click to return to 
Blackburn Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Blackburn

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1848 - 1854
Baptisms for 1853

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1852

Baptism: 1 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charnley Walmsley Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1827
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Privately baptised by Rev Robert Masters, Received by Rev E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 589, Entry 4700
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Peter Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 29 Jun 1834
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Privately baptised by ______, Received by E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 589, Entry 4701
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lancelot Edward Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 20 Nov 1841
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Privately baptised by ______, Received by E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 589, Entry 4702
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Elisha Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 589, Entry 4703
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - [Child] of Joseph Holt & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 589, Entry 4704
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Astley - [Child] of Reuben Astley & Betty
    Born: 29 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 589, Entry 4705
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Fielding - [Child] of George Fielding & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 590, Entry 4706
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 590, Entry 4707
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Fielding - [Child] of John Fielding & Grace
    Born: 31 Aug 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 590, Entry 4708
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Woolrich - [Child] of William Woolrich & Nancy
    Born: 23 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 590, Entry 4709
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Baron - [Child] of William Baron & Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 590, Entry 4710
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Talbot - [Child] of William Talbot & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1852
    Abode: Mitton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 590, Entry 4711
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1852
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 590, Entry 4712
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jeffrey Mercer - [Child] of Simeon Mercer & Anna
    Born: 10 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 590, Entry 4713
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - [Child] of Simeon Mercer & Anna
    Born: 5 Oct 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Baptised by Rev T. Sharples, Received by Rev E. A. Lang, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 591, Entry 4714
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Starkie - [Child] of Henry Starkie & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 591, Entry 4715
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Gorton - [Child] of Thomas Gorton & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1852
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 591, Entry 4716
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 591, Entry 4717
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christina Spencer - [Child] of Mary Spencer
    Born: 25 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 591, Entry 4718
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles - [Child] of Henry Knowles & Betty
    Born: 17 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 591, Entry 4719
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of Duckworth Duckworth & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 591, Entry 4720
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Dorothy
    Born: 30 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 591, Entry 4721
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Gorse - [Child] of George Gorse & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 592, Entry 4722
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Burrow - [Child] of William Burrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 592, Entry 4723
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Nancy
    Born: 19 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 592, Entry 4724
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Cronshaw - [Child] of Esther Cronshaw
    Born: 16 Dec 1852
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 592, Entry 4725
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - [Child] of Roger Forrest & Agnes
    Born: 13 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 592, Entry 4726
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Forrest - [Child] of Roger Forrest & Agnes
    Born: 13 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 592, Entry 4727
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Rachel
    Born: 31 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 592, Entry 4728
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 592, Entry 4729
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Duffey - [Child] of Richard Duffey & Hannah
    Born: 2 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: China Man
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 593, Entry 4730
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 593, Entry 4731
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Janet
    Born: 22 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 593, Entry 4732
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Aspin - [Child] of Henry Aspin & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 593, Entry 4733
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 593, Entry 4734
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Abbott - [Child] of Robert Abbott & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 593, Entry 4735
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Marsh - [Child] of Thomas Marsh & Henrietta
    Born: 23 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 593, Entry 4736
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 593, Entry 4737
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 594, Entry 4738
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of Benjamin Barton & Esther
    Born: 29 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 594, Entry 4739
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Howson - [Child] of Richard Howson & Esther
    Born: 20 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 594, Entry 4740
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 594, Entry 4741
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 30 Sep 1852
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 594, Entry 4742
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1852
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 594, Entry 4743
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Garrett - [Child] of William Garrett & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 594, Entry 4744
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1852
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 594, Entry 4745
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adalina Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 595, Entry 4746
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 595, Entry 4747
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - [Child] of Margaret Harrison
    Born: 20 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 595, Entry 4748
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Gulliver - [Child] of John Gulliver & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 595, Entry 4749
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Cort - [Child] of Thomas Cort & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 595, Entry 4750
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Monk - [Child] of Alfred Monk & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 595, Entry 4751
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Witham Harrison - [Child] of Sarah Harrison
    Born: 28 Nov 1852
    Abode: Burnley
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 595, Entry 4752
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Nancy
    Born: 11 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 595, Entry 4753
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Mullineaux - [Child] of Edward Mullineaux & Betsy
    Born: 19 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 596, Entry 4754
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Hard - [Child] of Henry Hard & Margaret
    Born: 28 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 596, Entry 4755
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1852
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 596, Entry 4756
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Dowling - [Child] of Charles Dowling & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 596, Entry 4757
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Proctor - [Child] of James Proctor & Betty
    Born: 29 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 596, Entry 4758
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Heath - [Child] of Reuben Heath & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 596, Entry 4759
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Alice
    Born: 31 Oct 1852
    Abode: Haslingden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 596, Entry 4760
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of Edward Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 596, Entry 4761
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Gouldthorpe - [Child] of Roger Gouldthorpe & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 597, Entry 4762
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Davis - [Child] of James Davis & Margaret
    Born: 30 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 597, Entry 4763
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holme - [Child] of Thomas Holme & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 597, Entry 4764
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Sandford - [Child] of William Sandford & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 597, Entry 4765
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Wolstenholme - [Child] of John Wolstenholme & Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 597, Entry 4766
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Parkington - [Child] of James Parkington & Betsy
    Born: 30 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 597, Entry 4767
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Shorrock - [Child] of Richard Shorrock & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 597, Entry 4768
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Aspin - [Child] of Robert Aspin & Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 597, Entry 4769
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Lightbown - [Child] of Mary Lightbown
    Born: 9 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 598, Entry 4770
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Eastwood - [Child] of Robert Eastwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 598, Entry 4771
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - [Child] of Robert Riley & Alice
    Born: 11 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 598, Entry 4772
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Nicholson - [Child] of Henry Nicholson & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 598, Entry 4773
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes England - [Child] of John England & Betty
    Born: 22 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 598, Entry 4774
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bury - [Child] of John Bury & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 598, Entry 4775
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Young - [Child] of William Young & Susannah
    Born: 22 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 598, Entry 4776
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 598, Entry 4777
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 599, Entry 4778
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bullen - [Child] of Betsy Bullen
    Born: 9 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Mother's name entered as Mary, crossed out and amended to Betsy]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 599, Entry 4779
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Sellers - [Child] of Richard Sellers & Nancy
    Born: 22 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 599, Entry 4780
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Bridget
    Born: 18 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 599, Entry 4781
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Malling - [Child] of Richard Malling & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 599, Entry 4782
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1852
    Abode: Salesbury
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 599, Entry 4783
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Naylor - [Child] of Robert Naylor & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 599, Entry 4784
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P: [in margin, crossed through]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 599, Entry 4785
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - [Child] of Richard Marsden & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Oppenshaw Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 600, Entry 4786
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Pomfret - [Child] of Richard Pomfret & Lydia
    Born: 6 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 600, Entry 4787
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ambrose Franklin - [Child] of Martha Franklin
    Born: 27 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 600, Entry 4788
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hewitson - [Child] of George Hewitson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 600, Entry 4789
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Bramley - [Child] of William Bramley & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 600, Entry 4790
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Stuart - [Child] of Brice Stuart & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 600, Entry 4791
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Anderton - [Child] of Jacob Anderton & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 600, Entry 4792
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Leaver - [Child] of William Leaver & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 600, Entry 4793
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Caroline
    Born: 13 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 601, Entry 4794
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Happy
    Born: 5 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 601, Entry 4795
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Slater - [Child] of George Slater & Margaret
    Born: 5 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 601, Entry 4796
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1852 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Entry out of order in registe]r
    Baptised by: Privately baptised by H. J. Marlen and rec'd by Rev Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 601, Entry 4797
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ramsbottom - [Child] of Henry Ramsbottom & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 601, Entry 4798
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 601, Entry 4799
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 601, Entry 4800
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Martha
    Born: 19 Dec 1852
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 601, Entry 4801
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Birtwistle - [Child] of William Birtwistle & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 602, Entry 4802
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Phoebe
    Born: 27 Sep 1852
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Baptised by Rev Glazebrooke Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 602, Entry 4803
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 602, Entry 4804
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ainsworth - [Child] of Henry Ainsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 602, Entry 4805
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Ormerod - [Child] of John Ormerod & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 602, Entry 4806
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - [Child] of Laurence Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 16 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 602, Entry 4807
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Ellwell - [Child] of William Ellwell & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 602, Entry 4808
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Betty
    Born: 16 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 602, Entry 4809
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Caffey - [Child] of Thomas Caffey & Martha Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 603, Entry 4810
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Jenny
    Born: 5 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 603, Entry 4811
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Nanny
    Born: 1 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 603, Entry 4812
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Crook - [Child] of David Crook & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 603, Entry 4813
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Susannah
    Born: 28 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 603, Entry 4814
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1852
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 603, Entry 4815
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Cort - [Child] of Martha Cort
    Born: 2 Jan 1853
    Abode: Wilpshire
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 603, Entry 4816
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lucinda Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1853
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 603, Entry 4817
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Jeremiah Shaw & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 604, Entry 4818
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jennie Fielden - [Child] of John Fielden & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 604, Entry 4819
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Earnshaw - [Child] of John Earnshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 604, Entry 4820
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Brickland - [Child] of Joseph Brickland & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan 1853
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 604, Entry 4821
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Allen Beardwood - [Child] of Richard Beardwood & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 604, Entry 4822
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Thornborough - [Child] of Richard Thornborough & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 604, Entry 4823
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bannister - [Child] of Thomas Bannister & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 604, Entry 4824
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of Riley Livesey Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 604, Entry 4825
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 605, Entry 4826
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Myers Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Esther
    Born: 26 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 605, Entry 4827
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Allman - [Child] of Culbert Allman & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Name entered as Allman but other sources suggest Almond]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 605, Entry 4828
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 605, Entry 4829
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Priscilla
    Born: 26 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 605, Entry 4830
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Martha
    Born: 6 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 605, Entry 4831
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Fawcett - [Child] of Joseph Fawcett & Joyce
    Born: 19 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Openshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 605, Entry 4832
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Chambers - [Child] of Ann Chambers
    Born: 24 Jan 1853
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: T. Openshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 605, Entry 4833
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: T. Openshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 606, Entry 4834
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Celia
    Born: 9 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Openshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 606, Entry 4835
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cronshaw - [Child] of Moses Cronshaw & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1853
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. Openshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 606, Entry 4836
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Braything - [Child] of Edward Braything & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 606, Entry 4837
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Beckinson - [Child] of John Beckinson & Cornelia
    Born: 2 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 606, Entry 4838
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Metcalf - [Child] of George Metcalf & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 606, Entry 4839
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Whalley Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 606, Entry 4840
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Morrison - [Child] of Richard Morrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 606, Entry 4841
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Aspin - [Child] of Thomas Aspin & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 607, Entry 4842
