|
The Church of St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Michael and All Angels
in the Parish of Ashton under Lyne
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1818 - 1821
Baptisms for 1820
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1819
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Dau. of Daniel Andrew & Ann
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 111, Entry 883
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hague - Son of John Hague & Sarah
Abode: Higham Fold
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 111, Entry 884
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Martha
Abode: Steel Barn
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 111, Entry 885
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Harbut - Son of Thomas Harbut & Mahala
Abode: Alt
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 111, Entry 886
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Dau. of Joseph Ward & Ellen
Abode: Alt
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 111, Entry 887
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Lunn - Dau. of John Lunn & Mary
Abode: Alt
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 111, Entry 888
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Hannah
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 112, Entry 889
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Nield - Dau. of John Nield & Betty
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 112, Entry 890
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Saxon - Dau. of Joseph Saxon & Betty
Abode: Courier Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 112, Entry 891
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Seel - Son of Jeremiah Seel & Mary
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 112, Entry 892
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Juliana Hulton - Dau. of James Hulton & Jane
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 112, Entry 893
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Gillett - Dau. of Ann Gillett
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 112, Entry 894
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hollingworth - Dau. of Jonathan Hollingworth & Mary
Abode: Alt Hill
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 112, Entry 895
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Wolfenden - Son of James Wolfenden & Hannah
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 112, Entry 896
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Arrundale - Son of John Arrundale & Phoebe
Abode: Town
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 113, Entry 897
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Jane
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Notes: [see Edward baptised same day]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 113, Entry 898
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Hindley - Son of John Hindley & Jane
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Notes: [see Samuel baptised same day]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 113, Entry 899
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Wood - Dau. of Abel Wood & Betty
Abode: Turner’s Fold
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 113, Entry 900
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Horsefield - Dau. of Matthew Horsefield & Ann
Abode: Gee Cross
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 113, Entry 901
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walker - Dau. of John Walker & Esther
Abode: Currier Lane
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 113, Entry 902
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 113, Entry 903
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charlotte Hulme - Dau. of Thomas Hulme & Phillis
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 113, Entry 904
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Radcliffe - Dau. of David Radcliffe & Martha
Abode: Town
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 114, Entry 905
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Lees - Dau. of Joseph Lees & Ann
Abode: Mossley
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 114, Entry 906
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Ludlow - Dau. of Samuel Ludlow & Betty
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 114, Entry 907
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leech, Base - Dau. of Ann Leech
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 114, Entry 908
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bradbury, Base - Dau. of Mary Bradbury
Abode: Little Moss
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 114, Entry 909
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Bates - Son of James Bates & Ann
Abode: Herod Hall
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 114, Entry 910
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Dau. of James Wood & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 114, Entry 911
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Haughton - Dau. of Richard Haughton & Mary
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 114, Entry 912
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of Samuel Grimshaw & Mary
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 115, Entry 913
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bromeley - Son of Samuel Bromeley & Ann
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 115, Entry 914
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bromeley, Base - Son of Sarah Bromeley
Abode: Denton
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 115, Entry 915
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Broadbent - Son of John Broadbent & Mary
Abode: Holinwood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 115, Entry 916
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Oldham - Son of John Oldham & Ann
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 115, Entry 917
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Cordingly - Dau. of John Cordingly & Hannah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 115, Entry 918
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of John Wood & Betty
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Fuller
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 115, Entry 919
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Dau. of Philip Ward & Catharine
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 115, Entry 920
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ashton, Bastard - Dau. of Jane Ashton
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 116, Entry 921
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Knott - Dau. of John Knott & Matthew [sic]
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 116, Entry 922
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Hibbert - Dau. of Henry Hibbert & Martha
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 116, Entry 923
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Nibbs, Bastard - Dau. of Martha Nibbs
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 116, Entry 924
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Edward Booth - Son of John Booth & Margaret
Abode: Town
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 116, Entry 925
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Brierley - Son of Edward Brierley & Ellen
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 116, Entry 926
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of James Mills & Mary
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 116, Entry 927
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Stead - Son of Elihu Stead & Mary
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Innkeeper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 116, Entry 928
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Sharples - Son of Giles Sharples & Peggy
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 117, Entry 929
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Dau. of Henry Lees & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 117, Entry 930
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Higham - Dau. of George Higham & Mary
Abode: Style Barn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 117, Entry 931
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Leech - Son of John Leech & Elizabeth
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 117, Entry 932
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Howgate - Dau. of Luke Howgate & Hannah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 117, Entry 933
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hobson, Base - Son of Hannah Hobson
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 117, Entry 934
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 117, Entry 935
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Scholfield - Son of Benjamin Scholfield & Betty
Abode: Little Moss
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 117, Entry 936
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hadfield - Son of William Hadfield & Betty
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Copperas Maker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 118, Entry 937
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - Son of Joseph Roberts & Catharine
Born: 23 Nov 1819
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 118, Entry 938
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Marsland - Son of Jeremiah Marsland & Hannah
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 118, Entry 939
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Hadfield - Son of Robert Hadfield & Rachael
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 118, Entry 940
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Hall - Dau. of John Hall & Betty
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 118, Entry 941
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garside - Dau. of John Garside & Betty
Abode: Tree house Bank
Occupation: Yeoman
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 118, Entry 942
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Cocker - Dau. of Joseph Cocker & Ann
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 118, Entry 943
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Warren - Dau. of Elkanah Warren & Kitty
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 118, Entry 944
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Martha
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 119, Entry 945
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Leigh - Dau. of Thomas Leigh & Betty
Abode: Botany
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 119, Entry 946
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Travis - Dau. of Samuel Travis & Nancy
Abode: Taunton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 119, Entry 947
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Kitty Whitehead, Bastard - Dau. of Mary Whitehead
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 119, Entry 948
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garside - Dau. of Robert Garside & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 119, Entry 949
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Turner - Dau. of James Turner & Sally
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 119, Entry 950
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betsey Hadfield, Bastard - Dau. of Mary Hadfield
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 119, Entry 951
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Green - Dau. of James Green & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 119, Entry 952
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Williamson, Bastard - Dau. of Betty Williamson
Abode: Droylsden
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 120, Entry 953
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Lever - Dau. of Thomas Lever & Betty
Abode: Town
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 120, Entry 954
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kemp - Dau. of Samuel Kemp & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 120, Entry 955
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Carr - Son of Benjamin Carr & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 120, Entry 956
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of Daniel Greenwood & Dolly
Abode: Hartshead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 120, Entry 957
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Scholfield, Base - Son of Ruth Scholfield
Abode: Hooley Hill
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 120, Entry 958
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Castle - Dau. of William Castle & Jane
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 120, Entry 959
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Flindle - Dau. of George Flindle & Martha
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 120, Entry 960
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Siddall - Son of James Siddall & Alice
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 121, Entry 961
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of Timothy Hall & Alice
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 121, Entry 962
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Ashworth - Dau. of Edward Ashworth & Mary
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 121, Entry 963
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of Peter Pilling & Betty
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 121, Entry 964
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sally Marland - Dau. of Samuel Marland & Nancy
Abode: Knot Lanes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 121, Entry 965
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 121, Entry 966
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norton - Dau. of John Norton & Betty
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 121, Entry 967
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Birch - Dau. of Thomas Birch & Sarah
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 121, Entry 968
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Binns - Son of Charles Binns & Ann
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 122, Entry 969
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charlotte Barker - Dau. of Archibald Barker & Mary
Abode: Ridge Hill Lanes
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 122, Entry 970
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Dau. of Isaac Hall & Tamar
Abode: Ridge Hill Lanes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 122, Entry 971
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Hurst - Dau. of Aaron Hurst & Betty
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 122, Entry 972
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Harrop - Son of John Harrop & Jane
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 122, Entry 973
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greaves - Dau. of James Greaves & Betty
Abode: Holinwood
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 122, Entry 974
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Saville - Son of George Saville & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Mercer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 122, Entry 975
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Robinson, Base - Son of Mary Robinson
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 122, Entry 976
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Stopford - Son of Jonathan Stopford & Betty
Abode: Haughton Green
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 123, Entry 977
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rachael Chadderton - Dau. of John Chadderton & Esther
Abode: Knot Lanes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 123, Entry 978
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Bardsley - Dau. of William Bardsley & Margaret
Abode: Knott Lanes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 123, Entry 979
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Townsend - Dau. of John Townsend & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 123, Entry 980
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John McDonald - Son of William McDonald & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 123, Entry 981
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 123, Entry 982
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Burgess - Son of Robert Burgess & Ann
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 123, Entry 983
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Kinder - Dau. of Joseph Kinder & Betty
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 123, Entry 984
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sally Kenworthy - Dau. of Cornelius Kenworthy & Jane
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 124, Entry 985
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson, Base - Dau. of Betty Jackson
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 124, Entry 986
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Jessop, Base - Son of Margaret Jessop
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 124, Entry 987
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Lewis - Son of William Lewis & Ann
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 124, Entry 988
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Schofield - Dau. of James Schofield & Sarah
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 124, Entry 989
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edmund Whitehead - Son of Edmund Whitehead & Catharine
Abode: Town
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 124, Entry 990
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Marland - Dau. of Joshua Marland & Margaret
Abode: Town
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 124, Entry 991
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Saxon - Son of Elisha Saxon & Hannah
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 124, Entry 992
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Lodge - Son of Lancelot Lodge & Mary
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Waste Dealer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 125, Entry 993
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Charlesworth - Dau. of Nathaniel Charlesworth & Mary
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 125, Entry 994
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Birtenshaw - Son of Joseph Birtenshaw & Elizabeth
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 125, Entry 995
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Leigh - Dau. of Josiah Leigh & Betty
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 125, Entry 996
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - Son of Samuel Cook & Martha
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 125, Entry 997
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Haughton, Base - Son of Esther Haughton
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 125, Entry 998
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Clough - Son of George Clough & Betty
Abode: Town
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 125, Entry 999
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Swindells - Dau. of James Swindells & Elizabeth
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Sadler
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 125, Entry 1000
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Sigley - Son of Edward Sigley & Ann
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Slater
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 126, Entry 1001
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of Henry Hurst & Sarah
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 126, Entry 1002
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Edna
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 126, Entry 1003
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Burgoine - Son of Matthias Burgoine & Jane
Abode: Town
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 126, Entry 1004
