click to return to Ashton under Lyne Home & Contents

The Church of St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Michael and All Angels
in the Parish of Ashton under Lyne

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1818 - 1821
Baptisms for 1819

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1818

Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Edward Orrell - Son of John Orrell & Eliza
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Hannah
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Scholfield - Son of Henry Scholfield & Ann
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Samuel Mills & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - Dau. of Samuel Shaw & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Adam Mort - Son of John Mort & Jane
    Abode: Park Hall
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Brogden - Son of James Brogden & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Greenwood, Base - Dau. of Sarah Greenwood
    Abode: Waterloo
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Shelmerdine - Dau. of William Shelmerdine & Jane
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wilde - Dau. of James Wilde & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Knott lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Fielding - Dau. of William Fielding & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Brelsford - Son of James Brelsford & Maria
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ridgway - Dau. of Edward Ridgway & Jane
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Wilde - Dau. of James Wilde & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Knott, Base - Dau. of Sarah Knott
    Abode: Godley
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Dau. of Thomas Walker & Jane
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hill - Son of William Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Birtenshaw Hulley - Dau. of John Hulley & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Bradbury - Son of David Bradbury & Mary
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hague - Son of John Hague & Lucy
    Abode: Hawken
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Prestage - Son of James Prestage & Sarah
    Abode: Clayhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lawton - Son of Jonathan Lawton & Asenath
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Ashworth - Dau. of James Ashworth & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Chadderton - Son of Samuel Chadderton & Ann
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Clough - Son of James Clough & Alice
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of Samuel Bardsley & Sarah
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Jonathan Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wardle - Son of James Wardle & Martha
    Abode: Valley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of James Hurst & Betty
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Lees - Son of Edward Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Chorlton - Dau. of John Chorlton & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Garner - Dau. of Aaron Garner & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Hall - Son of Joshua Hall & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Carr - Dau. of George Carr & Esther
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Bradbury - Dau. of William Bradbury & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of Samuel Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Joshua Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [see Robert baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Joshua Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [see John baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edmund Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Carpenter - Son of Samuel Carpenter & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Ann
    Abode: Flats
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Quintin Walker - Son of Joseph Walker & Margaret
    Abode: Hooley hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - Son of John Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Wakefield
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hibbert - Dau. of John Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Hooley hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wheelding - Dau. of Samuel Wheelding & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Wallwork - Son of Joseph Wallwork & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Broadbent - Dau. of Samson Broadbent & Hannah
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Dickson - Son of William Dickson & Betty
    Abode: Hooley hill
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howarth - Dau. of Samuel Howarth & Sarah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eli Knott - Son of William Knott & Kitty
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Knott - Dau. of James Knott & Ann
    Abode: Stansfields
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hiram Chorlton - Son of William Chorlton & Mary
    Abode: Park hall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Darlington - Dau. of Francis Darlington & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Heywood, Base - Dau. of Sarah Heywood
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Ruth
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Shaw - Dau. of John Shaw & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Ousey - Dau. of Thomas Ousey & Sarah
    Abode: Ridge hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of John Riley & Esther
    Abode: Hooley hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mark Oldham - Son of James Oldham & Alice
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Rachael
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Higgins - Son of William Higgins & Hannah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Factory Man
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Melling Lever - Son of John Lever & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hollingworth - Dau. of George Hollingworth & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Hardey - Dau. of James Hardey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Stanley - Dau. of Ralph Stanley & Jane
    Abode: Hooley hill
    Occupation: Printer Calico
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of Daniel Bowker & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Sarah
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Haughton - Son of Solomon Haughton & Ellen
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Dau. of Robert Lee & Maria
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Forster - Son of Robert Forster & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Grimshaw, Base - Son of Jane Grimshaw
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Kirk, Base - Dau. of Hannah Kirk
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - Dau. of Henry Lees & Ann
    Abode: Park brow
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emanuel Hardy - Son of Henry Hardy & Martha
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abiathar Slater - Son of Isaac Slater & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Oldham - Son of James Oldham & Alice
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of Samuel Bradley & Hannah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Ely - Dau. of Matthew Ely & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Kenworthy - Dau. of James Kenworthy & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of James Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Greaves - Son of Jonathan Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Saxon - Son of Jeremiah Saxon & Betty
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Pemberton - Son of Levi Pemberton & Nancy
    Abode: Hough hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emily Broadbent - Dau. of James Broadbent & Maria
    Abode: Hough Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hodgkiss - Dau. of Thomas Hodgkiss & Ellen
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Garside - Son of John Garside & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Clough - Dau. of James Clough & Nancy
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joel Thornley - Son of James Thornley & Issabella
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Cooke - Dau. of John Cooke & Sarah
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Deborah Garside - Dau. of John Garside & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bramall, Base - Dau. of Jane Bramall
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Leech - Son of James Leech & Sarah
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moores - Dau. of William Moores & Sarah
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [see Hannah baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Moores - Dau. of William Moores & Sarah
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: [see Elizabeth baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isabella Williamson - Dau. of Samuel Williamson & Alice
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Ephraim Heap & Martha
