Birtwistle & Mary Alice
Born: 27 Dec 1900
Abode: 187 Bolton Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 26, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Smith - [Child] of James Foster Smith & Margaret
Born: 23 Nov 1900
Abode: 35 Charnley St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 26, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Jan 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Ellen
Born: 7 Jan 1901
Abode: 93 Bolton Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 26, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Jan 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Tom Hindle - [Child] of James Hopkinson Hindle & Margaret
Born: 11 Nov 1900
Abode: 25 Eccles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 26, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Jan 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Dec 1901 [sic]
Abode: 59 Hall St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 26, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Feb 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Lucy Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Lucy
Born: 30 Sep 1900
Abode: 29 Canning St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 27, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Feb 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Victoria Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 28 Nov 1900
Abode: 124 Moss St
Occupation: Chipped Potato Restaurater
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 27, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Feb 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Charnley - [Child] of William Charnley & Isabella
Born: 24 Jan 1901
Abode: 15 Pitt St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 27, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ellen
Born: 9 Oct 1900
Abode: 1 Smalley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 27, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Albert Ormerod - [Child] of William Ormerod & Mary
Born: 9 Jan 1901
Abode: 111 Byrom St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 27, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Feb 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Lister Trotter - [Child] of Robert Trotter & Margaret Ann
Born: 21 Jan 1901
Abode: 23 Disraeli St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 27, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Feb 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Maria
Born: 14 Feb 1901
Abode: 19 Sharples St
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 27, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Feb 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Margison - [Child] of Albert Margison & Alice Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1901
Abode: 47 Taylor St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 27, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Mar 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Georgina White Libby - [Child] of Arthur William Libby & Eliza
Born: 28 Feb 1900
Abode: 44 Fox St
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 27, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Mar 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Bell - [Child] of Isaac Bell & Sarah
Born: 6 Feb 1877
Abode: 151 Rockingham Road Kettering
Occupation: Gentleman Farmer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 28, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel May Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Priscilla
Born: 7 Feb 1901
Abode: 329 Whalley New Rd
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 28, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Mar 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Isabella Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Sarah Ann
Born: 16 Feb 1901
Abode: 14 Spring Bank Terrace
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 28, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Mar 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nelly Byrom - [Child] of Henry Byrom & Nancy
Born: 5 Mar 1901
Abode: 17 School St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 28, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susan Beatrice Wilkinson - [Child] of Francis Thomas Wilkinson & Margaret Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1901
Abode: 74 Geraldine St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 28, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Higham - [Child] of James Edward Higham & Maria
Born: 30 Jan 1901
Abode: 27 John Thomas St
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 28, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Orr - [Child] of James Orr & Nancy Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1901
Abode: 34 Charnley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 28, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of William Henry Haworth & Janet
Born: 14 Mar 1891
Abode: 58 Bolton Road
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 28, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Mar 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Absalom Haworth - [Child] of William Henry Haworth & Janet
Born: 14 Mar 1891
Abode: 58 Bolton Road
Occupation: Roller Coverer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 28, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Isherwood - [Child] of John Henry Isherwood & Sarah Ann
Born: 31 Jan 1901
Abode: 8 Croft St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 29, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Loxham - [Child] of Elizabeth Loxham
Born: 2 Feb 1901
Abode: 191 Bolton Road
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 29, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Apr 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Ellen
Born: 2 Feb 1901
Abode: 24 Hall St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 29, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Oliver Snape - [Child] of Christopher Snape & Alice
Born: 5 Apr 1901
Abode: 16 Troop St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 29, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Apr 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachael Victoria Lever - [Child] of William Lever & Rosanna
Born: 14 Feb 1901
Abode: 2 Dickinson St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 29, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 May 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Margaret Ann
Born: 4 Aug 1900
Abode: 9 Back Pitt St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 29, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 May 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Jane Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1901
Abode: 29 Charles St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 29, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 May 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Knowles - [Child] of Henry Thomas Knowles & Grace Braithwaite
Born: 3 Apr 1901
Abode: 20 Exeter St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 29, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 May 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Butler - [Child] of Robert Butler & Mary Alice
Born: 7 May 1901
Abode: 15 Oldham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 29, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 May 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cronshaw - [Child] of Richard Cronshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Apr 1901
Abode: 24 Canning St
Occupation: Card Room Hand
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 30, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 May 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hoole - [Child] of Henry Hoole & Clara
Born: 11 Mar 1901
Abode: 5 Bk Nelson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 30, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 May 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Winders - [Child] of Charles Winders & Mary
Born: 6 May 1901
Abode: 49 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 30, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 May 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Baguley - [Child] of William Baguley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1901
Abode: 9 Eccles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 30, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Sarah Alice
Born: 19 May 1901
Abode: 18 Smithies St
Occupation: Master Tailor
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 30, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Jun 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hummer - [Child] of Richard Hummer & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 11 Apr 1901
Abode: 183 Bolton Road
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 30, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Jun 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amy Williams - [Child] of Owen Henry Williams & Mary Ellen
Born: 30 Apr 1901
Abode: 9 Geraldine St
Occupation: Sanitary Inspector
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 30, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Jun 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Fairhurst - [Child] of Joseph Fairhurst & Agnes Ellen
Born: 23 May 1901
Abode: 111 Hamilton St
Occupation: Iron Dresser
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 30, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Jun 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Coke - [Child] of John Coke & Margaret Ellen
Born: 11 May 1899
Abode: 7 Leaf St, Nelson
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 30, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Ann
Born: 24 May 1901
Abode: 76 Abraham St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 31, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Lang - [Child] of Samuel Lang & Margaret
Born: 16 May 1901
Abode: 16 Eccles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 31, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Jun 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Mary
Born: 26 Mar 1901
Abode: 15 Smalley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 31, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Jun 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Darby - [Child] of Florence Darby
Born: 15 Jun 1901
Abode: Blackburn Infirmary
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 31, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas William Duckworth & Alice Jane
Born: 23 May 1901
Abode: 25 Lucknow St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 31, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Jun 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Taylor - [Child] of Albert Taylor & Maria
Born: 17 May 1901
Abode: 45 Havelock St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 31, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Lucy
Born: 5 Jun 1901
Abode: 44 Canning St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 31, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Barton Aspinall & Sarah
Born: 31 May 1901
Abode: 12 Hamilton St
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 31, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Jul 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Rosa Ann
Born: 30 Apr 1901
Abode: 3 Bk Nelson St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 31, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodhouse - [Child] of Richard Woodhouse & Isabella
Born: 9 Jun 1901
Abode: 19 Infirmary St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 32, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Jul 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Maria
Born: 30 Mar 1901
Abode: 15 Hamilton St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 32, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of Joseph Dewhurst & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 1 Jul 1901
Abode: 44 Pitt St
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 32, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Sefton - [Child] of John Sefton & Sarah Ellen
Born: 9 Jun 1901
Abode: 12 Troop St
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 32, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Horace Hacking - [Child] of George Edward Hacking & Ada
Born: 8 May 1901
Abode: 22 John Thomas St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 32, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jul 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Cowell - [Child] of James Cowell & Ruth
Born: 26 Jun 1901
Abode: 31 Infirmary St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 32, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Bickerstaffe - [Child] of Joseph Bickerstaffe & Catherine
Born: 10 Jul 1901
Abode: 61 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 32, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Waddington - [Child] of Alfred Waddington & Margaret
Born: 29 Jun 1901
Abode: 27 Isherwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 32, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Jul 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Loxham - [Child] of Mary Loxham
Born: 2 Jul 1901
Abode: 191 Bolton Road
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 32, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Whittle - [Child] of Thurston Whittle & Matilda
Born: 19 Jul 1901
Abode: 19 Ivy St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 33, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Almond - [Child] of John James Almond & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 16 Jul 1901
Abode: 21 Ivy St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 33, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Matilda Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Catherine
Born: 13 Jul 1901
Abode: 51 Infirmary St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 33, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Aug 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edgar - [Child] of William Edgar & Betsy Ann
Born: 23 Jul 1901
Abode: 68 Cannon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Geo. Denyer, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 33, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Aug 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Gilder - [Child] of Richard Gilder & Betsy Alice
Born: 12 Jul 1901
Abode: 24 Alaska Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Geo. Denyer, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 33, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Aug 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Dent - [Child] of John Dent & Mina
Born: 18 Jul 1900
Abode: 13 Howard St
Occupation: Quarryman
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 33, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Aug 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Archer - [Child] of Walter Archer & Mary
Born: 15 Nov 1900
Abode: 25 Russell St
Occupation: Pork Butcher
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 33, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Moor - [Child] of John Henry Moor & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Jul 1893
Abode: 17 Russell St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 33, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Aug 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moor - [Child] of John Henry Moor & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1889
Abode: 17 Russell St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 33, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Jul 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Whittle - [Child] of Thurston Whittle & Matilda
Born: 19 Jul 1901
Abode: 19 Ivy St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: C. S. M. See page 33 [in margin] [Record crossed out; duplicate of 289]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 34, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Ellen
Born: 10 Aug 1901
Abode: 43 Bolton Road, Blackburn
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. P. Nash
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 34, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Butterworth - [Child] of Arthur Butterworth & Emma
Born: 9 Mar 1901
Abode: 70 Eccles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: F. P. Nash
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 34, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Sep 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley - [Child] of John Ellis Hartley & Ellen
Born: 26 Aug 1901
Abode: 81 Hamilton St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 34, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Sep 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas George Hargreaves - [Child] of James Cecil Hargreaves & Alice
Born: 31 Jul 1901
Abode: 221 Hollin Bank Terrace
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 34, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Sep 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fenton - [Child] of William Henry Fenton & Emma
Born: 8 Aug 1901
Abode: 27 Canning St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 34, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Sep 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Margerison - [Child] of Thomas Margerison & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 7 Aug 1901
