click to return to Ashton under Lyne Home & Contents

The Church of St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Michael and All Angels
in the Parish of Ashton under Lyne

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1816 - 1818
Baptisms for 1817

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1816

Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Lawton - Daughter of Jervis Lawton & Harriet
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Woolley - Son of John Woolley & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Lees - Son of William Lees & Mary Ann
    Abode: Oak Trees
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Booth, Base - Son of Hannah Booth
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Harriet
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Bertenshaw - Son of George Bertenshaw & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Mellar - Son of James Mellar & Ruth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Fearns Reyner - Son of William Reyner & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of Edmund Buckley & Ann
    Abode: Lily Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Cresswell Derbisher - Son of John Derbisher & Ann Oile
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hall, Base - Daughter of Betty Hall
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Andrew - Son of Nicholas Andrew & Jane
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Incumbent Curate of Stayley Bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Incumbent Curate of Stayley Bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Incumbent Curate of Stayley Bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - Daughter of Samuel Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Incumbent Curate of Stayley Bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Ann
    Abode: Moss Side
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Annis Chorlton - Daughter of John Chorlton & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Etchells - Son of James Etchells & Ann
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Bardsley - Son of John Bardsley & Sarah
    Abode: Greenhurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of Joseph Booth & Alice
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Betty
    Born: 2 Oct 1816
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - Daughter of James Wilson & Sarah
    Abode: Cockbrook
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Off. Ministr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of Steven Walker & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Off. Ministr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susannah Slater - Daughter of Isaac Slater & Betty
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Off. Ministr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Townsend - Daughter of Edward Townsend & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Off. Ministr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Crossley - Daughter of James Crossley & Ann
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Off. Ministr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Cropper - Son of Samuel Cropper & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Off. Ministr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hearod - Daughter of John Hearod & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Off. Ministr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Newton - Son of John Newton & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1816
    Abode: Slats Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Off. Ministr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betsey Garside - Daughter of John Garside & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Kinder - Son of Samuel Kinder & Rebecca
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Lydia
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of William Scholes & Nancy
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Shopkeepr.
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Ells - Son of David Ells & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Lowe - Son of Robert Lowe & Sarah
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Ousey - Son of Thomas Ousey & Sarah
    Abode: Ridgehill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Ann
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty, Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Judith Standrin - Daughter of John Standrin & Sarah
    Abode: Jeremy Brook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Knott - Daughter of Benjamin Knott & Hannah
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Knott - Son of James Knott & Jane
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Harding - Daughter of William Harding & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hadshead, Illegte. - Daughter of Betty Hadshead
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Schofield - Son of Benjamin Schofield & Alice
    Abode: Luzley End
    Occupation: Slubber
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Smith, Illegte. - Daughter of Mary Smith
    Abode: Droylsden
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birch - Daughter of James Birch & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Baguley - Son of James Baguley & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of Maria Walker
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Harker - Daughter of Thomas Harker & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hollingworth - Daughter of Thomas Hollingworth & Hannah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Sedlow - Son of Samuel Sedlow & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Coop - Daughter of George Coop & Margaret
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Newton, Illeg. - Son of Betty Newton
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Armstend - Daughter of Benjamin Armstend & Martha
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Catherine
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Allen Lyley - Son of William Lyley & Betty
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Hewit, Illeg. - Daughter of Charlotte Hewit
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Walker, Illeg. - Son of Maria Walker
    Abode: Workhse.
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Jemima
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. C. Atty
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Richardson - Son of James Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abel Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Martha
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Higham - Daughter of Joseph Higham & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Lion Glover - Son of John Glover & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Harrison - Daughter of William Harrison & Diana
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Batty - Son of Joseph Batty & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Morgan - Daughter of Evan Morgan & Charlotte
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Turner, Base - Daughter of Hannah Turner
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Townshend - Daughter of John Townshend & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wainwright - Son of Samuel Wainwright & Mary
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Hall - Son of John Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Marland - Daughter of Nathaniel Marland & Amelia
    Abode: Broadcar
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amoras Taylor - Son of Isaac Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Clough - Daughter of Edmund Clough & Ellen
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Howard - Daughter of Orlando Howard & Mary
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Titton, Base - Son of Mary Titton
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Whitworth - Daughter of James Whitworth & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Martha
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Worthington - Son of Ralph Worthington & Susannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Matley - Son of James Matley & Jenny
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Clayton - Son of Samuel Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Shaw - Son of Peter Shaw & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of Samuel Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Lord - Son of John Lord & Sarah
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Woolley - Daughter of James Woolley & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Garside - Son of Joshua Garside & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Menda Buckley - Daughter of Philip Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mark Edwards - Son of Richard Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Harrop - Daughter of James Harrop & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Andrew Shelmerdine - Son of Robert Shelmerdine & Ann
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Leech - Daughter of James Leech & Sarah
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Charlotte
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Ogden, Base - Daughter of Ann Ogden
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of George Mercer & Hannah
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Grimshaw, Base - Daughter of Sarah Grimshaw
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edmund Ashworth - Son of Abraham Ashworth & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Leech - Son of Robert Leech & Esther