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Kitty Hague - Dau. of Samuel Hague & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Worrall - Dau. of Jonathan Worrall & Nancy
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of William Hurst & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Printer Calico
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holland - Dau. of Joseph Holland & Ann
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Warmby - Dau. of William Warmby & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Armstead - Dau. of Benjamin Armstead & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - Son of William Mellor & Martha
    Born: 1814
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Notes: [see Betty and James both baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Mellor - Dau. of William Mellor & Martha
    Born: 1816
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Notes: [see James and Thomas both baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of William Mellor & Martha
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Notes: [see Betty and Thomas both baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of William Lees & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Wild - Dau. of Edmund Wild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Street - Dau. of Jeremiah Street & Esther
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Woolley - Dau. of John Woolley & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Stansfield - Dau. of James Stansfield & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Dau. of James Booth & Martha
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Augustus Bramall - Son of John Bramall & Mary
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Wool Stapler
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Hurst - Son of Henry Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Broadrick - Son of Ralph Broadrick & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Mallinson - Dau. of James Mallinson & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of John Clough & Susannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Armitage - Son of William Armitage & Peggy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - Dau. of Thomas Kershaw & Sarah
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ben Buckley - Son of William Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Arrandale Hasker - Son of Thomas Hasker & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ephraim Stephenson - Son of Thomas Stephenson & Ann
    Abode: Reynors
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Smith - Dau. of Joshua Smith & Ann
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Heginbottom - Dau. of Samuel Heginbottom & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leech - Dau. of Jonathan Leech & Sarah
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Clorinda Robinson - Dau. of Joseph Robinson & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joab Hibbert - Son of David Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wilson - Son of William Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Barrowclough - Dau. of Richard Barrowclough & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenney Collier - Dau. of Samuel Collier & Eliza
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Ingham - Dau. of Edmund Ingham & Ann
    Abode: Knot Lanes
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Burgess - Son of Henry Burgess & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Flemming Buchanan - Son of John Buchanan & Hannah Bella
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Dex - Son of James Dex & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Dau. of John Chadwick & Fanny
    Abode: Higham Fold
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Dau. of John Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Wrigley - Dau. of James Wrigley & Alice
    Abode: Moorgate
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharine Shawcross - Dau. of Samuel Shawcross & Sarah
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Drinkwater - Dau. of John Drinkwater & Elleanor
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lygo - Dau. of Richard Lygo & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Holingworth - Dau. of William Holingworth & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Mitchell - Dau. of Thomas Mitchell & Emma
    Abode: Stayley bridge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Thomas - Dau. of William Thomas & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Hadfield, Base - Dau. of Hannah Hadfield
    Abode: Simontley
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Batty - Son of Joseph Batty & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of William Hampson & Martha
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hawker - Dau. of William Hawker & Kitty
    Abode: Crow Thorn
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Knott - Son of George Knott & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hiram Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Dinah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Dau. of Joseph Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amelia Smith - Dau. of George Smith & Amelia
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Greenwood, Base - Dau. of Martha Greenwood
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Crossley - Son of James Crossley & Ellen
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Dau. of Thomas Dean & Hannah
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hyde - Dau. of Edward Hyde & Betty
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonas Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Betty
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woolley - Dau. of Joseph Woolley & Lucy
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Dau. of Charles Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hassall - Dau. of Eli Hassall & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of Robert Walker & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Stopford - Son of Joshua Stopford & Sarah
    Abode: Hooley hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jubal Kemp - Son of William Kemp & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Andrew - Dau. of Samuel Andrew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Swift - Son of William Swift & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Dau. of William Walker & Betty
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Andrew Howard - Son of Samuel Howard & Susan
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hassall - Son of William Hassall & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Dau. of John Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of Laurence Cheetham & Pricilla
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Seville - Son of Isaac Seville & Mary
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Haslam - Son of John Haslam & Sarah
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - Dau. of William Wild & Mary
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clegg - Dau. of James Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Jabez Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Dawson - Dau. of Samuel Dawson & Rachael
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Western - Son of Christopher Western & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Newton - Dau. of William Newton & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ousey - Dau. of James Ousey & Jane
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of James Cheetham & Betty
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - Son of Reuben Gregory & Jane
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Dau. of Edmund Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of Joseph Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Coup - Son of Margaret Coup
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bramall - Son of William Bramall & Rachael
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Dau. of William Ashton & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Edwards - Son of Edward Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Dau. of John Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Jane
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Dyson - Son of William Dyson & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [see Hannah baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Dyson - Dau. of William Dyson & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [see John baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Moss - Son of Joseph Moss & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of James Smith & Alice
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Lees - Dau. of William Lees & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Haigh - Dau. of Daniel Haigh & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Cheetham - Dau. of Samuel Cheetham & Catharine
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Hibbert - Son of John Hibbert & Hannah
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lucy Parnell - Dau. of David Parnell & Lucy
