Christ Church, Aughton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at Christ Church in the Parish of Aughton
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1877 - 1911
Baptism: 6 May 1877 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Freeman - [Child] of Henry Freeman & Ann
Abode: Long Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Builder
Notes: Mother's name be [words crossed out] Ann as written. F Nelham. [Mother named
Alice in other sources]
Baptised by: Rob. Prowde, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Jun 1877 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Arthur Larkey - [Child] of George Larkey & Mary
Abode: Long Lane
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Jun 1877 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ada Orritt - [Child] of John Orritt & Joyce
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Jul 1877 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Walter Montague Patterson - [Child] of John Edward Patterson & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Aug 1877 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Caroline Rosette Butler - [Child] of Joseph Butler & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Aug 1877 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Fletcher - [Child] of Edmund Chalmers Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Oct 1877 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen McAvoy - [Child] of George McAvoy & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Oct 1877 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Walker Woodcock - [Child] of Thomas Woodcock & Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. F. Goggin, Rector of Rufford
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Oct 1877 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Martland - [Child] of Peter Martland & Grace
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Halsall Croston - [Child] of William Croston & Anne
Abode: Bickerstaffe just over boundary Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Nov 1877 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Twist - [Child] of James Twist & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Nov 1877 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Willie Penketh Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Dec 1877 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Laura Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Caroline
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Dec 1877 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Watson Galloway - [Child] of James Galloway & Jane Watson
Abode: New Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Jan 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Marion Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Francis Jackson & Ann
Abode: Cottage Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Feb 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Peet - [Child] of Joseph Peet & Elizabeth
Abode: Prescot Road
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Ellen
Abode: Aughton Moss
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: No 20 James & Anne (Mason) changed by me Rev. Nelham into Robert and Ellen in
presence of the Father. May 23rd 1880
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Feb 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Aughton Moss
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Mar 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Brighouse - [Child] of William Brighouse & Alice
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Mar 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Charles Lawrence Orritt - [Child] of Richard Orritt & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Mar 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: F. Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Apr 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Esther Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Stand Houses, Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: ? May 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Bradshaw - [Child] of Alice Bradshaw
Abode: Long Lane
Notes: [entered under Profession] Illegitimate. Labourer the real father [No day of
Baptism entered]
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 May 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Alice
Abode: Moss Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Jun 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Charles Farrington - [Child] of Annie Farrington
Abode: Halsall Lane
Notes: [entered under Profession] Illegitimate. Joiner the real father.
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Jul 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Long? Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Evaline Mary Hanmer - [Child] of Henry Howard Hanmer & Sarah Ann
Born: 11 Jun 1872
Abode: Aughton Park, Aughton
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Florence Rebecca Hanmer - [Child] of Henry Howard Hanmer & Sarah Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1874
Abode: Aughton Park, Aughton
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Llewellyn Henry Hudson Hanmer - [Child] of Henry Howard Hanmer & Sarah Ann
Born: 2 Jun 1878
Abode: Aughton Park, Aughton
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jul 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Withington - [Child] of Edward Withington & Margaret
Abode: 107 Aughton Steet, Ormskirk
Occupation: Foreman
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Aug 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Margaret
Abode: Holborn Hill, Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Aug 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Adelaide Fazakerley - [Child] of Robert Fazakerley & Elizabeth
Abode: Long Lane Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Orritt - [Child] of John Orritt & Joyce
Abode: Town End
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Sep 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Samuel Rosbotton - [Child] of Robert Rosbotton & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton, Long Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Oct 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Bewes - [Child] of George Bewes & Mary
Born: 6 Oct 1878
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: twin [see No 40]
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Nov 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Arthur Larkey - [Child] of George Larkey & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plumber and Painter
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Dec 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Reese Bewes - [Child] of John Bewes & Mary
Born: 6 Oct 1878
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frederick Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Dec 1878 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Grayson - [Child] of Isaac Grayson & Jane
Abode: Long Lane
Occupation: Quarryman
Notes: Private Baptism . Entered into Church Jan 19th 1879
Baptised by: F. Nelham.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Jan 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Tinsley - [Child] of Robert Tinsley & Priscilla
Abode: Clieves Hill
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Jan 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
George Henry Lockett - [Child] of Henry Lockett & Sarah Anne
Abode: Scarth Hill, Long Lane
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Jan 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Almedia Jane Ellen Aspinwall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinwall & Jane
Abode: Hallsal Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Jan 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Hodge - [Child] of James Hodge & Ann
Born: 27 Jan 1879
Abode: New Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private Baptism .
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Feb 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Andrew Sergeant Twist - [Child] of William Twist & Ellen
Born: 3 Feb 1879
Abode: Cottage Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Auctioneer of Southport
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ralph Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Margaret
Born: 28 Dec 1878
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Year of birth not entered but assumed to be 1878]
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Feb 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - [Child] of Ellen Parker
Abode: Aughton
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Feb 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Isabella Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy & Ann
Born: 3 Feb 1879
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Tile Manufacturer
Notes: Privately baptised.
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Mar 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Florence Annie Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Francis Jackson & Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1879
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Painter and Plumber
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Mar 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Brighouse Pennington - [Child] of Mary Pennington
Abode: Aughton
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Alfred Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: Entered in Christ Church in this name by Rev. Mr Bain. [Edward underlined]
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Mar 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Chalton - [Child] of Lewis Chalton & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gamekeeper & Labourer
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Mar 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Marrow - [Child] of William Marrow & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Apr 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Arthur Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Margaret
Born: 24 Feb 1879
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 May 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Dora Brown - [Child] of Hugh Brown, Gentleman & Sarah Francis
Born: 9 Nov 1878
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 May 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Macavoy - [Child] of George Macavoy & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Apr 1879
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 May 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Jun 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Trelfall - [Child] of Joseph Trelfall & Isabella
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Jul 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Maud Balshaw - [Child] of Ralph Balshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mawdsley - [Child] of Henry Mawdsley & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Jul 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Sep 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John William Thilner - [Child] of Charles William Thilner & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Painter
Notes: [Under father's first name 'Hilner' entered, other sources suggest Kilner]
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Oct 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
David Moss - [Child] of Edmund Chalmer Moss & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Railway Guard
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Nov 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Nov 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ellen
Born: 11 Nov 1879
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Notes: Privately Baptised
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Dec 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Bussell Woodward - [Child] of Tom Blake Woodward & Christina
Born: 30 Oct 1879
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: Baptised Privately. Entered into the Church May 30th 1880
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Dec 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert John Rimmer - [Child] of Nathan Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Long Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Jan 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Henry James Butler - [Child] of Joseph Butler & Annie
Abode: Long Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Fredrick Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Jan 1879 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
George Graves - [Child] of George Graves & Sarah
Abode: Butcher's Lane, Aughton, Old District
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Baptised Privately in my Study
Baptised by: Fredrick Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Stephens Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Dec 1879
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Fredrick Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Feb 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Mary
Born: 25 Dec 1879
Abode: Halsall Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Fredrick Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Fredrick Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Feb 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Fredrick Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Mar 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edith Winifred Taylor - [Child] of George Frederick Taylor & Sarah Catherine
Born: 18 Feb 1880
Abode: Moss Delph Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Apr 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Frederick Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Jane
Abode: Stand Houses, Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Apr 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Marion Cropper - [Child] of Thomas Cropper & Cicley
Abode: Clieves Hills, Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Apr 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Geoffrey Brown - [Child] of Hugh Brown, Gentleman & Sarah Frances
Born: 3 Apr 1880
Abode: Prescot Road, Aughton
Notes: [Mother's name entered as Frances Sarah but notations together with a note in
the margin, signed by F Nelham, change this to Sarah Frances]
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Apr 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Frank Sydney Brown - [Child] of Hugh Brown & Sarah Frances
Born: 3 Apr 1880
Abode: Prescot Road, Aughton
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 May 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Ellen
Born: 11 Apr 1880
Abode: Long Lane, Aughton Moss
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Jun 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Jane
Born: 11 Apr 1880
Abode: Holborn Hill, Aughton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Jun 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Martland - [Child] of Margaret Martland
Born: 5 Jun 1880
Abode: Higton? Road, Aughton
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Jun 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Mary
Born: 8 May 1880
Abode: Bickerstaffe in the Border
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Jul 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Lockett - [Child] of Henry Lockett & Sarah Ann
Born: 5 May 1880
Abode: Long Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Jul 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Carter - [Child] of Thomas Patterson Carter & Ann
Born: 25 Jun 1880
Abode: Prescot Road, Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Aug 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Frederick Larkey - [Child] of George Larkey & Mary
Abode: Long Lane
Occupation: Plumber &Painter
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Sep 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Mary
Abode: Cottage Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Sep 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Birch - [Child] of William Birch & Alice
Abode: Halsall Lane
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Sep 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Frederick Sarbutts - [Child] of Thomas Sarbutts & Mary Ann
Born: 22 Aug 1880?