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Starkie - [Child] of William Starkie & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 607, Entry 4843
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edward Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 607, Entry 4844
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Lawrenson - [Child] of John Lawrenson & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 607, Entry 4845
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Nancy
    Born: 28 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 607, Entry 4846
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ormerod - [Child] of Thomas Ormerod & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 607, Entry 4847
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1853
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 607, Entry 4848
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Shorrock - [Child] of Ann Shorrock
    Born: 9 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 607, Entry 4849
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 608, Entry 4850
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Seed - [Child] of Thomas Seed & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 608, Entry 4851
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Stevenson - [Child] of Robert Stevenson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 608, Entry 4852
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Iles Entwistle - [Child] of Henry Entwistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 608, Entry 4853
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Alsted - [Child] of Thomas Alsted & Catherine
    Born: 18 Mar 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 608, Entry 4854
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 608, Entry 4855
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cockshott - [Child] of Charlotte Cockshott
    Born: 21 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 608, Entry 4856
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Grimshaw - [Child] of David Grimshaw & Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 608, Entry 4857
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Nightingale - [Child] of James Nightingale & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 609, Entry 4858
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 609, Entry 4859
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Caroline
    Born: 11 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 609, Entry 4860
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of Richard Howarth & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 609, Entry 4861
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 609, Entry 4862
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Stansfield - [Child] of George Stansfield & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 609, Entry 4863
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 609, Entry 4864
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Walmsley - [Child] of Lawrence Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 609, Entry 4865
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Butterworth - [Child] of John Butterworth & Anne
    Born: 14 Oct 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 609a, Entry 4866
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 609a, Entry 4867
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Greenhalgh - [Child] of Martin Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 609a, Entry 4868
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1853
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Sizer & Tenter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 609a, Entry 4869
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Beesley - [Child] of Henry Beesley & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 609a, Entry 4870
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sybilla Threlfall - [Child] of Robert Threlfall & Isabella
    Born: 3 Jun 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 609a, Entry 4871
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 609a, Entry 4872
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Walkden - [Child] of Thomas Walkden & Lucy
    Born: 26 Apr 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 609a, Entry 4873
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Betty
    Born: 4 Jun 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 610, Entry 4874
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Betsy
    Born: 23 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 610, Entry 4875
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Crossley - [Child] of Thomas Crossley & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 610, Entry 4876
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 610, Entry 4877
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Caroline
    Born: 15 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 610, Entry 4878
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Standing - [Child] of William Standing & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 610, Entry 4879
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cardmaster
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 610, Entry 4880
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - [Child] of William Thornley & Martha
    Born: 14 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 610, Entry 4881
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Fenton - [Child] of John Fenton & Alice
    Born: 19 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 611, Entry 4882
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Hayhurst - [Child] of Hayhurst Hayhurst & Betty
    Born: 8 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 611, Entry 4883
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Betty
    Born: 6 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 611, Entry 4884
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Horn - [Child] of William Horn & Esther
    Born: 20 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 611, Entry 4885
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Oliver Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 611, Entry 4886
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 611, Entry 4887
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Becket - [Child] of Henry Becket & Jennet
    Born: 5 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 611, Entry 4888
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Wyld - [Child] of Thomas Wyld & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 611, Entry 4889
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doctor Birtwistle - [Child] of John Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 612, Entry 4890
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Southworth - [Child] of Elizabeth Southworth
    Born: 23 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 612, Entry 4891
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ruth
    Born: 2 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 612, Entry 4892
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 612, Entry 4893
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Witherington - [Child] of Peter Witherington & Isabella
    Born: 17 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 612, Entry 4894
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haworth - [Child] of Samuel Haworth & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 612, Entry 4895
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 612, Entry 4896
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of Richard Hesmondhalgh & Rebecca
    Born: 7 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 612, Entry 4897
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Peggy
    Born: 31 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 613, Entry 4898
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas James Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 613, Entry 4899
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 613, Entry 4900
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 613, Entry 4901
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 613, Entry 4902
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 613, Entry 4903
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 613, Entry 4904
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Susannah
    Born: 15 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 613, Entry 4905
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Maudsley - [Child] of William Maudsley & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 614, Entry 4906
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bracles - [Child] of Isaac Bracles & Rose
    Born: 19 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Civil registration and census record suname as Brakell]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 614, Entry 4907
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Abbott - [Child] of Robert Abbott & Janet
    Born: 30 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 614, Entry 4908
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret King - [Child] of Joseph King & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1852
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 614, Entry 4909
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 614, Entry 4910
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Enoch Whalley - [Child] of Mary Whalley
    Born: 5 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: Matthew Whalley states that there is an error about the above register - that
           it should have been Enoch, son of Matthew & Mary Whalley, that he was born between
           two & three years after the marriage - No 396 in the marriage register of this
           parish Seymour F Harris, Curate March 8 1882: [written at bottom of page]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 614, Entry 4911
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Cronshaw - [Child] of Moses Cronshaw & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 614, Entry 4912
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Maria
    Born: 2 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 614, Entry 4913
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Haworth - [Child] of Ralph Haworth & Harriet
    Born: 3 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Page 615 omitted in numbering of register]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 616, Entry 4914
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Betty
    Born: 19 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 616, Entry 4915
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Grime - [Child] of Elizabeth Grime
    Born: 23 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 616, Entry 4916
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Aspin - [Child] of John Aspin & Catherine
    Born: 5 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 616, Entry 4917
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Woodcock - [Child] of William Woodcock & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 616, Entry 4918
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lang - [Child] of George Lang & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 616, Entry 4919
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Briggs - [Child] of Hugh Briggs & Martha
    Born: 6 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 616, Entry 4920
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Fish - [Child] of Thomas Fish & Susanna
    Born: 1 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 616, Entry 4921
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Wharton - [Child] of Immanuel Wharton & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 617, Entry 4922
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Feilden - [Child] of Jonathan Feilden & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 617, Entry 4923
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Salthouse - [Child] of John Salthouse & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 617, Entry 4924
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Entwistle - [Child] of Marsden Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 617, Entry 4925
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Mayo - [Child] of Thomas Mayo & Betsy
    Born: 14 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 617, Entry 4926
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Betty
    Born: 14 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 617, Entry 4927
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Scholes - [Child] of James Scholes & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 617, Entry 4928
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Pomfret - [Child] of James Pomfret & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 617, Entry 4929
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1853
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 618, Entry 4930
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Aspin - [Child] of Robert Aspin & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 618, Entry 4931
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 618, Entry 4932
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Baldwin - [Child] of William Baldwin & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 618, Entry 4933
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susan Hacking - [Child] of James Hacking & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 618, Entry 4934
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Oct 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 618, Entry 4935
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of Benjamin Riley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 618, Entry 4936
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Betty
    Born: 26 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 618, Entry 4937
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 619, Entry 4938
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of Ralph Holden & Catherine
    Born: 7 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 619, Entry 4939
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Aaron Nowell - [Child] of Thomas Nowell & Nancy
    Born: 25 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 619, Entry 4940
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Sturton - [Child] of John Sturton & Nancy
    Born: 5 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 619, Entry 4941
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 619, Entry 4942
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Fielden - [Child] of Jonathan Fielden & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 619, Entry 4943
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Alston - [Child] of James Alston & Barbara
    Born: 8 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 619, Entry 4944
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Waddington - [Child] of James Waddington & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 619, Entry 4945
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cronshaw - [Child] of John Cronshaw & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 620, Entry 4946
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1853
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 620, Entry 4947
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 620, Entry 4948
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 620, Entry 4949
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Hope - [Child] of Henry Hope & Anna
    Born: 29 Feb 1852
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 620, Entry 4950
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Giles Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 620, Entry 4951
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Brindle - [Child] of George Brindle & Anne
    Born: 20 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 620, Entry 4952
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Beech - [Child] of Rodney Beech & Esther
    Born: 14 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 620, Entry 4953
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Eliza Sanger - [Child] of James Sanger & Dinah
    Born: 2 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 621, Entry 4954
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Eppy
    Born: 2 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 621, Entry 4955
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Park - [Child] of John Park & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 621, Entry 4956
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Fowler & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 621, Entry 4957
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Catlow - [Child] of George Catlow & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1853
    Abode: Wilpshire
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 621, Entry 4958
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hindle - [Child] of Joseph Hindle & Nancy
    Born: 15 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 621, Entry 4959
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Betty
    Born: 11 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 621, Entry 4960
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriet Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 621, Entry 4961
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 622, Entry 4962
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Rowe & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 622, Entry 4963
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Buckle - [Child] of David Buckle & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 622, Entry 4964
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Ellsworth - [Child] of Henry Ellsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 622, Entry 4965
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Anderton & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 622, Entry 4966
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Greenwood - [Child] of Alice Greenwood
    Born: 21 Oct 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 622, Entry 4967
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 622, Entry 4968
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Ridehough - [Child] of Stephen Ridehough & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Notes: P: [in margin, crossed through]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 622, Entry 4969
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Townley - [Child] of Robert Townley & Betty
    Born: 21 Feb 1853
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 623, Entry 4970
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susan Alton - [Child] of Edward Alton & Rachel
    Born: 4 Feb 1853
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 623, Entry 4971
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1853
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 623, Entry 4972
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1853
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 623, Entry 4973
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Peter Lancaster - [Child] of Paul Lancaster & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1853
    Abode: Osbaldeston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 623, Entry 4974
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James William Hartley - [Child] of John Willesey Hartley & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 623, Entry 4975
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Bolton - [Child] of Benjamin Bolton & Agnes
    Born: 18 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 623, Entry 4976
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Nancy
    Born: 22 Sep 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 623, Entry 4977
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elinor Warwick - [Child] of John Warwick & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 624, Entry 4978
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holding - [Child] of Thomas Holding & Alice
    Born: 25 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 624, Entry 4979
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Flora Isabella Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Isobel Braybrooke
    Born: 24 Feb 1853
    Abode: Cabin End, Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 624, Entry 4980
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Tootle Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 624, Entry 4981
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Chesney - [Child] of John Chesney & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 624, Entry 4982
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Betsy
    Born: 26 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 624, Entry 4983
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Snape - [Child] of Mary Snape
    Born: 27 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 624, Entry 4984
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Conrad Stracker - [Child] of William Stracker
    Born: 24 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 624, Entry 4985
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Crampton - [Child] of James Crampton & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 625, Entry 4986
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 625, Entry 4987
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 625, Entry 4988
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cowell - [Child] of Thomas Cowell & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 625, Entry 4989
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Stephen Harrison & Jane Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 625, Entry 4990
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Crowther - [Child] of Edward Crowther & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 625, Entry 4991
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Creary - [Child] of James Creary & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 625, Entry 4992
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bury - [Child] of Joseph Bury & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 625, Entry 4993
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Eliza Hartley - [Child] of Christopher Smith Hartley & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: P: [in margin Entry out of order in register]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 626, Entry 4994
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Zaccheus Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 626, Entry 4995
