|
The Church of St Michael, Aughton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Michael
in the Parish of Aughton
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1761 - 1812
Baptisms for 1787 - 1812
This Register actually covers the year 1761 to 1813, with those entries on 1813 duplicating those in the new preprinted Register for 1813 to 1842. The entries for 1813 are not displayed with this Register but may be viewed in the Register of Baptisms for 1813 to 1842.
This batch of entries for 1813 actually contains one entry not in the Register for 1813 to 1842. It is diplayed in the Register of Baptisms for 1813 to 1842 along with those appearing in that Register.
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1761 - 1786
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - Son of John Riding & Elizabeth
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Berlay - Daughter of Robert Berlay & Ellen
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Feb 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - Daughter of Peter Barton & Alice
Born: 20 Jan 1787
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Feb 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Collier - illegitimate son of Jno. Baron & Margery Collier
Abode: Mother - Aughton Father - Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Feb 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of Thos. Marsh & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Caunce - Daughter of John Caunce & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Shakledy - Daughter of John Shakledy & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Wilcock - Son of John Wilcock & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Riding - Daughter of Edward Riding & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margery Molineux - Daughter of John Molineux & Rachael
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 May 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Green - Daughter of John Green & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 May 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Thompson - Son of Wm. Thompson & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jun 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Fazakerley - Son of Wm. Fazakerley & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jun 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of Edwd. Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Jun 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinwall - Daughter of John Aspinwall & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Wm. Hall & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 19, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownbill - Daughter of Richd. Brownbill & Thomasin
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Aug 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catharine Holland - Daughter of Thos. Holland & Cat.
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Cropper - Son of Joshua Cropper & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of James Martin & Ann
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Freeman - Son of Thos. Freeman & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Sep 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Shakeledy - Daughter of Edwd. Shakeledy & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Davis - Daughter of Peter Davis & Ann
Born: 29 Sep 1787
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Freeman - Daughter of Wm. Freeman & Eliza
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Dec 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Heathcote - Daughter of Edmund Heathcote & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Dec 1787 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Stephenson - Daughter of Robert Stephenson & Rachel
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Harrock - Daughter of Daniel Harrock & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Feb 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Samuel Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Feb 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of William Barton & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Feb 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edwd. Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Martha
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Nanny Printon - Daughter of Paul Printon & Eleanor
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Mar 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - Daughter of James Dickinson & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 20, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Mar 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Ormsher - Daughter of Henry Ormsher & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Mar 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinwall - Daughter of Edwd. Aspinwall & Margt.
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Apr 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Houlcroft - Daughter of Thomas Houlcroft & Mary
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 21, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 May 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Bartw. Harrison & Rebecca
Born: 13 Apr 1788
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 May 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - Son of Wm. Gregson & Mary
Born: 30 Apr 1788
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Harvey - Son of Thos. Harvey & Alice
Born: 9 May 1788
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Dickinson - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Dickinson
Born: 15 May 1788
Abode: Aughton
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Grace Webster - Daughter of Robert Webster & Margaret
Born: 21 May 1788
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Shakeledy - Daughter of Richd. Shakeledy & Martha
Born: 11 Jun 1788
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Jul 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Freeman - illegitimate daughter of Ann Freeman
Born: 12 Jun 1788
Abode: Aughton
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Aug 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - Daughter of Peter Hunter & Margaret
Born: 13 Jul 1788
Abode: Lydiate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Esther Lunt - Daughter of John [surname not given] & Esther Lunt
Born: 10 Aug 1788
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Cheetam - Son of Henry Cheetam & Mary
Born: 17 Sep 1788
Abode: Lydiate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Oct 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Leatherbarrow - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Leatherbarrow
Born: 7 Oct 1788
Abode: Aughton
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Oct 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Hannah
Born: 11 Oct 1788
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Nov 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Wm. Harrison - illegitimate son of Wm. Green & Ann Harrison
Born: 4 Nov 1788
Abode: Lydiate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Dec 1788 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Shakeledy - Son of James Shakeledy & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Nov 1788
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Jan 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Wm. Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Dec 1788
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jan 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Brighouse - Son of William Brighouse & Ellen
Born: 17 Dec 1788
Abode: Aughton
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jenny Mawdsley - Daughter of James Mawdsley & Jane
Born: 8 Nov 1788
Abode: Aughton
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Clark - Daughter of Job Clark & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Dec 1788
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Jan 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Charles - illegitimate daughter of Ann Charles
Born: 2 Dec 1788
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Zachariah Smith Green - Son of John Green & Mary
Born: 26 Dec 1788
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Feb 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Nancy Cross - illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth Cross
Born: 16 Jan 1789
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Aspinwall - Daughter of William Aspinwall & Ann
Born: 25 Feb 1789
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Mar 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Winstanley - Daughter of John Winstanley & Mary
Born: 11 Mar 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Apr 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinwall - Daughter of William Aspinwall & Agnes
Born: 12 Mar 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Apr 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of Samuel Chadwick & Ann
Born: 23 Mar 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Mar 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Mawdsley - Daughter of Peter Mawdsley & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Apr 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Apr 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Happy Glover - illegitimate daughter of Ann Glover
Born: 13 Mar 1789
Abode: Simonswood
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 May 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
Born: 30 Mar 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 May 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Molly Barton - Daughter of Peter Barton & Alice
Born: 21 Apr 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 May 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Cave - Daughter of John Cave & Alice
Born: 27 Apr 1789
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Jun 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Holme - Daughter of Thos. Holme & Ellen
Born: 26 May 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Aspinwall - Son of John Aspinwall & Ellen
Born: 14 Jun 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Thos. Wright & Alice
Born: 24 May 1789
Abode: Aughton
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Matthew Wright - Son of Thos. Wright & Alice
Born: 24 May 1789
Abode: Aughton
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Jul 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - Daughter of Peter Fairclough & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jun 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Jul 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jul 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Jul 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Fazakerley - Son of William Fazakerley & Margaret
Born: 9 Jul 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of William Pilkington & Mary
Born: 10 Jul 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Aug 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Martin - Daughter of James Martin & Ann
Born: 12 Jul 1789
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 22 & 23, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Aug 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Jump - Son of James Jump & Alice
Born: 2 Aug 1789
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Sep 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Martha
Born: 25 Aug 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Prescott - Son of William Prescott & Margaret
Born: 14 Sep 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Oct 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sally Caunce - Daughter of John Caunce & Jane
Born: 10 Sep 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Oct 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Molly
Born: 25 Sep 1789
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Oct 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Hurst - illegitimate son of Alice Hurst
Born: 19 Sep 1789
Abode: Aughton
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Nov 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margery Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
Born: 17 Oct 1789
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Nov 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Riding - Son of John Riding & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Oct 1789
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Nov 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Riding - Daughter of Edward Riding & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Nov 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Dec 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Ellen
Born: 20 Nov 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Dec 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Printon - Daughter of Paul Printon & Eleanor
Born: 1 Dec 1789
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Dec 1789 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Aspinwall - illegitimate son of Ann Aspinwall
Born: 14 Dec 1789
Abode: Aughton
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Jan 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Alice
Born: 3 Dec 1789
Abode: Aughton
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Feb 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peggy Pairpoint - Daughter of Edwd. Pairpoint & Ann
Born: 6 Jan 1790
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Freeman - Son of William Freeman & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1790
Abode: Aughton
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Feb 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catharine Cave - illegitimate daughter of Alice Cave
Born: 4 Feb 1790
Abode: Lydiate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Feb 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Freeman - Daughter of Thomas Freeman & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Feb 1790
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Mar 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Goare - Daughter of William Goare & Ellen
Born: 9 Feb 1790
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Mar 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Harvey - Daughter of Thomas Harvey & Alice
Born: 21 Feb 1790
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Apr 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Green - Daughter of John Green & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Mar 1790
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinwall - Son of Edwd. Aspinwall & Margt.