Abode: Cottage Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [Date out of sequence] Private Baptism. Born August 22 [ unclear word(s)]
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Oct 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Lunham - [Child] of Thomas Lunham & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Nov 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Heyes - [Child] of William Heyes & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: B. B. Prescott, Off. Min
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Nov 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Nelham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Dec 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ernest Robinson - [Child] of Ellen Robinson
Born: 16 Oct 1880
Abode: Aughton
Notes: Illegitimate. Privately
Baptised by: F. Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Dec 1880 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Stanley Thomas Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Mary Ellen
Abode: Halsall Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: F. Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Jan 1881 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ellen
Abode: Long Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: F. Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Feb 1881 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ernest George Orritt - [Child] of John Orritt & Joyce
Abode: Town End, Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: F. Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Mar 1881 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. W. Hobson, Off Min
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Mar 1881 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Knowles - [Child] of Peter Knowles & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: F. Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Apr 1881 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Coachman
Notes: [Abode crossed, corrected and initialled F.N Apr 5 1881]
Baptised by: F. Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Apr 1881 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Foster - [Child] of Robert Foster & Martha
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: F. Nelham, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Jun 1881 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne McAvoy - [Child] of George McAvoy & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: This was the first public Baptism in Christ Church. A.R.S.
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Jun 1881 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Moss - [Child] of Edmund Moss & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Ry. Guard
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Jul 1881 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Frederick Laird Smith - [Child] of Robert Laird Smith & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Chemist's Assistant
Baptised by: Frank V. Harper, Priest in Charge
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Jul 1881 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Scarisbrick - [Child] of John Scarisbrick & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Aug 1881 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Maud Draper - [Child] of James Draper & Selina
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Book - keeper
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Aug 1881 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Deborah
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Aug 1881 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Frank Leonard Wood - [Child] of Henry Herbert Wood & Sarah Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Aug 1881 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Sep 1881 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Austin Wren Browne - [Child] of Hugh Browne, Gentleman & Sarah Frances
Abode: Aughton
Notes: [Not clear if the 'e' at the end of Browne has been deleted]
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Oct 1881 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Dec 1881 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Harold Hellier Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wine & Spirit merchant
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Jan 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Feb 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mildred Taylor - [Child] of George Frederick Taylor & Sarah Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Feb 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Arthur Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Mary
Abode: Barton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Cottage Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Meadows - [Child] of Joseph Meadows & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Mar 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Scarisbrick - [Child] of William Scarisbrick & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Apr 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Haskayne - [Child] of James Haskayne & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Apr 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Rothwell - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Swan Pool Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Apr 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alfred Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: [There is a '?' under Alfred suggesting a second name is missing]
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Jun 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Murray Winstanley - [Child] of William James Winstanley & Lucy
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: A. R. Palmer
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Aug 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Railway Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Sep 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Samuel Hollinrake Farrow - [Child] of John Farrow & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Sep 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Isaac Arthur Grayson - [Child] of James Grayson & Esther
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Oct 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Oct 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Edith Gardiner - [Child] of Frederick Walker Murrell Gardiner & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough Street, Ormskirk
Occupation: Bank Manager
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Oct 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Ellen Robinson
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Nov 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Groom & Gardener
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edith Trickett - [Child] of William Trickett & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Dec 1882 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Cook - [Child] of Richard Cook & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jan 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of Peter Knowles & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Christine Fair - [Child] of Robert Fair & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Mar 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Mar 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Apr 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Deborah
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 May 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of Nathan Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Jul 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Aug 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Lizzie Tinsley - [Child] of Robert Tinsley & Priscilla
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Gardiner - [Child] of Mary Gardiner
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Aug 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Gardiner - [Child] of Mary Gardiner
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Sep 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Selsby - [Child] of Ellen Selsby
Abode: Aughton
Notes: [Salisbury is crossed out and replaced by Selsby]
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Lunt Haskayne - [Child] of Henry Haskayne & Mary Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Sep 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Scarisbrick - [Child] of John Scarisbrick & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Oct 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 19, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Nov 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Haskayne - [Child] of Thomas Haskayne & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Nov 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Grayston - [Child] of James Grayston & Esther
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Nov 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Lydia Scarisbrick - [Child] of William Scarisbrick & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Dec 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Cave - [Child] of Henry Cave & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Dec 1883 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Meadow - [Child] of Joseph Meadow & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Feb 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Martland - [Child] of Peter Martland & Grace
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Feb 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John William Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Margaret Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Mar 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Moorcroft - [Child] of Alfred Moorcroft & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 20, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Mar 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jessie Brown - [Child] of Hugh Brown & Sarah Frances
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Helen Agnes Fair - [Child] of Robert Fair & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 May 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Balmer Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 May 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 May 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John William Bowcott - [Child] of James Bowcott & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Coachman and Gardener
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Wallace Ker Woodward - [Child] of Tom Blake Woodward & Christiana
Born: 8 Jan 1882
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Jun 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Douglas Anderson Woodward - [Child] of Tom Blake Woodward & Christiana