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Gilmore - [Child] of Robert Gilmore & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 626, Entry 4996
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Catherine
    Born: 24 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 626, Entry 4997
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Woodburn - [Child] of Thomas Woodburn & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 626, Entry 4998
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ormerod - [Child] of James Ormerod & Cicely
    Born: 22 Mar 1853
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 626, Entry 4999
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Cockshott - [Child] of Moses Cockshott & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 626, Entry 5000
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomasin Sanger - [Child] of Richard Sanger & Eliza
    Born: 22 Feb 1853
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 626, Entry 5001
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 627, Entry 5002
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Isherwood - [Child] of Edward Isherwood & Prudence
    Born: 23 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 627, Entry 5003
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Parthenia Dugdale - [Child] of Ambrose Dugdale & Lydia
    Born: 15 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 627, Entry 5004
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Betty
    Born: 29 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 627, Entry 5005
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliffe - [Child] of Robert Ratcliffe & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 627, Entry 5006
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mark Mercer - [Child] of Alexander Mercer & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 627, Entry 5007
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Margaret
    Born: 13 Dec 1852
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 627, Entry 5008
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Grace
    Born: 7 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 627, Entry 5009
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Grimshaw - [Child] of Robert Grimshaw & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 628, Entry 5010
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sowerby - [Child] of William Sowerby & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 628, Entry 5011
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Byrom - [Child] of James Byrom & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 628, Entry 5012
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dorothy Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 628, Entry 5013
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eddleston - [Child] of John Eddleston & Betty
    Born: 31 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 628, Entry 5014
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susan Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Barbary
    Born: 7 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 628, Entry 5015
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Jane Pickering - [Child] of Mary Pickering
    Born: 2 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 628, Entry 5016
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 628, Entry 5017
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Haydock - [Child] of David Haydock & Betty
    Born: 4 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin, crossed through]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 629, Entry 5018
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Dallas - [Child] of John Dallas & Hannah
    Born: 14 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 629, Entry 5019
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Aspin - [Child] of Laurence Aspin & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 629, Entry 5020
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Stockdale - [Child] of Joseph Stockdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 629, Entry 5021
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Forrest - [Child] of Samuel Forrest & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 629, Entry 5022
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jacob Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Susan
    Born: 19 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 629, Entry 5023
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Bickerstaff Isherwood - [Child] of Elizabeth Isherwood
    Born: 17 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 629, Entry 5024
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Betty
    Born: 3 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 629, Entry 5025
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Oliver Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 630, Entry 5026
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Whalley West - [Child] of Whalley West & Dinah
    Born: 3 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 630, Entry 5027
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Anne Callow - [Child] of Robert Callow & Martha
    Born: 21 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 630, Entry 5028
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Dorothy
    Born: 16 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 630, Entry 5029
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 630, Entry 5030
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Baptised by Rev T. Openshaw Received by Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 630, Entry 5031
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Aspin - [Child] of John Aspin & Jannett
    Born: 1 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 630, Entry 5032
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 630, Entry 5033
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Anna
    Born: 8 Feb 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 631, Entry 5034
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Anna
    Born: 9 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 631, Entry 5035
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 631, Entry 5036
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 631, Entry 5037
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Blackburn - [Child] of Robert Hall & Mary Blackburn, Spinster
    Born: 28 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Father's name crossed through]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 631, Entry 5038
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Gillibrand - [Child] of John Gillibrand & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 631, Entry 5039
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Sherrington - [Child] of Henry Sherrington & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 631, Entry 5040
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Chadwick - [Child] of James Chadwick & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 631, Entry 5041
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of William Henry Haworth & Alice
    Born: 21 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 632, Entry 5042
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Aquila Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1853
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 632, Entry 5043
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellis Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 632, Entry 5044
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Flagger
    Notes: Twins: [in margin and entry is bracketed with one below]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 632, Entry 5045
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry David Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Flagger
    Notes: Twins: [in margin and entry is bracketed with one above]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 632, Entry 5046
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Farren - [Child] of Barnett Farren & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 632, Entry 5047
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1853
    Abode: Rushden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Baptised by Rev R. Dobson Received by Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 632, Entry 5048
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Stott - [Child] of John Stott & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 632, Entry 5049
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 632, Entry 5050
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 633, Entry 5051
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Beardwood - [Child] of William Hoghton Beardwood & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 633, Entry 5052
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Royston - [Child] of Thomas Royston & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 633, Entry 5053
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doctor Charles Wilkinson - [Child] of Adam Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 633, Entry 5054
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 633, Entry 5055
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 633, Entry 5056
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Nield - [Child] of Richard Nield & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 633, Entry 5057
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Nield - [Child] of Richard Nield & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 633, Entry 5058
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - [Child] of Robert Pilkington & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 634, Entry 5059
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Fish - [Child] of Rachel Fish
    Born: 30 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 634, Entry 5060
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - [Child] of James Ratcliffe & Nancy
    Born: 2 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 634, Entry 5061
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Hopwood Percy Hutchinson - [Child] of Robert Hopwood Hutchinson & Mary Susan Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 634, Entry 5062
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Reeves - [Child] of Richard Reeves & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 634, Entry 5063
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 634, Entry 5064
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hays - [Child] of William Hays & Betty
    Born: 6 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 634, Entry 5065
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 634, Entry 5066
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Frith Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Harriet
    Born: 4 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 635, Entry 5067
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Procter - [Child] of John Procter & Dorothy
    Born: 15 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 635, Entry 5068
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Rushton - [Child] of James Rushton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 635, Entry 5069
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 635, Entry 5070
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 635, Entry 5071
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 635, Entry 5072
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Holt - [Child] of Giles Holt & Esther
    Born: 16 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 635, Entry 5073
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Chew - [Child] of Thomas Chew & Margaret
    Born: 1 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 635, Entry 5074
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Aux - [Child] of John Aux & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Civil registration has surname as Hucks]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 635, Entry 5075
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Mortimer - [Child] of Richard Mortimer & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 635, Entry 5076
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Millicent
    Born: 15 Apr 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Stone Collier
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 635, Entry 5077
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 635, Entry 5078
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haworth - [Child] of Joshua Haworth & Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 635, Entry 5079
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buller - [Child] of James Buller & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 635, Entry 5080
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walsh Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Betty
    Born: 11 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 635, Entry 5081
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 635, Entry 5082
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ward - [Child] of Eliza Ward
    Born: 11 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 636, Entry 5083
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1853
    Abode: Little Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 636, Entry 5084
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 636, Entry 5085
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Balderstone - [Child] of John Balderstone & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 636, Entry 5086
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Alton - [Child] of Joseph Alton & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 636, Entry 5087
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Duckett - [Child] of John Duckett & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1853
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 636, Entry 5088
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Gornall - [Child] of Richard Gornall & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 636, Entry 5089
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Betty
    Born: 5 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 636, Entry 5090
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Haydock - [Child] of William Haydock & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 637, Entry 5091
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Hudson - [Child] of Emmanuel Hudson & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1853
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 637, Entry 5092
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Hartley - [Child] of Henry Hartley & Phoebe
    Born: 16 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 637, Entry 5093
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John West - [Child] of John West & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 637, Entry 5094
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Weall - [Child] of Jonathan Weall & Martha
    Born: 23 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 637, Entry 5095
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 637, Entry 5096
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 637, Entry 5097
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 637, Entry 5098
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Beerseller
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 638, Entry 5099
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Gorton - [Child] of John Gorton & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 638, Entry 5100
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 638, Entry 5101
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Starkie - [Child] of James Starkie & Susannah
    Born: 27 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 638, Entry 5102
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 638, Entry 5103
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Richmond - [Child] of Henry Richmond & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 638, Entry 5104
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Lydia
    Born: 23 Apr 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 638, Entry 5105
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Isabella
    Born: 27 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 638, Entry 5106
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Reed - [Child] of Christopher Reed & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 639, Entry 5107
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Skerry - [Child] of Robert Skerry & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 639, Entry 5108
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Dorothy
    Born: 27 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Entry bracketed with one below]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 639, Entry 5109
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ingham - [Child] of William Ingham & Dorothy
    Born: 27 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Entry bracketed with one above]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 639, Entry 5110
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 639, Entry 5111
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Obadiah Butler - [Child] of Robert Iginson Butler & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 639, Entry 5112
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Heale - [Child] of Ann Heale
    Born: 26 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 639, Entry 5113
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wharton - [Child] of William Wharton & Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 639, Entry 5114
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Holden - [Child] of Moses Holden & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 640, Entry 5115
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Duxbury - [Child] of Henry Duxbury & Betty
    Born: 1 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 640, Entry 5116
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Thomas Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 640, Entry 5117
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Horsefield - [Child] of Edward Horsefield & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Entry out of order in register]
    Baptised by: Baptised by Rev H. Marychurch Recd by Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 640, Entry 5118
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Reed - [Child] of James Reed & Ruth
    Born: 9 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 640, Entry 5119
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 640, Entry 5120
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Rooks - [Child] of Charles Rooks & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 640, Entry 5121
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Ironfield - [Child] of John Ironfield & Nancy
    Born: 7 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 640, Entry 5122
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 641, Entry 5123
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Baron - [Child] of Robert Baron & Peggy
    Born: 25 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 641, Entry 5124
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selena Feilden - [Child] of Leonard Feilden & Martha
    Born: 23 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 641, Entry 5125
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Kilshaw - [Child] of Thomas Kilshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 641, Entry 5126
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 641, Entry 5127
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Haworth - [Child] of Richard Haworth & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Aug 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 641, Entry 5128
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Balderstone - [Child] of Robert Balderstone & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 641, Entry 5129
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of Henry Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 641, Entry 5130
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eleanor Baron - [Child] of Henry Baron & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 642, Entry 5131
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lettice Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 642, Entry 5132
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brushmaker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 642, Entry 5133
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Martha
    Born: 4 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 642, Entry 5134
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Wardell - [Child] of Robert Wardell & Betty
    Born: 3 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 642, Entry 5135
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Betty
    Born: 12 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 642, Entry 5136
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Susanna
    Born: 25 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 642, Entry 5137
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Eddleston - [Child] of James Eddleston & Betty
    Born: 15 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 642, Entry 5138
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Catlow - [Child] of George Catlow & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 643, Entry 5139
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Fielden - [Child] of James Fielden & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 643, Entry 5140
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Fielden - [Child] of James Fielden & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 643, Entry 5141
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 643, Entry 5142
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Susanna
    Born: 22 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 643, Entry 5143
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 643, Entry 5144
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Warrington - [Child] of Ralph Warrington & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 643, Entry 5145
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 643, Entry 5146
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 644, Entry 5147
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Duckworth - [Child] of Michael Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 23 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 644, Entry 5148
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 644, Entry 5149
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Creary - [Child] of William Creary & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 644, Entry 5150
