click to return to Atherton Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Baptist, Atherton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Baptist
in the Parish of Atherton

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1911 - 1923
Baptisms for 1915 - 1918

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1911 - 1914

Baptism: 5 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lucy Gorse - [Child] of Thomas Gorse & Fanny
    Born: 4 Dec 1914
    Abode: 15 Water St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clifford Entwistle - [Child] of Allen Entwistle & Maria
    Born: 18 Nov 1914
    Abode: 88 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Cartwright Clarke - [Child] of Ernest Clarke & Cicely Harriet
    Born: 10 Dec 1914
    Abode: 100 Market St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Cooper - [Child] of Moses Cooper & Maria Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1914
    Abode: 18 Factory St. E
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Heighway - [Child] of William Heighway & Eliza
    Born: 21 Nov 1914
    Abode: 39 Mayfield Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1914
    Abode: 13 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Aldred - [Child] of Daniel Aldred & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Dec 1914
    Abode: 10 Colliery Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Harrison - [Child] of James Miller Harrison & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1914
    Abode: 27 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Sharples - [Child] of Frederick Sharples & Annie
    Born: 8 Dec 1914
    Abode: 192 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Violet Warren - [Child] of Albert Warren & Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1914
    Abode: 53 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - [Child] of John Hart & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1914
    Abode: 83 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Shone - [Child] of John Shone & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1914
    Abode: 135 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier. Kitchener's Army
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Lowe - [Child] of Richard Lowe & Annie
    Born: 18 Dec 1914
    Abode: Worthington Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leyland - [Child] of Harry Leyland & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1914
    Abode: 12 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Nut Maker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Partington - [Child] of Frank Partington & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1915
    Abode: 3 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Dorrien Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Henry Grundy & Jane Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1914
    Abode: 3 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Cyril Allred - [Child] of Alfred Allred & Florence
    Born: 14 Dec 1914
    Abode: 188 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1915
    Abode: 24 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1915
    Abode: 66 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nora Booth Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1914
    Abode: 17 Castle St., Tyldesley
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Howcroft - [Child] of James Howcroft & Amelia
    Born: 10 Jan 1915
    Abode: 1 Queen St., Wigan
    Occupation: Carriage Examiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Paul Jackson - [Child] of Reuben Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jan 1915
    Abode: 14 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1915
    Abode: 118 Weston Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Thorpe - [Child] of Joseph Thorpe & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1915
    Abode: 131 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Marion Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1914
    Abode: 114 Market St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Hilton - [Child] of Frederick Hilton & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1915
    Abode: 18 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Gerrard - [Child] of Charles Gerrard & Martha
    Born: 21 Dec 1914
    Abode: 12 Market Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1914
    Abode: 227 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Prudence Williams - [Child] of John William Williams & Florence
    Born: 1 Feb 1915
    Abode: 60 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Talbot Taylor - [Child] of Talbot Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1915
    Abode: 14 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frances Wheeler - [Child] of Ernest Wheeler & Mary Edna
    Born: 25 Jan 1915
    Abode: 11 Hanchett St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Martha
    Born: 28 Dec 1914
    Abode: 92 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Bolt-maker
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Wardle - [Child] of Edward Wardle & Lily
    Born: 14 Jan 1915
    Abode: 2 Sycamore Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1880
    Abode: 13 Mayfield St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie West - [Child] of James West & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1900
    Abode: 113 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Ivers - [Child] of Walter Ivers & Annie
    Born: 2 Jan 1915
    Abode: 144 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Catherine Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jan 1915
    Abode: 4 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Regan - [Child] of Simeon Regan & Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1915
    Abode: 21 Water Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private. Received 17-iii-15
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nettie Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 12 Feb 1915
    Abode: 4 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Langin - [Child] of John Langin & Selina
    Born: 3 Feb 1915
    Abode: 28 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Selfe - [Child] of William Selfe & Harriet
    Born: 2 Feb 1915
    Abode: 4 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Doncaster - [Child] of Sam Doncaster & Edith
    Born: 7 Feb 1915
    Abode: 28 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Marjorie Elizabeth Whitfield - [Child] of John Whitfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1915
    Abode: 47 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Butler - [Child] of Walter Butler & Catharine
    Born: 21 Jan 1915
    Abode: 27 High St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Ann Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1915
    Abode: 2 Collard St.
    Occupation: Foreman Platelayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gertrude Boardman - [Child] of Jeffrey Boardman & Beatrice Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1915
    Abode: 35 Flapper Fold
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as 16 Mar. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Walmesley - [Child] of Frederick William Walmesley & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1915
    Abode: 44 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as 16 Mar. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Martha Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1915
    Abode: 148 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as 16 Mar. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Lawton - [Child] of Lydia Lawton
    Born: 30 Dec 1914
    Abode: 111 Mealhouse Lane
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as 16 Mar. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ada Whittle - [Child] of George Ralph Whittle & Ruth
    Born: 26 Feb 1915
    Abode: 20 Millers Lane
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clarice O'Hara - [Child] of Jack Goodwin & Margaret O'Hara
    Born: 2 Mar 1915
    Abode: 3 Hanchett St.
    Occupation: Minder
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Rigby - [Child] of John Thomasson Rigby & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1915
    Abode: 150 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Face Man
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Gerrard - [Child] of Tom Gerrard & Catharine
    Born: 14 Feb 1915
    Abode: 108 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Alice Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1915
    Abode: 52 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mona Chambers - [Child] of Thomas Hubert Chambers & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1915
    Abode: 2 Kay Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Simpson - [Child] of Samuel Simpson & Harriet
    Born: 13 Mar 1915
    Abode: 7 Watson's Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Timothy Banks - [Child] of Timothy Banks & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1915
    Abode: 104 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Stanley Lloyd - [Child] of Edward William Lloyd & Agnes
    Born: 5 Mar 1915
    Abode: 33 Miller's Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Colwell - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Colwell & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1915
    Abode: 194 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Boilerman
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Yvonne Tumblety - [Child] of James Tumblety & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1914
    Abode: 17 Meadow Rd., Rusthall, Tunbridge Wells
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Farrimond - [Child] of Henry Farrimond & Margaret
    Abode: 235 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Allred - [Child] of Fred Allred & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1915
    Abode: 37 Bolton New Road
    Occupation: Relief Clerk
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Hulme - [Child] of Samuel Hulme & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1915
    Abode: 55 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Millhand
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Isaiah Smith - [Child] of Isaiah Smith & Emily
    Born: 18 Mar 1915
    Abode: 20 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Collier & Private Loy. N. Lancs.
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Shone - [Child] of Ernest Shone & Maggie
    Born: 23 Feb 1915
    Abode: 2 Swan St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Hayes - [Child] of Frederick Hayes & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1915
    Abode: 107 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Carla Rutter - [Child] of John Henry Rutter & Lydia
    Born: 11 Mar 1915
    Abode: 39 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Bowen - [Child] of John Bowen & Agnes Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1915
    Abode: 17 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Budworth - [Child] of Frederick Budworth & Mary Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1915
    Abode: 5 Park Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1914
    Abode: 216 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Knight - [Child] of Leonard James Knight & Lily
    Born: 18 Mar 1915
    Abode: 79 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charles Russell - [Child] of David Russell & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1915
    Abode: 94 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Halliwell - [Child] of Richard Halliwell & Alice
    Born: 10 Apr 1915
    Abode: 3 Brampton Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Lillie
    Born: 26 Mar 1915
    Abode: 6 S. James Street, Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Hulme - [Child] of Harry Hulme & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1915
    Abode: 2 Hesketh's Yard
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Whittingham - [Child] of Benjamin Whittingham & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1915
    Abode: 75 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Gerrard - [Child] of Joseph Gerrard & Esther
    Born: 31 Mar 1915
    Abode: 33 Water Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Jackson - [Child] of Alice Ann Jackson
    Born: 21 Feb 1915
    Abode: 41 Water Street
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Nuttall - [Child] of Fred Henry Nuttall & Jane Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1915
    Abode: 19 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Meredith - [Child] of Edward Meredith & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1915
    Abode: 10 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Middlehurst - [Child] of James Thomas Middlehurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1915
    Abode: 12 Factory St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1915
    Abode: 15 Salford Road, Middle Hulton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ivy Hodgkiss - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkiss & Eliza Alice
    Born: 13 Apr 1915
    Abode: 1 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 May 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Hatton - [Child] of Walter Hatton & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1911
    Abode: 7 King St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jesse French Greenough - [Child] of Robert Greenough & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1915
    Abode: 4 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1915
    Abode: 14 Horrocks St., Hindsford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mona Greenough - [Child] of Aaron Hall Greenough & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1915
    Abode: 26 Flapper Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1915
    Abode: 2 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 May 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Lucy
    Born: 3 Apr 1915
    Abode: 27 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Gregory - [Child] of Edmund Gregory & Margaret Esther
    Born: 23 Apr 1915
    Abode: 65 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1915
    Abode: 9 Park Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Banks - [Child] of Allen Banks & Martha
    Born: 10 Apr 1915
    Abode: 14 North Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Winifred Arnold - [Child] of Fred Arnold & Annie
    Born: 26 Apr 1915
    Abode: 28 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1915
    Abode: 4 Sagar St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Father's Christian name entered as 'William'. Deleted and corrected]
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Andrew Hancock - [Child] of Andrew Hancock & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1915
    Abode: 22 Back North St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charles Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Alice Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1915
    Abode: 5 Wood St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Evan Houghton - [Child] of Joshua Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1915
    Abode: 16 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1915
    Abode: 90 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Prestwich - [Child] of William Prestwich & Eva
    Born: 15 May 1915
    Abode: 11 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shuttleworth - [Child] of Thomas Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1915
    Abode: 14 Red St., The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
David Dootson - [Child] of John Dootson & Hannah
    Born: 12 May 1915
    Abode: 12 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Esther
    Born: 9 May 1915
    Abode: 225 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Parsons - [Child] of Ellen Parsons
    Born: 1 May 1915
    Abode: 9 Coach St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1915
    Abode: 16 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alexander Standing - [Child] of Alexander Standing & Betsy
    Born: 11 May 1915
    Abode: 14 Elizabeth Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Fullelove - [Child] of Frederick Fullelove & Edith
    Born: 22 Nov 1914
    Abode: 191 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Whittle - [Child] of Samuel Whittle & Helena
    Born: 10 Nov 1914
    Abode: 19 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Woodward - [Child] of Adam Woodward & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 May 1915
    Abode: 17 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - [Child] of William Battersby & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1915
    Abode: 57 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Walls - [Child] of Thomas Walls & Annie
    Born: 20 May 1915
    Abode: 21 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Millhand
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Marsh - [Child] of Alfred Marsh & Florence
    Born: 20 May 1915
    Abode: 142 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1915
    Abode: 9 Martin Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Hilton - [Child] of William Doctor Hilton & Annie
    Born: 20 May 1915
    Abode: 45 Cambridge Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Stanley Coop - [Child] of James Coop & Emily
    Born: 29 May 1915
    Abode: 22 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Astin - [Child] of Alfred Astin & Frances
    Born: 13 Apr 1915
    Abode: 27 Alma Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Bullough - [Child] of Ernest Bullough & Carrie
    Born: 4 May 1915
    Abode: 184 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Bolt Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Jones - [Child] of Annie Jones
    Born: 4 Jun 1915
    Abode: 34 The Valley
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Lockett - [Child] of Annie Lockett
    Born: 29 May 1915
    Abode: 18 The Walk
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Naomi Sale - [Child] of John Sale & Georgina
    Born: 1 Jun 1915
    Abode: 6 High Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of John Henry Hughes & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 21 May 1915
    Abode: 2 Croft's Court
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Nellie
    Born: 21 Jun 1915
    Abode: 18 Morley St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Wareing - [Child] of Samuel Wareing & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1915
    Abode: 19 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gertrude May Ashurst - [Child] of Alfred Ashurst & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1915
    Abode: 4 Smith's Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Reginald Smith - [Child] of George Albert Smith & Emma
    Born: 15 Jun 1915
    Abode: 56 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Addis - [Child] of Thomas Addis & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1915
    Abode: 32 Water St.