Born: 10 Mar 1790
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Apr 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormisher - Daughter of Henry Ormisher & Mary
Born: 29 Mar 1790
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 May 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Shakeledy - Daughter of Edwd. Shakeledy & Mary
Born: 22 Apr 1790
Abode: Aughton
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 May 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Rimmer - illegitimate son of Jenny Rimmer
Born: 14 May 1790
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 May 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Maria Turner - illegitimate daughter of Lydia Turner
Born: 10 May 1790
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Jun 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Moorcroft - Daughter of James Moorcroft & Alice
Born: 31 May 1790
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jun 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Holland - Daughter of Thos. Holland & Catharine
Born: 8 Jun 1790
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Jun 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Aspinwall - Son of John Aspinwall & Lydia
Born: 24 May 1790
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Jul 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Balmar - Daughter of Edmund Balmar & Betty
Born: 11 Jun 1790
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Aug 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Michael Heathcote - Son of Edmund Heathcote & Jane
Born: 26 Jul 1790
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Aug 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Houlcroft - Son of Thomas Houlcroft & Mary
Born: 29 Jul 1790
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Sep 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Shekelady - Son of Henry Shekelady & Mary
Born: 26 Aug 1790
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Oct 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Cheetham - Daughter of Henry Cheetham & Mary
Born: 15 Sep 1790
Abode: Lydiate
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Oct 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Shekelady - Son of Richard Shekelady & Martha
Born: 14 Oct 1790
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Oct 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Fairclough - Son of Peter Fairclough & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Oct 1790
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Nov 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of James Dickinson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1790
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Dec 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Betty
Born: 12 Nov 1790
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Dec 1790 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Aspinwall - Daughter of William Aspinwall & Ann
Born: 1 Dec 1790
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 24 & 25, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jan 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Cropper - Son of Joshua Cropper & Mary
Born: 21 Dec 1790
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Daniel Harrock - Son of Roger Harrock & Rachel
Born: 27 Dec 1790
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Bispham - Daughter of Henry Bispham & Ellen
Born: 21 Dec 1790
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jan 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Lunt - Son of John Lunt & Esther
Born: 29 Dec 1790
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Jan 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - Son of Edward Owen & Sarah
Born: 18 Dec 1790
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Feb 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Chadwick - Daughter of Samuel Chadwick & Ann
Born: 9 Jan 1791
Abode: Aughton
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Feb 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Wilcock - Daughter of Robert Wilcock & Ann
Born: 28 Jan 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Mar 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Worthington - Son of Nicholas Worthington & Mary
Born: 21 Feb 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Brighouse - Son of William Brighouse & Ellen
Born: 27 Feb 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Mar 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Mawdsley - Son of Peter Mawdsley & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1791
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Apr 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Aspinwall - Son of John Aspinwall & Ellen
Born: 20 Mar 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Apr 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Rebecca Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Mary
Born: 27 Feb 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Humphrey Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Ellen
Born: 21 Mar 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Apr 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - illegitimate son of Mary Taylor
Born: 10 Apr 1791
Abode: Aughton
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 May 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Heyes - Son of Thos. Heyes & Betty
Born: 22 Apr 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 May 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Freeman - Daughter of Thos. Freeman & Betty
Born: 3 May 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Jun 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Shekelady - Son of James Shekelady & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jun 1791
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Barton - Son of Peter Barton & Alice
Born: 1 Jun 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Cave - Daughter of John Cave & Alice
Born: 6 Jun 1791
Abode: Downh[olland]
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Jul 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Bridget Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
Born: 6 Jun 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Jul 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of John Green & Mary
Born: 2 Jul 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richd. Brown - Son of Hugh Brown & Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1791
Abode: Aughton
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Aug 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thos. Brown - Son of Hugh Brown & Ann
Born: 1 Jul 1791
Abode: Aughton
Notes: P
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Aug 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Martha
Born: 24 Jul 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Aug 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Printon - Daughter of Paul Printon & Eleanor
Born: 3 Aug 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Sep 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Isabel Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Charles Leatherbarrow & Ann
Born: 14 Aug 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Oct 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Esther Balmar - Daughter of Edmund Balmar & Betty
Born: 12 Sep 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Oct 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Fazakerley - Daughter of Wm. Fazakerley & Margaret
Born: 21 Sep 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Nov 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Thompson - Son of Wm. Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Nov 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Dec 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Houlcroft - Son of Charles Houlcroft & Ellen
Born: 17 Nov 1791
Abode: ?
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Dec 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of James Brown & Jane
Born: 15 Nov 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Brighouse - Daughter of Richard Brighouse & Mary
Born: 11 Nov 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Dec 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Mawdsley - Daughter of James Mawdsley & Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Aspinwall - Son of William Aspinwall & Ann
Born: 26 Nov 1791
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Dec 1791 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peggy Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
Born: 1 Dec 1791
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Jan 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Yates - Daughter of Richard Yates & Ann
Born: 2 Dec 1791
Abode: Downh[olland]
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Jump - Son of James Jump & Alice
Born: 17 Dec 1791
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Jan 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Shekelady - Son of Edward Shekelady & Mary
Born: 22 Dec 1791
Abode: Haskeyne
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Feb 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Cross - illegitimate son of Margaret Cross
Born: 1 Jan 1792
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 26 & 27, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Feb 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - illegitimate son of Ellen Dickinson
Born: 21 Dec 1791
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Feb 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Potter - illegitimate son of Ann Potter
Born: 10 Feb 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Mar 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Alice
Born: 15 Feb 1792
Abode: Aughton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Mar 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Ellen
Born: 25 Feb 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Mar 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Bartw. Harrison & Rebecca
Born: 11 Feb 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Mar 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Feb 1792
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Heathcote - Son of Edmund Heathcote & Jane
Born: 13 Mar 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Apr 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Caunce - Son of John Caunce & Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Ellen
Born: 4 May 1792
Abode: Aughton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 May 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Margaret
Born: 1 May 1792
Abode: Aughton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jun 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Bispham - Son of Henry Bispham & Ellen
Born: 1 Jun 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jun 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Riding - Daughter of John Riding & Elizabeth
Born: 28 May 1792
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Ormisher - Daughter of Henry Ormisher & Mary
Born: 12 May 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Jun 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Arnold - Daughter of William Arnold & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Jul 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Aspinwall - Son of Edward Aspinwall & Margaret
Born: 14 Jun 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Aug 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of John Green & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jul 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Aug 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Printon - Daughter of Paul Printon & Eleanor
Born: 31 Jul 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Sep 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Bond - Son of Richard Bond & Hannah
Born: 23 Aug 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Sep 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Nancy Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Betty
Born: 28 Aug 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Sep 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Pye - Son of John Pye & Esther
Born: 28 Aug 1792
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Oct 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Samuel Chadwick - Son of Samuel Chadwick & Ann
Born: 11 Sep 1792
Abode: Aughton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Oct 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Oct 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Nov 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Aspinwall - Son of Thomas Aspinwall & Mary
Born: 3 Oct 1792
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Nov 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Holland - Daughter of Thomas Holland & Catherine
Born: 26 Oct 1792
Abode: Aughton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Mary
Born: 28 Oct 1792
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Nov 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Collier - illegitimate son of Margery Collier
Born: 29 Oct 1792
Abode: Aughton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Winstanley - Son of John Winstanley & Mary
Born: 9 Nov 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Dec 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Harrocks - Son of Roger Harrocks & Rachel
Born: 10 Nov 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catharine Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Alice
Born: 1 Dec 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Dec 1792 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Hulme - Daughter of Thomas Hulme & Ellen
Born: 14 Nov 1792
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Mar 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Brighouse - Son of Richard Brighouse & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Mar 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Wilcock - Son of Robert Wilcock & Ann
Born: 12 Feb 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Mar 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Lunt - Son of John Lunt & Esther
Born: 24 Feb 1793
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Mar 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Fairclough - Son of Peter Fairclough & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Mar 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Apr 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Halewood - Son of James Halewood & Martha
Born: 25 Mar 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Apr 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Shakeledy - Daughter of Richd. Shakeledy & Martha
Born: 15 Mar 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Apr 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Nancy Cropper - Daughter of Joshua Cropper & Mary
Born: 6 Apr 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 28 & 29, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Apr 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Worthington - Daughter of Nicholas Worthington & Mary
Born: 2 Apr 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Green - Son of John Green & Mary
Born: 9 Apr 1793
Abode: Aughton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 May 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Fazakerley - Daughter of William Fazakerley & Margaret
Born: 28 Apr 1793
Abode: Aughton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 May 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Freeman - Son of Thomas Freeman & Betty
Born: 10 May 1793
Abode: Aughton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Cave - Daughter of John Cave & Alice
Born: 24 May 1793
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jun 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Riding - Daughter of Edward Riding & Betty
Born: 28 May 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Jul 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Barton - Son of Peter Barton & Alice
Born: 13 Jun 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Balmar - Son of Edmund Balmar & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Jul 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Shakeledy - Daughter of Edward Shakeledy & Mary
Born: 5 Jul 1793
Abode: Downholland
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Aug 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Mawdsley - Son of James Mawdsley & Jane
Born: 5 Jul 1793
Abode: Aughton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Aug 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Shakeledy - Son of James Shakeledy & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Jul 1793
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Aug 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1793
Abode: Aughton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Sep 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheetam - Daughter of Henry Cheetam & Mary
Born: 11 Aug 1793
Abode: Lydiate
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Sep 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of Wm. Hampson & Martha
Born: 19 Aug 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Sep 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Prescot - Son of William Prescot & Margaret
Born: 10 Sep 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Oct 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Morley - Daughter of Thomas Morley & Mary
Born: 20 Sep 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Fazakerley - Son of Cuthbert Fazakerley & Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Oct 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of James Brown & Jane
Born: 24 Sep 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Oct 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Hatton - Daughter of Hugh Hatton & Margaret
Born: 27 Aug 1793
Abode: Westhaughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Nov 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Brighouse - Daughter of Henry Brighouse & Mary
Born: 18 Oct 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Printon - Son of Paul Printon & Eleanor
Born: 11 Oct 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Nov 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houlcroft - Daughter of Charles Houlcroft & Ellen
Born: 2 Nov 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1793
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Dec 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Molineux - Son of John Molineux & Rachel
Born: 14 Oct 1793
Abode: Downh[olland]
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Dec 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Brighouse - Daughter of James Brighouse & Nancy
Born: 20 Nov 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Dec 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Samuel Hunter - Son of Peter Hunter & Margaret
Born: 17 Nov 1793
Abode: Aughton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Dec 1793 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Fazakerley - Son of Thomas Fazakerley & Catharine
Born: 29 Nov 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Jan 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
Born: 17 Dec 1793
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Jan 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Rimmer - illegitimate son of Jane Rimmer
Born: 26 Dec 1793
Abode: Downh[olland]
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Jan 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Shakeledy - Daughter of Henry Shakeledy & Mary
Born: 4 Jan 1794
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Feb 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Ormisher - Son of Henry Ormisher & Mary
Born: 19 Jan 1794
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Feb 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Moorcroft - Son of James Moorcroft & Alice
Born: 23 Jan 1794
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Bispham - Daughter of Henry Bispham & Ellen
Born: 13 Feb 1794
Abode: Aughton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Mar 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
Born: 6 Feb 1794
Abode: Lydiate
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Mar 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Aspinwall - Son of William Aspinwall & Ann
Born: 14 Mar 1794
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Apr 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Margaret
Born: 15 Mar 1794
Abode: Aughton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Apr 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Mar 1794
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Apr 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Harrocks - Son of Roger Harrocks & Rachel
Born: 28 Mar 1794
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 30 & 31, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Jun 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer & Alice
Born: 5 Jun 1794
Abode: Aughton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Jun 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Meadow - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Meadow
Born: 29 May 1794
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Charles Leatherbarrow & Ann
Born: 27 Jun 1794
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Jul 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Owen Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Sarah
Born: 3 Jul 1794
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Jul 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Heathcote - Daughter of Edmund Heathcote & Jane
Born: 24 Jun 1794
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Jul 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Ellen
Born: 30 Jun 1794
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Aspinwall - Daughter of Edward Aspinwall & Margt.