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Kingsley - [Child] of William Kingsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 644, Entry 5151
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Oldham - [Child] of Henry Oldham & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1853
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 644, Entry 5152
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Edmundson - [Child] of John Edmundson & Martha
    Born: 16 Mar 1853
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 644, Entry 5153
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Martha
    Born: 26 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 644, Entry 5154
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Whalley - [Child] of George Whalley & Phoebe
    Born: 7 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 645, Entry 5155
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - [Child] of Solomon Haworth & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 645, Entry 5156
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Cockshott - [Child] of James Cockshott & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 645, Entry 5157
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bannister - [Child] of James Bannister & Phoebe
    Born: 12 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 645, Entry 5158
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Christopher Robinson Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 645, Entry 5159
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ashworth - [Child] of Joseph Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 645, Entry 5160
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Ellis - [Child] of George Ellis & Dorothy
    Born: 28 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 645, Entry 5161
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 645, Entry 5162
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua Walmsley - [Child] of Joshua Walmsley & Bridget
    Born: 28 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 646, Entry 5163
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Earnshaw - [Child] of Roger Earnshaw & Nancy
    Born: 31 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 646, Entry 5164
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 646, Entry 5165
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1853
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 646, Entry 5166
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Margerison - [Child] of William Margerison & Betty
    Born: 11 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 646, Entry 5167
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Baxendale - [Child] of Thomas Hall Baxendale & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 646, Entry 5168
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Duerden - [Child] of George Duerden & Betty
    Born: 24 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: C Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 646, Entry 5169
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hartley - [Child] of Jane Hartley, Spinster
    Born: 14 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: C Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 646, Entry 5170
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Catherine
    Born: 14 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 647, Entry 5171
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Pomfret - [Child] of John Pomfret & Betty
    Born: 19 May 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 647, Entry 5172
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Wensley - [Child] of Thomas Wensley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: C. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 647, Entry 5173
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Waterworth - [Child] of Robert Waterworth & Nancy
    Born: 30 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 647, Entry 5174
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 647, Entry 5175
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Moor - [Child] of Thomas Moor & Nancy
    Born: 7 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 647, Entry 5176
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 647, Entry 5177
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Andrews - [Child] of Samuel Andrews & Jane
    Born: 11 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 647, Entry 5178
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eli Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 648, Entry 5179
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ormerod - [Child] of Richard Ormerod & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Privately baptised by Rev Montriou, received by E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 648, Entry 5180
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 648, Entry 5181
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hobden - [Child] of William Hobden & Betty
    Born: 25 Nov 1852
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 648, Entry 5182
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 648, Entry 5183
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - [Child] of Jonathan Smith & Sarah
    Born: 14 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 648, Entry 5184
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Booth - [Child] of Josiah Booth & Betsy
    Born: 2 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 648, Entry 5185
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Marsden - [Child] of Luke Marsden & Martha
    Born: 11 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 648, Entry 5186
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Alice
    Born: 29 Jan 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 649, Entry 5187
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Anne
    Born: 6 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 649, Entry 5188
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of Eli Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 649, Entry 5189
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sanger - [Child] of Alice Sanger
    Born: 24 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 649, Entry 5190
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George William Brooks - [Child] of Doctor Brooks & Lettice
    Born: 20 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 649, Entry 5191
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 29 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Leaver - [Child] of Doctor Leaver & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 649, Entry 5192
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Thwaites - [Child] of John Thwaites & Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: Died June 3 1853: [in margin] P: [in margin, crossed through]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 649, Entry 5193
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 May 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Wiliam Stones - [Child] of William Stones & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 650, Entry 5194
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of Richard Nicholson & Betsy
    Born: 10 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 650, Entry 5195
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Francis Wilkinson - [Child] of Francis Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 650, Entry 5196
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 650, Entry 5197
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Albert Absolom Haworth - [Child] of David Haworth & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 650, Entry 5198
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Leaver - [Child] of Robert Leaver & Nancy
    Born: 12 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 650, Entry 5199
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1853
    Abode: Feniscowles
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 650, Entry 5200
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Susanna
    Born: 24 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 650, Entry 5201
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Lupton - [Child] of William Lupton & Margaret
    Born: 14 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 651, Entry 5202
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - [Child] of Joseph Pickup & Betsy
    Born: 1 Feb 1853
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 651, Entry 5203
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Holker - [Child] of William Holker & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1853
    Abode: Ramsgreave
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 651, Entry 5204
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Laurence Grimshaw - [Child] of Thomas Grimshaw & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 651, Entry 5205
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Field - [Child] of John Field & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 651, Entry 5206
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 651, Entry 5207
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Clayton - [Child] of Joseph Clayton & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 651, Entry 5208
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Isabella
    Born: 7 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 651, Entry 5209
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Marsh - [Child] of William Marsh & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1853
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Entry out of order in register]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 652, Entry 5210
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Betty
    Born: 5 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 652, Entry 5211
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Broadhurst - [Child] of Samuel Broadhurst & Caroline
    Born: 16 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 652, Entry 5212
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Anne Halstead - [Child] of William Halstead & Anna
    Born: 15 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 652, Entry 5213
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Isabella
    Born: 21 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gamekeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 652, Entry 5214
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 7 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 652, Entry 5215
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Montague Sutcliffe - [Child] of Matthew Sutcliffe & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 652, Entry 5216
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 652, Entry 5217
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Doctor Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 653, Entry 5218
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Almond - [Child] of Richard Almond & Hannah
    Born: 18 May 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 653, Entry 5219
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Elizabeth Smith
    Born: 2 Apr 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 653, Entry 5220
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Townley - [Child] of Townley Townley & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1853
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 653, Entry 5221
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Horsley Pickup & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 653, Entry 5222
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Counsell - [Child] of Henry Counsell & Phoebe
    Born: 28 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 653, Entry 5223
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Scholes - [Child] of John Scholes & Grace
    Born: 25 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 653, Entry 5224
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 653, Entry 5225
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Clayton - [Child] of Joseph Clayton & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 654, Entry 5226
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 654, Entry 5227
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Whittaker - [Child] of Robert Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 654, Entry 5228
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Catherine
    Born: 29 May 1853
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 654, Entry 5229
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Miller - [Child] of Jane Miller
    Born: 2 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 654, Entry 5230
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 654, Entry 5231
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Sarah
    Born: 8 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 654, Entry 5232
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Betty
    Born: 25 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 654, Entry 5233
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Jeffrey Taylor & Martha
    Born: 26 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 655, Entry 5234
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Anne
    Born: 25 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 655, Entry 5235
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Morris - [Child] of David Morris & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 655, Entry 5236
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mabel Slater - [Child] of Elizabeth Slater
    Born: 20 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 655, Entry 5237
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Crossley - [Child] of Elizabeth Crossley
    Born: 24 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 655, Entry 5238
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 655, Entry 5239
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William North - [Child] of Joseph North & Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 655, Entry 5240
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sharples - [Child] of Charles Sharples & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jun 1853
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 655, Entry 5241
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of Anna Foster
    Born: 30 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 656, Entry 5242
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Betty
    Born: 1 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 656, Entry 5243
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Angles - [Child] of Robert Angles & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 656, Entry 5244
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 656, Entry 5245
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holst - [Child] of John Holst & Lettice
    Born: 5 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 656, Entry 5246
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Salisbury - [Child] of Henry Salisbury & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 656, Entry 5247
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adam Harrison - [Child] of Adam Harrison & Anne
    Born: 30 Apr 1853
    Abode: Little Harwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 656, Entry 5248
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 656, Entry 5249
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - [Child] of Richard Whalley & Marion
    Born: 27 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 657, Entry 5250
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Betty
    Born: 7 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 657, Entry 5251
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Anna
    Born: 30 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 657, Entry 5252
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 657, Entry 5253
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 657, Entry 5254
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Duerden - [Child] of William Duerden & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 657, Entry 5255
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holding - [Child] of James Holding & Alice
    Born: 22 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 657, Entry 5256
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of Robert Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 657, Entry 5257
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 658, Entry 5258
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Duerden - [Child] of Peter Duerden & Deborah
    Born: 14 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 658, Entry 5259
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Anne
    Born: 9 Feb 1853
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 658, Entry 5260
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1852
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 658, Entry 5261
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 658, Entry 5262
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 658, Entry 5263
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Zabudah Brocklehurst - [Child] of William Brocklehurst & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [girl entered under child's first name]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 658, Entry 5264
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Henry Holden & Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 658, Entry 5265
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Waring - [Child] of Laurence Waring & Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 659, Entry 5266
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Langtree - [Child] of James Langtree & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr 1853
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 659, Entry 5267
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Cronshaw - [Child] of David Cronshaw & Alice
    Born: 3 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 659, Entry 5268
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Notes: P: [in margin, crossed through]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 659, Entry 5269
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 659, Entry 5270
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Wensley - [Child] of Roger Wensley & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 659, Entry 5271
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley - [Child] of Henry Walmsley & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 659, Entry 5272
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Phoebe
    Born: 26 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 659, Entry 5273
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Witton - [Child] of Henry Witton & Alice
    Born: 8 Jun 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 660, Entry 5274
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Parr - [Child] of Merrick Parr & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 660, Entry 5275
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of Abraham Mercer & Eliza
    Born: 10 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 660, Entry 5276
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Walkden - [Child] of John Walkden & Sarah
    Born: 12 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 660, Entry 5277
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Morton - [Child] of George Morton & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Privately baptised by Rev H. J. Marlen received by E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 660, Entry 5278
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Talbot - [Child] of John Talbot & Betty
    Born: 9 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 660, Entry 5279
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 660, Entry 5280
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Campbell - [Child] of Adam Campbell & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 660, Entry 5281
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Kay - [Child] of George Kay & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 661, Entry 5282
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 661, Entry 5283
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abraham Riley - [Child] of Israel Riley & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 661, Entry 5284
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Catterall - [Child] of Adam Catterall & Grace
    Born: 8 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 661, Entry 5285
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 661, Entry 5286
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - [Child] of Richard Greenwood & Judith
    Born: 10 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 661, Entry 5287
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fenton - [Child] of Thomas Fenton & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Twins: [in margin and entry is bracketed with one below]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 661, Entry 5288
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Fenton - [Child] of Thomas Fenton & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Twins: [in margin and entry is bracketed with one above]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 661, Entry 5289
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Forster - [Child] of John Forster & Jane
    Born: 8 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 662, Entry 5290
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Catlow - [Child] of George Catlow & Alice
    Born: 23 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 662, Entry 5291
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Crossfield - [Child] of Richard [surname not given] & Ellen Crossfield
    Born: 12 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Father's name crossed through]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 662, Entry 5292
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Valentina Sandford - [Child] of Benjamin Sandford & Anna
    Born: 17 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 662, Entry 5293
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Tipping - [Child] of Samuel Tipping & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 662, Entry 5294
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Barbery
    Born: 12 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 662, Entry 5295
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alexandra Gradwell - [Child] of Thomas Gradwell & Lettice
    Born: 5 Jun 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 662, Entry 5296
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Latus Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Page Number duplicated in register]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 662, Entry 5297