    Abode: Ridge hill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of George Smith & Charlotte
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniel Mills - Son of Alice Mills
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Meadowcroft - Dau. of John Meadowcroft & Isabella
    Abode: Stile Barn
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sophia Duke - Dau. of Alexander Duke & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Nield - Dau. of James Nield & Ruth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - Dau. of John Thompson & Alice
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Francis Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Nancy
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of George Walker & Ellen
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - Dau. of Jonathan Howard & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Withington - Son of Samuel Withington & Catharine
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Schofield - Son of Samuel Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Dau. of Thomas Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Sevel - Dau. of George Sevel & Nancy
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Esther
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Clark - Dau. of John Clark & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Ditchfield - Dau. of Richard Ditchfield & Betty
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Arnol - Son of John Arnol & Sarah
    Abode: Hyde Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Cropper - Son of Samuel Cropper & Alice
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Heys - Dau. of John Heys & Ellen
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Wharmby - Dau. of Peter Wharmby & Esther
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James France - Son of Thomas France & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Byrne - Son of James Byrne & Ellen
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Henry Broadbent - Son of John Broadbent & Sarah
    Abode: Herod Mill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Stopford - Dau. of Abraham Stopford & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Thornerley, Base - Dau. of Hannah Thornerley
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Gee - Dau. of Thomas Gee & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Andrew Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Jemima
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Hurst - Dau. of Robert Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Ramsbottom - Dau. of George Ramsbottom & Betty
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Dau. of Edmund Buckley & Betty
    Abode: Ridge Hill Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emanuel Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Martha Maria
    Born: 25 Dec 1813
    Abode: Newton Green
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [see Martha baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Fletcher - Dau. of John Fletcher & Martha Maria
    Abode: Newton Green
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: [see Emanuel baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Howels Hurst - Son of Henry Hurst & Harriet
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Dau. of Daniel Lees & Isabella
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Mayall - Dau. of Miles Mayall & Nanny
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Shawcross - Son of Matthew Shawcross & Ann
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Howard - Dau. of Abraham Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Micklehurst
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Smith - Son of James Smith & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharine Hobson - Dau. of John Hobson & Esther
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Travis - Son of James Travis & Mary
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peggy Hall - Dau. of Jonathan Hall & Frances
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Greenwood - Dau. of James Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hulley, Base - Dau. of Charlotte Hulley
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Dau. of Joseph Buckley & Betty
    Abode: Micklehurst
    Occupation: Woolen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of John Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Brookes Wood - Son of Timothy Wood & Ellen
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Woolley - Dau. of James Woolley & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Woolen Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Stanley - Son of Thomas Stanley & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaiah Hall - Son of John Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hall Wilson - Son of Edward Wilson & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Porter - Son of John Porter & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Chadwick - Dau. of James Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Etchells - Son of James Etchells & Margaret
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Garside, Base - Son of Alice Garside
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Cartwright - Son of Joshua Cartwright & Fanny
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of James Lees & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Allen - Dau. of James Allen & Ann
    Abode: Cheadle Buckley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann McMallon - Dau. of Stephen McMallon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharine Rothwell - Dau. of Nicholas Rothwell & Hannah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Leech - Son of John Leech & Betty
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hulley - Son of Robert Hulley & Hannah
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Andrews - Son of Jonathan Andrews & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Andrew - Dau. of Joshua Andrew & Nancy
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Higinbottom - Son of William Higinbottom & Amelia
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Forth - Son of William Forth & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frederick Cartwright - Son of Thomas Cartwright & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of Mark Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Guide Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of James Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hat Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Samuel Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh - Dau. of Peter Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Ashton Mill
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Clayton - Dau. of John Clayton & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jeremiah Lees - Son of Jeremiah Lees & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Halfyard - Son of Samuel Halfyard & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Cheetham - Son of Obadiah Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Ridge Hill Lanes
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of Aaron Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Clarissa Clayton - Dau. of James Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Scout
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hulley - Son of James Hulley & Sarah
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Dau. of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Ridge hill Lanes
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Towland - Son of John Towland & Susanna
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Judson - Son of Randle Judson & Patience
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Kinder - Dau. of John Kinder & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Earnshaw - Dau. of James Earnshaw & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Harrop - Dau. of Robert Harrop & Lucy
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of Abraham Heap & Rebecca
    Abode: Ridge hill Lanes
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Cook, Base - Son of Sarah Cook
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Middleton, Base - Son of Betty Middleton
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Walton - Dau. of George Walton & Phoebe
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Solomon Andrew - Son of William Andrew & Margaret
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Dau. of Thomas Wood & Martha
    Abode: Stayley bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nelson Walker - Son of Daniel Walker & Ann
    Abode: Clay hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Whitworth - Son of James Whitworth & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Howard - Dau. of Moses Howard & Alice
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Leech - Dau. of John Leech & Sarah
    Abode: New Market
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hooley - Dau. of William Hooley & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bickerstaff - Son of William Bickerstaff & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaiah Clayton - Son of Thomas Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Samuel Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Cropper, Base - Son of Hannah Cropper