    Occupation: Horseman
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Eliza
    Born: 18 Jun 1915
    Abode: 24 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Kay - [Child] of Harry Kay & Louisa
    Born: 14 Jun 1915
    Abode: 99 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of Harry Kay & Louisa
    Born: 14 Jun 1915
    Abode: 99 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Pilling - [Child] of John Pilling & Lily
    Born: 19 Jun 1915
    Abode: 109 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry French Boydell - [Child] of Henry Boydell & Florence
    Born: 25 Jun 1915
    Abode: 11 Cannon Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: [Father's Christian name entered as 'John'. Deleted, corrected and initialled W.H.B.]
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ralph Taziker - [Child] of William Taziker & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun 1915
    Abode: 4 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Pamelar Tonge - [Child] of Joshua Tonge & Annie
    Born: 26 May 1915
    Abode: 86 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Clog iron Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Edith Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1915
    Abode: 54 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Paulina Pendlebury - [Child] of William Pendlebury & Emily
    Born: 21 Jun 1915
    Abode: 79 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Dataller
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dora Hulme - [Child] of John Richard Hulme & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1915
    Abode: 385 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Wynne Jones - [Child] of Robert Wynne Jones & Martha Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1915
    Abode: 252 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1915
    Abode: 16 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Boote - [Child] of Benjamin Boote & Lucy
    Born: 18 Jun 1915
    Abode: 18 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dora Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Annie
    Born: 6 Jul 1915
    Abode: 56 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Battersby - [Child] of Joseph Battersby & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1915
    Abode: 32 Defiance Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Clare - [Child] of Wilfred Clare & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1915
    Abode: 61 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Davies - [Child] of John Charles Davies & Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1915
    Abode: 81 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Hill - [Child] of George William Hill & Martha Emma
    Born: 9 Jul 1915
    Abode: 16 Leigh Road
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Stanley Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1915
    Abode: 29 Smallbrook Lane
    Occupation: Farm labourer
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Broad - [Child] of James Frederick Broad & Jennie
    Born: 19 Jul 1915
    Abode: 25 Crosby Street
    Occupation: Dattaler
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Edith
    Born: 5 Aug 1915
    Abode: 73 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Hook - [Child] of Henry Hook & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1915
    Abode: 6 Dawson Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eveline Colclough - [Child] of Henry Colclough & Betsy
    Born: 27 Jul 1915
    Abode: 12 Alder Fold Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Bimpson - [Child] of Henry Bimpson & Florence Lucy
    Born: 28 Jul 1915
    Abode: 224 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Bolt Worker
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Aldred - [Child] of Fred Aldred & Lucy
    Born: 23 Jul 1915
    Abode: 3 Railway Street
    Occupation: Chemist's Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Aldred - [Child] of Fred Aldred & Lucy
    Born: 23 Jul 1915
    Abode: 3 Railway Street
    Occupation: Chemist's Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Alfred Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1915
    Abode: 180 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hester Winifred Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1915
    Abode: 156 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Notes: [Child's name entered as 'Esther'. Deleted, corrected and initialled W.H.B,]
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Warburton - [Child] of Annie Warburton
    Born: 27 Jul 1915
    Abode: 3 Miller's Lane
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Hesford Smith - [Child] of Frederick Whiteley Smith & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1915
    Abode: 72 High Street
    Occupation: Master Clogger
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sidlow - [Child] of James Sidlow & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1915
    Abode: 97 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Operative
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norah Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1915
    Abode: 54 Factory Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Annie Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Florence
    Born: 11 Jul 1915
    Abode: 236 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellis Bromilow - [Child] of Thomas Bromilow & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1915
    Abode: 289 North Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Maria
    Born: 9 Jul 1915
    Abode: 282 North Road
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Elizabeth Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Dinah
    Born: 26 Jul 1915
    Abode: 18 Sumner Street
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Heaton - [Child] of Benjamin Heaton & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1915
    Abode: 35 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Somerville Marshall - [Child] of James John Marshall & Evelyne
    Born: 20 Aug 1915
    Abode: 2 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Emily
    Born: 18 Jul 1915
    Abode: 1 Hesketh Yard
    Occupation: Bolt Worker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Thomas Boote - [Child] of Daniel Boote & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1915
    Abode: 1a King St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Marjorie Thorpe - [Child] of Joseph Thorpe & Hilda
    Born: 30 Aug 1915
    Abode: 1 Alder Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Vanes - [Child] of Thomas Vanes & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1915
    Abode: 187 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Pomfret - [Child] of George Pomfret & Annie
    Born: 23 Aug 1915
    Abode: 297 North Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ralph Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Emily
    Born: 1 Sep 1915
    Abode: 4 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Hewitt - [Child] of George Hewitt & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1915
    Abode: 287 North Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Alice
    Born: 30 Aug 1915
    Abode: 38 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1915
    Abode: 12 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sidney Ball - [Child] of Peter Ball & Marian Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1915
    Abode: 250 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Brakesman
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Kenneth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Esther
    Born: 31 Aug 1915
    Abode: 42 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Poole - [Child] of William Henry Poole & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1915
    Abode: 14 Water St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Roberts - [Child] of Matthew Roberts & Annie
    Born: 22 Aug 1915
    Abode: 247 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Betsy MacCool - [Child] of Nathan MacCool & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1915
    Abode: 6 York St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eric Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1915
    Abode: 7 Sycamore Rd.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Hemsley - [Child] of Mary Ellen Hemsley, Single Woman
    Born: 27 Aug 1915
    Abode: 7 Railway St.
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Hope McNaulty - [Child] of Thomas Albert McNaulty & Martha
    Born: 2 Aug 1915
    Abode: 182 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Spinning Master
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Dawson - [Child] of Maria Dawson
    Born: 5 Sep 1915
    Abode: 33 Crosby St.