Born: 1 Jul 1794
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Aug 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Halewood - Son of James Halewood & Martha
Born: 20 Jul 1794
Abode: Aughton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Aug 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Jump - Son of James Jump & Alice
Born: 15 Aug 1794
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Sep 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Molly Nailor - Daughter of John Nailor & Agnes
Born: 1 Sep 1794
Abode: Aughton
Notes: (P)
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Oct 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Aspinwall - Daughter of Thomas Aspinwall & Mary
Born: 22 Sep 1794
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Nov 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Hodges - Daughter of Roger Hodges & Margt.
Born: 26 Oct 1794
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Nov 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Roger Bond - Son of Richard Bond & Hannah
Born: 28 Oct 1794
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Nov 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Leatherbarrow - Son of Henry Leatherbarrow & Sarah
Born: 4 Nov 1794
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Dec 1794 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Brighouse - Daughter of James Brighouse & Nancy
Born: 7 Dec 1794
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jan 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catharine Brighouse - Daughter of Richard Brighouse & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1794
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Jan 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of James Martin & Ann
Born: 5 Jan 1795
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Jan 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Kitty Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Alice
Born: 4 Jan 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Feb 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Fazakerley - Daughter of Thomas Fazakerley & Catharine
Born: 9 Feb 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Mar 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Nancy Allin - illegitimate daughter of Sally Allin
Born: 10 Feb 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Wilcock - Daughter of Robert Wilcock & Ann
Born: 22 Feb 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Mar 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Riding - Son of John Riding & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1795
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Mar 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Freeman - Son of Thomas Freeman & Betty
Born: 15 Mar 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Apr 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Brighouse - Daughter of Henry Brighouse & Mary
Born: 10 Mar 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Apr 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Fairclough - Daughter of Peter Fairclough & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Mar 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Green - Son of John Green & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Margaret
Born: 11 Apr 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 May 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Worthington - Son of Nicholas Worthington & Mary
Born: 13 Apr 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 May 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Chadwick - Daughter of Samuel Chadwick & Ann
Born: 8 Apr 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Cave - Son of James Cave & Sarah
Born: 30 Mar 1795
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 May 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Esther Lunt - Daughter of John Lunt & Esther
Born: 4 May 1795
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Jun 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Ellen
Born: 11 May 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Jun 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Potter - illegitimate daughter of Ann Potter
Born: 27 May 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Betty
Born: 14 Jun 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Jul 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Balmer - Daughter of Edmund Balmer & Betty
Born: 17 Jun 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Jul 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Wright - Daughter of Thomas Wright & Alice
Born: 15 Jun 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Aug 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Brighouse - illegitimate daughter of Betty Brighouse
Born: 30 Jun 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 32 & 33, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Aug 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Shakledy - Son of Richard Shakledy & Martha
Born: 12 Jul 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Eleanor Printon - Daughter of Paul Printon & Eleanor
Born: 27 Jul 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Aug 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth Jackson
Born: 18 Jul 1795
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margery Shakledy - Daughter of Edward Shakledy & Mary
Born: 11 Aug 1795
Abode: Downh[olland]
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Sep 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Betty
Born: 1 Aug 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Sep 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Freeman - Daughter of William Freeman & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Aug 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Oct 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Ann
Born: 12 Sep 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Oct 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Underwood - Son of Henry Underwood & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Sep 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Brookes - Son of Ralph Brookes & Ann
Born: 27 Sep 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Oct 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Fazakerley - Daughter of William Fazakerley & Margaret
Born: 25 Sep 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Augustus Houlcroft - Son of Charles Houlcroft & Ellen
Born: 13 Sep 1795
Abode: Downh[olland]
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Parr - Son of Jas. Culshaw & Sarah Parr
Born: 23 Sep 1795
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Riding - Son of William Riding & Ann
Born: 3 Oct 1795
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Fazakerley - Daughter of Cuthbert Fazakerley & Ann
Born: 14 Sep 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Oct 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Cranage - Son of Jonathan Cranage & Esther
Born: 24 Sep 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Nov 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Ann
Born: 20 Oct 1795
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Nov 1795 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Barton - Son of Peter Barton & Alice
Born: 29 Oct 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Jan 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Brighouse - Daughter of Henry Brighouse & Ellen
Born: 22 Dec 1795
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Jan 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woosey - illegitimate daughter of Sarah Woosey
Born: 8 Jan 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Feb 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Riding - Daughter of James Riding & Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Feb 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrock - Daughter of Roger Harrock & Rachel
Born: 30 Jan 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Mar 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Halewood - Daughter of Robert Halewood & Nancy
Born: 8 Feb 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Mar 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Leatherbarrow - Son of Henry Leatherbarrow & Sarah
Born: 5 Mar 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Mar 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Leatherbarrow - Son of Henry Leatherbarrow & Sarah
Born: 5 Mar 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Apr 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Humphrey Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
Born: 5 Mar 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Charles Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Ellen
Born: 7 Mar 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Apr 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Mawdesley - Son of James Mawdesley & Jane
Born: 21 Mar 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Margaret
Born: 15 Apr 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 May 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Cave - Daughter of James Cave & Sarah
Born: 9 Apr 1796
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 May 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Aspinwall - Son of John Aspinwall & Ellen
Born: 23 Apr 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Jun 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Martha
Born: 20 May 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Jun 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of John Woods & Sarah
Born: 30 May 1796
Abode: Haskeyne
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Tyrer - Daughter of James Tyrer & Alice
Born: 21 Jun 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Jul 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Hewit - Daughter of John Hewit & Alice
Born: 28 Apr 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Jul 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Prescott - Son of William Prescott & Margaret
Born: 11 Jul 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Aug 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodge - Daughter of Roger Hodge & Margaret
Born: 13 Jul 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Aug 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Lettice Harvey - illegitimate daughter of Alice Harvey
Born: 1 Aug 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Aug 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - illegitimate daughter of Jane Holland
Born: 14 Aug 1796
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Aug 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Underwood - Son of Henry Underwood & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Aug 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Sep 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Halewood - Daughter of James Halewood & Martha
Born: 13 Aug 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 34 & 35, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Oct 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Fazakerley - Daughter of Thomas Fazakerley & Catharine
Born: 16 Sep 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinwall - Son of William Aspinwall & Ann
Born: 26 Sep 1796
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Oct 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Shakledy - Son of James Shakledy & Betty
Born: 3 Oct 1796
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Nov 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Jump - Daughter of James Jump & Alice
Born: 7 Nov 1796
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Nov 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1796
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Dec 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jenny Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Margaret
Born: 26 Nov 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Dec 1796 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Dalton - illegitimate son of Ann Dalton
Born: 24 Nov 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Spencer - illegitimate son of Catharine Spencer
Born: 30 Nov 1796
Abode: Haskeyne
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Jan 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Caunce - Daughter of John Caunce & Jane
Born: 5 Dec 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Nancy Brighouse - Daughter of James Brighouse & Nancy
Born: 5 Dec 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Jan 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Moorcroft - Son of James Moorcroft & Alice
Born: 13 Dec 1796
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Feb 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watkinson - Daughter of Edward Watkinson & Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1797
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Barton - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Barton
Born: 25 Jan 1797
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Feb 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Wilcock - Son of Robert Wilcock & Ann
Born: 28 Jan 1797
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Jennions - Daughter of Ellen Jennions
Born: 5 Feb 1797
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Warbutton - Daughter of Peter Warbutton & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jan 1797
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Feb 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Lydia Aspinwall - Daughter of Lydia Aspinwall
Born: 25 Jan 1797
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Freeman - Son of Thomas Freeman & Betty
Born: 10 Mar 1797
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Riding - Son of Edward Riding & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1797
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Mar 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Brighouse - Daughter of Richard Brighouse & Mary
Born: 1 Mar 1797
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Apr 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Farclew - Son of William Farclew & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Apr 1797
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Apr 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Cropper - Son of Joshua Cropper & Mary
Born: 16 Apr 1797
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 May 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Lamb - Son of James Lamb & Lucy
Born: 15 Apr 1797
Abode: Downholland
Notes: [mothers name Elizabeth struck through and replaced by Lucy]
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 May 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Balmer - Son of Edmund Balmer & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1797
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 May 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Margaret
Born: 6 May 1797
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
Born: 18 May 1797
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jun 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Lunt - Daughter of John Lunt & Esther
Born: 16 May 1797
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Jul 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Barton - Son of Peter Barton & Alice
Born: 22 May 1797
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Jul 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Cheetam - Son of Henry Cheetam & Mary
Born: 21 May 1797
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Martin - Son of James Martin & Ann
Born: 4 Jul 1797
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Jul 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sally Prenton - Daughter of Paul Prenton & Eleanor
Born: 1 Jul 1797
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Nelly Holland - Daughter of Thos. Holland & Catharine
Born: 20 Jul 1797
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Aug 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Brighouse - Daughter of Henry Brighouse & Mary
Born: 28 Jul 1797
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Sep 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Dalton - Daughter of Thos. Dalton & Jane
Born: 13 Aug 1797
Abode: Maghull
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Sep 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Halewood - Son of Robert Halewood & Nancy
Born: 6 Aug 1797
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Shakledy - Daughter of Edward Shakledy & Mary
Born: 28 Sep 1797
Abode: Downholld.
