The Church of St Michael, Aughton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Michael in the Parish of Aughton
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1842 - 1876
Baptisms for 1842 - 1853
Baptism: 19 Jun 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Charles Shaw - Son of Richard Shaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Litherland
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Hadden officg minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Jun 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Guy - Daughter of Peter Guy & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W Hadden officg minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Jul 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Frances Ball - Daughter of James Ball & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Hadden officg minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Jul 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Ball - Daughter of James Ball & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W Hadden officg minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Reynolds - Son of Thomas Reynolds & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jno Price officg minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Moorcroft - Son of Henry Moorcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Jno Price officg minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Jul 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jno Price officg minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Aug 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Tamar Waters - Daughter of John Waters & Eliza
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Aug 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Aug 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Graves - Daughter of James Graves & Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Aug 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - Son of Mary Davis, Spinster
Abode: Lydiate
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Yates - Son of James Yates & Jane
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martin Crook - Son of Mary Crook, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Tasker - Son of James Tasker & Mary
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Beardwood - Son of John Beardwood & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Sep 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Rimmer - Son of Thomas Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Sep 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Sep 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Harrocks Hodge - Son of James Hodge & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Daniel Kershaw - Son of Alice Kershaw, Widow
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Oct 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Lindford - Daughter of Thomas Lindford & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Oct 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Moorcroft - Daughter of Edward Moorcroft & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Oct 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Dinah Brighouse - Daughter of Henry Brighouse & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Oct 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Haskayne - Son of Richard Haskayne & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Clarke - Daughter of William Clarke & Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Swift - Son of William Swift & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Nov 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Shaklady - Son of Martha Shaklady, Spinster
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Fazakerly - Son of Miles Fazakerly & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Nov 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Harding - Daughter of Thomas Harding & Ruth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Dec 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Gaskell - Daughter of James Gaskell & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Dec 1842 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of James Green & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Jan 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Sergeant - Son of John Sergeant & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Freeman - Daughter of John Freeman & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Ashcroft - Son of Peter Ashcroft & Martha
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Jan 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Lindford - Daughter of William Lindford & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Jan 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Rainford - Daughter of Alice Rainford, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croston - Daughter of Richard Croston & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Feb 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Germain Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Feb 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Sharrock - Son of Henry Sharrock & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Feb 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Hodge - Daughter of John Hodge & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Feb 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Owen - Son of Joshua Owen & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Feb 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Shacklady - Son of Richard Shacklady & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Mar 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Mar 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Hesketh - Son of George Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Mar 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Hodge - Son of John Hodge & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmers Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Mar 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Apr 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Georgeson - Son of William Georgeson & Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Higham - Daughter of Thomas Higham & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 May 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daughter of Robert Bradshaw & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 May 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Kirkby - Daughter of William Kirkby & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Wilcock - Daughter of Joseph Wilcock & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jun 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of Henry Hesketh & Mary
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jun 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Freeman - Daughter of Alice Freeman, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Jun 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Rockcliffe - Daughter of William Rockcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Cropper - Son of Joshua Cropper & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Jul 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Tailer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Jul 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Blundell Culshaw - Daughter of James Culshaw, Gentleman & Charlotte Burgoyne
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Meadow - Daughter of Elizabeth Meadow, Spinster
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Harvey - Son of Mary Harvey, Spinster
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Aug 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Sephton - Daughter of Richard Sephton & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Aug 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Balmer - Son of Edward Balmer & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Aug 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Balmer - Daughter of Ellen Balmer, Widow
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Oct 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Oct 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Caddick - Daughter of William Caddick & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Oct 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Michael Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Nov 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Hyde - Son of John Hyde & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Police Man
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Gibbins - Daughter of Henry Gibbins & Mary
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Graystone - Daughter of Peter Graystone & Margaret
Abode: Augton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Nov 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Brighouse - Son of Thomas Brighouse & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Nov 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Flecher - Daughter of John Flecher & Susannah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Huyton - Daughter of William Huyton & Lydia
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Dec 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Halton - Son of John Halton & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Dec 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Prescott - Son of William Prescott & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Berry - Son of Michael Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Dec 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Lunt - Daughter of James Lunt & Sarah
Abode: Maghull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Dec 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Backhouse - Daughter of Thomas Backhouse & Martha