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Hale - [Child] of Richard Hale & Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1915
    Abode: 29 Wardour St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Postlethwaite - [Child] of Frederic Postlethwaite & Edith Hannah
    Born: 21 Aug 1915
    Abode: 20 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Claud William Heaton - [Child] of John William Heaton & Elsie
    Born: 22 Sep 1915
    Abode: 113 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gorse - [Child] of Tom Gorse & Betty
    Born: 15 Sep 1915
    Abode: 27 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Annie
    Born: 2 Sep 1915
    Abode: 59 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Cicely Adelaide Hodgkiss - [Child] of Levi Hodgkiss & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1915
    Abode: 20 Sycamore Road
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Mercer - [Child] of Henry Mercer & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1915
    Abode: 132 Weston St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Harvey - [Child] of Henry Thomas Harvey & Florence
    Born: 11 Sep 1915
    Abode: 143 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard Ratcliffe & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1915
    Abode: 52 Sumner Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Cox - [Child] of Thomas Cox & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1915
    Abode: 5 Collard Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of Ralph Barton & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1915
    Abode: Linwood House, Peace Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pomfret - [Child] of Harry Pomfret & Christiana
    Born: 21 Aug 1915
    Abode: 339 Manchester Rd., Tyldesley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wakefield - [Child] of John James Wakefield & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep 1915
    Abode: 162 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Southern - [Child] of James Southern & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1915
    Abode: 7 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Speakman - [Child] of James Pendlebury Speakman & Hannah
    Born: 9 Sep 1915
    Abode: 129 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Peter Buch Langtree - [Child] of Peter Langtree & Louisa
    Born: 6 Sep 1915
    Abode: 52 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Alldred - [Child] of Albert Alldred & Martha
    Born: 16 Jul 1915
    Abode: 40 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Peacock - [Child] of Joseph Peacock & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1915
    Abode: Crabtree Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Atherton - [Child] of Robert Atherton & Maria
    Born: 3 Oct 1915
    Abode: 14 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Merga - [Child] of Ernest George Merga & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1915
    Abode: 4 High St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Howarth - [Child] of Frederick Howarth & Hannah
    Born: 1 Oct 1915
    Abode: 77 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct 1915
    Abode: 2A Miller's Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Doxey - [Child] of James Doxey & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1915
    Abode: 13 Green Street, Hindsford
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charles Twist - [Child] of William Twist & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1915
    Abode: 24 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Frances
    Born: 21 Sep 1915
    Abode: 5 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Hart - [Child] of John William Hart & Eliza
    Born: 30 Sep 1915
    Abode: 5 Hanchett St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Lee - [Child] of Peter Lee & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1915
    Abode: 35 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Electric car driver
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Watkins - [Child] of Albert Edward Watkins & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep 1915
    Abode: 98 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Houghton - [Child] of Ernest Houghton & Anna
    Born: 2 Oct 1915
    Abode: 44 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Muriel Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Florence
    Born: 17 Oct 1915
    Abode: 19 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Emma
    Born: 19 Oct 1915
    Abode: 133 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eric Lythgoe - [Child] of Fred Lythgoe & Florrie
    Born: 16 Oct 1915
    Abode: 218 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1915
    Abode: 3 Peace St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Amelia Grundy - [Child] of William Grundy & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1915
    Abode: 146 Market St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Hannah
    Born: 8 Oct 1915
    Abode: 181 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Evelyn Riding - [Child] of Maggie Riding
    Born: 6 Nov 1915
    Abode: 13 Water St.
    Occupation: Pit Brow Worker
    Notes: [Occupation entered as Collier. Erased and corrected.]
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Winifred Holliday-Wallwork - [Child] of Joshua Holliday-Wallwork & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1915
    Abode: 20 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Grocery Manager
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Boardman - [Child] of Percy Sidney Boardman & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1915
    Abode: 25 Sycamore Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Strickland - [Child] of John Thomas Strickland & Catherine
    Born: 28 Nov 1915
    Abode: 213 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Journeyman Butcher
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jonathan Croft - [Child] of Jonathan Croft & Ethel
    Born: 29 Nov 1915
    Abode: 18 Alder St.
    Occupation: House Decorator
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1915
    Abode: 99 Hindley Rd., Daisy Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jean Preston - [Child] of Frederick Preston & Clara Rothwell
    Born: 22 Nov 1915
    Abode: 47 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1915
    Abode: 103 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Grocery Assistant
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of Edward Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1915
    Abode: 176 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Jordan - [Child] of William Jordan & Phœbe Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1903
    Abode: 14 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Tramway Worker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Arthur Stocks - [Child] of Robert Henry Stocks & Florence
    Born: 25 Oct 1915
    Abode: 45 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Alred - [Child] of Joseph Alred & Hannah
    Born: 25 Nov 1915
    Abode: 268 North Rd
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Beatrice Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Margaret Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1915
    Abode: Green Common, off Platt Lane, West Houghton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Green - [Child] of Nathaniel Green & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1915
    Abode: 167 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Blain - [Child] of George Blain & Isabella
    Born: 7 Nov 1915
    Abode: 153 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Builder's Foreman
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1915 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Blood - [Child] of James Henry Blood & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1915
    Abode: 50 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Bent - [Child] of William Bent & Florence
    Born: 15 Dec 1915
    Abode: 182 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gilbert Harold Green - [Child] of Harold Green & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1915
    Abode: Maxwell Cottage, Stepps, nr Glasgow
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Owen - [Child] of Harry Owen & Martha
    Born: 26 Nov 1915
    Abode: 223 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Alice Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1915
    Abode: 42 Cannon Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Lydia
    Born: 5 Dec 1915
    Abode: 66 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Lyon - [Child] of Robert Lyon & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1915
    Abode: 90 Weston St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1915
    Abode: 16 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Boardman Neville - [Child] of Benjamin Brookes Neville & Agnes
    Born: 2 Dec 1915
    Abode: 47 Alexandra Road, Patricroft
    Occupation: Insurance Superintendent
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Olga Tootill - [Child] of James William Tootill & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1915
    Abode: 124 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Switch Board Attendent
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Sarah
    Born: 20 Dec 1915
    Abode: 137 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Eckersley - [Child] of Peter Eckersley & Alice Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1915
    Abode: 280 North Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Schofield - [Child] of Pharaoh Schofield & Annie
    Born: 21 Dec 1915
    Abode: 11 Birch Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Pasquill - [Child] of Benjamin Pasquill & Florence Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1915
    Abode: 209 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Agnes Woodward - [Child] of John William Woodward & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1916
    Abode: 12 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frances Norbury - [Child] of Frank Winstanley Norbury & Clara
    Born: 26 Nov 1915
    Abode: 67 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Chadwick - [Child] of Walter Chadwick & Annie
    Born: 29 Dec 1915
    Abode: 38 High St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Walter Smith - [Child] of John Frederick Smith & Annie Maria
    Born: 27 Dec 1915
    Abode: 82 Factory St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arnot Mort - [Child] of John Mort & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1915
    Abode: 10 Hanchett St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Olive Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1916
    Abode: 34 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Edward Lythgoe - [Child] of James Lythgoe & Clara
    Born: 21 Dec 1915
    Abode: 19 Mayfield St.
    Occupation: Copper Packer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Lewis Smith - [Child] of Tom Henry Smith & Betsy Alice
    Born: 6 Dec 1915
    Abode: 41 Market St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jenny Butterworth - [Child] of Jack Butterworth & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jan 1916
    Abode: 230 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Catharine
    Born: 2 Jan 1916
    Abode: 49 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Marjorie Higson - [Child] of George William Higson & Annie
    Born: 31 Dec 1915
    Abode: 120 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Thompson - [Child] of George Sharp Thompson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1915
    Abode: 97 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Daisy Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Martha Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1916
    Abode: 57 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Hook - [Child] of Isaac Hook & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1916
    Abode: 51 Water Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Stephen Fullelove - [Child] of Frederick Fullelove & Edith
    Born: 24 Dec 1915
    Abode: 191 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Lang - [Child] of Joseph Lang & Hannah
    Born: 31 Dec 1915
    Abode: 30 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gertrude Nancy Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jan 1916
    Abode: 52 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Farnworth - [Child] of Wilfred Farnworth & Florence
    Born: 19 Dec 1915
    Abode: 133 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Parry - [Child] of Thomas Marshall Parry & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1915
    Abode: 10 Leigh Road, Leigh
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Bethel - [Child] of Albert Bethel & Isabella
    Born: 14 Jan 1916
    Abode: 22 Morley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - [Child] of William Hindle & Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1916
    Abode: 6 Wesley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ada Bates - [Child] of Richard Bates & Ada
    Born: 28 Jan 1916
    Abode: 131 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Nuttall - [Child] of Minnie Nuttall
    Born: 17 Jul 1911
    Abode: 35 Red St.
    Occupation:
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Morris - [Child] of Stephen Morris & Dinah
    Born: 4 Feb 1916
    Abode: 8 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Arthur Revell - [Child] of James Arthur Revell & Betsy
    Born: 9 Jul 1910
    Abode: 12A Bolton Road
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edgar Revell - [Child] of James Arthur Revell & Betsy
    Born: 17 Dec 1915
    Abode: 12A Bolton Road
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Hilton - [Child] of Albert Hilton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1916
    Abode: 10 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Gorse - [Child] of George Gorse & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1916
    Abode: 131 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Pomfret - [Child] of Richard Pomfret & Annie
    Born: 23 Jan 1916
    Abode: 226 Hamilton Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Harold Elliott - [Child] of John Thomas Elliott & Frances
    Born: 3 Feb 1916
    Abode: Guest Fold Cottage, Shakerley Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Stirzaker - [Child] of Joseph Stirzaker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 May 1915
    Abode: 67 Dan Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Owen Hudson - [Child] of James Walter Hudson & Florence Owen
    Born: 16 Feb 1916
    Abode: Garden House, Bolton Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Ruck - [Child] of James Ruck & Eliza
    Born: 21 Feb 1916
    Abode: 48 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Smith Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Smith Ratcliffe & Elsie
    Born: 30 Jan 1916
    Abode: 47 Douglas St.
    Occupation: Grocery Manager
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Denis Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1916
    Abode: 92 Factory St. West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1916
    Abode: 92 Factory St. West
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Kathleen Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1916
    Abode: 178/ Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Comber Overlooker
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1916
    Abode: 4 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - [Child] of Benjamin Birchall & Edith Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1916
    Abode: 144 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - [Child] of John Thomas Berry & Harriet
    Born: 8 Feb 1916
    Abode: 101 Market St.