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Cropper - Son of Ralph Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - Dau. of James Thompson & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Pownall - Son of John Pownall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Dau. of Isaac Whitehead & Martha
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Bowler Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Print Cutter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Booth - Son of Samuel Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Ousey - Dau. of Samuel Ousey & Rebecca
    Abode: Stayley bridge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Dau. of Henry Booth & Ann
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Joshua Ingham & Martha
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Newton - Dau. of John Newton & Mary
    Abode: Brick Lodge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Minerva Whitehead - Dau. of Moses Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Hardman - Son of George Hardman & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Withnall, Base - Dau. of Margaret Withnall
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hollingworth - Son of Samuel Hollingworth & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding - Dau. of Matthew Fielding & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgson - Dau. of William Hodgson & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Garside - Son of James Garside & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Orrell - Son of Robert Orrell & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Stansfield - Son of James Stansfield & Maria
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Smith - Dau. of Peter Smith & Nancy
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Higginbottom - Son of Robert Higginbottom & Esther
    Abode: Windy Bank
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Dyson Slater - Dau. of Robert Slater & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jennet Campbell - Dau. of John Campbell & Alice
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edmund Thompson - Son of James Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nicholas Andrew - Son of William Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Amelia
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Faith Burgess - Son of James Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wrigley - Dau. of Thomas Wrigley & Rebecca
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Dau. of John Slater & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Andrew - Son of Nicholas Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Wright - Dau. of Jonas Wright & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Thompson - Dau. of William Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Saxon - Son of James Saxon & Betty
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carter - Dau. of Thomas Carter & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Warburton, Base - Dau. of Hannah Warburton
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Dau. of Charles Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Blakely - Dau. of William Blakely & Betty
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Bromley - Dau. of James Bromley & Hannah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Hague - Son of John Hague & Jane
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Johanna Beaumont - Dau. of James Beaumont & Nancy
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Andrew - Dau. of Joseph Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of James Cook & Maria
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nathan Wilde - Son of Robert Wilde & Betty
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Lees - Son of William Lees & Ann
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Newton - Dau. of John Newton & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Lodge - Dau. of Lancelot Lodge & Mary
    Abode: Stayley bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Howard - Son of Ralph Howard & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Backhouse - Son of John Backhouse & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of John Howard & Jenny
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Wilshaw - Son of Thomas Wilshaw & Sarah
    Abode: Lilley Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Louisa
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Withington - Son of John Withington & Jane
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Knott - Dau. of Thomas Knott & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of Ezekiel Howard & Jenny
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 May 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Fielding, Base - Dau. of Ann Fielding
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Kenworthy Buckley - Son of Henry Buckley & Betty
    Abode: Ridge hill Lanes
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Perkins - Dau. of Thomas Perkins & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Greaves - Dau. of Benjamin Greaves & Susannah
    Abode: Heaton Norris
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Andrew - Dau. of Edward Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Dan Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Winifred Miller - Dau. of Thomas Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Hawley - Son of Elijah Hawley & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Harms - Dau. of William Harms & Mary
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bayley - Son of John Bayley & Nancy
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Moss - Son of James Moss & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Cock - Son of Samuel Cock & Hannah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Heap - Dau. of John Heap & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Isles - Dau. of Benjamin Isles & Betty
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees, Base - Son of Mary Lees
    Abode: Knott lanes
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Marland - Dau. of Jeremiah Marland & Esther
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Cheetham - Dau. of William Cheetham & Charlotte
    Abode: Hooley hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Breffoot - Dau. of John Breffoot & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Cash - Dau. of Benjamin Cash & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Cowley - Son of William Cowley & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [date clearly shown as the first of the month, but between records for the 6th
           and 13th]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Collin - Son of John Collin & Mary
    Abode: Style Barn
    Occupation: Reedmaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Turner, Base - Dau. of Martha Turner
    Abode: Flash Hall
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of Peter Smith & Betty
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of Jonah Andrew & Sarah
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Garside - Son of Joseph Garside & Betty
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Israel Marland, Base - Son of Alice Marland
    Abode: Alt
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hollingworth - Son of John Hollingworth & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of James Newton & Mary
    Abode: Oversteads
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - Dau. of John Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Alt hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Cropper - Son of Ralph Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of William Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Dronsfield - Dau. of George Dronsfield & Mary
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Cartwright - Dau. of Solomon Cartwright & Hannah
    Abode: Tower Acre
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Heginbottom - Son of Allen Heginbottom & Hannah
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Bardsley - Son of Joseph Bardsley & Mary
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of James Allen & Martha
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Horsefield - Dau. of Nathan Horsefield & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - Dau. of Joseph Cook & Maria
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Marland - Dau. of Edward Marland & Martha
    Abode: Knott lanes
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Harding, Base - Dau. of Elizabeth Harding
    Abode: Haughton
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Swift - Dau. of John Swift & Nancy
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Hannah
    Abode: Cutler hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Dyson - Son of Thomas Dyson & Sarah
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Gemmell - Dau. of John Gemmell & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Etchells - Son of George Etchells & Grace
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orme - Dau. of Ralph Orme & Phoebe
