click to return to Ashton under Lyne Home & Contents

The Church of St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Michael and All Angels
in the Parish of Ashton under Lyne

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1834 - 1836
Baptisms for 1834

Baptism: 6 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Hexley - [Child] of George Hexley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Harrop - [Child] of Stephen Henry Harrop & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Bread baker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Goddard - [Child] of Maria Goddard, Spinster
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Harrop - [Child] of Joseph Harrop & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hensey - [Child] of James Hensey & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Mason - [Child] of George Mason & Anne
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - [Child] of Hannah Buckley, Spinster
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Dyson - [Child] of Thomas Dyson & Sarah
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Andrew Walker - [Child] of Daniel Walker & Mary
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Jane Buckley - [Child] of Thomas Buckley & Martha
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Solomon Morton - [Child] of Joseph Morton & Jane
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Farrand - [Child] of James Farrand & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Harriet
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Compsta Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Anne Wroe - [Child] of Edmund Wroe & Alice
    Abode: Chorlton upon Medlock
    Occupation: Ware-house-man
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Catharine
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Marland - [Child] of George Marland & Jane
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Entwistle - [Child] of William Entwistle & Catharine
    Abode: Knott-lanes
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Anne Smith, Spinster
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamilton - [Child] of Daniel Hamilton & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Nield - [Child] of Thomas Nield & Sarah
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Enoch Thrift - [Child] of Andrew Thrift & Mary
    Abode: Luzley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Needham - [Child] of Samuel Needham & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Betty
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Margaret
    Abode: Dukin-field
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Bardsley
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Street - [Child] of John Street & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Abode: Copster-hill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Scholfield - [Child] of James Scholfield & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Kelsal - [Child] of John Kelsal & Anne
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - [Child] of James Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Faith Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield Hall
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Beaumont - [Child] of Edward Beaumont & Sarah
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Andrew - [Child] of William Andrew & Anne
    Abode: Little-moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Lees - [Child] of Martha Lees, Spinster
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lees - [Child] of Nathan Lees & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Thorpe - [Child] of Betty Thorpe, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Staley - [Child] of John Staley & Matty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Alice Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Anne
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Helen Hampson Walker - [Child] of Solomon Walker & Harriet
    Abode: Slate-lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Evan Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Mary Anne
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Grant Tatterson - [Child] of Joseph Tatterson & Mercy
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Grant Tatterson - [Child] of Joseph Tatterson & Mercy
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Helen Bishop - [Child] of Thomas Bishop & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Garside - [Child] of John Garside & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Lydia
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ogden - [Child] of William Ogden & Anne
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Hague - [Child] of Daniel Hague & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Linney - [Child] of Job Linney & Alice
    Abode: Crowthorne
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Fish - [Child] of Dukesberry Fish & Catharine
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wroe - [Child] of John Wroe & Charlotte
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell - [Child] of Henry Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betsy Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - [Child] of Moses Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George King - [Child] of Charles King & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Greaves - [Child] of Alexander Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Maria
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Siddall - [Child] of Betty Siddall, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amanda Esther Hadfield - [Child] of William Hadfield & Esther
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Anne
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Walker - [Child] of Abraham Walker & Helen
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Iveson Kay - [Child] of Timothy Kay & Martha
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Seddon - [Child] of Peter Seddon & Jane
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Selina Hague - [Child] of Betty Hague, Spinster
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rodolph Dean - [Child] of Mark Dean & Amelia
    Abode: Holling-worth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Louisa Jeminison - [Child] of Robert Jeminison & Susanna
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Thorpe - [Child] of John Thorpe & Sarah
    Abode: High Grove, Saddleworth
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - [Child] of Miles Andrew & Harriet
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Kay - [Child] of Rebecca Kay, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Saxon - [Child] of George Saxon & Alice
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Finney - [Child] of John Finney & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sterndale - [Child] of John Sterndale & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Uriah Hollingworth - [Child] of George Hollingworth & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hyde - [Child] of Susanna Hyde, Spinster