Abode: 22 Hall St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 34, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Sep 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ann
Born: 13 Aug 1901
Abode: 27 Ivy St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 34, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Barrow - [Child] of Peter Barrow & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 2 Sep 1901
Abode: 26 Hutchinson St
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 34, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Ann
Born: 16 Aug 1901
Abode: 8 Wolsley St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 35, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Sep 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Bullen - [Child] of Albert Bullen & Betsy
Born: 25 May 1901
Abode: 14 Ivy St
Occupation: Property Master
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 35, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Sep 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - [Child] of William Thomas Kenyon & Sarah Grace
Born: 18 Jul 1901
Abode: 243 Hollin Bank Terrace
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 35, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Sep 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haydock - [Child] of Alexander Haydock & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 2 Sep 1901
Abode: 3 Pleasant View
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 35, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Sep 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Catterall - [Child] of John William Catterall & Sarah Jane
Born: 15 Aug 1901
Abode: 66 Havelock St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 35, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Sep 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Dent - [Child] of John Thomas Dent & Mina
Born: 18 Jul 1901
Abode: 13 Howard St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 35, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Sep 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Wolstenholme Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Wolstenholme Parkinson & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Sep 1901
Abode: 74 Eccles St
Occupation: Gantry Driver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 35, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Sep 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of William Walter Smith & Edith
Born: 14 Aug 1901
Abode: 79 Helen St
Occupation: Shuttle Maker
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 35, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Oct 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maud Preston - [Child] of John Robert Preston & Sarah
Born: 16 Sep 1901
Abode: 78 Taylor St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 35, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Oct 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Forrest - [Child] of Edward Forrest & Alice
Born: 19 Sep 1901
Abode: 70 Abraham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 36, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Oct 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Southworth - [Child] of Robert Southworth & Margaret
Born: 23 Sep 1901
Abode: 56 Chapel St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 36, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Oct 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of Robert Dewhurst & Nancy
Born: 15 Aug 1901
Abode: 50 Whittaker St
Occupation: Packer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 36, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Oct 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Counsell - [Child] of James Counsell & Margaret Ann
Born: 6 Oct 1901
Abode: 8 Pomfret St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 36, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Nov 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Woodacre - [Child] of David Woodacre & Agnes
Born: 18 Sep 1901
Abode: 32 Herbert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 36, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Nov 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maude Oddie - [Child] of Fredrick Muir Oddie & Emily
Born: 5 Oct 1901
Abode: 60 Longshaw Lane
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 36, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clifton - [Child] of William Clifton & Jessie Alice
Born: 24 Sep 1901
Abode: 7 Lynwood Road
Occupation: House Painter
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 36, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Nov 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Blackwell - [Child] of Walter Blackwell & Ellenor
Born: 6 Oct 1901
Abode: 25 Hollin Bank Terrace
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 36, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Nov 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Holland Reynolds - [Child] of Joseph Reynolds & Lettice
Born: 30 Oct 1901
Abode: 16 Sharples St
Occupation: Grinder
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 36, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Nov 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Mary Ann
Born: 10 Nov 1901
Abode: 18 Troop St
Occupation: Cellarman
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 37, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Nov 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy May Hunt - [Child] of George Hunt & Dora
Born: 15 Sep 1901
Abode: 64 Lr Audley St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 37, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Grimshaw - [Child] of Robert Grimshaw & Ellen
Born: 8 Oct 1901
Abode: 235 Bolton Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 37, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorris Lilian Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Oct 1901
Abode: 25 Fox St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 37, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Fenton - [Child] of Edward Fenton & Betsy
Born: 14 Nov 1901
Abode: 2 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, (Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 37, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Dec 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Caughey - [Child] of Thomas Caughey & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Oct 1901
Abode: 8 Wilson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 37, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Dec 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucie McDowall - [Child] of John McDowall & Margaret Jane
Born: 10 Nov 1901
Abode: 68 Lr Audley St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 37, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Bracken - [Child] of James Henry Bracken & Ann
Born: 24 Nov 1901
Abode: 36 Baines St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 37, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lena Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
Born: 19 Nov 1901
Abode: 56 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 37, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Walker - [Child] of William Henry Walker & Margaret
Born: 8 Jun 1897
Abode: 23 Smalley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 38, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Dec 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Walker - [Child] of William Henry Walker & Margaret
Born: 2 Dec 1901
Abode: 23 Smalley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 38, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Nov 1901
Abode: 106 Bolton Road
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 38, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Dec 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Aspen - [Child] of James Thomas Aspen & Isabella
Born: 5 Nov 1901
Abode: 8 Griffen St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 38, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Nightingale - [Child] of Thomas Nightingale & Mary
Born: 7 Dec 1901
Abode: 31 Eccles St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 38, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - [Child] of John Edward Simpson & Mary Jane
Born: 27 Nov 1901
Abode: 6 Langham St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 38, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Dec 1901 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Violet Elizabeth Crabtree Greenslade Crabtree - [Child] of Harriet Crabtree
Born: 27 Mar 1899
Abode: 30 Meadow St
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 38, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jan 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marie Ainsworth - [Child] of Alfred Ainsworth & Mary
Born: 19 Dec 1901
Abode: 5 Howard St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 38, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Jan 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Dunkerley - [Child] of Henry Dunkerley & Mary
Born: 4 Dec 1901
Abode: 6 Exeter St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: C. S. Mills, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 38, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Norman Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Jane
Born: 21 Dec
Abode: 11 Walker St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 39, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of Edward Clayton Clayton & Emma
Born: 2 Dec
Abode: 8 Exeter St
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 39, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Mary Jane
Born: 23 Dec
Abode: 23 Craig St
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 39, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Abbot - [Child] of Richard Abbot & Rosehannah
Born: 25 Jan 1902
Abode: 22 Pilkington St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 39, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosehannah Abbot - [Child] of Richard Abbot & Rosehannah
Born: 25 Jan 1902
Abode: 22 Pilkington St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 39, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Jan 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Ellen
Born: 2 Jan 1902
Abode: 54 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 39, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Aspin - [Child] of John Aspin & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Jan 1902
Abode: 23 Alaska Street
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 39, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Feb 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lillie Hartley - [Child] of William Henry Hartley & Isabella
Born: 14 Jan 1902
Abode: 21 Hollin St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 39, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Dec 1901
Abode: 34 Cannon Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 39, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rhoda Emma Hodkinson - [Child] of William Hodkinson & Priscilla Ellen
Born: 26 Jan 1902
Abode: 66 Craig St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 40, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Fenton - [Child] of Richard Fenton & Nancy Ellen
Born: 23 Jan 1902
Abode: 12 Russell St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 40, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edwin Barrett - [Child] of Thomas Barrett & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan 1902
Abode: 19 Fox St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 40, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Martha
Born: 30 Jan 1902
Abode: 29 Essex St
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 40, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Gardner - [Child] of Joseph Gardner & Eliza Jane
Born: 4 Dec 1901
Abode: 30 Herbert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 40, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Gudgeon - [Child] of Joseph Gudgeon & Annie
Born: 11 Feb 1902
Abode: 114 Bolton Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 40, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ivy Pickup - [Child] of Richard Pickup & Margaret Alice
Born: 18 Feb 1902
Abode: 17 Pitt St
Occupation: Fish Hawker
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 40, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Mar 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Nancy
Born: 13 Jan 1902
Abode: 37 Bolton Road
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 40, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rose Heys - [Child] of Joseph Heys & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Feb 1902
Abode: 2 Howard St
Occupation: Tram Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 40, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Mar 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Gargett - [Child] of Arthur Henry Edward Gargett & Betty
Born: 20 Dec 1901
Abode: 25 Troop St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 41, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Mar 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Baines - [Child] of Christopher Baines & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 4 Mar 1902
Abode: 38 Park Rd
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 41, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Holden - [Child] of Israel Holden & Alice Ann
Born: 14 Mar 1902
Abode: 9 Black Diamond St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 41, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Plumbe - [Child] of John Thomas Plumbe & Margaret
Born: 19 Feb 1902
Abode: 56 John Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 41, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gladys Parker - [Child] of John William Parker & Emma
Born: 6 Feb 1902
Abode: 20 Hall St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 41, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Mar 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Robinson - [Child] of Harry Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1902
Abode: 54 Fielden St
Occupation: Fowl Dresser
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 41, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Read - [Child] of William Read & Catherine
Born: 17 Mar 1902
Abode: 34 Fox St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 41, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Mar 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Betty
Born: 25 Feb 1902
Abode: 78 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: Received into the Church April 6th by A. C. Duxbury, Curate [in margin]
Baptised by: W. Knowles
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 41, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Apr 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phyllis Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Phyllis
Born: 7 Mar 1902
Abode: 17 Eden St, Blackpool
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 41, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Hacking - [Child] of George Hacking & Margaret
Born: 2 Apr 1902
Abode: 6 Goyt St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 42, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Maria
Born: 29 Mar 1902
Abode: 2a Havelock St
Occupation: Brick & Tile Maker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 42, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Apr 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Douglas Nield - [Child] of William Nield & Emily
Born: 10 Mar 1902
Abode: 135 Mosley St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 42, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Apr 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Martha
Born: 3 Mar 1902
Abode: 15 Commercial St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 42, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Mellor - [Child] of Arthur Mellor & Margaret
Born: 22 Mar
Abode: 20 Fletcher St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 42, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Annie
Born: 28 Mar 1902
Abode: 42 Goldhey St, Daisyfield
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 42, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Apr 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Sarah
Born: 11 Apr 1902
Abode: 12 Eccles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 42, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 May 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marion Collingbourne - [Child] of Thomas Henry Collingbourne & Emily Ann Flack
Born: 20 Mar 1902
Abode: 2 Mosley St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 42, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 May 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Caroline Kenyon - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Kenyon, Single woman
Born: 16 Mar 1902
Abode: 12 Wilson St
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 42, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 May 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of John James Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Apr 1902
Abode: 22 Kay St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 43, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 May 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Miles - [Child] of John Miles & Maggie
Born: 18 Apr 1902
Abode: 15 Charles St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 43, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 May 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Embley - [Child] of John Embley & Maria