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kemp - Dau. of Francis Kemp & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Francis Bardett Garside - Son of William Garside & Mary
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: [see Emma baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emma Garside - Dau. of William Garside & Mary
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Druggist
    Notes: [see Francis baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Kinder - Dau. of John Kinder & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Dau. of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Ridgehill Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Pickard, Base - Dau. of Maria Pickard
    Abode: Denton
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Ridgway - Son of Edward Ridgway & Ann
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Reuben Street - Son of William Street & Alice
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharine Dunkerly - Dau. of George Dunkerly & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James McEvoy - Son of Thomas McEvoy & Margaret
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Andrew - Dau. of Nicholas Andrew & Nancy
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shaw, Base - Son of Betty Shaw
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Hampson - Dau. of Eli Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of Abraham Newton & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Newton - Dau. of John Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Dau. of William Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Marland - Son of Peter Marland & Betty
    Abode: Twarl Hill, Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Ainsworth - Son of Thomas Ainsworth & Isabella
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Hannah
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Dau. of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gee Cross
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Prestwich - Dau. of William Prestwich & Alice
    Abode: Crowthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ogden - Dau. of Amos Ogden & Deborah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Blomeley - Son of Samuel Blomeley & Mary
    Abode: Alt Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Higginbottom, Base - Son of Mary Higginbottom
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hulmes, Base - Dau. of Millicent Hulmes
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Knott - Son of Robert Knott & Betty
    Abode: Jeremy’s Brook
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ousey - Son of William Ousey & Nancy
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Garside - Dau. of Mary Garside
    Abode: Matley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Alice
    Abode: New Mill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Saxon - Son of Samuel Saxon & Sarah
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Bramley Percival - Son of Benjamin Percival & Hannah
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of Philip Wright & Nanny
    Abode: Knot Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Saxon - Son of George Saxon & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of John Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Higham - Son of John Higham & Kitty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Birch - Dau. of James Birch & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes, Base - Son of Alice Hughes
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emma Dewsnop - Dau. of John Dewsnop & Betty
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frederick Grundy - Son of Samuel Grundy & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Thirlwall - Dau. of John Thirlwall & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mill wright
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Skelhorn - Son of Samuel Skelhorn & Betty
    Abode: Knot Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Lees, Base - Son of Ann Lees
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of David Ingham & Jane
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Marland - Dau. of John Marland & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilde, Base - Dau. of Ann Wilde
    Abode: Bottany
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Charlotte
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Taylor, Base - Dau. of Mary Taylor
    Abode: Hyde
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Turner - Son of Samuel Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Newton Winterbottom - Son of John Winterbottom & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1819
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Navl. Officer
    Baptised by: J. Newton, Curate of Didsbury
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of Thomas Travis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elisha Broadbent, Base - Son of Hannah Broadbent
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catherine Morton - Son [sic] of George Morton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of William Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Baguley - Son of James Baguley & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Scholfield - Dau. of Isaac Scholfield & Nanny
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Scholfield, Base - Son of Sarah Scholfield
    Abode: Stayley
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hollingworth - Dau. of John Hollingworth & Vina
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - Dau. of William Hurst & Ann
    Abode: Park Hall
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Barns, Base - Dau. of Rachael Barns
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Higham - Dau. of Daniel Higham & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ratcliffe Worthington - Son of Ralph Worthington & Susannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenney Matley - Dau. of James Matley & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Driver - Son of Edward Driver & Ellen
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Dau. of John Ashton & Betty
    Abode: Godley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Dau. of John Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Diggle - Son of John Diggle & Nancy
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitworth - Dau. of Samuel Whitworth & Fanny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley, Base - Son of Fanny Buckley
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Turner, Base - Son of Nancy Turner
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wild - Son of Ralph Wild & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Obadiah Marland - Son of George Marland & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shelmerdine - Son of Robert Shelmerdine & Ann
    Abode: Ridgehill Lanes
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Meadowcroft - Son of Thomas Meadowcroft & Mary Ann
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham & Alice
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Etchells - Dau. of Jeremiah Etchells & Alice
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Bardsley - Dau. of William Bardsley & Hannah
    Abode: Birches
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Dau. of Jabal Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Broadbent - Dau. of Thomas Broadbent & Betty
    Abode: Stayley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Howarth, Base - Son of Mary Howarth
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - Dau. of Daniel Hurst & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Batty - Son of George Batty & Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of George Smith & Martha
    Abode: Barkhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Townsend - Dau. of Edward Townsend & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Milicent Ray - Dau. of Thomas Ray & Hannah
    Abode: Lower Acre
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Abel Howard & Hannah
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hardy - Dau. of Thomas Hardy & Lydia
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Clayton - Dau. of William Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - Dau. of Samuel Chadwick & Hannah
    Abode: Higham Fold
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Thomas Lees & Mary
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Braddock - Son of William Braddock & Charlotte
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [see Thomas baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Braddock - Son of William Braddock & Charlotte
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [see William baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Lamb - Son of Robert Lamb & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Bentley - Son of James Bentley & Ann
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Higham - Son of James Higham & Sarah
    Abode: Park Hall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - Dau. of Joseph Booth & Alice