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Ball - Daughter of James Ball & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Jan 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Moorcroft - Daughter of Henry Moorcroft & Betty
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Jan 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Hogarth - Daughter of Margaret Hogarth, Spinster
Abode: Lathom
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Feb 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Waterhouse - Daughter of John Waterhouse & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Feb 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of George Brown & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Feb 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - Daughter of William Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Feb 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of William Rimmer & Anne
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Feb 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Allerton - Son of Richard Allerton & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Susanna Aspinwall - Daughter of Peter Aspinwall & Martha
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Mar 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Mar 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of Elizabeth Ashcroft, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Mar 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Kirkby - Daughter of George Kirkby & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Apr 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Apr 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Meadows - Son of George Meadows & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Apr 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Coxhead - Son of Thomas Coxhead & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 May 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Fazakerley - Daughter of Miles Fazakerley & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 May 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Harrocks - Daughter of Daniel Harrocks & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Jul 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Lathom - Daughter of Thomas Lathom & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Aug 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Riding - Son of John Riding & Anne
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Rutter - Son of Ellen Rutter, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Aug 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Sumner - Daughter of Thomas Sumner & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of James Walker & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Mawdsley - Daughter of James Mawdsley & Hannah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Sep 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Fazakerley - Son of William Fazakerley & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Georgson - Son of William Georgson & Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Oct 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Swift - Son of William Swift & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Serjeant - Son of John Serjeant & Jane
Abode: Augton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Oct 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Cave - Daughter of Mary Cave, Spinster
Abode: Ormskirk
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Brighouse - Son of Henry Brighouse & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Nov 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Linford - Daughter of Thomas Linford & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Nov 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - Son of Thomas Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Dec 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Reynolds - Daughter of Thomas Reynolds & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Dec 1844 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Sumner - Daughter of John Sumner & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Scarisbrick - Son of Richard Scarisbrick & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Jan 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Marshall - Son of Isabella Marshall, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Jan 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Henry Johnson & Anne
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Martland - Son of Thomas Martland & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Rainford - Daughter of Ellen Rainford, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Feb 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Berry - Son of Thomas Berry & Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Georgson - Son of Thomas Georgson & Jane
Abode: Maghull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Feb 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Feb 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Guy - Daughter of Peter Guy & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Feb 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Croston - Son of George Croston & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Mar 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Parr - Son of Richard Parr & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Mar 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of Peter Ashcroft & Martha
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Mar 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - Son of Joseph Ashcroft & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Draper - Daughter of James Draper & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Mar 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Hesketh - Son of George Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Mar 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Shacklady - Son of Richard Shacklady & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Freeman - Son of John Freeman & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Banks - Daughter of Nicholas Banks & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Apr 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Nancy Threlfall - Daughter of John Threlfall & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Apr 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Blundell Culshaw - Son of James Culshaw & Charlotte Burgoyne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Land Surveyor
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Apr 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Anne Balmer - Daughter of Edmund Balmer & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Paviour
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Apr 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Prescott - Son of William Prescott & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Apr 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Croston - Son of Richard Croston & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 May 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 May 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Charles Owen - Son of Joshua Owen & Mary
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 May 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 May 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Jun 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - Daughter of Robert Johnson & Jane
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Fraser - Son of John Fraser & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Jun 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Margaret Chadwick, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Jul 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Hodge - Daughter of John Hodge & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Aug 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Josiah Gibbins - Son of Henry Gibbins & Mary
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Aug 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Green - Son of Thomas Green & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Aug 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Hogarth - Daughter of William Hogarth & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Silk Weaver
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Aug 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Catherine
Abode: Latham
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Aug 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Sephton - Son of John Sephton & Jane
Abode: Augton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Aug 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Radcliffe - Son of William Radcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Sep 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Pickavance - Son of George Pickavance & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Sep 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Sep 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Harriet Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Susan
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Prescott - Son of William Prescott & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Oct 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Hyde - Daughter of John Hyde & Elizabeth
Abode: Augton
Occupation: Police Man
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Oct 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Sharrock - Daughter of Henry Sharrock & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Oct 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of Alice Kershaw, Widow
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Nov 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Caddick - Son of William Caddick & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Nov 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Snape - Son of Henry Snape & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Nov 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - Son of Alice Ashcroft