Born: 20 Apr 1902
Abode: 39 Cannon Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 43, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 May 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Cocker - [Child] of John William Cocker & Ruth
Born: 20 Apr 1902
Abode: 5 Canning St
Occupation: Yarn Dyer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 43, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 May 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Albert Hargreaves - [Child] of Moses Hargreaves & Mary Jane
Born: 16 Mar 1902
Abode: 18 Geraldine St
Occupation: Cotton Sizer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 43, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 May 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Rae - [Child] of Thomas Rae & Rachael
Born: 29 Apr 1902
Abode: 47 Ingham St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 43, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 May 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Holden - [Child] of Ernest Holden & Nancy
Born: 4 Apr 1902
Abode: 71 Craig St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 43, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 May 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 6 May 1902
Abode: 1 Charles St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 43, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jeanetta Longworth - [Child] of Joseph Longworth & Maria
Born: 30 Apr 1902
Abode: 179 Bolton Road
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 43, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara May Bannister - [Child] of Henry Bannister & Ada
Born: 5 May 1902
Abode: 13 Abbotsford Avenue
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 44, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jun 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Shepherd - [Child] of John William Shepherd & Mary Agnes
Born: 6 May 1902
Abode: 10 Dean St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 44, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Nixon & Alice
Born: 11 Jun 1902
Abode: 27 Eccles St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 44, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Nixon & Alice
Born: 11 Jun 1902
Abode: 27 Eccles St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 44, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Nancy
Born: 19 May 1902
Abode: 132 Nuttall St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 44, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Jun 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Elizabeth
Born: 26 May 1902
Abode: 30 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 44, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Jun 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James William Lang - [Child] of Samuel Lang & Margaret
Born: 23 Jun 1902
Abode: 16 Eccles St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. B? [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 44, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Whittle - [Child] of Edward Whittle & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Jun 1902
Abode: 3 Exeter St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P. B? [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 44, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Jul 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Norse - [Child] of George Norse & Alice
Born: 4 Jun 1902
Abode: 31 Canning St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 44, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Jul 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Leaver - [Child] of Robert Leaver & Julia
Born: 6 Apr 1902
Abode: 19 Walsh St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 45, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Jul 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Bury - [Child] of John Thomas Bury & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 2 May 1902
Abode: 26 Hall St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 45, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Jul 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Ainsworth - [Child] of Christopher Beardwood Ainsworth & Esther
Born: 24 Jun 1902
Abode: 9 Oldham St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 45, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hartley - [Child] of William Edward Hartley & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1902
Abode: 11 Walsh St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 45, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Jul 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Counsell - [Child] of John William Counsell & Sarah Jane
Born: 8 Jul 1902
Abode: 5 Glebe St, Great Harwood
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 45, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Jul 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Margaret Ann
Born: 3 Jul 1902
Abode: 62 Abraham St
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 45, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Aug 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janet Marginson - [Child] of Albert Marginson & Alice Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1902
Abode: 61 Taylor St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 45, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Rachael
Born: 29 Jul 1902
Abode: 40 Heatley St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 45, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Astley - [Child] of Roger Astley & Annie Caroline
Born: 31 Jul 1902
Abode: 47 Balaclava St
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 45, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Astley - [Child] of Roger Astley & Annie Caroline
Born: 26 Mar 1901
Abode: 47 Balaclava St
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 46, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Watson - [Child] of Jack Watson & Ann Ellen
Born: 26 Dec 1901
Abode: Fox St
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 46, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of Isaiah Marsden & Mary
Born: 10 Jul 1902
Abode: 32 Infirmary St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 46, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Aug 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Brindle - [Child] of Adam Brindle & Nanny
Born: 10 Aug 1901
Abode: 32 Patterson St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 46, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Alice
Born: 4 Aug 1902
Abode: 5 Fox St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 46, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Patterson - [Child] of Richard Bleasdale Patterson & Eva
Born: 23 Jun 1902
Abode: Bridge St, Darwen
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 46, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Edward Snape - [Child] of Christopher Snape & Alice
Born: 20 Jul 1902
Abode: 11 School St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 46, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Aug 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Alston - [Child] of Andrew Alston & Mary Ellen
Born: 20 Jul 1902
Abode: 39 Baswell Rd
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 46, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Aug 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Counsell - [Child] of George Counsell & Alice
Born: 28 Jun 1902
Abode: Lower Twistfield Farm, Pleasington
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 46, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Mary Winifred
Born: 13 Aug 1902
Abode: 56 Helen St
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 47, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Thompson - [Child] of William Robert Thompson & Hannah
Born: 22 Jul 1902
Abode: 101 Hancock St
Occupation: Block Printer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 47, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Sep 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Sharples - [Child] of Samuel Sharples & Alice
Born: 9 Aug 1902
Abode: 79 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 47, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Sep 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Thornber - [Child] of Albert Thornber & Ellen
Born: 27 Aug 1902
Abode: 28 Infirmary St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 47, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Sep 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Jane
Born: 20 Aug 1902
Abode: 5 Longshaw St
Occupation: Club Steward
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 47, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Sep 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Tinsley - [Child] of Cornelius Tinsley & Jane
Born: 13 Aug 1902
Abode: 17 Charles St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 47, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Harry Turner & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1902
Abode: 26 Troop St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 47, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Levitt - [Child] of Thomas Levitt & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Dec 1901
Abode: 33 Canning St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 47, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Sep 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Dent - [Child] of John Dent & Mina
Born: 17 Sep 1902
Abode: 13 Howard St
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: W. Thomason, Vicar of St Michael's
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 47, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Sep 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maggie Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas William Duckworth & Alice Jane
Born: 23 Sep 1902
Abode: 25 Lucknow St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: W. Thomason, Vicar of St Michael's
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 48, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Sep 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Harry Turner & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1902
Abode: 26 Troop St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: W. Thomason, Vicar of St Michael's
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 48, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bell - [Child] of Matthew Bell & Nancy
Born: 18 Sep 1902
Abode: 3 Chatham St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 48, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bessie Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Susannah
Born: 26 Aug 1902
Abode: 22 Hamilton St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 48, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Coyne - [Child] of Thomas Coyne & Maggie
Born: 20 Sep 1902
Abode: 23 Lucknow St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 48, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Coyne - [Child] of Thomas Coyne & Maggie
Born: 20 Sep 1902
Abode: 23 Lucknow St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 48, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Oct 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Abraham Fitton - [Child] of Daniel Fitton & Margaret
Born: 7 Jun 1902
Abode: 97 Hamilton St
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 48, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Oct 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Ellen
Born: 3 Oct 1902
Abode: 34 Gt Bolton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 48, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Oct 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Alice
Born: 13 Aug 1902
Abode: 8 Pomfret St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 48, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Oct 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Betsy Alice
Born: 16 Sep 1902
Abode: 46 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 49, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Oct 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Noel Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Agnes Ann
Born: 25 Dec 1901
Abode: 36 John Bright St
Occupation: Baker
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 49, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Oct 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Hopkinson - [Child] of Fred Hopkinson & Margaret
Born: 25 Sep 1902
Abode: 46 Clifton St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 49, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Nov 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of Robert Fairclough Harrison & Margaret Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1902
Abode: 18 Eccles St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 49, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Nov 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anthony Harrison - [Child] of Robert Fairclough Harrison & Margaret Ann
Born: 22 Oct 1902
Abode: 18 Eccles St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 49, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Dec 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Marcel Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Celenie Marie Marguerite
Born: 2 Nov 1902
Abode: 546 Bolton Road
Occupation: Tram Conductor
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 49, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Berry - [Child] of Joseph Berry & Margaret Alice
Born: 4 Nov 1902
Abode: 18 Chatham St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 49, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Hargreaves - [Child] of William Thomas Hargreaves & Jane Alice
Born: 15 Nov 1902
Abode: 8 Highfield Rd
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 49, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Dec 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Grunshaw - [Child] of Thomas Grunshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1902
Abode: 11 New Garden St
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 49, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Nov 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Webster - [Child] of Robert Threlfall Webster & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 13 Oct 1902
Abode: 15 Norfolk St
Occupation: Cotton Twister
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: J. Blackburn Brown, Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 50, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Dec 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Orton - [Child] of Thomas Orton & Annie
Born: 11 Nov 1902
Abode: 29 William Henry St
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 50, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Hazeldine - [Child] of Hazeldine Hargreaves Hazeldine & Agnes
Born: 8 Dec 1902
Abode: 171 Bolton Road
Occupation: Master Plumber
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 50, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 9 Nov 1902
Abode: 46 Eccles St
Notes: [Occupation not recorded]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 50, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Mary
Born: 3 Dec 1902
Abode: 9 Smalley St
Occupation: Doubler
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 50, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Redmayne - [Child] of John Leonard Redmayne & Emily
Born: 11 Dec 1902
Abode: 23 Malvern Avenue
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 50, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Bickerstaffe - [Child] of Joseph Bickerstaffe & Henrietta
Born: 27 Dec 1902
Abode: 23 Lower Hollin Bank St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 50, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Jan 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Selina Entwistle - [Child] of Hugh Entwistle & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1902
Abode: 38 Canning St
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 50, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lionel Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Lily
Born: 23 Dec 1902
Abode: 17 Canning St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 50, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Harrison Yates - [Child] of Fred Yates & Phoebe
Born: 14 Oct 1902
Abode: 113 Mosley St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 51, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Mary Ellen
Born: 14 Dec 1902
Abode: 90 Abraham St
Occupation: Incandescent Agent
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 51, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Jan 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edmundson - [Child] of John William Edmundson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1902
Abode: 78 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 51, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Jan 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Hargreaves - [Child] of Christopher Hargreaves & Susannah
Born: 31 Dec 1902
Abode: 27 Charles St
Occupation: Bolt Maker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 51, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Jan 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lottie Smith - [Child] of Joseph Waller Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1902
Abode: 63 Eccles St
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 51, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Jan 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Talbot - [Child] of William Talbot & Annie
