click to return to Ashton under Lyne Home & Contents

The Church of St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Michael and All Angels
in the Parish of Ashton under Lyne

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1823 - 1825
Baptisms for 1824

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1823

Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hinchcliff - Daughter of George Hinchcliff & Betty
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Kershaw - Daughter of George Kershaw & Fanny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Kenworthy - Son of Thomas Kenworthy & Alice
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hague Saxon - Son of William Saxon & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Margret
    Abode: Style Barn
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick, Base - Son of Ann Chadwick
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Henry Lees & Jane
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Hurst - Son of Henry Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Charlesworth, Base - Daughter of Betty Charlesworth
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of James Walch & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of John Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of Dan Slater & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Aspden - Daughter of James Aspden & Maria
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of Moses Shaw & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Brunskill - Son of Henry Brunskill & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frederic Savill Burgoine - Son of Matthew Burgoine & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Cook - Daughter of Charles Cook & Alice
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Hibbert - Daughter of Joshua Hibbert & Sally
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Tempest - Daughter of Joseph Tempest & Hannah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Slater - Daughter of William Slater & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of Thomas Wild & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - Daughter of Thomas Wild & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leech, Base - Daughter of Susy Leech
    Abode: Style Barn
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jessy Bradbury - Daughter of Randle Bradbury & Peggy
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Torkington - Daughter of Samuel Torkington & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Gilbert - Daughter of George Gilbert & Phillis
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Broadbent - Son of Joshua Broadbent & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Leech - Daughter of John Leech & Lois
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of William Heys & Molley
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Clayton, Base - Son of Betty Clayton
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Woolley - Daughter of Joseph Woolley & Lucy
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden, Base - Son of Nancy Ogden
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Marland - Daughter of Joshua Marland & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Greenwood, Bastard - Daughter of Mary Greenwood
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lindley - Daughter of Joseph Lindley & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Wadkin Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matty Lonney - Daughter of John Lonney & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Garside - Son of Josiah Garside & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Hague, Base - Son of Jane Hague
    Abode: Hyde
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Miller - Son of George Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - Son of John Ainsworth & Maria
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Garside - Daughter of Edward Garside & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of John Wild & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of William Booth & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Darlington - Daughter of Ralph Darlington & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Hunt - Daughter of James Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - Daughter of Strattel Seddon & Esther
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Stopford - Daughter of John Stopford, Gentleman & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charlotte Stanfield - Daughter of John Stanfield & Maria
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Joshua Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Warris - Daughter of Isaac Warris & Harriet
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Pamela Radcliffe - Daughter of Eli Radcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Richard Booth & Esther
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Leech - Daughter of John Leech & Sarah
    Abode: Newmarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Nield, Base - Son of Martha Nield
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Nield, Base - Son of Martha Nield
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hardy Slater - Son of William Slater & Ann
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - Daughter of William Butterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Barkhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Jane
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Fawcett, Base - Daughter of Mary Fawcett
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Ann Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Maria
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Maria
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Walton - Son of William Walton & Martha
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Rowland - Son of John Rowland & Clarinda
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - Daughter of Josiah Rigby & Betty
    Abode: Windy Arbour
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Ledward - Son of Thomas Ledward & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - Daughter of George Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Herod
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maycock - Daughter of William Maycock & Harriet
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Mottram - Son of William Mottram & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Slater - Son of Robert Slater & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Fawcett - Daughter of Roger Fawcett & Sarah
    Abode: Higham Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Wood - Son of John Wood & Rebecca
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Reece - Daughter of William Reece & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Reece - Son of William Reece & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfd.
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hutchinson - Son of Edward Hutchinson & Sarah
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corlett - Daughter of Daniel Corlett & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Cotterill - Daughter of Robert Cotterill & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hooley - Son of William Hooley & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Barber - Daughter of Ralph Barber & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frederic Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Booth, Base - Son of Ann Booth
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Baguley - Son of John Baguley & Martha
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sally Broadbent - Daughter of Mark Broadbent & Betty
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Winnifred Roberts - s [sic] of John Roberts & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - Son of Martha Cheetham
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Top, Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Ginks - Daughter of Richard Ginks & Mary
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Alcock - Daughter of Thomas Alcock & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Mellor - Son of Philip Mellor & Hannah
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Andrew - Daughter of Jonathan Andrew & Jenny
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nadin - Daughter of Joseph Nadin & Emily
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Ruth
    Abode: Park Hall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Kinder - Daughter of Thomas Kinder & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Brown - Daughter of Edmund Brown & Ann
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Barber - Daughter of William Barber & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharine Noble - Daughter of Christopher Noble
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of Robert Cooper & Nancy
    Abode: Hyde Lane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Greaves - Daughter of Charles Greaves & Lettice
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hulton - Daughter of James Hulton & Jane
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Josiah Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Gee Cross
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Greenwood - Daughter of Daniel Greenwood & Dolly
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Andrew - Daughter of Matthew Andrew & Matty
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Buckley - Daughter of William Buckley & Jane
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Meadowcroft - Son of Thomas Meadowcroft & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Gummerson - Son of Charles Gummerson & Kezia
    Abode: Dukinfd.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Theresa Prescot - Daughter of James Prescot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfd.