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Jun 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ada Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 21, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Jul 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Fazakerley - [Child] of Richard Fazakerley & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Aug 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Harry Le Pau Newstead - [Child] of George Coulthard Newstead & Marianne Brown
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Sep 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Christopher Brighouse - [Child] of Henry Brighouse & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Sep 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Oct 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Holliwell - [Child] of Thomas Holliwell & Agnes
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Oct 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Draper - [Child] of James Draper & Selina
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Oct 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of James Henry Pilkington & Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 22, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Haskayne - [Child] of James Haskayne & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Catherine Penman
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Dec 1884 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Grayston - [Child] of James Grayston & Esther
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Quarry labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Feb 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mabel Smith - [Child] of Robert Laird Smith & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Chemist's Assistant
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Feb 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ethel Helena Gertrude Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Caroline
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gunsmith
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 23, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Feb 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jennie Haskayne - [Child] of Thomas Haskayne & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Haskayne - [Child] of Henry Haskayne & Mary Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Florence Muriel Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Apr 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Apr 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ethel Parker Dickinson - [Child] of Alfred Dickinson & Harriet Sumner
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: J. H. Kidson, Offic. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Apr 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Moorcroft - [Child] of Alfred Moorcroft & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Apr 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Gordon Aspinwall - [Child] of William Aspinwall & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 May 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Brighouse - [Child] of Robert Brighouse & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Wareing
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Aug 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edwin Brown - [Child] of Hugh Brown & Sarah Frances
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Chas. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Birchall - [Child] of Robert Birchall & Alice
Abode: New Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Oct 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Esther Meadow - [Child] of Joseph Meadow & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Long Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Oct 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Ellen
Abode: Cleaves Hill, Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Alice
Abode: Moss Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Rimmer - [Child] of Nathan Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Long Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Dec 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Sharples - [Child] of Charles Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Prescot Road
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Dec 1885 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Mc'Voy - [Child] of George Mc'Voy & Elizabeth
Abode: Long Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Dec 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alfred James Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Mary
Abode: Long Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Cottage Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Feb 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Henry Leatherbarrow & Ann
Abode: Cleaves Hill Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Scarisbrick - [Child] of William Scarisbrick & Jane
Abode: Parr's Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Apr 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Marjorie Brighouse - [Child] of Henry Brighouse & Mary
Abode: Prescot Rd. Aughton
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Apr 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Luke Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Jane
Abode: Liverpool Rd, Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Apr 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: R. de C. Edwards
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 May 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Mary Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: R. de C. Edwards
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 May 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Margaret Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: R. de C. Edwards
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 May 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Moorcroft - [Child] of Alfred Moorcroft & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Notes: [No occupation entered]
Baptised by: R. de C. Edwards
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. W. Markham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ada Rigby - [Child] of James Thompson Rigby & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Amy Rigby - [Child] of James Thompson Rigby & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Law - [Child] of Thomas Law & Sarah Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Book - keeper
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Leonard Medcalf - [Child] of John Albert Medcalf & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edith Warlow - [Child] of George Ellis Warlow & Mary Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
David Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of Henry Charles Barton & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Railway Clerk
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Jan 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Isabella
Abode: Halsall Lane, Aughton
Notes: Private [No occupation entered]
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Jan 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Isabella
Abode: Halsall Lane, Aughton
Notes: Private [No occupation entered]
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Feb 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas William Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Feb 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margarite Smith - [Child] of Robert Laird Smith & Sarah
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Chemist Assist.
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Feb 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Finch - [Child] of Ellis Finch & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Tin plate Worker
Notes: Private 1886 Birth?
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Apr 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Brighouse - [Child] of Robert Brighouse & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 May 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Walter Brown - [Child] of Hugh Brown & Sarah Frances
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 May 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Haskayne - [Child] of James Haskayne & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 May 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edith Annie Scarisbrick - [Child] of Edward Scarisbrick & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Jun 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Fazakerley - [Child] of Henry Fazakerley & Mary
Abode: Clieves Hill, Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Jun 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fazakerley - [Child] of Henry Fazakerley & Mary
Abode: Clieves Hill, Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Charles Law - [Child] of Thomas Law & Sarah Ann
Abode: Cottage Lane
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Arthur Lindsay - [Child] of William Lindsay & Margaret
Abode: New Lane
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Jun 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Jane
Abode: Stand Cottages, Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John William Jordan - [Child] of John Jordan & Jane
Abode: Catherine's Lane, Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Frances
Abode: Clieves Hill
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Jul 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Bernard Ramsdale Hipkins - [Child] of Edwin Charles Hipkins & Emily Lilian Inskip
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Aug 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Selsby - [Child] of Ellen Selsby
Abode: Aughton
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Aug 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Rimmer - [Child] of Nathan Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of Robert Glover & Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: R
Baptised by: C. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Sep 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Henry Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Mary Annie
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Oct 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Ainsdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Oct 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Mawdsley - [Child] of Henry Mawdsley & Ellen
Abode: Liverpool Lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Nov 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Hugh Richard Barber - [Child] of Frederick Barber & Clara Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Nov 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Meadows - [Child] of Joseph Meadows & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: Private. R
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Dec 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ruth Kennedy - [Child] of Elizabeth Kennedy
Abode: Halsall Lane, Aughton
Notes: Private. Illeg.
