click to return to Ashton under Lyne Home & Contents

The Church of St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Michael and All Angels
in the Parish of Ashton under Lyne

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1655 - 1668

Throughout this register Opp. or Op. is often used for the Abode. This is an abbreviation of the Latin word 'oppidum', which means 'town'

Baptism: 16 Dec 1655 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Thorpe - Daughter of Daniell Thorpe
    Born: 7 Dec 1655
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1655 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Cheatham - Daughter of Samuell Cheatham
    Born: 11 Dec 1655
    Abode: Duckenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1655 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Mattley - Daughter of Alexander Mattley
    Born: _3 Dec 1655
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1655 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bardsley - Daughter of George Bardsley
    Born: _4 Dec 1655
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1655 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Knott - Son of Isaac Knott
    Born: _6 Dec 1655
    Abode: Knottlannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1655 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Heginbotham - Son of Daniell Heginbotham
    Born: _8 Dec 1655
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1655/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Huchinson - Son of George Huchinson
    Born: 5 Jan 1655/6
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1655/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Kempe - Son of Joseph Kempe
    Born: 12 Jan 1655/6
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1655/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Born: _2 Jan 1655/6
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1655/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Cropper - Son of John Cropper
    Born: _3 Jan 1655/6
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1655/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Raph Walker - Son of Robert Walker, Gent.
    Born: _4 Jan 1655/6
    Abode: Heyroads
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1655/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Leech - Son of Robt. Leech, the younger
    Born: _9 Jan 1655/6
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1655/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Smith - Son of Daniell Smith
    Born: _6 Jan 1655/6
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1655/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of Robert Bardsley
    Born: 10 Feb 1655/6
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1655/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of Richard Hurst
    Born: 11 Feb 1655/6
    Abode: Duckenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1655/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Fidler - Son of Robert Fidler
    Born: 11 Feb 1655/6
    Abode: Duckenfield
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1655/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Wrigley - Son of Henry Wrigley, Gent.
    Born: 14 Feb 1655/6
    Abode: Oldham pish
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1655/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Knott - Son of Jeremiah Knott
    Born: 15 Feb 1655/6
    Abode: Stayley Bridge end
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1655/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Travis - Son of Mathew Travis
    Born: 22 Feb 1655/6
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1655/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Harrop - Son of David Harrop
    Born: 28 Feb 1655/6
    Abode: Moseley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Pursgloue - base son of John Rogerson, affirmed father & Jone Pursgloue
    Born: 9 Mar 1655/6
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1655/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of William Walker
    Born: 1 Mar 1655/6
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1655/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Samuell Andrew
    Born: 3 Mar 1655/6
    Abode: Wood pke.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Slater - Son of Nicholas Slater
    Born: 18 Mar 1655/6
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of John Hill
    Born: 22 Mar 1655/6
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Slater - Daughter of Henry Slater, deceased
    Born: 23 Mar 1655/6
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 May 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of Robert Buckley
    Born: 24 Mar 1655/6
    Abode: Knottlannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Doson - Son of Emmannuell Doson
    Born: 26 Mar 1656
    Abode: Moss de leigh
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Myles Asheton - Son of John Asheton
    Born: 28 Mar 1656
    Abode: Stanwickehill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 28 Mar 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Burdsall - Daughter of Willm. Burdsall
    Abode: Taunton?
    Notes: [Page water damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 2 Apr 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Stansfeild - Daughter of Richard Stansfeild
    Abode: this towne
    Notes: [Page water damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 14 Apr 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Mosse - Daughter of Samuell Mosse
    Abode: ?
    Notes: [Page water damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 23 Apr 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bewswic[k] - Daughter of Robert Bewswic[k]
    Abode: ?
    Notes: [Page water damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 25 Apr 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Knott - Son of John Knott
    Abode: Hartshead
    Notes: [Page water damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: ? Apr 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Winterbotham - Son of Henry ?, affirmed father, Taylor, of Lanne head & Anne Winterbotham
    Abode: ?