Born: 14 Dec 1902
Abode: 104 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 51, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lena Howson - [Child] of John Howson & Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1903
Abode: 50 Lr Hollin Bank St
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 51, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Dunkerley - [Child] of Thomas Dunkerley & Sarah
Born: 25 Sep 1902
Abode: 61 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 51, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Feb 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Walmsley - [Child] of Albert Walmsley & Caroline
Born: 26 Nov 1902
Abode: 16 Charles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 51, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Abigail
Born: 20 Feb 1902
Abode: Sharples St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 52, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 9 Jan 1903
Abode: 3 Chadwick St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 52, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Feb 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Calbert Ashton - [Child] of Reuben Ashton & Emma
Born: 16 Jan 1903
Abode: 13 Havelock St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 52, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Feb 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Lever - [Child] of Charles Lever & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Feb 1903
Abode: 29 Herbert St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 52, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Feb 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of John Green & Ada
Born: 2 Jan 1903
Abode: 39 Havelock St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 52, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Mar 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Metcalf - [Child] of Harry Metcalf & Ellen
Born: 22 Feb 1903
Abode: 13 Windham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 52, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Mar 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Mary
Born: 9 Oct 1902
Abode: 74 Dutch Loom, Livesey
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 52, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb 1903
Abode: 223 Pringle St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 52, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Mar 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Waddington - [Child] of Alfred Waddington & Margaret
Born: 3 Mar 1903
Abode: 27 Isherwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 52, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Mar 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Conway - [Child] of James Conway & Melinda
Born: 7 Mar 1903
Abode: 9 Eccles St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 53, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Margaret
Born: 6 Feb 1903
Abode: 3 Eccles St
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 53, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Cicely
Born: 9 Feb 1903
Abode: 46 Highfield Rd
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 53, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Kathleen Lupton - [Child] of Robinson Clegg Lupton & Kate Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1903
Abode: 11 New Bank Rd
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 53, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Jane Ann
Born: 2 Mar 1903
Abode: 2 Goit St
Occupation: Winder
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 53, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Polly Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Mary Ann
Born: 14 Mar 1903
Abode: 68 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 53, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Apr 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Slater - [Child] of Benjamin Slater & Sophia
Born: 5 Mar 1903
Abode: 94 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 53, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Vera Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Mary
Born: 20 Mar 1903
Abode: 10 Howard St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 53, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Booth - [Child] of Frederick Booth & Sarah Alice
Born: 6 Mar 1903
Abode: 43 Herbert St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 53, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexander Gardner - [Child] of Joseph Gardner & Eliza Jane
Born: 20 Mar 1903
Abode: 45 Herbert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 54, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilda Forrest - [Child] of Edmund Holding Forrest & Alice
Born: 16 Mar 1903
Abode: 70 Abraham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 54, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Conway - [Child] of James Conway & Linda
Born: 7 Mar 1903
Abode: 9 Eccles St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: See Page 53 J. E. S. [written across record, which is crossed out; duplicate of
record 469]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 54, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Apr 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Kate
Born: 26 Feb 1903
Abode: Harrison's Arms Hotel, Taylor St
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 54, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Apr 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Phoebe Jane
Born: 2 Mar 1903
Abode: 19 Hamilton St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 54, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Apr 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Norman Barrand - [Child] of Charles Barrand & Betty
Born: 24 Apr 1903
Abode: 12 Malta St, Darwen
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 54, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Apr 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Starkie - [Child] of Richard Whalen Starkie & Nancy
Born: 9 Apr 1903
Abode: 3 Fox St
Occupation: Lap Piecer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 54, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Apr 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lena Sutton - [Child] of John Sefton Sutton & Sarah Ellen
Born: 23 Mar 1903
Abode: 12 Troop St
Occupation: Card Room Hand
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 54, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 May 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hodson Ransome - [Child] of Richard Ransome & Nancy
Born: 11 Apr 1903
Abode: 58 Rockcliffe St
Occupation: Tape Sizer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 54, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 May 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nora Reynolds - [Child] of Joseph Reynolds & Lettice
Born: 6 Feb 1903
Abode: 16 Sharples St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 55, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 May 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Goldsmith - [Child] of Samuel William Goldsmith & Agnes Ann
Born: 24 Apr 1903
Abode: 2 Bell St
Occupation: Shunter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 55, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 May 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Parton - [Child] of George Parton & Mary Ann
Born: 6 May 1903
Abode: 5 Eccles St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 55, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 May 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Atkinson - [Child] of Richard Atkinson & Margaret Willan
Born: 27 Apr 1903
Abode: 18 Lower Hollin Bank St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 55, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 May 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lizzie Garsden - [Child] of Joshua Garsden & Hannah
Born: 24 Mar 1903
Abode: 159 Mosley St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 55, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 May 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Arthur Sharples - [Child] of Hugh Sharples & Mary Ellen
Born: 27 Apr 1903
Abode: 30 Troop St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 55, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 May 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Wignall - [Child] of Henry Wignall & Nancy
Born: 17 Apr 1903
Abode: 33 Freckleton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 55, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 May 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Taylor Johnson - [Child] of William Henry Johnson & Dinah
Born: 15 Apr 1903
Abode: 14 Havelock St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 55, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Jun 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Meadowcroft - [Child] of Charles Meadowcroft & Ellen
Born: 19 Feb 1903
Abode: 24 Cobden St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 55, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Jun 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Pickering - [Child] of Joseph Pickering & Margaret
Born: 25 Apr 1903
Abode: 13 Hollin St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 56, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Wilfred Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Eleanor
Born: 20 May 1903
Abode: 70 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 56, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Theodore Henry Gautschi - [Child] of Theodore Gautschi & Nellie
Born: 25 May 1903
Abode: 23 Lr Hollin Bank St
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 56, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Gregson - [Child] of Richard Gregson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 25 May 1903
Abode: 17 Chadwick St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 56, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Broome - [Child] of Frederick William Broome & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 21 May 1903
Abode: 21 Aston St
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 56, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Ellison - [Child] of Luke Ellison & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 May 1903
Abode: 4 John Thomas St
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 56, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lena Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Maria Emma
Born: 13 May 1903
Abode: Exeter St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 56, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Skinner - [Child] of Arthur Skinner & Eliza
Born: 26 May 1903
Abode: 35 Clifton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 56, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bates - [Child] of Fred Bates & Kathleen
Born: 24 Aug 1900
Abode: West View, Wilpshire
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 56, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie McDowall - [Child] of John McDowall & Margaret Jane
Born: 16 May 1903
Abode: 17 Aston St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 57, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Greaves - [Child] of Roger Greaves & Mary Alice
Born: 27 Apr 1903
Abode: 58 Hall St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 57, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Fanny Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1903
Abode: 6 Crossfield St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 57, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Jul 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Hoole - [Child] of Henry Hoole & Clara
Born: 3 Jun 1903
Abode: 14 St Annes St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 57, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Holmes - [Child] of Benjamin William Holmes & Mary Ellen
Born: 4 Jun 1903
Abode: 4 Chadwick St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 57, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Jul 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Rose Ann
Born: 16 Jun 1903
Abode: 23 Fox St
Occupation: Tripe Dresser
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 57, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Jul 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Sarah
Born: 13 Jun 1903
Abode: 25 Eccles St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 57, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Jul 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Warburton - [Child] of Daniel Warburton & Henrietta
Born: 5 Jun 1903
Abode: 14 Exeter St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 57, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Leaver - [Child] of William Leaver & Rose Emma
Born: 24 Jun 1903
Abode: 2 Dickinson St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 57, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Hummer - [Child] of Richard Hummer & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 20 Jun 1903
Abode: 183 Bolton Road
Occupation: Fruit Dealer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 58, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Aug 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Preston - [Child] of Doctor Preston & Priscilla
Born: 5 Jul 1903
Abode: 107 Infirmary St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 58, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Aug 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Haworth - [Child] of Daniel Haworth & Martha
Born: 8 Aug 1903
Abode: 86 Moorgate St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 58, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1903
Abode: 25 New Garden St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 58, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hewson - [Child] of George Hewson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Apr 1903
Abode: 2 Black Diamond St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 58, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Aug 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Sarah
Born: 13 Jun 1903
Abode: 25 Eccles St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 58, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of James Henry Holden & Emma
Born: 19 Jul 1903
Abode: 76 Bolton Road
Occupation: Fruit Dealer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 58, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Almond - [Child] of John James Almond & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jul 1903
Abode: 21 Ivy St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 58, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Baylie - [Child] of John Callan Baylie & Eliza
Born: 14 Jun 1903
Abode: 71 Parkinson St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 58, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Woods - [Child] of Mark Woods & Edith
Born: 1 Aug 1903
Abode: 231 Audley Range
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 59, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Lambert - [Child] of David Lambert & Ellen
Born: 3 Aug 1903
Abode: 20 Walsh St
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 59, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Charnley - [Child] of Alice Charnley
Born: 3 Jul 1903
Abode: 30 Smalley St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [Robert crossed out from Parents' Christian Name]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 59, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Pickup - [Child] of William Pickup & Maria
Born: 16 Jul 1903
Abode: 38 Park Rd
Occupation: Fish & Fruit Dealer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 59, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Beattie Bennett - [Child] of Robert Beattie Bennett & Eleanor
Born: 30 Jul 1903
Abode: 15 Clematis St
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 59, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Sep 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Aug 1903
Abode: 1 Charles St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 59, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Sep 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Sarah
Born: 12 Aug 1903
Abode: 203 Bolton Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 59, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Leaver - [Child] of Robert Leaver & Julia
Born: 2 Sep 1903
Abode: 19 Walsh St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 59, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Sep 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Kenyon - [Child] of William Thomas Kenyon & Sarah Grace
Born: 16 Jul 1903
Abode: 38 John Thomas St
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 59, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Oct 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ezma Mary Patterson - [Child] of Frank Russell Patterson & Mary
Born: 16 Jul 1903
Abode: Norwood Villa, Infirmary Road
Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 60, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Seed - [Child] of Henry Seed & Jane
Born: 6 Aug 1903
Abode: 25 Pilkington St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 60, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Oct 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evelyn Lewtas - [Child] of James Richard Lewtas & Ada
Born: 23 Aug 1903