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Dec 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Walter Medcalf - [Child] of John Albert Medcalf & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Dec 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Pearce - [Child] of Henry Pearce & Alice Maud Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Dec 1887 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: E. C. Hipkins
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Jan 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. de C. Edwards
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Jan 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: R. de C. Edwards
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Mar 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Isabella Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: R. de C. Edwards
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Mar 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Winnard - [Child] of James Winnard & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Apr 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Henrietta Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: R. de C. Edwards
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Apr 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John James Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Margaret Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 May 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Luke Scarisbrick - [Child] of William Scarisbrick & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 May 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Tinsley - [Child] of Robert Tinsley & Priscilla
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 May 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Norah Warlow - [Child] of George Ellis Warlow & Mary Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 May 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edmund Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Groom
Notes: R
Baptised by: C. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Groom
Notes: R
Baptised by: C. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jul 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ada Mary Jervis - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Jervis & Mary Jane
Abode: Farnworth
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: G. H. Siddans, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Moorcroft - [Child] of Alfred Moorcroft & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: R. de C. Edwards
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Sharples - [Child] of Charles Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Haskayne - [Child] of Henry Haskayne & Mary Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Martlow - [Child] of Thomas Martlow & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. de C. Edwards
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Sanderson Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ellen
Abode: Bury
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: R. de C. Edwards
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kate Reynolds - [Child] of Joshua James Reynolds & Catherine Kate
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Holden - [Child] of Robert Holden & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Hazel Medcalf - [Child] of John Albert Medcalf & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Mar 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Scarisbrick - [Child] of Edward Scarisbrick & Annie
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Mar 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ada Heyes - [Child] of William Heyes & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Apr 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Lucy Bond - [Child] of James Bond & Sarah Kirkby
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 May 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bossons - [Child] of George Bossons & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 May 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 35, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Jun 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward James Scarisbrick Jordan - [Child] of John Jordan & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: D. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Enid Laing Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: C. Sidley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Jun 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Beatrice Law - [Child] of Thomas Law & Sarah Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: C. Sidley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Meadows - [Child] of Joseph Meadows & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. Sidley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jessie Warlow - [Child] of George Ellis Warlow & Mary Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: D. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Aug 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Brighouse - [Child] of Robert Brighouse & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Jones
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Sep 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Douglas Pearce - [Child] of Henry Pearce & Alice Maud Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cotton-broker
Baptised by: C. Sidley
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 36, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of Nathan Rimmer & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: D. Jones, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Arthur Wylde - [Child] of Harold Wylde, Gentleman & Clara, (Deceased)
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: C. Sidley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Oct 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Gladys Stella Wylde - [Child] of Thomas Wylde, (deceased) & Minnie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: C. Sidley, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Oct 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Asprey Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd, Gentleman & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: C. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Nov 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Margaret
Abode: Long lane
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. S. Norris
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Dec 1889 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Rose Hill Cottages, Aughton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: H. S. Norris
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Serjeant Escott - [Child] of William Escott & Frances
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. S. Norris
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 37, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. S. Norris
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Mar 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Month entered as Feb then deleted and corrected]
Baptised by: C. Sidley
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 May 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Gladys Sanderson Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Emma
Abode: Heysham
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: Chas. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Hilda Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Ada
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: C. Sidley
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haskayne - [Child] of Henry Haskayne & Mary Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. E. Macray, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Jun 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Millie Draper - [Child] of James Draper & Selina
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: W. E. Macray, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Jun 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
George Dodgson Kennedy - [Child] of Dodgson Kennedy & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: W. E. Macray
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Aug 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jessie Reynolds - [Child] of John Hardy Reynolds & Margaret Allen
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. C. Rae, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 38, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Ernest Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Margaret Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. C. Rae, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haskayne - [Child] of James Haskayne & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Sep 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Olive Nora Hutton - [Child] of William Leak Hutton & Anne Louisa
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Publisher
Baptised by: C. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Oct 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Hilda Taylor - [Child] of Charlotte Taylor
Abode: Southport
Baptised by: W. E. Macray, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Harry Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: J. C. Rae, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Oct 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. C. Rae, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Reynolds - [Child] of Joshua Reynolds & Kate
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: C. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Henry Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Margaret Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 39, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Nov 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Helen Agnes Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. C. Rae, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
George Henry Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Alice
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. C. Rae, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Dec 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Agnes Warlow - [Child] of George Ellis Warlow & Mary Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. C. Rae, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Martland - [Child] of Thomas Martland & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Feb 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Sydney Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Salesman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Mar 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Eurias Day - [Child] of Alfred Day & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plate layer
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Apr 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Mary Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 40, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Eulalia Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Kate
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 May 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 May 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Gladys Elaine Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jun 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Tinsley - [Child] of Robert Tinsley & Priscilla
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Aug 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Dorothy Gladys Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Ellen Anne Charlotte
Abode: Bedford
Occupation: Iron Merchant
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Aug 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Jane Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Lathom
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 41, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Sephton - [Child] of Luke Sephton & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Fred Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Oct 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Medcalf - [Child] of John Albert Medcalf & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Nov 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Haskayne - [Child] of Henry Haskayne & Mary Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Dec 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jordan - [Child] of John Jordan & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Jan 1892 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Sophia Moorcroft - [Child] of Alfred Moorcroft & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Mawdsley - [Child] of Henry Mawdsley & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 42, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Mar 1892 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Orritt - [Child] of Stanley Orritt & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. C. Rae
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Ethel Reynolds - [Child] of Joshua Reynolds & Kate
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Frederick Sharples - [Child] of Charles Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Jul 1892 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edmund Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Jul 1892 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John George Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener & Coachman
Baptised by: W. R. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Aug 1892 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Brighouse - [Child] of Robert Brighouse & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Aug 1892 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Irene Mary Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Duke Tyrer, Gentleman & Edith
Abode: Aughton
Notes: [Parent's names William Frederick and Mary Croft initially then deleted and replaced]
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 43, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Sep 1892 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Lily Anne Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Margaret Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: C. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Kendall - [Child] of William Kendall & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Constable
Baptised by: C. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Martland - [Child] of Thomas Martland & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jessie Martland - [Child] of John Martland & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Jan 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Kurt Prescott - [Child] of Richard Prescott & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Notes: P
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: [John entered as first name of baptised and then deleted and corrected]
Baptised by: W. R. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 44, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Jan 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Reynolds - [Child] of John Henry Reynolds & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Forshaw - [Child] of Joseph Forshaw & Martha Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
George Brighouse Warlow - [Child] of George Ellis Warlow & Mary Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: W. R. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Mar 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Stanley Haskayne - [Child] of Richard Haskayne & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Eliza Rimmer - [Child] of Charles Rimmer & Eliza
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: R April 30th
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Emma Rimmer - [Child] of Charles Rimmer & Eliza
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: R April 30th
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Ann Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Arthur James Fazakerley - [Child] of Richard Fazakerley & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 45, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Apr 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Scarisbrick - [Child] of William Scarisbrick & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Apr 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 May 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Henry Blundell - [Child] of Henry Blundell & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Hope Denton - [Child] of Francis Herbert Hope Denton & May Bertha
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Jun 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Railway labourer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ethel Haskayne - [Child] of Henry Haskayne & Mary Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Jul 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Charles Cyril Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Duke Tyrer & Edith
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 46, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: [Date originally entered as 13th then deleted, corrected and initialled W.R.C.]