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Brighouse - Daughter of Thomas Brighouse & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Dec 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Lydia Higham - Daughter of Thomas Higham & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Dec 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Graystone - Daughter of Peter Graystone & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Dec 1845 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Hodge - Daughter of James Hodge & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Jan 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margery Wetherby - Daughter of Joseph Wetherby & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jan 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - Son of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
Abode: Latham
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Feb 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of Michael Berry & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Feb 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinwall - Daughter of Peter Aspinwall & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Feb 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Allerton - Daughter of Richard Allerton & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Marsh - Daughter of Thomas Marsh & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Feb 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Prescott - Son of William Prescott & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Mar 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Glover - Daughter of Moses Glover & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Mar 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lathom - Daughter of Thomas Lathom & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Mar 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Moorcroft - Daughter of Henry Moorcroft & Betty
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Apr 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wignall - Daughter of Edward Wignall & Anne
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Threlfall - Daughter of John Threlfall & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Martland - Son of Richard Martland & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Apr 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Valentine Porter - Son of James Porter & Ester
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 May 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Lucilla Williamson - Daughter of Richard Williamson & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Kirkby - Son of William Kirkby & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 May 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 May 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Rachel Allen - Daughter of Robert Allen & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Inn-Keeper
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 May 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunt - Daughter of James Lunt & Sarah
Abode: Maghull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Bentham - Son of Jack Bentham & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Jun 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Agnes
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Jun 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Coxhead - Son of Thomas Coxhead & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Fazakerley - Daughter of Miles Fazakerley & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Jul 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Gaskell - Daughter of James Gaskell & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Huyton - Son of William Huyton & Lydia
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Georgson - Son of William Georgson & Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Aug 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of Robert Hampson & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Draper - Son of Jane Draper, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Aug 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Backhouse - Daughter of Thomas Backhouse & Martha
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: Hand written date of the Baptism is August 36th. But follows on from August 9th
and is is followed by August 31st. So could be either 16 or 26th of August.
Baptised by: A. Hume Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Haige - Son of Jane Haige, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: A. Hume Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Aug 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Shaklady - Son of Richard Shaklady & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Oct 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of James Walker & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Oct 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Harriet Ball - Daughter of John Ball & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Nov 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Charles Pinnington - Son of William Pinnington & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Nov 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Swift - Son of William Swift & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Nov 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Pilkington - Son of Margaret Pilkington, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Nov 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - Daughter of John Parker & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Sephton - Daughter of Richard Sephton & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Dec 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - Daughter of James Davies & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Dec 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Hesketh - Son of William Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Susanna
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Dec 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Serjeant - Daughter of John Serjeant & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Carr - Daughter of James Carr & Hannah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Jan 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Linford - Daughter of Thomas Linford & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Jan 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Balmer - Son of John Balmer & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Jan 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - Son of Peter Ashcroft & Martha
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Sumner - Son of Mary Sumner, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Emma Balmer - Daughter of Edward Balmer & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Feb 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Brighouse - Daughter of Henry Brighouse & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Feb 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Hesketh - Daughter of George Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Feb 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - Daughter of Henry Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Augton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Feb 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Anne
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Feb 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Mason - Son of Ellen Mason, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Sutton Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Mar 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Waterhouse - Son of John Waterhouse & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Reynolds - Son of Thomas Reynolds & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Mar 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Grayston - Son of Thomas Grayston & Jane
Abode: Maghull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Charlotte Tudor Culshaw - Daughter of James Culshaw & Charlotte Burgoyne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Mar 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Guy - Son of Peter Guy & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Rimmer - Daughter of Charles Rimmer & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Apr 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Lasker - Daughter of John Lasker & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Apr 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Martland - Daughter of Thomas Martland & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Anne Robinson - Daughter of Jeffrey Robinson & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 May 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Threlfall - Son of John Threlfall & Frances
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 May 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Rainford - Daughter of Ellen Rainford, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 May 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Freeman - Son of John Freeman & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Samuel Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 May 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of Ellen Ashcroft, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Alty - Daughter of Margaret Alty, Spinster
Abode: Bickerstaff