    Occupation: Restaurant Proprietor
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1916
    Abode: 98 Weston St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Houghton - [Child] of Robert Houghton & Rachel
    Born: 2 Mar 1916
    Abode: 3 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Rupert Eric Tweedale Nichols - [Child] of Joseph Shilling Nichols & Winifred Noel
    Born: 13 Feb 1916
    Abode: Grey Gables, Atherton
    Occupation: Bolt Manufacturer
    Baptised by: F. H. Burrows, Vicar of Christ Church, Ashton-under-Lyne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hatton - [Child] of William Hatton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1909
    Abode: 10 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Hatton - [Child] of William Hatton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Feb 1916
    Abode: 10 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Hindley - [Child] of George Hindley & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1916
    Abode: 138 Market St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Kathleen Pendlebury - [Child] of John Pendlebury & Harriet
    Born: 15 Mar 1916
    Abode: 11 Mayfield St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Caterall - [Child] of Harry Caterall & Lily
    Born: 9 Mar 1916
    Abode: 6 Dunster'e Passage
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Woodward - [Child] of Nicholas Withington Woodward & Annie
    Born: 23 Sep 1880
    Abode: 19 Beefold Lane
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Ann Collard - [Child] of Edwin Collard & Martha
    Born: 21 Jan 1902
    Abode: 218 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Worker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1902
    Abode: 197 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Domestic
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Briggs - [Child] of William Henry Briggs & Eliza, Mrs S. E. Hampson
    Born: 7 Apr 1876
    Abode: 117 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Domestic
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Neal - [Child] of Albert James Neal & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1916
    Abode: 23 Market St., Tyldesley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Welsby Newton - [Child] of Cecil Newton & Elinor Mildred
    Born: 17 Feb 1916
    Abode: 24 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Henry Shaw & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1916
    Abode: 5 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Caroline
    Born: 9 Mar 1916
    Abode: 1 King St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Peacock - [Child] of Richard Peacock & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1916
    Abode: 12 Alma St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1916
    Abode: 100 Factory St. West
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Mellor - [Child] of Alfred Mellor & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1916
    Abode: 112 Factory St. West
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eli Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1916
    Abode: 39 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Twist - [Child] of James Twist & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1916
    Abode: 2 King Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1916
    Abode: 13 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Winifred Agnes Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1916
    Abode: 7 Market St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Ramsbottom - [Child] of Alfred Ramsbottom & May
    Born: 5 Apr 1916
    Abode: 338 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nancy Bracegirdle - [Child] of Herbert Bracegirdle & Mary Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1916
    Abode: 55 Douglas St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Mather - [Child] of Arthur Mather & Annie
    Born: 4 Mar 1916
    Abode: 213 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Jane Manley - [Child] of Sydney Manley & Sarah Alice
    Born: 5 Apr 1916
    Abode: 43 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Wilfred Alldred - [Child] of Robert Alldred & Maria Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1916
    Abode: 5 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Edge - [Child] of Ernest Edge & Emma
    Born: 14 Apr 1916
    Abode: 25 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Rose Grundy - [Child] of Ernest Grundy & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1916
    Abode: 269 North Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Farnworth - [Child] of William Henry Farnworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1916
    Abode: 21 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Tom Sharples - [Child] of Frederick Sharples & Annie
    Born: 28 Mar 1916
    Abode: 192 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1915
    Abode: 15 Martin St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Marian Howard Hilton - [Child] of Henry Thomas Hilton & Bessie
    Born: 17 Apr 1916
    Abode: 2 Garden Place
    Occupation: Surface Worker (Colliery)
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nora Healey - [Child] of James Healey & Ada
    Born: 20 Apr 1916
    Abode: 34 Thomas St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Emma
    Born: 12 Apr 1916
    Abode: 15 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Edge - [Child] of David Edge & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1916
    Abode: 6 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Shone - [Child] of John Edward Shone & Emma
    Born: 28 Apr 1916
    Abode: 17 Hilton Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joan Byron - [Child] of Edward Thomas Byron & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1916
    Abode: 77 Market St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Charlson - [Child] of Richard Charlson & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1916
    Abode: 71 Wardour St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie May Wilkes - [Child] of Harry Wilkes & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1916
    Abode: 13 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Iris Unwin - [Child] of Joseph Unwin & Fanny
    Born: 9 May 1916
    Abode: 51 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Higson - [Child] of John Higson & Margaret Alice
    Born: 4 May 1916
    Abode: 45 High St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 May 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Ormerod - [Child] of Harold Ormerod & Lily
    Born: 14 May 1916
    Abode: 11 Elizabeth Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Halliwell Westwood - [Child] of George Henry Westwood & Selina
    Born: 26 May 1916
    Abode: 123 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Edwin Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Henrietta
    Born: 11 May 1916
    Abode: 173 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Kenneth William Horrabin - [Child] of William Horrabin & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1916
    Abode: 9 Crown St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Lee - [Child] of Ernest Lee & Annie
    Born: 16 May 1916
    Abode: 16 Church St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1914
    Abode: 10 The Walk
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1916
    Abode: 10 The Walk
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Williams - [Child] of David William Williams & Jane
    Abode: 14 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Lythgoe - [Child] of Horace Lythgoe & Harriet
    Born: 4 Jun 1916
    Abode: 5 Schofield Lane
    Occupation: Colliery pick-sharpener
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Reginald Unwin - [Child] of John Leonard Unwin & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1916
    Abode: 3 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Partington - [Child] of James Schofield Partington & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1916
    Abode: 117 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dennis Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Louisa Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1916
    Abode: 7 Crown Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Boardman - [Child] of Walter Boardman & Florence
    Born: 17 Jun 1916
    Abode: 6 Morley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Colloby - [Child] of Benjamin Colloby & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1916
    Abode: 16 Birch Rd.
    Occupation: Tar distiller
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Emma Baker - [Child] of George Henry Baker & Dorothy
    Born: 14 Jun 1916
    Abode: 50 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Paintmaker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sophia Mary Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Agnes Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1916
    Abode: 213 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Soldier York & Lan. Regt.
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lucretia Halliwell - [Child] of George Halliwell & Betsy, Married Woman
    Born: 1 Mar 1874
    Abode: 16 Hamilton St.
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Katharine Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1916
    Abode: 102 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Walter Cyril Hilliker - [Child] of Albert Hilliker & Marion
    Born: 26 Jun 1916
    Abode: 13 Church St., Harpurhey, Manchester
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Roome - [Child] of Richard Roome & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1916
    Abode: 28 Birch Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul 1916
    Abode: 15 Hampson Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Bottomley - [Child] of Robert Bottomley & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1916
    Abode: 279 North Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Eliza
    Born: 3 Jul 1916
    Abode: 36 Leigh Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1916
    Abode: 2 Unsworth St. West, Leigh
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Emily
    Born: 23 Dec 1913
    Abode: 14 Swan St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Jacob Parkinson & Leah
    Born: 6 Jul 1916
    Abode: 37 Crosby St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lois Helen Oates - [Child] of Joseph Henry Oates & Eleanor
    Born: 16 Jul 1916
    Abode: 71 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Wagon Maker
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Marian Grundy - [Child] of James Grundy & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1915
    Abode: 81 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Whitmore - [Child] of Joseph Whitmore & Alice
    Born: 31 Jul 1916
    Abode: 73 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Cotton Doubler
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Louisa
    Born: 15 Jul 1916
    Abode: 195 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ronald Boardman - [Child] of Henry Boardman & Martha
    Born: 14 Apr 1916
    Abode: 219 Hope St., Leigh
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. H. Bass
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Coop - [Child] of Edward Coop & Edith
    Born: 27 Jul 1916
    Abode: 19 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Bolt Worker
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Greenhalgh - [Child] of Henry Greenhalgh & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1916
    Abode: 89 Hunt St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norah Greenhalgh - [Child] of Henry Greenhalgh & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1916
    Abode: 89 Hunt St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Splaine - [Child] of Edwin Splaine & Mary Emma
    Born: 29 Jul 1916
    Abode: 10 Swan St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
David Nowell - [Child] of William Nowell & Lucy
    Born: 3 Oct 1915
    Abode: 27 Red St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Constance Aspden - [Child] of Albert Aspden & Phœbe
    Born: 14 Aug 1916
    Abode: 33 Mayfield St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Minister's name entered as 'A. S. Cameron.'. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Nightingale - [Child] of Roger Nightingale & Betsy Annie
    Born: 14 Jan 1916
    Abode: 86 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Minister's name entered as 'A. S. Cameron.'. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Metcalfe Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Elsie
    Born: 6 Aug 1916
    Abode: 81 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of Walter Holden & Alice
    Abode: 27 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Knight - [Child] of Leonard James Knight & Lily
    Born: 16 Aug 1916
    Abode: 79 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Edith Menzie - [Child] of Richard Menzie & Ada
    Born: 11 Jul 1916
    Abode: 25 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Violet Sale - [Child] of James Sale & Eliza Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1916
    Abode: 4 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Munitions Worker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nora Roberts - [Child] of Bertram Roberts & Edith Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1916
    Abode: 55 Strand St., Douglas, Isle of Man
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Lucy
    Born: 1 Sep 1916
    Abode: 6 Sycamore Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Herbert Dale - [Child] of George Dale & Fanny
    Born: 19 Aug 1916
    Abode: 77 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Olive Dyson - [Child] of John Dyson & Annie
    Born: 16 Sep 1916
    Abode: 14 Hanchett St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Millington - [Child] of Benjamin Millington & Alice
    Born: 14 Aug 1916
    Abode: 41 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1914
    Abode: 50 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Bertha
    Born: 26 Sep 1916
    Abode: 4 Red St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Hatton - [Child] of Walter Hatton & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1916
    Abode: 7 King St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Kate
    Born: 3 Oct 1916
    Abode: 4 Factory Sat. E.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Chivers - [Child] of John Henry Chivers & Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1916
    Abode: 7 Hanchett St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Winifred Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Margaret Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1916
    Abode: 43 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Hibbert - [Child] of Frank Hibbert & Ethel
    Born: 14 Sep 1916
    Abode: 28 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Child's birth date entered as 13 Sep. Deleted, corrected and initialled F.H.A.]