Baptised by: W. R. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jul 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Findley - [Child] of George Findley & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Police Constable
Notes: R
Baptised by: J. E. Woodrow, Offg. Minist.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Aug 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Harriet Emma Moorcroft - [Child] of Alfred Moorcroft & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: P. Received August 3rd 1893, W.R.Clarke
Baptised by: C. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Jul 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Frances Twist - [Child] of James Twist & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: P
Baptised by: J. J. Hulley, Offg. Minist
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Oct 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Charles Garton Pilkington - [Child] of Samuel Charles Morton Pilkington & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: W. R. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Nov 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: R. Dec 10th
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jan 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Woodcock Haskayne - [Child] of James Haskayne & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 47, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Sephton - [Child] of James Sephton & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edith Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Corn Miller
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
George Hasketh - [Child] of William Hasketh & Frances
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
George Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Mar 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Caunce Laskey - [Child] of William Laskey & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. R. Clarke
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Mar 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - [Child] of Charles Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Apr 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edith Mary Gardiner - [Child] of William Gardiner & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 48, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Apr 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Sephton - [Child] of Luke Sephton & Elizabeth
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Apr 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 May 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Sumner - [Child] of Henry Sumner & Margaret
Abode: Thelson? Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Carter
Notes: [Name of street indistinct]
Baptised by: C. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Marion Louise Dawson - [Child] of John Joseph Dawson & Ada Louise
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Book-keeper
Baptised by: C. W. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Jun 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Jun 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Lillian May Scarisbrick - [Child] of Edward Scarisbrick & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Aug 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Edith
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 49, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Irene Hope Denton - [Child] of Francis Herbert Hope Denton & Mary Beattie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Edward Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Nov 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Sydney Findley - [Child] of George Findley & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Sydney Joshua Reynolds - [Child] of Joshua James Reynolds & Kate
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Dec 1894 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert William Gardiner Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Sarah
Abode: Padgate
Occupation: School Master
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Beatrice Martha Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Margaret Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Feb 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Scarisbrick - [Child] of William Scarisbrick & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. W. Markham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Feb 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Marjery Beatrice Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Duke Tyrer & Edith
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Dentist
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Feb 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ethel Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton Street, Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Florence May Rimmer - [Child] of Margaret Rimmer
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Mar 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Morton Pilkington - [Child] of Samuel Charles Morton Pilkington & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Apr 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Minnie Gertrude Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 May 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edith Haskayne - [Child] of Richard Haskayne & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Jun 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Walter Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Jun 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Aug 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Edward Wilsdon - [Child] of Alfred Israel Wilsdon & Ellen
Abode: Glasgow
Occupation: Compositor
Notes: R at Omsk. Kirk
Baptised by: G. H. Wilson (Asst. Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Aug 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Sep 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Emma Martland - [Child] of Thomas Martland & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Oct 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Sophia Moorcroft - [Child] of Alfred Moorcroft & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Bertie Sumner - [Child] of Peter Sumner & Alice Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Forster - [Child] of Robert Forster & Martha
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Nov 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Percy Herbert Craven - [Child] of William Craven & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Nov 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Emma Rimmer - [Child] of Charles Rimmer & Eliza
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: R January 19th 1896. A.B.P.
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Nov 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Wilding - [Child] of Andrew Wilding & Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Plaisterer [sic]
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Nov 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edith Margaret May Rasburne - [Child] of James Rasburne & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Railway labourer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Dec 1895 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Forshaw - [Child] of Joseph Forshaw & Martha Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Jan 1896 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Hanna
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cooper
Notes: R. Feb. 23rd
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Jan 1896 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elsie Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Feb 1896 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Gertrude Bradley - [Child] of Joseph Bradley & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Barbara Sharples - [Child] of James William Sharples & Mary Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Mar 1896 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Lilian Hope Denton - [Child] of Francis Herbert Hope Denton & May Bertha
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Notes: A
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Mar 1896 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Sephton - [Child] of James Sephton & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 May 1896 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: G. H. Wilson (Asst. Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 May 1896 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Larkey - [Child] of William Larkey & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 May 1896 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Stanley Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Lydia Janet Orr - [Child] of John Orr & Ann
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Jun 1896 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elsie Annie Sharples - [Child] of Charles Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Aug 1896 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: P
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Aug 1896 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Colin Findlay - [Child] of George Findlay & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Police Constable
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Oct 1896 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
George Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: G. H. Wilson (Asst. Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Reynolds - [Child] of Josuah James Reynolds & Catherine Kate
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: G. H. Wilson (Asst. Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Nov 1896 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: G. H. Wilson (Asst. Curate)
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Percy Bilton - [Child] of Christopher Bilton & Mary Hannah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jan 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Irvin - [Child] of William Burdett Irvin & Margaret Louisa
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Harold Christopher Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Margaret Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Haskayne - [Child] of James Haskayne & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Mar 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Ellam - [Child] of Arthur Ellam & Gertrude
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Private. Rec. April 4th 1897
Baptised by: J. E. Woodrow
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Mar 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Lillie Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton Street, Ormskirk
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Mar 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Blew - [Child] of John Blew & Emma
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: Adult. Age 18
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Mar 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Adult age
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 May 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Edith
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 May 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edith Alice Scarisbrick - [Child] of William Scarisbrick & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Jun 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Orr - [Child] of John Kirk Orr & Ann
Abode: Anfield, Liverpool
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Daniel Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Harold Allen Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Mary Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jessie Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Emma
Abode: Heapey
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jul 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Jul 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Marian Fielding Peck - [Child] of Herbert Peck & Hannah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Medical Officer of Health
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Thomas Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Aug 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Kathleen Warlow - [Child] of George Warlow & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Aug 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Sylvester Allen - [Child] of John Edmund Allen & Harriett Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Caunce - [Child] of Edward Caunce & Ann Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edmund Fyles - [Child] of William Fyles & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plasterer
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Oct 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Bond Craven - [Child] of Thomas Craven & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private. Lived 9 hours
Baptised by: Dr. Marsden
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Dec 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Dec 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Helena Alice Forshaw - [Child] of Joseph Forshaw & Martha Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham (Rector)
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abram - [Child] of John Abram & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Lilian Moorcroft - [Child] of Alfred Moorcroft & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Henry Benson - [Child] of Agnes Benson
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jan 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Hilda Gorton - [Child] of John Gorton & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Engine Boiler Cleaner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Catherine
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer on Railway
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Rasburn - [Child] of James Rasburn & Sarah Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer on Railway
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Mar 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Caroline Nancy Irvin - [Child] of William Burdett Irvin & Margaret Louisa
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Miriam Ethel Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Henry Haskayne - [Child] of Richard Haskayne & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 May 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Frances
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 May 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Georgina Selina Winifred
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Miller
Notes: Private. Died May 19th
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Dorothy Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Jun 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Benjamin Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Jul 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Gertrude Lydia Scarisbrick - [Child] of Edward Scarisbrick & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Rose Blanche Sumner - [Child] of Peter Sumner & Alice Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Doris Prescott - [Child] of Richard Prescott & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Hilda Jane Orr - [Child] of John Kirk Orr & Ann
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Craven - [Child] of Thomas Craven & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Nov 1898 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Woolly Larkey - [Child] of George Larkey & Eliza
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Fanny Scarisbrick - [Child] of William Scarisbrick & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Hilda Alice Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Clerk of Ormskirk School Board
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Feb 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ernest James Reynolds - [Child] of Joshua James Reynolds & Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Catherine
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Frederick Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: H. S. Dudding, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Mar 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Theresa
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Clifford Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Engine Driver
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Rasburne - [Child] of James Rasburne & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. B. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Richard Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Georgina Selina Winifred
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Corn Miller
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Lydia Balshaw - [Child] of Charles Balshaw & Lydia
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Painter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: G. Pattison
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Sep 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - [Child] of Edmund Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Bertha Bradley - [Child] of Joseph Bradley & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cab Proprietor
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Oct 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Lydia Janet Orr - [Child] of John Kirk Orr & Ann
Abode: Anfield (Liverpool)
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Craven - [Child] of John Craven & Mary Louisa
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edwin Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Harry Sephton - [Child] of James Sephton & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Dec 1899 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Segar - [Child] of Alice Segar, Singlewoman
Abode: Aughton
Notes: Private
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jan 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Dennis Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Edith Lilian