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Morton - [Child] of John Morton & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Ogden - [Child] of Abraham Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Drusilla Lownds - [Child] of John Lownds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Levick - [Child] of Robert Levick & Catharine
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Tetlow - [Child] of John Tetlow & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Stephenson - [Child] of Mary Stephenson, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Crabtree - [Child] of James Crabtree & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Cheetham - [Child] of William Cheetham & Charlotte
    Abode: Hooley hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Henry Worthington - [Child] of Helen Worthington, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Cain Sidebottom - [Child] of John Sidebottom & Helen
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Maria Gregory - [Child] of Edward Gregory & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Stansfield - [Child] of Robert Stansfield & Margaret
    Abode: Medlock-Vale
    Occupation: Block-Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Sidebottom - [Child] of William Sidebottom & Esther
    Abode: Lydgate
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Perrey - [Child] of Isaac Perrey & Hannah
    Abode: Bardsley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of Anthony Dean & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hazlehurst Vaughan - [Child] of George Vaughan & Harriet
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hellam - [Child] of William Hellam & Maria
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Pickles - [Child] of Abraham Pickles & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Hooley-hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Young - [Child] of James Young & Sarah
    Abode: Hooley-hill
    Occupation: Wood-Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Anne Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Lockwood - [Child] of Gibbon Lockwood & Mary Anne
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Bardsley - [Child] of John Bardsley & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Knott - [Child] of Thomas Knott & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Ousey Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Mary Anne
    Abode: Heaton Norris
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Worthington - [Child] of Joseph Worthington & Mary Anne
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Mary Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Lydia
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Bryon - [Child] of Thomas Bryon & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Bagnall - [Child] of Samuel Bagnall & Eliza
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Gunnel - [Child] of John Gunnel & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Knott-lanes
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Morris - [Child] of Abraham Morris & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Eliza
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Smith Marland - [Child] of Silas Marland & Anna
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Bolton & Anne
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Hugh Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Witcherley - [Child] of John Witcherley & Anne
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Maria
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Leech - [Child] of Abraham Leech & Betty
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lucy Horsfield - [Child] of Nathan Horsfield & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Candel - [Child] of William Candel & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Alley - [Child] of Thomas Alley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Burton - [Child] of Jane Burton, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Verity - [Child] of James Verity & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Bradley - [Child] of Jane Bradley, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Cordelia
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Darwell - [Child] of William Darwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bickerstaff - [Child] of James Bickerstaff & Hannah
    Abode: Stanacre Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Bickerstaff - [Child] of James Bickerstaff & Hannah
    Abode: Stanacre Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Brownson - [Child] of Thomas Brownson & Catharine
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Brownson - [Child] of Thomas Brownson & Catharine
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [duplicate entry]
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Eliza
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Graham Wildon - [Child] of James Wildon & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne North - [Child] of Samuel North & Helen
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Foundry man
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Rebecca
    Abode: Charles-town
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rebecca Ratcliffe - [Child] of Joshua Ratcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Ratcliffe - [Child] of Joshua Ratcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Noble - [Child] of Richard Noble & Anne
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crossley - [Child] of James Crossley & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - [Child] of Samuel Newton & Rosa
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frances Ashton Lawton - [Child] of Robert Lawton & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Burgoyne - [Child] of Joseph Burgoyne & Hannah
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Straw - [Child] of William Straw & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Cartwright - [Child] of Joseph Cartwright & Nanny
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Midwood - [Child] of Joseph Midwood & Mary Anne
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Barber - [Child] of Ralph Barber & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Helen Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Edmund Taylor & Amy
    Abode: Knott-lanes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Ralph Hague - [Child] of Charles Hague & Anne Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - [Child] of John Andrew & Nancy
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - [Child] of Samuel Burgess & Anne
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Lees - [Child] of Benjamin Lees & Esther
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of Josiah Dean & Catharine
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrop - [Child] of William Harrop & Sarah
    Abode: Hooley hill
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Cleminson - [Child] of John Cleminson & Mary
    Abode: Highham Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Sidebottom - [Child] of John Sidebottom & Harriet
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Charlesworth - [Child] of Joshua Charlesworth & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Sixsmith - [Child] of John Sixsmith & Anne
