click to return to Atherton Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Baptist, Atherton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Marriages at St John the Baptist
in the Parish of Atherton

Index to the Marriages recorded
in the Register for 1901 - 1910

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Abbott Spouse Year
    Harry Bloomfield 1910
Adams
    Ethel Lowe 1909
Ainsley
    Gertrude Saunders 1907
Aldred
    Ann Brooks 1906
    Fred Knight 1910
    George Whittle 1901
    Luke Bowker 1905
    Margaret Harrison Jones 1909
    Mary Alice Leyland 1910
    Rose Ena Alice Lewis 1904
    Samuel Smith 1906
    Solomon Gregory 1901
    Thomas Nuttall 1904
Aldred  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Brown 1906
    Tom Pasquill 1902
Alldred
    Margaret Alice Higson 1903
Allen
    Johanna Booker 1903
Allred
    Alice Lowe 1907
    Alice Butler 1909
Allsopp
    Ann Howarth 1906
Anders
    Peter Speakman 1910
Anderson
    John Clift 1907
Annis
    Thomas Clynes 1905
Antrobus Spouse Year
    Eliza Westwood 1902
    Elizabeth Jane Hughes 1904
Ashton
    Mary Hodson 1903
    Samuel Scarratt 1902
Aspinall
    John Lee 1902
Atherton
    Mary Shaw 1907
    Mary Ann Holmes 1907
Atkinson
    Ellen Naylor 1904
    Mary Elizabeth Seddon 1907

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Bacon Spouse Year
    Esther Porter 1905
Bailey
    Hannah Hayes 1908
    Mary Ann Morrise 1907
    Sarah Ellen Williams 1908
Baker
    Eliza Berry 1904
    Isaac Boulton 1902
    Sylvia Barnish 1903
Banks
    Arthur Unsworth 1910
    Benjamin White 1910
    Daniel Gill 1904
    Mary Alice Richards 1908
    Robert Splaine 1903
    Timothy Smith 1909
Bannister
    Nathan Whittaker 1904
Barber
    Sarah Ann Parkinson 1903
Barker
    James White 1908
    Jane Wilkes 1907
    Maggie Green 1905
Barlow
    Emma Green 1906
Barnard
    Lilian Ann Beard 1909
Barnes
    Betsy Massey 1908
    Ellen Charlson 1904
    James Thompson 1905
    Jane Winder 1910
    Richard Ratcliffe 1910
Barnett
    Hannah Pearson 1901
Barnish
    Charles Henery Baker 1903
Bates
    Ellen Knowles 1905
Battersby
    Alice Ellen Williamson 1901
    Annie Ivers 1905
    Clara Annie Watkinson 1907
    Elizabeth Price 1906
    Ellen Hale 1909
    Frank Edwards 1905
    Henry Lowe 1902
    James Measures 1904
    Jane Leather 1905
    Walter Simpson 1904
    William Green 1906
Baxendale
    George Clowes Hodgkinson 1905
    Joseph Blakemore 1904
    Margaret Moore 1905
Baxter
    Thomas Thomason 1906
Baylis
    Walter Townsend Smith 1909
Beard
    Alfred Barnard 1909
Beardsworth
    Ada Thompson 1909
Beckett
    Alice Hallows 1906
    Clarice Ellen Berry 1908
Bell
    Thomas Thomas 1905
Bennett Spouse Year
    Margaret Esther Gregory 1908
    Richard West 1908
Berry
    Albert Leather 1903
    Ernest Hayes 1908
    Melchizedek Beckett 1908
    William Vincent Baker 1904
Betley
    David Precott 1905
Bevan
    Harriet Edge 1908
Billinge
    James Smith 1904
Billington
    James Wells 1904
Bimpson
    George Smith 1903
    William Henry Brown 1909
Birchall
    George Albert Greenhalgh 1908
Blair
    Ada Murray Walker 1904
Blakemore
    Alice Ann Norbury 1901
    Fred McNaulty 1904
    Hannah White 1906
    Herbert Speakman 1901
    Jane Whittle 1906
    Lydia Rebecca Harrison 1905
    Maggie Edwards 1906
    Margaret Baxendale 1904
    Mary Hannah Calland 1904
    Sarah Jane Schofield 1902
Bland
    Mary Jane Minshull 1904
Bloomfield
    Emma Rothwell 1909
    Lilly Abbott 1910
Boardman
    Annie Parkinson 1907
    James Emery 1909
    John George Clift 1908
Booker
    Robert Allen 1903
Boot
    John Smith 1901
Boote
    Benjamin Kenyon 1908
    Sarah Ann Derbyshire 1904
Booth
    Elijah Glynn 1901
    Frank Scott 1906
    Harry Bowker 1908
    Margaret Ellen Mullineaux 1907
Boulton
    Charles Thornton 1907
    Elizabeth Baker 1902
    Louisa Mary Guthrie 1909
Bowdler
    Hubert Roy Harris 1910
    Mary Louise Hupton 1908
Bowker
    Alice Green 1906
    Elizabeth Davies 1904
    Esther Alice Booth 1908
    Mary Ellen Aldred 1905
Boyle
    Hugh Bromilow 1904
    Sarah Higson 1903
Bradburn Spouse Year
    William Henry Nolan Henthorn 1903
Bradbury
    Margaret Jane Seddon 1910
Bradley
    Edith Doncaster 1909
Bradshaw
    Jesse Prestwich 1904
Bridge
    Emanuel Griffin 1902
Brimelow
    Peter Heaton 1905
Brockley
    George Gill 1910
Bromiley
    Elsie Naylor 1909
    Harriet Evelyne Fairhurst 1908
Bromilow
    Ellen Cross 1906
    Hannah Boyle 1904
Brookes
    Edward Hampson 1904
Brooks
    James William Simm 1901
    John Mather 1909
    Samuel Aldred 1906
    Sarah Jane Schofield 1902
    William Eckersley 1909
Brown
    Moses Lowe 1904
    Annie Croft 1905
    Jane Aldred 1906
    Louisa Bimpson 1909
Brownlow
    Ann Livesey 1901
Buckley
    James Hilton Stansfield 1902
    Mary Jane Parker 1903
    William Henry Heaton 1904
Bullough
    Eliza Heighway 1907
    Ellen Leigh 1902
    Harriet Marks 1909
    James Charlson 1901
    Louisa Mullineaux 1901
    Samuel Howcroft 1907
    William Scott 1909
Bunting
    James Glover 1901
    James Phillips 1907
    Joseph Glover 1901
Burton
    Eliza Alice Green 1910
Butler
    Edith Worthington 1904
    Robert Allred 1909
    Susan Heyes 1903
Butterworth
    Annie Seddon 1907
    Edward Edwards 1909
    Ellen Rigby 1906
    Jane Woodward 1907
    Martha Partington 1908