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emma Fiddler - Daughter of Robert Fiddler & Ruth
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warmby - Daughter of Thomas Warmby & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woolley, Base - Daughter of Betty Woolley
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Pealthorp - Son of John Pealthorp & Ruth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Burrows - Son of Samuel Burrows & Bessy
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hollingworth - Son of Jonathan Hollingworth & Mary
    Abode: Alt Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Seel - Daughter of John Seel & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Buckley, Base - Son of Hannah Buckley
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Broadbent - Son of Daniel Broadbent & Martha
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Annice
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Seville - Daughter of John Seville & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Ratcliff - Daughter of Mort Ratcliff & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - Son of Joseph Hewitt & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Ann Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Barker - Son of Joshua Barker & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Linny - Daughter of Joseph Linny & Catharine
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hully - Son of John Hully & Mary
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Chandler - Daughter of James Chandler & Rachael
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Maria
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Arrundale - Daughter of John Arrundale & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hully - Son of Robert Hully & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Harriet
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Moss - Son of Hamlet Moss & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Lammy - Son of John Lammy & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hague Moss - Daughter of Samuel Moss & Thirza
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wiggins - Son of Thurston Wiggins & Ellen
    Abode: Dukinfd.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt - Son of Joseph Hewitt & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Jane
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daughter of Philip Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Gosling - Daughter of Aaron Gosling & Sarah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Priest, Bastard - Daughter of Mary Priest
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Schofield - Daughter of William Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wolfenden - Son of John Wolfenden & Hannah
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lloyd - Son of Robert Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hazlitt, Bastard - Daughter of Mary Hazlitt
    Abode: Droylsden
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Saxon - Daughter of William Saxon & Martha
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Lee Ingleston - Son of Thomas Ingleston & Ann
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Samuel Ingham & Hannah
    Abode: Turner Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Woodward - Daughter of William Woodward & Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Shelmerdine - Daughter of Robert Shelmerdine & Ann
    Abode: Park Hall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Pickford - Daughter of George Pickford & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Beard - Son of Thomas Beard & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Inchcliff - Daughter of Edward Inchcliff & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Luke Orme - Son of Samuel Orme & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nathaniel Kemp - Son of Nathaniel Kemp & Lydia
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Holliday - Daughter of James Holliday & Ellen
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hollingworth - Son of Samuel Hollingworth & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of George Walker & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Buckley Bunting, Base - Daughter of Betty Bunting
    Abode: Holebottom
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Edward Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Waterford - Daughter of William Waterford & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Broadbent - Son of John Broadbent & Mary
    Abode: Barkhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - Daughter of Orlando Howard & Mary
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Philip Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Martha
    Abode: Lusley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of Joseph Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Marland - Daughter of Caleb Marland & Martha
    Abode: Barkhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Andrew Robertson - Son of Andrew Robertson & Betty
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Bardsley, Base - Daughter of Alice Bardsley
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mille Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of Eli Wild & Sarah
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown, Base - Daughter of Mary Brown
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Ingham - Son of John Ingham & Betty
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mark Hughes - Son of Daniel Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Jones - Son of John Jones & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles William Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Betty
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Selina Belfield - Daughter of James Belfield & Esther
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Edwards - Son of Allen Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Fanny Schofield - Daughter of Job Schofield & Sally
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah France - Daughter of John France & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - Daughter of Isaac Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of Samuel Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hadfield - Daughter of Nathan Hadfield & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Torkington - Son of Joseph Torkington & Hannah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Amelia
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Cordingley Barber - Daughter of James Barber & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sylvester Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Harriet
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Cropper - Daughter of Ralph Cropper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Millington - Daughter of Joseph Millington & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of John Hall & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Jacob Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of William Holt & Mary
    Abode: Herrod
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lord - Daughter of Thomas Lord & Maria
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Phoebe Jane Cocks - Daughter of George Cocks & Clarissa
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Merton Harrop - Daughter of William Harrop & Sarah
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Aaron Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Townsend - Son of John Townsend & Mary
    Abode: Ridge Hill Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Booth - Daughter of Thomas Booth & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bates, Base - Daughter of Ann Bates
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flatts
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Henry Orrell - Son of John Orrell & Eliza
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amelia Stephenson - Daughter of Matthew Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Kershaw - Daughter of William Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Schofield - Daughter of Jonathan Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hibbert - Daughter of Thomas Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Moss - Daughter of Joseph Moss & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Amblet - Daughter of James Amblet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hadfield - Daughter of John Hadfield & Nancy
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hough - Son of John Hough & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniel Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Waterhouse - Daughter of Matthew Waterhouse & Martha
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonah Taylor - Son of Jonah Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stopford - Daughter of John Stopford & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fletcher - Daughter of George Fletcher & Tabitha
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Cow Dealer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniel Hall - Son of David Hall & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Turner - Daughter of Ralph Turner & Lucy
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Moss, Base - Son of Sarah Moss
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Heys - Daughter of William Heys & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Sutton - Son of Robert Sutton & Sally
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Burgess - Son of George Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ashton Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Lois
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Standring - Daughter of James Standring & Margaret
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Aveyard - Daughter of Samuel Aveyard & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bramwell - Daughter of Joseph Bramwell & Hannah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Stanley, Base - Daughter of Mary Stanley
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Styran, Base - Daughter of Mary Styran
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Gosling - Daughter of Edward Gosling & Esther
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Walton - Son of Matthew Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Morris - Son of Jacob Morris & Nelly
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Cloth Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Warmby - Daughter of Richard Warmby & Rachael
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Hyde - Son of William Hyde & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Job Mortimer - Son of James Mortimer & Susanna
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Withington - Daughter of Mary Withington
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Bickerstaff - Daughter of John Bickerstaff & Ann
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Garside - Son of William Garside & Sarah
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Kinder - Son of John Kinder & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Bennett - Daughter of Edward Bennett & Sally
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead Hadfield - Daughter of William Hadfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Lath Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Daughter of William Heap & Hannah
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Ely - Son of Thomas Ely & Ann
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Boyle - Daughter of James Boyle & Theodosia
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Simms - Son of George Simms & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Pownall - Daughter of Samuel Pownall & Ann