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Sixsmith - [Child] of John Sixsmith & Anne
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Speer - [Child] of Charles Speer & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Taun - [Child] of Keightley Taun & Mary
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Helen Gaunt - [Child] of Joseph Gaunt & Ruth
    Abode: Tintwistle
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Silver-smith
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Moss - [Child] of Helen Moss, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Mary Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Dearden - [Child] of John Dearden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - [Child] of Jonathan Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Ashley - [Child] of John Ashley & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Ashley - [Child] of John Ashley & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Helen
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Timbrel - [Child] of Frederick Timbrel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Pashley - [Child] of William Pashley & Helen
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Maria
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wild - [Child] of John Wild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary Anne
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Loyd - [Child] of Jane Loyd, Spinster
    Abode: Bardsley
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Wood - [Child] of Chuza Wood & Anne
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Woodall - [Child] of William Woodall & Nancy
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Blakeley - [Child] of Richard Blakeley & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hadfield - [Child] of Robert Hadfield & Helen
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Moss - [Child] of Samuel Moss & Thirza
    Abode: Currier lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Marland - [Child] of Henry Marland & Rebecca
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Leonard Harrop - [Child] of Benjamin Harrop & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swindells - [Child] of Thomas Swindells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Shop-Keeper
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Heys - [Child] of Thomas Heys & Eliza
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Banks-man
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Reed-Maker
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Birkinshaw - [Child] of George Birkinshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Charlesworth - [Child] of Nathaniel Charlesworth & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Cawley - [Child] of John Cawley & Harriet
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Fielding - [Child] of Luke Fielding & Eliza
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Stansfield - [Child] of Aaron Stansfield & Betty
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Reece Marsland - [Child] of John Marsland & Martha
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Matley - [Child] of Jonathan Matley & Catharine
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Tickle - [Child] of Robert Tickle & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Giles Davies & Abigail
    Abode: Crowthorne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lucy Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Catharine
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Dickson - [Child] of Joseph Dickson & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Lingram - [Child] of William Lingram & Martha
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hallsworth - [Child] of John Hallsworth & Rebecca
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Shatwell - [Child] of Samuel Shatwell & Betty
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Soluma
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Adshead - [Child] of Thomas Adshead & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Fieldend - [Child] of George Fieldend & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Kenworthy - [Child] of Ralph Kenworthy & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Block-Cutter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Lunn - [Child] of Joseph Lunn & Maria
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lucy Willcock - [Child] of Samuel Willcock & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenworthy - [Child] of Thomas Kenworthy & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Farran - [Child] of James Hilton Farran & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Nield - [Child] of James Nield & Betty
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Adshead - [Child] of Joseph Adshead & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Miles - [Child] of John Miles & Louisa
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Brick-maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Jane Slack - [Child] of Thomas Slack & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Hulme - [Child] of Benjamin Hulme & Nancy
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Metcalf - [Child] of Christopher Metcalf & Margaret
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Over-looker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Isabella
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Lilley - [Child] of James Lilley & Harriet
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Fanny Wild - [Child] of Robert Wild & Martha
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Phobe Randal Chadwick - [Child] of Charles Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Shop-Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Charlotte
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Perrigo - [Child] of William Perrigo & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Tetlow - [Child] of James Tetlow & Jane
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Martha
    Abode: Treehouse Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Betty
    Abode: Ridge-hill-Lanes
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Helen Hough Hodkinson - [Child] of Henry Hough Hodkinson & Mary
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Greenwood - [Child] of Joseph Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Blackwood - [Child] of William Blackwood & Sally
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hibbert - [Child] of Henry Hibbert & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Warren Heginbottom - [Child] of John Heginbottom & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Beckwith - [Child] of James Beckwith & Betty
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Earnshaw - [Child] of William Earnshaw & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Byron Orme - [Child] of William Orme & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Ware-house-man
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Edward Garside - [Child] of Mary Garside, Spinster