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Brearley - Dau. of John Brearley & Mary
Abode: Wood Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 126, Entry 1005
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Rowe - Son of Thomas Rowe & Mary
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 126, Entry 1006
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hezekiah Swallow, Base - Son of Harriet Swallow
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 126, Entry 1007
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Clifford - Dau. of Martha Clifford
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 126, Entry 1008
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Meadowcroft - Son of Thomas Meadowcroft & Mary
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Overlooker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 127, Entry 1009
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Job Dean - Son of John Dean & Ann
Abode: Alt Hill
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 127, Entry 1010
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw - Son of Robert Kershaw & Ann
Abode: Boston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 127, Entry 1011
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - Dau. of John Kenyon & Sarah
Abode: Peccatis
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 127, Entry 1012
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Barber - Son of James Barber & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 127, Entry 1013
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Cropper - Son of Samuel Cropper & Betty
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 127, Entry 1014
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden & Betty
Abode: Alt Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 127, Entry 1015
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Standrin - Son of John Standrin & Martha
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 127, Entry 1016
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Broadbent - Dau. of John Broadbent & Hannah
Abode: Bottany
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 128, Entry 1017
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Dau. of James Fletcher & Hannah
Abode: Smallshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 128, Entry 1018
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Dau. of Joseph Hilton & Betty
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 128, Entry 1019
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maiden - Dau. of Thomas Maiden & Betty
Abode: Park
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 128, Entry 1020
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Stopford - Son of John Stopford & Ellen
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 128, Entry 1021
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Dau. of Philip Hilton & Mary
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 128, Entry 1022
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Butler - Son of George Butler & Jane
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 128, Entry 1023
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wright, Base - Son of Hannah Wright
Abode: Park
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 128, Entry 1024
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hague - Dau. of Thomas Hague & Betty
Abode: Boston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 129, Entry 1025
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Coe - Son of Richard Coe & Mary
Abode: Castle Hall
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 129, Entry 1026
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Dau. of William Taylor & Matty
Abode: Little Moss
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 129, Entry 1027
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peter Smith - Son of Josiah Smith & Sarah
Abode: Werneth
Occupation: Shoe Maker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 129, Entry 1028
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniel Harrop - Son of William Harrop & Mary
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 129, Entry 1029
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Dau. of John Taylor & Mary
Abode: Little Moss
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 129, Entry 1030
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Dronsfield - Son of James Dronsfield & Sarah
Abode: Wood Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 129, Entry 1031
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Miller - Son of John Miller & Hannah
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 129, Entry 1032
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Travis - Dau. of John Travis & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 130, Entry 1033
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Dearnaly - Son of Joseph Dearnaly & Martha
Abode: Luzley
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 130, Entry 1034
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Turner - Son of James Turner & Martha
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 130, Entry 1035
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Grimshaw - Dau. of John Grimshaw & Betty
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 130, Entry 1036
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - Dau. of John Dean & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 130, Entry 1037
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moody - Dau. of John Moody & Elizabeth
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 130, Entry 1038
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Street - Son of Samuel Street & Martha
Abode: Town
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 130, Entry 1039
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Broadley - Dau. of Titus Broadley & Sarah
Abode: Boston
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 130, Entry 1040
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Linney - Dau. of Elias Linney & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 131, Entry 1041
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - Dau. of James Butterworth & Hannah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 131, Entry 1042
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Platt, Bastard - Dau. of Hannah Platt
Abode: Hurst
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 131, Entry 1043
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of Jordan Shaw & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 131, Entry 1044
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Newton - Dau. of James Newton & Hannah
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 131, Entry 1045
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Belfield - Son of James Belfield & Betty
Abode: Smallshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 131, Entry 1046
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Taylor, Base - Son of Harriet Taylor
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 131, Entry 1047
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Goddard - Dau. of Samuel Goddard & Betty
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 131, Entry 1048
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Eaton - Son of John Eaton & Hannah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 132, Entry 1049
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tweedell - Dau. of Joseph Tweedell & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 132, Entry 1050
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Bridget Wilde - Dau. of William Wilde & Ann
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 132, Entry 1051
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Barber - Son of Ralph Barber & Alice
Abode: Town
Occupation: Mechanic
Notes: [note in bottom margin] For the 9 baptisms omitted for March 31st 1820 vide
pages 144 and 145
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 132, Entry 1052
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Backhouse, Bastard - Dau. of Amelia Backhouse
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 132, Entry 1053
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anice Howard - Dau. of Ralph Howard & Betty
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 132, Entry 1054
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Higham - Dau. of Joseph Higham & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 132, Entry 1055
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Barber - Son of William Barber & Betty
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 132, Entry 1056
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Eaves - Dau. of William Eaves & Elizabeth
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 133, Entry 1057
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Ingham, Base - Son of Mary Ingham
Abode: Park Lane
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 133, Entry 1058
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Harriet
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 133, Entry 1059
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - Dau. of Robert Lees & Catharine
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 133, Entry 1060
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Collins - Son of Adam Collins & Betty
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 133, Entry 1061
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Maria
Abode: Town
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 133, Entry 1062
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Matley - Dau. of Samuel Matley & Betty
Abode: Town
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 133, Entry 1063
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Dau. of Ralph Wild & Ann
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 133, Entry 1064
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Wild - Son of Isaac Wild & Esther
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 134, Entry 1065
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - Dau. of John Buckley & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 134, Entry 1066
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Joseph Buckley & Betty
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 134, Entry 1067
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Wild - Dau. of John Wild & Betty
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 134, Entry 1068
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Andrew Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Martha
Abode: Luzley End
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 134, Entry 1069
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & James [sic]
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 134, Entry 1070
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Nadin, Base - Son of Betty Nadin
Abode: Dukinfield
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 134, Entry 1071
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Mellor, Base - Son of Mary Mellor
Abode: Hurst
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 134, Entry 1072
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Cheetham - Son of Jeremiah Cheetham & Nancy
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 135, Entry 1073
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lucy Lewis, Base - Dau. of Loretta Lewis
Abode: Hyde
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 135, Entry 1074
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Hannah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 135, Entry 1075
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Patience Wood - Dau. of John Wood & Rebecca
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 135, Entry 1076
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Clough, Base - Son of Sarah Clough
Abode: Hurst
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 135, Entry 1077
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Allen Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Ruth
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 135, Entry 1078
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rachael Appleyard - Dau. of Samuel Appleyard & Mary
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 135, Entry 1079
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Crossley - Son of John Crossley & Jane
Abode: Broad Oak
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 135, Entry 1080
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Harrop Bancroft Bennett, Base - Son [sic] of Mary Bennett
Abode: Wood Park
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 136, Entry 1081
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Betty
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 136, Entry 1082
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Worthington - Dau. of William Worthington & Mary
Abode: Little Bags
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 136, Entry 1083
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Randle Turner - Son of Cyrus Turner & Hannah
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 136, Entry 1084
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Hannah
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 136, Entry 1085
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Dau. of John Holt & Alice
Abode: Town
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 136, Entry 1086
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abel Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 136, Entry 1087
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 136, Entry 1088
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Luke Winterbottom - Son of Robert Winterbottom & Amy
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 137, Entry 1089
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Hollingworth - Son of John Hollingworth & Betty
Abode: Luzley
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 137, Entry 1090
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharine Taylor - Dau. of Isaac Taylor & Betty
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 137, Entry 1091
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha France - Dau. of William France & Betty
Abode: Higham Fold
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 137, Entry 1092
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Judith Rowland - Dau. of Samuel Rowland & Sarah
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 137, Entry 1093
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - Dau. of James Fletcher & Betty
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 137, Entry 1094
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Leech - Son of Samuel Leech & Elizabeth
Abode: Town
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 137, Entry 1095
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Orrel - Dau. of Thomas Orrel & Elizabeth
Abode: Town
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 137, Entry 1096
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Clayton - Dau. of Daniel Clayton & Betty
Abode: Scout
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 138, Entry 1097
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frances Tinker - Dau. of David Tinker & Frances
Abode: Town
Occupation: Post Master
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 138, Entry 1098
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Bell - Dau. of William Bell & Sarah
Abode: Ashton Mill
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 138, Entry 1099
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Tinker - Dau. of William Tinker & Jane
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 138, Entry 1100
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hadfield - Son of John Hadfield & Nancy
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 138, Entry 1101
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hall - Son of John Hall & Alice
Abode: Waterhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 138, Entry 1102
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Tetlow - Son of Joshua Tetlow & Betty
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 138, Entry 1103
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Leech - Son of John Leech & Clarissa
Abode: Botany
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 138, Entry 1104
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderson - Dau. of James Anderson & Hannah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 139, Entry 1105
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Leech - Son of James Leech & Sarah
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 139, Entry 1106
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of James Lees & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 139, Entry 1107
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Hunt - Son of James Hunt & Mary
Abode: Currier Lane
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 139, Entry 1108
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Dau. of Matthew Booth & Hannah
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 139, Entry 1109
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alberd Hassey, Base - Son of Susannah Hassey
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 139, Entry 1110
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Plant - Dau. of William Plant & Nancy
Abode: Newton Green
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 139, Entry 1111
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Matley, Base - Son of Betty Matley
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 139, Entry 1112
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of Samuel Wilson & Hannah
Abode: Cocker Hill
Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 140, Entry 1113
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Knott - Son of Josiah Knott & Mary
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 140, Entry 1114
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Dau. of Edward Cheetham & Jenny
Abode: Currier Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 140, Entry 1115
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Robert Taylor & Martha
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 140, Entry 1116
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - Son of George Gregory & Nancy
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 140, Entry 1117
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alexander Bowker - Son of Thomas Bowker & Maria
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 140, Entry 1118
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Standring - Son of Joseph Standring & Mary
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 140, Entry 1119
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Betty
Abode: Taunton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 140, Entry 1120
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Dau. of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 141, Entry 1121
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Marland - Dau. of Caleb Marland & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 141, Entry 1122
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Campbell - Dau. of Matthew Campbell & Elizabeth
Abode: Town
Occupation: 7 Regt. of Dragn. Guards
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 141, Entry 1123
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hutchinson - Son of Robert Hutchinson & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Excise Officer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 141, Entry 1124
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Mayers - Dau. of William Mayers & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 141, Entry 1125
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elkanah Hulley, Base - Son of Phillis Hulley
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 141, Entry 1126
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Thorp, Base - Dau. of Ann Thorp
Abode: Stayleybridge
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 141, Entry 1127
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ebenezer Caldwell, Base - Son of Hannah Caldwell
Abode: Ghent?