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Caldwell Spouse Year
    Ethel Newton 1908
Calland
    Thomas Bullough Blakemore 1904
Chapman
    John Charleson 1904
Charleson
    Nancy Chapman 1904
Charlson
    George Barnes 1904
    James Higson 1906
    Martha Ellen Prescott 1909
    Richard Miller 1906
    Sarah Bullough 1901
    Thomas Henry Newton 1902
Clegg
    James Robert Rose 1906
Clewes
    James Mills 1909
    Peter Price 1905
    Reuben Halliwell 1904
    Sarah Ellen Riley 1908
Clift
    Ann Maria Dainton 1908
    Benjamin Houghton 1906
Clift  (cont) Spouse Year
    Clara Mills 1904
    Elizabeth Worthington 1902
    Elizabeth Minshull 1908
    Esther Peacock 1910
    Joseph Henry Seddon 1907
    Lily Boardman 1908
    Polly Anderson 1907
Clynes
    Sarah Ann Annis 1905
Colclough
    Henry Croft 1906
    Ruth Annie Green 1904
Colwell
    Henry John Roberts 1903
Cooke
    Sarah Heaton 1908
Cooling
    William Phelps Hudson 1908
Coop
    John William Hatton 1903
    Mary Ellen Room 1908
Cooper
    Aaron Stephens 1909
    Moses Hilton 1908
    William Henry Whittle 1904
Corbett Spouse Year
    William Thomas Edwards 1907
Coxon
    Clara Pomfret 1908
Crank
    John Shuttleworth 1904
Croft
    Annie Wallwork 1902
    Betsy Colclough 1906
    George Ward 1906
    Herman Brown 1905
Crompton
    Emma Manley 1901
Crookes
    Eliza Ellen Walmsley 1903
Cross
    Richard Mark Bromilow 1906
Cumber
    Ellen Hurst 1906
Cunliffe
    Frank Edward Roberts 1904
    Sarah Povah 1904

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Dagnall Spouse Year
    Jane Hope 1904
    Margery Grundy 1908
Dainton
    Albert Edward Harrington 1902
    Seymour Harry Clift 1908
Dando
    Elizabeth Ridings 1909
    Rachel Ellen Massey 1901
Dandy
    Elizabeth Ivers 1905
Davenport
    Harry Jackson 1906
Davies
    Elizabeth Sixsmith 1905
Davies  (cont) Spouse Year
    George Rigby 1903
    Jacob Bowker 1904
    Thomas Scott 1909
    William Eckersley 1908
Deakin
    Jane Ellen Winstanley 1907
Derbyshire
    Albert Boote 1904
    Sarah Jane Shaw 1909
Dewhurst
    Clara Ward 1910
    Elizabeth Ann Sixsmith 1904
    Martha Ann Riley 1909
Doncaster
    Sam Bradley 1909
Donoughue Spouse Year
    Margaret Needham 1906
Dootson
    Annie Hale 1901
    Catherine Longworth 1902
    Eliza Ann Mullineaux 1905
Doxey
    Frederick Simms 1903
    Mary Elizabeth Jacques 1907
Draper
    Edward Webster 1905
    Joseph Westwood 1906