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hopkinson - [Child] of John Hopkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Booth Hinchliffe - [Child] of Sarah Anne Hinchliffe, Spinster
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Horsfield - [Child] of Samuel Horsfield & Mary Anne
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Farrow - [Child] of Margaret Farrow, Spinster
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Axon - [Child] of Charles Axon & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Wardle - [Child] of Joshua Wardle & Susanna
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Wardle - [Child] of Joshua Wardle & Susanna
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Wardle - [Child] of Joshua Wardle & Susanna
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bostock - [Child] of John Bostock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Briggs - [Child] of Susanna Briggs, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Harriet
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Durham - [Child] of Charles Durham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Cunliffe - [Child] of William Cunliffe & Helen
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lees - [Child] of Henry Lees & Margaret
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Lawton - [Child] of William Lawton & Mary
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Heap - [Child] of Reuben Heap & Nancy
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Mellor - [Child] of James Mellor & Ruth
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Esther
    Abode: Marsden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Alice
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Band - [Child] of John Band & Anne
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Andrew - [Child] of Joseph Andrew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Job Sidebottom - [Child] of Samuel Sidebottom & Jane
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Slater - [Child] of Samuel Slater & Hannah
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Paul Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Mallinson - [Child] of Edward Mallinson & Ophelia
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Louisa Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peter Logan - [Child] of Joseph Logan & Hannah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles James Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Clarissa
    Abode: Butcher
    Occupation: Hooley- Hill
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Howgate - [Child] of Luke Howgate & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Harker - [Child] of Samuel Harker & Nancy
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Shop-Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Helen Seymour - [Child] of John Seymour & Hannah
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Greaves - [Child] of Joseph Greaves & Anne
    Abode: Ryecroft
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Leech - [Child] of George Leech & Harriet
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Leech - [Child] of George Leech & Harriet
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Squire Gelderd - [Child] of Thomas Gelderd & Maria
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Longsden - [Child] of James Longsden & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hardy - [Child] of William Hardy & Alice
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Albert Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden & Mary Anne
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Stones - [Child] of Edward Stones & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Potts - [Child] of Alexander Potts & Mary
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Barber - [Child] of Thomas Barber & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Walton - [Child] of Edward Walton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Warmby - [Child] of Thomas Warmby & Anne
    Abode: Hooleyhill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Heys - [Child] of Samuel Heys & Caroline
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Bertenshaw - [Child] of Benjamin Bertenshaw & Anne
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Kitty Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Anne
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - [Child] of Edwin Kershaw & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Brearley - [Child] of Benjamin Brearley & Harriet
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Brearley - [Child] of Benjamin Brearley & Harriet
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Worstencroft - [Child] of Daniel Worstencroft & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Wild - [Child] of Samuel Wild & Betty
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Matley - [Child] of Edward Matley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jennet Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Mary
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Bradbury - [Child] of Betty Bradbury, Spinster
    Abode: Althill
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Cropper - [Child] of Joseph Cropper & Anne
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abigail Chadderton - [Child] of Thomas Chadderton & Sarah
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph King - [Child] of George King & Fanny
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkham - [Child] of James Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Williamson - [Child] of Samuel Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Standley - [Child] of James Standley & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Standley - [Child] of James Standley & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Stewart Harrop - [Child] of Hannah Harrop, Spinster
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of Aaron Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharine Kinder - [Child] of James Kinder & Mary
    Abode: Hooleyhill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Mary
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Cock - [Child] of Thomas Slaney Cock & Sally
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Sullivan Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Sullivan Burgess & Hephzibah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Hall - [Child] of Ralph Hall & Myah
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Leech - [Child] of Joseph Leech & Betty
    Abode: Newton Heath
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Knott - [Child] of Daniel Knott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knott-lanes
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Darnley - [Child] of William Darnley & Mary
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of William Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Herod Herod - [Child] of James Herod & Helen
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Uriah Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Fanny
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - [Child] of Eli Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lucy Farrand - [Child] of Cornelius Farrand & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Bradbury - [Child] of William Bradbury & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Haughton - [Child] of Samuel Haughton & Mary