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holding - [Child] of James Holding & Betty
    Born: 15 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 662, Entry 5298
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormorod - [Child] of Richard Ormorod & Catherine
    Born: 13 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 662, Entry 5299
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Parkinson - [Child] of Ellen Parkinson
    Born: 11 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 662, Entry 5300
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pilkington - [Child] of Susanna Pilkington
    Born: 22 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 662, Entry 5301
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Leeming - [Child] of Peter Leeming & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 662, Entry 5302
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 662, Entry 5303
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1853
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 662, Entry 5304
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Robert Birtwistle - [Child] of Matthew Birtwistle & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 663, Entry 5305
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Grime - [Child] of David Grime & Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 663, Entry 5306
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Loynds - [Child] of Thomas Loynds & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 663, Entry 5307
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Standish - [Child] of Sean Standish & Catharine
    Born: 29 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 663, Entry 5308
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Pilling - [Child] of James Pilling & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 663, Entry 5309
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 663, Entry 5310
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bolt & Screw Maker
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 663, Entry 5311
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 663, Entry 5312
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Martha
    Born: 18 Nov 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 664, Entry 5313
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Almond - [Child] of Samuel Almond & Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 664, Entry 5314
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 664, Entry 5315
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Alice Craven - [Child] of James Craven & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 664, Entry 5316
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Feilden - [Child] of Thomas Feilden & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 664, Entry 5317
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Doughty - [Child] of Charles Doughty & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 664, Entry 5318
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 664, Entry 5319
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Cottam - [Child] of William Cottam & Grace
    Born: 19 Jun 1853
    Abode: Staley Bridge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 664, Entry 5320
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Greenwood - [Child] of Richard Greenwood & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 665, Entry 5321
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 665, Entry 5322
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Pickup - [Child] of Elizabeth Pickup
    Born: 27 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Baptised by Rev C. Robinson, Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 665, Entry 5323
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Boardley - [Child] of Francis Boardley & Rebecca
    Born: 16 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 665, Entry 5324
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Salisbury - [Child] of James Salisbury & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 665, Entry 5325
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Metcalfe - [Child] of Robert Metcalfe & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 665, Entry 5326
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 665, Entry 5327
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Phoebe Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Grace
    Born: 25 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Pattern Drawer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 665, Entry 5328
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duckworth - [Child] of Thomas Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 28 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 666, Entry 5329
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Haslam - [Child] of Nicholas Haslam & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 666, Entry 5330
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Betty
    Born: 1 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 666, Entry 5331
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 666, Entry 5332
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Esther
    Born: 12 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 666, Entry 5333
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Scurrow - [Child] of John Scurrow & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coachbuilder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 666, Entry 5334
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hindle - [Child] of Grace Hindle
    Born: 1 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 666, Entry 5335
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1853
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 666, Entry 5336
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Haworth - [Child] of William Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 667, Entry 5337
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Betty
    Born: 2 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 667, Entry 5338
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Esther
    Born: 27 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 667, Entry 5339
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Anne Jackson
    Born: 5 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 667, Entry 5340
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Patefield - [Child] of James Patefield & Emma
    Born: 4 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 667, Entry 5341
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Coulthurst - [Child] of William Coulthurst & Nancy
    Born: 29 May 1853
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Notes: Twins: [in margin and entry is bracketed with one below]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 667, Entry 5342
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Coulthurst - [Child] of William Coulthurst & Nancy
    Born: 29 May 1853
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Notes: Twins: [in margin and entry is bracketed with one above]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 667, Entry 5343
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 667, Entry 5344
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Ann Pilkington - [Child] of John Tattersall Pilkington & Martha Jane
    Born: 3 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 668, Entry 5345
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Heald - [Child] of Alfred Heald & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 668, Entry 5346
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 15 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 668, Entry 4347
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ainsworth Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 668, Entry 5348
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pomfret Marshall - [Child] of Joseph Marshall & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 668, Entry 5349
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas William Maitland Clements - [Child] of Andrew Clements & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 668, Entry 5350
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Abbott - [Child] of Margaret Abbott
    Born: 4 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 668, Entry 5351
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Hindle - [Child] of George Hindle & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 668, Entry 5352
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hudson - [Child] of Anne Hudson
    Born: 4 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 669, Entry 5353
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Anne
    Born: 13 Jun 1853
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 669, Entry 5354
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Fish - [Child] of William Fish & Rachel
    Born: 17 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 669, Entry 5355
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Rebecca
    Born: 26 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 669, Entry 5356
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Crook - [Child] of John Crook & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 669, Entry 5357
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1853
    Abode: Daisy Field Blackburn
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Thos. Sutcliffe
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 669, Entry 5358
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Feilden - [Child] of John Feilden & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 669, Entry 5359
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 669, Entry 5360
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 670, Entry 5361
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Pettinger - [Child] of James Pettinger & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 670, Entry 5362
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Haworth - [Child] of Betty Haworth
    Born: 26 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 670, Entry 5363
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lewis Holden - [Child] of Solomon Holden & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 670, Entry 5364
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 670, Entry 5365
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Aspin - [Child] of William Aspin & Nanny
    Born: 16 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 670, Entry 5366
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Anne
    Born: 9 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 670, Entry 5367
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Peacock - [Child] of Abraham Peacock & Betty
    Born: 6 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 670, Entry 5368
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 671, Entry 5369
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Jane Field - [Child] of James Field & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 671, Entry 5370
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Ramsbottom - [Child] of Thomas Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 671, Entry 5371
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Hanson - [Child] of Thomas Hanson & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 671, Entry 5372
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Hanson - [Child] of Thomas Hanson & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 671, Entry 5373
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Palmer - [Child] of Henry Palmer & Nancy
    Born: 17 May 1853
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 671, Entry 5374
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Anne
    Born: 12 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 671, Entry 5375
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Leaver - [Child] of Samuel Leaver & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 671, Entry 5376
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Reed - [Child] of Thomas Peter Reed & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twins: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Privately baptised by Rev T. Sutcliffe, Received by Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 672, Entry 5377
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Reed - [Child] of Thomas Peter Reed & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twins: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Privately baptised by Rev T. Sutcliffe, Received by Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 672, Entry 5378
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 672, Entry 5379
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Kitchin - [Child] of John Kitchin & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 672, Entry 5380
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Morris - [Child] of Joseph Morris & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 672, Entry 5381
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jenney Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Betty
    Born: 8 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 672, Entry 5382
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Anne Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Dinah
    Born: 7 Jul 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 672, Entry 5383
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Baldwin - [Child] of Benjamin Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 672, Entry 5384
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Alice
    Born: 21 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 673, Entry 5385
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Leaver - [Child] of James Leaver & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 673, Entry 5386
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 673, Entry 5387
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Eatough - [Child] of Martin Eatough & Bridget
    Born: 5 Jul 1853
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 673, Entry 5388
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of James Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 673, Entry 5389
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hutton - [Child] of William Hutton & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 673, Entry 5390
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Anne
    Born: 2 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 673, Entry 5391
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collinson - [Child] of Edmund Collinson & Martha
    Born: 2 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 673, Entry 5392
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 674, Entry 5393
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Livesey - [Child] of Adam Livesey & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 674, Entry 5394
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Pickering - [Child] of Moses Pickering & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Father' name entered as Robert, crossed out and amended to Moses]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 674, Entry 5395
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Entwistle - [Child] of Joseph Entwistle & Nancy
    Born: 23 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 674, Entry 5396
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Warbank - [Child] of William Warbank & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 674, Entry 5397
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ratcliffe - [Child] of Robert Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 674, Entry 5398
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christiana Pratt - [Child] of Joseph Pratt & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Strap Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 674, Entry 5399
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 674, Entry 5400
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Beardwood - [Child] of Henry Beardwood & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 675, Entry 5401
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sanderson - [Child] of William Sanderson & Nancy
    Born: 15 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 675, Entry 5402
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edmondson - [Child] of James Edmondson & Isabella
    Born: 2 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 675, Entry 5403
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Coupe - [Child] of James Coupe & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 675, Entry 5404
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Nancy
    Born: 6 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 675, Entry 5405
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Walsh - [Child] of Peter Walsh & Alice
    Born: 11 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 675, Entry 5406
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Neville - [Child] of John Neville & Grace
    Born: 9 Jul 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 675, Entry 5407
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of Edward Hesmondhalgh & Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 675, Entry 5408
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Tennison - [Child] of John Tennison & Martha
    Born: 17 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 676, Entry 5409
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Maria Pilkington - [Child] of Samuel Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 676, Entry 5410
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Betty
    Born: 24 Mar 1852
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 676, Entry 5411
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Betty
    Born: 7 Nov 1847
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 676, Entry 5412
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 676, Entry 5413
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Booth - [Child] of Edward Booth & Maria
    Born: 10 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 676, Entry 5414
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edmund Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 676, Entry 5415
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Duxbury - [Child] of James Duxbury & Anne
    Born: 22 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 676, Entry 5416
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Harriett Bates - [Child] of Joseph Bates & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Constable
    Notes: Twins: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 677, Entry 5417
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edwin Bates - [Child] of Joseph Bates & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Constable
    Notes: Twins: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 677, Entry 5418
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hoghton - [Child] of Edward Hoghton & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 677, Entry 5419
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Levi Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Alice
    Born: 2 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 677, Entry 5420
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Witherington - [Child] of Robert Witherington & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 677, Entry 5421
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edward Eccles - [Child] of Edward Eccles & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 677, Entry 5422
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Houlker - [Child] of William Houlker & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 677, Entry 5423
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Isabella
    Born: 3 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 677, Entry 5424
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bloomer - [Child] of James Bloomer & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 678, Entry 5425
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grace Senior - [Child] of John Senior & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 678, Entry 5426
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Stockdale - [Child] of Edward Stockdale & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 678, Entry 5427
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Hedge - [Child] of Thomas Hedge & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 678, Entry 5428
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 678, Entry 5429
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of David Hargreaves & Maria
    Born: 23 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 678, Entry 5430
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thomas Dymond - [Child] of Thomas James Dymond & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Corporal
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 678, Entry 5431
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Swanton - [Child] of John Swanton & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 678, Entry 5432
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Duerden - [Child] of George Duerden & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 678, Entry 5433
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Manock - [Child] of Richard Manock & Nancy
    Born: 18 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 678, Entry 5434
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 678, Entry 5435
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Anne
    Born: 18 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 678, Entry 5436
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Walton - [Child] of Henry Walton & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 678, Entry 5437
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Isabella
    Born: 23 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 678, Entry 5438
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Counsell - [Child] of James Counsell & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 678, Entry 5439
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Gibbons - [Child] of Robert Gibbons & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 678, Entry 5440
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pomfret - [Child] of William Pomfret & Betty
    Born: 28 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 679, Entry 5441
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Hacking - [Child] of Thomas Hacking & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 679, Entry 5442
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 679, Entry 5443
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Nancy