Abode: 57 Gt Bolton St
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 60, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Oct 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 3 Sep 1903
Abode: 7 Pomfret St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 60, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Howson - [Child] of George Howson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1903
Abode: 33 John Thomas St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 60, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Esther
Born: 20 Sep 1903
Abode: 20 Charles St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 60, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Ellen
Born: 21 Aug 1903
Abode: 38 Abraham St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 60, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Muir Oddie - [Child] of Frederick Muir Oddie & Emily
Born: 17 Oct 1903
Abode: 44 Longshaw Lane
Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 60, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rosina Fowler - [Child] of Edward Fowler & Hannah Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1903
Abode: 14 Charnley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 60, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Martindale - [Child] of John Dickinson Martindale & Hannah
Born: 9 Oct 1903
Abode: 1 Rodney St
Occupation: Tin-plate worker
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 61, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Nov 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Oct 1903
Abode: 269 Hollin Bank Terrace
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 61, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Nov 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Albert Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Mary Ellen
Born: 18 Oct 1903
Abode: 74 Eccles St
Occupation: Crane Driver
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 61, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Horne - [Child] of John Horne & Florence Ann
Born: 6 Aug 1903
Abode: 31 Lr Hollin Bank St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 61, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Nov 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Bertha
Born: 24 Sep 1903
Abode: 20 Peel St Waterfall
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 61, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Nov 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Henry Judson - [Child] of Charles William Judson & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1903
Abode: 6 Longshaw Lane
Occupation: Weighing Machine Maker
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 61, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Thompson - [Child] of Abraham Thompson & Martha
Born: 20 Oct 1903
Abode: 62 Craig St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 61, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Nov 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Fenton - [Child] of Edward Fenton & Betsy
Born: 25 Oct 1903
Abode: 79 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 61, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Nov 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Winders - [Child] of Charles Winders & Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1903
Abode: 49 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 61, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Nov 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of Alfred Gillibrand James & Ada
Born: 16 Oct 1903
Abode: 28 Greenway St, Darwen
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 62, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Nov 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clara Aspin - [Child] of Thomas Aspin & Isabella
Born: 21 Oct 1903
Abode: 111 Hamilton St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 62, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Duerden - [Child] of Joseph Duerden & Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1903
Abode: 79 Helen St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 62, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Lang - [Child] of Samuel Lang & Margaret
Born: 24 Oct 1903
Abode: 16 Ethel St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 62, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Dec 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of John Charles Hargreaves & Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1903
Abode: 21 Heatley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 62, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Dec 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Heys - [Child] of William Heys & Jane
Born: 26 Oct 1903
Abode: 7 Smalley St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 62, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Dec 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Geary - [Child] of Christopher Geary & Sarah Alice
Born: 3 Dec 1903
Abode: 6 Commercial St
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 62, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Ann
Born: 12 Oct 1903
Abode: 205 Bolton Road
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 62, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
Born: 26 Nov 1903
Abode: 56 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 62, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Maria
Born: 26 Oct 1903
Abode: 64 Wilson St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 63, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Lee Fairclough - [Child] of Herbert Fairclough & Edith Amy
Born: 20 Nov 1903
Abode: 165 Bolton Road
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 63, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of John James Whalley & Mary Alice
Born: 15 Nov 1903
Abode: 12 Wilson St
Occupation: Driller
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 63, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Jan 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Kathleen Redmayne - [Child] of John Leonard Redmayne & Emily
Born: 29 Dec 1903
Abode: 23 Malvern Avenue
Occupation: Clerk
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 63, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Jan 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Ellen
Born: 29 Dec 1903
Abode: 30 Chatham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 63, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Croasdale - [Child] of John Croasdale & Margaret Hannah
Born: 29 Dec 1903
Abode: 32 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 63, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Jan 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Forrest - [Child] of John Forrest & Esther
Born: 26 Dec 1903
Abode: Hutchinson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 63, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jan 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Oldfield - [Child] of Thomas Oldfield & Margaret
Born: 13 Jan 1904
Abode: 7 Infirmary St
Occupation: Moulder
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 63, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Fryer - [Child] of Robert Fryer & Mary
Born: 3 Jan 1904
Abode: 80 Hancock St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 63, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Hilton - [Child] of Alfred Hilton & Eleanor Hannah
Born: 15 Dec 1903
Abode: 41 Herbert St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 64, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Feb 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Booth - [Child] of Edmund Booth & Minnie
Born: 28 Dec 1903
Abode: 179 Bolton Road
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 64, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Feb 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Annie Healey Orton - [Child] of William Healey Orton & Emma
Born: 30 Jan 1904
Abode: 35 Canning St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 64, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Feb 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Slater Fitton - [Child] of Daniel Fitton & Margaret
Born: 3 Oct 1903
Abode: 12 Commercial St
Occupation: Checker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 64, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Rice - [Child] of Charles Rice & Annie
Born: 1 Feb 1904
Abode: 14 Exeter St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 64, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Burton Higham - [Child] of William Hopwood Higham & Emma
Born: 27 Jan 1904
Abode: 36 Pritchard St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 64, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Caton - [Child] of Richard Caton & Mary Jane
Born: 25 Feb 1904
Abode: 122 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 64, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Helen Oddie - [Child] of Milton Oddie & Sarah
Born: 28 Sep 1904 [sic]
Abode: 20 Charnley St
Occupation: Drawer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 64, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Mar 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janet Boulton - [Child] of Arthur Boulton & Emily Bertha
Born: 20 Feb 1904
Abode: 22 Canning St
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 64, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Mar 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Walton - [Child] of Absalom Walton & Alice
Born: 25 Jan 1904
Abode: 106 Mosley St
Occupation: Spinning Master
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 65, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Alice Jane
Born: 2 Feb 1904
Abode: 100 Park Rd
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 65, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Apr 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Jane Haydock - [Child] of Lawrence Haydock & Alice
Born: 29 Jan 1904
Abode: 91 Eccles St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 65, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Haydock - [Child] of Alexander Haydock & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 26 Mar 1904
Abode: 17 Ld Derby St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 65, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Byrom - [Child] of Henry Byrom & Nancy
Born: 4 Apr 1904
Abode: 20 Alaska Street
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 65, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janie Stephenson - [Child] of Tom Stephenson & Martha Ann
Born: 24 Mar 1904
Abode: 10 Vincent St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 65, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Louisa
Born: 8 Feb 1904
Abode: 118 Audley Range
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 65, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Jane Alice
Born: 19 Mar 1904
Abode: 10 Herbert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 65, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 May 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Barrow - [Child] of Peter Barrow & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 18 Apr 1904
Abode: 26 Hutchinson St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 65, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 May 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lena Webster - [Child] of Robert Threlfall Webster & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 28 Mar 1904
Abode: 48 Charnley St
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 66, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 May 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clarence Pye Holden - [Child] of William Henry Holden & Alice
Born: 12 Mar 1904
Abode: 5 Fox St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 66, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 May 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Betsy
Born: 23 Apr 1904
Abode: 36 Kay St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 66, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 May 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Martha
Born: 28 Mar 1904
Abode: 15 Commercial St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 66, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 May 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Leslie Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Margaret Ann
Born: 29 Apr 1904
Abode: 3 Hamilton St
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 66, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 May 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Cornall - [Child] of John Cornall & Rachel
Born: 25 Apr 1904
Abode: 1 Pitt St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 66, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 May 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Arkwright - [Child] of Walter Arkwright & Edith Ellen
Born: 25 Apr 1904
Abode: 111 Byrom St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 66, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 May 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Jane
Born: 23 Feb 1904
Abode: 11 School St
Occupation: Wireman
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 66, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 May 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles William Wilkinson & Jane
Born: 26 Mar 1904
Abode: 99 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 66, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 May 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Sharples - [Child] of John Richard Sharples & Bertha
Born: 10 Apr 1904
Abode: 47 Herbert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 67, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 May 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Bickerstaffe - [Child] of Joseph Bickerstaffe & Henrietta
Born: 13 May 1904
Abode: 43 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 67, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 May 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Ada Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Lillias
Born: 24 Apr 1904
Abode: 40 Canning St
Occupation: Canvasser
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 67, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 May 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Foster - [Child] of Luke Foster & Margaret
Born: 5 May 1904
Abode: 43 William St
Occupation: Driver
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 67, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth McClean - [Child] of John James McClean & Emily
Born: 16 May 1904
Abode: 9 Baines St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 67, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Jun 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Riding - [Child] of Henry Riding & Sarah Ann
Born: 14 Apr 1904
Abode: 1 Charnley St
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 67, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jun 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Charnock - [Child] of William Charnock & Isabella
Born: 22 May 1904
Abode: 15 Pitt St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 67, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - [Child] of Joseph Ashworth & Mary Alice
Born: 28 May 1904
Abode: 36 Galligreaves St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 67, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Hilton - [Child] of Samuel Hilton & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 14 May 1904
Abode: 105 New Wellington St
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 67, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Brady - [Child] of Michael Brady & Christiana
Born: 10 Apr 1904
Abode: 12 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 68, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Norse - [Child] of George Norse & Alice
Born: 2 Jun 1904
Abode: 50 Canning St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 68, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Boothman - [Child] of William Boothman & Ellen
Born: 4 May 1904
Abode: 30 Railway St
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 68, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Fenton - [Child] of Richard Fenton & Nancy Ellen
Born: 27 May 1904
Abode: 10 Russell St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 68, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Jun 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Law - [Child] of Fred Law & Maggie
Born: 30 Sep 1902
Abode: 16 Hargreaves Lane
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 68, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Jun 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of William Thomas Marsden & Maria Jane
Born: 26 May 1904
Abode: 35 Highfield Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 68, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Jun 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
Born: 3 May 1904
Abode: 8 Highfield Rd
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 68, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Jun 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Tinsley - [Child] of John Tinsley & Jane
Born: 10 Apr 1904
Abode: 19 School St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 68, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Lilly
Born: 16 Jun 1904
Abode: 36 Baines St
Occupation: Grocers Assistant
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 68, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Alice