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Holme - [Child] of Edward Holme & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Hannah
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Hannah
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peter Bertonwood - [Child] of Peter Bertonwood & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton - [Child] of John Crompton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Marshall - [Child] of Joseph Marshall & Sally
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Hurst - [Child] of Edward Hurst & Esther
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William France - [Child] of Abraham France & Nanny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Newton - [Child] of James Newton & Nancy
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Matlock - [Child] of Matthew Matlock & Cassandra
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Matlock - [Child] of Matthew Matlock & Cassandra
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - [Child] of George White & Anne
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Phoebe
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Knott - [Child] of James Knott & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Fitton - [Child] of James Fitton & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Duckworth - [Child] of Richard Duckworth & Martha
    Abode: Currier lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Kirk - [Child] of Simion Kirk & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Hopwood - [Child] of John Hopwood & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Aaron Pownall - [Child] of Thomas Pownall & Hannah
    Abode: Staly bridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Woolley - [Child] of Joseph Woolley & Fanny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Bayley - [Child] of Mary Bayley, Spinster
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Armitage - [Child] of Ruth Armitage, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Hannah Roberts, Spinster
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Knowlson - [Child] of William Knowlson & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Hollinworth - [Child] of Daniel Hollinworth & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Booth - [Child] of Robert Booth & Betty
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Bentley - [Child] of Joseph Bentley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Butterworth - [Child] of Jonathan Butterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Cuttle - [Child] of Richard Cuttle & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Helen Waite - [Child] of Joseph Waite & Sarah
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Heap - [Child] of Samuel Heap & Mary Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Tongue - [Child] of Robert Tongue & Anne
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Patience Hibbert - [Child] of David Hibbert & Martha
    Abode: Crow-thorne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Bowler Bardsley - [Child] of James Bardsley & Jane
    Abode: Hooleyhill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Christopher Grant - [Child] of Richard Grant & Deborah
    Abode: Stile-barn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Chorlton - [Child] of James Chorlton & Hannah
    Abode: Currier lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Kay - [Child] of Samuel Kay & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Luther Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Anne
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Turner - [Child] of Alfred Turner & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Alfred Turner & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Nield - [Child] of John Nield & Mary Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Waste-Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Harriet
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Olden - [Child] of Ralph Olden & Jane
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cothell - [Child] of Samuel Cothell & Sarah
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Buckley - [Child] of Joseph Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - [Child] of Joseph Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rhoda Sidebottom - [Child] of John Sidebottom & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Hall - [Child] of Joshua Hall & Anne
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Shawcross - [Child] of Samuel Shawcross & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Dransfield - [Child] of James Dransfield & Sarah
    Abode: Bank-top
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Esther
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Scholes - [Child] of Adam Scholes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knott lanes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Moxon - [Child] of William Moxon & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - [Child] of Anne Buckley, Spinster
    Abode: Matley
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Kemp - [Child] of Samuel Kemp & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Precious - [Child] of Matthew Precious & Anne
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Appleyard - [Child] of William Appleyard & Nanny
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Bateman - [Child] of John Bateman & Grace
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Williamson - [Child] of Matthew Williamson & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Williamson - [Child] of Matthew Williamson & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hiram Wrigley - [Child] of George Wrigley & Jane
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lees - [Child] of Samuel Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Aitkin - [Child] of William Aitkin & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Caine - [Child] of Philip Caine & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Crossland - [Child] of John Crossland & Helen
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Warehouse man
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Garside - [Child] of James Garside & Anne
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Thornley - [Child] of Thomas Thornley & Jane
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Sidebottom - [Child] of James Sidebottom & Hannah
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Townsend - [Child] of Hannah Townsend, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Wadsworth - [Child] of Thomas Wadsworth & Anne
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of Aaron Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Mills - [Child] of Aaron Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ingham - [Child] of Jonathan Ingham & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abigail Winterbottom - [Child] of Robert Winterbottom & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Moss - [Child] of Peter Moss & Eliza