    Abode: Higham Fold
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Esther
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Oulton - Son of John Oulton & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Oulton - Daughter of John Oulton & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Levick - Daughter of Robert Levick & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Cowley - Daughter of William Cowley & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hughes - Son of Edward Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Broadbent - Daughter of James Broadbent & Maria
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Ely - Daughter of Matthew Ely & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Braithwate - Son of John Braithwate & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Braithwate - Son of John Braithwate & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - Son of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Gartside - Daughter of James Gartside & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of William Clough & Mary
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Crossland - Son of Abraham Crossland & Betty
    Abode: Bottoms
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Morehouse - Son of Joshua Morehouse & Ellen
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of John Wild & Ann
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Carpenter - Daughter of Samuel Carpenter & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Buckley - Daughter of Daniel Buckley & Martha
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Prosser - Son of James Prosser & Martha
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Daughter of George Brown & Betty
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matty Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Judith Wilcock - Daughter of William Wilcock & Jenny
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Nathan Wood & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Brelsford - Daughter of James Brelsford & Maria
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of Henry Wild & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Mosley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thirza Axon - Daughter of James Axon & Phoebe
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Kinder - Daughter of Thomas Kinder & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Gooley - Daughter of William Gooley & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of James Wild & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Stella Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Aaron Matley - Son of Aaron Matley & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Wright Bradbury - Son of John Bradbury & Maria
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Betty
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Borrows - Daughter of James Borrows & Maria
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Healwood - Son of Edward Healwood & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hague - Son of John Hague & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Daniel Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of Richard Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Robert Wilkinson & Rachel
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Wilkinson - Son of Robert Wilkinson & Rachel
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frances Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Medcalf - Son of David Medcalf & Alice
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Green - Son of William Green & Susanna
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Halley - Son of Thomas Halley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Maiden - Daughter of Thomas Maiden & Betty
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Furnis - Daughter of Matthew Furnis & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Lister - Son of Jonathan Lister & Charlotte
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Hadfield, Base - Daughter of Sarah Hadfield
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Thorp - Daughter of William Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Thorp - Daughter of Robert Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Howe - Daughter of William Howe & Fanny
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Moss - Son of John Moss & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hague - Son of Joseph Hague & Deborah
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Manley Kenworthy - Son of William Kenworthy & Catharine
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of Charles Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tinker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Howgate - Son of Luke Howgate & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of George Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Arrandale - Daughter of Samuel Arrandale & Alice
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Ousey - Son of James Ousey & Jane
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Harrop - Son of Edmund Harrop & Betty
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - Son of Ralph Clough & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Garside Bellis - Daughter of Joseph Bellis & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Birtenshaw - Son of George Birtenshaw & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lettice Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Martha
    Abode: Crowthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jacob Scholes - Son of Jacob Scholes & Ruth
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Brandon - Daughter of Joseph Brandon & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clayton, Base - Daughter of Ann Clayton
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hague - Son of James Hague & Mary
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Sykes - Son of James Sykes & Rebecca
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edna Butler - Daughter of James Butler & Maria
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Morris - Son of John Morris & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Theophilus Jones & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Exciseman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Booth - Son of Henry Booth & Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Breese - Son of John Breese & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Cropper - Son of Samuel Cropper & Alice
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Samuel Cheetham & Kitty
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Martha
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Higham - Son of Joseph Higham & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Phoebe Harrop Bankcroft Bennett, Base - Daughter of Mary Bennett
    Abode: Wood Park
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of William Hall & Martha
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jabus Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Tree House Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hixton Wildman - Son of Thomas Wildman & Margaret
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Owen - Son of Benjamin Owen & Martha
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Crossland - Daughter of Joseph Crossland & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Seymour - Son of John Seymour & Hannah
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Whitehead, Base - Son of Sarah Whitehead
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of Jonas Wright & Eliza Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Birtenshaw, Base - Daughter of Martha Birtenshaw
    Abode: Droylsden
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Stanley Denton - Son of Joseph Denton & Hannah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Wright Chadderton - Son of Richard Chadderton & Ann
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Green - Son of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Grime - Daughter of Andrew Grime & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Rider - Daughter of Thomas Rider & Elizabeth
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson Schofield - Son of Jonah Schofield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Charlotte
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Brecious - Daughter of Matthew Brecious & Ann
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peter Hitchell - Son of Peter Hitchell & Bella
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Chadderton - Daughter of Robert Chadderton & Rachael
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Harrop - Son of Nelson Harrop & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Jordan Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Barber - Son of William Barber & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Grimshaw - Daughter of James Grimshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rebecca Dyson - Daughter of James Dyson & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Ingham - Daughter of Samuel Ingham & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Howarth - Daughter of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Isaac Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of John Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kirk - Daughter of Samuel Kirk & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - Daughter of Joseph Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Dan Williamson - Son of Anthony Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Heap - Daughter of William Heap & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Buckley - Daughter of Samuel Buckley & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Simister - Son of Samuel Simister & Isabella
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Charlesworth - Son of Jonathan Charlesworth & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Fanny Schofield - Daughter of Mark Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Alice
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Walton - Daughter of John Walton & Ellen
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Hall - Son of Elias Hall & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Linney, Base - Daughter of Mary Linney
    Abode: Crowthorn
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Tongue - Daughter of William Tongue & Ann
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Daughter of Joseph Greaves & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Walter Thrift - Son of William Thrift & Ellen
    Abode: Arlis Lane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Arrandale Harker - Daughter of Thomas Harker & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of John Hampson & Betty
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Kinder - Son of James Kinder & Martha
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Esther
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Robert Smith & Esther
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Esther
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Walton - Son of George Walton & Hannah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Kirkham - Daughter of James Kirkham & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Allen Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Bertinshaw - Son of Joseph Bertinshaw & Mary
    Abode: Holinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Frazer - Daughter of William Frazer