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Eastham Spouse Year
    Thomas Gill 1904
Eatock
    John William Isherwood 1906
Eckersley
    Alice Rothwell 1910
    Dinah Brooks 1909
    Elizabeth Davies 1908
    James Nuttall 1905
Eden
    Arthur Stott 1907
    Joseph Roberts 1905
Edge Spouse Year
    Alice Ivill 1910
    Ann Halton 1907
    Ernest Whitfield 1910
    Fred Bevan 1908
    Martha Woodward 1901
Edwardes
    Edward Henry Nuttall 1907
Edwards
    Charlotte Battersby 1905
    Ellen Hampson 1908
    Lily Butterworth 1909
    Mary Corbett 1907
Edwards  (cont) Spouse Year
    Stanley Blakemore 1906
    William Ernest Hodson 1906
Eglinton
    Isaac Pasquill 1903
Emery
    Alice Ann Boardman 1909
Entwistle
    John Swift 1903
Evans
    Albert Roberts 1907
Fairhurst Spouse Year
    James Bromiley 1908
    William Lee Lomax 1901
Farnworth
    Lucy White 1908
Farrington
    Leigh Smith 1903
Fazackerley
    Alice Shaw 1906
Fenton
    John Thompson 1909
Finch
    Sarah Ellen Gill 1903
Fisher
    Bertha Ann Thorpe 1902
Fisher  (cont) Spouse Year
    Florence Johnson 1907
    Margaret Halliwell 1909
    Sydney John Ivers 1902
Fishwick
    Alice Green 1901
    Alice Turner 1902
    Robert Grundy 1903
Fletcher
    George Jones 1905
    James Weston 1904
Ford
    Ernest Lewis 1908
    Harriet Lewis 1909
    Jarvis Wilkes 1906
Forsyth
    Jane Millner 1906
Foster Spouse Year
    John Henry Sutton 1906
Foulds
    James Jones 1906
France
    Gerrard France 1907
    Richard Lowe 1906
    Sarah France 1907
Fullelove
    William Miller 1906
Furze
    Rebecca Higginson 1905

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Garbett Spouse Year
    Thomas Thorpe 1901
Garswood
    Sarah Ann Pomfret 1903
Gendall
    Will Worsley 1904
Gerrard
    Mary Hannah Gregory 1903
    William Wilson 1903
Gibbs
    Sarah Robinson 1905
Gill
    Alice Schofield 1905
    Elizabeth Banks 1904
    Elizabeth Brockley 1910
    John Brown Finch 1903
    Mary Ann Eastham 1904
Glazebrook
    Martha Parkinson 1905
Glover
    Annie Bunting 1901
    Eliza Alice Hodgkiss 1905
    James Greenhalgh 1908
    Mary Lythgoe 1909
    Nancy Bunting 1901
Glynn
    Mary Booth 1901
Godwin
    Benjamin Martin 1909
Gorman
    Annie Landers 1902
Gorse
    Ann Wilson 1905
    Lucy Hughes 1907
Gould Spouse Year
    George Higham 1904
Graham
    Leonard Knowles 1909
Green
    Albert Williams 1909
    Allen Barker 1905
    Charles Croston Stott 1909
    Edward Fishwick 1901
    Ernest Wilfred Barlow 1906
    John Burton 1910
    Joseph Colclough 1904
    Joseph Heaton 1907
    Mary Ellen Battersby 1906
    Nathan Molyneaux 1904
    Peter Bowker 1906
    Sarah Turnbull 1901
    Sarah Jane Greenhalgh 1906
    Margaret Ann Kay 1905
Greenhalgh
    Elizabeth Smith 1904
    Ellen Birchall 1908
    Ethel Glover 1908
    John Green 1906
    Mary Wright 1906
    Thomas Minshull 1904
Greenhough
    Mary Ann Seddon 1901
Greenough
    Jane Partington 1907
Gregory
    Ann Whitworth 1905
    Edmund Bennett 1908
    Elizabeth Aldred 1901
    James Hilton 1902
Gregory  (cont) Spouse Year
    Jane Pasquill 1905
    Samuel Gerrard 1903
    Sarah Ann Wyatt 1904
    Sarah Ellen Partington 1909
Gregson
    Mary Parr 1903
Griffin
    Betsy Bridge 1902
Grime
    Elizabeth Hagan 1907
    Herbert Seddon 1907
    Leah Thorpe 1909
    Mary Worthington 1902
Grimshaw
    Elizabeth Henthorn 1910
Grundy
    Amelia Guest 1907
    Elizabeth Harrison 1905
    Elizabeth Ann Bently Fishwick 1903
    James Kelly 1905
    Sarah Ann Oakley 1904
    Thomas Prestwich 1902
    William Morgan 1904
    William Dagnall 1908
    William Hulme 1901
Guest
    William Grundy 1907
Guthrie
    Harry Wright Boulton 1909