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Broker
Notes: {Baptised first name entered as Denis then corrected and initialled W.H.S]
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Jan 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Dora Boughey - [Child] of Samuel Boughey & Esther
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Fitter
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jan 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Huyton - [Child] of William Taylor Huyton & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Marion Greenwood - [Child] of Samuel Greenwood & Margaret Marion
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Mar 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Kathleen Prescott - [Child] of John Webster Prescott & Emma
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Mar 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Charles Mafeking Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Apr 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atherton Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Jane
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Apr 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ethel Hope Denton - [Child] of Francis Herbert Hope Denton & May Bertha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Bank Clerk
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jessie Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Forshaw - [Child] of Joseph Forshaw & Martha Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 May 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Edith
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 May 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
George Woolley Larkey - [Child] of George Woolley Larkey & Eliza
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Jun 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Fredrick Charles Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Arabelle Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Mary Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Woodrow, Vicar of Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Albert Smith - [Child] of Ellen Smith
Abode: Aughton
Notes: unmarried
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William James Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Lillie
Abode: Aintree
Occupation: Engine Cleaner
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Andrew Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Simpson Parkinson & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Harold Crumbleholme - [Child] of James Crumbleholme & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Aug 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Phyllis Marjorie Thompson - [Child] of John William Alexander Thompson & Thomasine Beatrice
Abode: Altringham [sic]
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Aug 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Enid Beatrice Thompson - [Child] of John William Alexander Thompson & Thomasine Beatrice
Abode: Altrincham [sic]
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Lydia Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Harriett
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Silvia Beatrice Pilkington - [Child] of Samuel Charles Morton Pilkington & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Catherine
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Grayston - [Child] of James Grayston & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine May Haskayne - [Child] of Richard Haskayne & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Pork butcher
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Oct 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Marie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Evelyn Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Engineman
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Nov 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Hermann Edgar Paderston - [Child] of Hermann Edgar Paderston & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Jan 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Lottie Reynolds - [Child] of John Hardy Reynolds & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Jan 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Maud Thomas - [Child] of Edwin Thomas & Eliza
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wine & Spirit Porter
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Feb 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Sharples - [Child] of Charles Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Feb 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Minnie Sumner - [Child] of Peter Sumner & Alice Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Mar 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Emma Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: [Large cross in the margin]
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Mawdesley - [Child] of Joseph Mawdesley & Mary Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Sigley - [Child] of Joseph Sigley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 May 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Percy Wilfred Makinson - [Child] of James Makinson & Sarah Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 May 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Sephton - [Child] of James Sephton & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 May 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Lawrence Gardner - [Child] of Lawrence Gardner & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Jun 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Jane Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Aug 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Bessie Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Sep 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Huyton - [Child] of William Taylor Huyton & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Sep 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Aida Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Oct 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Stanley Rasburn - [Child] of James Rasburn & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Oct 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Guy Hamilton Acheson - [Child] of Berkeley Joseph Acheson & Clara
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Dec 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Halsall - [Child] of Henry Halsall & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Dec 1901 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Alfred Harris - [Child] of Alfred Harris & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Iron worker
Baptised by: J. E. Woodrow, Vicar of Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Jan 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Cyril Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Edith Lilian
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Feb 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Florence Snape - [Child] of Joseph James Snape & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Feb 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Polly Draper - [Child] of Richard Draper & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Webster Prescott - [Child] of John Webster Prescott & Emma
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Apr 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Harry Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elsie Evelyn Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 May 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Noel Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Theresa
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 May 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Catherine
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 May 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elsie Sharples - [Child] of James William Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Signalman
Notes: [Cross in margin]
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Jun 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Katherine Burdett Irvin - [Child] of William Burdett Irvin & Margaret Louisa
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jun 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Bennett Price - [Child] of William Frederick Price & Maude Mary
Abode: Toxteth, Liverpool
Occupation: Electrical Engineer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Jun 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: [Cross in margin]
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Jun 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alfred Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Notes: [Cross in margin]
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Jun 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - [Child] of Daniel Evans & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Hilda Crumbleholme - [Child] of James Crumbleholme & Ellen
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Stoker
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elsie Lord - [Child] of John James Lord & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Aug 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Minnie Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Harriett
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Aug 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Aug 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Arthur Moorcroft - [Child] of Alfred Moorcroft & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Nov 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Florence Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Mary Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Nov 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Larkey - [Child] of George Woolley Larkey & Eliza
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: [Cross in margin]
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Dec 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Gardner - [Child] of Lawrence Gardner & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Dec 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Dec 1902 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edith Sigley - [Child] of Joseph Sigley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edmund Sharples - [Child] of Charles Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Jan 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Nellie Cook - [Child] of David Cook & Adeline
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Feb 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Emily Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Notes: [Cross in margin]
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Feb 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Parker Fair - [Child] of Robert Fair & Emma
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Distiller's Agent
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Feb 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Maggie Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Betsy
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Mar 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Charles Pilkington & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Mar 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Apr 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Nellie Mawdesley - [Child] of Joseph Mawdesley & Mary Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: [Mother's name entered as Elizabeth, then deleted and corrected]
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 May 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Kathleen Greenwood - [Child] of Samuel Greenwood & Margaret Marion
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. E. Woodrow, Vicar of Ormskirk
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 May 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 May 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Walter Wainwright - [Child] of Henry Wainwright & Martha
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 May 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Hannah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jun 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Albert Edgar Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Frank Allen Corris - [Child] of Ellen Corris
Abode: Halsall Lane, Aughton
Notes: Illegitimate
Baptised by: R. Whitaker, Curate of Walton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Rawsthorne - [Child] of Luke Rawsthorne & Jane
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Sep 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Sanderson Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Edith
Abode: Royal Oak, Aughton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Sep 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Florence Sharpes - [Child] of James William Sharpes & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Points-man
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Sep 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edmund Haskayne - [Child] of Richard Haskayne & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate of Aughton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Oct 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Oct 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elsie Gadsden - [Child] of William Gadsden & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Gladys Sophia Jarvis - [Child] of Robert Stewart Jarvis & Edith Sophia
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Oct 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Constance Audrey Irvin - [Child] of William Burdett Irvin & Margaret Louisa
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. A. Skene, Vicar of Dalton
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Nov 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Albert Henry Martland - [Child] of Thomas Martland & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1849641
[From this point on the actual numbers on the register are wrongly entered. 597 jumps to 398]
Baptism: 6 Dec 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Sumner - [Child] of Peter Sumner & Alice Jane
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Wheelwright
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Dec 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Houghton - [Child] of Mary Houghton
Abode: 6 Halsall Lane, Aughton
Baptised by: J. H. Ward, Church Army Capt.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Maud Croston - [Child] of John Croston & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 50, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Jan 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Jan 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Irene Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
Abode: Prospect Road, Aughhton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ellen Forshaw - [Child] of Joseph Forshaw & Martha Alice
Abode: Cottage Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Hostler
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Edmund Rothwell - [Child] of Edmund Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Liverpool Road, Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Mar 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Roger Lunham - [Child] of Stephen Lunham & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Balshaw - [Child] of Charles Balshaw & Lydia
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Painter
Notes: (Private)
Baptised by: Captain Ward, C.A.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Florence Rebecca Scarisbrick - [Child] of William Scarisbrick & Jane
Abode: New Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 51, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Apr 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Esther
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Walter Heywood Chapman - [Child] of Walter Heywood Chapman & Ellen Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 May 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Catherine
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 May 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Herbert Wainwright - [Child] of Henry Wainwright & Martha
Abode: Burscough
Occupation: Shop Assistant
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Jul 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mawdesley - [Child] of Joseph Mawdesley & Mary Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: G. Purcell, Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Hannah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Dorothy Snape - [Child] of Joseph James Snape & Martha
Abode: Burscough St, Ormskirk
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Aug 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Muriel Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Edith Lilian
Abode: Bridge House, Aughton
Occupation: General Broker
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 52, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Aug 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Leslie Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Margaret
Abode: 16 Kingston Road, West Kirby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Oct 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Welsby Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Ann
Abode: Mansion House, Ormskirk
Occupation: Physician and Surgeon
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph William Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Betsy
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Sarah Kirkby Larkey - [Child] of George Wodley Larkey & Eliza
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Maud Knowles - [Child] of Alice Knowles
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Catherine Fairclough - [Child] of Richard Fairclough & Edith
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Dec 1904 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: [Mother's first name entered as Elizabeth Margaret. The Margaret is crossed out.]