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Parker - Son of John Parker & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Dean - Son of Samuel Dean & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Cheese factor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lettice Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Glover - Daughter of Thomas Glover & Nancy
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Myers - Son of James Myers & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Broadbent - Son of Joseph Broadbent & Alice
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - Daughter of Joseph Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Lilley Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Broadbent - Son of Joseph Broadbent & Alice
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Alt Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew William Harrop - Son of Thomas Harrop & Sarah
    Abode: Windy Arbor
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Saxon - Daughter of Joseph Saxon & Mary
    Abode: Micklehurst
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Etchells - Son of George Etchells & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of Matthew Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Street, Base - Son of Ann Street
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heap - Daughter of John Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Ousey - Son of John Ousey & Maria
    Abode: Lilley Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Charles Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Francis Frances - Son of Martha Frances
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Slinn - Daughter of Isaac Slinn & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Grime - Daughter of Joseph Grime & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Fisher - Son of Joseph Fisher & Fanny
    Abode: Broom Stair
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of George Lees & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Etchells - Son of John Etchells & Alice
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Platt - Son of George Platt & Nancy
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Garside - Daughter of William Garside & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Clarissa Walker, Base - Daughter of Betty Walker
    Abode: Hartshead
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Schofield - Son of Jonathan Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Water Side
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Wardle - Daughter of Joshua Wardle & Susanna
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Amy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Higham - Daughter of George Higham & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Cheetham - Daughter of Joseph Cheetham & Esther
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Hough, Base - Son of Esther Hough
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Standley, Base - Son of Mary Standley
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Schofield, Base - Son of Martha Schofield
    Abode: Broadcar
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hollingworth - Daughter of George Hollingworth & Hannah
    Abode: Mosley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Mallinson, Base - Daughter of Hannah Mallinson
    Abode: Hyde
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Kenworthy - Son of Joshua Kenworthy & Barbara
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Solomon Ogden, Base - Son of Betty Ogden
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Hodson - Son of John Hodson & Esther
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Frost - Son of Abraham Frost & Ann
    Abode: Mosley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garner - Daughter of Benjamin Garner & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Stanley - Son of Samuel Stanley & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nanny Horsefield - Daughter of Eli Horsefield & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Caroline Thompson - Daughter of William Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Mottram Owens, Base - Son of Ann Owens
    Abode: Godley
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Cicely Higham - Daughter of David Higham & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Aaron Miller - Son of Isaac Miller & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Notes: [Not in Chronological Order]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of John Lees & Ann
    Abode: Dean
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Cliff - Son of John Cliff & Ester
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Marland - Son of Henry Marland & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Butterworth - Daughter of Edmund Butterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brelsford - Daughter of Joseph Brelsford & Sarah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Lees - Son of James Lees & Mary
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Matthew Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Broom Lane, Denton
    Occupation: Dentor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Grimshaw - Son of Richard Grimshaw & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Slater - Son of John Slater & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Andrew - Son of Richard Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frederic Holding - Son of Henry Holding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton Bank
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Holding - Daughter of Henry Holding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton Bank
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Holding - Son of Henry Holding & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton Bank
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Platt - Daughter of Joseph Platt & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Andrew - Son of Jonathan Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Stanacre Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Walley, Base - Daughter of Betty Walley
    Abode: Boston
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Simms - Daughter of John Simms & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Brookes - Son of William Brookes & Martha
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clayton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Walton - Daughter of John Walton & Bella
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Harrop - Daughter of John Harrop & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Agnes Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Mary Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Smith, Base - Daughter of Martha Smith
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Saxon - Son of Joseph Saxon & Betty
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rothwell - Daughter of George Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Harrison - Daughter of Jonathan Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bennett, Base - Son of Elizabeth Bennett
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Waterhouse - Son of James Waterhouse & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bottomley - Son of James Bottomley & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bamford - Son of Joshua Bamford & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Rothram - Daughter of James Rothram & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wolfenden - Son of James Wolfenden & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Stafford - Son of William Stafford & Esther
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Shaw Cropper, Base - Son of Sarah Cropper
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Knott - Son of Thomas Knott & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hulme - Daughter of Luke Hulme & Betty
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty France - Daughter of William Marsden France & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Davenport - Son of William Davenport & Betty
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Courtman - Daughter of William Courtman & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Walmsley - Daughter of Christopher Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Daughter of Edward Ashworth & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hinchliffe, Base - Son of Betty Hinchliffe
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Kitty Rhodes - Daughter of John Rhodes & Hannah
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Leech - Son of John Leech & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Beach - Daughter of Thomas Beach & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sheldon - Daughter of Stephen Sheldon & Mary
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Cord Wainer
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Healy - Daughter of George Healy & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Cord Wainer
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cutler Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Abode: Crowhill
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Winterbottom - Daughter of Edward Winterbottom & Betty
    Abode: Alt Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hadshead - Daughter of John Hadshead & Sally
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Green - Son of James Green & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isabella Johnson - Daughter of Charles Johnson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Hadfield - Son of Samuels Hadfield & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Heys - Daughter of Thomas Heys & Eliza
    Abode: Heys
    Occupation: Banks Man
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Mayman - Son of John Mayman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Mayman - Daughter of Thomas Mayman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Sandiford - Daughter of John Sandiford & Marianne
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Cheese factor
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elvia Dale Hutchinson - Daughter of Richard Hutchinson & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Geo. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Leech - [Child] of Samuel Leech & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stamford St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Haigh - [Child] of Thomas Haigh & Anne
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Stanley - [Child] of Thomas Stanley & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Charlson - [Child] of George Charlson & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Norton - [Child] of Joseph Norton & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Scholfield - [Child] of John Scholfield & Esther
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Standren - [Child] of Benjamin Standren & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Furness - [Child] of John Furness & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Rosbottom - [Child] of Joseph Rosbottom & Alice
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Staley - [Child] of John Staley & Matty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Buckley - [Child] of Philip Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Slack - [Child] of Thomas Slack & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Rowbottom - [Child] of John Rowbottom & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Blythe Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Esther
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George John Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Esther
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Freeman Durham - [Child] of William Durham & Esther
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Cock Brook