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Oct 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadwick - Daughter of Samuel Chadwick & Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1797
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Oct 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Bispham - Son of Henry Bispham & Ellen
Born: 1 Oct 1797
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Nov 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Lunt - illegitimate daughter of Alice Lunt
Born: 23 Oct 1797
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 36 & 37, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Dec 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Aspinwall - Son of William Aspinwall & Ann
Born: 14 Nov 1797
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Tinsley - Son of Edward Tinsley & Jane
Born: 18 Nov 1797
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Dec 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Glover - illegitimate daughter [sic] of Ann Glover
Born: 21 Nov 1797
Abode: Downholl[and]
Notes: [Child's name is clearly Joseph but relationship is shown as illegitimate daughter]
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Dec 1797 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Brookes - Daughter of Ralph Brookes & Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1797
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Jan 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Burgess - Daughter of John Burgess & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Nov 1797
Abode: Maghull
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Jan 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer & Alice
Born: 13 Jan 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Feb 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Shakledy - Son of Richard Shakledy & Martha
Born: 19 Jan 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Mar 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Tinsley - Son of William Tinsley & Judith
Born: 12 Feb 1798
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Mar 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Cave - Daughter of James Cave & Sarah
Born: 18 Feb 1798
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Apr 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catharine Heyes - Daughter of Thomas Heyes & Elizabeth
Born: 13 Mar 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Apr 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Leatherbarrow - Son of Henry Leatherbarrow & Sarah
Born: 5 Mar 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 May 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Richd. Pilkington & Margaret
Born: 4 May 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 May 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Nancy Wilson - Daughter of Edward Wilson & Ellen
Born: 9 May 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Jun 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Fazakerley - Son of Thomas Fazakerley & Catharine
Born: 20 May 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Jun 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Hodges - Son of Roger Hodges & Margt.
Born: 28 May 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Jun 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Riding - Daughter of James Riding & Ann
Born: 7 Jun 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - Daughter of James Ashcroft & Ann
Born: 28 May 1798
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Prescott - Son of William Prescott & Margaret
Born: 12 Jun 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Jul 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Woods - Son of James Woods & Mary
Born: 18 Jun 1798
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Aug 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Riding - Daughter of William Riding & Ann
Born: 10 Aug 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Sep 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Aspinwall - Daughter of Edward Aspinwall & Margaret
Born: 1 Aug 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Sep 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Jones - Son of John Jones & Jane
Born: 21 Aug 1798
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Lunt - Son of Thomas Lunt & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Oct 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Oct 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Kirkby - Son of Richard Kirkby & Deborah
Born: 30 Sep 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Nov 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Ashcroft - Daughter of Robert Ashcroft & Mary
Born: 8 Oct 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Nov 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Brighouse - Daughter of Richard Brighouse & Mary
Born: 13 Oct 1798
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Nov 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Fairclough - Daughter of Robert Fairclough & Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1798
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Nov 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Esther Mawdsley - Daughter of James Mawdsley & Jane
Born: 25 Oct 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Dec 1798 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Parr - Son of Jas. Culshaw & Sarah Parr
Born: 12 Dec 1798
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Jan 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Turner - Son of John Turner & Margaret
Born: 17 Dec 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Jan 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Hunter - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Hunter
Born: 5 Jan 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Feb 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Parr - Son of William Parr & Mary
Born: 20 Jan 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Mar 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Blundell - Daughter of George Blundell & Jane
Born: 19 Feb 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 38 & 39, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Mar 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Hewet - Daughter of John Hewet & Alice
Born: 9 Feb 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Mar 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jenny Balmer - Daughter of Edmund Balmer & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Mar 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Green - Son of John Green & Ann
Born: 11 Mar 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
Born: 26 Feb 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Mar 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Halewood - Daughter of Robert Halewood & Nancy
Born: 1 Mar 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Apr 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Jump - Son of James Jump & Alice
Born: 18 Apr 1799
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 May 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Shakledy - Daughter of Edward Shakledy & Mary
Born: 19 Apr 1799
Abode: Downh[olland]
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Freeman - Son of Thomas Freeman & Betty
Born: 25 Apr 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 May 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Cropper - Daughter of Joshua Cropper & Mary
Born: 18 Apr 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Allin - Son of James Allin & Jane
Born: 19 Apr 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 May 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Aspinwall - Son of John Aspinwall & Ellen
Born: 2 May 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jun 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Alice
Born: 21 May 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Barton - Daughter of Peter Barton & Alice
Born: 22 May 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Jun 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Watkinson - Son of Edwd. Watkinson & Ann
Born: 18 May 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Jul 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of William Woods & Ann
Born: 11 Jun 1799
Abode: Maghull
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Warburton - Son of Peter Warburton & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1799
Abode: Maghull
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Jul 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jul 1799
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Aug 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Vandepulp Montgomery Drury - Son of Thomas Drury, Esquire & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Dec 1798
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Aug 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Prescott - Son of Thomas Prescott & Margaret
Born: 7 Aug 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Aug 1799
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Sep 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Brighouse - Son of James Brighouse & Nancy
Born: 20 Aug 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Brighouse - Son of John Brighouse & Alice
Born: 30 Aug 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Sep 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Twist - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Twist
Born: 24 Aug 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Oct 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Brookes - Daughter of Ralph Brookes & Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Dec 1799 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of Willim Hartley & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Oct 1799
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Jan 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Jane
Born: 17 Dec 1799
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Fairclough - Son of Robert Fairclough & Nancy
Born: 30 Dec 1799
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Cross - Daughter of Richard Cross & Alice
Born: 13 Jan 1800
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Jan 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - Daughter of James Lamb & Lucy
Born: 8 Jan 1800
Abode: Haskeyne
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Harrocks - Son of Peter Harrocks & Jane
Born: 10 Jan 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Jan 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Chamberlain - Daughter of Thomas Chamberlain & Hannah
Born: 2 Jan 1800
Abode: Downh[olland]
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Feb 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Lunt - Son of Thomas Lunt & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jan 1800
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Feb 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Leatherbarrow - Son of Henry Leatherbarrow & Sarah
Born: 7 Jan 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Mary
Born: 17 Mar 1800
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Apr 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Mar 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Apr 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Cave - Daughter of James Cave & Sarah
Born: 7 Mar 1800
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Barton - Daughter of Thomas Barton & Alice
Born: 4 Apr 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Apr 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah
Born: 3 Apr 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Fazakerley - Daughter of William Fazakerley & Alice
Born: 1 May 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Tyrer - Daughter of James Tyrer & Alice
Born: 7 May 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Shakledy - Son of Richd. Shakledy & Martha
Born: 12 May 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Halewood - Son of Thos. Halewood & Margaret
Born: 16 May 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Harrock - Son of William Harrock & Ann
Born: 15 Jun 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Jun 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jenny Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Lydia
Born: 3 Jun 1800
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 40 & 41, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Jul 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Esther Lea - Daughter of John Lea & Jane
Born: 8 Jun 1800
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Aug 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jenny Pilkington - Daughter of Richd. Pilkington & Margaret
Born: 19 Jul 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Aug 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Fazakerley - Daughter of Thomas Fazakerley & Catharine
Born: 22 Jul 1800
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Aug 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Hodges - Son of Roger Hodges & Margaret
Born: 20 Jul 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jul 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Barton - Son of Peter Barton & Alice
Born: 3 Aug 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - Son of Robert Ashcroft & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Aspinwall - Son of William Aspinwall & Ann
Born: 24 Oct 1800
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Dec 1800 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Windrow - Daughter of James Windrow & Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Bramwell - Daughter of John Bramwell & Sarah
Born: 10 Dec 1800
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Jan 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Margaret