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Jan 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Stanley Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 53, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Jan 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Isabel Eileen Alty - [Child] of Charles Rixton Alty, Gentleman & Isabella Marguerite
Abode: Swanpool Lane, Aughton
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Jan 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mayfanwy Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Annie Marie
Abode: Liverpool Road, Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Jan 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edward Sephton - [Child] of James Sephton & Ellen
Abode: Asmall Lane
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Shaw Houses, Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Feb 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Willie Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plate-layer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Feb 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elsie Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William John Orr - [Child] of John Kirk Orr & Annie
Abode: Norgate St, Liverpool
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Mar 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Theresa
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 54, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Corf - [Child] of Joseph Corf & Annie
Abode: Dyer's Lane, Ormskirk
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Corf - [Child] of Joseph Corf & Annie
Abode: Dyer's Lane, Ormskirk
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Mar 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Dorothy Howe - [Child] of Thomas Howe & Alicia May
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. H. Ward, C. A. Capt.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Mar 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Caunce - [Child] of William Caunce & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Eric Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Apr 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Maxmilian James Silcock - [Child] of Thomas Silcock & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Apr 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Albert Warner - [Child] of Richard Augustus Warner & Anne Eliza
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 May 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 55, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 May 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
David Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 May 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Pilkington & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Jun 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Christopher Armstrong - [Child] of Isaac Armstrong & Ann Florence
Abode: Long Lane, Aughton
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Drelincourt - [Child] of Fredrick Richard Drelincourt & Margaret Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Railway Signalman
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of Peter Sumner & Alice Jane
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elsie Sigley - [Child] of Joseph Sigley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Sharples - [Child] of James William Sharples & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 56, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Oct 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Frances Lunham - [Child] of Stephen Lunham & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Dec 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Hornby Crompton - [Child] of Effie Crompton
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Esther
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Dec 1905 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edith Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardner
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Jan 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Anne Aspinwall - [Child] of John Aspinwall & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jan 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Margaret
Abode: Park Farm, Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Mar 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Gladys Finch - [Child] of Elizabeth Finch
Abode: Halsall Lane, Aughton
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
George Ellis Blundell - [Child] of Henry Ellis Blundell & Adelaide Maud
Abode: Carondelet, Aughton
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 57, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Apr 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Nellie Helena -
Abode: Moss delph Lane, Aughton
Notes: [No surname or parent details entered]
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Apr 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Violet Allen - [Child] of Gerald Glyn Allen & Emma Sanderson
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Corn broker
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 May 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Charlie Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Jun 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Ed. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 17 Jun 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Norman Sephton - [Child] of John Blackhurst Sephton & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Jas. Ed. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Jun 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alfred Martland - [Child] of Thomas Martland & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Jas. Ed. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Jul 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
George Foster - [Child] of John Tinsley & May Foster
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Notes: [Father's name entered as John Tinsley and then deleted. Occupation Farm labourer]
Baptised by: Jas. Ed. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 58, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 Jul 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edna Alice Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Nellie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Dairyman
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Aug 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - [Child] of Edmund Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Louisa Stewart - [Child] of George Stewart & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plate-layer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Sep 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Sep 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Basil Daniels - [Child] of Fredrick Herbert Daniels & Annie Emily
Abode: Markstead, Aughton
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Hilda Ivy Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Dora
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 59, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Campling - [Child] of William Campling & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Catherine
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Gilbert Dagnell - [Child] of William Dagnell & Emily
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: School master
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Nov 1906 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Charles Pilkington & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Jan 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Emily Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Pritchard & Elizabeth Hanmer
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jan 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alexander McCullock - [Child] of Thomas Hutchison McCullock & Edith Ada
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jan 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ronald McCullock - [Child] of Thomas Hutchison McCullock & Edith Ada
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Jan 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Hutchinson McCullock - [Child] of Thomas Hutchison McCullock & Edith Ada
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 60, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Mar 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Tayburn - [Child] of Richard Tayburn & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Hawker
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1849641
[Numbering jumps from 481 to 491. N.B. Numbering already incorrect]
Baptism: 19 Apr 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Laurence Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Theresa
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 May 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstanley Forshaw - [Child] of Joseph Forshaw & Martha Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Driver
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 May 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jessie Constance Howe - [Child] of Thomas Howe & Cecilia May
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Hospital Porter
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 May 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Rimmer - [Child] of Samuel Rimmer & Margaret
Abode: Fazackerley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 May 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
George Balmer Hampton - [Child] of Francis William Hampton & Mary
Abode: Bramhall, E. Cheshire
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 May 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Ann
Abode: Aughton
Notes: [Under mother's name is written 'dead'. No occupation entered.]