    Abode: Walkmill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Taylor - [Child] of Isaac Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Charlotte
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Shop-Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Radcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Radcliffe & Mary Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - [Child] of Jonas Schofield & Martha
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Over-looker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Barlow - [Child] of George Barlow & Pamela
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ruth Nabbs - [Child] of Edward Nabbs & Hannah
    Abode: Hooleyhill
    Occupation: Calico printer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Knott - [Child] of James Knott & Betty
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Shop-Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Heginbottom - [Child] of James Heginbottom & Martha
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Ibbotson - [Child] of Jonathan Ibbotson & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Iron-Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Parnell - [Child] of James Parnell & Mary
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Evans - [Child] of Ephraim Evans & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Harrocks - [Child] of William Harrocks & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nicholas Booth - [Child] of Joseph Booth & Mary
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Rutter - [Child] of William Rutter & Anne
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sally Bayley - [Child] of John Bayley & Jane
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lindley - [Child] of Thomas Lindley & Anne
    Abode: Park-Hall
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Platt Arnold - [Child] of Mary Arnold, Spinster
    Abode: Botany
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - [Child] of Henry Booth & Fanny
    Abode: Holleyhill
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Whalley - [Child] of Matthew Whalley & Amy
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Wheel-wright
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Skervin Saxon - [Child] of Elisha Saxon & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - [Child] of James Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Cowburn - [Child] of Henry Cowburn & Dorcas
    Abode: Hooley-hill
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Jane
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Luzley
    Occupation: Shop-Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Hollingworth - [Child] of George Hollingworth & Hannah
    Abode: Carrs
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Urmston - [Child] of Jonathan Urmston & Jane
    Abode: Fair-bottom
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Hebblewaite - [Child] of Charles Hebblewaite & Mary
    Abode: Charles Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hebblewaite - [Child] of Charles Hebblewaite & Mary
    Abode: Charles Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Wood-houses
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Shaw - [Child] of Hugh Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Sarah
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higginson - [Child] of William Higginson & Hannah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Flowery Field
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martin Warhurst - [Child] of Isaac Warhurst & Harriet
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Swindells - [Child] of John Swindells & Martha
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Saxon - [Child] of John Saxon & Anne
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Lees - [Child] of Sampson Lees & Anne
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marland - [Child] of John Marland & Harriet
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Crompton - [Child] of James Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Crowthorne
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Poole - [Child] of Israel Poole & Anne
    Abode: Rasbottom
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hague - [Child] of William Hague & Sally
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frank Mason - [Child] of Frank Mason & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Mason - [Child] of Frank Mason & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sally Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Jane
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright Manchester - [Child] of Thomas Manchester & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Gladhill - [Child] of John Gladhill & Betty
    Abode: Charles-town
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Esther
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Water-man
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chantler Blakey - [Child] of Joseph Blakey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Clayton - [Child] of Jane Clayton, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Waterhouse - [Child] of Elizabeth Waterhouse, Spinster
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Hannah
    Born: 23 Dec 1830
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jun 1832
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Kershaw - [Child] of John Kershaw & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Birchall Cowburn - [Child] of Henry Cowburn & Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1807
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1807
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Calico printer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Dorcas Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1809
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Calico printer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1812
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Calico printer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1819
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Calico printer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peter Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1821
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Calico printer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1827
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Calico printer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Allen Harrop - [Child] of Alfred Harrop & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Maria
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John William Coe - [Child] of James Coe & Hannah
    Abode: Knott lanes
    Occupation: School-Master
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Philip Dransfield - [Child] of John Dransfield & Sarah
    Abode: Broad Carr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Bullock - [Child] of Charles Bullock & Rebecca
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Lees - [Child] of Elizabeth Lees, Spinster
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Mary
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - [Child] of Joseph Duckworth & Margaret