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Hyatt - [Child] of George Daniel Hyatt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1916
    Abode: 66 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Wardle - [Child] of Edward Wardle & Lily
    Born: 30 Sep 1916
    Abode: 75 Wardour St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Chorley - [Child] of Thomas Mostyn Chorley & Emily
    Born: 10 Sep 1916
    Abode: 21 Church St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joan Topping - [Child] of Ernest Topping & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1916
    Abode: 106 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Oliver - [Child] of Edward Oliver & Louisa
    Born: 16 Jun 1916
    Abode: 31 Red St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Worthington - [Child] of Herbert Worthington & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1916
    Abode: 193 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1916
    Abode: 44 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lena Croft - [Child] of John William Croft & Margaret
    Born: 25 Oct 1916
    Abode: 9 George St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Esther Clift - [Child] of William Clift & Emma
    Born: 16 Oct 1916
    Abode: 6 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Jones - [Child] of George Frederick Jones & Lily
    Born: 23 Oct 1916
    Abode: 15 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gerald Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1916
    Abode: 20 Tyldesley Old Rd.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Evelyn Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1916
    Abode: 7 Sale Lane, Tyldesley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1916
    Abode: 9 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Beatrice Bowdler - [Child] of Frederick Bowdler & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1916
    Abode: 13 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joyce Allcock - [Child] of Emma Allcock
    Born: 19 Nov 1916
    Abode: Red Lion Inn
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Catherine Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Anna Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1916
    Abode: 131 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Shaw - [Child] of Charles Shaw & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1916
    Abode: 2 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Surfaceman
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Livesey - [Child] of Robert Livesey & Alice Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1916
    Abode: 153 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Annie
    Born: 23 Jul 1916
    Abode: 106 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Sidlow - [Child] of James Sidlow & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1916
    Abode: 31 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Phyllis Cook - [Child] of Francis Cook & Beatrice
    Born: 24 Nov 1916
    Abode: 20 Hanchet St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Edward Colwell - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Colwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1916
    Abode: 197 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1916
    Abode: 166 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Langin - [Child] of John Langin & Selina
    Born: 29 Nov 1916
    Abode: 22 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clara Walmsley - [Child] of Frederick William Walmsley & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1916
    Abode: 44 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Lancaster - [Child] of Robert Lancaster & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1916
    Abode: 107 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Eden - [Child] of Arthur Eden & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1916
    Abode: 5 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Frances Taylor - [Child] of Talbot Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1916
    Abode: 14 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Barnes - [Child] of Jane Barnes, Single Woman
    Born: 1 Nov 1916
    Abode: 282 North Road
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1916 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Esther
    Born: 11 Nov 1916
    Abode: 225 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Onsetter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of Walter Spencer & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1916
    Abode: 19 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Edward Butler - [Child] of Robert Butler & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1916
    Abode: 29 High St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eric Heath - [Child] of William Heath & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1916
    Abode: 113 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Musical Director
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lilian Ainscough - [Child] of Albert Ainscough & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1916
    Abode: 1 Smith's Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Shone - [Child] of John Shone & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1916
    Abode: 135 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Blinkhorn - [Child] of Edwin James Blinkhorn & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1916
    Abode: 8 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Ivill - [Child] of John Ivill & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1916
    Abode: 61 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Langley Lee - [Child] of Arthur Lee & Helen
    Born: 6 Dec 1916
    Abode: 81 Wardour St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Ambrose Seddon - [Child] of George Seddon & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1916
    Abode: 28 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leah Farnworth - [Child] of Robert Farnworth & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1916
    Abode: 12 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Thomason - [Child] of Noah Thomason & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1916
    Abode: 43 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Adam Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Alice Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1916
    Abode: 42 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Hilton - [Child] of John Hilton & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1916
    Abode: 38 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Axon - [Child] of James Threlfall Axon & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1916
    Abode: 2 Euxton St. Daubhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Simeon Weaver - [Child] of Jabez Weaver & Harriet
    Born: 7 Jan 1917
    Abode: 94 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frances Kelly - [Child] of Peter Kelly & Annie
    Born: 29 Nov 1916
    Abode: 12 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Signalman
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1917
    Abode: 118 Weston St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Boote - [Child] of John Boote & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1916
    Abode: 9 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Hartley - [Child] of Albert Hartley & Margaret
    Born: 13 Dec 1916
    Abode: 39 Crosby St.
    Occupation: Boltmaker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Mullineaux - [Child] of Richard Mullineaux & Beatrice
    Born: 2 Jan 1917
    Abode: 1 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mildred Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ethel
    Born: 2 Dec 1916
    Abode: 78 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Platt - [Child] of Samuel Platt & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1916
    Abode: 19 Birch Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Smith - [Child] of Frederick Whiteley Smith & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1916
    Abode: 72 High St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Andrew Partington - [Child] of Frank Partington & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1916
    Abode: 3 Hilton St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Slater - [Child] of Albert Slater & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1916
    Abode: 39 Flapper Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1917
    Abode: 4 Sagar St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Harvey - [Child] of Edward Thomas Harvey & Florence
    Born: 7 Jan 1917
    Abode: 143 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Rose Warren - [Child] of Albert Warren & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1917
    Abode: 53 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Hampson - [Child] of Giles Hampson & Maria
    Born: 24 Jul 1854
    Abode: 265 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Walter Collier - [Child] of Simeon Collier & Tamar
    Born: 28 Mar 1896
    Abode: 141 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Duffy -
    Born: 1 Oct 1901
    Abode: 67 Market St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: Adult [Parent's names not recorded]
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gertrude Shaw - [Child] of Peter Shaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1899
    Abode: 15 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Morris - [Child] of Levi Morris & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1889
    Abode: 907 Atherton Rd., Hindley Green
    Occupation: Shop Assistant
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Foulds - [Child] of James Foulds & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1884
    Abode: 162 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Millhand
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Perkins - [Child] of Frank Perkins & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1899
    Abode: 127 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Tenter
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel White - [Child] of William Henry White & Annie
    Born: 12 Mar 1902
    Abode: 30 Defiance St
    Occupation: Millhand
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Whittle - [Child] of George Ralph Whittle & Ruth
    Born: 17 Jan 1917
    Abode: 20 Miller's Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Eliza
    Born: 1 Feb 1917
    Abode: 24 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Bladen - [Child] of Charles Bladen & Lily
    Born: 25 Jan 1917
    Abode: 7 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1917
    Abode: 20 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Emma
    Born: 13 Feb 1917
    Abode: 99 Hunt St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: Private. Received 1-IV-17 A.S.C.
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Harry Mellor - [Child] of Harry Mellor & Doris Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1917
    Abode: 25 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Minnie Heyes - [Child] of James Thomas Heyes & Ethel
    Born: 20 Jan 1917
    Abode: 3 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Denis Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Ann Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1917
    Abode: 2 Collard St.
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Milner - [Child] of Ralph Milner & Ada
    Born: 14 Feb 1917
    Abode: 262 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgkiss - [Child] of Levi Hodgkiss & Alice
    Abode: 20 Sycamore Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Evelyn Holt - [Child] of Herbert Holt & Sarah Ann
    Abode: 24 Lovers Lane, Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Bridge - [Child] of Richard Bridge & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1917
    Abode: 23 Powys St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Agnes Lloyd - [Child] of Edward William Lloyd & Agnes
    Born: 22 Feb 1917
    Abode: 33 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1917
    Abode: 91 Rowland St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Johnson - [Child] of Simeon Johnson & Florence
    Born: 20 Feb 1917
    Abode: 6 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Cyril Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Alice Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1917
    Abode: 60 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Henry Battersby - [Child] of William Battersby & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1917
    Abode: 57 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fanny Povah - [Child] of Robert Povah & Ella
    Born: 11 Feb 1917
    Abode: 12 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Emma
    Born: 13 Feb 1917
    Abode: 99 Hunt St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emily Hobbs - [Child] of John Edwin Hobbs & Florence
    Born: 9 Mar 1917
    Abode: 17 Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John James Tunstall - [Child] of John James Tunstall & Esther Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1917
    Abode: 24 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mona Moyle - [Child] of Samuel Moyle & Alice Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1917
    Abode: 145 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of William Bate & Emma
    Born: 24 Feb 1917
    Abode: 20 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - [Child] of Herbert Smith & Florence Annie
    Born: 20 Feb 1917
    Abode: 162 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Chemical Plumber
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lizzie Needham - [Child] of George Needham & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1917
    Abode: 5 North St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Marjorie Allred - [Child] of Alfred Allred & Florence
    Born: 12 Mar 1917
    Abode: 188 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Clarice Bowen - [Child] of John Bowen & Agnes Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1917
    Abode: 19 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Sayers - [Child] of Albert Sayers & Beatrice
    Born: 18 Mar 1917
    Abode: 11 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Drawer at Pit
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Saunders - [Child] of William Henry Saunders & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1917
    Abode: 5 Ridgway Place
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Bradshaw Seddon - [Child] of Adam Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1917
    Abode: Hawthorne Terrace, Helms Lane, Meltham. Yks.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Private at 80 Bag Lane
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Clive Leech Needham - [Child] of William Needham & Eliza
    Born: 20 Mar 1917
    Abode: 29 Beech St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Florence
    Born: 7 Apr 1917
    Abode: 19 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Eatock - [Child] of Samuel Eatock & Ada
    Born: 25 Apr 1912
    Abode: 37 Crosby St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Hook - [Child] of Henry Hook & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1917
    Abode: 14 Factory St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert William Ashurst - [Child] of Alfred Ashurst & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1917
    Abode: 4 Smith's Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1917
    Abode: 34 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Crompton - [Child] of William Crompton & Annie
    Born: 1 Apr 1917
    Abode: 48 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Townley Potts - [Child] of James Townley Potts & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 20 Apr 1917
    Abode: 30 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Kay - [Child] of Herbert Kay & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1917
    Abode: Knight's Farm
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Desmond Roy Short - [Child] of Frederick Short & Jessie
    Born: 18 Apr 1917
    Abode: 1 Alder Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Haig Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Lily
    Born: 2 Apr 1917
    Abode: Victoria House, Thomas St.