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 62, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 May 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Norman William Goodacre - [Child] of Francis Bebbington Goodacre & Agnes Gertrude
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: W. S. Hildersley, Assistant Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Harry Alty - [Child] of Henry Alty & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Selsby Alty - [Child] of Henry Alty & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Peet - [Child] of Richard Peet & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Florence Welsby Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Ann
Abode: Mansion House, Ormskirk
Occupation: Physician and Surgeon
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Lilian Wainwright - [Child] of Henry Wainwright & Martha
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Grocer
Notes: [Father's name entered as John, then deleted and corrected]
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Robert Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Dorothy May Rodick Smith - [Child] of Julius James Rodick Smith & Emma Ann
Abode: Ingledene, Aughton
Occupation: Insurance Secretary
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 63, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Eleanor Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Jul 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Lilian Bond - [Child] of Lucy Bond
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Aug 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Watkinson - [Child] of John Watkinson & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Aug 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Sephton - [Child] of James Sephton & Mary Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Sep 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Eileen Margaret Shoobridge - [Child] of Harry Percy Shoobridge & Agnes
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Managing Clerk
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Aspinwall - [Child] of John Aspinwall & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Aspinwall - [Child] of John Aspinwall & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Oct 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Trudgett - [Child] of John Trudgett & Ann
Abode: Scarisbrick
Occupation: Game-keeper
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 64, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Nov 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Arthur Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Mary Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Nov 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Hesketh - [Child] of William Henry Hesketh & Elizabeth Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Notes: [Month entered as December than deleted and corrected]
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Nov 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alexander Alfred Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Dec 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
George Sigley - [Child] of Joseph Sigley & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Dec 1907 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Fitzroy Norris - [Child] of Harry Fitzroy Norris & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Agnes Pritchard - [Child] of George Pritchard & Emma
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plate-layer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Feb 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - [Child] of Edmund Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Feb 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Scarisbrick Spencer - [Child] of Robert Spencer & Lydia
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 65, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Maggie Lavinia
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Bailiff
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Harold Allan Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Jun 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
May Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Jun 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Hodkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodkinson & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Jul 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Charles Henry Bond - [Child] of Robert Bond & Margaret Caroline
Abode: Lydiate
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 Aug 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - [Child] of Thomas Charles Pilkington & Anne
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Aug 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Elsie Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plate-layer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 66, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Sephton - [Child] of John Sephton & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Sep 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Hodge Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Sarah
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Quarryman
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Arthur Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Sep 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Charlotte Mary Birch - [Child] of Henry Birch & Mary Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 11 Oct 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Reginald Martland - [Child] of James Martland & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Humphrey Alty - [Child] of Henry Alty & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Colin Percival - [Child] of Charles Percival & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 67, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Dec 1908 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Francis Watkinson - [Child] of John Watkinson & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Jan 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ann Aspinwall - [Child] of John Aspinwall & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Jan 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Jan 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edith Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William James Griffiths - [Child] of William John Griffiths & Margaret Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Searle - [Child] of Harold Searle & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ethel Searle - [Child] of Harold Searle & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Feb 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Harold Searle - [Child] of Harold Searle & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Watchmaker
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 68, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Lea - [Child] of James Lea & Dora
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Fazackerley - [Child] of John Fazackerley & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Apr 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Snape - [Child] of Joseph James Snape & Martha
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Apr 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Douglas Eric Hallowday - [Child] of Alice Hallowday
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Apr 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Denis Daniels - [Child] of Frederick Herbert Daniels & Annie Emily
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: J. Hammersley, Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 2 May 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 May 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Herman F. S. Collier (Diocesan Org. Cler. Sec . Waifs & Strays)
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
May Stewart - [Child] of George Stewart & Alice Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 69, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 28 Jun 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Adelaide Lois Blundell - [Child] of Henry Ellis Blundell & Adelaide Maud
Abode: Carondelet, Aughton
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Reginald Spencer - [Child] of Robert Spencer & Lydia
Abode: Bickerstaffe
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Eric Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 8 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
George Sigley - [Child] of George Sigley & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Traveller
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Aug 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Edmund Philip Anderton - [Child] of Sydney Fawkes Anderton & Agnes Blundell
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gentleman Farmer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Eveline Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Florence Olga Nettleton - [Child] of John Nettleton & Nellie Louise
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Medial Electrician
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Sep 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
George Pritchard - [Child] of George Pritchard & Emma
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 70, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Oct 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Florence Agnes Tabarn - [Child] of Thomas Tabarn & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cab driver
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Florence
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 19 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Henrietta Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Lily
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cabinet maker
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Nov 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
David Burdett Irvin - [Child] of William Burdett Irvin & Margaret Louisa
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 12 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Marie Francis Pleasance - [Child] of William Ernest Pleasance & Marie Elizabeth
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Dec 1909 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Sephton - [Child] of John Blackhurst Sephton & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Frances Alice Snape - [Child] of Robert Snape & Mary Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Reginald Hardy Clarke - [Child] of Herbert Clarke & Catherine
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 71, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Huyton - [Child] of William Huyton & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Apr 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Jenkinson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Jenkinson & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 May 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Alma Blanche
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 May 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Rothwell - [Child] of Edmund Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 May 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Peter Bradshaw Segar Draper - [Child] of Peter Draper & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 29 May 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer (retired)
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Samuel John Peniston Perry - [Child] of William Henry Perry & Jane Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Maggie Lavinia Rothwell - [Child] of John Rothwell & Maggie Lavinia
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 72, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Peet - [Child] of Richard Peet & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 10 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Jane Cave - [Child] of Frederick Cave & Nancy
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Jul 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: R. F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 14 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Ethel Sigley - [Child] of Joseph Sigley & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Notes: [Entry number repeated]
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 Aug 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Richard Aspinwall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinwall & Elizabeth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 1 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Barbara Goodacre - [Child] of Francis Bebbington Goodacre & Agnes Gertrude
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Sep 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Florence Rose Milburn - [Child] of Robert Milburn & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 3 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Henry Kilshaw - [Child] of James Henry Kilshaw & Mary Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of James Webster & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 73, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Henry Prescott - [Child] of Robert Prescott & Ruth
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 6 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Sergeant - [Child] of Andrew Sergeant & Alice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 18 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Hannah Roughley - [Child] of Martha Roughley
Abode: Aughton
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 20 Nov 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Leslie Walthew Jones - [Child] of Benjamin Fletcher Jones & Mabel Augusta
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 4 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Marjorie Watkinson - [Child] of John Watkinson & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
William Guy - [Child] of David Guy & Ellen
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Doris Jane Fazackerley - [Child] of John Fazackerley & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 74, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 5 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Norah Darmon Trickett - [Child] of Arthur Braithwaite Trickett & Edna
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Stocktaker
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Jane
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 26 Feb 1911 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Caunce - [Child] of William Caunce & Margaret
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Beatrice Ramsey Moorcroft - [Child] of Alfred Moorcroft & Lily Beatrice
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Olive
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 Apr 1911 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Alice Mabel Trickett - [Child] of William James Trickett & Annie
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 7 May 1911 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Frederick Macavoy - [Child] of Thomas Macavoy & Martha
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 16 May 1911 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Joan Medcalf - [Child] of Eric Medcalf & Olive
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 75, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 21 May 1911 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
John Charles Abram - [Child] of William Abram & Emily
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Roger F. Markham, Rector
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 30 May 1911 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Mary Norris - [Child] of Henry Fitzroy Norris & Mary
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Steward
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 9 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Enid Janet Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Theresa
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 25 Jun 1911 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
James Henry Marsh - [Child] of James Marsh & Elizabeth Ann
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Gardiner
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 13 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Annie Mizpah Zelia Mary Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Hannah Martha
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 23 Jul 1911 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Frederic Stephen Mason - [Child] of Frederic Charles Mason & Elsie Belle
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 24 Sep 1911 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Margaret Phillips - [Child] of Herbert Dutton Phillips & Isabel
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1849641
Baptism: 22 Oct 1911 Christ Church, Aughton, Lancs.
Norah Sudbury - [Child] of Edward Minton Sudbury & Ida
Abode: Aughton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. E. Pickthrall, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1877 - 1911, Page 76, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1849641