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Andrew - Daughter of William Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Simeon Fitton - Son of John Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Lees, Base - [Child] of Thirza Lees
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Needham - Son of Richard Needham & Mary
    Abode: Turner Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Hardman - Son of Thomas Hardman & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniel Andrew - Son of William Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Knott Hall - Son of Joshua Hall & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Bank Top
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Pott - Son of Matthew Pott & Martha
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Andrew - Son of Edward Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Broadbent - Daughter of John Broadbent & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Mayer - Daughter of Matthew Mayer & Martha
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Marland - Son of Caleb Marland & Martha
    Abode: Barkhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of George Smith & Martha
    Abode: Barkhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Hibbert, Base - Daughter of Mary Hibbert
    Abode: Droylsden
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - Son of Edward Lewis & Mary
    Abode: Ryecroft
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Saxon - Son of Joseph Saxon & Mary
    Abode: Micclehurst
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Molley Stopford - Daughter of Jonathan Stopford & Betty
    Abode: Haughton Green
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Greenwood - Son of Joseph Greenwood & Sarah
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Greenwood - Daughter of Benjamin Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - Daughter of Samuel Cook & Martha
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Oldfield - Daughter of Benjamin Oldfield & Nancy
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hilton Tinker - Son of William Tinker & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonah Howard - Son of Charles Howard & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Leigh - Son of Peter Leigh & Mary
    Abode: Ashton Mills
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hague - Daughter of Thomas Hague & Hannah
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Andrew - Son of Samuel Andrew & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charlotte Newton - Daughter of Joseph Newton & Charlotte
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Thorneley - Daughter of William Thorneley & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Garside, Base - Son of Jenny Garside
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Mellor - Son of Thomas Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Linney - Daughter of Elias Linney & Ann
    Abode: Sandhole
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Heys - Daughter of John Heys & Ellen
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Howgate - Son of Luke Howgate & Hannah
    Abode: Lower Oversteads
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Barber - Daughter of James Barber & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Sally
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roe - Daughter of Samuel Roe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Davenport - Daughter of Henry Davenport & Ann
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - Daughter of Uriah Chadwick & Sarah
    Abode: Slacker
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Steel - Son of John Steel & Betty
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Harker - Son of Simon Harker & Nancy
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Jeremiah Lees & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Cross
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Norton - Daughter of Richard Norton & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Nelly
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Byron - Son of William Byron & Martha
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniel Foster - Son of John Foster & Susannah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wadsworth, Base - Son of Betty Wadsworth
    Abode: Seel Barn
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Baley - Son of Benjamin Baley & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1814
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Baley - Daughter of Benjamin Baley & Ann
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Docker - Daughter of John Docker & Ann
    Abode: Newbridge Lane, Cheshire
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Newton - Daughter of Abraham Newton & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hobson - Daughter of John Hobson & Esther
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marland, Base - Daughter of Sarah Marland
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bradbury - Son of David Bradbury & Mary
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Heap, Base - Son of Betty Heap
    Abode: Boston
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Stevenson - Daughter of Matthew Stevenson & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ednah Turner - Daughter of Samuel Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hulme - Daughter of Joseph Hulme & Sarah
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen MackMellon - Daughter of Steven MackMellon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Betty
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Martha
    Abode: Ridge Hill Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cropper - Daughter of Ralph Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniel Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1815
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Eyre Kenworthy - Son of Joshua Kenworthy & Barbara
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Massey - Daughter of George Massey & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Leech - Son of Thomas Leech & Lydia
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Phoebe Ashton - Daughter of William Ashton & Sarah
    Born: 6 Apr 1810
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Naiden, Base - Son of Elizabeth Naiden
    Abode: Hyde Lane
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bradley - Daughter of Samuel Bradley & Hannah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of Thomas Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Ryecroft
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Dransfield - Daughter of John Dransfield & Catharine
    Abode: Bardsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Jenny
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Standrin - Daughter of George Standrin & Martha
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniel Hyde - Son of James Hyde & Jenny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Pickering - Daughter of Joseph Pickering & Ruth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Higginbottom - Son of John Higginbottom & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson, Base - Daughter of Betty Jackson
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Cock - Son of Samuel Cock & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hibbert - Daughter of John Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Charlesworth - Daughter of Nathaniel Charlesworth & Mary
    Abode: Carrs
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Ann
    Abode: Park Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Middleton, Base - Son of Betty Middleton
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Woller - Son of John Woller & Napalina
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Lees - Son of James Lees & Ann
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Woller - Daughter of John Woller & Napalina
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - Son of Jonah Miller & Betty
    Abode: Barsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Armitage - Daughter of John Armitage & Alice
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Marsland - Daughter of Isaac Marsland & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of Daniel Walker & Ann
    Abode: Crowthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Ellor - Son of William Ellor & Sophia
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Thompson - Son of William Thompson & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Gillet - Son of William Gillet & Hannah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bayley - Daughter of John Bayley & Nancey
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hugh Batty - Son of George Batty & Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Rose
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Parr, Base - Son of Ann Parr
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William George Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Platt - Son of Thomas Platt & Betty
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hepworth - Daughter of John Hepworth & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Bertenshaw - Son of Joseph Bertenshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collin - Daughter of James Collin & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Garside - Son of John Garside & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Higham - Son of George Higham & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Sutton - Daughter of Robert Sutton & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Watterford - Daughter of William Watterford & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Walker - Daughter of George Walker & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hulme - Son of Daniel Hulme & Martha