    Notes: [Page water damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 1, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ester Kempe - Daughter of James Kempe
    Born: 21 May 1656
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Scott - Son of John Scott
    Born: 22 May 1656
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Stansfeild - twin son of Thomas Stansfeild
    Born: 26 May 1656
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Stansfeild - twin son of Thomas Stansfeild
    Born: 26 May 1656
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 26 May 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
[unnamed] Lees - base daughter of John Whithead, affirmed father, of Brooksbotham within Sadleworth, Gent & Elizabeth Lees
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Chadwicke - Son of James Chadwicke
    Born: 19 Jun 1656
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Myles Hurst - Son of James Hurst
    Born: 19 Jun 1656
    Abode: Stackes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellin Barnett - Daughter of Edward Barnett
    Born: 19 Jun 1656
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Kirshawe - Son of Thos. Kirshawe
    Born: 19 Jun 1656
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Garlicke - Son of John Garlicke
    Born: 19 Jun 1656
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith
    Born: 19 Jun 1656
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Grace Chadderton - Daughter of John Chadderton
    Born: 19 Jun 1656
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Shawe - Daughter of John Shawe
    Born: 19 Jun 1656
    Abode: this towne
    Occupation: Droyster
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Cooke - Daughter of Robert Cooke
    Born: 23 Jun 1656
    Abode: Blackholes within Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hulton - Son of John Hulton
    Born: 1 Jul 1656
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 7 Jul 1656
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Oldham - Son of John Oldham
    Born: 8 Jul 1656
    Abode: Mosley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Heyward - Son of Samuell Heyward
    Born: 7 Aug 1656
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 9 Aug 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Shawe - Daughter of John Shawe, deceased
    Abode: this towne
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of Nicholas Hurst
    Born: 10 Aug 1656
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 10 Aug 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Brereton - Daughter of William Brereton
    Abode: Hazlehust
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Nicholas Worthington
    Born: 28 Aug 1656
    Abode: Failsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Asheton - Daughter of John Asheton, Gentleman
    Born: ? Sep 1656
    Abode: Shepley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Denis Bockeinge - Son of Denis Bockeinge
    Born: 30 Sep 1656
    Abode: Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Joseph Lees
    Born: 30 Sep 1656
    Abode: Lanes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 2, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Leech - Daughter of Robert Leech
    Born: 6 Oct 1656
    Abode: Smalshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Linney - Daughter of George Linney
    Born: 17 Oct 1656
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bardsley - Son of Edmund Bardsley
    Born: 19 Oct 1656
    Abode: Hough in Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 22 Oct 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Willm. Walker - Son of James Walker
    Abode: Shepley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rachell Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood
    Born: 23 Oct 1656
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shawe - Son of Barnett Shawe
    Born: 2 Nov 1656
    Abode: Smalshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of William Bardsley
    Born: 13 Nov 1656
    Abode: Smalshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Andrew - Son of George Andrew
    Born: 17 Nov 1656
    Abode: Lusley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Marsland - Son of Edward Marsland
    Born: 20 Nov 1656
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of Richard Buckley
    Born: 22 Nov 1656
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Radcliffe - Son of Joseph Radcliffe
    Born: 22 Nov 1656
    Abode: fflatts in the Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susana Leech - Daughter of Joseph Leech
    Born: 25 Nov 1656
    Abode: Lume
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 1 Dec 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Dawson - Son of John Dawson
    Abode: Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jacob Taylor - Son of Hugh Taylor
    Born: 2 Dec 1656
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Asheton - Daughter of Seth Asheton
    Born: 13 Dec 1656
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1656/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Haughton - Daughter of Raph Haughton
    Born: 20 Dec 1656
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1656 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Beswicke - Son of Thomas Beswicke
    Born: 20 Dec 1656
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1656/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of William Lees
    Born: 22 Dec 1656
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1656/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Lawrence Wright
    Born: 29 Dec 1656
    Abode: Pke.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1656/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Stansfeild - Son of John Stansfeild
    Born: 4 Jan 1656/7
    Abode: Broadshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1656/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Thorneley - Son of Raph Thorneley
    Born: 12 Jan 1656/7
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1656/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harison - Daughter of Robert Harison
    Born: 13 Jan 1656/7
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: ? Jan 1656/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Hulley - Son of William Hulley
    Born: 27 Jan 1656/7
    Abode: Diggbank
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1656/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Burton - Daughter of William Burton
    Born: 27 Jan 1656/7
    Abode: Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1656/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Kirshaw - Daughter of John Kirshaw
    Born: 27 Jan 1656/7
    Abode: Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1656/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Stopforth - Son of Thomas Stopforth
    Born: 31 Jan 1656/7
    Abode: Carres
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1656/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Stoddart - Daughter of Edmund Stoddart
    Born: 13 Feb 1656/7
    Abode: Street
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1656/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Robert Wood
    Born: 13 Feb 1656/7
    Abode: Mosside
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1656/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susanna Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley
    Born: 14 Feb 1656/7
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2_ Mar 1656/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Mosse - Son of John Mosse, deceased
    Born: 15 Feb 1656/7
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: ? ? 1656/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Ffidler - Son of Richard Ffidler
    Born: 20 Mar 1656/7
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Notes: [Bottom corner of page damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: ? ? 1656/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of John Newton
    Born: 21 Mar 1656/7
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Notes: [Bottom corner of page damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: ? ? 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Collier - Son of Arthur Collier
    Born: 31 Mar 1657
    Abode: Newton
    Notes: [Bottom corner of page damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: ? ? 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Booth - Daughter of John Booth