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 141, Entry 1128
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Armitage Lockwood - Son of Joseph Lockwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 142, Entry 1129
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Burgess - Son of James Burgess & Jane
Abode: Town
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 142, Entry 1130
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Barber - Dau. of Joseph Barber & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 142, Entry 1131
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Parker - Dau. of John Parker & Betty
Abode: Higham Fold
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 142, Entry 1132
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Dau. of David Hall & Mary
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 142, Entry 1133
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Crooks, Base - Dau. of Harriet Crooks
Abode: Dukinfield
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 142, Entry 1134
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Booth - Dau. of John Booth & Elizabeth
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 142, Entry 1135
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Kenyon - Dau. of James Kenyon & Betty
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 142, Entry 1136
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Stanfield - Dau. of John Stanfield & Sarah
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 143, Entry 1137
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Mary
Abode: Little Moss
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 143, Entry 1138
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bromley - Dau. of John Bromley & Ann
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 143, Entry 1139
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Pickering - Son of George Pickering & Hannah
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 143, Entry 1140
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Fidler - Dau. of Robert Fidler & Ruth
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 143, Entry 1141
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Kirk - Dau. of George Kirk & Martha
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 143, Entry 1142
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Carter - Dau. of Simon Carter & Ann
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 143, Entry 1143
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mark Mills - Son of Robert Mills & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 143, Entry 1144
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Maiden - Dau. of Matthew Maiden & Mary
Abode: Wood Park
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 144, Entry 1145
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Thrift - Dau. of Andrew Thrift & Mary
Abode: Stanick Hill
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 144, Entry 1146
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Aaron Tetlow - Son of Joseph Tetlow & Mary
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 144, Entry 1147
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bamber - Son of Richard Bamber & Betty
Abode: Newton Moor
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 144, Entry 1148
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Lees - Dau. of Samuel Lees & Betty
Abode: Wood Park
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 144, Entry 1149
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Andrew - Dau. of Samuel Andrew & Betty
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [out of sequence entry]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 144, Entry 1150
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edmund Butterworth - Son of Edmund Butterworth & Hannah
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [out of sequence entry]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 144, Entry 1151
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oulton - Dau. of John Oulton & Margaret
Abode: Town
Occupation: Flour Dealer
Notes: [out of sequence entry]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 144, Entry 1152
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bradley Byron - Son of James Byron & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Glazier
Notes: [out of sequence entry]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 145, Entry 1153
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Mary
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Servant Man
Notes: [out of sequence entry]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 145, Entry 1154
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Stanley - Dau. of John Stanley & Sarah
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Machine Maker
Notes: [out of sequence entry]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 145, Entry 1155
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nelson Bolton - Son of Thomas Bolton & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Sawyer
Notes: [out of sequence entry]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 145, Entry 1156
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Leech, Base - Dau. of Mary Leech
Abode: Waterhouses
Notes: [out of sequence entry]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 145, Entry 1157
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Betty
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
Notes: [out of sequence entry]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 145, Entry 1158
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Newton, Base - Dau. of Mary Newton
Abode: Charlestown
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 145, Entry 1159
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Stanfield - Dau. of Robert Stanfield & Maria
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 145, Entry 1160
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Saxon - Dau. of John Saxon & Mary
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 146, Entry 1161
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Nutt - Dau. of Martin Nutt & Fanny
Abode: Town
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 146, Entry 1162
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Harrop - Son of James Harrop & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Watchman
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 146, Entry 1163
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frederic William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Jane
Abode: Chorlton
Occupation: Manufac.?
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 146, Entry 1164
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Frost - Dau. of Abraham Frost & Ann
Abode: Mossley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 146, Entry 1165
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Crookes - Son of Thomas Crookes & Elizabeth
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 146, Entry 1166
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Frederic Barber, Base - Son of Mary Barber
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 146, Entry 1167
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Stephen Walker & Mary
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 146, Entry 1168
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Street - Son of Jeremiah Street & Betty
Abode: Fairbottom
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 147, Entry 1169
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Bowker - Dau. of John Bowker & Mary
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 147, Entry 1170
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Orlando Birch - Son of Isaac Birch & Sally
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 147, Entry 1171
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lilley - Son of Daniel Lilley & Ann
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 147, Entry 1172
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Rockcliff - Son of John Rockcliff & Mary
Abode: Knott Lanes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 147, Entry 1173
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davenport - Dau. of Thomas Davenport & Alice
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 147, Entry 1174
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - Dau. of James Walker & Nancy
Abode: Town
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 147, Entry 1175
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Stanley - Dau. of Ralph Stanley & Jane
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Calico Printer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 147, Entry 1176
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bretland - Dau. of Samuel Bretland & Martha
Abode: Stayley bridge
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 148, Entry 1177
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Shelmerdine - Dau. of Joseph Shelmerdine & Charlotte
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Whitesmith
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 148, Entry 1178
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Dau. of Joseph Wood & Mary
Abode: Matley
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 148, Entry 1179
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Garside - Dau. of James Garside & Rebecca
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 148, Entry 1180
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 7 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Rowbottom - Dau. of Thomas Rowbottom & Helena
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 148, Entry 1181
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wild - Son of Isaac Wild & Elizabeth
Abode: Taunton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 148, Entry 1182
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Dau. of Ralph Taylor & Betty
Abode: Hartshead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 148, Entry 1183
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hibbert - Son of John Hibbert & Mary
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 148, Entry 1184
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Cartwright - Son of Joshua Cartwright & Fanny
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 149, Entry 1185
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Dau. of Joseph Hurst & Mary
Abode: Hopkins
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 149, Entry 1186
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Barber - Dau. of James Barber & Mary
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 149, Entry 1187
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Andrew - Son of Jonah Andrew & Elizabeth
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Shop Keeper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 149, Entry 1188
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Radcliffe - Dau. of John Radcliffe & Mary
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 149, Entry 1189
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of Samuel Wild & Elizabeth
Abode: Smallshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 149, Entry 1190
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - Dau. of Jonas Schofield & Mary
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 149, Entry 1191
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Bennett - Dau. of John Bennett & Ruth
Abode: Smallshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 149, Entry 1192
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Tetlow - Son of George Tetlow & Mary
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 150, Entry 1193
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 14 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Tetlow - Son of John Tetlow & Jane
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 150, Entry 1194
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Stafford - Son of John Stafford & Jane
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 150, Entry 1195
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor, Base - Son of Betty Taylor
Abode: Charlestown
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 150, Entry 1196
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Slater - Dau. of William Slater & Sarah
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 150, Entry 1197
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - Son of William Slater & Abigail
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 150, Entry 1198
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Hague - Son of Jonathan Hague & Margaret
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 150, Entry 1199
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - Son of Edmund Buckley & Ann
Abode: Lilley Lanes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 150, Entry 1200
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kenworthy - Dau. of Thomas Kenworthy & Alice
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 151, Entry 1201
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Platt, Base - Son of Ann Platt
Abode: Ridge Hill
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 151, Entry 1202
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Harm - Dau. of John Harm & Fanny
Abode: Town
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 151, Entry 1203
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Broadhurst - Dau. of Daniel Broadhurst & Martha
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 151, Entry 1204
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Cordingley - Dau. of Robert Cordingley & Mary
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 151, Entry 1205
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Dau. of Jonas Robinson & Betty
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 151, Entry 1206
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Tennant - Dau. of James Tennant & Martha
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 151, Entry 1207
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Crossland - Dau. of Joseph Crossland & Mary
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 151, Entry 1208
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matty Garside - Dau. of Thomas Garside & Sarah
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 152, Entry 1209
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Garside - Son of William Garside & Martha
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 152, Entry 1210
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Ryder Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Betty
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 152, Entry 1211
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Proudlove - Dau. of George Proudlove & Mary
Abode: Shepley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 152, Entry 1212
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Newton - Dau. of James Newton & Hannah
Abode: Waterloo
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 152, Entry 1213
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jolly - Dau. of Robert Jolly & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 152, Entry 1214
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Moses Slater - Son of John Slater & Elizabeth
Abode: Lane Head
Occupation: Carpenter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 152, Entry 1215
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hambleton - Son of Mary Hambleton
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 152, Entry 1216
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Lawton - Dau. of James Lawton & Harriet
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 153, Entry 1217
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Barrow - Dau. of John Barrow & Alice
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 153, Entry 1218
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Anne Harrop - Dau. of Jonah Harrop & Mary Anne
Abode: Bardsley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 153, Entry 1219
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Cresswell Alcock - Son of Samuel Alcock & Lydia
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Pumber [sic]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 153, Entry 1220
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Etchells, Base - Son of Sarah Etchells
Abode: Workhouse
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 153, Entry 1221
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaiah Miller - Son of Moses Miller & Mary
Abode: Knott Lanes
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 153, Entry 1222
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Nield, Base - Dau. of Martha Nield
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 153, Entry 1223
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Nancy
Abode: Oldham
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 153, Entry 1224
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Bigland Bowler - Son of Samuel Bowler & Jane
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 154, Entry 1225
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Wild - Dau. of John Wild & Ann
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 154, Entry 1226
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Garside - Dau. of Joseph Garside & Betty
Abode: Currier Lane
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 154, Entry 1227
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Withington - Son of James Withington & Mary Ann
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 154, Entry 1228
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - Dau. of William Ashton & Rebecca
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 154, Entry 1229
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Betty
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Crofter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 154, Entry 1230
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Taylor Hulton - Son of David Hulton & Jenny
Abode: Wood Park
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 154, Entry 1231
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Hibbert - Son of Samuel Hibbert & Alice
Abode: Taunton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 154, Entry 1232
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Mary
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 155, Entry 1233
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Alice Hanslow - Dau. of Nathan Hanslow & Alice
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 155, Entry 1234
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joel Saxon - Son of Samuel Saxon & Ann
Abode: Knott Lanes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 155, Entry 1235
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 28 May 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Waterhouse - Son of George Waterhouse & Hannah
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Taylor
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 155, Entry 1236
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Buckley - Dau. of Abraham Buckley & Charlotte
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 155, Entry 1237
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Howard - Son of James Howard & Ann
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 155, Entry 1238
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hurst, Base - Dau. of Alice Hurst
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 155, Entry 1239
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutton - Dau. of Robert Sutton & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 155, Entry 1240
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Cleworth - Son of David Cleworth & Alice
Abode: Boston
Occupation: Reed Maker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 156, Entry 1241
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Hannah
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 156, Entry 1242
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Morton - Dau. of John Morton & Alice
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 156, Entry 1243
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Christopher Ingleson - Son of Thomas Ingleson & Ann
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 156, Entry 1244
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 4 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chadderton - Dau. of John Chadderton & Elizabeth
Abode: Holinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 156, Entry 1245
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Stansfield - Dau. of John Stansfield & Betty
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 156, Entry 1246
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Worrall - Dau. of James Worrall & Martha
Abode: Valley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 156, Entry 1247
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sally Matley - Dau. of Aaron Matley & Betty
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 156, Entry 1248
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Sidebottom - Son of Samuel Sidebottom & Sarah
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 157, Entry 1249
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Green - Dau. of William Green & Sarah
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 157, Entry 1250
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Newton - Dau. of Samuel Newton & Mary
Abode: Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 157, Entry 1251
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susy Taylor - Dau. of Isaac Taylor & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Iron Worker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 157, Entry 1252
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Andrew, Base - Dau. of Betty Andrew
Abode: Dukinfield
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 157, Entry 1253
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of Joseph Bardsley & Ann
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 157, Entry 1254
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Saxon - Dau. of Joseph Saxon & Sarah
Abode: Alt
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 157, Entry 1255
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Booth, Base - Dau. of Mary Booth
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 157, Entry 1256
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Batty - Dau. of Martha Batty
Abode: Clayhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 158, Entry 1257
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alan Greenwood Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Harriet
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 158, Entry 1258
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Elizabeth
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 158, Entry 1259
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Dau. of Samuel Hilton & Ann
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 158, Entry 1260
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Adam Andrew - Son of Matthew Andrew & Jane
Abode: Waterhouses
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 158, Entry 1261
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Kitty Burton - Dau. of Joseph Burton & Sarah
Abode: Currier Lane
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 158, Entry 1262
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 11 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bowler - Dau. of Thomas Bowler & Mary
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 158, Entry 1263
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Hulley - Son of George Hulley & Hannah
Abode: Mossdelee?