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Gartside - [Child] of Anne Gartside, Spinster
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Anne
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hardy - [Child] of Robert Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Edna
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Woodhall - [Child] of John Woodhall & Nancy
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Anne
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - [Child] of Samuel Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Lilly Lanes, Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Francis Sterndale - [Child] of John Sterndale & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Mary
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Bardsley - [Child] of Anne Bardsley
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Clarissa Mason - [Child] of Abraham Mason & Lydia
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Stopford - [Child] of Abraham Stopford & Mary
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martin Halliwell - [Child] of John Halliwell & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Goodwin - [Child] of James Goodwin & Anne
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emery Shellorne - [Child] of Samuel Shellorne & Betty
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Unwin - [Child] of Joseph Unwin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Clarkson - [Child] of Richard Clarkson & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Clarkson - [Child] of Richard Clarkson & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Clarkson - [Child] of Richard Clarkson & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Alice
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Pownall - [Child] of John Pownall & Betty
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Newton - [Child] of Abraham Newton & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Allen Hampson - [Child] of Eli Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Lees - [Child] of Thomas Lees & Betty
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Betty
    Abode: Windy Harbour
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hunt - [Child] of Samuel Hunt & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Betty
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bardsley - [Child] of John Bardsley & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Berry - [Child] of Betty Berry, Spinster
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Garforth - [Child] of Joseph Garforth & Mary
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fitton - [Child] of James Fitton & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mehala Whitehead - [Child] of George Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hollinworth - [Child] of John Hollinworth & Vinah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Biggar - [Child] of William Biggar & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Wilde - [Child] of Martha Wilde, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Oldham - [Child] of William Oldham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Rowbottom - [Child] of John Rowbottom & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Sally
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Oldfield - [Child] of Adam Oldfield & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Hole Bottom
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Dawson - [Child] of Samuel Dawson & Rachel
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hulmn - [Child] of Matthew Hulmn & Martha
    Abode: Slate Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Mundy - [Child] of George Mundy & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Louisa Bowden - [Child] of Ralph Bowden & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Liversage - [Child] of James Liversage & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst Brook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Cropper - [Child] of Benjamin Cropper & Phebe
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Evan Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Fogg - [Child] of William Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Oat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Polton - [Child] of John Polton & Ann
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Tetlow - [Child] of Joseph Tetlow & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Kirk - [Child] of Charles Kirk & Hannah
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Etchells - [Child] of James Etchells & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mercer & Draper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Barber - [Child] of George Barber & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mally Dransfield - [Child] of George Dransfield & Mary
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Middleton - [Child] of William Middleton & Mary
    Abode: Ridge Hill Lanes
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Herron - [Child] of William Herron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Seal - [Child] of Neptune Seal & Jane
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Mary Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - [Child] of Isaac Howard & Ruth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Tinker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Carr - [Child] of Benjamin Carr & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of George Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Wood - [Child] of Miles Wood & Abigail
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Greaves - [Child] of Samuel Greaves & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Deaville - [Child] of John Deaville & Alice
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Seville - [Child] of Martha Seville, Spinster
    Abode: Botany
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Dinah Harrison, Widow
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Betton - [Child] of John Betton & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Chadderton - [Child] of John Chadderton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - [Child] of Martha Booth
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Broomer - [Child] of Sarah Broomer
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Baguley - [Child] of William Baguley & Betty
    Abode: Droilsden
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Cornett - [Child] of George Cornett & Susan
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Barlow Gibbon - [Child] of William Gibbon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mercer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hugh Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John William Schofield - [Child] of Joseph Schofield & Liddy
    Abode: Stayley Wood
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emma Heginbottom - [Child] of Samuel Heginbottom & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1823
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Longfield - [Child] of William Longfield & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Worthington - [Child] of Samuel Worthington & Anne
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Milk Seller
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Nield - [Child] of Eliza Nield, Spinster
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Wainwright - [Child] of Benjamin Wainwright & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - [Child] of Edward Hall & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Broadbent - [Child] of John Broadbent & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Sigley - [Child] of Edward Sigley & Anne
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Broadbent - [Child] of Mary Broadbent
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hardy - [Child] of Joel Hardy & Betty
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Agnes Eaton - [Child] of John Eaton & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elias Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Peacock - [Child] of George Peacock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Wilde - [Child] of John Wilde & Hannah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Kay - [Child] of Margarett Kay
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Taylor Wilde - [Child] of Isaac Wilde & Elizabeth
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alexander Oldham - [Child] of William Oldham & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Cheetham - [Child] of Obadiah Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - [Child] of Abraham Brierley & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hilton - [Child] of Henry Hilton & Leah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hilton - [Child] of Henry Hilton & Leah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Appleyard - [Child] of Samuel Appleyard & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Hyde - [Child] of John Hyde & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margarett Kippax - [Child] of Matthew Kippax & Lydia
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Commens - [Child] of James Commens & Sarah
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emma Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Radford - [Child] of Joseph Radford & Anne
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Kitty Harrop - [Child] of William Harrop & Martha
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Bulman - [Child] of Isaac Bulman & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Knott - [Child] of James Knott & Esther
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniel Ashton Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Anne Ashton
    Abode: Hopkins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frederick Wardle - [Child] of James Wardle & Betty
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Boothe - [Child] of Richard Boothe & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Collin - [Child] of James Collin & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Beaumont - [Child] of Abraham Beaumont & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Coldwell - [Child] of John Coldwell & Esther
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Knight - [Child] of Thomas Knight & Mary
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Furnival - [Child] of Joseph Furnival & Anne
    Abode: Shepley
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Aaron Bromaley - [Child] of James Bromaley & Mary Ann
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Openshaw - [Child] of John Openshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Phoebe Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh & Betty
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhalgh - [Child] of Sarah Greenhalgh, Spinster
    Abode: Hyde
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ogden - [Child] of Jonathan Ogden & Sally
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Marten Medcalf - [Child] of Christopher Medcalf & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Phoebe
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Gillot - [Child] of Hannah Gillot, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Sollom - [Child] of Charles Sollom & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Sollom - [Child] of Charles Sollom & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Williamson - [Child] of Samuel Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hollinworth - [Child] of John Hollinworth & Betty
    Abode: Stanrick Hill
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Cooke - [Child] of George Cooke & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Buchanan - [Child] of John Buchanan & Hannahbella