    Born: 12 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 679, Entry 5444
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Longworth - [Child] of James Longworth & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jun 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Tracer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 679, Entry 5445
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: C Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 679, Entry 5446
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Coupe - [Child] of Edward Coupe & Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 679, Entry 5447
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edsworth - [Child] of Robert Edsworth & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Notes: [Civil registration and census records surname as Edsforth]
    Baptised by: C Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 679, Entry 5448
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Horsefield - [Child] of Thomas Horsefield & Grace
    Born: 14 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 680, Entry 5449
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lever - [Child] of Simeon Lever & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 680, Entry 5450
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Driver - [Child] of William Driver & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C Robinson
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 680, Entry 5451
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 680, Entry 5452
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 680, Entry 5453
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 680, Entry 5454
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 680, Entry 5455
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 680, Entry 5456
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hacking - [Child] of Robert Hacking & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 681, Entry 5457
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Dunkley - [Child] of William Dunkley & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 681, Entry 5458
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Place - [Child] of Margaret Place
    Born: 16 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 681, Entry 5459
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Sharples - [Child] of Christopher Sharples & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 681, Entry 5460
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jabez Whalley - [Child] of Jaques Whalley & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 681, Entry 5461
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Susannah
    Born: 16 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Botanist
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 681, Entry 5462
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Colbert - [Child] of Sagar Colbert & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 681, Entry 5463
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Monk - [Child] of John Monk & Betty
    Born: 6 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 681, Entry 5464
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Brandwood - [Child] of William Brandwood & Betty
    Born: 9 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 682, Entry 5465
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Alwyn - [Child] of George Alwyn & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 682, Entry 5466
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Catlow - [Child] of Robert Catlow & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 682, Entry 5467
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 682, Entry 5468
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Annie Myers - [Child] of Henry Myers & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 682, Entry 5469
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Grimshaw Sowerbutts - [Child] of John Sowerbutts & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1853
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 682, Entry 5470
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Abigail Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 682, Entry 5471
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Pye - [Child] of Robinson Pye & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 682, Entry 5472
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
David Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 683, Entry 5473
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 683, Entry 5474
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brooks - [Child] of James Brooks & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 683, Entry 5475
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 683, Entry 5476
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hesketh - [Child] of Alexander Hesketh & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twins: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 683, Entry 5477
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Hesketh - [Child] of Alexander Hesketh & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twins: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 683, Entry 5478
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Anne Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 683, Entry 5479
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Isabella
    Born: 7 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 683, Entry 5480
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Oddie - [Child] of Samuel Oddie & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 684, Entry 5481
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margery Maudsley - [Child] of Ezra Maudsley & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 684, Entry 5482
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Embley - [Child] of Stephen Embley & Maria
    Born: 25 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 684, Entry 5483
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Banister - [Child] of Edward Banister & Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 684, Entry 5484
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Pickering - [Child] of John Pickering & Amelia
    Born: 15 Nov 1833
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Notes: Adult: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 684, Entry 5485
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley - [Child] of Alice Walmsley
    Born: 6 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 684, Entry 5486
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 684, Entry 5487
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Pemberton - [Child] of Richard Pemberton & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 684, Entry 5488
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 685, Entry 5489
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hartley -
    Born: 20 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: Twins from the workhouse. The mother came from Whalley and died immediately on
           her admission so that her christian name is unknown E A Lang, Curate of Blackburn:
           [written at bottom of page]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 685, Entry 5490
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hartley -
    Born: 20 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: Twins from the workhouse. The mother came from Whalley and died immediately on
           her admission so that her christian name is unknown E A Lang, Curate of Blackburn:
           [written at bottom of page]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 685, Entry 5491
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Dean - [Child] of Ann Dean
    Born: 7 Feb 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 685, Entry 5492
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Agnes
    Born: 25 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 685, Entry 5493
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Isherwood - [Child] of Ellen Isherwood
    Born: 16 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 685, Entry 5494
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Betsy
    Born: 6 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 685, Entry 5495
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 685, Entry 5496
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 686, Entry 5497
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of Michael Dean & Alice
    Born: 13 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 686, Entry 5498
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Booth - [Child] of George Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 686, Entry 5499
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Emma Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 686, Entry 5500
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Kirkbright - [Child] of Alexander Kirkbright & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 686, Entry 5501
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 686, Entry 5502
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Maria
    Born: 4 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 686, Entry 5503
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sabah Crossley - [Child] of Edward Crossley & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 686, Entry 5504
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Farnworth - [Child] of Joseph Farnworth & Alice
    Born: 13 Jul 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 687, Entry 5505
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Ward - [Child] of Richard Ward & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Waste dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 687, Entry 5506
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Hodgson - [Child] of Edward Hodgson & Eliza
    Born: 29 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 687, Entry 5507
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 687, Entry 5508
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Rachel Lofthouse - [Child] of John Lofthouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 687, Entry 5509
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 687, Entry 5510
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Critchley Almond - [Child] of Richard Almond & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 687, Entry 5511
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edmund Ford - [Child] of Richard Ford & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 687, Entry 5512
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Walter Duerden - [Child] of Thomas Duerden & Harriett
    Born: 14 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shuttle-maker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 688, Entry 5513
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Liversedge - [Child] of Henry Liversedge & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 688, Entry 5514
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Smethurst - [Child] of James Smethurst & Sarah
    Born: 23 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 688, Entry 5515
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 688, Entry 5516
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Baptised by Curate of Oswaldwistle Received by Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 688, Entry 5517
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Hoghton - [Child] of Edward Hoghton & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 688, Entry 5518
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Place - [Child] of Zechariah Place & Anne
    Born: 17 Mar 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 688, Entry 5519
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Ferguson - [Child] of James Ferguson & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 688, Entry 5520
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Annas Watson - [Child] of Houlker Watson & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 689, Entry 5521
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 689, Entry 5522
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Betty
    Born: 27 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 689, Entry 5523
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emma Jane Hacking - [Child] of William Hacking & Rachel
    Born: 21 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 689, Entry 5524
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Holding - [Child] of Thomas Holding & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 689, Entry 5525
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Seed - [Child] of Elizabeth Seed
    Born: 13 Aug 1853
    Abode: Hoghton
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 689, Entry 5526
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hacking - [Child] of John Hacking & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 689, Entry 5527
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Warrington - [Child] of Christopher Warrington & Alice
    Born: 25 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 689, Entry 5528
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Holding - [Child] of Moses Holding & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 690, Entry 5529
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Starkie - [Child] of William Starkie & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 690, Entry 5530
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Ramsbottom & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 690, Entry 5531
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lettice Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Bridget
    Born: 31 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 690, Entry 5532
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul 1853
    Abode: Rushton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 690, Entry 5533
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of Bernard Smith & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 690, Entry 5534
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Whittle - [Child] of Edward Whittle & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 690, Entry 5535
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of Emmanuel Taylor & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 690, Entry 5536
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Robert Murdock - [Child] of William Murdock & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 691, Entry 5537
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Jepson - [Child] of John Jepson & Peggy
    Born: 14 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 691, Entry 5538
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 691, Entry 5539
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 691, Entry 5540
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Baron - [Child] of Thomas Baron & Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin and entry crossed through]
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 691, Entry 5541
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Pierson - [Child] of Joseph Pierson & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 691, Entry 5542
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Rostron - [Child] of Joseph Rostron & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1853
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 691, Entry 5543
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Swindlehurst - [Child] of Rheuben Swindlehurst & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 691, Entry 5544
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betsy Bulock - [Child] of Simeon Bulock & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 692, Entry 5545
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 692, Entry 5546
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 692, Entry 5547
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Cliffe - [Child] of Henry Cliffe & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1853
    Abode: Cherrytree
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 692, Entry 5548
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Rosa
    Born: 31 Aug 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 692, Entry 5549
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 692, Entry 5550
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 692, Entry 5551
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Betsy
    Born: 11 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 692, Entry 5552
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Leaver - [Child] of Ann Leaver
    Born: 11 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 693, Entry 5553
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hedding - [Child] of Henry Hedding & Rebecca
    Born: 31 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 693, Entry 5554
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Anne
    Born: 8 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 693, Entry 5555
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Love
    Born: 8 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 693, Entry 5556
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anna Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 693, Entry 5557
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Caterall Thomas - [Child] of Philip Thomas & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 693, Entry 5558
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Barles - [Child] of John Barles & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1853
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 693, Entry 5559
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Michael Whittaker - [Child] of Peter Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 693, Entry 5560
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John James Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 694, Entry 5561
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Snape - [Child] of Francis Snape & Betty
    Born: 11 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 694, Entry 5562
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 694, Entry 5563
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sawyer - [Child] of John Sawyer & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 694, Entry 5564
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howarth - [Child] of Madan Howarth & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 694, Entry 5565
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Maria
    Born: 9 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 694, Entry 5566
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Riley - [Child] of Margaret Riley
    Born: 3 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 694, Entry 5567
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Jean Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 694, Entry 5568
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Ann Brunskill - [Child] of Andrew Brunskill & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 695, Entry 5569
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John William Welch - [Child] of William Welch & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 695, Entry 5570
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bullen - [Child] of Jane Bullen
    Born: 31 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 695, Entry 5571
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Pollard - [Child] of Mark Pollard & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 695, Entry 5572
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Susannah
    Born: 5 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 695, Entry 5573
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Julia Emily Hoyle - [Child] of Henry Hoyle & Christiana
    Born: 31 Jul 1853
    Abode: Little Harwood Hall
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 695, Entry 5574
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pickering - [Child] of Peter Pickering & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 695, Entry 5575
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 695, Entry 5576
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Brakell - [Child] of Henry Brakell & Hannah
    Born: 14 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 696, Entry 5577
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Adam Speight - [Child] of Henry Speight & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 696, Entry 5578
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Alice Barron - [Child] of William Barron & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 696, Entry 5579
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Martha
    Born: 22 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 696, Entry 5580
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Davis - [Child] of Henry Davis & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 696, Entry 5581
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley - [Child] of Henry Walmsley & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 696, Entry 5582
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Moses Duckworth - [Child] of Henry Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 13 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 696, Entry 5583
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leaver - [Child] of Robert Leaver & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 697, Entry 5584
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Almond - [Child] of Isabella Almond
    Born: 20 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 697, Entry 5585
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 697, Entry 5586
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hiram Farrar - [Child] of Joshua Farrar & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1853
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 697, Entry 5587
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Annie
    Born: 17 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 697, Entry 5588
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James William Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 697, Entry 5589
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Susannah
    Born: 15 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 697, Entry 5590
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nathan Cocker - [Child] of Nathan Cocker & Betty
    Born: 30 Jul 1853
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 697, Entry 5591
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Lonsdale - [Child] of Joseph Lonsdale & Susannah
    Born: 12 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Notes: Twins: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 698, Entry 5592