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Riley - Son of John Riley & Esther
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elen Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Judson - Daughter of Randle Judson & Patience
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Bleecher
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Edward Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wagstaff - Son of Hugh Wagstaff & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elen Andrew, Base - Daughter of Esther Andrew
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Platt - Son of James Platt & Sarah
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Knott - Daughter of Robert Knott & Hannah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hiram Miller - Son of John Miller & Lea
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Bardsley - Daughter of George Bardsley & Esther
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Clough - Son of John Clough & Susannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of John Travis & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Jackson, Base - Daughter of Dinah Jackson
    Abode: Taunton
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ednah Matley - Daughter of Joshua Matley & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of William Harrison & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Mitchell - Daughter of George Mitchell & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of Samuel Cheetham & Alice
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Booth - Son of William Booth & Jane
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Ann
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Byrne - Daughter of James Byrne & Elen
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hurst - Son of William Hurst & Ann
    Abode: Bengal
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Travis, Base - Son of Ann Travis
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of John Newton & Sarah
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Uriah Smith - Son of George Smith & Milley
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Clarissa Gunnel - Daughter of Charles Gunnel & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Print Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Nibs - Son of Jeremiah Nibs & Susan
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Farrer - Son of Thomas Farrer & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Burgess - Daughter of Robert Burgess & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Armitage - Son of John Armitage & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Hamson - Daughter of William Hamson & Margaret
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Kitty Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Fitton - Son of James Fitton & Esther
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean & Fanny
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hyde - Daughter of Samuel Hyde & Betty
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Broadbent - Daughter of Joseph Broadbent & Alice
    Abode: Alt Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Greenwood - Son of Thomas Greenwood & Hannah
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Bottom - Son of Robert Bottom & Betty
    Abode: Ridge Hill Lanes
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Clayton - Daughter of Samuel Clayton & Jane
    Abode: Guide Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Kenion - Daughter of John Kenion & Sarah
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Cooper - Daughter of George Cooper & Rachael
    Abode: Wildbrook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton & Betty
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finney - Daughter of Thomas Finney & Rebecca
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Saxon - Son of Samuel Saxon & Sarah
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Higginbottom - Daughter of James Higginbottom & Alice
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharine Ingham - Daughter of Daniel Ingham & Jane
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lilley - Son of James Lilley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Twiner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Heys - Son of James Heys & Ann
    Abode: Slate Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Harding, Base - Daughter of Phoebe Harding
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ednah Hulley - Daughter of James Hulley & Sarah
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Platt - Daughter of Thomas Platt & Betty
    Abode: Ridge Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edmund Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Geskill - Daughter of William Geskill & Harriet
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Newton Green
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bromley - Son of John Bromley & Louisa
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Knott - Son of George Knott & Mary
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Warburton, Base - Daughter of Ann Warburton
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Hampson - Son of Thomas Hampson & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Street - Son of William Street & Alice
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones, Base - Daughter of Mary Jones
    Born: 10 Nov 1810
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Harrop - Son of James Harrop & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Fogg - Son of Thomas Fogg & Hannah
    Abode: Gladwick
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Moses Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Hurst - Daughter of Aaron Hurst & Betty
    Abode: Hurstbrook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Fogg, Base - Daughter of Mary Fogg
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of Thomas Walmsley & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniel Lees, Base - Son of Martha Lees
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Greenwood - Daughter of Daniel Greenwood & Margaret
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Broadbent - Son of Matthew Broadbent & Catharine
    Born: 14 Jan 1815
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Broadbent - Son of Matthew Broadbent & Catharine
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Orme, Base - Daughter of Mary Ann Orme
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Morton - Daughter of John Morton & Alice
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Reece Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Betty
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Marland - Daughter of George Marland & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of William Howard & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Hampson - Daughter of William Hampson & Martha
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William North, Base - Son of Sarah North
    Abode: Mossley
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Hurst - Daughter of Henry Hurst & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abel Mitchell - Son of Joseph Mitchell & Hannah
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw, Base - Daughter of Sarah Kershaw
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Marland - Son of George Marland & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of John Slater & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Sidebottom - Daughter of William Sidebottom & Peggy
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Rebecca
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abel Castle - Son of Job Castle & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Stansfield - Son of James Stansfield & Esther
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Andrew - Daughter of Jona [sic] Andrew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Owen Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Turner - Son of Samuel Turner & Asnah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of James Walker & Martha
    Born: 18 May 1796
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Byrom - Daughter of Benjamin Byrom & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Farrar - Son of Matthew Farrar & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Binns - Son of John Binns & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Palmer - Son of George Palmer & Hannah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Joshua Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hague - Son of Daniel Hague & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Hague - Son of Thomas Hague & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Warren - Daughter of John Warren & Hannah
    Abode: Mayhills
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Clayton - Daughter of James Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Prestwich, Base - Son of Mary Prestwich
    Abode: Guide Lane
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Chadderton - Daughter of Samuel Chadderton & Ann
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emanuel Cropper - Son of Ralph Cropper & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Henry Binns - Son of Charles Binns & Ann
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of William Newton & Martha
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradbury - Daughter of Mark Bradbury & Esther
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirk - Daughter of Samuel Kirk & Grace
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abel Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Woolfenden, Base - Son of Mary Woolfenden