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Spence - [Child] of Archibald Spence & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hollinworth - [Child] of George Hollinworth & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oatley-Endsor - [Child] of James Oatley-Endsor & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Alice
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Andrews - [Child] of Jonathan Andrews & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Hill - [Child] of Sarah Hill, Spinster
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Howard - [Child] of Samuel Howard & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Newton - [Child] of James Newton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Watkin Waterhouse - [Child] of George Waterhouse & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Whitehead - [Child] of Samuel Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emmeal Jackson - [Child] of Mary Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Hyde - [Child] of James Hyde & Maria
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nicholas Andrew - [Child] of Nicholas Andrew & Jenny
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Etchells - [Child] of John Etchells & Hannah
    Abode: Droylesden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Bradley - [Child] of Peter Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Helen
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Andrew - [Child] of James Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Ruth
    Abode: Charles Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Whitehead - [Child] of Isaac Whitehead & Martha
    Abode: Charles Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wardle - [Child] of Jonathan Wardle & Hannah
    Abode: Charles Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nathanael Kenworthy - [Child] of Edward Kenworthy & Deborah
    Abode: Charles Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Byrom - [Child] of James Byrom & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boyer - [Child] of William Boyer & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - [Child] of Henry Burton & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Lydia
    Abode: Dukinfield Hall
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - [Child] of Robert Buckley & Matty
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Andrew - [Child] of Mary Andrew
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lowe - [Child] of Hannah Lowe, Spinster
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowler - [Child] of James Bowler & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Walker - [Child] of Lot Walker & Alice
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hugh Kenworthy - [Child] of William Kenworthy & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Henry Granger - [Child] of John Granger & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Elliot - [Child] of Thomas Elliot & Jane
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonah Andrew - [Child] of Jonah Andrew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wood Houses
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Jonathan Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Saville - [Child] of George Saville & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Lilley - [Child] of William Lilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Navigator
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Bennett - [Child] of Mary Bennett, Spinster
    Abode: Rossbottom, Stayley Bridge
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Inchliffe - [Child] of John Inchliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Battey - [Child] of Joshua Battey & Sarah
    Abode: Flats Fold
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Buckley - [Child] of Robert Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hilton - [Child] of Samuel Hilton & Anne
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Mills - [Child] of Thomas Mills & Jane
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Lawton - [Child] of Jervis Lawton & Harriet
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Ashworth - [Child] of Thomas Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - [Child] of Enoch Booth & Mary
    Abode: Knotlanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Philip Healey - [Child] of James Healey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Newton - [Child] of Samuel Newton & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - [Child] of Joseph Brierley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Dakinmuch - [Child] of Samuel Dakinmuch & Mary
    Abode: Hyde Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [another entry in this register gives the surname Mutch]
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Walkmill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wildgoose - [Child] of Jesper Wildgoose & Maria
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of Eli Ellis & Martha
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eli Ellis - [Child] of Eli Ellis & Martha
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of Eli Ellis & Martha
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edmund Jackson - [Child] of Peter Jackson & Harriet
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emelina Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Wakefield
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Newton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Loyd - [Child] of Thomas Loyd & Charlotte
    Abode: Handyfirth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Kemp - [Child] of Joseph Kemp & Anne
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of Henry Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Newton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hutchinson - [Child] of Matthew Hutchinson & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Oates - [Child] of Charles Oates & Esther
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Charlotte
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Newton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - [Child] of Isaac Newton & Betty
    Abode: Droilsden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Oliver - [Child] of William Oliver & Sabrah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Leech - [Child] of Jonathan Leech & Kitty
    Abode: Broad Carr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Travis - [Child] of David Travis & Betty
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Selina Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Genny
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Newton, Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Saxon - [Child] of James Saxon & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - [Child] of Nicholas Rothwell & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Kenworthy - [Child] of James Kenworthy & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1822
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Kenworthy - [Child] of James Kenworthy & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of Ralph Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matty Hallsworth - [Child] of Matty Hallsworth
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Olive Nield - [Child] of John Nield & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bowlin - [Child] of William Bowlin & Alice
    Abode: Adswood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Elkanah Shaw & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Garlick - [Child] of Thomas Garlick & Betty
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bardsley - [Child] of John Bardsley & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Woodruff - [Child] of John Woodruff & Lydia
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Swindles - [Child] of Jesse Swindles & Sarah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frederick Baguley - [Child] of James Baguley & Mary
    Abode: Droilsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Higginbottom Chorlton - [Child] of Samuel Chorlton & Eliza
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: John Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Silk Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of Jonah Ashton & Matty
    Abode: Bank-Top
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Mary
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Bayley - [Child] of John Bayley & Nancy
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Newton - [Child] of Joseph Newton & Charlotte
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rebecca Bowden - [Child] of George Bowden & Lydia
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - [Child] of Samuel Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: Higham Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wrigley - [Child] of Thomas Wrigley & Rebecca
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Bardsley - [Child] of William Bardsley & Hannah
    Abode: Birches
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bowker - [Child] of William Bowker & Sarah
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Wild - [Child] of Ralph Wild & Hannah
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Bridge - [Child] of Cornelius Bridge & Anne
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Burton - [Child] of James Burton & Anne
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Raines - [Child] of Horatio Raines & Ellen
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Woolley - [Child] of James Woolley & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Wood
    Occupation: Clother
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - [Child] of Thomas Grimshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Batty Castle - [Child] of William Castle & Jane
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Newton - [Child] of George Newton & Grace
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Muslin Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Ousey - [Child] of Thomas Ousey & Sarah
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Anne
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Rebecca
    Abode: Charles Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Priestley - [Child] of James Priestley & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1821
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Priestley - [Child] of James Priestley & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Hadfield - [Child] of John Hadfield & Anne
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Butler - [Child] of George Butler & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - [Child] of Isaac Bailey & Anne
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hibbert - [Child] of George Hibbert & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Ogden - [Child] of Abraham Ogden & Margaret
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Rhodes - [Child] of Betty Rhodes, Spinster
    Abode: Mosley
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Marsland - [Child] of James Marsland & Sarah
    Abode: Green-acres Moor
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Harrop - [Child] of James Harrop & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Morton - [Child] of John Morton & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Worrall - [Child] of William Worrall & Nancy
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Adams - [Child] of Thomas Adams & Anne
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Elliott - [Child] of Septimus Elliott & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Eppensall - [Child] of Ann Eppensall, Spinster