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Lonsdale - [Child] of Joseph Lonsdale & Susannah
    Born: 12 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Notes: Twins: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 698, Entry 5593
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Carus - [Child] of Alexander Carus & Lucy
    Born: 9 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 698, Entry 5594
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 698, Entry 5595
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 698, Entry 5596
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Preston - [Child] of Robert Preston & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 698, Entry 5597
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Boocock - [Child] of Thomas Boocock & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 698, Entry 5598
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Enoch Stewart - [Child] of Edward Stewart & Margaret
    Born: 29 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 698, Entry 5599
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 699, Entry 5600
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Dolly Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 699, Entry 5601
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joshua John Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Caroline
    Born: 11 Sep 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 699, Entry 5602
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Forrest - [Child] of James Forrest & Laetitia Gray
    Born: 9 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Piecer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 699, Entry 5603
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Alice
    Born: 29 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 699, Entry 5604
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Agnes Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 699, Entry 5605
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Barlow - [Child] of James Rothwell Barlow & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 699, Entry 5606
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Levi Hibbert - [Child] of James Hibbert & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P: [in margin, crossed through]
    Baptised by: H. Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 699, Entry 5607
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Betty
    Born: 3 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 700, Entry 5608
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Banister - [Child] of Thomas Banister & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 700, Entry 5609
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 700, Entry 5610
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Gray - [Child] of Robert Gray & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coalhewer
    Notes: Twins: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 700, Entry 5611
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gray - [Child] of Robert Gray & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coalhewer
    Notes: Twins: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 700, Entry 5612
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Esther
    Born: 5 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 700, Entry 5613
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Abbott - [Child] of Henry Abbott & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 700, Entry 5614
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Elizabeth Walker
    Born: 30 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 700, Entry 5615
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 701, Entry 5616
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Margaret Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 701, Entry 5617
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Shorrock - [Child] of John Shorrock & Betty
    Born: 1 Feb 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 701, Entry 5618
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 701, Entry 5619
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 26 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 701, Entry 5620
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Foulds - [Child] of Richard Foulds & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 701, Entry 5621
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Livesey Monk - [Child] of Thomas Monk & Isabella
    Born: 2 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 701, Entry 5622
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Nancy
    Born: 23 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 701, Entry 5623
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Judith
    Born: 16 Aug 1853
    Abode: Ramsgeave
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 702, Entry 5624
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Calverley - [Child] of Robert Calverley & Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 702, Entry 5625
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Maynard - [Child] of John Maynard & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Civil registration suggests surname is Mayman]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 702, Entry 5626
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Booth - [Child] of Alice Booth
    Born: 28 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 702, Entry 5627
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 702, Entry 5628
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Kemp - [Child] of Joseph Kemp & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 702, Entry 5629
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 702, Entry 5630
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 702, Entry 5631
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Gill - [Child] of Francis Gill & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 703, Entry 5632
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Henry Bullen - [Child] of James Bullen & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 703, Entry 5633
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hayhurst - [Child] of John Hayhurst & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 703, Entry 5634
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - [Child] of Edward Bradley & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 703, Entry 5635
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 703, Entry 5636
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1853
    Abode: Pickup Bank
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 703, Entry 5637
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 703, Entry 5638
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Betty
    Born: 7 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 703, Entry 5639
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Birtwistle - [Child] of James Birtwistle & Rebecca
    Born: 27 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 704, Entry 5640
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 704, Entry 5641
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 704, Entry 5642
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - [Child] of James Ainsworth & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 704, Entry 5643
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Margerison - [Child] of Thomas Margerison & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 704, Entry 5644
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Alfred Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 704, Entry 5645
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 704, Entry 5646
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Longworth - [Child] of John Longworth & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 704, Entry 5647
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jennet Smalley - [Child] of Richard Smalley & Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 705, Entry 5648
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Longworth - [Child] of James Longworth & Alice
    Born: 9 Sep 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 705, Entry 5649
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Brandwood - [Child] of Thomas Brandwood & Esther
    Born: 8 Dec 1841
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 705, Entry 5650
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brandwood - [Child] of Thomas Brandwood & Esther
    Born: 1 Mar 1844
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 705, Entry 5651
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Brandwood - [Child] of Thomas Brandwood & Esther
    Born: 10 Dec 1846
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 705, Entry 5652
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin Thompson - [Child] of Benjamin Thompson & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 705, Entry 5653
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of Benjamin Thompson & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 705, Entry 5654
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 2 Oct 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 705, Entry 5655
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 706, Entry 5656
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Warren - [Child] of Mary Warren
    Born: 12 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 706, Entry 5657
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Demaline - [Child] of Mary Demaline
    Born: 29 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 706, Entry 5658
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - [Child] of Mary Grimshaw
    Born: 17 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P dead: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 706, Entry 5659
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wall - [Child] of Michael Wall & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 706, Entry 5660
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Whittle - [Child] of Yates Whittle & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 706, Entry 5661
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Marianne Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 706, Entry 5662
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grime - [Child] of William Grime & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 706, Entry 5663
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Darlington - [Child] of Henry Darlington & Martha
    Born: 26 Sep 1853
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 707, Entry 5664
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 707, Entry 5665
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1845
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 707, Entry 5666
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1850
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 707, Entry 5667
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Cort - [Child] of Thomas Cort & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 707, Entry 5668
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Dane - [Child] of Isabella Dane
    Born: 24 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 707, Entry 5669
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Smithson - [Child] of Robert Smithson & Martha
    Born: 7 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 707, Entry 5670
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Fielden - [Child] of Richard Fielden & Alice
    Born: 13 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 707, Entry 5671
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Shuttleworth - [Child] of Abraham Shuttleworth & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 708, Entry 5672
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Etherington - [Child] of James Etherington & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 708, Entry 5673
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Selina Neville - [Child] of Moses Neville & Betty
    Born: 18 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 708, Entry 5674
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Haworth - [Child] of George Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 708, Entry 5675
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 708, Entry 5676
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Duckett - [Child] of Charles Duckett & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 708, Entry 5677
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 708, Entry 5678
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 708, Entry 5679
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1853
    Abode: Accrington
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 709, Entry 5680
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Martha
    Born: 6 Oct 1853
    Abode: Rushton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 709, Entry 5681
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Susannah
    Born: 16 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 709, Entry 5682
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of Mary Haworth
    Born: 30 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 709, Entry 5683
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 709, Entry 5684
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 709, Entry 5685
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Witton - [Child] of Joseph Witton & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 709, Entry 5686
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Armstead - [Child] of Henry Armstead & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 709, Entry 5687
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Nelson Entwistle - [Child] of Elizabeth Entwistle
    Born: 25 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 710, Entry 5688
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Southworth - [Child] of Michael Southworth & Betty
    Born: 8 Oct 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 710, Entry 5689
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Heatley - [Child] of William Heatley & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 710, Entry 5690
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Cross - [Child] of Edward Cross & Hannah
    Born: 6 Sep 1853
    Abode: Little Harwood
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 710, Entry 5691
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Edleston - [Child] of James Edleston & Peggy
    Born: 13 Sep 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 710, Entry 5692
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walden - [Child] of James Walden & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 710, Entry 5693
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Waddington - [Child] of John Waddington & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Gasman
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 710, Entry 5694
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Catherine
    Born: 29 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 710, Entry 5695
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 711, Entry 5696
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Standen - [Child] of Matthew Standen & Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 711, Entry 5697
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Walton - [Child] of William Walton & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 711, Entry 5698
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - [Child] of Robert Ashton & Betty
    Born: 12 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: White Limer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 711, Entry 5699
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Aspin - [Child] of Richard Aspin & Nancy
    Born: 13 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 711, Entry 5700
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Edleston - [Child] of Jonas Edleston & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 711, Entry 5701
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Margerison - [Child] of Thomas Margerison & Deborah
    Born: 10 Sep 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 711, Entry 5702
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 711, Entry 5703
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Christopher Smithson - [Child] of Christopher Smithson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 712, Entry 5704
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edmund Edmundson - [Child] of Edmund Edmundson & Alice
    Born: 20 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 712, Entry 5705
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Privately baptised by Rev J. Pengelly, Received by Rev E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 712, Entry 5706
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Catherine
    Born: 12 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 712, Entry 5707
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ormerod - [Child] of Thomas Ormerod & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Sep 1853
    Abode: Mellor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 712, Entry 5708
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann West - [Child] of Charles West & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 712, Entry 5709
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Place - [Child] of William Place & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 712, Entry 5710
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Counsell - [Child] of James Counsell & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 712, Entry 5711
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Maria
    Born: 12 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Hogster
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 713, Entry 5712
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Cape - [Child] of Thomas Cape & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 713, Entry 5713
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin, crossed through]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 713, Entry 5714
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Sanderson - [Child] of Ralph Sanderson & Catherine
    Born: 3 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 713, Entry 5715
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Hebden - [Child] of Joseph Hebden & Susannah
    Born: 17 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 713, Entry 5716
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 713, Entry 5717
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Howarth Duxbury - [Child] of John Duxbury & Margaret
    Born: 19 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 713, Entry 5718
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Powerloomer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 713, Entry 5719
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 714, Entry 5720
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shorrock - [Child] of Laurence Shorrock & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 714, Entry 5721
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Townley - [Child] of Peter Townley & Betsy
    Born: 5 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 714, Entry 5722
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Betty Rostron - [Child] of John Rostron & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1853
    Abode: Pleasington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 714, Entry 5723
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crosland - [Child] of Abraham Crosland & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 714, Entry 5724
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Ramsbottom - [Child] of James Ramsbottom & Jeanet
    Born: 16 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 714, Entry 5725
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Green - [Child] of John Green & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 714, Entry 5726
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Lang - [Child] of Thomas Lang & Catherine
    Born: 24 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 714, Entry 5727
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Ann Lomax - [Child] of John Lomax & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 715, Entry 5728
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Aspin - [Child] of John Aspin & Sarah
    Born: 20 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 715, Entry 5729
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frances Jane Jacombs - [Child] of Walter Jacombs & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1853
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 715, Entry 5730
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: P: [in margin, crossed through]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 715, Entry 5731
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Peters - [Child] of Ralph Peters & Betsy
    Born: 18 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 715, Entry 5732
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Betty
    Born: 30 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Throstle Master
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 715, Entry 5733
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Henry Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 715, Entry 5734
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1853
    Abode: Witton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 715, Entry 5735
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Catherine
    Born: 22 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 716, Entry 5736
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ashworth - [Child] of Julia Ashworth
    Born: 13 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 716, Entry 5737
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Rostron - [Child] of William Rostron & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 716, Entry 5738
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Priscilla Webb - [Child] of Richard Webb & Alice
    Born: 18 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 716, Entry 5739
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 716, Entry 5740
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Walton - [Child] of Richard Walton & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 716, Entry 5741
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Prudence Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 716, Entry 5742
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Gregson Bannister - [Child] of Sarah Bannister
    Born: 24 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 716, Entry 5743
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Edge - [Child] of John Edge & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 717, Entry 5744