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Haddock Spouse Year
    Mary Thomason 1906
Hagan
    Herbert Harry Grime 1907
Hale
    Elizabeth Ellen West 1905
    Mark Dootson 1901
    Richard Battersby 1909
Hall
    Martha Sharrocks 1906
Halliwell
    Alice Ann Clewes 1904
    Emma Shone 1902
    James Waywell 1902
    James Fisher 1909
    Lily Pomfret 1908
    Mary Wilson 1908
    Richard Lee 1901
Hallows
    William Beckett 1906
Halton
    William Edge 1907
Hampson
    Ann Priestley 1905
    Frank Edwards 1908
    Sarah Ellen Brookes 1904
Hardman
    Aaron Lathom 1909
    Harold Shuttleworth 1908
Hargreaves
    Enid Schofield 1908
    Esther Ann Wall 1909
    John Robert Moss 1907
Harper
    John William Walker 1905
    Walter Herrington 1902
Harrington
    Eliza Dainton 1902
Harris
    Annie Helena Bowdler 1910
    George Smith 1905
Harrison
    Joshua Hunt 1904
    Richard Henry Blakemore 1905
    William Grundy 1905
Hart
    John Smith 1909
Hartshorn
    Frances Harriet Higson 1908
Harwood
    Edith Florence Jane Stothert 1902
Hatton
    Ellen Coop 1903
    Hafed Rogers Saunders 1906
    Mary Naylor 1909
    Mary Ellen Roberts 1910
    Thomas Woods 1902
Hayes
    Annie Berry 1908
    William Henry Bailey 1908
Hayton
    Edmund Hulme 1906
    John Noble Simm 1906
    Mary Hulme 1908
Hayward
    Alfred George Smith 1908
Headworth
    Annie Thomas 1905
Heaps Spouse Year
    Thomas Holliday 1904
Heathcote
    Granville Nowell 1906
Heaton
    Annie Buckley 1904
    Hannah Brimelow 1905
    Jane Ann Sandyland 1909
    John Cooke 1908
    Margaret Green 1907
Heighway
    William Bullough 1907
Hendrick
    Estella Jones 1908
Henrys
    Martha Sankey 1907
Henthorn
    Alice Bradburn 1903
    Ellen Horrocks 1907
    William Grimshaw 1910
Herrington
    Emma Harper 1902
Hesketh
    William Martin 1903
Hewitt
    George William Hewitt 1902
    Margaret Ann Hewitt 1902
Heyes
    Garnett Butler 1903
Hicks
    Alice Elizabeth Ivill 1910
Higginson
    Henry Furze 1905
Higham
    Dinah Morris 1904
    Jane Hope 1909
    Martha Gould 1904
Higson
    Ellen Rudd 1901
    Harry Hartshorn 1908
    John Alldred 1903
    Mary Ellen Charlson 1906
    William Boyle 1903
Hill
    George William Ridings Rothwell 1908
    Mary Elizabeth Wilson 1902
Hilliker
    Albert Manley 1910
Hilton
    Adam Walls 1910
    Alice Gregory 1902
    Betsy Hurst 1909
    Charlotte Morley 1905
    Maria Ellen Cooper 1908
    Thomas Wood 1902
Hindle
    Fred Shepherd 1910
    Tom Newby 1904
Hindley
    Janet Needham 1910
    Mary Agnes Hodgkinson 1901
Hodgkinson
    Edwin Johnson 1905
    Maria Baxendale 1905
    Ralph Hindley 1901
Hodgkiss
    Levi Pilkington 1905
    Thomas Glover 1905
Hodson Spouse Year
    Alice Ogden 1902
    Betsy Ellen Wearden 1910
    Elizabeth Ann Shaw 1902
    Elizabeth Hannah Edwards 1906
    Peter Ashton 1903
Holden
    Edward Norburn 1903
    Elizabeth Alice Lowe 1906
Holliday
    Hannah Heaps 1904
Holmes
    Annie Ogden 1905
    Mary Frances Mawdsley 1902
    Walter Atherton 1907
Hope
    Ellen Looney 1904
    John Higham 1909
    Margaret Ellen Markland 1910
    Martha McNaulty 1908
    Richard Henry Dagnall 1904
    Thomas Smith 1904
Horrabin
    George Alfred Ryder 1908
    Sarah Lowe 1901
Horrocks
    Elizabeth Shuttleworth 1910
    Emma Porter 1903
    Joseph Henthorn 1907
Houghton
    Elizabeth Seddon 1902
    Sarah Clift 1906
Howarth
    John Allsopp 1906
    Sarah Raynor 1901
Howcroft
    Ellen Pemberton 1903
    Ethel Bullough 1907
Hudson
    Annie Elizabeth Cooling 1908
    Clara Gertrude Tarbuck 1902
    Joseph Henry Percival Lomas 1907
Hughes
    John Antrobus 1904
    Samuel Gorse 1907
    Thomas Nowell 1905
    Thomas John Parker 1902
Hulme
    Alice Grundy 1901
    Ellen Topping 1910
    Ernest Hayton 1908
    Florence Hayton 1906
Hunt
    Betsy Ellen Harrison 1904
Hupton
    Leonard Bowdler 1908
Hurst
    Joseph Hilton 1909
    Peter Cumber 1906
    Peter Williams 1908
    Peter Albert Parkinson 1902