Born: 26 May 1904
Abode: 57 Eccles St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 69, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hayhurst - [Child] of Arthur Hayhurst & Alice Jane
Born: 16 Jun 1904
Abode: 39 Charnley St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 69, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Jul 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Rachael
Born: 20 May 1904
Abode: 40 Heatley St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 69, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jul 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ada
Born: 15 Jun 1904
Abode: 15 Russell St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 69, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Jul 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 16 Apr 1904
Abode: 2 Canning St
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 69, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Jul 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Fielden Cohen - [Child] of Ihman Fielden Cohen & May
Born: 3 Jun 1904
Abode: 29 Thornber St
Occupation: Tailor
Notes: [Surname written as 'Fielden Cohen'. Public BMD records child baptised as Lily Cohen]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 69, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Mary Hannah
Born: 22 Jun 1904
Abode: 11 Fox St
Occupation: Can Maker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 69, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Jul 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Marley - [Child] of John Marley & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Jun 1904
Abode: 9 Highfield Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 69, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Jul 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Hewson - [Child] of Thomas Hewson & Margaret Jane
Born: 28 Jun 1904
Abode: 32 Vale St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 69, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alise Richmond - [Child] of James Richmond & Isabella
Born: 14 Jul 1904
Abode: 118 Nuttall St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 70, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Law - [Child] of Fred Law & Maggie
Born: 25 Jun 1904
Abode: 16 Hargreaves Lane
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 70, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Jul 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Turner - [Child] of Harry Turner & Mary
Born: 30 Jun 1904
Abode: 23 Eccles St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 70, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Elizabeth Jane
Born: 14 Jul 1904
Abode: 58 Eccles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 70, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dawson - [Child] of Alfred Dawson & Lilian
Born: 4 Jul 1904
Abode: 11 Mason St
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 70, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Aug 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Catherine
Born: 16 Jul 1904
Abode: 37 Fox St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 70, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Anderton - [Child] of Joseph Anderton & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1904
Abode: 20 Wilson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 70, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of William Thomas Whittle & Elizabeth
Born: 11 May 1904
Abode: 94 Infirmary St
Occupation: Taper
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 70, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie North - [Child] of Harry Jones North & Ada
Born: 25 Apr 1904
Abode: 20 Balaclava St
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 70, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Sarah
Born: 1 Jul 1904
Abode: 46 Highfield Rd
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 71, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Aug 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Smith - [Child] of George Henry Smith & Julia
Born: 11 Jul 1904
Abode: 112 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Fish & Fruit Dealer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 71, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Violet Airey Ormerod - [Child] of Bertha Ormerod
Born: 20 Jun 1904
Abode: 30 Troop St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 71, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Jane
Born: 24 Jul 1904
Abode: 9 Troop St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 71, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Mary Ellen
Born: 16 Feb 1904
Abode: 32 Fox St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 71, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Gertrude Hazeldine - [Child] of Hargreaves Hazeldine & Agnes Josephine
Born: 24 Jun 1904
Abode: 171 Bolton Road
Occupation: Master Plumber
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 71, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thexton Orrell - [Child] of James Orrell & Mary Ann
Born: 15 Aug 1904
Abode: 15 Troop St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 71, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Aug 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - [Child] of John Robert Clarke & Sarah
Born: 16 Aug 1904
Abode: 25 Eccles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 71, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Aug 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Aug 1904
Abode: 47 Eccles St
Occupation: Tun-room man in Brewery
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 71, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Aug 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of Samuel Sharples & Alice
Born: 31 Jul 1904
Abode: 8 Herbert St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 72, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Aug 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Smith - [Child] of George Henry Smith & Julia
Born: 11 Jul 1904
Abode: Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Fish Dealer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 72, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Aug 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Bury - [Child] of John Thomas Bury & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 15 Jun 1904
Abode: 26 Hall St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 72, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Sep 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Simms - [Child] of John Simms & Catherine
Abode: 12 Oldham St
Occupation: Porter
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 72, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence May Hopkinson - [Child] of Fred Hopkinson & Margaret
Born: 2 Aug 1904
Abode: 46 Clifton St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 72, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Cliffe - [Child] of Herbert Cliffe & Margaret Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1904
Abode: 8 Longshaw St
Occupation: Fruit Salesman
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 72, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ivy Cunningham - [Child] of John Robert Cunningham & Amelia
Born: 23 Aug 1904
Abode: 20 Howard St
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 72, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Houghton - [Child] of Edward Houghton & Emma
Born: 10 Aug 1904
Abode: 40 Ro[d]ney St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 72, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Sep 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Breckles - [Child] of Thomas Henry Breckles & Esther
Born: 2 Apr 1904
Abode: 81 Brandy House Brow
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 72, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Green - [Child] of George Green & Alice
Born: 11 Aug 1904
Abode: 39 Havelock St
Occupation: Engine Tenter
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 73, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Simms - [Child] of John Simms & Catherine
Born: 2 Aug 1904
Abode: 12 Oldham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 73, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Barrow - [Child] of George Barrow & Susannah
Born: 5 Sep 1904
Abode: 5 Oldham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 73, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of John William Haworth & Margaret
Born: 4 Aug 1904
Abode: 531 Bolton Road
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 73, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Sep 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Forrest - [Child] of Edmund Holden Forrest & Alice
Born: 1 Sep 1904
Abode: 86 Abraham St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 73, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Foster - [Child] of John William Foster & Betty
Born: 16 Sep 1904
Abode: 93 Hamilton St
Occupation: Flagger & Slater
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 73, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jack Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Mary
Born: 13 Aug 1904
Abode: 10 Howard St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 73, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Thornber - [Child] of Albert Thornber & Ellen
Born: 12 Sep 1904
Abode: 231 Mosley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 73, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Oct 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Fairclough - [Child] of Abraham Fairclough & Fanny
Born: 4 Sep 1904
Abode: 28 Canning St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 73, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Ellen
Born: 27 Sep 1904
Abode: 24 Hall St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 74, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of Luke Ellison & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 17 Jul 1904
Abode: 4 John Thomas St
Occupation: Fish & Fruit Hawker
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 74, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Mary
Born: 6 Sep 1904
Abode: 35 John Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 74, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Oct 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Jane
Born: 14 Sep 1904
Abode: 46 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 74, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Oct 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jack Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Annie
Born: 16 Oct 1904
Abode: 65 Eccles St
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 74, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Leaver - [Child] of Robert Leaver & Juliet
Born: 15 Sep 1904
Abode: 19 Walsh St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 74, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Ellen Jane
Born: 5 May 1904
Abode: 5 Chadwick St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 74, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Ellen Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1904
Abode: 5 Chadwick St
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 74, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1904
Abode: 223 Pringle St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 74, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Agnes Nightingale - [Child] of Thomas Nightingale & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1904
Abode: 10 Sharples St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 75, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Nightingale - [Child] of Thomas Nightingale & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1904
Abode: 10 Sharples St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 75, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Oct 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rowland Catlow Dowbekin - [Child] of James Catlow Dowbekin & Margaret
Born: 23 Jun 1904
Abode: 4 Prince Albert St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 75, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Rhodes Clayton - [Child] of Robert Rhodes Clayton & Sarah
Born: 2 Nov 1904
Abode: 35 Charnley St
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 75, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Nov 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cronshaw Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Mary
Born: 5 Oct 1904
Abode: 12 Charnley St
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 75, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Nov 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Geary - [Child] of Wellington Geary & Alice
Born: 29 Oct 1904
Abode: 8 Prince Albert St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 75, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Dec 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gargatt - [Child] of Arthur Gargatt & Betty
Born: 26 Aug 1904
Abode: 23 Sharples St
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 75, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Dec 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Mary Alice
Born: 2 Nov 1904
Abode: 2 Ivy St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 75, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Dec 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Longworth - [Child] of Ephraim Longworth & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 5 Nov 1904
Abode: 10 Hamilton St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 75, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Dec 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank McDowall - [Child] of John McDowall & Margaret Jane
Born: 25 Oct 1904
Abode: 60 Lower Audley St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 76, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edith Stotts - [Child] of Abraham Stotts & Elizabeth Mary Maud
Born: 12 Nov 1904
Abode: 9 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 76, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Johnson - [Child] of William Henry Johnson & Dinah
Born: 10 Oct 1904
Abode: 14 Havelock St
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 76, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Dec 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Sutton - [Child] of John Sefton Sutton & Sarah Ellen
Born: 7 Dec 1904
Abode: 30 Carlisle St
Occupation: Window Cleaner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 76, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Dec 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Janet Smith - [Child] of John James Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1904
Abode: 33 Eccles Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 76, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Dec 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John James Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Nov 1904
Abode: 33 Eccles Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 76, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Dec 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Catherine
Born: 9 Dec 1904
Abode: 25 Eccles Row
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 76, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Dec 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nellie Waddington - [Child] of Alfred Waddington & Margaret
Born: 23 Nov 1904
Abode: 27 Isherwood St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 76, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Dec 1904 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Aldred - [Child] of John James Aldred & Temperance
Born: 19 Nov 1904
Abode: 3 Fletcher St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 76, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Oldfield - [Child] of Thomas Oldfield & Margaret Ann
Born: 21 Nov 1904
Abode: 14 Kay St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 77, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Horne - [Child] of John Horne & Florrie
Born: 25 Dec 1904
Abode: 21 Meadow St
Occupation: Lorry Man
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 77, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jan 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Atkinson - [Child] of Samuel Atkinson & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Nov 1904
Abode: 10 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 77, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Jan 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Margaret
Born: 15 Dec 1904
Abode: 13 Chadwick St
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 77, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of Henry Thomas Knowles & Grace Braithwaite
Born: 18 Dec 1904
Abode: 20 Exeter St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 77, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Alice
Born: 22 Dec 1904
Abode: Chatham St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 77, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Skeen - [Child] of Robert Skeen & Eliza
Born: 14 Apr 1895
Abode: 31 Whitehead St
Occupation: Lamp Lighter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 77, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Jan 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Beatrice Kathleen Hassells Gunn - [Child] of Albert Alexander Gunn & Beatrice Mary
Born: 6 Jan 1905
Abode: 31 Great Bolton St
Occupation: Physician & Surgeon M. B. Ch. B.