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of Henry Pilkington & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 717, Entry 5745
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspin - [Child] of William Aspin & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 717, Entry 5746
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Mayo - [Child] of William Mayo & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 717, Entry 5747
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emily Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Martha
    Born: 16 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 717, Entry 5748
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hayhurst - [Child] of Betty Hayhurst
    Born: 22 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 717, Entry 5749
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 717, Entry 5750
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Whittle - [Child] of Ann Whittle
    Born: 1 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 717, Entry 5751
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Cockshot - [Child] of William Cockshot & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 718, Entry 5752
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Tennant - [Child] of William Tennant & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 718, Entry 5753
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duckworth - [Child] of Timothy Duckworth & Nancy
    Born: 14 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Ostler
    Notes: P: [in margin, crossed through]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 718, Entry 5754
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 718, Entry 5755
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Aspin - [Child] of James Aspin & Catherine
    Born: 26 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 718, Entry 5756
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Robert Peel - [Child] of Robert Peel & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 718, Entry 5757
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Allan Tennant - [Child] of Thomas Tennant & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 718, Entry 5758
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of Miles Aspinall & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 718, Entry 5759
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Betty
    Born: 6 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 719, Entry 5760
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Morrison - [Child] of Thomas Morrison & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 719, Entry 5761
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Isabella
    Born: 3 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 719, Entry 5762
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sudell - [Child] of Sarah Sudell
    Born: 16 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 719, Entry 5763
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crosswell - [Child] of Abraham Crosswell & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 719, Entry 5764
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Sharrott - [Child] of Thomas Sharrott & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 719, Entry 5765
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Andrew Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 719, Entry 5766
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 719, Entry 5767
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Alfred Thompson & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 720, Entry 5768
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Briggs - [Child] of Edward Briggs & Betty
    Born: 29 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 720, Entry 5769
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 720, Entry 5770
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Jane Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 720, Entry 5771
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 720, Entry 5772
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rose - [Child] of John Rose & Betty
    Born: 15 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 720, Entry 5773
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Haydock - [Child] of Henry Haydock & Isabella
    Born: 26 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 720, Entry 5774
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 720, Entry 5775
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 721, Entry 5776
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Latus - [Child] of James Latus & Catherine
    Born: 8 Nov 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 721, Entry 5777
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Thexton - [Child] of Joseph Thexton & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 721, Entry 5778
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wills - [Child] of John Wills & Hannah
    Born: 21 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 721, Entry 5779
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Brooks - [Child] of Thurston Brooks & Betty
    Born: 12 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 721, Entry 5780
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Eastwood - [Child] of Thomas Eastwood & Eliza
    Born: 2 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 721, Entry 5781
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Wadsworth Willson - [Child] of Thomas Willson & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 721, Entry 5782
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Edward Bury - [Child] of John Southersby Bury & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 721, Entry 5783
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jonathan Barron - [Child] of Jonathan Barron & Peggy
    Born: 5 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 722, Entry 5784
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Abbott - [Child] of Peter Abbott & Esther
    Born: 10 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 722, Entry 5785
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Woodburn - [Child] of Thomas Woodburn & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 722, Entry 5786
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Joseph Sharratt - [Child] of Thomas Sharratt & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 722, Entry 5787
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hedge - [Child] of James Hedge & Susannah
    Born: 14 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 722, Entry 5788
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 722, Entry 5789
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of Richard Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 722, Entry 5790
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 722, Entry 5791
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alfred Astley - [Child] of William Astley & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 723, Entry 5792
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Cronshaw - [Child] of Charles Cronshaw & Anne
    Born: 15 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 723, Entry 5793
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Procter - [Child] of Francis Procter & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 723, Entry 5794
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Job Robinson - [Child] of Betty Robinson
    Born: 13 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 723, Entry 5795
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 723, Entry 5796
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Metcalfe - [Child] of Francis Metcalfe & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 723, Entry 5797
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ann Lines - [Child] of James Lines & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Drover
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 723, Entry 5798
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Frederick Marshall - [Child] of Abraham Marshall & Alice
    Born: 16 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 723, Entry 5799
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Brodie - [Child] of John Brodie & Nancy
    Born: 25 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 724, Entry 5800
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Formby - [Child] of Henry Formby & Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 724, Entry 5801
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peter Kieseler - [Child] of Jacob Kieseler & Julia
    Born: 29 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 724, Entry 5802
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Aspin - [Child] of John Aspin & Betsy
    Born: 1 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 724, Entry 5803
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of Charles Yates & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 724, Entry 5804
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Bolton - [Child] of Robert Bolton & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 724, Entry 5805
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Daniel Duckworth - [Child] of David Duckworth & Nancy
    Born: 17 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 724, Entry 5806
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Isabella Travis - [Child] of John Travis & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 724, Entry 5807
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Hindle - [Child] of Charles Hindle & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 725, Entry 5808
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lines - [Child] of John Lines & Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 725, Entry 5809
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Whewell - [Child] of Moses Whewell & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 725, Entry 5810
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Medhurst - [Child] of John Medhurst & Alice
    Born: 20 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 725, Entry 5811
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Emmott - [Child] of Esther Emmott
    Born: 30 Oct 1853
    Abode: Withnall
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 725, Entry 5812
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jabez Whalley - [Child] of Joseph Whalley & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 725, Entry 5813
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward James Briggs - [Child] of John Briggs & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 725, Entry 5814
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Larraway - [Child] of Henry Larraway & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 725, Entry 5815
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Fitton - [Child] of Richard Fitton & Esther
    Born: 23 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 726, Entry 5816
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ruth Calshaw - [Child] of Rheuben Calshaw & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 726, Entry 5817
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 726, Entry 5818
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 726, Entry 5819
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Butterworth - [Child] of Richard Butterworth & Betty
    Born: 6 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 726, Entry 5820
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Roger Isherwood - [Child] of Robert Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 726, Entry 5821
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Bannister - [Child] of William Bannister & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 726, Entry 5822
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ward - [Child] of Henry Ward & Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 726, Entry 5823
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Wardleworth - [Child] of James Wardleworth & Betty
    Born: 2 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 727, Entry 5824
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Longworth - [Child] of Henry Longworth & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 727, Entry 5825
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Samuel Ainsworth - [Child] of Henry Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 727, Entry 5826
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walmsley - [Child] of George Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 727, Entry 5827
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susannah Hays Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 727, Entry 5828
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Thomas Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Hannah
    Born: 8 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 727, Entry 5829
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
George Hayhurst - [Child] of John Hayhurst & Ruth
    Born: 5 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 727, Entry 5830
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Briggs - [Child] of Robert Briggs & Rebecca
    Born: 17 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 727, Entry 5831
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Pickup - [Child] of Joseph Pickup & Betty
    Born: 22 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 728, Entry 5832
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Susannah
    Born: 25 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 728, Entry 5833
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1853
    Abode: Ramsgeave
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 728, Entry 5834
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Anne Catlow - [Child] of Henry Catlow & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 728, Entry 5835
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Leaver - [Child] of David Leaver & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 728, Entry 5836
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Richard Rostron - [Child] of Edward Rostron & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 728, Entry 5837
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 728, Entry 5838
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Edward Holden - [Child] of William [surname not given] & Margaret Holden, Spinster
    Born: 2 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Father's name crossed through]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 728, Entry 5839
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Martha Heskin Branden - [Child] of Walter Branden & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 729, Entry 5840
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ann Forrest - [Child] of James Forrest & Emma
    Born: 3 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Twins: [in margin and entry is bracketed with one below]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 729, Entry 5841
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Forrest - [Child] of James Forrest & Emma
    Born: 3 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Twins: [in margin and entry is bracketed with one above]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 729, Entry 5842
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - [Child] of James Forrest & Emma
    Born: 3 Oct 1851
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 729, Entry 5843
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William James Leeming - [Child] of Joseph [surname not given] & Mary Leeming, Spinster
    Born: 14 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Notes: [Father's name crossed through]
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 729, Entry 5844
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1853
    Abode: Lower Darwen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 729, Entry 5845
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Haydock - [Child] of Henry Haydock & Isabella
    Born: 2 Nov 1853
    Abode: Little Harwood
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 729, Entry 5846
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Millicent
    Born: 20 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 729, Entry 5847
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parkin - [Child] of Thomas Parkin & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sergeant in the Police
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 730, Entry 5848
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Henry Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Agnes
    Born: 14 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 730, Entry 5849
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Parkin - [Child] of Thomas Parkin & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 730, Entry 5850
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 730, Entry 5851
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Goldsborough - [Child] of George Goldsborough & Sarah
    Born: 10 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 730, Entry 5852
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Emilia Blanche Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Dorothy
    Born: 16 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 730, Entry 5853
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Walkden - [Child] of James Walkden & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 730, Entry 5854
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Susanna Mickle-Bradley - [Child] of James Mickle-Bradley & Betty
    Born: 13 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: [Civil registration has Surname as Meikles and child's first names as Susnna Bradley]
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 730, Entry 5855
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Bury - [Child] of Richard Bury & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1853
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 731, Entry 5856
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Ralph Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1853
    Abode: Livesey
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 731, Entry 5857
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hugh Hayhurst - [Child] of James Hayhurst & Betsy
    Born: 1 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 731, Entry 5858
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Eliza Liversage - [Child] of George Liversage & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 731, Entry 5859
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ireland - [Child] of Roger Ireland & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Bobbin Turner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 731, Entry 5860
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Hannah Maddock - [Child] of Joseph Maddock & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 731, Entry 5861
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Esther Baldwin - [Child] of Joseph Baldwin & Nancy
    Born: 30 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 731, Entry 5862
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of Kenny Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 731, Entry 5863
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Henry Deed - [Child] of John Deed & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 732, Entry 5864
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Sarah Howson - [Child] of Anthony Howson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 732, Entry 5865
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
James Duffield - [Child] of Thomas Duffield & Catherine
    Born: 28 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 732, Entry 5866
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Catherine Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 732, Entry 5867
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Margaret
    Born: 25 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 732, Entry 5868
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gibson - [Child] of Robert Gibson & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 732, Entry 5869
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 732, Entry 5870
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Jane Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 732, Entry 5871
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Clarissa Ann Uttley - [Child] of Robert Uttley & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Tinner & Brazier
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 733, Entry 5872
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 733, Entry 5873
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Richard Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Betty
    Born: 25 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 733, Entry 5874
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Nancy Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1852
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 733, Entry 5875
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Lawrence Marsden - [Child] of William Marsden & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 733, Entry 5876
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Boardman - [Child] of Peter Boardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 733, Entry 5877
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Benjamin North - [Child] of Leonard North & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 733, Entry 5878
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
William Starkie - [Child] of William Starkie & Janet
    Born: 19 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 733, Entry 5879
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 734, Entry 5880
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Peggy Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. A. Lang
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 734, Entry 5881
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
Alice Harwood - [Child] of George Harwood & Isabella
    Born: 25 Nov 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 734, Entry 5882
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Richmond - [Child] of Samuel Richmond & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 734, Entry 5883
    Source: LDS Film 1278805
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1853 St Mary the Virgin, Blackburn, Lancs.
John Charles Whalley - [Child] of Thomas Whalley & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1853
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry Burgess
    Register: Baptisms 1848 - 1854, Page 734, Entry 5884
    Source: LDS Film 1278805

Next Page of Baptisms for 1854

Blackburn Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home