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 158, Entry 1264
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Allen, Base - Son of Mary Allen
Abode: Droylsden
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 159, Entry 1265
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Dau. of Edward Smith & Rebecca
Abode: Town
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 159, Entry 1266
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Beaumont - Dau. of Thomas Beaumont & Alice
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 159, Entry 1267
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Garside - Dau. of Daniel Garside & Mary
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 159, Entry 1268
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Woodcock - Son of Jonas Woodcock & Mary
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 159, Entry 1269
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Aaron Hooley - Son of Thomas Hooley & Ann
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Cotton Dresser
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 159, Entry 1270
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walton - Son of George Walton & Hannah
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 159, Entry 1271
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Leech - Son of Samuel Leech & Betty
Abode: Little Moss
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 159, Entry 1272
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Walton - Son of Isaac Walton & Dorothy
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 160, Entry 1273
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Levick - Son of Robert Levick & Kitty
Abode: Town
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 160, Entry 1274
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Howarth - Dau. of Henry Howarth & Rachael
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 160, Entry 1275
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Ruebottom - Son of Edward Ruebottom & Jane
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 160, Entry 1276
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Cropper - Dau. of Joseph Cropper & Ann
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 160, Entry 1277
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Marland - Dau. of John Marland & Margaret
Abode: Hartshead
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 160, Entry 1278
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matty Hilton - Dau. of Samuel Hilton & Mary
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 160, Entry 1279
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Dau. of Samuel Hall & Ann
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 160, Entry 1280
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Kenworthy - Dau. of James Kenworthy & Amelia
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 161, Entry 1281
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sally Grimshaw - Dau. of Richard Grimshaw & Betty
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 161, Entry 1282
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of Thomas Mather & Mary
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 161, Entry 1283
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Etchells - Dau. of James Etchells & Ann
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 161, Entry 1284
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Betty
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 161, Entry 1285
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Enoch Booth & Mary
Abode: Knot Lanes
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 161, Entry 1286
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Wroe - Son of William Wroe & Charlotte
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 161, Entry 1287
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Pownall - Dau. of Thomas Pownall & Betty
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 161, Entry 1288
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - Dau. of Isaac Howard & Ruth
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 162, Entry 1289
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Clough - Dau. of James Clough & Alice
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 162, Entry 1290
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Whitehead, Base - Son of Betty Whitehead
Abode: Newton
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 162, Entry 1291
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Marland - Dau. of James Marland & Sarah
Abode: Twarhill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 162, Entry 1292
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Silas Hulley - Son of John Hulley & Mary
Abode: Lake Head
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 162, Entry 1293
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt, Base - Dau. of Mary Holt
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 162, Entry 1294
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Williams - Dau. of Robert Williams & Maria
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 162, Entry 1295
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 162, Entry 1296
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Philip Grimshaw - Son of Robert Grimshaw & Jane
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 163, Entry 1297
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Luke Nield - Son of James Nield & Ruth
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 163, Entry 1298
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Fitton - Son of John Fitton & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 163, Entry 1299
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of William Newton & Mary
Abode: Stayley Wood
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 163, Entry 1300
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hyde, Base - Son of Betty Hyde
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 163, Entry 1301
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of Joseph Buckley & Hannah
Abode: Lily Lanes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 163, Entry 1302
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Bradbury - Son of Radcliffe Bradbury & Hannah
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 163, Entry 1303
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simister - Dau. of John Simister & Elizabeth
Abode: Town
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 163, Entry 1304
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Greenwood - Dau. of Joseph Greenwood & Sarah
Abode: Alt Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 164, Entry 1305
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Slater - Dau. of William Slater & Jane
Abode: Town
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 164, Entry 1306
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Slater - Dau. of John Slater & Hannah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 164, Entry 1307
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hague - Dau. of James Hague & Mary
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 164, Entry 1308
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of Joseph Moss & Betty
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 164, Entry 1309
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Schofield - Son of George Schofield & Mary
Abode: Hyde Lane
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 164, Entry 1310
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Chadderton - Dau. of Robert Chadderton & Rachael
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 164, Entry 1311
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edmund Royle - Son of Abraham Royle & Mary
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 164, Entry 1312
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Rebecca
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 165, Entry 1313
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hilton, Base - Son of Ann Hilton
Abode: Hurst
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 165, Entry 1314
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Prestwich, Base - Son of Mary Prestwich
Abode: Guide Lane
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 165, Entry 1315
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Dau. of John Taylor & Peggy
Abode: Town
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 165, Entry 1316
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Dau. of Joseph Roberts & Mary
Abode: Heywood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 165, Entry 1317
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Fanny
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 165, Entry 1318
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Leech - Dau. of George Leech & Betty
Abode: Little Moss
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 165, Entry 1319
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Dau. of George Walker & Mary
Abode: Little Moss
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 165, Entry 1320
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Chapman - Dau. of John Chapman & Betty
Abode: Failsworth
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 166, Entry 1321
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Cottrell - Dau. of Thomas Cottrell & Ann
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 166, Entry 1322
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Bursell - Son of William Bursell & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 166, Entry 1323
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Collins - Son of John Collins & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Reedmaker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 166, Entry 1324
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Mattley - Son of James Mattley & Jenny
Abode: Knot Lanes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 166, Entry 1325
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Malley Ashton - Dau. of Philip Ashton & Ann
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 166, Entry 1326
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Park - Son of John Park & Ann
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 166, Entry 1327
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Seth Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Lucy
Abode: Lusley
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 166, Entry 1328
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - Dau. of James Butterworth & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 167, Entry 1329
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Ashton, Base - Dau. of Mary Ashton
Abode: Charlestown
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 167, Entry 1330
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Jun 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Dau. of Joshua Smith & Ann
Abode: Waterhouses
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 167, Entry 1331
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ginks - Dau. of Thomas Ginks & Jane
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 167, Entry 1332
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Royle - Dau. of William Royle & Ann
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 167, Entry 1333
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Jagger - Dau. of James Jagger & Ann
Abode: Newton Moor
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 167, Entry 1334
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hitchin - Son of Peter Hitchin & Isabella
Abode: Dunkirk
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 167, Entry 1335
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lees - Dau. of John Lees & Martha
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 167, Entry 1336
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bowden - Son of James Bowden & Ann
Abode: Waterloo
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 168, Entry 1337
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Tongue - Dau. of Joseph Tongue & Ann
Abode: Stayleywood
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 168, Entry 1338
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Andrew - Dau. of John Andrew & Hannah
Abode: Pike Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 168, Entry 1339
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Woolley, Base - Son of Ann Woolley
Abode: Hyde Lane
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 168, Entry 1340
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 2 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Dau [sic] of Joseph Taylor & Hannah
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 168, Entry 1341
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Higgin - Son of Joseph Higgin & Mary Anne
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 168, Entry 1342
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Knott - Dau. of Isaac Knott & Mary
Abode: Hartshead
Occupation: White Limer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 168, Entry 1343
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charlotte Fitton - Dau. of Isaac Fitton & Mary
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 168, Entry 1344
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Dau. of Joshua Smith & Hannah
Abode: Long Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 169, Entry 1345
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Newton - Dau. of Peter Newton & Mary
Abode: Luzley
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 169, Entry 1346
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Cockel - Son of Stephen Cockel & Mary
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 169, Entry 1347
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Judith Lees - Dau. of John Lees & Alice
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 169, Entry 1348
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Marland - Dau. of John Marland & Ellen
Abode: Ashton Mill
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 169, Entry 1349
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Evan Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 169, Entry 1350
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leech - Dau. of Josiah Leech & Hannah
Abode: Botany
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 169, Entry 1351
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Goddard - Dau. of James Goddard & Margaret
Abode: Town
Occupation: Vestry Clerk
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 169, Entry 1352
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Mayer - Son of Matthew Mayer & Martha
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 170, Entry 1353
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Bardsley - Son of Joseph Bardsley & Hannah
Abode: Smallshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 170, Entry 1354
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashworth - Dau. of James Ashworth & Alice
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Print Cutter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 170, Entry 1355
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Sarah
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 170, Entry 1356
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 9 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wilde - Son of James Wilde & Mary
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 170, Entry 1357
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Reece - Son of Ralph Reece & Nancy
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 170, Entry 1358
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Dau. of Horatio Taylor & Esther
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 170, Entry 1359
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Haughton, Base - Dau. of Elizabeth Haughton
Abode: Denton
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 170, Entry 1360
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Kelsal Broadbent, Base - Son of Mary Broadbent
Abode: Dukinfield
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 171, Entry 1361
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hyde - Dau. of Thomas Hyde & Mary
Abode: Higham Fold
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 171, Entry 1362
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Wright - Son of William Wright & Mary
Abode: Park
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 171, Entry 1363
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hodson - Dau. of Thomas Hodson & Mary
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 171, Entry 1364
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Cook - Dau. of Peter Cook & Jane
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Brick Layer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 171, Entry 1365
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Levick - Son of William Levick & Charlotte
Abode: Style Barn
Occupation: Stone Mason
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 171, Entry 1366
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bardsley - Dau. of John Bardsley & Mary
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 171, Entry 1367
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Harrison - Son of Peter Harrison & Jane
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 171, Entry 1368
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Mitchell - Dau. of George Mitchell & Nancy
Abode: Style Barn
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 172, Entry 1369
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Walter Ashton - Son of Walter Ashton & Kitty
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 172, Entry 1370
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Bray - Son of Benjamin Bray & Rebecca
Abode: Town
Occupation: Slater and Plasterer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 172, Entry 1371
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Saxon - Son of James Saxon & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 172, Entry 1372
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sidebottom - Dau. of George Sidebottom & Mary
Abode: Lower Acre
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 172, Entry 1373
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Jackson - Son of Daniel Jackson & Sarah
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 172, Entry 1374
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Crossland - Son of Thomas Crossland & Betty
Abode: Mossley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 172, Entry 1375
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Turner - Dau. of Randle Turner & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 172, Entry 1376