    Occupation: Bolt & Nut Manufacturer
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Billington - [Child] of James Billington & Hannah
    Born: 8 Apr 1917
    Abode: 16 Church St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Hilton - [Child] of Frederick Hilton & Annie
    Born: 5 May 1917
    Abode: 7 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Denis Spencer Morgan - [Child] of Sydney John Morgan & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1917
    Abode: 13 Beefold Lane
    Occupation: Certificated Teacher
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Farnworth - [Child] of Sandilands Farnworth & Maggie
    Born: 1 May 1917
    Abode: 115 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Constance Ranicar - [Child] of William Ranicar & Ethel
    Born: 1 May 1917
    Abode: 135 Tyldesley Rd.
    Occupation: Foundry Manager
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Millington - [Child] of William Millington & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 39 Henry St., Tyldesley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Derbyshire - [Child] of Joseph Derbyshire & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1917
    Abode: 249 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Hatton - [Child] of George Hatton & Maria
    Born: 24 Apr 1917
    Abode: 215 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Hubert Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Emily
    Born: 10 Apr 1917
    Abode: 8 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ruth Annie Marsh - [Child] of Percy Marsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1917
    Abode: 2 Alder St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Lily
    Born: 6 May 1917
    Abode: 8 Red St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Martha
    Born: 1 May 1917
    Abode: 13 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Twist - [Child] of William Twist & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1917
    Abode: 24 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of John William Green & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1917
    Abode: 2 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 May 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 May 1917
    Abode: 1 Barnes Passage
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Clarke - [Child] of Ernest Clarke & Harriet
    Born: 14 May 1917
    Abode: 100 Market St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hook - [Child] of Isaac Hook & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1917
    Abode: 51 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Birchall - [Child] of Richard Birchall & Margaret
    Born: 2 May 1917
    Abode: 22 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mona Rigby - [Child] of Frank Rigby & Clara
    Born: 7 Jun 1917
    Abode: 17 Kenyon Lane, Kenyon
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie McCool - [Child] of Nathan McCool & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1917
    Abode: 16 York St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Olive Whitehead - [Child] of Aaron Whitehead & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1917
    Abode: 34 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Colclough Cooper - [Child] of William Alfred Colclough Cooper & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1917
    Abode: 18 Factory St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Walter Monk - [Child] of John Monk & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1917
    Abode: 66 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1917
    Abode: 24 Water St.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gabrielle Mary Burrows - [Child] of Robert Abraham Burrows & Eleanor Doris
    Born: 27 May 1917
    Abode: Garthmore, Atherton
    Occupation: Proprietor
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Bethell - [Child] of Albert Bethell & Isabella
    Born: 9 Jun 1917
    Abode: 90 Market St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Hodgkiss - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkiss & Eliza Alice
    Born: 9 Jun 1917
    Abode: 1 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Chadwick - [Child] of Fred Roland & Hannah Chadwick
    Born: 13 Jun 1917
    Abode: 31 Douglas St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Vera Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1917
    Abode: 16 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James William Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Annie
    Born: 23 Jun 1917
    Abode: 96 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Private. [Minister's name entered as 'A. S. Cameron. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: F. H. Adames
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - [Child] of James Hart & Alice
    Born: 24 Jun 1917
    Abode: 159 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Soldier. R. W. Fus.
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Willie Adams - [Child] of Arthur Adams & Maud
    Born: 18 Jun 1917
    Abode: 14 St. John St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Robert Houghton & Rachel
    Born: 13 Jun 1917
    Abode: 3 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Marsh - [Child] of Alfred Marsh & Florence
    Born: 23 Jun 1917
    Abode: 142 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Soldier R. F. A.
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Alice Rimmer - [Child] of John Henry Rimmer & Mary Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1917
    Abode: 8 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Soldier A. S. C.
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ruby Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1917
    Abode: 34 The Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leslie Nowell - [Child] of George Nowell & Alice
    Born: 27 Jun 1917
    Abode: 15 Hilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edwin Collard - [Child] of Thomas Collard & Violet Annie
    Born: 25 Jun 1917
    Abode: 218 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arnold John Lowe - [Child] of Arnold Lowe & Marjorie
    Born: 25 Jun 1917
    Abode: 3 Gib Field
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Stephenson - [Child] of John Price Stephenson & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1917
    Abode: 170 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Price'. Deleted, corrected and initialled A. S. C.]
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Gregory - [Child] of Edmund Gregory & Margaret Esther
    Born: 22 Jul 1917
    Abode: 65 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Ann Charlton - [Child] of David Charlton & Eliza
    Born: 21 Jul 1917
    Abode: 199 Bag lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Colclough - [Child] of Henry Colclough & Betsy
    Born: 18 Jul 1917
    Abode: 12 Alder Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna Higham - [Child] of James Higham & Margaret Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1917
    Abode: 91 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Fullelove - [Child] of Joseph Fullelove & Edith
    Born: 16 Jul 1917
    Abode: 11 Railway St.
    Occupation: Waggon Builder
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Davis - [Child] of Edward Davis & Alice
    Born: 31 Jul 1917
    Abode: 35 Tyldesley Rd., Atherton
    Occupation: Colliery Labourer
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norah Jackson - [Child] of Reuben Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jul 1917
    Abode: 16 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Rachel
    Born: 29 Jul 1917
    Abode: 1 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Howcroft - [Child] of James Howcroft & Amelia
    Born: 22 Aug 1917
    Abode: 4 Upper Saint Stephenson St. Wigan
    Occupation: Wagon Examiner
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Mann - [Child] of William Mann & Maggie
    Born: 21 Jul 1917
    Abode: 1 The Walk
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1917
    Abode: 5 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Aug 1917
    Abode: 12 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Beaumont - [Child] of Richard Beaumont & Ada
    Born: 5 Aug 1917
    Abode: 32 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Woodhall - [Child] of John Thomas Woodhall & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1917
    Abode: 7 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: R. N. Sick Berth Reserve
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Woodhall - [Child] of John Thomas Woodhall & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1917
    Abode: 7 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: R. N. Sick Berth Reserve
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Frank Taylor & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1917
    Abode: 296 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Leyland - [Child] of John James Leyland & Mary Alice
    Born: 18 Aug 1917
    Abode: 23 Rowland St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hugh McDermid Young - [Child] of William MacGregor Young & Bertha
    Born: 8 Aug 1917
    Abode: 30 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Drawer
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Lytham - [Child] of William Lytham & Caroline
    Born: 14 Jul 1917
    Abode: 166 Hamilton St. West
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Mellor - [Child] of Alfred Mellor & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1917
    Abode: 112 Factory St. W.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bertha Perkins - [Child] of Francis Henry Perkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1916
    Abode: 105 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Farrimond - [Child] of John Farrimond & Mary Alice
    Born: 22 Aug 1917
    Abode: 8 Morley St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1917
    Abode: 31 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Herbert Richard Carrodus - [Child] of George Henry Carrodus & Maud Marian
    Born: 13 Jul 1917
    Abode: 1 Greenough St., Howe Bridge
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1917
    Abode: 2 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Barton - [Child] of Paul Barton & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug 1917
    Abode: 140 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Kenneth Blain - [Child] of George Blain & Isabella
    Born: 16 Aug 1917
    Abode: 153 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Olive May Peacock - [Child] of John Peacock & Rachel
    Born: 23 Aug 1917
    Abode: 65 Wardour St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Lydia
    Born: 25 Aug 1917
    Abode: 141 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Walker Reeve - [Child] of Richard Reeve & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1917
    Abode: 32 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Kinsella - [Child] of Frank Kinsella & Agnes
    Born: 10 Aug 1917
    Abode: 263 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Woods - [Child] of Thomas Richard Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1917
    Abode: 93 Warrington Rd., Leigh
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Samuel Banks - [Child] of Timothy Banks & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1917
    Abode: 104 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Kenneth Latham - [Child] of Jacob Latham & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1907
    Abode: 12 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Charles Leslie Clough - [Child] of Leader Disraeli Clough & Decima Charlotte
    Born: 4 Sep 1917
    Abode: 22 Mealhouse L.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Father's name entered as 'William'. Deleted, corrected and initialled A. S. C.]
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Sheard - [Child] of Harry Sheard & Maggie
    Born: 17 Sep 1917
    Abode: 19 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Annie
    Born: 24 Sep 1917
    Abode: 124 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eric Green - [Child] of Herbert Green & Lily
    Born: 25 Aug 1917
    Abode: 48 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Jones - [Child] of Ernest Jones & Florence
    Born: 25 Aug 1917
    Abode: 33 Water St.
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Notes: [Mother's name entered as 'Jane'. Deleted, corrected and initialled F. C. B.]