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Jul 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - Son of Thomas Wilcock & Hannah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Croston - Daughter of Richard Croston & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Rimmer - Son of Thomas Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Sep 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Hignett - Daughter of William Hignett & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Hampson - Son of Robert Hampson & Mary
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Sep 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Fazakerley - Son of William Fazakerley & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Charlotte Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Margaret
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Cow-Keeper
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Oct 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Cropper - Daughter of Joshua Cropper & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Oct 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Carter - Son of Mary Carter, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Brighouse - Daughter of Thomas Brighouse & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Nov 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Kirkby - Daughter of George Kirkby & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Nov 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomason Green - Son of William Green & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Nov 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Rimmer - Daughter of Henry Rimmer & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cattle-Hearder
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Nov 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Dec 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sephton - Daughter of John Sephton & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Dec 1847 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Catherine
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Kirkby - Daughter of William Kirkby & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Freeman - Son of John Freeman & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Underwood - Daughter of Henry Underwood & Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Feb 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Daughter of James Porter & Ester
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of William Radcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Brighouse - Son of Thomas Brighouse & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Scarisbrick - Son of Richard Scarisbrick & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Martland - Daughter of Richard Martland & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Prescott - Son of William Prescott & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Sumner - Daughter of Robert Sumner & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Hyde - Daughter of John Hyde & Ellizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Orme - Son of John Orme & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe-Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Threlfall - Daughter of John Threlfall & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Esther Higham - Daughter of Thomas Higham & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A. Kershaw Offg Mins
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A. Kershaw Offg Mins
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Caddick - Daughter of William Caddick & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A. Kershaw Offg Mins
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.A. Kershaw Offg Mins
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Fraser - Son of John Fraser & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J.A. Kershaw Offg Mins
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Aug 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Swift - Son of William Swift & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Aug 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Harrocks - Daughter of David Harrocks & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Aug 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mordaunt - Daughter of Robert Mordaunt & Martha
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Aug 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Glover - Son of Moses Glover & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Sep 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Stones - Son of James Stones & Rachel
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Sep 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - Daughter of Richard Mason & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ball - Daughter of James Ball & Alice
Abode: Augthon
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Oct 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edmund Balmer - Son of John Balmer & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Oct 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - Son of Henry Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Nov 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Serjeant - Son of John Serjeant & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Nov 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Nov 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Winstanley - Son of William Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Lunt - Daughter of James Lunt & Sarah
Abode: Maghull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Freeman - Son of John Freeman & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Jan 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Georgson - Son of William Georgson & Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Huyton - Daughter of William Huyton & Lydia
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Hodge - Daughter of James Hodge & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Feb 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Porter - Son of Henry Porter & Alice
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Jan 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Gaskell - Daughter of Henry Gaskell & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Feb 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Anne
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Freeman - Daughter of William Freeman & Dolly
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Feb 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Shaklady - Daughter of Martha Shaklady, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Mar 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Mar 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Parker - Son of John Parker & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Condman
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Mar 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Isaac Draper - Son of Mary Draper, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Apr 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Davis - Son of James Davis & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Guy - Son of Peter Guy & Anne
Abode: Melling
Occupation: Beer Seller
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Apr 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Grayston - Son of Thomas Grayston & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Riding - Daughter of John Riding & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 May 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Caddick - Son of James Caddick & Mary
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 May 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Geoffrey Robinson & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Jul 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Rebecca Hesketh - Daughter of George Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Sergeant - Son of Margaret Sergeant, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Sephton - Son of Richard Sephton & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Pinnington - Daughter of William Pinnington & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Aug 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Brighouse - Daughter of Henry Brighouse & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Aug 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Wilcock - Son of Mary Wilcock, Widow
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Aug 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Green - Daughter of William Green & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Aug 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomasine Green - Daughter of William Green & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Grayston - Son of Joseph Grayston & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Sep 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Lindford - Son of Thomas Lindford & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Webster - Daughter of Margaret Webster, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Nov 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Fairhurst - Son of Elizabeth Fairhurst, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Nov 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Ashcroft - Daughter of Anne Ashcroft, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Martland - Son of Thomas Martland & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Freeman - Son of John Freeman & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Berry - Daughter of Elizabeth Berry, Widow