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 77, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harold Aspin - [Child] of Henry Aspin & Isabella
Born: 7 Jan 1905
Abode: 11 Fernhurst St
Occupation: Grocer's Assistant
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 77, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Feb 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eveleen Tinsley - [Child] of Cornelius Tinsley & Jane
Born: 30 Jan 1905
Abode: 73 Hamilton St
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 78, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Feb 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Pickering - [Child] of Joseph Pickering & Margaret
Born: 25 Jan 1905
Abode: 40 John Bright St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 78, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Harrison Holliday - [Child] of Abraham Holliday & Phyllis
Born: 19 Dec 1904
Abode: 27 Sharples St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 78, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phyllis Wearn - [Child] of William Charles Wearn & Florence Louisa
Born: 23 Jan 1905
Abode: 44 Mosley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 78, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Howson - [Child] of Joseph Howson & Elizabeth Ellen
Born: 3 Jan 1905
Abode: 30 Peel St
Occupation: Greengrocer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 78, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Mar 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Evelyn Holden - [Child] of Israel Holden & Alice Ann
Born: 2 Feb 1905
Abode: 18 Highfield Rd
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 78, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Counsell - [Child] of Joseph Counsell & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb 1905
Abode: 19 Nab Lane
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 78, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hilton Fielding - [Child] of Henry Fielding & Minnie
Born: 4 Feb 1905
Abode: 2 Disraeli St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 78, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Levi Farrell - [Child] of Walter Farrell & Margaret
Born: 22 Feb 1905
Abode: 37 Charnley St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 78, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Jopson - [Child] of Walter Jopson & Margaret Ann
Born: 16 Feb 1905
Abode: 261 Hollin Bank Terrace
Occupation: Ring Overlooker
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 79, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rebecca Tracey - [Child] of Edward Tracey & Ellen
Born: 21 Jan 1905
Abode: 33 Aston St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 79, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Mary Jane
Born: 2 Mar 1905
Abode: 97 Byrom St
Occupation: Steward at a club
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 79, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Maria
Born: 10 Mar 1905
Abode: 2 Havelock St
Occupation: Brick & Tile Maker
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 79, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Nightingale - [Child] of William Nightingale & Jane Ellen
Born: 6 Nov 1904
Abode: 32 Walsh St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 79, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Margaret Ellen
Born: 5 Mar 1905
Abode: 84 Havelock St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 79, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Apr 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Mary Ann
Born: 25 Feb 1905
Abode: 68 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 79, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hoole - [Child] of Henry Hoole & Clara
Born: 30 Mar 1905
Abode: 14 St Ann St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 79, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Apr 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Stapleton - [Child] of Ernest Stapleton & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Mar 1905
Abode: 68 Canning St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 79, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Halstead - [Child] of William Halstead & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1905
Abode: 32 Fox St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 80, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Apr 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Dunkerley - [Child] of Thomas Dunkerley & Sarah
Born: 8 Feb 1905
Abode: 61 Hamilton St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 80, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clarence Parker - [Child] of Richard Kingston Parker & Sophia
Born: 26 Mar 1905
Abode: 49 John Thomas St
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 80, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Margaret Alice
Born: 13 Mar 1905
Abode: 73 Havelock St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 80, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 May 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Lambert - [Child] of George Lambert & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Apr 1905
Abode: 18 Walsh St
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 80, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 May 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Alice Jane
Born: 30 Apr 1905
Abode: 72 Livesey Branch Road
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 80, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 May 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florence Jenkinson - [Child] of John Jenkinson & Ellen
Born: 4 Apr 1905
Abode: 11 Canning St
Occupation: Blind Maker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 80, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 May 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Topping - [Child] of Charles Henry Topping & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr 1905
Abode: 52 Anvil St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 80, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 May 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Hartley - [Child] of William Edward Hartley & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Apr 1905
Abode: 4 Walsh St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 80, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clarence Liversedge - [Child] of Archibald Liversedge & Margaret
Born: 30 Apr 1905
Abode: 247 Mosley St
Occupation: Cloth Looker
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 81, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Reeves - [Child] of Gilbert Reeves & Alice Ann
Born: 1 May 1905
Abode: 12 Iron St
Occupation: Screwer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 81, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Dewhurst - [Child] of Frank Dewhurst & Catherine
Born: 15 Apr 1905
Abode: 20 Troop St
Occupation: Cord Maker
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 81, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Thompson - [Child] of Benjamin Thompson & Esther
Born: 13 May 1905
Abode: 37 Kay St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 81, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Fitton - [Child] of Daniel Fitton & Margaret
Born: 21 Apr 1905
Abode: 12 Commercial St
Occupation: Checker in Goods Yard
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 81, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Fenton - [Child] of William Fenton & Jane Ellen
Born: 15 May 1905
Abode: 23 Walsh St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 81, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Frankland Standen - [Child] of James Standen & Jane
Born: 2 May 1905
Abode: 22 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 81, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Jun 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1905
Abode: 54 Fielden St
Occupation: Poultry Dresser
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 81, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Jul 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Atkinson - [Child] of William George Atkinson & Elizabeth Alice
Born: 1 Jun 1905
Abode: 4 Chapel Green
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 81, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Jul 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Whewell - [Child] of Charles Whewell & Sarah Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1905
Abode: 10 Russell St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 82, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sophia Lancaster - [Child] of John James Lancaster & Margaret
Born: 10 Jul 1905
Abode: 6 Pomfret St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 82, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Jul 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Reynolds - [Child] of Joseph Reynolds & Lettice
Born: 1 Jun 1905
Abode: 4 Sharples St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 82, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Jul 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Astley - [Child] of Roger Astley & Annie Caroline
Born: 5 Jan 1905
Abode: 28 Brookfield St
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 82, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Starkie - [Child] of Rothwell Starkie & Isabella
Born: 1 Jul 1905
Abode: 48 Abraham St
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 82, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Mary
Born: 23 Jun 1905
Abode: 85 Craig St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 82, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 10 Jul 1905
Abode: 41 Canning St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 82, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Norman Hewson - [Child] of Robert Hewson & Mary Ellen
Born: 10 May 1905
Abode: 68 Eccles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 82, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Jul 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Forrest - [Child] of John William Forrest & Sarah
Born: 11 Feb 1905
Abode: 11 Hamilton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 82, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Beattie Cumming - [Child] of Alfred Peter Cumming & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1905
Abode: 40 Bold St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 83, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Aug 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ernest Yates - [Child] of Fred Yates & Phoebe
Born: 17 Jun 1905
Abode: Honey Hall Farm, Highfield Rd
Occupation: Assistant Butcher
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 83, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Aug 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Procter - [Child] of Albert Procter & Mary Jane
Born: 15 Jun 1905
Abode: 6 Troop St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 83, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Geary - [Child] of Christopher Geary & Sarah Alice
Born: 4 Apr 1905
Abode: 6 Commercial St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 83, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Groves - [Child] of Ernest Groves & Emily
Born: 21 Jul 1905
Abode: 33 Charles St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 83, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Aug 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Hartley - [Child] of Mark Hartley & Ellen
Born: 24 Jul 1905
Abode: 13 Howard St
Occupation: Steam Crane Man
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 83, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Aug 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Walsh - [Child] of James Henry Walsh & Betsy
Born: 20 Aug 1905
Abode: 66 Eccles St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 83, Entry 745
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Moorby Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth Ann
Born: 21 Jul 1905
Abode: 23 Hollin St
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 83, Entry 746
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fred Dugdale - [Child] of Walter Dugdale & Clara
Born: 16 Jul 1905
Abode: 6 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 83, Entry 747
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jack Marginson - [Child] of Carvel Heywood Marginson & Jane
Born: 30 Jul 1905
Abode: 2 Clifton St
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 84, Entry 748
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Sep 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Ann
Born: 30 Jun 1905
Abode: 21 Troop St
Occupation: Labourer in Foundry
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 84, Entry 749
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Sep 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ethel Hindle - [Child] of Reuben Hindle & Margaret
Born: 7 Aug 1905
Abode: 2 Spring Bank Terrace
Occupation: Labourer in Foundry
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 84, Entry 750
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Sep 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Gracey - [Child] of Robert James Gracey & Annie
Born: 13 Mar 1905
Abode: 3 Spring Bank Terrace
Occupation: Minder
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 84, Entry 751
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Grunshaw - [Child] of Thomas Grunshaw & Nanny
Born: 12 Aug 1905
Abode: 32 Patterson St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 84, Entry 752