    Abode: Hartshead
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bowker - Daughter of James Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Bowker - Daughter of James Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of John Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Horsfield - Son of Nathan Horsfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ben Garside Smith - Son of Amos Smith & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Ellen
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Ormston - Son of William Ormston & Alice
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Mode - Daughter of Daniel Mode & Hannah
    Abode: Micklehurst
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lomax - Daughter of Thomas Lomax & Margaret
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Shaw - Daughter of Samuel Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Wood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hibbert - Son of Joseph Hibbert & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rebecca Harrop - Daughter of Edmund Harrop & Elizabeth
    Abode: Shepley
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Williamson Marland, Base - Daughter of Clary Marland
    Abode: Twarhill
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Taylor Stopford - Son of John Stopford & Alice
    Abode: Bengal
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bardsley - Daughter of William Bardsley & Margaret
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Sapon - Son of Thomas Sapon & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Saxon - Daughter of William Saxon & Rebecca
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Newton Oulton - Son of John Oulton & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of James Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Herrod - Daughter of Joseph Herrod & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Oldham - Daughter of Joshua Oldham & Ann
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Redford Barlow - Daughter of Matthew Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lucy Hardy - Daughter of Samuel Hardy & Betty
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Morland - Son of Samuel Morland & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hudson - Daughter of Thomas Hudson & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of John Lees & Mary
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Cheetham - Son of Obadiah Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - Daughter of Edward Richardson & Alice
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bamford, Base - Daughter of Ann Bamford
    Abode: Herod Mill
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Howard, Base - Daughter of Martha Howard
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ellor - Daughter of William Ellor & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hegginbottom - Daughter of Samuel Hegginbottom & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Wroe - Daughter of Thomas Wroe & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Ainley - Daughter of John Ainley & Jane
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Samuel Walker & Charlotte
    Abode: Hazzlehurst
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Firth - Daughter of John Firth & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lewis Birch - Son of William Birch & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Frances Chadwick - Daughter of Edward Chadwick & Nancy
    Abode: Throstle Nest
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Walton - Daughter of James Walton & Hannah
    Abode: Ridge Hill Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Southall - Daughter of John Southall & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of Samuel Howard & Alice
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Rhodes, Base - Son of Mary Rhodes
    Abode: Greenhurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Howard - Son of Samuel Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Wilde, Base - Daughter of Ann Wilde
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Haslam - Son of Thomas Haslam & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Daughter of George Newton & Grace
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Harrison - Daughter of Peter Harrison & Jane
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Garside - Son of William Garside & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Dransfield - Daughter of Thomas Dransfield & Jane
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Stanley - Daughter of James Stanley & Hannah
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Leech - Daughter of Jonathan Leech & Kitty
    Abode: Broadcarr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Davenport - Daughter of Thomas Davenport & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Mary
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Collins - Son of Jeremiah Collins & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Walker, Base - Son of Hannah Walker
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Samuel Walker & Martha
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Fawcit - Daughter of Roger Fawcit & Sarah
    Abode: Ridge Hill Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Fitton, Base - Son of Sarah Fitton
    Abode: Boston
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of Anthony Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Stephen Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniel Heap - Son of Ralph Heap & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ratcliff Broadbent - Son of Tristram Broadbent & Mary
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Woolen Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Kemp - Son of Francis Kemp & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah McAffrey - Daughter of George McAffrey & Mary
    Abode: High Knowles
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Dearden - Daughter of Joseph Dearden & Mille
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Towland - Son of John Towland & Susan
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Kay - Daughter of Thomas Kay & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Andrew - Daughter of William Andrew & Nanny
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Cropland - Daughter of Joseph Cropland & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker, Base - Daughter of Mary Walker
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Rothwell, Base - Son of Sarah Rothwell
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Cropper - Son of John Cropper & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mille Hilton - Daughter of Edward Hilton & Susan
    Abode: Quick Hedge, Saddleworth
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Wright - Daughter of John Wright & Ann
    Abode: Lane Head
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hariet Andrew - Daughter of Henry Andrew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Micklehurst
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Rayner - Daughter of Thomas Rayner & Betty
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 May 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hariet Moss - Daughter of Robert Moss & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Jessy Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jenny Arundale - Daughter of Samuel Arundale & Ann
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Mather - Son of Ralph Mather & Ann
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Torkington - Son of Joseph Torkington & Hannah
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Samuel Andrew & Grace
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hazzlehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Parkin, Base - Daughter of Mary Parkin
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Woolley - Son of Joseph Woolley & Lucy
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rachael Haughton - Daughter of Richard Haughton & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Cooke - Daughter of Jonathan Cooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Jagger - Son of James Jagger & Ann
    Abode: Newton Moor, Mottram
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Marland - Son of John Marland & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Clarissa Ryley - Daughter of Peter Ryley & Ann
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moores - Daughter of Richard Moores & Mary
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amy Oldham - Daughter of Joshua Oldham & Margaret
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor, Base - Daughter of Betty Taylor
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Jane
    Abode: Ashton Mill
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Sykes - Daughter of James Sykes & Rebecca
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Matthew Wood, Base - Son of Mary Wood
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Charlsworth - Daughter of Joshua Charlsworth & Catharina
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jeptha Knott - Son of James Knott & Mary
    Abode: Luzley
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Deborah
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Hollingworth - Son of John Hollingworth & Betty
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Ann Wood - Daughter of Thomas Wood & Martha
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of Edmund Wild & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Philip Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emma Orrell - Daughter of John Orrell & Eliza
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacr.