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - Dau. of James Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Hooley hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Dau. of Samuel Moss & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hiram Welsh - Son of James Welsh & Betty
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Brierley - Dau. of Samuel Brierley & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Binns - Son of George Binns & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Marland - Dau. of Jonathan Marland & Mary
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Stopford - Dau. of James Stopford & Lucretia
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Bunting, Base - Son of Mary Bunting
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Dau. of William Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Buckley - Dau. of William Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Smallward - Dau. of William Smallward & Ellen
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Oldham - Dau. of Joshua Oldham & Margaret
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Cooley - Son of George Cooley & Nanny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Howard Kemp - Dau. of James Kemp & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Brookes - Dau. of William Brookes & Jane
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Beard, Base - Dau. of Elizabeth Beard
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Whitworth - Dau. of John Whitworth & Ellen
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Carr - Son of Richard Carr & Mary
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hague - Son of John Hague & Mary
    Abode: Lusley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [see Martha baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hague - Dau. of John Hague & Mary
    Abode: Lusley
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [see John baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor - Son of Philip Mellor & Hannah
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Files - Son of John Files & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Stopford - Son of Elisha Stopford & Martha
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Leech - Son of Jonathan Leech & Kitty
    Abode: Broadcar
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Moss - Dau. of John Moss & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Holland - Dau. of Robert Holland & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Bardsley - Dau. of John Bardsley & Sarah
    Abode: Green Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amelia Arundale - Dau. of John Arundale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Higginbottom - Son of John Higginbottom & Betty
    Abode: Windy Bank
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Wilde - Son of Ralph Wilde & Martha
    Abode: Holinwood
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clayton - Dau. of Daniel Clayton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Whitworth - Son of James Whitworth & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - Dau. of Robert Moss & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Burgess - Dau. of George Burgess & Nancy
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Tetlow - Son of John Tetlow & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Hall - Dau. of Edward Hall & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Fanny Rayner - Dau. of Thomas Rayner & Betty
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cunningham - Dau. of Thomas Cunningham & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Lilley - Dau. of James Lilley & Harriet
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hampton - Son of Thomas Hampton & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Cock - Dau. of Joseph Cock & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Smith Tetlow, Base - Son of Hannah Tetlow
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Milns - Son of John Milns & Sarah
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Cropper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of James Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Farrow - Dau. of John Farrow & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Marland - Dau. of George Marland & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Selina Belfield - Dau. of James Belfield & Esther
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Betty
    Abode: Walk Mill
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Birtinshaw - Son of Thomas Birtinshaw & Peggy
    Abode: Ridge hill Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [see Thomas baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isabella Frazer - Dau. of William Frazer & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Knox - Son of James Knox & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: 7 Regt. Drag. Gds
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Birtinshaw - Son of Thomas Birtinshaw & Peggy
    Abode: Ridge hill Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [see William baptised same day]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Ratcliffe - Dau. of William Ratcliffe & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Dinah Brown - Dau. of Edmund Brown & Ann
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Travis - Dau. of David Travis & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Waterford - Dau. of William Waterford & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nathan Stanfield - Son of Matthew Stanfield & Nancy
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Andrew - Dau. of Jonathan Andrew & Hannah
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Wardle - Son of John Wardle & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Garside, Base - Dau. of Sarah Garside
    Abode: Matley
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Kay - Dau. of James Kay & Ann
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Thornley - Son of William Thornley & Sarah
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - Dau. of John Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Dau. of James Shaw & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Dau. of Thomas Turner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emma Cook - Dau. of John Cook & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Wilcock - Dau. of William Wilcock & Jane
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Robinson - Dau. of James Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Collins - Dau. of James Collins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hadfield - Dau. of Thomas Hadfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Gibbon - Dau. of William Gibbon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mercer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Greaves - Son of Samuel Greaves & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eastwood - Dau. of William Eastwood & Margaret
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Marland - Dau. of Caleb Marland & Martha
    Abode: Barkhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of George Booth & Ann
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Dau. of Thomas Platt & Betty
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hibbert - Dau. of Joseph Hibbert & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Lees - Son of Henry Lees & Jenny
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Higham - Dau. of Joseph Higham & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Binns - Son of William Binns & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Carolina Lever - Dau. of William Lever & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rebecca Harrop - Dau. of Edmund Harrop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Aaron Broadhurst - Son of Aaron Broadhurst & Lettice
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wilde - Dau. of Eli Wilde & Sarah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Jones, Base - Dau. of Martha Jones
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Ann
    Abode: Cock Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hague - Son of John Hague & Sarah
    Abode: Flatts
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peggy Ogden - Dau. of James Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Stafford - Son of William Stafford & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Crofter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Judson - Son of John Judson & Catharine
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hibbert - Dau. of William Hibbert & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Moorhouse, Base - Dau. of Lucy Moorhouse
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Notes: [father's name Thomas crossed out]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hague - Son of John Hague & Betty
    Abode: Matley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Sterndale - Son of John Sterndale & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Dau. of William Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of William Hall & Ann
    Abode: Ryecroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Dau. of Joseph Hall & Martha
    Abode: Crowthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - Dau. of Samuel Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Nield - Son of Samuel Nield & Betty