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Isherwood Spouse Year
    Isabella Eatock 1906
    Mary Ann Pennington 1903
Ivers
    Bertha Fisher 1902
Ivers  (cont) Spouse Year
    Ernest Dandy 1905
    Walter Battersby 1905
Ivill
    James Henry Hicks 1910
Ivill  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Willie Edge 1910
Jackson Spouse Year
    John Timms 1902
    Martha Lawrenson 1909
    Sarah Davenport 1906
    William Henry Morley 1910
Jacques
    George Arthur Doxey 1907
Johnson
    Bertha Hodgkinson 1905
Johnson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Simeon Fisher 1907
Jones
    Abraham Aldred 1909
    Ellen Foulds 1906
    Ellen Mann 1908
    Frederick Archibald Schofield 1903
    John Sale 1908
    Lily Wardle 1910
    Margaret Fletcher 1905
Jones  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Lloyd 1904
    Richard Hendrick 1908
    Robert Yearsley 1903
    Sarah Ellen Potts 1901
    Susannah Thomason 1908
    William Westhead 1909
Jordon
    Henry Charles Smith 1907

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Kay Spouse Year
    Ernest Green 1905
    James Sargent 1906
Kelly
    Margaret Ann Grundy 1905
Kennedy
    John William Twist 1910
Kenyon Spouse Year
    James Seddon 1906
    Lucy Boote 1908
Kirkman
    John Whitfield 1907
Knight
    Lucy Aldred 1910
    Maria Wood 1906
Knowles Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Ellen Graham 1909
    William Bates 1905
Landers Spouse Year
    Frederick Gorman 1902
Langshaw
    Mary Mort 1909
Lathom
    Lily Hardman 1909
Lawrenson
    Albert Twist Jackson 1909
Leather
    Edward Battersby 1905
    Emily Reeks 1906
    Jane Berry 1903
Lee
    Alice Halliwell 1901
    Beatrice Adelaide Vanes 1909
    Jane Pomfret 1907
    Mary Ann Aspinall 1902
Leigh
    Edward Bullough 1902
Lewis
    Samuel Aldred 1904
Lewis  (cont) Spouse Year
    Sarah Jane Ford 1908
    Thomas Ford 1909
Leyland
    John James Aldred 1910
Livesey
    Daniel Pennington 1904
    Isaiah Brownlow 1901
Lloyd
    Charlotte Mills 1906
    Edward William Weston 1907
    John Jones 1904
Lomas
    Alice Ann Ormesher 1904
    Elizabeth Ann Wood Hudson 1907
Lomax
    Mary Alice Fairhurst 1901
Longworth
    Edward Dootson 1902
Lonsdale
    Horace Wilson Winward 1902
Lonsdale  (cont) Spouse Year
    Mary Ellen Mullineaux 1904
Looney
    Ernest Hope 1904
Lowe
    Arthur Allred 1907
    David Adams 1909
    Henry Holden 1906
    Maggie Brown 1904
    Mary Elizabeth Merga 1907
    Samuel Tonge 1905
    Sarah Battersby 1902
    Sarah France 1906
    Sarah Jane Thorpe 1908
    William Horrabin 1901
Lyon
    William Whitfield 1904
Lythgoe
    Wilbraham Glover 1909

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Makinson Spouse Year
    Esther Roberts 1905
Manley
    Ernest Arthur Crompton 1901
    Marian Hilliker 1910
Mann
    Frederick Jones 1908
Markland
    George Hope 1910
Marks
    Albert Bullough 1909
Marsh
    Elizabeth Smith 1910
    Martha Worthington 1905
    Samuel Henry Waterworth 1902
Martin
    Annie Elizabeth Smith 1903
    Gertrude Elizabeth Godwin 1909
    Hettie Hesketh 1903
Massey
    Richard Dando 1901
    Thomas Barnes 1908
Mather
    Sarah Ann Brooks 1909
Mawdsley
    John Holmes 1902
McNaulty
    Emily Hannah Blakemore 1904
    Thomas Albert Hope 1908
Meakin Spouse Year
    Kathleen Morley 1901
Measures
    Harriet Battersby 1904
Mercer
    George Westwood 1909
Merga
    William Lowe 1907
Miller
    Ann Charlson 1906
    Mary Fullelove 1906
Millner
    Francis Townson Forsyth 1906
Mills
    John Clift 1904
    Joseph Lloyd 1906
    May Clewes 1909
    William Parry 1908
Minshull
    John Clift 1908
    Joseph Roome 1904
    Sarah Greenhalgh 1904
Molyneaux
    Mary Green 1904
Moore
    Thomas Baxendale 1905
Morgan
    Mary Annie Grundy 1904
Morley
    Alice Jackson 1910
Morley  (cont) Spouse Year
    Edwin Meakin 1901
    Frederick Hilton 1905
Morris
    Joseph Parker Neal 1906
    Stephen Higham 1904
Morrise
    William Henry Bailey 1907
Morrison
    Betsy Stevens 1901
    Isabella Williams 1904
    Margaret Westwell 1908
Mort
    John Langshaw 1909
    Martha Worthington 1905
Moss
    Margaret Hargreaves 1907
Mullaney
    Ann Rigby 1904
Mullineaux
    Alice Ann Rudderham 1904
    James Lonsdale 1904
    John Bullough 1901
    Joseph Dootson 1905
    Thomas Booth 1907
Murray
    Ann Nora Shovelton 1908