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Doctor Edmund Alcock - Son of Samuel Alcock & Lydia
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peter Moss - Son of William Moss & Hannah
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Joshua Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Earnshaw - Son of James Earnshaw & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Backhouse - Daughter of John Backhouse & Ann
    Abode: Parkhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Slater - Son of Robert Slater & Margaret
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ridgway - Daughter of Edward Ridgway & Ann
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Winterbottom - Daughter of Daniel Winterbottom & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - Daughter of George Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of Samuel Ainsworth & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Knott, Base - Daughter of Alice Knott
    Abode: Hazlehurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Jonathan Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hampson - Son of Ely Hampson & Mary
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Helen Higginbottom - Daughter of Robert Higginbottom & Esther
    Abode: Windy Bank
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Walker - Son of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lucy Clayton - Daughter of James Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Anderson - Son of James Anderson & Hannah
    Abode: Turners Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Clayton - Daughter of William Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - Son of John Wilson & Frances
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Ousey - Daughter of James Ousey & Jane
    Abode: Scotland
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Martha Robinson
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Siddall - Son of James Siddall & Alice
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Dawson - Daughter of John Dawson & Charity
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Leech - Daughter of John Leech & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - Son of Joseph Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Hurst Cross
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hassall - Son of William Hassall & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Barber - Daughter of George Barber & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of George Whitehead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Jinks, Base - Son of Mary Jinks
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Howard - Son of Ralph Howard & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Scholfield - Son of William Scholfield & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Whitehead - Son of Moses Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Prestwich - Daughter of John Prestwich & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Rachael
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - Daughter of Thomas Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haughton - Daughter of Philip Haughton & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wadsworth - Son of William Wadsworth & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Holland - Son of Joseph Holland & Ann
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of Thomas Kay & Hannah
    Abode: Sour Acre
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Bootherstone - Son of Joseph Bootherstone & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of John Bardsley & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - Daughter of William Clough & Mary
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Sykes - Son of John Sykes & Phoebe
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Chadderton - Son of Robert Chadderton & Rachael
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hariot Bradley - Daughter of Samuel Bradley & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saxon - Daughter of George Saxon & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bdg.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Ann
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of Edmund Butterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Sevel - Daughter of George Sevel & Nancy
    Abode: Hyde, Cheshire
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Walker - d [sic] of Robert Walker & Martha
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edna Turner - Daughter of Daniel Turner & Mary
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Turner - Son of James Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Samuel Buckley & Jenny
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Orme - Son of Ralph Orme & Phoebe
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Kitten - Daughter of Joseph Kitten & Elizabeth
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Fielding - Daughter of John Fielding & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Judith Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Hannah
    Abode: Werneth, Cheshire
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Street Ogden, Base - Daughter of Betty Ogden
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hoosley - Daughter of Matthew Hoosley & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - Daughter of Daniel Clough & Nancy
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Tinker - Daughter of Joseph Tinker & Alice
    Abode: Mottram
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Andrew Matley - Son of Aaron Matley & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Perkins - Daughter of Thomas Perkins & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Leech - Daughter of Josiah Leech & Hannah
    Abode: Botany
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Abraham Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Collier - Son of Matthew Collier & Mary
    Abode: Broad Car
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Fanny Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Jane
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hibbert - Son of John Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Wild, Base - Son of Nancy Wild
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Bates - Daughter of James Bates & Ann
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Batty - Daughter of John Batty & Ann
    Abode: Clay Hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Parkin - Son of George Parkin & Hannah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Scholfield - Daughter of Isaac Scholfield & Nanny
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Cyrus Dewsnap - Son of John Dewsnap & Betty
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Cook, Base - Daughter of Mary Cook
    Abode: Workhouse
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Stanley - Son of Abraham Stanley & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1801 [sic]
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Cook Stanley - Daughter of Abraham Stanley & Alice
    Born: 8 May 1801 [sic]
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Barber - Son of Joseph Barber & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Walton - Son of George Walton & Phoebe
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Cock - Daughter of Joseph Cock & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Greenwood - Son of Daniel Greenwood & Dorothy
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Howard - Son of Ezekiel Howard & Jenny
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Mary
    Abode: Blackrock Mill
    Occupation: Cloth Miller
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Howard - Daughter of George Howard & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Williamson - Daughter of John Williamson & Mary
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniel Matley - Son of James Matley & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Fish - Son of Samuel Fish & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Essex - Son of John Essex & Nancy
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of Edward Hall & Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Mottram, Base - Daughter of Mary Mottram
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Travis - Son of William Travis & Hannah
    Abode: Hawton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Cheetham, Base - Son of Elizabeth Cheetham
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Andrew Schofield, Base - Son of Sarah Schofield