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Radcliffe - Dau. of Joseph Radcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - Dau. of Joseph Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Treehouse Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of George Lees & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Williamson - Son of James Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Beasley - Dau. of James Beasley & Mary
    Abode: Black Rock Mill
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Kenworthy - Son of Robert Kenworthy & Malley
    Abode: Broad Carr
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Swain - Son of James Swain & Ellen
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barber, Base - Dau. of Mary Barber
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hamblet Hadfield - Son of James Hadfield & Sarah
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Southam - Dau. of Justice Southam & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Dau. of Samuel Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Wiltshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hill - Dau. of James Hill & Margaret
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lloyd - Son of George Lloyd & Margaret
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Little Jenkins, Base - Dau. of Jane Jenkins
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mark Dronsfield - Son of John Dronsfield & Kitty
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Gee - Dau. of William Gee & Nelly
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Malley Heap - Dau. of Jonah Heap & Malley
    Abode: Moss Side
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Phoebe Harms - Dau. of Robert Harms & Betty
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Platt - Son of James Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Birtinshaw - Dau. of William Birtinshaw & Esther
    Abode: Dukinfield Hall
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Hooley - Dau. of William Hooley & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Haxson - Son of Charles Haxson & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hardy - Son of Robert Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - Dau. of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Moss - Son of William Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Walk Mill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Robert Wood & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lewis Harrop - Son of Alfred Harrop & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Andrew, Base - Son of Betty Andrew
    Abode: Alt Hill
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Clayton - Son of George Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Herod
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ingham - Dau. of James Ingham & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor Howard, Base - Dau. of Sarah Howard
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sherriff’s Officer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Hibbert - Dau. of Charles Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Dau. of Joseph Schofield & Lydia
    Abode: Stayleywood
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edith Lewis - Dau. of Thomas Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Castle - Son of Job Castle & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Parrott - Son of John Parrott & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Garside - Dau. of William Garside & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of Nathan Wood & Betty
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Dau. of Samuel Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Clarkson - Son of Richard Clarkson & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of Aaron Howard & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jesse Whitehead, Base - Son of Nancy Whitehead
    Abode: Hyde
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Castle - Son of David Castle & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Prestwich - Son of Abraham Prestwich & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniel Saxon - Son of John Saxon & Martha
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Halliwell, Base - Dau. of Hannah Halliwell
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of George Smith & Dorothy
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Cloth Dresser
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Burgess - Dau. of Arthur Burgess & Kitty
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Marland - Son of James Marland & Esther
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Clark - Dau. of Isaac Clark & Catalina
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Kitty Fawcett - Dau. of Roger Fawcett & Sarah
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Cock - Son of Charles Cock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson, Base - Dau. of Ann Williamson
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Oldham - Dau. of Nathaniel Oldham & Sarah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Richardson - Son of Edward Richardson & Alice
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peter Hollingworth - Son of John Hollingworth & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Marland - Dau. of John Marland & Peggy
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Servant Man
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walker - Dau. of Samuel Walker & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scholfield - Dau. of Jonas Scholfield & Martha
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Samuel Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Leech - Son of William Leech & Ann
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Chadwick - Dau. of Lewis Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Higham Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hutchinson - Son of Matthew Hutchinson & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Newton - Dau. of John Newton & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Rowbottom - Son of Joseph Rowbottom & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Johnson - Son of Charles Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Fish - Dau. of Samuel Fish & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Charlotte
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Walton - Dau. of James Walton & Sarah
    Abode: Ridge Hill Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Redfearn, Base - Dau. of Mary Redfearn
    Abode: Hyde
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Fielding - Son of John Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Eller - Son of William Eller & Sophia
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hall - Son of Robert Hall & Ann
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Marsland - Son of Isaac Marsland & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of William Walker & Catharine
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wilde - Dau. of William Wilde & Emma
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Dau. of John Heywood & Rebecca
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - Dau. of Thomas Holland & Nancy
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Kenyon - Dau. of Roger Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Dau. of Miles Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniel Slater - Son of James Slater & Louisa
    Abode: White style
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Ann
    Abode: Moss side
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Newall - Son of James Newall & Sarah
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - Dau. of John Williamson & Betty
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Dearden - Son of Joseph Dearden & Milicent
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Hill - Son of James Hill & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Squire Ferron - Son of James Ferron & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matty Taylor - Dau. of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Dau. of Jonathan Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charlotte Allan - Dau. of John Allan & Ann
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Brigg - Son of Richard Brigg & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Brown, Base - Son of Mary Brown
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Walker - Son of William Walker & Lydia
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lees - Dau. of Edward Lees & Betty
    Abode: Park Bridge
    Occupation: Roller Turner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Boothroyd - Dau. of George Boothroyd & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Broad, Base - Dau. of Sarah Broad
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Broadbent - Son of Matthew Broadbent & Kitty
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Coop - Son of William Coop & Malley
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Ingham - Son of Jonah Ingham & Hannah