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frederick Wild, Base - Son of Nancy Wild
Abode: Dukinfield
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 173, Entry 1377
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 16 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Diana Alton, Base - Dau. of Kitty Alton
Abode: Denton
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 173, Entry 1378
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Williamson, Base - Son of Mary Williamson
Abode: Moss Side, Denton
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 173, Entry 1379
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Whitehead - Dau. of John Whitehead & Elizabeth
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 173, Entry 1380
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Mary
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 173, Entry 1381
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Dau. of Edward Hall & Sarah
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 173, Entry 1382
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Vernon - Son of John Vernon & Kitty
Abode: Moss Side
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 173, Entry 1383
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Broadbent - Dau. of John Broadbent & Sarah
Abode: Herod Mill
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 173, Entry 1384
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of William Smith & Alice
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 174, Entry 1385
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bentley, Base - Son of Jane Bentley
Abode: Stayleybridge
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 174, Entry 1386
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson Cropper, Base - Dau. of Sarah Cropper
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 174, Entry 1387
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hadfield - Dau. of James Hadfield & Sally
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 174, Entry 1388
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - Dau. of Thomas Walker & Nanny
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 174, Entry 1389
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - Son of Thomas Mills & Fanny
Abode: Lusley
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 174, Entry 1390
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Stones - Son of Thomas Stones & Elizabeth
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 174, Entry 1391
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Saxon - Son of William Saxon & Martha
Abode: Alt
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 174, Entry 1392
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Garside - Son of Henry Garside & Martha
Abode: Lane Head
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 175, Entry 1393
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Harrop - Son of John Harrop & Nanny
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 175, Entry 1394
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Dau. of Robert Whitehead & Alice
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 175, Entry 1395
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Hyde, Base - Son of Hannah Hyde
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 175, Entry 1396
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Tetlow - Son of James Tetlow & Hannah
Abode: Smallshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [see Martha baptised same day]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 175, Entry 1397
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 23 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Tetlow - Dau. of James Tetlow & Hannah
Abode: Smallshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [see James baptised same day]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 175, Entry 1398
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Francis - Dau. of Walkin Francis & Elizabeth
Abode: Town
Occupation: Foundry Man
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 175, Entry 1399
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Bardsley - Son of William Bardsley & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 175, Entry 1400
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of George Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 176, Entry 1401
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Baguley, Base - Dau. of Ann Baguley
Abode: Droylsden
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 176, Entry 1402
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Parker - Son of Ambrose Parker & Rebecca
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Organ Builder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 176, Entry 1403
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Knott - Dau. of Thomas Knott & Eliza
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Spindle Maker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 176, Entry 1404
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edna Andrew Robinson - Dau. of Samuel Robinson & Ann
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 176, Entry 1405
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Williamson - Dau. of Antony Williamson & Sarah
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 176, Entry 1406
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - Dau. of John Howard & Hannah
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 176, Entry 1407
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Warren Kirk - Son of Samuel Kirk & Grace
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 176, Entry 1408
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Alice
Abode: Gorton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 177, Entry 1409
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Holingworth - Dau. of Thomas Holingworth & Mary
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 177, Entry 1410
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hale - Son of William Hale & Ellen
Abode: Town
Occupation: Felt Maker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 177, Entry 1411
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Fitton - Dau. of Samuel Fitton & Sarah
Abode: Botany
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 177, Entry 1412
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scholes - Dau. of Joshua Scholes & Elizabeth
Abode: Alt Hill
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 177, Entry 1413
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Luke Hulmes - Son of James Hulmes & Mary
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Cloth Dresser
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 177, Entry 1414
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Knight - Dau. of Samuel Knight & Judith
Abode: Workhouse
Occupation: Pauper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 177, Entry 1415
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Smith, Base - Dau. of Mary Smith
Abode: Charlestown
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 177, Entry 1416
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Dau. of David Taylor & Alice
Abode: Lime Side
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 178, Entry 1417
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Turner - Dau. of Samuel Turner & Asinath
Abode: Town
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 178, Entry 1418
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 30 Jul 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Dau. of John Newton & Hannah
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 178, Entry 1419
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Moss - Son of Samuel Moss & Elizabeth
Abode: Town
Occupation: Sexton
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 178, Entry 1420
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Knott - Dau. of John Knott & Sarah
Abode: Currier Lane
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 178, Entry 1421
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hulley - Son of Robert Hulley & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 178, Entry 1422
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Tetlow - Dau. of Zechariah Tetlow & Ann
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 178, Entry 1423
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Roberts, Base - Son of Harriet Roberts
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 178, Entry 1424
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Hannah
Abode: Ridge Hill
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 179, Entry 1425
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Milley
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Millwright
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 179, Entry 1426
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - Dau. of John Cooper & Mary
Abode: Guide Lane
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 179, Entry 1427
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Marland - Son of Henry Marland & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 179, Entry 1428
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Marshall, Base - Dau. of Ann Marshall
Abode: Stayleybridge
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 179, Entry 1429
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Walker Webb - Dau. of John Webb & Ann
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 179, Entry 1430
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 179, Entry 1431
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Peggy
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 179, Entry 1432
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hyde, Base - Dau. of Ann Hyde
Abode: Hurst
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 180, Entry 1433
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Dau. of William Newton & Martha
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 180, Entry 1434
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Dau. of John Kershaw & Martha
Abode: Smallshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 180, Entry 1435
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Scholes - Dau. of Robert Scholes & Hannah
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 180, Entry 1436
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Moss - Dau. of Samuel Moss & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 180, Entry 1437
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Dau. of Joseph Kenyon & Betty
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 180, Entry 1438
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Axon - Dau. of James Axon & Phoebe
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 180, Entry 1439
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Heginbottom - Dau. of Thomas Heginbottom & Jane
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 180, Entry 1440
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Grimshaw - Dau. of John Grimshaw & Margaret
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 181, Entry 1441
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of John Hill & Esther
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 181, Entry 1442
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Armitage - Son of Joseph Armitage & Hannah
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 181, Entry 1443
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Hannah
Abode: Taunton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 181, Entry 1444
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Rowbottom - Son of George Rowbottom & Sarah
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 181, Entry 1445
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Antrobus - Son of Randle Antrobus & Mary
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 181, Entry 1446
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Arrundale - Dau. of John Arrundale & Mary
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: [see Elizabeth baptised same day]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 181, Entry 1447
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Arrundale - Dau. of John Arrundale & Mary
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: [see Hannah baptised same day]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 181, Entry 1448
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Dau. of William Newton & Betty
Abode: Town
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 182, Entry 1449
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Carr - Dau. of James Carr & Nancy
Abode: Waterloo
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 182, Entry 1450
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibbon - Dau. of George Gibbon & Philis
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 182, Entry 1451
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Schooley - Son of John Schooley & Ann
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 182, Entry 1452
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Travis Swires - Son of Samuel Swires & Elizabeth
Abode: Botany
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 182, Entry 1453
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lawton, Base - Son of Mary Lawton
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 182, Entry 1454
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Marland - Dau. of Jeremiah Marland & Esther
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 182, Entry 1455
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Peggy
Abode: Town
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 182, Entry 1456
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Hibbert - Son of Charles Hibbert & Harriet
Abode: Town
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: [see Martha Harriet baptised same day]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 183, Entry 1457
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Harriet Hibbert - Dau. of Charles Hibbert & Harriet
Abode: Town
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: [see Charles baptised same day]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 183, Entry 1458
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horsefield - Dau. of John Horsefield & Hannah
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 183, Entry 1459
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of William Hill & Mary
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 183, Entry 1460
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 20 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Teasdale - Dau. of James Teasdale & Martha
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 183, Entry 1461
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Higham - Dau. of Thomas Higham & Jane
Abode: Town
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 183, Entry 1462
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lavinia Saxon - Dau. of William Saxon & Rebecca
Abode: Town
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 183, Entry 1463
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Howard - Dau. of William Howard & Betty
Abode: Waterloo
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 183, Entry 1464
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Holland - Son of James Holland & Ann
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 184, Entry 1465
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Moss - Dau. of John Moss & Fanny
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 184, Entry 1466
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - Son of William Clough & Sarah
Abode: Little Moss
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 184, Entry 1467
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Ousey - Son of John Ousey & Maria
Abode: Hartshead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 184, Entry 1468
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Bridget Belfield - Dau. of Abraham Belfield & Betty
Abode: Taunton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 184, Entry 1469
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Goddard - Dau. of John Goddard & Malley
Abode: Knott lanes
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 184, Entry 1470
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Joseph Howard & Betty
Abode: Micklehurst
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 184, Entry 1471
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Wright - Dau. of James Wright & Jane
Abode: Town
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 184, Entry 1472
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 27 Aug 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Clarissa Hulme - Dau. of John Hulme & Mary
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 185, Entry 1473
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Skelhorn - Son of Samuel Skelhorn & Betty
Abode: Knott Lanes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 185, Entry 1474
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Heys, Base - Son of Sarah Heys
Abode: Hurst
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 185, Entry 1475
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Walter Prestwich - Son of John Prestwich & Ann
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 185, Entry 1476
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Brown, Base - Son of Mary Brown
Abode: Dukinfield
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 185, Entry 1477
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Worrall - Dau. of Orlando Worrall & Sarah
Abode: Smallshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 185, Entry 1478
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Dau. of Edward Smith & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 185, Entry 1479
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Scholfield - Dau. of Samuel Scholfield & Mary
Abode: Newton Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 185, Entry 1480
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Birtenshaw - Son of George Birtenshaw & Betty
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 186, Entry 1481
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Siddall - Dau. of Samuel Siddall & Ann
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 186, Entry 1482
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Stopford - Son of William Stopford & Hannah
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 186, Entry 1483
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Garside - Son of Joshua Garside & Jane
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Cotton Manufr.