    Abode: Hurst
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Arrundel - Daughter of Matthew Arrundel & Betty
    Abode: Guide Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Thomas - Daughter of James Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broadley - Daughter of Titus Broadley & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of William Crompton & Esther
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Garside - Daughter of Joseph Garside & Ann
    Abode: Luzley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hodson - Daughter of William Hodson & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Cornelius Bridge & Ann
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Stubbs - Daughter of Joseph Stubbs & Martha
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Hogdson - Daughter of Peter Hogdson & Anne
    Abode: Shepley
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Reuben Lees - Son of John Lees & Alice
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Mather, Base - Daughter of Hannah Mather
    Abode: Droylsden
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Hannah
    Abode: Cutler Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wild - Son of Thomas Wild & Mary Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Brownson - Son of Thomas Brownson & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Wardle - Son of John Wardle & Ann
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Mougham - Daughter of William Mougham & Hannah
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Leech - Son of James Leech & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Edward Hall & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel France - Son of James France & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Holt, Base - Daughter of Margaret Holt
    Abode: Luzley
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Hague - Son of Samuel Hague & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hollingworth - Daughter of Thomas Hollingworth & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Tongue - Son of Joseph Tongue & Ann
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Allen Andrew - Son of Samuel Andrew & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Parrott - Son of John Parrott & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Stopford - Son of William Stopford & Ellen
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Andrew - Son of Nicholas Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Bardsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Francis Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Marsden - Daughter of Samuel Marsden & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Orrell - Son of Robert Orrell & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Hurst - twin son of James Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [see entry 1461 for twin sister]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Bankcroft Harrop - Daughter of Mary Harrop
    Abode: Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Ainsworth - Daughter of Thomas Ainsworth & Isabella
    Abode: Slate Lane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Ryley - Son of Richard Ryley & Peggy
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Grace Castle, Base - Daughter of Martha Castle
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of Peter Cook & Jane
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Selina Bramall - Daughter of John Bramall & Mary
    Abode: Mossley
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Lee - Daughter of Thomas Lee & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lawton - Son of Joseph Lawton & Peggy
    Abode: Stayley Bottoms
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Hardman - Daughter of George Hardman & Hannah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of George Wood & Esther
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Meadowcroft - Son of George Meadowcroft & Sarah
    Abode: Haughton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Clayton - Son of Thomas Clayton & Hannah
    Abode: Bardsley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Barlow, Base - Daughter of Sarah Barlow
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edwin Newton - Son of John Newton & Hannah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Booth - Daughter of Samuel Booth & Betty
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Platt - Son of John Platt & Martha
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Hegginbottom, Base - Son of Jane Hegginbottom
    Abode: Cricket Hill
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hurst - twin daughter of James Hurst & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [see entry 1442 for twin brother]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Phoebe Scholfield - Daughter of Thomas Scholfield & Sarah
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nield - Daughter of James Nield & Ruth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Woodhall - Son of John Woodhall & Nanny
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of James Smith & Martha
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Sandiford - Daughter of Thomas Sandiford & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor, Base - Daughter of Harriet Taylor
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - Daughter of William Brooks & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Holinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Aaron Stansfield - Son of John Stansfield & Rebecca
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Harrop - Daughter of James Harrop & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Nield - Daughter of George Nield & Fanny
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Marchington - Son of William Marchington & Sarah
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - Daughter of Edward Edwards & Margaret
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Williamson - Daughter of Edward Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas, Base - Son of Sarah Thomas
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of George Chadwick & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Daniel Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Daughter of Thomas Hill & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Russia - Daughter of William Russia & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Andrew - Daughter of Henry Andrew & Jenny
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Grundy - Son of Sampson Grundy & Martha
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Dawson, Base - Daughter of Ann Dawson
    Abode: Droylsden
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Newman - Son of George Newman & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bdg.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Anslaw - Son of Nathaniel Anslaw & Alice
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Graham - Daughter of James Graham & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of John Andrew & Jenny
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of Samuel Cook & Catharina
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw & Mary
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Greenwood - Son of James Greenwood & Betty
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of Samuel Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Wood
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Arrundale - Daughter of Joseph Arrundale & Maria
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Leech - Son of William Leech & Ann
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Hibberton - Son of George Hibberton & Mary
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wood, Base - Daughter of Esther Wood
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Humphrey Smith Belfield - Son of Edward Belfield & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlton - Daughter of John Charlton & Martha
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Cheetham - Son of Nathan Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Ibblewaite - Son of Charles Ibblewaite & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hurst - Daughter of George Hurst & Olive
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Etchells - Daughter of Levy Etchells & Martha
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Alice