Born: 20 Dec 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Allin - Son of James Allin & Jane
Born: 24 Dec 1800
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Tinsley - Son of William Tinsley & Judith
Born: 3 Jan 1801
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Feb 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Allin - illegitimate son of Ellen Allin
Born: 9 Jan 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Mar 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sally Brighouse - Daughter of James Brighouse & Nancy
Born: 12 Jan 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Catharine
Born: 12 Mar 1801
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Jackson
Born: 4 Mar 1801
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Apr 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Rainford - Son of Joseph Rainford & Ellen
Born: 18 Mar 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Apr 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
Born: 10 Mar 1801
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Halewood - Daughter of Robert Halewood & Nancy
Born: 11 Mar 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - illegitimate daughter of Jane Taylor
Born: 11 Apr 1801
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edmund Balmer - Son of Edmund Balmer & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Mar 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Rainford - Daughter of Joseph Rainford & Sarah
Born: 12 Apr 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - Daughter of Robert Fairclough & Nancy
Born: 22 Apr 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Francis Watkinson - Son of Edward Watkinson & Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Watkinson - Daughter of Edward Watkinson & Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 May 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peggy Prenton - Daughter of Paul Prenton & Eleanor
Born: 30 Apr 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Leonard Cheetham & Ellen
Born: 23 May 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Windrow - Daughter of Thomas Windrow & Ellen
Born: 21 May 1801
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Prescott - Daughter of Thomas Prescott & Margaret
Born: 29 May 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of Henry Hartley & Alice
Born: 4 Jun 1801
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Jul 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Yates - Son of George Yates & Alice
Born: 11 Jun 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Jul 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Moorcroft - Son of James Moorcroft & Alice
Born: 12 Jun 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Rimmer - Son of Robert Rimmer & Alice
Born: 29 Jun 1801
Abode: Scarisbrick
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Aug 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Gaskell - Daughter of John Gaskell & Mary
Born: 10 Jul 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Mawdsley - Daughter of William Mawdsley & Ann
Born: 24 Jul 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Aug 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Freeman - Daughter of Thomas Freeman & Betty
Born: 12 Aug 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Sep 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Hunter - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Hunter
Born: 14 Aug 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Sep 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Brighouse - Son of William Brighouse & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Aug 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Ellen
Born: 31 Aug 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Sep 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
Born: 23 Aug 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 42 & 43, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Oct 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Blundell - Daughter of George Blundell & Jane
Born: 15 Sep 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Oct 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Joshua Cropper - Son of Joshua Cropper & Mary
Born: 25 Sep 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Nov 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Brighouse - Daughter of Henry Brighouse & Mary
Born: 22 Oct 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Davies - illegitimate son of Judith Harrison
Born: 22 Nov 1801
Abode: Downholland
Notes: [Child's surname shown as Davies]
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Dec 1801 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Lyon - Son of Nathan Lyon & Hannah
Born: 31 Jul 1778
Abode: Billinge
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Allin - Daughter of James Allin & Jane
Born: 27 Dec 1801
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1802
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Parr - Son of Jas. Culshaw & Sarah Parr
Born: 29 Jan 1802
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Mar 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Cross - Son of Richard Cross & Alice
Born: 1 Mar 1802
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catharine Brookes - Daughter of Ralph Brookes & Ann
Born: 14 Mar 1802
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Hannah
Born: 13 Mar 1802
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Alice
Born: 1 Apr 1802
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Abraham Warburton - Son of Peter Warburton & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Apr 1802
Abode: Maghull
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Riding - Daughter of William Riding & Ann
Born: 25 Apr 1802
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Mary
Born: 22 Apr 1802
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Harrock - Daughter of William Harrock & Ann
Born: 1 May 1802
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Wakefield - Daughter of Thomas Wakefield & Mary
Born: 21 Apr 1802
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Elizabeth
Born: 3 May 1802
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Hodges - Son of Roger Hodges & Margaret
Born: 19 May 1802
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Balmer - Son of Edmund Balmer & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Jun 1802
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catharine Fazakerley - Daughter of Thomas Fazakerley & Catharine
Born: 27 Jun 1802
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Shaklady - Daughter of Richard Shaklady & Martha
Born: 30 Jun 1802
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Hewit - Son of John Hewit & Alice
Born: 15 Jun 1802
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Ann
Born: 20 Jul 1802
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Sep 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Jump - Son of James Jump & Alice
Born: 27 Aug 1802
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Chamberlain - Daughter of Thos. Chamberlain & Hannah
Born: 4 Sep 1802
Abode: Downholl[an]d
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Ashcroft - Son of Robert Ashcroft & Margaret
Born: 17 Sep 1802
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - Son of Robert Ashcroft & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1802
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of William Smith & Peggy
Born: 8 Nov 1802
Abode: Downh[olland]
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Holland - illegitimate daughter of Mary Holland
Born: 23 Nov 1802
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bramwell - Daughter of John Bramwell & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Dec 1802
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of George Lowe & Alice
Born: 19 Dec 1802
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutton - Daughter of Hugh Sutton & Martha
Born: 30 Dec 1802
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Fairclough - Son of Robert Fairclough & Nancy
Born: 12 Jan 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Brighouse - Daughter of William Brighouse & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Jan 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Riding - Daughter of James Riding & Ann
Born: 14 Jan 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Tyrer - Daughter of James Tyrer & Alice
Born: 16 Jan 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Kitty Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Margaret
Born: 2 Feb 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Mar 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Freeman - Son of Thomas Freeman & Betty
Born: 26 Feb 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 44 & 45, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Moorcroft - Son of Richard Moorcroft & Lydia
Born: 18 Feb 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Tinsley - Son of William Tinsley & Judith
Born: 23 Mar 1803
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Cave - Daughter of John Cave & Elizabeth
Born: 27 Feb 1803
Abode: Downh[olland]
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Elizabeth
Born: 17 Mar 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - Son of William Mawdsley & Ann
Born: 1 May 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of Thomas Holland & Catharine
Born: 10 Apr 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jenny Brighouse - illegitimate daughter of Martha Brighouse
Born: 9 May 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Nathan Dixon - Son of John Dixon & Margaret
Born: 29 May 1803
Abode: Downh[olland]
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Leatherbarrow - Son of Henry Leatherbarrow & Sarah
Born: 9 Jun 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Pye - Son of Roger Pye & Alice
Born: 28 Jun 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Hankin - illegitimate son of Alice Hankin
Born: 2 Jul 1803
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Allin - Son of James Allin & Jane
Born: 30 Aug 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Goulborn - Son of John Goulborn & Betty
Born: 4 Sep 1803
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Watkinson - Son of Edward Watkinson & Ann
Born: 4 Sep 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Cross - Son of Richard Cross & Alice
Born: 18 Sep 1803
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Harrock - Son of William Harrock & Ann
Born: 22 Sep 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Freeman - Son of Henry Freeman & Betty
Born: 9 Oct 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Heartley - Son of Henry Heartley & Alice
Born: 12 Oct 1803
Abode: Downh[olland]
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Riding - Son of John Riding & Mary
Born: 13 Oct 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Allin - Son of Henry Allin & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Nov 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Dec 1803 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Sephton - Daughter of Henry Sephton & Ann
Born: 1 Dec 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sally Marsh - Daughter of Henry Marsh & Margaret
Born: 17 Dec 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Susanna Blundell - Daughter of George Blundell & Jane
Born: 27 Dec 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Fazakerley - Son of Thomas Fazakerley & Catharine
Born: 27 Dec 1803
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Cheetham - Daughter of Leonard Cheetham & Ellen
Born: 22 Dec 1803
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Guy - Son of Thomas Guy & Ellen
Born: 5 Jan 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Woods - Son of James Woods & Mary
Born: 16 Feb 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Fairclough - Son of Peter Fairclough & Fleetwood
Born: 12 Feb 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Ellin
Born: 21 Feb 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Webster - Son of John Webster & Hannah
Born: 18 Mar 1804
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of Ralph Brookes & Ann
Born: 24 Mar 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Susanna Sumner - illegitimate daughter of Jane Sumner
Born: 31 Mar 1804
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Arnold - Son of James Arnold & Sarah
Born: 15 Mar 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Barton - Daughter of Thomas Barton & Alice
Born: 24 Mar 1804
Abode: Aughton
Notes: [writes 'Jane Son of']
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Riding - Daughter of William Riding & Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1804
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Woosey - Daughter of Richd. Woosey & Ann
Born: 27 Mar 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of William Smith & Peggy
Born: 21 Apr 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Fairclough - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Fairclough
Born: 25 Apr 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 46 & 47, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Halewood - Son of John Halewood & Ann
Born: 27 Apr 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Nailor - Daughter of Joseph Nailor & Rebecca
Born: 30 Apr 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Brighouse - Daughter of Henry Brighouse & Mary
Born: 7 May 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Fairclough - Son of Robert Fairclough & Nancy
Born: 30 Apr 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Berlay - Son of Richard Berlay & Catherine
Born: 8 May 1804
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Hedges - Son of Roger Hedges & Margaret