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Naylor Spouse Year
    George Henry Bromiley 1909
    John William Pilkington 1907
    Joseph Atkinson 1904
    Thomas Hatton 1909
Neal
    Mary Ethel Morris 1906
Needham
    Frank Hindley 1910
    George Donoughue 1906
Newby Spouse Year
    Louisa Hindle 1904
Newton
    Ann Charlson 1902
    Frederick Caldwell 1908
    George Wood 1907
Norburn
    Sarah Ann Holden 1903
Norbury
    Alice Gertrude Riley 1909
    John Silcock Blakemore 1901
Nowell Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Heathcote 1906
    Mary Hughes 1905
Nuttall
    Albert Warburton 1904
    Annie Eckersley 1905
    Eleanor Matilda Edwardes 1907
    Louisa Aldred 1904
Oakes Spouse Year
    Joseph Henry Orrell 1904
Oakley
    Thomas Grundy 1904
Ogden
    James Hodson 1902
Ogden  (cont) Spouse Year
    John William Holmes 1905
Ormesher
    Isaiah Lomas 1904
Orrell
    Eleanor Oakes 1904
Ostler Spouse Year
    John Benjamin Shaw 1908

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Painter Spouse Year
    Annie Elizabeth Smith 1903
Park
    Jane Millner 1906
Parker
    Albert Buckley 1903
    Margaret Elizabeth Hughes 1902
Parkes
    Emily Tonge 1902
Parkinson
    Frank Tonge 1910
    John Boardman 1907
    Mary Alice Hurst 1902
    Robert Barber 1903
    William Glazebrook 1905
Parr
    Wright Gregson Gregson 1903
Parry
    Jane Elizabeth Mills 1908
Partington
    Henry Gregory 1909
    John Schofield Butterworth 1908
    Joseph Greenough 1907
    Sarah Worthington 1910
Pasquill
    Catherine Ethel Eglinton 1903
    Eliza Aldred 1902
    James Gregory 1905
    Jane Westwood 1904
Peacock
    Margaret Wilson 1910
Peacock  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Clift 1910
Pearson
    William Barnett 1901
Pemberton
    Robert Howcroft 1903
Pendlebury
    John Smith 1903
Penkethman
    John Reay 1903
Pennington
    James Henry Isherwood 1903
    Jane Livesey 1904
Peters
    Amy Vanes 1909
Phillips
    Mary Ann Bunting 1907
Pickford
    Albert Temperley 1907
Piggott
    Thomas Holland Redburn 1905
Pigott
    Sarah Ann Holden 1903
Pilkington
    Alice Hodgkiss 1905
    Ellen Naylor 1907
Pinder
    Walter Stott 1908
Pomfret
    Fred Coxon 1908
    George Robert Rigby 1907
    James Garswood 1903
Pomfret  (cont) Spouse Year
    James Thornley 1908
    Moses Halliwell 1908
    Thomas Lee 1907
Porter
    Harold Edwin Bacon 1905
    James Edward Horrocks 1903
Potts
    John Henry Jones 1901
Povah
    William Cunliffe 1904
Powell
    Robert Prescott 1905
    Tom Wilkes 1905
Precott
    Alice Betley 1905
Prescott
    Elizabeth Powell 1905
    John Charlson 1909
Prestwich
    Bertha Bradshaw 1904
    Catherine Hannah Seddon 1908
    Sarah Grundy 1902
Price
    Margaret Clewes 1905
    William Battersby 1906
Priestley
    James Goddard Hampson 1905
Pugh
    John Sharples 1906
    Sarah Sheen 1903

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Ratcliffe Spouse Year
    Mary Elizabeth Smith Barnes 1910
Rathbone
    Kate Threadgold Unsworth 1902
Raynor
    John Howarth 1901
Reay
    Edith Penkethman 1903
    Mary Walls 1903
Redburn
    Jane Piggott 1905
Redmond
    John William Seddon 1904
Reeks
    Hubert Leather 1906
Reeve
    Annie Thomas 1905
    Annie Eliza Schofield 1910
    Henry Topping 1905
Richards
    Reuben Banks 1908
Rickus
    Thomas Wingate 1908
Riddick Spouse Year
    Mary Pugh 1906
Ridings
    Richard Dando 1909
Rigby
    Annie Pomfret 1907
    James Roberts 1905
    John Mullaney 1904
    Richard Butterworth 1906
    Sarah Ann Davies 1903
Riley
    Percy Norbury 1909
    Robert Dewhurst 1909
    William Henry Clewes 1908
Roberts
    Amelia Eden 1905
    Annie Rigby 1905
    Edith Evans 1907
    John Makinson 1905
    Joseph Hatton 1910
    Louisa Cunliffe 1904
    Mary Ellen Colwell 1903
Robinson
    Ernest Victor Gibbs 1905
Room Spouse Year
    Richard Coop 1908
Roome
    Mary Jane Minshull 1904
    Sophia Singleton 1907
Rose
    Beatrice Clegg 1906
Rothwell
    Martha Emma Hill 1908
    Noah Bloomfield 1909
    William Henry Eckersley 1910
Rowland
    Alice Hallows 1906
Rudd
    Henry Higson 1901
Rudderham
    John Mullineaux 1904
Ryder
    Betsy Alice Horrabin 1908