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Josiah Greenwood - Son of Joseph Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Truehouse Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Felis, Base - Son of Betty Felis
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of James Hill & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Higginbottom - Daughter of William Higginbottom & Amelia
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Maria Allott - Daughter of Moses Allott & Sarah
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Nail Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Orrel - Son of Thomas Orrel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Moss - Son of William Moss & Sarah
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Smith - Son of Joshua Smith & Ann
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Catharine Collins - Daughter of John Collins & Mary
    Abode: Steel Barn
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Belsford - Daughter of James Belsford & Maria
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Leech Moss - Son of Thomas Moss & Isabella
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Hickson - Son of Charles Hickson & Betty
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Nield - Daughter of Thomas Nield & Mary
    Abode: Sour Acre
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Goodier - Daughter of John Goodier & Ann
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kershaw - Daughter of Robert Kershaw & Ann
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betsey Brooks - Daughter of John Brooks & Harriet
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Hibbert - Daughter of Henry Hibbert & Martha
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Higham - Daughter of Daniel Higham & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Rover
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Potts - Daughter of Henry Potts & Mary
    Abode: Crickets Lane
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edna Greaves - Daughter of Jonah Greaves & Mary
    Abode: Limehurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Malley Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Guest - Daughter of Thomas Guest & Sarah
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Platt - Daughter of James Platt & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Frazier - Son of William Frazier & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Stanfield - Son of John Stanfield & Jane
    Abode: Sour Acre
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of John Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Stephen Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Shepley, Base - Son of Betty Shepley
    Abode: Attersley
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Bowker - Daughter of Thomas Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Hawken
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Lees - Daughter of Charles Lees & Betty
    Abode: Hurst Cross
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Charlotte
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Ridge Hill Lane
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Hibbert - Son of William Hibbert & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Machine Turner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hibbert - Son of William Hibbert & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Tetlow - Son of Samuel Tetlow & Jane
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Warren - Daughter of James Warren & Betty
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Susannah
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ward - Daughter of Joseph Ward & Ellen
    Abode: Halt
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Knott - Daughter of Mary Knott
    Abode: Broad Carr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abel Buckley - Son of Joseph Buckley & Betty
    Abode: Mickle Hurst
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Print Cutter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Southam - Son of John Justice Southam & Hannah
    Born: 3 May 1817
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Bowker - Son of John Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Hyde
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of John Newton & Betty
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Emanuel Williamson Kirk, Base - Son of Elizabeth Kirk
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Green - Son of Richard Green & Ann
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward P. - Son of William P. & Nancy
    Abode: Godley
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: [full surname is not given in the register]
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Robert Hall & Esther
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hat Finisher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Betty
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Aaron Howard - Son of Aaron Howard & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cartwright - Daughter of Solomon Cartwright & Hannah
    Abode: Sour Acre
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Coldwell - Daughter of Jonathan Coldwell & Mary
    Abode: Gle [sic]
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Knott - Daughter of Isaac Knott & Mary
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - Son of Samuel Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: Tree House Bank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rebecca Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Nancy
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of Edmund Brown & Ann
    Abode: Valley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nancy Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Dunkerley - Son of George Dunkerley & Sarah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Haughton - Son of George Haughton & Mary
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Joseph Hall & Martha
    Abode: Crow Thorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Josiah Orme - Son of John Orme & Fanny
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - Son of Samuel Moss & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ralph Whitehead - Son of Samuel Whitehead & Mary
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Daniel Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Booth, Base - Daughter of Hannah Booth
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wharmby - Daughter of Thomas Wharmby & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Cliff - Son of Thomas Cliff & Alice
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Newel Hartley - Son of William Hartley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hibbert - Son of Samuel Hibbert & Alice
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of Samuel Smith & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Samuel Wood & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Marland - Son of Caleb Marland & Mary
    Abode: Barkhouse
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriot Smith - Daughter of Henry Smith & Mary
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bradbury - Son of Eli Bradbury & Sarah
    Abode: Werneth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Whitworth, Base - Daughter of Harriet Whitworth
    Abode: Charlestown
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Sarah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Knott - Daughter of Robert Knott & Betty
    Abode: Jeremy Brook
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Moss - Daughter of John Moss & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Barrow - Son of John Barrow & Alice
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of Joshua Smith & Ann
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Andrew Gammell - Son of John Gammell & Sarah
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Brearley - Daughter of Frank Brearley & Esther
    Abode: Old Tame, Saddleworth
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1817
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Josiah Wroe - Son of Edward Wroe & Esther
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Newton - Son of John Newton & Jane
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Harrop Swift - Son of William Swift & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Stopford - Son of William Stopford & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Platt - Son of James Platt & Alice
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Rowbottom, Base - Daughter of Hannah Rowbottom