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Royston - [Child] of Robert Royston & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Iram Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Coltshey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tipping - [Child] of Joseph Tipping & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Kerck - [Child] of John Kerck & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Lydia
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of Richard Kay & Sally
    Abode: Grime Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Ogden Newton - [Child] of Mary Newton, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saxon - [Child] of William Saxon & Rebecca
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Lydia
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriett Cheetham - [Child] of Joshua Cheetham & Betty
    Born: 19 Aug 1821
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Cheetham - [Child] of Joshua Cheetham & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - [Child] of Robert Chadwick & Maria
    Abode: Higham Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margarett Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Tongue - [Child] of Samuel Tongue & Betty
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Roddies - [Child] of Aaron Roddies & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Woolley - [Child] of John Woolley & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Fanney
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nathanael Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Esther
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Ginks - [Child] of Thomas Ginks & Jane
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Stafford - [Child] of Samuel Stafford & Mary
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Mallinson - [Child] of James Mallinson & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Swallow - [Child] of Betty Swallow, Spinster
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Stanfield Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Mary
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Currey - [Child] of Joseph Currey & Miriam
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Tin-plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Anne
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Higginbottom - [Child] of John Higginbottom & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Barsley - [Child] of William Barsley & Lucy
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Hassall - [Child] of Thomas Hassall & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Beaumont - [Child] of Anne Beaumont, Spinster
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Stanley Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Salley
    Abode: Wood Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bowker - [Child] of Thomas Bowker & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Hollins - [Child] of Josiah Hollins & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - [Child] of Mary Schofield
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Frame Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Brewster - [Child] of James Brewster & Martha
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Booth - [Child] of Anne Booth, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Backhouse - [Child] of William Backhouse & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Isabella
    Abode: Hyde Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Whitehead - [Child] of George Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Chadwick - [Child] of Lewis Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Higham Fold
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charlotte Windle - [Child] of John Windle & Anne
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of George Green & Kitty
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lein - [Child] of John Lein & Mary
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Wood Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Walker - [Child] of Daniel Walker & Anne
    Abode: Clay-hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Rider - [Child] of Thomas Rider & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margarett Wild - [Child] of Edmund Wild & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Stanley - [Child] of James Stanley & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Lydia
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smallwood - [Child] of William Smallwood & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Sarah
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Abraham Fletcher & Jane
    Abode: Wood Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Meeks - [Child] of John Meeks & Sarah
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Joseph Matley - [Child] of Samuel Matley & Clarissa
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bray - [Child] of John Bray & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - [Child] of Alexander Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Goddard - [Child] of James Goddard & Charlotte
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John James Clayton - [Child] of Solomon Clayton & Mary Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Whiston - [Child] of Noah Whiston & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirk - [Child] of Simeon Kirk & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Savina Hadfield - [Child] of John Hadfield & Jenney
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Mary Anne
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Williamson - [Child] of Mary Williamson, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Crabtree - [Child] of John Crabtree & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Whitworth - [Child] of John Whitworth & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - [Child] of James Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Drawer-in
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Broomer - [Child] of William Broomer & Rachael
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Mills - [Child] of Samuel Mills & Mary
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Knott - [Child] of John Knott & Betty
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Shepherds Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Higham - [Child] of Samuel Higham & Betty
    Abode: Arless
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - [Child] of Benjamin Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Stafford - [Child] of Peter Stafford & Nancy
    Abode: Luzley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Alice
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Goodhall - [Child] of Joseph Goodhall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Keyes - [Child] of John Keyes & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Dale - [Child] of James Dale & Rachael
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendleton - [Child] of John Pendleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amelia Lloyd - [Child] of Reece Lloyd & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Nadin - [Child] of John Nadin & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Hall - [Child] of Isaac Hall & Tamor
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - [Child] of Daniel Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Beaumont - [Child] of George Beaumont & Margaritt
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Arthur Taylor & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Palmer - [Child] of James Palmer & Mary
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Marsden Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Maria
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Luke Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Harriett
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Bray - [Child] of Beniah Bray & Rebecca
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Ruth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Hirst - [Child] of Joseph Hirst & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Bray - [Child] of John Bray & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jun 1821
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Colton - [Child] of Henry Colton & Tamer
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - [Child] of Jonathan Grimshaw & Anne
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Noah Buckley - [Child] of Samuel Buckley & Jenny
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Stansfield - [Child] of Samuel Stansfield & Mary
    Abode: Barsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rachael Hartshorn - [Child] of Joshua Hartshorn & Alice
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wild - [Child] of Samuel Wild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Mayhills
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Street - [Child] of Samuel Street & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Margarett
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Josiah Matley - [Child] of Samuel Matley & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Buckley Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Judith Hampton - [Child] of Thomas Hampton & Jane
    Abode: Crickets Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stopford - [Child] of Joshua Stopford & Sarah
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nanny Crapley - [Child] of James Crapley & Ellen
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Joshua Smith & Anne
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bowker - [Child] of James Bowker & Nancy
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Greenwood - [Child] of Elijah Greenwood & Jane
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of Charles Knowles & Jane
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Forster - [Child] of Thomas Forster & Betty
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Harriet
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Underwood - [Child] of Thomas Underwood & Isabella
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Hall - [Child] of Mary Hall, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Ormston - [Child] of John Ormston & Nancy
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Seville - [Child] of Thomas Seville & Nancy
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bradley - [Child] of Matthew Bradley & Margaret
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Ridgway - [Child] of Elizabeth Ridgway, Spinster
    Abode: Hyde
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Hannah
    Born: 11 Dec 1814
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jul 1816
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Hannah
    Born: 17 Nov 1818
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Hannah
    Born: 17 Aug 1820
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Kershaw - [Child] of Robert Kershaw & Hannah
    Born: 23 Aug 1824
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Grimshaw - [Child] of William Grimshaw & Phoebe
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - [Child] of Thomas Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew - [Child] of William Andrew & Anne
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Harrop - [Child] of James Harrop & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Grimshaw - [Child] of John Grimshaw & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Baker - [Child] of Philip Baker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Backhouse - [Child] of Emma Backhouse, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cropper - [Child] of William Cropper & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst Brook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Stopford - [Child] of Amelia Stopford, Spinster
    Abode: Boston