Born: 4 Jun 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Hunter - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Hunter
Born: 3 Jun 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Robinson - illegitimate daughter of Ann Robinson
Born: 29 Jun 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Shaklady - Son of Henry Shaklady & Mary
Born: 19 Jun 1804
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jemima Holme - Daughter of Richard Holme & Jane
Born: 20 Jun 1804
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Fairclough - Son of Samuel Fairclough & Catharine
Born: 26 Jun 1804
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Blundell - Son of John Blundell & Betty
Born: 13 Jul 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
Born: 28 Jul 1804
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Sep 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Jump - Daughter of James Jump & Ann
Born: 21 Aug 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Sep 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Shakledy - Son of Henry Shakledy & Jane
Born: 19 Aug 1804
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Cropper - Daughter of Joshua Cropper & Mary
Born: 21 Aug 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Hannah
Born: 1 Sep 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of Peter Warburton & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Sep 1804
Abode: Maghull
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Prenton - Daughter of John Prenton & Ann
Born: 3 Sep 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Ellen
Born: 28 Sep 1804
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edmund Balmer - Son of Edmund Balmer & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Brighouse - Daughter of John Brighouse & Mary
Born: 10 Oct 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catharine Hewet - Daughter of William Hewet & Lidia
Born: 5 Nov 1804
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Sarah
Born: 3 Nov 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Margaret
Born: 18 Nov 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Agnes Rainford - Daughter of Joseph Rainford & Sarah
Born: 12 Nov 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Allin - Daughter of James Allin & Jane
Born: 15 Nov 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Shakledy - Son of Richard Shakledy & Martha
Born: 6 Nov 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - Son of Robert Ashcroft & Mary
Born: 22 Nov 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Rimmer - Son of Thomas Rimmer & Margaret
Born: 13 Nov 1804
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Moorcroft - Son of Henry Moorcroft & Jane
Born: 23 Nov 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catharine Dixon - Daughter of John Dixon & Margaret
Born: 4 Dec 1804
Abode: Downholl[an]d
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Margaret
Born: 25 Nov 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 48 & 49, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Bramwell - Son of John Bramwell & Betty
Born: 8 Dec 1804
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Daniel Harrock - Son of Peter Harrock & Jane
Born: 16 Dec 1804
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Richard Smith & Jane
Born: 8 Jan 1805
Abode: Downholl[an]d
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Mawdsley - Son of William Mawdsley & Ann
Born: 16 Jan 1805
Abode: Downholl[an]d
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Hewet - Daughter of William Hewet & Lydia
Born: 1 Jan 1805
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jan 1805
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Green - Daughter of Charles Green & Mary
Born: 21 Jan 1805
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Chamberlain - Son of Thomas Chamberlain & Hannah
Born: 16 Jan 1805
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Hulme - illegitimate son of Ellen Hulme
Born: 5 Jan 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Nelly Freeman - Daughter of Thomas Freeman & Betty
Born: 1 Feb 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Cross - Daughter of Richard Cross & Alice
Born: 12 Feb 1805
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Grayston - Son of James Grayston & Ann
Born: 8 Feb 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Prescott - Daughter of William Prescott & Margaret
Born: 25 Feb 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Henry Leatherbarrow & Sarah
Born: 20 Feb 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Betty
Born: 11 Mar 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Apr 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Goulborn - Daughter of John Goulborn & Betty
Born: 14 Mar 1805
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - Son of Thomas Rothwell & Alice
Born: 30 Mar 1805
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Shakledy - Daughter of Robert Shakledy & Martha
Born: 20 Apr 1805
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Thompson - illegitimate son of Ann Thompson
Born: 18 May 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Jul 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Guy - Daughter of Thomas Guy & Ellen
Born: 14 Jul 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Wharton - Son of Richard Wharton & Margaret
Born: 8 Jul 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Mawdsley - Son of Evan Mawdsley & Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Peggy
Born: 22 Jul 1805
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Aug 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
Born: 22 Jul 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Daniel Noble - Son of Clement Noble & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Jun 1799
Abode: Aughton
Notes: privately baptised July 1799
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Esther Lathom - Daughter of Richard Lathom & Alice
Born: 27 Aug 1805
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Sep 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Barrow - Son of George Barrow & Dorothy
Born: 16 Sep 1805
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Sep 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catharine Fazakerley - Daughter of Thomas Fazakerley & Catharine
Born: 9 Sep 1805
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Farrington - Son of Thomas Farrington & Ellin
Born: 23 Sep 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Swift - illegitimate daughter of Betty Swift
Born: 27 Aug 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Oct 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Michael Shakledy - Son of Henry Shakledy & Mary
Born: 29 Sep 1805
Abode: Downholl[an]d
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Heartley - Daughter of Henry Heartley & Alice
Born: 22 Oct 1805
Abode: Downholl[an]d
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - Son of James Parr & Sarah
Born: 19 Oct 1805
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Martin - illegitimate daughter of Barbary Martin
Born: 18 Oct 1805
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Watkinson - Daughter of Edward Watkinson & Ann
Born: 8 Nov 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Naylor - Daughter of Joseph Naylor & Rebecca
Born: 23 Nov 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Profit - Daughter of Thomas Profit & Ellen
Born: 20 Nov 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Croston - Daughter of Richd. Croston & Esther
Born: 8 Dec 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Croston - Daughter of Richd. Croston & Esther
Born: 8 Dec 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Dec 1805 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Jump - Daughter of James Jump & Ann
Born: 27 Nov 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 50 & 51, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Moorcroft - Daughter of Henry Moorcroft & Catharine
Born: 31 Dec 1805
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Esther Bramwell - Daughter of John Bramwell & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jan 1806
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Eleanor Prenton - Daughter of John Prenton & Ann
Born: 10 Jan 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Feb 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Phoebe Forrest - Daughter of John Forrest & Cicely
Born: 21 Dec 1805
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Feb 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heatley - Daughter of John Heatley & Ellen
Born: 20 Jan 1806
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Sephton - Son of Henry Sephton & Ann
Born: 30 Jan 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Feb 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Raynolds - illegitimate son of Mary Raynolds
Born: 9 Feb 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Ecclestone - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Ecclestone
Born: 11 Feb 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Elizabeth
Born: 28 Jan 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Brighouse - Son of William Brighouse & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Mar 1806
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Freeman - Daughter of Henry Freeman & Elizabeth
Born: 12 Mar 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catharine Barton - Daughter of Thomas Barton & Alice
Born: 11 Apr 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Harry Ashcroft - Son of Samuel Ashcroft & Ellen
Born: 8 May 1806
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Jun 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Mary
Born: 18 May 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Jun 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Riding - Daughter of Edward Riding & Mary
Born: 27 May 1806
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Mary
Born: 24 Jun 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Jul 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sally Marsh - Daughter of Henry Marsh & Margaret
Born: 3 Jul 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Margaret
Born: 24 Jul 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Marsh - Daughter of James Marsh & Ellen
Born: 26 Jul 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Betty
Born: 24 Jul 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Wilcock - Daughter of George Wilcock & Ann
Born: 14 Aug 1806
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Nancy Freeman - Daughter of Thomas Freeman & Betty
Born: 17 Aug 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Riding - Son of William Riding & Ann
Born: 18 Aug 1806
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Fairclough - Son of Robert Fairclough & Nancy
Born: 15 Aug 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Hodges - Son of Roger Hodges & Margaret
Born: 16 Aug 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Bannister - Son of William Bannister & Alice
Born: 8 Sep 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Sep 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Gill - Daughter of Thomas Gill & Jane
Born: 30 Aug 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Catharine
Born: 22 Sep 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Brookes - Daughter of Ralph Brookes & Ann
Born: 25 Sep 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Oct 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Moorcroft - Son of Henry Moorcroft & Jane
Born: 8 Oct 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of John Ashcroft & Mary
Born: 14 Oct 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Balmer - Daughter of Edmund Balmer & Betty
Born: 13 Oct 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Balmer - Daughter of Edmund Balmer & Betty
Born: 13 Oct 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Nov 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Allin - Son of James Allin & Jane
Born: 21 Oct 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Davis - Son of Thomas Davis & Ann
Born: 12 Nov 1806
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Susannah Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Hannah
Born: 12 Nov 1806
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Nov 1806 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Sarah
Born: 27 Nov 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 52 & 53, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah
Born: 8 Dec 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Mawdsley - Daughter of William Mawdsley & Ann
Born: 12 Dec 1806
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Margaret
Born: 22 Dec 1806
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Seddan - Daughter of Henry Seddan & Ellen
Born: 27 Dec 1806
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Guy - Son of Thomas Guy & Ellen
Born: 2 Feb 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Harrock - Daughter of Peter Harrock & Jane
Born: 1 Feb 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Susanna Huddleston - Daughter of Wm. Huddleston & Margaret
Born: 30 Jan 1807
Abode: Downholl[an]d
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Grayston - Son of James Grayston & Ann
Born: 12 Feb 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Moorcroft - Daughter of Richard Moorcroft & Lydia
Born: 5 Feb 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Mar 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Fazakerley - Daughter of Thomas Fazakerley & Catharine
Born: 5 Feb 1807
Abode: Downholl[an]d
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Wharton - Daughter of Richard Wharton & Margaret
Born: 23 Feb 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Mar 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - illegitimate daughter of Margaret Ashcroft