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 186, Entry 1484
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Mashiter Andrew, Base - Son of Betty Andrew
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 186, Entry 1485
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Stanley - Dau. of James Stanley & Hannah
Abode: Openshaw
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 186, Entry 1486
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hibbert, Base - Dau. of Betty Hibbert
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 186, Entry 1487
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of George Hall & Betty
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 186, Entry 1488
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Hibbert, Base - Dau. of Mary Hibbert
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 187, Entry 1489
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of James Slater & Betty
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 187, Entry 1490
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Comberbirch - Son of John Comberbirch & Mary
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 187, Entry 1491
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Ann
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 187, Entry 1492
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Chapman - Dau. of John Chapman & Jenny
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 187, Entry 1493
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Lawton, Base - Son of Alice Lawton
Abode: Ridge Hill
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 187, Entry 1494
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knott - Dau. of David Knott & Ann
Abode: Mossley
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 187, Entry 1495
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holgate - Dau. of Edward Holgate & Milley
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 187, Entry 1496
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hadfield - Son of James Hadfield & Emma
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 188, Entry 1497
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of William Wild & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 188, Entry 1498
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor, Base - Son of Mary Mellor
Abode: Mossley
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 188, Entry 1499
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Chorlton - Son of Ellis Chorlton & Sarah
Abode: Botany
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 188, Entry 1500
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Dau. of Joseph Booth & Betty
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 188, Entry 1501
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Esther
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 188, Entry 1502
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Andrew, Base - Dau. of Mary Andrew
Abode: Gorton
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 188, Entry 1503
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peter Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Hannah
Abode: Stayley Wood
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 188, Entry 1504
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Nield - Son of James Nield & Ann
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 189, Entry 1505
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jennet Broadbent - Dau. of Benjamin Broadbent & Sarah
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 189, Entry 1506
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - Dau. of John Richardson & Hannah
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Calico Printer
Notes: [see Jenny baptised same day]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 189, Entry 1507
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Richardson - Dau. of John Richardson & Hannah
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Calico Printer
Notes: [see Elizabeth baptised same day]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 189, Entry 1508
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Stopford - Dau. of Joshua Stopford & Ann
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 189, Entry 1509
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Selina Turner - Dau. of Charles Turner & Mary
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 189, Entry 1510
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of Thomas Lees & Betty
Abode: Botany
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 189, Entry 1511
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lucy Bridge - Dau. of Cornelius Bridge & Mary
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 189, Entry 1512
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Howard - Dau. of John Howard & Elizabeth
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 190, Entry 1513
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hall - Dau. of John Hall & Judith
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 190, Entry 1514
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Cropper - Son of Samuel Cropper & Margaret
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 190, Entry 1515
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Dau. of Jonathan Andrew & Martha
Abode: Alt Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 190, Entry 1516
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Smethurst - Son of John Smethurst & Mary
Abode: Holinwood
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 190, Entry 1517
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Thacker - Son of Joseph Thacker & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Mercer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 190, Entry 1518
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susannah Smith - Dau. of Jonathan Smith & Jane
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 190, Entry 1519
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Faulkener - Dau. of Edward Faulkener & Kitty
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 190, Entry 1520
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Hannah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 191, Entry 1521
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Platt - Dau. of Joseph Platt & Sarah
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 191, Entry 1522
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles James Tongue - Son of Samuel Tongue & Alice
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 191, Entry 1523
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Caroline Tongue, Base - Son [sic] of Hannah Tongue
Abode: Stayleybridge
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 191, Entry 1524
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hague - Dau. of Robert Hague & Sarah
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 191, Entry 1525
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Aaron Walker - Son of Aaron Walker & Sarah
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 191, Entry 1526
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley, Base - Dau. of Jane Buckley
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 191, Entry 1527
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Fletcher - Dau. of George Fletcher & Tabitha
Abode: Town
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 191, Entry 1528
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Maria
Abode: Town
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 192, Entry 1529
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Baker - Dau. of Samuel Baker & Hannah
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 192, Entry 1530
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Sandiford - Son of Thomas Sandiford & Sarah
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 192, Entry 1531
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Greenwood - Son of Ann Greenwood
Abode: Smallshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 192, Entry 1532
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Haughton - Dau. of Ralph Haughton & Alice
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 192, Entry 1533
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrew, Base - Dau. of Sarah Andrew
Abode: Newton
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 192, Entry 1534
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Job Mortimer - Son of James Mortimer & Susannah
Abode: Alt
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 192, Entry 1535
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Lingard - Dau. of Joshua Lingard & Eliza
Abode: Lilley Lanes
Occupation: Bookkeeper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 192, Entry 1536
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor, Base - Dau. of Betty Taylor
Abode: Droylsden
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 193, Entry 1537
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Newton - Son of Abraham Newton & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 193, Entry 1538
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Carpenter - Son of Samuel Carpenter & Mary
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 193, Entry 1539
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Horsefield - Dau. of Josiah Horsefield & Hannah
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 193, Entry 1540
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Moores - Son of Joseph Moores & Mary
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 193, Entry 1541
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Frog - Son of Samuel Frog & Ann
Abode: Holinwood
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 193, Entry 1542
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Stainsby - Dau. of John Stainsby & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Excise Man
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 193, Entry 1543
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Slater - Dau. of William Slater & Mary
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 193, Entry 1544
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Harding - Son of William Harding & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 194, Entry 1545
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Buxton - Dau. of James Buxton & Ann
Abode: Stayleywood
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 194, Entry 1546
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Warden - Son of William Warden & Betty
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 194, Entry 1547
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of Isaac Lowe & Betty
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 194, Entry 1548
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Mary
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 194, Entry 1549
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Sep 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seville Lindley - Dau. of Joseph Lindley & Mary
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 194, Entry 1550
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Horsefield - Son of James Horsefield & Sarah
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 194, Entry 1551
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hallsworth Heys - Son of William Heys & Mary
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 194, Entry 1552
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Nancy
Abode: Town
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 195, Entry 1553
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver - Son of James Oliver & Rebecca
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 195, Entry 1554
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carr - Dau. of Benjamin Carr & Martha
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 195, Entry 1555
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Shaw - Dau. of James Shaw & Betty
Abode: Ridge Hill Lanes
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 195, Entry 1556
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Torkington - Son of Joseph Torkington & Hannah
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 195, Entry 1557
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Hallows - Son of Joseph Hallows & Mary
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 195, Entry 1558
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of Daniel Moss & Catharine
Abode: Town
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 195, Entry 1559
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
Abode: Limehurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 195, Entry 1560
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Dau. of John Walker & Hannah
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 196, Entry 1561
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of Ann Dawson
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 196, Entry 1562
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Dau. of John Smith & Rhoda
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 196, Entry 1563
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Greenwood - Son of Joseph Greenwood & Sarah
Abode: Little moss
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 196, Entry 1564
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lucy Ogden - Dau. of James Ogden & Mary
Abode: Smallshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 196, Entry 1565
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Middleton - Dau. of Martin Middleton & Ruth
Abode: Mottram
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 196, Entry 1566
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Buckley, Base - Son of Sally Buckley
Abode: Ridge Hill Lanes
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 196, Entry 1567
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Moss - Son of Aaron Moss & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 196, Entry 1568
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Cartwright - Dau. of John Cartwright & Betty
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 197, Entry 1569
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Holt - Son of James Holt & Margaret
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 197, Entry 1570
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Clarke - Dau. of John Clarke & Ann
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 197, Entry 1571
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Dau. of Thomas Schofield & Rosanna
Abode: Stayley bridge
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 197, Entry 1572
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eleanor Worrall - Dau. of Samuel Worrall & Hannah
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 197, Entry 1573
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 8 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Warren Ingham - Dau. of Robert Ingham & Jane
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 197, Entry 1574
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hardy - Son [sic] of Henry Hardy & Mary
Abode: Bengal
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 197, Entry 1575
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 197, Entry 1576
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson, Base - Dau. of Betty Robinson
Abode: Charlestown
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 198, Entry 1577
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newall, Base - Dau. of Esther Newall
Abode: Hurst
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 198, Entry 1578
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Horton - Son of Solomon Horton & Ellen
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 198, Entry 1579
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Miles Wood & Abigail
Abode: Town
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 198, Entry 1580
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Dau. of James Taylor & Mary
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 198, Entry 1581
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Rachael
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 198, Entry 1582
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison - Dau. of Joseph Harrison & Mary
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 198, Entry 1583
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Lester - Son of William Lester & Mary
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 198, Entry 1584
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Dau. of Thomas Buckley & Jane
Abode: Hartshead
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 199, Entry 1585
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haigh, Base - Dau. of Mary Haigh
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 199, Entry 1586
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Grayson - Dau. of William Grayson & Esther
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 199, Entry 1587
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Etchells - Son of Hannah Etchells
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 199, Entry 1588
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bradshaw - Dau. of John Bradshaw & Hannah
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 199, Entry 1589
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hey - Dau. of John Hey & Ellen
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 199, Entry 1590
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Grace Wilde - Dau. of John Wilde & Betty
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 199, Entry 1591
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lawton - Son of Thomas Lawton & Ann
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 199, Entry 1592
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Mitchells - Son of William Mitchells & Betty
Abode: Waterhouses
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 200, Entry 1593
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Lygo - Son of Richard Lygo & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [This entry is duplicated see p202 Entry 1614]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 200, Entry 1594
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Dau. of Josiah Birch & Ann
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [This entry is duplicated see p202 Entry 1609]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 200, Entry 1595
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Grace Dunkerley - Dau. of William Dunkerley & Sarah
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: [This entry is duplicated see p202 Entry 1613]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 200, Entry 1596
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Mills, Base - Son of Mary Mills
Abode: Reddish
Notes: [This entry is duplicated see p202 Entry 1612]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 200, Entry 1597
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Matley - Dau. of James Matley & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Notes: [This entry is duplicated see p202 Entry 1610]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 200, Entry 1598
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Mary
Abode: Alt
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 200, Entry 1599
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Iram Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Dinah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 200, Entry 1600
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Caroline Smith - Dau. of William Smith & Mary
Abode: Ridge Hill
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 201, Entry 1601
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Heys - Dau. of Thomas Heys & Eliza
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 201, Entry 1602
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Isaac - Dau. of Robert Isaac & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Workhouse
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 201, Entry 1603
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Ann Gosling - Dau. of Aaron Gosling & Sarah