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Sale Spouse Year
    Sarah Jones 1908
Sandyland
    John Heaton 1909
Sankey
    James Henrys 1907
Sargent
    Ellen Mary Kay 1906
Saunders
    Jane Ellen Hatton 1906
    Joseph Ainsley 1907
Scarratt
    Mary Ann Ashton 1902
Schofield
    John Gill 1905
    John William Hargreaves 1908
    Margaret Jones 1903
    Margaret Fletcher 1905
    Thomas Brooks 1902
    Walker Reeve 1910
Scott
    Lily Davies 1909
    Martha Ann Booth 1906
    Sarah Jane Bullough 1909
Seddon
    Alfred Bradbury 1910
    Edward Greenhough 1901
    Elizabeth Ann Weir 1903
    Elizabeth Jane Kenyon 1906
    Emma Alice Grime 1907
    Harriet Clift 1907
    Henry Prestwich 1908
    John Houghton 1902
    John Tootill 1902
    Margaret Redmond 1904
    Ralph Butterworth 1907
    Robert Smith 1909
    William Atkinson 1907
Sharples
    Mary Pugh 1906
Sharrocks
    Fred Hall 1906
Shaw
    Charles Fazackerley 1906
    Elizabeth Street 1907
    John Hodson 1902
    Mary Ann Yates 1906
    Mary Elizabeth Ostler 1908
    Thomas Atherton 1907
Shaw  (cont) Spouse Year
    Thomas Derbyshire 1909
Sheen
    William Pugh 1903
Shepherd
    Georgina Hindle 1910
    Sarah Edith Williamson 1907
Sherriff
    George Sidlow Wallwork 1907
Shone
    John Edward Halliwell 1902
Shovelton
    Paul Murray 1908
Shufflebotham
    Lincoln Smith 1905
Shuttleworth
    Elizabeth Hardman 1908
    Martha Crank 1904
    Mary Thorpe 1903
    Thomas Horrocks 1910
Simm
    Edith Hayton 1906
    Elizabeth Hannah Brooks 1901
    Florence Whittle 1903
Simms
    Mary Ann Doxey 1903
Simpson
    James Thorpe 1908
    Margaret Ann Battersby 1904
Singleton
    Richard Roome 1907
Sixsmith
    Alfred Dewhurst 1904
    Joseph Davies 1905
    Mary Ann Smith 1903
Smith
    Alice Boot 1901
    Alice Billinge 1904
    Annie Sarah Baylis 1909
    Betsy Jordon 1907
    Betsy Ellen Banks 1909
    Eliza Bimpson 1903
    Elizabeth Aldred 1906
    Elizabeth Hayward 1908
    Emma Tippins 1904
    Harriet Farrington 1903
    Harriet Pendlebury 1903
    Harry Marsh 1910
    Hilda Wood 1907
    James Smith 1903
Smith  (cont) Spouse Year
    James Tonge 1907
    John Taylor 1903
    Joseph Thomas Martin 1903
    Kate West 1902
    Lily Hope 1904
    Lotty Shufflebotham 1905
    Margaret Seddon 1909
    Margaret Jane Thexton 1908
    Mary Harris 1905
    Mary Ann Hart 1909
    Mary Ellen Smith 1903
    Richard Greenhalgh 1904
Speakman
    Annie Anders 1910
    Elizabeth Blakemore 1901
Splaine
    Isabella Banks 1903
Standish
    Mary Elizabeth Ostler 1908
Stansfield
    Sarah Jane Buckley 1902
Staveley
    Joseph Owen Wood 1910
Stephens
    Jane Cooper 1909
Stevens
    William Morrison 1901
Stogden
    Sarah Worthington 1910
Stokes
    Joseph Stott 1906
Stothert
    Richard Maxwell Harwood 1902
Stott
    Elizabeth Green 1909
    Margaret Ellen Pinder 1908
    Mary Ellen Eden 1907
    Ruth Annie Stokes 1906
Stout
    Frank Topp 1908
Street
    Joseph William Shaw 1907
Sutton
    Alice Maud Foster 1906
Swift
    Mary Ann Entwistle 1903