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Turner, Base - Son of Mary Turner
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Mary
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead & Ann
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of James Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Mills, Base - Daughter of Lucy Mills
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Maurice - Daughter of Richard Maurice & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Burgess - Son of George Burgess & Nancy
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah McDonald - Daughter of William McDonald & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Guide Lane
    Occupation: Colourer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Dransfield - Son of George Dransfield & Mary
    Abode: Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - Daughter of Isaac Marsden & Judith
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Oldham - Daughter of John Oldham & Ann
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Swindells - Son of James Swindells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hopwood - Son of John Hopwood & Nancy
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of John Travis & Nanny
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliza Spencer - Daughter of Robert Spencer & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Allen Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Luzley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Harriet Wild - Daughter of James Wild & Rebecca
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Kershaw - Daughter of Jonathan Kershaw & Phoebe
    Abode: Poorhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Alice
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Turner, Base - Son of Martha Turner
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Wood - Daughter of Samuel Wood & Sarah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Hodson - Son of Thomas Hodson & Mary
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hooley - Daughter of William Hooley & Sarah
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - Daughter of Joshua Ingham & Martha
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Kitty Farrand - Daughter of James Farrand & Martha
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Castle - Son of William Castle & Jane
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Hat Finisher
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Slater - Daughter of Jonathan Slater & Mary
    Abode: Smallshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Stanfield - Daughter of Robert Stanfield & Maria
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - Son of Jonathan Smith & Jane
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rosanah Buchanan, Base - Daughter of Mary Buchanan
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Falkner - Son of Alexander Falkner & Ellen
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Heginbottom - Son of Samuel Heginbottom & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Heginbottom - Son of Samuel Heginbottom & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Oren - Son of George Oren & Betty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Collins - Son of Samuel Collins & Eliza
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Ashton - Daughter of Walter Ashton & Kitty
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Brine - Son of Thomas Brine & Sophia
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Kemp - Daughter of Samuel Kemp & Betty
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Horsefield - Daughter of Josiah Horsefield & Hannah
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Hurst Cross
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Hartland - Son of John Hartland & Margaret
    Abode: Twarhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of Elkanah Wood & Fanny
    Abode: Heyrod
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Martha
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Woolen Weaver
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Susan
    Abode: Hazelhurst
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Barber - Son of James Barber & Sarah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Geo. T. Chetwode, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of Lewis Chadwick & Betty
    Abode: Throstle Nest
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1815
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elijah Lawton - Son of James Lawton & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Winterbottom - Daughter of Thomas Winterbottom & Ann
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Ann
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Haigh - Daughter of John Haigh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hopwood - Daughter of John Hopwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Newton - Son of Isaac Newton & Nancy
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lavinia Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Ann
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Stanfield - Son of John Stanfield & Hannah
    Abode: Newmarket
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Rebecca
    Abode: Boston
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Abode: Newton Moor
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Matley - Son of Josiah Matley & Betty
    Abode: Charlestown
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of Edward Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Currier Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Mary
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Samuel Hilton & Ann
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Broadbent - Son of Matthew Broadbent & Mary
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Esther
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ann Waterhouse - Daughter of George Waterhouse & Hannah
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Thornely - Son of John Thornely & Mary
    Abode: Little Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Adam Hibbert - Son of Thomas Hibbert & Esther
    Abode: Moss de Lee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw & Betty
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lyon Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Betty Rothwell - Daughter of George Rothwell & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Betty
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuel Dronsfield - Son of Betty Dronsfield
    Abode: Hurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Grimshaw - Daughter of George Grimshaw & Peggy
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Andrew - Son of Daniel Andrew & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hutton - Son of David Hutton & Jane alias Jenney
    Abode: Wood Park
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Knott - Son of Joseph Knott & Sarah
    Abode: Luzley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Graham - Son of James Graham & Ann
    Abode: Harmson
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Wooley, Base - Son of Jane Wooley
    Abode: Stayley Bridge
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Aaron Mills - Son of Aaron Mills & Mary
    Abode: Taunton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of James Wood & Ann
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Ann
    Abode: Hurst Brooks
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Campbell Cunningham - Son of Thomas Cunningham & Mary
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Knowles - Daughter of Henry Knowles & Fanny
    Abode: Hooley Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cropper - Daughter of Isaac Cropper & Sarah
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor Goddard - Daughter of John Goddard & Sarah
    Abode: Bardsley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Beaumont, Base - Son of Ann Beaumont
    Abode: Town
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Ketlow - Son of Joseph Ketlow & Hannah
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: Original Register
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ann Boardman - Daughter of John Boardman & Nancy
    Abode: Town
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Is. N. France
    Register: Baptisms 1816 - 1818, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: Original Register

Next Page of Baptisms for 1818

Ashton under Lyne Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home