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Lofthouse - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Lofthouse & Bertha
Born: 27 May 1905
Abode: 13 Russell St
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 84, Entry 753
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eva Catterall - [Child] of John Thomas Catterall & Mary
Born: 14 Aug 1905
Abode: 28 Hamilton St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 84, Entry 754
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Sep 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Crabtree - [Child] of George Crabtree & Jane
Born: 5 Aug 1905
Abode: 27 Montrose St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 84, Entry 755
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Blanche Levers - [Child] of William Levers & Rose Emma
Born: 8 Jul 1905
Abode: 29 Heatley St
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 84, Entry 756
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Tinsley - [Child] of Benjamin Tinsley & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1905
Abode: 8 Herbert St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 85, Entry 757
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Sharples - [Child] of Tom Sharples & Selina
Born: 31 Aug 1905
Abode: 35 Galligreaves St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 85, Entry 758
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Oct 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Orrell - [Child] of Richard Orrell & Alice Ann
Born: 2 Sep 1905
Abode: 16 Prince Albert St
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 85, Entry 759
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Percy Shelly Byrne - [Child] of Percy Shelly Byrne & Jane
Born: 12 Jul 1905
Abode: 16 Taylor St
Occupation: Loomer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 85, Entry 760
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Foster Smith & Margaret
Born: 18 Sep 1905
Abode: 62 Hollin Bridge St
Occupation: Fireman on the Railway
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 85, Entry 761
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
May Bulcock - [Child] of John Eli Bulcock & Nancy
Born: 14 Sep 1905
Abode: 24 Infirmary St
Occupation: Coal Dealer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 85, Entry 762
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Herbert Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Sep 1904
Abode: 18 Eccles St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 85, Entry 763
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Margaret Ann
Born: 5 Oct 1905
Abode: 14 Fox St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 85, Entry 764
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Ratcliffe Sandford - [Child] of Robert Sandford & Sabrina
Born: 14 Sep 1905
Abode: 237 Hollin Bank Terrace
Occupation: Tram Inspector
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 85, Entry 765
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Nov 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Jane Ellen
Born: 15 Oct 1905
Abode: 25 Canterbury St
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 86, Entry 766
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Nov 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Adcroft - [Child] of Eli Adcroft & Mary
Born: 31 Oct 1905
Abode: 51 John Thomas St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 86, Entry 767
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Nov 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Florrie Howarth - [Child] of Daniel Howarth & Martha
Born: 2 Nov 1905
Abode: 86 Moorgate St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 86, Entry 768
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Nov 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Entwistle - [Child] of Henry Entwistle & Margaret
Born: 23 Oct 1905
Abode: 62 Eccles St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 86, Entry 769
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Nov 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Rosannah
Born: 23 Oct 1905
Abode: 26 Wilson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 86, Entry 770
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Nov 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Walton - [Child] of Absolam Walton & Alice
Born: 3 Aug 1905
Abode: 106 Mosley St
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 86, Entry 771
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Nov 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of Edward Yates & Alice
Born: 18 Nov 1905
Abode: 4 Taylor St
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 86, Entry 772
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Nov 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lilian Hickson - [Child] of Charles William Hickson & Louisa
Born: 23 Feb 1905
Abode: 43 Fox St
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 86, Entry 773
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of Richard Chadwick & Mary
Born: 28 Oct 1905
Abode: 7 Mosley St
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 86, Entry 774
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Edwardson - [Child] of Walter Edwardson & Helen
Born: 10 Oct 1899
Abode: 50 Marsh Lane Darwen
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 87, Entry 775
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Ellen
Born: 7 Nov 1905
Abode: 12 Longshaw St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 87, Entry 776
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Fanny Knowles - [Child] of Arthur Knowles & Martha
Born: 13 Nov 1905
Abode: 22 Wilson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 87, Entry 777
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Dec 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Bertha Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Mary Hannah
Born: 2 Nov 1905
Abode: 8 Walsh St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 87, Entry 778
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Howson - [Child] of James Howson & Mary
Born: 2 Dec 1905
Abode: 2 Hamilton St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 87, Entry 779
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Meadows - [Child] of Charlie Meadows & Bertha
Born: 30 Nov 1905
Abode: 30 Troop St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 87, Entry 780
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frank Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Ellen
Born: 14 Nov 1905
Abode: 6 Amberly St
Occupation: Loom Overlooker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 87, Entry 781
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Whalley - [Child] of John James Whalley & Mary Alice
Born: 23 Aug 1905
Abode: 12 Wilson St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 87, Entry 782
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Denmark - [Child] of Alice Denmark
Born: 14 Aug 1905
Abode: 15 Hollin St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 87, Entry 783
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Derbyshire - [Child] of John James Derbyshire & Agnes
Born: 24 Oct 1905
Abode: 12 Black Diamond St
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 88, Entry 784
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Hewson - [Child] of George Hewson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Nov 1905
Abode: 50 Black Diamond St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 88, Entry 785
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Haydock - [Child] of Lawrence Haydock & Alice
Born: 22 May 1905
Abode: 31 Eccles St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 88, Entry 786
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of William Edward Green & Ada
Born: 27 Nov 1905
Abode: 15 Charles St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 88, Entry 787
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Dec 1905 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Gunn - [Child] of Albert Alexander Gunn & Beatrice Mary
Born: 15 Dec 1905
Abode: 31 Great Bolton St
Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 88, Entry 788
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Jan 1905 [sic] All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Alice
Born: 5 Dec 1905
Abode: 129 Bolton Road
Occupation: Master Painter
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 88, Entry 789
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Wild - [Child] of Zaccheus Wild & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Dec 1905
Abode: 166 Lr Audley St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 88, Entry 790
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Farnworth - [Child] of James Middleton Farnworth & Margaret
Born: 25 Dec 1905
Abode: 5 Charnley St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 88, Entry 791
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lily Teague - [Child] of Isaac Teague & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Nov 1905
Abode: 139 Mosley St
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 88, Entry 792
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Evelyn Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Susannah
Born: 1 Dec 1905
Abode: 39 Hamilton St
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 89, Entry 793
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jan 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Smith - [Child] of Joseph Walter Smith & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Dec 1905
Abode: 25 Lr Hollin Bank St
Occupation: Fireman
Notes: P [in margin]
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 89, Entry 794
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Jan 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Embley - [Child] of John Embley & Maria
Born: 2 Jan 1906
Abode: 39 Canning St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 89, Entry 795
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harry Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Barton Aspinall & Sarah
Born: 21 Dec 1905
Abode: 42 Lr Hollin Bank St
Occupation: Drawer-in
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 89, Entry 796
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Sharples - [Child] of Nathan Sharples & Ethel
Born: 22 Nov 1905
Abode: 36 Ashton Rd Blackpool
Occupation: Marker
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 89, Entry 797
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Smith - [Child] of John James Smith & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Dec 1906 [sic]
Abode: 31 Eccles Row
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 89, Entry 798
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Almond - [Child] of John James Almond & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 19 Dec 1905
Abode: 21 Ivy St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 89, Entry 799
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doris Gradwell - [Child] of Alexander Gradwell & Susannah
Born: 24 Dec 1905
Abode: 10 Vale St
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 89, Entry 800
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - [Child] of George Barrow & Susannah
Born: 27 Dec 1905
Abode: 27 Jack Croft
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 89, Entry 801
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Howells Duxbury - [Child] of Thomas Howells Duxbury & Agnes
Born: 11 Jan 1906
Abode: 7 Princess St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 90, Entry 802
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elsie Astley - [Child] of John William Astley & Maria
Born: 18 Jan 1906
Abode: Princess St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 90, Entry 803
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jan 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Ashworth - [Child] of Robert Ashworth & Rachel
Born: 27 Mar 1878
Abode: 8 Ivy St
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 90, Entry 804
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Jan 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Gargett - [Child] of Arthur Gargett & Betty
Born: 19 Jan 1906
Abode: 18 Sharples St
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 90, Entry 805
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ada Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Ellen
Born: 26 Dec 1905
Abode: 30 Chatham St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 90, Entry 806
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Feb 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Peake - [Child] of Thomas Peake & Ellen
Born: 29 Dec 1905
Abode: 45 Kay St
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 90, Entry 807
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Feb 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Cronshaw - [Child] of Richard Cronshaw & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Dec 1905
Abode: 5 Roman Road
Occupation: Grinder
Baptised by: A. C. Duxbury, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 90, Entry 808
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Arthur Wade - [Child] of Arthur Wade & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Jan 1906
Abode: 56 John Thomas St
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 90, Entry 809
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Feb 1906 All Saints, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of John Thomas Thompson & Sarah Jane
Born: 3 Jan 1906
Abode: 34 Walsh St
Occupation: Winding Master
Baptised by: J. E. Samuel, Vicar
Register: Baptisms 1899 - 1906, Page 90, Entry 810
Source: LDS Film 1849641