Born: 15 Feb 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Peggy
Born: 14 Feb 1807
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Apr 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Leatherbarrow - Daughter of Henry Leatherbarrow & Sarah
Born: 18 Mar 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Mary
Born: 12 Apr 1807
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Harriet Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Mary
Born: 12 May 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Jun 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Rainford - Son of George Rainford & Mary
Born: 14 May 1807
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Woosey - Daughter of Richard Woosey & Ann
Born: 13 Jun 1807
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Shakledy - Son of Richard Shakledy & Martha
Born: 15 Jun 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Arnold - Son of John Arnold & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Jun 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Cross - Son of Richard Cross & Alice
Born: 13 Jul 1807
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Latham - Daughter of Richard Latham & Alice
Born: 11 Jul 1807
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Jump - Daughter of James Jump & Ann
Born: 1 Aug 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Profit - Son of Thomas Profit & Ellen
Born: 21 Jul 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Disley - Daughter of Peter Disley & Ann
Born: 26 Jul 1807
Abode: Haskayne
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Brighouse - Son of Henry Brighouse & Mary
Born: 2 Aug 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Forrest - Son of John Forrest & Cicely
Born: 20 Jul 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Eward [sic] Chamberlain - Son of Thomas Chamberlain & Hannah
Born: 3 Aug 1807
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Watkinson - Daughter of Edward Watkinson & Ann
Born: 14 Aug 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Blundell - Son of George Blundell & Jane
Born: 20 Jul 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Shakledy - Daughter of Henry Shakledy & Mary
Born: 10 Sep 1807
Abode: Downholl[an]d
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Tyrer - Daughter of James Tyrer & Alice
Born: 17 Oct 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Barrow - Daughter of Thomas Barrow & Hannah
Born: 10 Oct 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Nov 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Croston - Son of Richard Croston & Esther
Born: 17 Oct 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Barrow - Daughter of George Barrow & Dorothy
Born: 15 Oct 1807
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - Daughter of Samuel Ashcroft & Ellen
Born: 20 Oct 1807
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 54 & 55, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Farrington - Son of Thomas Farrington & Ellen
Born: 16 Dec 1807
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - Son of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Dec 1807
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Bramwell - Son of John Bramwell & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Dec 1807
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Goulborn - Son of John Goulborn & Betty
Born: 9 Jan 1808
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft & Mary
Born: 19 Jan 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Brighouse - Son of William Brighouse & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Jan 1808
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Webster - Son of John Webster & Hannah
Born: 29 Jan 1808
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles & Alice
Born: 18 Feb 1808
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Ann
Born: 15 Mar 1808
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Fairclough - Daughter of Robert Fairclough & Nancy
Born: 18 Mar 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Hunter - illegitimate daughter of Elizabeth Hunter
Born: 5 Apr 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Shakledy - Son of Robert Shakledy & Martha
Born: 31 Mar 1808
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Freeman - Son of Thomas Freeman & Betty
Born: 28 Apr 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Ashcroft - Son of Robert Ashcroft & Mary
Born: 22 Mar 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of James Allen & Jenny
Born: 17 Apr 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 May 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Freeman - Son of Henry Freeman & Elizabeth
Born: 2 May 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Aspinwall - Son of John Aspinwall & Ann
Born: 2 May 1808
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 May 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Mawdsley - Daughter of William Mawdsley & Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1808
Abode: Downholl[and]
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Barton - Daughter of Thomas Barton & Alice
Born: 29 May 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Jun 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catharine Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Margaret
Born: 10 Jun 1808
Abode: Altcar
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Jun 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Jul 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Jump - Daughter of James Jump & Ann
Born: 24 Jun 1808
Abode: Litherland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Molly Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Mary
Born: 9 Jul 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Aug 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Catharine
Born: 18 Jul 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Naylor - Daughter of Joseph Naylor & Rebecca
Born: 24 Jul 1808
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Wainwright - Son of Nathan Wainwright & Ann
Born: 3 Aug 1808
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Jackson - illegitimate son of Mary Jackson
Born: 27 Aug 1808
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Sep 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson & Alice
Born: 20 Jul 1808
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Moorcroft - Daughter of Henry Moorcroft & Jane
Born: 20 Aug 1808
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Martin - Daughter of Wm. Martin & Jane
Born: 1 Sep 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Sep 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Holme - Son of William Holme & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Aug 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Amy
Born: 13 Sep 1808
Abode: Downholl[and]
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Guy - Daughter of Thomas Guy & Ellen
Born: 22 Sep 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Gregson - Daughter of William Gregson & Margt.
Born: 12 Sep 1808
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - illegitimate son of Alice Glover
Born: 22 Oct 1808
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Nov 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Mary
Born: 23 Oct 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 56 & 57, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Isaac Robinson - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Robinson
Born: 25 Oct 1808
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peggy Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Peggy
Born: 14 Oct 1808
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Riding - Son of William Riding & Ann
Born: 4 Nov 1808
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Woods - Daughter of James Woods & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Seddan - Son of Henry Seddan & Ellen
Born: 10 Nov 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Ellen
Born: 22 Nov 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Shakledy - Son of Henry Shakledy & Mary
Born: 29 Nov 1808
Abode: Downholl[an]d
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Hannah
Born: 25 Nov 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Dec 1808 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Wilcock - Son of George Wilcock & Ann
Born: 4 Dec 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Mary
Born: 14 Dec 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Pairpoint - illegitimate son of Margaret Pairpoint
Born: 18 Dec 1808
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Roby - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Roby
Born: 15 Jan 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Rimmer - Son of Thomas Rimmer & Ellen
Born: 13 Jan 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Grayston - Son of James Grayston & Ann
Born: 28 Jan 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Ann
Born: 23 Jan 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Mar 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Balmer - Daughter of Edmund Balmer & Betty
Born: 4 Feb 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Profit - Son of Thomas Profit & Ellen
Born: 21 Feb 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 16 Apr 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Disley - Son of Peter Disley & Ann
Born: 1 Apr 1809
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Riding - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Riding
Born: 3 Apr 1809
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Heartley - Daughter of John Heartley & Ellen
Born: 16 Apr 1809
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Freeman - Son of Henry Freeman & Mary
Born: 19 Apr 1809
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Heartley - Daughter of Henry Heartley & Alice
Born: 25 Mar 1809
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 May 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
Born: 29 Apr 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrock - Daughter of William Harrock & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Sarah
Born: 10 Jul 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Aug 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Prescott - Daughter of John Prescott & Betty
Born: 11 Jul 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Riding - Daughter of Edward Riding & Mary
Born: 26 Jul 1809
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Arnold - Son of John Arnold & Isabel
Born: 19 Jul 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Hunter - illegitimate son of Alice Hunter
Born: 25 Aug 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - Son of John Webster & Hannah
Born: 3 Sep 1809
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Croston - Daughter of Edward Croston & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Sep 1809
Abode: Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Forrest - Son of John Forrest & Cicely
Born: 12 Oct 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Green - Son of Charles Green & Mary
Born: 14 Sep 1809
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Marsh - Daughter of Henry Marsh & Margaret
Born: 28 Oct 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Holme - Son of William Holme & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Oct 1809
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 58 & 59, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 26 Nov 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Fairclough - Daughter of Robert Fairclough & Nancy
Born: 7 Nov 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Ashcroft - Son of Samuel Ashcroft & Ellen
Born: 12 Nov 1809
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Barrow - Daughter of George Barrow & Dorothy
Born: 18 Nov 1809
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Cross - Daughter of Richard Cross & Alice
Born: 15 Nov 1809
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Warburton - illegitimate daughter of Ellen Warburton
Born: 2 Dec 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Dec 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Isabel Hodges - Daughter of Roger Hodges & Margaret
Born: 5 Dec 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Kirkby - Daughter of Richard Kirkby & Catharine
Born: 17 Dec 1809
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Brighouse - Daughter of William Brighouse & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Goore Atherton - Daughter of Thomas Atherton & Hannah
Born: 14 Jan 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Croston - Daughter of Richard Croston & Esther
Born: 6 Feb 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Shakledy - illegitimate son of Mary Shakledy
Born: 6 Feb 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Feb 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Susanna Blundell - Daughter of George Blundell & Jane
Born: 6 Jan 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Mar 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Brighouse - Son of Henry Brighouse & Mary
Born: 3 Feb 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Mar 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Jump - Daughter of James Jump & Ann
Born: 11 Feb 1810
Abode: Litherland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Mawdsley - Son of William Mawdsley & Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1810
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Brighouse - Daughter of William Brighouse & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Mar 1810
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - illegitimate daughter of Sarah Dickinson
Born: 8 Mar 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Goulborn - Daughter of John Goulborn & Betty
Born: 10 Mar 1810