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Anne Broadley - [Child] of George Broadley & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Rebecca
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bunting Broadbent - [Child] of Joseph Broadbent & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longden - [Child] of Isaac Longden & Hannah
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Ridge Hill lanes
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Cropper - [Child] of William Cropper & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1823
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Calico printer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Bredbury - [Child] of Allen Bredbury & Betty
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abel Butterworth Clegg - [Child] of Abraham Clegg & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Thorp - [Child] of John Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Kenworthy - [Child] of John Kenworthy & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Greenwood - [Child] of Samuel Greenwood & Anne
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas McLean - [Child] of Mary McLean, Spinster
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Mitchell Slater - [Child] of Daniel Slater & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Andrew - [Child] of John Andrew & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Whitehead - [Child] of Luke Whitehead & Catharine
    Abode: Rye-Croft
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Nicholson - [Child] of Robert Nicholson & Anne
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Thwaite - [Child] of Thomas Thwaite & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Mary Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Eliza Anne
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Hannah
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Prudence Trigger - [Child] of Thomas Trigger & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of Peter Yates & Helen
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Peel Foulston - [Child] of Joseph Foulston & Martha
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Henry Richardson - [Child] of Charlotte Richardson, Spinster
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Black-Smith
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Anne
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Siddall - [Child] of John Siddall & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah St. Holme - [Child] of Melly St. Holme, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amelia Judson - [Child] of Joseph Edward Judson & Hannah Hardey
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bettis - [Child] of Joseph Bettis & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Gartside - [Child] of Jonathan Gartside & Mary
    Abode: Knott-hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hadfield - [Child] of John Hadfield & Anne
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hadsworth - [Child] of Anne Hadsworth, Spinster
    Abode: Stay-leybridge
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Dawes - [Child] of Robert Dawes & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Andrew Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Alice
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Taylor - [Child] of Hugh Taylor & Harriet
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Charlesworth - [Child] of Henry Charlesworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susan Brierley - [Child] of Edward Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Judith Andrew - [Child] of John Andrew & Harriet
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Longley - [Child] of Richard Longley & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Mill-wright
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Job Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Reed-Maker
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Anne Lawton - [Child] of Clarissa Lawton, Spinster
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Rebecca
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Bardsley - [Child] of Samuel Bardsley & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Mary
    Abode: Jeremy Brook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Catharine
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mill-wright
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ben Lees - [Child] of Edward Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Anne
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Mills Harrop - [Child] of Horatio Nelson Harrop & Martha
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Inn-Keeper
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Matley - [Child] of William Matley & Hannah
    Abode: Charles-town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Howgate - [Child] of Benjamin Howgate & Helen
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Wheel-wright
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Simister - [Child] of John Simister & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mally Lofthouse - [Child] of Henry Lofthouse & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wardle - [Child] of John Wardle & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charlotte Moss - [Child] of Elijah Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Priscilla Meadowcroft - [Child] of Richard Meadowcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Flowery Field
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Newton - [Child] of Isaac Newton & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Belfield - [Child] of Joseph Belfield & Mary
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Augustus Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Sarah
    Abode: Ryecroft
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Leech - [Child] of William Leech & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rachel Shard - [Child] of Aaron Shard & Barbara
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Warehouse-man
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Andrew - [Child] of James Andrew & Hannah
    Abode: Woodpark
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Arrandale - [Child] of John Arrandale & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Abraham Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Settle - [Child] of Joseph Settle & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Andrew - [Child] of Saint Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Micklehurst
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Halam - [Child] of Thomas Halam & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Deane - [Child] of William Deane & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hugh Davenport Ledward - [Child] of John Ledward & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Reed-Maker
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Saxon - [Child] of John Saxon & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shop-Keeper
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lucy Bowker - [Child] of Matthew Bowker & Lucy