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Harold Hodkinson - [Child] of Peter Hodkinson & Betsy
    Born: 22 Sep 1917
    Abode: 13 Birch Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Benjamin Ronald Whittingham - [Child] of Benjamin Whittingham & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1917
    Abode: 90 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1917
    Abode: 232 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Gregory - [Child] of Frederick James Gregory & Lucy
    Born: 2 Oct 1917
    Abode: 17 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eileen Reeve - [Child] of William John Reeve & Florrie
    Born: 20 Oct 1917
    Abode: 54 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Winifred Elizabeth Ainscough - [Child] of Timothy Ainscough & Bessie May
    Born: 3 Oct 1917
    Abode: 5 Factory St. E.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Emily
    Born: 28 Oct 1917
    Abode: 1 Hesketh Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Green - [Child] of Nathaniel Green & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1917
    Abode: 167 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edward Draper - [Child] of Edward Draper & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1917
    Abode: Red St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Sankey - [Child] of Tom Sankey & Eliza
    Born: 24 Oct 1917
    Abode: 36 High St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alfred Molyneaux - [Child] of Charles Molyneaux & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1917
    Abode: 21 Morley st.
    Occupation: Bolt maker
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1917
    Abode: 31 Crosby St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lewis Albert Rigby - [Child] of John Thomason Rigby & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1917
    Abode: 350 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Cope - [Child] of Arthur Cope & Beatrice
    Born: 21 Nov 1917
    Abode: 181 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Powell - [Child] of Thomas Powell & Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1917
    Abode: 5 The Walk
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Wintle - [Child] of James Wintle & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1917
    Abode: 35 Alma St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1917
    Abode: 63 Market St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Prudence Meekin - [Child] of John Meekin & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1917
    Abode: 10 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ellen Weaver - [Child] of Jabez Weaver & Harriett
    Born: 2 Dec 1917
    Abode: 6 The Walk
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1917 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joshua Holliday Wallwork - [Child] of Joshua Holliday Wallwork & Sarah Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1917
    Abode: 20 Argyle St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Vera Watts - [Child] of Jack Watts & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1917
    Abode: 233 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Evelyn Broad - [Child] of James Frederick Broad & Jennie
    Born: 9 Dec 1917
    Abode: 25 Crosby St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Woodward - [Child] of John William Woodward & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1917
    Abode: 12 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack West - [Child] of James West & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1917
    Abode: 113 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Foreman Boilermaker
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Thorpe - [Child] of Henry Thorpe & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1918
    Abode: 5 Brampton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Horrocks - [Child] of Joseph Horrocks & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1917
    Abode: 17 Beech St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ivill - [Child] of James Henry Ivill & Alice Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1918
    Abode: 6 Factory St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Willie Gallimore - [Child] of Willie Gallimore & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1917
    Abode: 29 Harrison St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Gorse - [Child] of George Gorse & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1918
    Abode: 174 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Weighman
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Eastwood - [Child] of Arthur Eastwood & Betsy
    Born: 17 Dec 1917
    Abode: 47 Miller's Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Cooper - [Child] of Aaron Cooper & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1918
    Abode: 10 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Soldier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Letitia Hilton - [Child] of Henry Hilton & Betsy
    Born: 13 Jan 1918
    Abode: 2 Warburton Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Janet Jamsey
    Born: 2 Jan 1918
    Abode: 49 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Aspden - [Child] of William Aspden & Louise
    Born: 12 Nov 1917
    Abode: 53 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Gregory - [Child] of James Herbert Gregory & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1918
    Abode: 313 North Rd.
    Occupation: Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Aspden - [Child] of William Aspden & Louise
    Born: 19 Aug 1916
    Abode: 53 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Mary Whitfield - [Child] of John Parr Whitfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1918
    Abode: 172 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Soldier. Tank Corps
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Holland - [Child] of Heber Smith & Sarah Holland
    Born: 2 Jan 1918
    Abode: 12A Bolton New Rd
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Lyon - [Child] of James Christopher Lyon & Alice Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1917
    Abode: 41 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Barnes - [Child] of Sarah Barnes
    Born: 27 Jan 1918
    Abode: 404 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Bolt worker
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Douglas Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1918
    Abode: 165 Bolton Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Hulme - [Child] of Samuel Hulme & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1918
    Abode: 55 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Rowlands - [Child] of Emlyn Rowlands & Margaret Alice
    Born: 21 Jan 1918
    Abode: 6 Morley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Churnside - [Child] of William Churnside & Edith
    Born: 23 Jan 1918
    Abode: 4 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Winston Clewes - [Child] of Lewis Clewes & Agnes
    Born: 29 Jan 1918
    Abode: 17 Market St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ethel Jenkins - [Child] of Charles Jenkins & Martha
    Born: 23 May 1902
    Abode: 9 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Jenkins - [Child] of Charles Jenkins & Martha
    Born: 20 Aug 1892
    Abode: 9 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Piecer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florrie Thorpe - [Child] of Ellis Thorpe & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1898
    Abode: 40 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Pitbrow Worker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florrie Shaw - [Child] of Peter Shaw & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1902
    Abode: 15 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Millhand
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Frances Tildesley - [Child] of William Tildesley & Edith
    Born: 13 Jan 1900
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Domestic
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Suthers - [Child] of Martha Suthers
    Born: 16 Sep 1901
    Abode: 1 Market St., Tyldesley
    Occupation: Millhand
    Notes: Adult [Father's name entered as 'James'. Deleted.]
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Willie Smith Radcliffe - [Child] of Peter Smith Radcliffe & Annie
    Born: 19 Jul 1903
    Abode: Millers Lane
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Arthur Johnson - [Child] of Arthur Johnson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1917
    Abode: 2 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ronald Burbridge - [Child] of Valentine Burbridge & Martha Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1918
    Abode: 214 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Farm Lab.
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Naomi Cooper - [Child] of Aaron Cooper & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1918
    Abode: 10 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Pomfret - [Child] of Moses Pomfret & Lily
    Born: 4 Mar 1918
    Abode: 22 Morley St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Kathleen Bullough - [Child] of Samuel Bullough & Ethel
    Born: 13 Mar 1918
    Abode: 166 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Soldier R. F. A.
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Bromley - [Child] of Tom Bromley & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1918
    Abode: 217 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Bolt Works Manager
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Richard Roome - [Child] of Richard Roome & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1918
    Abode: 23 Birch Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Phyllis Morris - [Child] of Stephen Morris & Dinah
    Born: 7 Mar 1918
    Abode: 8 Chapel St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Bracegirdle - [Child] of Herbert Bracegirdle & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1918
    Abode: 55 Douglas Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1918
    Abode: 20 Tyldesley Old Rd.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Worsley - [Child] of Abraham Worsley & Annie
    Born: 20 Mar 1918
    Abode: 66 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Pomfret - [Child] of Thomas Pomfret & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1918
    Abode: 236 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Storekeeper
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emma Hartley - [Child] of Bert Hartley & Matilda
    Born: 31 Mar 1918
    Abode: 5 Crofton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hilda Wardle - [Child] of Robert Wardle & Helena
    Born: 18 Mar 1918
    Abode: 190 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ernest Williams - [Child] of Amos Williams & Isabella
    Born: 26 Feb 1918
    Abode: 314 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Fred Whitehead Turner - [Child] of Ernest Whitehead Turner & Florence
    Born: 11 Mar 1918
    Abode: 102 Weston St.
    Occupation: Cardroom operative
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Margaret Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1918
    Abode: 317 North Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Evelyn Marsh - [Child] of John William Marsh & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1918
    Abode: 9 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Shone - [Child] of Ernest Shone & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1918
    Abode: 8 Swan St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Brett - [Child] of Thomas Brett & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1916
    Abode: 6 Hanchett St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Langin - [Child] of Thomas Langin & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1918
    Abode: 22 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Marian Addis - [Child] of Thomas Addis & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1918
    Abode: 32 Water St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 1 May 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gertrude Davies - [Child] of John Charles Davies & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1918
    Abode: 81 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Maud Birch - [Child] of James Birch & Henrietta
    Born: 16 Apr 1918
    Abode: 6 Smiths Place
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 8 May 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Ormerod - [Child] of Harold Ormerod & Lily
    Born: 16 Apr 1918
    Abode: 11 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Phyllis Roberts - [Child] of Charles Henry Roberts & Sarah Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1918
    Abode: 32 Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joan Betty Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Edith
    Born: 16 Apr 1918
    Abode: 81 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 12 May 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Kenneth Joseph Manley - [Child] of Sydney Manley & Sarah Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1918
    Abode: 43 Flapper Fold Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 May 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Phyllis Williams - [Child] of Alfred James Williams & Doris
    Born: 25 Mar 1918
    Abode: 12 High St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 May 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Eric Thomas Green - [Child] of Harold Green & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1918
    Abode: 97 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Kenneth Pasquil - [Child] of John Pasquil & Bertha
    Born: 1 May 1918
    Abode: 93 Leigh Rd.
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Rigby - [Child] of Annie Rigby
    Born: 13 Apr 1918
    Abode: 184 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 May 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Lily Tweedie - [Child] of James Tweedie & Lily
    Born: 2 May 1918
    Abode: 29 Red St.