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Henry Binns - [Child] of Andrew Binns & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Knott - [Child] of James Knott & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood - [Child] of Benjamin Greenwood & Jane
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Ogden - [Child] of James Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Froggart Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1817
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1819
    Abode: Castle Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Matley
    Occupation: Slubber
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hallam - [Child] of John Hallam & Anne
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Brookshaw - [Child] of John Brookshaw & Martha
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Brookshaw - [Child] of John Brookshaw & Martha
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Hallowell - [Child] of Joseph Hallowell & Betty
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Rachael
    Abode: Stayley Wood
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Knott - [Child] of George Knott & Mally
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Ledward - [Child] of William Ledward & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Kinder - [Child] of James Kinder & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bromley - [Child] of Samuel Bromley & Anne
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Sigley - [Child] of John Sigley & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Moodey - [Child] of John Moodey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Flash Hall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Buckley - [Child] of Fanney Buckley, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Anne
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriett Sewell - [Child] of George Sewell & Susannah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susannah Wigley - [Child] of John Wigley & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Shirt - [Child] of John Shirt & Isabella
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Slater - [Child] of Jane Slater
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Caroline Makin - [Child] of Jonathan Makin & Mary
    Abode: Fairbottom
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knott - [Child] of Sarah Knott
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Howard - [Child] of Joshua Howard & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Marland - [Child] of Caleb Marland & Mary
    Abode: Barkhouse
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Hinchcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Hinchcliffe & Lydia
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Barsley - [Child] of Isaac Barsley & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Shufflebottom - [Child] of Henry Shufflebottom & Martha
    Abode: Godly
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Thorp - [Child] of John Thorp & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - [Child] of Jane [sic] Lees & Anne
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Henshaw - [Child] of Benjamin Henshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Bardsley Tongue - [Child] of Joseph Tongue & Anne
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of Samuel Miller & Nancy
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frank Collins - [Child] of Samuel Collins & Eliza
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Lees - [Child] of George Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Garner - [Child] of Joseph Garner & Nancy
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lees - [Child] of Samuel Lees & Mary
    Abode: Cherry Valley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eda Tetlow - [Child] of Zechariah Tetlow & Martha
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Clough - [Child] of Mary Clough, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Martha
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Barker - [Child] of Archibald Barker & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Cordingley - [Child] of James Cordingley & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Sidebottom - [Child] of John Sidebottom & Mally
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Lydia
    Abode: Herod
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bellamy - [Child] of Edward Bellamy & Jane
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Lees - [Child] of Mary Lees
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Binns - [Child] of James Binns & Martha
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Shaw - [Child] of Sarah Shaw
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Cock - [Child] of John Cock & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Hadfield - [Child] of George Hadfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Ridgeway - [Child] of Edward Ridgeway & Anne
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Chorlton - [Child] of William Chorlton & Mary
    Abode: Park Hall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartwright - [Child] of Thomas Cartwright & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sally Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Anne
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Mansfield - [Child] of John Mansfield & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Anne
    Abode: Ryecroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Roebuck - [Child] of Daniel Roebuck & Ellen
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Worthington - [Child] of Hannah Worthington, Spinster
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Curry - [Child] of Robert Curry & Martha
    Abode: Ridehill Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Selina Grime - [Child] of John Grime & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1810
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Ogden - [Child] of John Ogden, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Matley - [Child] of Joshua Matley & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria France - [Child] of Betty France, Spinster
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matilda Gee - [Child] of Nanny Gee, Spinster
    Abode: Hyde
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Stile Barn
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Walker - [Child] of James Ogden Walker & Helena
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stile Barn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stile Barn
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Ely - [Child] of John Ely & Martha
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emma Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Martha
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Stretcher
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Mansfield - [Child] of Matthew Mansfield & Nancy
    Abode: Horton Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Anne
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Ellen Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Moores - [Child] of Joseph Moores & Betty
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Rowbottom - [Child] of Thomas Rowbottom & Helena
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rosannah Goodman - Daughter of William Goodman & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1804
    Abode: Chelsea, Middlesex
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Goodman - Son of William Goodman & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1809
    Abode: Chelsea, Middlesex
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Fryar - [Child] of John Fryar & Esther
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Wrench - [Child] of John Wrench & Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1807
    Abode: Weever, Cheshire
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Matley - [Child] of Samuel Matley & Betty
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Anne
    Abode: Flatts
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaiah Brown - [Child] of Anne Brown, Spinster
    Abode: Valley
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Adam Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Knott Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Mally
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Woodhall - [Child] of Paul Woodhall & Sophia
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Rhodes - [Child] of Samuel Rhodes & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Brotherstead - [Child] of Alexander Brotherstead & Lindsey
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Anne
    Abode: Hurst Cross
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peggy Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Anne
    Abode: Hurst Cross
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abel Gartside - [Child] of William Gartside & Martha
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Schofield - [Child] of Isaac Schofield & Nanny
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Joseph Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Hague - [Child] of John Hague & Lucy
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Chadwick - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick & Grace
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Oldham - [Child] of John Oldham & Anne
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Fletcher - [Child] of Mary Fletcher, Spinster
    Abode: Newton
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Longden - [Child] of William Longden & Anne
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Marsden - [Child] of George Marsden & Milly
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Harriet
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bates - [Child] of Peter Bates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George France - [Child] of William France & Margaret
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Mary Anne
    Abode: Charles Town
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Leigh - [Child] of Edward Leigh & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Selina Chadwick - [Child] of Benjamin Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frederick Morton - [Child] of George Morton & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ridgeway - [Child] of Joseph Ridgeway & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Charles Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sophia Towland - [Child] of John Towland & Susan
    Abode: Small Shaw
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Dooley - [Child] of Nelson Dooley & Charlotte
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Dooley - [Child] of Nelson Dooley & Charlotte
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthias Housley - [Child] of Matthias Housley & Hannah
    Abode: Grineyside near Sheffield
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Slater - [Child] of Joseph Slater & Betsy
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Walker - [Child] of Abraham Walker & Mally
    Abode: Charles Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hague - [Child] of Thomas Hague & Alice
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Dunkerley Newton - [Child] of John Newton & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Broadbent - [Child] of Mark Broadbent & Jemima
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1824 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1823
    Abode: Ryecroft
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Handforth
    Register: Baptisms 1823 - 1825, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1825

Ashton under Lyne Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home