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 201, Entry 1604
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lucy Lee - Dau. of Levi Lee & Mary
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 201, Entry 1605
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Broadbent - Son of Benjamin Broadbent & Sarah
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [See Rebecca baptised same day. This entry is duplicated see p202 Entry 1616]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 201, Entry 1606
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rebecca Broadbent - Dau. of Benjamin Broadbent & Sarah
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [See Matthew baptised same day. This entry is duplicated see p203 Entry 1617]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 201, Entry 1607
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Dau. of William Shaw & Jane
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 201, Entry 1608
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Birch - Dau. of Josiah Birch & Ann
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [duplicated see p200 Entry 1595]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 202, Entry 1609
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Matley - Dau. of James Matley & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Tallow Chandler
Notes: [duplicated see p200 Entry 1598]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 202, Entry 1610
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Mary
Abode: Alt
Occupation: Miner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 202, Entry 1611
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Mills, Base - Son of Mary Mills
Abode: Reddish
Notes: [duplicated see p200 Entry 1597]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 202, Entry 1612
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Grace Dunkerley - Dau. of William Dunkerley & Sarah
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Hatter
Notes: [duplicated see p200 Entry 1596]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 202, Entry 1613
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Lygo - Son of Richard Lygo & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [duplicated see p200 Entry 1594]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 202, Entry 1614
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Etchells - Son of William Etchells & Betty
Abode: Waterloo
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 202, Entry 1615
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Broadbent - Son of Benjamin Broadbent & Sarah
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [duplicated see p201 Entry 1606]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 202, Entry 1616
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 15 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rebecca Broadbent - Dau. of Benjamin Broadbent & Sarah
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [duplicated see p201 Entry 1607]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 203, Entry 1617
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of Thomas Hill & Mary
Abode: Hurst Cross
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 203, Entry 1618
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Dau. of Elkanah Wood & Fanny
Abode: Herod
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 203, Entry 1619
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Sidall - Dau. of Hannah Sidall
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 203, Entry 1620
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Hooley - Dau. of William Hooley & Sarah
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 203, Entry 1621
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Dau. of Joseph Taylor & Jane
Abode: Knott Lanes
Occupation: Banksman
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 203, Entry 1622
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Chadderton - Son of Jonathan Chadderton & Elizabeth
Abode: Woodhouses
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 203, Entry 1623
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Dewhurst Earnshaw - Son of William Earnshaw & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Manufacr.
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 203, Entry 1624
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Wild - Dau. of John Wild & Betty
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 204, Entry 1625
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bates - Son of Henry Bates & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 204, Entry 1626
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of Samuel Clough & Ruth
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 204, Entry 1627
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Harrop, Base - Son of Mary Harrop
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 204, Entry 1628
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Castle, Base - Son of Susan Castle
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 204, Entry 1629
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Martha
Abode: Botany
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 204, Entry 1630
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Prestwich - Son of John Prestwich & Sarah
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 204, Entry 1631
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Sidall - Dau. of William Sidall & Ann
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 204, Entry 1632
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Williamson - Dau. of Joseph Williamson & Elizabeth
Abode: Town
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 205, Entry 1633
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Storey - Son of Stephen Storey & Hannah
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 205, Entry 1634
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Nathaniel Smith & Betty
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 205, Entry 1635
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Wainwright - Son of Benjamin Wainwright & Hannah
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Mill Wright
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 205, Entry 1636
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stopford - Dau. of William Stopford & Martha
Abode: Haughton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 205, Entry 1637
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 22 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Marsland - Son of James Marsland & Betty
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 205, Entry 1638
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman, Base - Son of Milicent Chapman
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 205, Entry 1639
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Arundale - Son of Robert Arundale & Charlotte
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 205, Entry 1640
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Ashton - Dau. of William Henry Ashton & Mary
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 206, Entry 1641
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Gillibrand - Son of John Gillibrand & Charlotte
Abode: Town
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 206, Entry 1642
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Patience Williamson - Dau. of William Williamson & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 206, Entry 1643
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Gemmel - Son of Charles Gemmel & Mary
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Block Cutter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 206, Entry 1644
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Saxton - Dau. of Thomas Saxton & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Sizer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 206, Entry 1645
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 29 Oct 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Michael Carr - Son of George Carr & Esther
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 206, Entry 1646
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Saxton - Son of George Saxton & Mary
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 206, Entry 1647
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Greenhall - Son of William Greenhall & Hannah
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Warper
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 206, Entry 1648
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Charlesworth - Dau. of Jonathan Charlesworth & Alice
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 207, Entry 1649
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Kenworthy - Dau. of Joseph Kenworthy & Martha
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 207, Entry 1650
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of John Booth & Ann
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 207, Entry 1651
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 207, Entry 1652
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Mary
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 207, Entry 1653
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Walker, Base - Dau. of Jane Walker
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 207, Entry 1654
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Martha
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 207, Entry 1655
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wrigley - Dau. of Joshua Wrigley & Martha
Abode: Newton Moor
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 207, Entry 1656
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ruth Howden - Dau. of William Howden & Hannah
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Nail Maker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 208, Entry 1657
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Birch, Base - Son of Mary Birch
Abode: Audenshaw
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 208, Entry 1658
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Sarah
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 208, Entry 1659
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 5 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Dau. of William Harrison & Elizabeth
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 208, Entry 1660
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Healey - Son of Joseph Healey & Hannah
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 208, Entry 1661
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hyde - Dau. of William Hyde & Betty
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 208, Entry 1662
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Halliwell Wood, Base - Son of Martha Wood
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 208, Entry 1663
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Woodall - Dau. of William Woodall & Mary
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 208, Entry 1664
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Betty
Abode: Waterhouses
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 209, Entry 1665
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Allum - Dau. of John Allum & Ann
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 209, Entry 1666
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Shepley, Base - Son of Mary Shepley
Abode: Dukinfield
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 209, Entry 1667
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Charles Fletcher & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 209, Entry 1668
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Matley, Base - Son of Mary Matley
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 209, Entry 1669
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Buckley, Base - Dau. of Jane Buckley
Abode: Charlestown
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 209, Entry 1670
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Winterbottom, Base - Son of Sarah Winterbottom
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 209, Entry 1671
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 12 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Walmsley, Base - Dau. of Esther Walmsley
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 209, Entry 1672
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Yeoman - Dau. of Charles Yeoman & Lucy
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 210, Entry 1673
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Conland - Son of Peter Conland & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 210, Entry 1674
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Kearns - Son of Henry Kearns & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 210, Entry 1675
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susannah Wilton - Dau. of James Wilton & Sarah
Abode: Cockbrook
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 210, Entry 1676
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Iram Hadstead - Son of William Hadstead & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 210, Entry 1677
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Dau. of William Shaw & Jane
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Twister
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 210, Entry 1678
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hollingworth - Son of George Hollingworth & Hannah
Abode: Hazlehurst
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 210, Entry 1679
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Hurst - Son of Robert Hurst & Mary
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 210, Entry 1680
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Farron - Dau. of Cornelius Farron & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Boatman
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 211, Entry 1681
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rothwell - Dau. of George Rothwell & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 211, Entry 1682
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss Meeks - Dau. of John Meeks & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 211, Entry 1683
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Massey - Son of George Massey & Margaret
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [see Samuel baptised same day]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 211, Entry 1684
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Massey - Son of George Massey & Margaret
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Notes: [see William baptised same day]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 211, Entry 1685
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Broadbent - Dau. of James Broadbent & Elizabeth
Abode: Newton Moor
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 211, Entry 1686
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Kenneday McKinley - Son of John McKinley & Jane
Abode: Manchester
Occupation: Engraver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 211, Entry 1687
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nelly Barrowclough - Dau. of William Barrowclough & Alice
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 211, Entry 1688
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Owen - Son of Benjamin Owen & Martha
Abode: Knot Lane
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 212, Entry 1689
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Melinda Pearson - Dau. of William Pearson & Hannah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 212, Entry 1690
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Higham, Base - Son of Hannah Higham
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 212, Entry 1691
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 19 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charlotte Buckley - Dau. of John Buckley & Nancy
Abode: Boston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 212, Entry 1692
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hurst, Base - Dau. of Sarah Hurst
Abode: Dukinfield
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 212, Entry 1693
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Scholfield - Son of Samuel Scholfield & Mary
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 212, Entry 1694
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley, Base - Dau. of Hannah Buckley
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 212, Entry 1695
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Marland - Son of Samuel Marland & Nancy
Abode: Knott Lanes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 212, Entry 1696
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Mary Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Letter Press Printer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 213, Entry 1697
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Clare Glover - Dau. of John Glover & Betty
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 213, Entry 1698
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Waterhouse - Dau. of Matthew Waterhouse & Martha
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 213, Entry 1699
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Hurst - Dau. of Henry Hurst & Harriet
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 213, Entry 1700
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Mercer - Son of George Mercer & Hannah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Clogger
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 213, Entry 1701
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bond - Dau. of John Bond & Betty
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 213, Entry 1702
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Buckley, Base - Son of Sally Buckley
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 213, Entry 1703
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Swan - Son of John Swan & Peggy
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 213, Entry 1704
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Stafford - Son of Michael Stafford & Jane
Abode: Town
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 214, Entry 1705
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Hinchcliff Andrew - Son of Joseph Andrew & Dorothy
Abode: Town
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 214, Entry 1706
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of James Wood & Ann
Abode: Currier Lane
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 214, Entry 1707
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hulme - Dau. of Benjamin Hulme & Nancy
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 214, Entry 1708
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Bulman - Son of Isaac Bulman & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 214, Entry 1709
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Sidebottom - Dau. of William Sidebottom & Jane
Abode: Town
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 214, Entry 1710
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amelia Barber - Dau. of William Barber & Mary
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Rover
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 214, Entry 1711
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of Thomas Kershaw & Mary
Abode: Boston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 214, Entry 1712
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Whiston - Dau. of Noah Whiston & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 215, Entry 1713
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bradley - Son of Matthew Bradley & Margaret
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 215, Entry 1714
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Ridgway, Base - Son of Margaret Ridgway
Abode: Hyde
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 215, Entry 1715
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowler - Dau. of George Bowler & Mary
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Hat Manufacr.