    Abode: Turner’s Fold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Ratcliffe - Dau. of William Ratcliffe & Hannah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Priscilla Standring - Dau. of John Standring & Sarah
    Abode: Jeremy Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Howard - Son of Ralph Howard & Annise
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Kenworthy Platt - Son of George Platt & Jane
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isabella Knowles - Dau. of William Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Brian - Dau. of Thomas Brian & Sophia
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Brittain - Son of Charles Brittain & Dinah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Dau. of Thomas Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Deborah Raw - Dau. of John Raw & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Andrew - Dau. of Samuel Andrew & Esther
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Etchells, Base - Dau. of Fanny Etchells
    Abode: Droylsden
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ferneaugh - Son of John Ferneaugh & Olivia
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Whitworth - Dau. of Samuel Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Anice
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Williamson - Son of Joel Williamson & Jane
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Marland - Son of Peter Marland & Rebecca
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stanfield - Dau. of Richard Stanfield & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1819
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - Dau. of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Glover - Son of Thomas Glover & Nancy
    Abode: Herod
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Prestwich - Son of James Prestwich & Sarah
    Abode: Guide Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Lees - Son of James Lees & Mary
    Abode: Alt Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Mercy - Dau. of James Mercy & Martha
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of Philip Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Woodall - Son of Paul Woodall & Sophia
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swindells - Dau. of Jesse Swindells & Sarah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Fitton, Base - Son of Betty Fitton
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ledward - Dau. of William Ledward & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Tucker - Son of Daniel Tucker & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matilda Hilton - Dau. of William Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Sykes - Dau. of James Sykes & Rebecca
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Alice
    Abode: Crowthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Carter - Dau. of William Carter & Jane
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Dau. of John Turner & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Buckley Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lingard - Dau. of John Lingard & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Stanfield - Dau. of James Stanfield & Esther
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hibbert - Son of Joseph Hibbert & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Rothwell - Son of William Rothwell & Ruth
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Cottrell - Dau. of John Cottrell & Sarah
    Abode: Stayleybridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Barber - Dau. of James Barber & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Simeon Fitton - Son of William Fitton & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Chairmaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Moses Howard - Son of Aaron Howard & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Seymour - Dau. of Thomas Seymour & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gossling - Dau. of George Gossling & Sarah
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marlow - Dau. of John Marlow & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Howard - Son of Orlando Howard & Mary
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of Jonathan Andrew & Sally
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Townsend - Son of James Townsend & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Jane
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Bullman - Son of Isaac Bullman & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Gartside - Dau. of William Gartside & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bardsley - Dau. of Timothy Bardsley & Deborah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Heap - Son of Ralph Heap & Sally
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Leech Binns - Son of John Binns & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Ednah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of John Wright & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Sweep
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Saxon - Dau. of Joseph Saxon & Mary
    Abode: Micklehurst
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Howard - Son of Joseph Howard & Jane
    Abode: Luzley
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hulme - Son of Matthew Hulme & Martha
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Oldham - Dau. of William Oldham & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Barber, Base - Son of Martha Barber
    Abode: Ashton Mill
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kenworthy - Dau. of James Kenworthy & Bridget
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Dau. of John Boardman & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elisha Warmby - Son of Richard Warmby & Rachael
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - Dau. of Joseph Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Stanley, Base - Dau. of Sarah Stanley
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharina Birch - Dau. of William Birch & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Moss - Dau. of William Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nathan Ellor - Son of William Ellor & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Marchington - Son of William Marchington & Sarah
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Printer Calico
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Mather - Son of John Mather & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wild - Dau. of Thomas Wild & Mary Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Norton - Dau. of Richard Norton & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of William Smith & Fanny
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Nadin - Son of John Nadin & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Kitty Hulme - Dau. of John Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Dau. of Thomas Dean & Fanny
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bolderstone - Son of Joseph Bolderstone & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Dau. of Mary Taylor
    Notes: [record obscured by the following inserted note] I, Mary Taylor the mother do
           hereby declare that the baptism No 850 as registered in the the registry book of the
           Parish Church, Ashton U. Lyne for the year 1819 is incorrect in as much as the proper
           name of the person described as Richard is Elizabeth. Witness my hand this 8th day
           of May 1865. Mary Taylor in the presence of Mary Widdows.
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Edward Stanfield - Son of James Stanfield & Esther
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Woodall - Dau. of John Woodall & Nanny
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Matley - Dau. of Joshua Matley & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Isabella
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Allan Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hague - Son of John Hague & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Bridgehouse - Son of John Bridgehouse & Ann
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [pages 108 and 109 containing records 857 to 872 inclusive were not used.
           There is a handwritten note by the curate that the pages were overlooked in error.]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of George Walker & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Dau. of John Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Kenworthy - Dau. of George Kenworthy & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley bridge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of Jethro Holland & Phoebe
    Abode: Newton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Gartside - Son of Edward Gartside & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Withington - Son of Joshua Withington & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Fawcett - Son of Joseph Fawcett & Lettice
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1819 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Woolley - Son of James Woolley & Ann
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1818 - 1821, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1820

Ashton under Lyne Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home