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Dec 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Reynolds - Daughter of Thomas Reynolds & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Dec 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Dec 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Fairhurst - Daughter of Evan Fairhurst & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Dec 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of James Wright & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Dec 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Aspinwall - Son of Peter Aspinwall & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Dec 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Hannah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Jan 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Gardner - Daughter of James Gardner & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jan 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Rutter - Daughter of Ellen Rutter, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Serjeant - Daughter of Joseph Serjeant & Margaret
Abode: Haskayne
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Jan 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Brighouse - Son of Thomas Brighouse & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Feb 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Brighouse - Son of Thomas Brighouse & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Feb 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Balmer - Son of Edward Balmer & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Mar 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Matilda Skelland - Daughter of Joseph Skelland & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Apr 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Scarisbrick - Son of Richard Scarisbrick & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Apr 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Selina Yates - Daughter of Edwin Yates & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Apr 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - Daughter of John Davies & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swift - Daughter of William Swift & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Glover - Daughter of William Glover & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Kirkby - Son of William Kirkby & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Apr 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Croston - Daughter of Richard Croston & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 May 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allerton - Daughter of Richard Allerton & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 May 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Samual Hyde - Son of John Hyde & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Police Man
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - Son of Edward Bradshaw & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Jun 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Westgarth - Daughter of William Westgarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Westgarth - Son of William Westgarth & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Woodcock - Son of James Woodcock & Hannah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Prescott - Son of James Prescott & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jun 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Prescott - Daughter of James Prescott & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Jun 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Croston - Daughter of James Croston & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Jun 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Georgson - Son of Peter Georgson & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Jul 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomasin Foster - Daughter of Joseph Foster & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Martland - Daughter of Richard Martland & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Jul 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Waterhouse - Daughter of John Waterhouse & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Anne
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Hodge - Daughter of John Hodge & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Aug 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Caddick - Son of William Caddick & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hampson - Daughter of Robert Hampson & Mary
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Fazakerley - Son of William Fazakerley & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Almond - Son of Thomas Almond & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Huyton - Son of William Huyton & Lydia
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Sep 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Higham - Son of Thomas Higham & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Oct 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Moorcroft - Son of William Moorcroft & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
David Rockcliffe - Son of William Rockcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Oct 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Hogarth - Daughter of William Hogarth & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Oct 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Serjeant - Daughter of John Serjeant & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Nov 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Threlfall - Son of John Threlfall & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirkby - Daughter of George Kirkby & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Dec 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Rimmer - Daughter of Henry Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Dec 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Guy - Daughter of Robert Guy & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Dec 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Dec 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Frederick Grayston - Son of Alice Grayston, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Dec 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Balmer - Son of Jane Balmer, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Grayston - Daughter of Joseph Grayston & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Jan 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - Daughter of Robert Webster & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Railway Station Master
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Jan 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Anne Watkinson - Daughter of Elizabeth Watkinson, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Feb 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Mar 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Balmer - Son of William Balmer & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Quarry man
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Apr 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Pye - Son of James Pye & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Apr 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of William Bradshaw & Hannah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Apr 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstanley - Daughter of William Winstanley & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Fanny Lancaster Culshaw - Daughter of James Culshaw, Esquire & Charlotte Burgoyne
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Blundell - Son of William Blundell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Barton - Daughter of Robert Barton & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Guy - Daughter of Peter Guy & Ann
Abode: Melling
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Ball - Daughter of James Ball & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Wroe Hyde - Son of John Hyde & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Police Man
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 May 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Lunt - Son of James Lunt & Sarah
Abode: Maghull
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: James T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Anne Balmer - Daughter of John Balmer & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Jun 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Freeman - Daughter of John Freeman & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Jun 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Porter - Son of Ellen Porter, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Aug 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Brighouse - Daughter of Henry Brighouse & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: William Wannope Officg minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Aug 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Aspinwall - Daughter of Peter Aspinwall & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John Nicholson Officg minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Morgan - Son of John Morgan & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Mulleneux Officg minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Martland - Daughter of Robert Martland & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: William Mulleneux Officg minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Sep 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cropper - Daughter of Joshua Cropper & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: William Mulleneux Officg minister
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Oct 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrocks - Daughter of Daniel Harrocks & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Agnes Harrison - Daughter of George Harrison & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Oct 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Nov 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Pinnington - Daughter of William Pinnington & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Nov 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Caddick - Daughter of James Caddick & Mary