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Apr 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Margaret
Born: 15 Apr 1810
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Martin - illegitimate son of Barbary Martin
Born: 23 Apr 1810
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 May 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Davies - Son of Thomas Davies & Ann
Born: 26 Apr 1810
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Freeman - Daughter of Henry Freeman & Betty
Born: 28 Apr 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Guy - Son of Thomas Guy & Ellen
Born: 8 May 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Aspinwall - Son of John Aspinwall & Ann
Born: 14 May 1810
Abode: Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Latham - Son of Richard Latham & Alice
Born: 21 May 1810
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Moorcroft - Son of Henry Moorcroft & Jane
Born: 4 Jun 1810
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Jul 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Naylor - Daughter of Joseph Naylor & Rebecca
Born: 19 Jun 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Peggy
Born: 7 Jul 1810
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Welsby - Son of Thomas Welsby & Mary
Born: 5 Aug 1810
Abode: Upholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Shakledy - Son of Henry Shakledy & Mary
Born: 12 Aug 1810
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Shakledy - Son of Richard Shakledy & Martha
Born: 19 Aug 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Sep 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Knowles - Son of James Knowles & Alice
Born: 14 Aug 1810
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Allin - Son of James Allin & Jane
Born: 8 Aug 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Sep 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berry - Daughter of John Berry & Ann
Born: 8 Jul 1810
Abode: Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of Richard Ashcroft & Alice
Born: 21 Sep 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 60 & 61, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Naylor - Son of Peter Naylor & Catharine
Born: 23 Sep 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - Daughter of Thomas Rimmer & Ellen
Born: 2 Oct 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Webster - Daughter of William Webster & Ellen
Born: 20 Sep 1810
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Charlotte Kirkby - Daughter of James Kirkby & Mary
Born: 21 Oct 1810
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Jump - Son of Thomas Jump & Margaret
Born: 17 Oct 1810
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of Richard Whalley & Julia
Born: 14 Oct 1810
Abode: Rainford
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Luke Gregson - Son of William Gregson & Margaret
Born: 27 Oct 1810
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Watkinson - Son of Edward Watkinson & Ann
Born: 7 Nov 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Barton - Daughter of Thomas Barton & Alice
Born: 5 Nov 1810
Abode: Halton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Dec 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Molly Freeman - Daughter of Thomas Freeman & Betty
Born: 2 Dec 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Profit - Son of Thomas Profit & Ellen
Born: 9 Dec 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Dec 1810 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Nathan Wainwright - Son of Nathan Wainwright & Ann
Born: 10 Dec 1810
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Jan 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Pimbley - Daughter of Thomas Pimbley & Ellen
Born: 11 Dec 1810
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Nelly Wright - Daughter of Matthew Wright & Mary
Born: 12 Dec 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
Born: 2 Jan 1811
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Jan 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Pye - Son of James Pye & Ann
Born: 23 Dec 1810
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Grayston - Son of James Grayston & Ann
Born: 11 Jan 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Jan 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Wilcock - Son of George Wilcock & Ann
Born: 10 Jan 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 10 Feb 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Bayley - Daughter of Joseph Bayley & Margery
Born: 15 Jan 1811
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Mar 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Pye - Daughter of John Pye & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Feb 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 Mar 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Seddan - Daughter of Henry Seddan & Ellen
Born: 16 Feb 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Robert Pilkington & Martha
Born: 27 Feb 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Mawdsley - Son of William Mawdsley & Ann
Born: 18 Feb 1811
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Hunter - illegitimate son of Margaret Hunter
Born: 3 Mar 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Apr 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Jump - Son of James Jump & Ann
Born: 3 Apr 1811
Abode: Litherland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Catharine Fairclough - Daughter of Robert Fairclough & Nancy
Born: 17 Apr 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Apr 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Heartley - Daughter of John Heartley & Ellen
Born: 1 Apr 1811
Abode: Altcar
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Ellen
Born: 21 Apr 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - Son of Samuel Ashcroft & Ellen
Born: 1 May 1811
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Jun 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 16 May 1811
Abode: Little Greten
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Holme - Daughter of William Holme & Elizabeth
Born: 30 May 1811
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Marsh - Son of Thomas Marsh & Amy
Born: 6 Jun 1811
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Balmer - Son of Edmund Balmer & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Jul 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Porter - Son of John Porter & Margaret
Born: 14 Aug 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Sep 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Platt - Daughter of William Platt & Mary
Born: 4 Sep 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Mawdsley - Daughter of William Mawdsley & Ann
Born: 4 Aug 1811
Abode: Halsall
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 62 & 63, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Prescott - Son of John Prescott & Betty
Born: 21 Sep 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Disley - Daughter of Peter Disley & Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1811
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ralph Webster - Son of John Webster & Hannah
Born: 13 Apr 1811
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 11 Nov 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Freeman - Daughter of Henry Freeman & Mary
Born: 3 Nov 1811
Abode: Aughton
Notes: [register showed birth Nov 11 and Baptism Nov 3 - assumed dates reversed]
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
James Tyrer - Son of James Tyrer & Alice
Born: 28 Oct 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Tyrer - Daughter of Henry Tyrer & Cicely
Born: 31 Oct 1811
Abode: Downh[olland]
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Freeman - Daughter of John Freeman & Alice
Born: 24 Nov 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Dec 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Kirkby - Daughter of Richard Kirkby & Catharine
Born: 24 Nov 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Fairclough - Daughter of Luke Fairclough & Ellen
Born: 25 Nov 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 22 Dec 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Forrest - Daughter of John Forrest & Cicely
Born: 14 Nov 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Riding - Son of John Riding & Jane
Born: 1 Dec 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Dec 1811 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Pilkinton - Daughter of John Pilkinton & Sarah
Born: 4 Dec 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Wilcock - Daughter of George Wilcock & Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1811
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Margaret
Born: 21 Dec 1811
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Alice
Born: 23 Dec 1811
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Brighouse - Son of William Brighouse & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jan 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Guy - Son of Thomas Guy & Ellen
Born: 1 Jan 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Fazakerley - Son of Henry Fazakerley & Alice
Born: 30 Jan 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Arnold - Daughter of John Arnold & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Feb 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Shakledy - Son of Henry Shakledy & Mary
Born: 14 Feb 1812
Abode: Downholland
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Daniel Johnson - Son of Daniel Johnson & Margaret
Born: 27 Feb 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis & Ann
Born: 23 Feb 1812
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Molly Jump - Daughter of Thomas Jump & Margaret
Born: 23 Feb 1812
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Peggy
Born: 8 Mar 1812
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Dickinson - Son of James Dickinson & Alice
Born: 18 Feb 1812
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Nanny Hunter - illegitimate daughter of Alice Hunter
Born: 15 Feb 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Croston - Daughter of Richard Croston & Esther
Born: 25 Mar 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Matthew Wright & Mary
Born: 11 Apr 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 17 May 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Pickavance - Son of Henry Pickavance & Magdalene
Born: 28 Apr 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Riding - Daughter of Edward Riding & Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1812
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brighouse - Daughter of William Brighouse & Elizabeth
Born: 2 May 1812
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 64 & 65, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
William Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Mary
Born: 20 Apr 1812
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 31 May 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Potter - Daughter of Henry Potter & Elizabeth
Born: 13 May 1812
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - Son of William Rimmer & Rebecca
Born: 17 May 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Prescott - illegitimate son of Mary Prescott
Born: 13 Jun 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 5 Jul 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Allin - Daughter of James Allin & Jane
Born: 22 Jun 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Prenton - Son of John Prenton & Ann
Born: 2 Jul 1812
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Cross - Son of Richard Cross & Alice
Born: 7 Jul 1812
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 2 Aug 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Betty Marsh - Daughter of Henry Marsh & Margaret
Born: 21 Jul 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Aspinwall - Son of William Aspinwall & Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 23 Aug 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Sally Naylor - Daughter of Joseph Naylor & Rebecca
Born: 30 Jul 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Freeman - Daughter of Henry Freeman & Betty
Born: 11 Aug 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Catharine
Born: 8 Sep 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Hannah
Born: 11 Sep 1812
Abode: Lathom
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Pye - Daughter of James Pye & Ann
Born: 31 Aug 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - Son of Thomas Rimmer & Ellen
Born: 27 Aug 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Alty - Daughter of Richard Alty & Esther
Born: 7 Oct 1812
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 18 Oct 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Margaret
Born: 1 Oct 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
George Fairhurst - Son of Edward Fairhurst & Mary
Born: 7 Oct 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Latham - Daughter of Richard Latham & Alice
Born: 8 Oct 1812
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Ashcroft - Son of John Ashcroft & Mary
Born: 12 Oct 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 29 Nov 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Bramwell - Daughter of John Bramwell & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Nov 1812
Abode: Lydiate
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Brighouse - Daughter of Henry Brighouse & Mary
Born: 21 Nov 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1657556
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St Michael, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Profit - Son of Thomas Profit & Ellen
Born: 3 Dec 1812
Abode: Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1761 - 1812, Page 66 & 67, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1657556