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Adams - [Child] of Thomas Adams & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Moses Smedley - [Child] of George Smedley & Amelia
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley - [Child] of Thomas Stanley & Hannah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Jobson - [Child] of John Jobson & Amelia
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mill-wright
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Fenton - [Child] of William Fenton & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Chorlton - [Child] of George Chorlton & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Leech - [Child] of James Leech & Rhoda
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Mary
    Abode: Ryecroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Shaw - [Child] of Eli Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Ridgehill Lanes
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Sally
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James France - [Child] of John France & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lyon Shaw - [Child] of Giles Shaw & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Wilde - [Child] of Thomas Wilde & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Brick-layer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Mather - [Child] of Joseph Mather & Harriet
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Price - [Child] of John Price & Judith
    Abode: Park-View
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Shore - [Child] of John Shore & Mary Anne
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Kitty
    Abode: Knott lanes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrew - [Child] of William Andrew & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Dyson - [Child] of John Dyson & Margaret
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Lydia
    Abode: Stalybridge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Entwistle - [Child] of Samuel Entwistle & Catharine
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Andrew - [Child] of John Andrew & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Straw - [Child] of John Straw & Anne
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Minister
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Cock - [Child] of John Cock & Maria
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Garside - [Child] of William Garside & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Aspinal - [Child] of Thomas Aspinal & Harriet
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Henry Kenworthy - [Child] of George Kenworthy & Harriet
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Waine - [Child] of William Waine & Susanna
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Swann - [Child] of John Swann & Peggy
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Garside - [Child] of Nicholas Garside & Jane
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Quick?, Saddleworth
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Marsden - [Child] of Samuel Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peter Marland - [Child] of Peter Marland & Betty
    Abode: Park-Bridge
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharine Essex - [Child] of Betty Essex, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abel Brierley - [Child] of William Brierley & Hannah
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wrigley Williamson - [Child] of Edwin Williamson & Eliza Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: School-Master
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Eliza
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Buckley - [Child] of Samuel Buckley & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Wild - [Child] of Eli Wild & Sarah
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Betty
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Howarth - [Child] of Henry Howarth & Rachel
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Anne
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hartley Stopforth Hartley - [Child] of Anne Hartley, Spinster
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Peter Wood & Mary Anne
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Annis
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Williamson - [Child] of Shepherd Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Henry Rush - [Child] of William Rush & Lydia
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Clough - [Child] of Joseph Clough & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Leigh - [Child] of Edward Leigh & Sarah
    Abode: Comp stall Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frances Shaw - [Child] of Moses Shaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Beer-seller
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Lilley - [Child] of Daniel Lilley & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Harriet
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blakley - [Child] of Samuel Blakley & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoe-maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Prescot - [Child] of Thomas Prescot & Mary
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Briden - [Child] of Samuel Briden & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Buckley - [Child] of Robert Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nicholas Lilley - [Child] of Mary Anne Lilley, Spinster
    Abode: Hartshead
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Aaron Lilley - [Child] of John Lilley & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Kent - [Child] of William Kent & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Forbes - [Child] of George Forbes & Margaret
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Letter press printer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Makensie - [Child] of George Makensie & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Job Arundale - [Child] of Job Arundale & Helen
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Rowbottom - [Child] of Joseph Rowbottom & Martha
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Rowbottom - [Child] of Joseph Rowbottom & Martha
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Bowker Stopford - [Child] of Elisha Stopford & Martha
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Knott - [Child] of Samuel Knott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lanehead
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Ousey Tetlow - [Child] of Mary Tetlow, Spinster
    Abode: Small-shaw
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hinchliff - [Child] of John Hinchliff & Sarah
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Thorpe - [Child] of George Thorpe & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Harriet
    Abode: Staly-bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sophia Bridge - [Child] of Robert Bridge & Margery
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1834 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. W. Bower, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1834 - 1836, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1835

Ashton under Lyne Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home