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Hodge - Son of Elizabeth Hodge, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Dec 1851 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Skelland - Son of Joseph Skelland & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Basket Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Moses Glover - Son of Moses Glover & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Maximilian Hesketh - Son of George Hesketh & Margaret
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Jan 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Brighouse - Daughter of Thomas Brighouse & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Isabella Webster - Daughter of Margaret Webster, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Feb 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Guy - Daughter of Robert Guy & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Prescott - Son of William Prescott & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Feb 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Daughter of Henry Porter & Alice
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Hodge - Daughter of James Hodge & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Mar 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Martland - Son of Thomas Martland & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Apr 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Pinnington - Daughter of John Pinnington & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Apr 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Frances Serjeant - Daughter of Andrew Serjeant & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Apr 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Anne
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Apr 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Lawrence Gardner - Son of James Gardner & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Rigby - Son of Henry Rigby & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Apr 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Green - Son of William Green & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Apr 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Balmer - Son of Edmund Balmer & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Paver
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 May 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Martland - Son of Richard Martland & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Gaskell - Son of Abel Gaskell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 May 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Pye - Son of James Pye & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elias Pickavance - Son of George Pickavance & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 May 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Martland - Daughter of John Martland & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Jun 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Gardner - Daughter of John Gardner & Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Jun 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Kirkby - Son of William Kirkby & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Jun 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Graystone - Son of Robert Graystone & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Jun 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Jul 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J.G. Headlaw offic: min
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Aug 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Sephton - Son of Richard Sephton & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.G Headlaw offic: min
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Brown - Son of Robert Brown & Isabella
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J.G Headlaw offic: min
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Aug 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Gaskell - Son of Robert Gaskell & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.G Headlaw offic: min
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Sep 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Jane
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J.G Headlaw offic: min
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of John Marsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Davis - Son of James Davis & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Oct 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Bennett - Son of Joseph Bennett & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Major - Son of Richard Major & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Oct 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Scarisbrick - Daughter of Richard Scarisbrick & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Stone Dealer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Esther Smith, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Nov 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Brighouse - Daughter of Thomas Brighouse & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Dec 1852 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Fanny Rockcliffe - Daughter of William Rockcliffe & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Jan 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Almond - Daughter of Thomas Almond & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Jan 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Frances Serjeant - Daughter of John Serjeant & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Caddick - Daughter of William Caddick & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Stone Dealer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Huyton - Son of William Huyton & Lydia
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Jan 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of George Harrison & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Feb 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Swift - Son of William Swift & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Feb 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hindley - Daughter of Thomas Hindley & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Mar 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Mar 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Threlfall - Son of John Threlfall & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Mar 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Grayston - Son of Joseph Grayston & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Apr 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Freeman - Son of John Freeman & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croston - Daughter of Susan Croston, Spinster
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Leytham - Daughter of Thomas Leytham & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Apr 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Waterhouse - Daughter of John Waterhouse & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ellen
Abode: Bickerstaff
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 May 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Ravenscroft - Son of William Ravenscroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 May 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pinnington - Daughter of John Pinnington & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Jun 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Doris - Son of John Doris & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Jun 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Barton - Son of Robert Barton & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Jul 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hartley - Daughter of William Hartley & Anne
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Jul 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Esther Martland - Daughter of Robert Martland & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Jul 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Fazakerley - Daughter of William Fazakerley & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Grayston - Daughter of Peter Grayston & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Aug 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Frederick Yates - Son of William James Yates & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Organist
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Aug 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Catteral - Son of Edward Catteral & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J T Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Sep 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Oct 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Orme - Daughter of John Orme & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Charles Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Serjeant - Son of Andrew Serjeant & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - Daughter of Joseph Foster & Anne
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Mordaunt - Son of John Mordaunt & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Oct 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Framer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Nov 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Lawson - Son of John Lawson & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Brighouse - Daughter of Thomas Brighouse & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Dec 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Green - Daughter of Richard Green & Frances
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Dec 1853 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: WH Boulton Rector
Register: Baptisms 1842 - 1876, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1657556