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Tarbuck Spouse Year
    Charles Edward Hudson 1902
Taylor
    Edward Wardle 1904
    Harry Woodhead 1903
    Mary Ann Smith 1903
Temperley
    Mabel Ann Pickford 1907
Thexton
    Charles Henry Smith 1908
Thomas
    John Reeve 1905
    Sarah Ann Bell 1905
Thomason
    Herbert Jones 1908
    Noah Haddock 1906
    Noah Wright 1908
    Peter Urmston 1910
    Sarah Baxter 1906
Thompson
    Elizabeth Ann Barnes 1905
Thompson  (cont) Spouse Year
    Joseph Beardsworth 1909
    Mary Fenton 1909
Thornley
    Margaret Pomfret 1908
Thornton
    Annie Boulton 1907
Thorpe
    Emily Simpson 1908
    Frank Shuttleworth 1903
    Henry Lowe 1908
    James Grime 1909
    Mary Garbett 1901
    Thomas Fisher 1902
Timms
    Louisa Jackson 1902
Tippins
    Walter George Smith 1904
Tonge
    Elizabeth Smith 1907
    Hannah Yates 1908
    Mary Lowe 1905
Tonge  (cont) Spouse Year
    Nancy Parkinson 1910
    William Parkes 1902
Tongue
    William Parkes 1902
Tootill
    Elizabeth Alice Seddon 1902
    James William Wright 1909
Topp
    Abigail Stout 1908
Topping
    Margaret Reeve 1905
    Thomas Hulme 1910
Turnbull
    George Green 1901
Turner
    William Fishwick 1902
Twist
    Minnie Kennedy 1910

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Unsworth Spouse Year
    Betsy Banks 1910
    James Pilling Rathbone 1902
Unsworth  (cont) Spouse Year
    Margaret Ann Whitmore 1909
Urmston
    Agnes Wilson 1903
Urmston  (cont) Spouse Year
    Elizabeth Ellen Thomason 1910
Vanes Spouse Year
    John Peters 1909
Vanes  (cont) Spouse Year
    John Thomas Lee 1909
Walker Spouse Year
    Alfred Ernest Blair 1904
    Sarah Harper 1905
Wall
    Albert William Hargreaves 1909
Walls
    Esther Hilton 1910
    William Reay 1903
Wallwork
    Jane Sherriff 1907
    William Croft 1902
Walmsley
    Frederick William Crookes 1903
Warburton
    Mary Elizabeth Nuttall 1904
Ward
    Fred Dewhurst 1910
    Mary Ellen Croft 1906
Wardle
    Edward Jones 1910
    Mary Taylor 1904
Waterworth
    Elizabeth Marsh 1902
Watkinson
    Edwin Battersby 1907
Waywell
    Mary Halliwell 1902
Wearden
    Fred Hodson 1910
Webster
    Mary Ann Draper 1905
Weir
    John Seddon 1903
Wells
    Hannah Billington 1904
West
    Esther Bennett 1908
    James Hale 1905
    William Smith 1902
Westhead
    Edith Jones 1909
Weston
    Agnes Lloyd 1907
    Hannah Fletcher 1904
Westwell
    Peter Whittingham 1906
    William Morrison 1908
Westwood Spouse Year
    Alice Mercer 1909
    Elizabeth Draper 1906
    Joseph Pasquill 1904
    Thomas Antrobus 1902
White
    Annie Barker 1908
    Edith Banks 1910
    Henry Blakemore 1906
    John Farnworth 1908
Whitfield
    Emma Edge 1910
    Margaret Emily Kirkman 1907
    Mary Ellen Lyon 1904
Whitmore
    William Unsworth 1909
Whittaker
    Jane Bannister 1904
Whittingham
    Hannah Heaps 1904
    Ruth Sewell Westwell 1906
Whittle
    Ann Cooper 1904
    Charles Edward Blakemore 1906
    James Simm 1903
    Mary Alice Aldred 1901
Whitworth
    Thomas Gregory 1905
Wilkes
    Harry Barker 1907
    Lydia Ford 1906
    Minnie Powell 1905
Williams
    Ellen Green 1909
    George Bailey 1908
    Sarah France 1906
    Sarah Ann Hurst 1908
    Amos Morrison 1904
Williamson
    Frederick William Shepherd 1907
    Joseph Battersby 1901
    Mary Corbett 1907
Wilson
    Clara Gerrard 1903
    George Albert Hill 1902
    John Halliwell 1908
    Roger Peacock 1910
    Thomas Urmston 1903
Wilson  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Gorse 1905
Winder
    John Barnes 1910
Wingate
    Ellen Rickus 1908
Winstanley
    John Deakin 1907
Winward
    Alice Lonsdale 1902
    Thomas Woodhall 1908
Wood
    John Smith 1907
    Joseph Knight 1906
    Margaret Newton 1907
    Jane Staveley 1910
    Martha Hilton 1902
    William Worsley 1903
Woodhall
    Annie Winward 1908
Woodhead
    Vina Taylor 1903
Woods
    Jane Ann Hatton 1902
Woodward
    John Thomas Edge 1901
    John William Butterworth 1907
Worsley
    Annie Gendall 1904
    Esther Ann Wood 1903
Worthington
    Henry Grime 1902
    Henry Mort 1905
    James Partington 1910
    John Butler 1904
    William Clift 1902
Wright
    Margaret Clara Tootill 1909
    Mary Ann Thomason 1908
    Richard Greenhalgh 1906
Wyatt
    Edward Gregory 1904

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Yates Spouse Year
    Wilfred Tonge 1908
Yates  (cont) Spouse Year
    William Shaw 1906
Yearsley
    Clara Jones 1903
Atherton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home