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 215, Entry 1716
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Betty
Abode: Knott Lanes
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 215, Entry 1717
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Walker - Son of James Walker & Betty
Abode: Town
Occupation: Machine Maker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 215, Entry 1718
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Hague - Son of Samuel Hague & Hannah
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 215, Entry 1719
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Buckley - Son of Samuel Buckley & Jane
Abode: Heyrod
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 215, Entry 1720
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jethro Belfield - Son of James Belfield & Esther
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 216, Entry 1721
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew - Son of William Andrew & Nancy
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 216, Entry 1722
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hibbert, Base - Dau. of Ann Hibbert
Abode: Droylsden
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 216, Entry 1723
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Isabella
Abode: Town
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 216, Entry 1724
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 10 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Buchanan, Base - Dau. of Mary Buchanan
Abode: Town
Occupation: Dressmaker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 216, Entry 1725
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Chorlton - Son of William Chorlton & Mary
Abode: Park Hall
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 216, Entry 1726
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Brookes - Son of Richard Brookes & Alice
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 216, Entry 1727
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Broadbent - Son of John Broadbent & Sarah
Abode: Hough Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 216, Entry 1728
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Rowe - Son of Edmund Rowe & Alice
Abode: Boston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 217, Entry 1729
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Matley - Son of Samuel Matley & Clarissa
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 217, Entry 1730
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Booth - Son of John Booth & Sarah
Abode: Boston
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 217, Entry 1731
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mills - Dau. of Joseph Mills & Sarah
Abode: Heyrod
Occupation: Fustian Manufacr.
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 217, Entry 1732
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Broadbent - Dau. of John Broadbent & Sarah
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 217, Entry 1733
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frederick Barnes, Base - Son of Rachael Barnes
Abode: Stayleybridge
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 217, Entry 1734
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - Dau. of John Williamson & Betty
Abode: Stayley Wood
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 217, Entry 1735
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Sigley - Dau. of John Sigley & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Slater
Notes: [the child's name appears to have been crossed out]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 217, Entry 1736
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Burkinshaw - Son of George Burkinshaw & Sarah
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Cotton Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 218, Entry 1737
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Horsefield - Son of Aaron Horsefield & Mary
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 218, Entry 1738
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Wallwork - Son of Joseph Wallwork & Mary
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 218, Entry 1739
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Martha
Abode: Newton
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 218, Entry 1740
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Oldham - Son of James Oldham & Alice
Abode: Denton
Occupation: Dyer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 218, Entry 1741
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Lees Burgoine - Son of John Burgoine & Betty
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 218, Entry 1742
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hibbert - Son of Jonathan Hibbert & Martha
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [see Sarah baptised same day]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 218, Entry 1743
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hibbert - Dau. of Jonathan Hibbert & Martha
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Spinner
Notes: [see Joseph baptised same day]
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 218, Entry 1744
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 17 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of Luke Clayton & Betty
Abode: Beesta
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 219, Entry 1745
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 21 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharine Haughton Schofield - Dau. of John Schofield & Mary
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 219, Entry 1746
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Higham - Son of John Higham & Betty
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 219, Entry 1747
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Dau. of John Booth & Mary
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 219, Entry 1748
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth, Base - Dau. of Betty Butterworth
Abode: Droylsden
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 219, Entry 1749
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Byrne - Son of James Byrne & Ellen
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 219, Entry 1750
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Carter, Base - Dau. of Elizabeth Carter
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 219, Entry 1751
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Pickering - Son of George Pickering & Hannah
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 219, Entry 1752
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Esther
Abode: Waterhouses
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 220, Entry 1753
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grimshaw - Dau. of Thomas Grimshaw & Hannah
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 220, Entry 1754
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Chadwick - Son of George Chadwick & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 220, Entry 1755
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jeremiah Bramall - Son of John Bramall & Mary
Abode: Mossley
Occupation: Wool Stapler
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 220, Entry 1756
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of Andrew Ashton & Ann
Abode: Town
Occupation: Twiner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 220, Entry 1757
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Louisiana Elenora Hilton - Dau. of William Hilton & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Fishmonger
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 220, Entry 1758
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Charles Booth & Sarah
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 220, Entry 1759
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Turner - Son of John Turner & Margaret
Abode: Town
Occupation: Carrier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 220, Entry 1760
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Birch - Dau. of John Birch & Hannah
Abode: Dukinfield
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 221, Entry 1761
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 24 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Stanfield - Dau. of Isaac Stanfield & Sarah
Abode: Taunton
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 221, Entry 1762
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Potter, Base - Son of Hannah Potter
Abode: Town
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 221, Entry 1763
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Leech - Dau. of James Leech & Margaret
Abode: Botany
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 221, Entry 1764
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Newton - Dau. of John Newton & Susanah
Abode: Botany
Occupation: Sawyer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 221, Entry 1765
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Wild - Son of William Wild & Sarah
Abode: Audenshaw
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 221, Entry 1766
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Hannah
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 221, Entry 1767
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hadfield - Dau. of Thomas Hadfield & Betty
Abode: Droylsden
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 221, Entry 1768
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bradbury - Dau. of Charles Bradbury & Martha
Abode: Stayleybridge
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 222, Entry 1769
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Ratcliffe - Son of Elias Ratcliffe & Jane
Abode: Style barn
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 222, Entry 1770
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Schofield - Dau. of William Schofield & Mary
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 222, Entry 1771
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Pike - Son of Joseph Pike & Sarah
Abode: Town
Occupation: Laborer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 222, Entry 1772
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Dau. of George Whitehead & Betty
Abode: Town
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 222, Entry 1773
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Dau. of William Partington & Mary
Abode: Botany
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 222, Entry 1774
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lucy Dyson - Dau. of John Dyson & Sarah
Abode: Hooley Hill
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 222, Entry 1775
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Samuel Hall & Sarah
Abode: Currier Lane
Occupation: Moulder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 222, Entry 1776
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Platt - Dau. of John Platt & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Hatter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 223, Entry 1777
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Whitehead, Base - Dau. of Betty Whitehead
Abode: Bradbury
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 223, Entry 1778
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of John Shaw & Judith
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Carder
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 223, Entry 1779
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Shaw - Dau. of Thomas Shaw & Ann
Abode: Hyde
Occupation: Dresser
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 223, Entry 1780
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Howard Heginbottom - Son of William Heginbottom & Sarah
Abode: Hurst Brooks
Occupation: Manufacr.
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 223, Entry 1781
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 31 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Farrow - Son of John Farrow & Sarah
Abode: Stayley Bridge
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 223, Entry 1782
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Matley - Son of Abraham Matley & Esther
Abode: Moss side
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 223, Entry 1783
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rebecca Herrod - Dau. of David Herrod & Mary
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 223, Entry 1784
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of Nathaniel Moss & Betty
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 224, Entry 1785
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Cornelius Wheelding - Son of Samuel Wheelding & Mary
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 224, Entry 1786
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Isaac Whitehead & Martha
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 224, Entry 1787
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Cropper - Dau. of Ralph Cropper & Mary
Abode: Charlestown
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 224, Entry 1788
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Carolina King - Dau. of George King & Fanny
Abode: Hurst
Occupation: Weaver
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 224, Entry 1789
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Longton, Base - Dau. of Alice Longton
Born: Feb 1804
Abode: Charlestown
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 224, Entry 1790
Source: Original Register
Baptism: 25 Dec 1820 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Caroline Bradley - Dau. of Samuel Bradley & Mary
Abode: Town
Occupation: Spinner
Baptised by: Is. N. France
Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 224, Entry 1791
Source: Original Register
Next Page of Baptisms for 1821