    Occupation: Soldier - Grenadier Guards
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Bessie Sayers - [Child] of Albert Sayers & Beatrice Alice
    Born: 2? Apr 1918
    Abode: 11 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 May 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Robert Povah - [Child] of Robert Povah & Ella
    Born: 16 Apr 1918
    Abode: 12 Valley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
May Williams - [Child] of Mark John Edward Williams & Martha Alice
    Born: 12 May 1918
    Abode: 3 Power St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Helen Whittle - [Child] of Robert Whittle & Martha
    Born: 9 May 1918
    Abode: 95 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Bennett - [Child] of Robert Bennett & Esther
    Born: 2 May 1918
    Abode: 29 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Margaret
    Born: 13 May 1918
    Abode: 56 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Annie
    Born: 1 May 1918
    Abode: 67 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Master Plumber
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Vera Brown - [Child] of Ernest Brown & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1918
    Abode: 121 Market St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norman Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Florence
    Born: 1 May 1918
    Abode: 2 Colliery Lane
    Occupation: Foreman Chemist
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Gould - [Child] of George Gould & Martha Ann
    Born: 27 May 1918
    Abode: 6 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Blinkhorn - [Child] of William Blinkhorn & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1918
    Abode: 8 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Woodward - [Child] of Adam Woodward & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 May 1918
    Abode: 17 Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1918
    Abode: 7 Wigan Rd.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Catherine
    Born: 8 Jun 1918
    Abode: 4 King St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Matthew Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Annie
    Born: 11 Jun 1918
    Abode: 17 The Walk
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - [Child] of James William Fairhurst & Betsy
    Born: 3 Jun 1918
    Abode: 19 Garden Place
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ruth Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1918
    Abode: 2 Kay St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Mary Prescott - [Child] of John Henry Prescott & Hannah Maria
    Born: 8 May 1918
    Abode: 36 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Henry Millington - [Child] of William Millington & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1918
    Abode: 40 High St.
    Occupation: Munitions Worker
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - [Child] of Lawrence Burgess & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1918
    Abode: 45 Tyldesley Road
    Occupation: Soldier R. F. A.
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Hilton & Alice Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1918
    Abode: 42 Cannon St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Kendrick - [Child] of Thomas Kendrick & Elsie
    Born: 25 May 1918
    Abode: 251 Wigan Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Grayley - [Child] of James Grayley & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1918
    Abode: 7 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1918
    Abode: 10 The Walk
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leonard Boyle - [Child] of Hugh Boyle & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jul 1918
    Abode: 4 Collard St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Annie Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1918
    Abode: 13 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1918
    Abode: 13 Hampson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Tumblety - [Child] of James Tumblety & Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1918
    Abode: 62 Southwood Road.Rusthall, Tunbridge Wells
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Pemberton - [Child] of William Henry Pemberton & Lina
    Born: 24 Jun 1918
    Abode: 422 Warrington Rd., Glazebury
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Henry Battersby - [Child] of Henry Battersby & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1918
    Abode: 43 Water St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
William Russell - [Child] of William Henry Russell & Henrietta Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1918
    Abode: 45 Water St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Thomas - [Child] of Horatio Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1918
    Abode: 34 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Vera Grime - [Child] of Moses Grime & Annie
    Born: 17 Jul 1918
    Abode: 147 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Farnworth - [Child] of James Farnworth & Emily
    Born: 15 Jul 1918
    Abode: 109 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Irene Higginbottom - [Child] of Septimus Higginbottom & Mary Alice
    Born: 23 Jul 1918
    Abode: 75 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Douglas Hobson - [Child] of Alexander Hobson & Lucy
    Born: 25 May 1918
    Abode: The Oaklands, Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: F. Clarke Bourne
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Emily Standing - [Child] of John Standing & Emily
    Born: 27 Jul 1918
    Abode: 27 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Dutton - [Child] of Joseph Dutton & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1918
    Abode: 279 North Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Stanley Seymour Hibbert - [Child] of Frank Hibbert & Ethel
    Born: 31 Jul 1918
    Abode: 28 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Colliery lamp-room attendant
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
John Gerrard - [Child] of Joseph Gerrard & Esther
    Born: 12 Aug 1918
    Abode: 6 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Soldier R. E.
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Kathleen Grundy - [Child] of Doris Grundy
    Born: 5 Sep 1918
    Abode: 11 Garden Place
    Occupation: Bolt Worker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Martha Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Martha Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1918
    Abode: 57 Cambridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Leslie Hook - [Child] of Henry Hook & Ellen
    Born: 19 Aug 1918
    Abode: 14 Factory St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Hughes - [Child] of John Henry Hughes & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1918
    Abode: 23 Mary St., Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Henry Walker - [Child] of John William Walker & Mary Ann Taylor
    Born: 24 Feb 1916
    Abode: 659 Manchester Rd., Chequerbent
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [Birth date entered as 'June'. Surname entered as 'Taylor'. Deleted and corrected.]
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edith Pomfret - [Child] of George Robert Pomfret & Annie
    Born: 18 Aug 1918
    Abode: 315 North Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Belshaw - [Child] of Arthur Graham Belshaw & Annie Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1918
    Abode: 248 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Henry Westwood - [Child] of George Henry Westwood & Selina
    Born: 5 Sep 1918
    Abode: 109 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Lizzie
    Born: 2 Sep 1918
    Abode: 26 Sumner St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Cyril Coop - [Child] of Edwin Coop & Ada
    Born: 2 Sep 1918
    Abode: 2 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Nut Maker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norah Hindley - [Child] of Thomas Hindley & Lily
    Born: 5 Sep 1918
    Abode: 130 Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frank Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1918
    Abode: 47 Stanley St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Elsie Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1918
    Abode: 13 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Joseph Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Catherine
    Born: 30 Aug 1918
    Abode: 1 Watson's Place
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ivy Hardman - [Child] of Norman Hardman & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1918
    Abode: 6 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Stephen Barnish - [Child] of Abraham Barnish & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1918
    Abode: 77 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Doris Farnworth - [Child] of Robert Farnworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1918
    Abode: 12 Chapel St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
James Bowen - [Child] of Agnes Mary Bowen
    Born: 18 Oct 1918
    Abode: 19 Bolton Old Rd.
    Occupation: Domestic work
    Notes: [Father's name entered as 'Arthur'. Deleted and initialled A. S. C.]
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Walter Loveless - [Child] of Sidney Loveless & Mary Alice
    Born: 5 Oct 1918
    Abode: 68 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Soldier. Notts & Derby Regt.
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Hyatt - [Child] of George Daniel Hyatt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1915
    Abode: 66 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Tram worker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Maggie Hyatt - [Child] of George Daniel Hyatt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1918
    Abode: 66 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Tram worker
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Edna May Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1918
    Abode: 156 Mealhouse Lane
    Occupation: Bolt maker
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gwenny Bradshaw - [Child] of Jesse Bradshaw & Bertha
    Born: 28 Feb 1918
    Abode: 186 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Victor Tootill - [Child] of James Tootill & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1918
    Abode: 124 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Cable Jointer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Stanley Tootill - [Child] of Albert Thomas Tootill & Florence
    Born: 4 Jun 1918
    Abode: 122 Bolton Rd.
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ivy Whitehead - [Child] of Aaron Whitehead & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1918
    Abode: 34 Water St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Ivy Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1918
    Abode: 15 Martin St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Hewitt - [Child] of Stanley Hewitt & Annie
    Born: 26 Oct 1918
    Abode: 2 Defiance St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florrie Greenough - [Child] of Aaron Hall Greenough & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1918
    Abode: 7 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Thomas Selfe - [Child] of William Selfe & Harriet
    Born: 11 Mar 1917
    Abode: 4 North St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Freda Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ethel
    Born: 19 Oct 1918
    Abode: 78 Bolton New Rd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Helen Aldred - [Child] of Jesse Cooper Aldred & Helen
    Born: 2 Nov 1918
    Abode: 14 Coach St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Rosie Blakemore - [Child] of John Blakemore & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1918
    Abode: Lower Rigby's Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Dorothy Billington - [Child] of Henry Billington & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1918
    Abode: 149 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Bolt maker
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Nellie Farnworth - [Child] of William Henry Farnworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1918
    Abode: 16 Sanderson St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
George Chivers - [Child] of John Henry Chivers & Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1918
    Abode: 7 Hanchett St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Barbara Mary Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Ellen Broadbent
    Born: 22 Sep 1918
    Abode: 81 Ellesmere Rd., Warrington
    Occupation: Surgeon Dentist
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jack Hilton - [Child] of William Doctor Hilton & Annie
    Born: 29 Oct 1918
    Abode: 196 Hamilton St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Florence Edna Taylor - [Child] of Talbot Nixon Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1918
    Abode: 14 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Norman Kay - [Child] of Arthur Kay & Florence Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1918
    Abode: 94 High St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Frederick Elcock - [Child] of Joseph Elcock & Florence Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1918
    Abode: 19 Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Register: Baptisms 1911 - 1923, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Marian Platt - [Child] of Samuel Platt & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1918
    Abode: 19 Birch Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Jane Peacock - [Child] of Richard Peacock & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1918
    Abode: 14 Alma St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Albert Dootson - [Child] of Frank Dootson & Annie
    Born: 20 Nov 1918
    Abode: 68 Bag Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: A. S. Cameron
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Gladys Bamford - [Child] of James Bamford & Eleanor Morris
    Born: 6 Dec 1918
    Abode: 22 Morley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Surname entered as 'Pomfret'. Deleted, corrected and initialled S. E. S.]
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Source: LDS Family Search
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1918 St John the Baptist, Atherton, Lancs.
Alice Sidlow - [Child] of James Sidlow & Maggie
    Born: 6 Dec 1918
    Abode: 87 Bolton Old Road
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: S. E. Sears
    Source: LDS Family Search

Next Page of Baptisms for 1919 - 1922

Atherton Home & Contents İLancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home