    Born: 31 Mar 1657
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Notes: [Bottom corner of page damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 3, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Marland - Daughter of George Marland
    Born: 8 Apr 1657
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isacke Lees - Son of John Lees
    Born: 9 Apr 1657
    Abode: Pke.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bardsley - Daughter of Robert Bardsley
    Born: 12 Apr 1657
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 May 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Raph Beswicke - twin son of Raph Beswicke
    Born: 25 Apr 1657
    Abode: Droylsden
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 May 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Beswicke - twin son of Raph Beswicke
    Born: 25 Apr 1657
    Abode: Droylsden
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 May 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susan Smith - Daughter of Daniell Smith
    Born: 30 Apr 1657
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 May 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Cocke - Son of Henry Cocke
    Born: 5 May 1657
    Occupation: Pish. Clerke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 May 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of Edmund Andrew
    Born: 6 May 1657
    Abode: Soweracer
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 May 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Buckley - base son of Richard Hamond, affirmed father & Elizabeth Buckley
    Born: 6 May 1657
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 May 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Ed. Walker
    Born: 6 May 1657
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 May 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nathan Leech - Son of James Leech
    Born: 11 May 1657
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 31 May 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderson - Daughter of Samuell Anderson
    Born: 21 May 1657
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Howley - Daughter of William Howley
    Born: 25 May 1657
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Armatage - Son of William Armatage
    Born: 30 May 1657
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peter Burton - Son of John Burton
    Born: 13 Jun 1657
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Katharin Cocke - Daughter of Raph Cocke
    Born: 28 Jun 1657
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Cheatham - Son of Samuell Cheatham
    Born: 1 Jul 1657
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley
    Born: 7 Jul 1657
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Asheton - Daughter of Daniell Asheton
    Born: 7 Jul 1657
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jeremiah Lees - Son of Edward Lees
    Born: 5 Aug 1657
    Abode: Lusley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Cocke - Son of James Cocke
    Born: 12 Aug 1657
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of John Heywood
    Born: 12 Aug 1657
    Abode: Taunton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 20 Aug 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walworke - Son of Samuell Walworke
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Lawrence Cheetham
    Born: 20 Aug 1657
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Asheton - Son of John Asheton
    Born: 29 Aug 1657
    Abode: Cockerhill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Grace Cocke - Daughter of James Cocke
    Born: 13 Sep 1657
    Abode: Broadocke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Knott - Daughter of Isacke Knott
    Born: 14 Sep 1657
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of William Lees
    Born: 17 Sep 1657
    Abode: Lannehead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Mayall - Son of John Mayall
    Born: 20 Sep 1657
    Abode: Mossley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Gee - Daughter of Richard Gee, deceased
    Born: 9 Oct 1657
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 9 Oct 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Andrew - Son of Samuell Andrew
    Abode: Wood pke.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Cocke - Son of Thomas Cocke, younger
    Born: 17 Oct 1657
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peter Harison - Son of Nicholas Harison
    Born: 19 Oct 1657
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of Nathan Heywood
    Born: 22 Oct 1657
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Cropper - Son of John Cropper
    Born: 2_ Oct 1657
    Abode: Wellsteele
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
? Hurst - Son of James Hurst
    Born: ? Oct 1657
    Abode: Stakes
    Notes: [Corner of page damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 4, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 8 Nov 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Heyward - Son of Isacke Heyward
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Newton - Daughter of James Newton
    Born: 11 Nov 1657
    Abode: Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Cocke - Daughter of William Cocke
    Born: 13 Nov 1657
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Harrope - Son of John Harrope
    Born: 14 Nov 1657
    Abode: Knott Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of Raph Hall
    Born: 18 Nov 1657
    Abode: Greenehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Leech - Daughter of Joseph Leech
    Born: 18 Nov 1657
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anna Thorpe - Daughter of Daniell Thorpe
    Born: 18 Nov 1657
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Bould - Son of Robert Bould
    Born: 22 Nov 1657
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Cropper - Son of John Cropper
    Born: 9 Dec 1657
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1657 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Leech - Daughter of Robert Leech
    Born: 18 Dec 1657
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1657/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Hampson - Son of Robert Hampson
    Born: 18 Dec 1657
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1657/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Hulton - Son of John Hulton
    Born: 24 Dec 1657
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1657/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Born: 6 Jan 1657/8
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1657/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Eyres - Daughter of Richard Eyres
    Born: 30 Jan 1657/8
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1657/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshuah Hill - Son of John Hill
    Born: 31 Jan 1657/8
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1657/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nathaniell Harison - Son of Peter Harison
    Born: 3 Feb 1657/8
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 May 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Lees - Daughter of James Lees
    Born: 13 Mar 1657/8
    Abode: Crossbancke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Beeley - twin son of Willm. Beeley
    Born: 17 Mar 1657/8
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Beeley - twin daughter of Willm. Beeley
    Born: 17 Mar 1657/8
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nathaniell Slater - Son of John Slater
    Born: 17 Mar 1657/8
    Abode: Broadcarr
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Harrope - Daughter of David Harrope
    Born: 24 Mar 1657/8
    Abode: Mossley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Higham - Son of John Higham
    Born: 30 Mar 1658
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Daughter of Joseph Andrew
    Born: 6 Apr 1658
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stansfeild - Daughter of Thomas Stansfeild
    Born: 6 Apr 1658
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Hoult - Daughter of Raph Hoult
    Born: 11 Apr 1658
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Myles Ffidler - Son of Robert Ffidler
    Born: 17 Apr 1658
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 May 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Winterbotham - Daughter of Robert Winterbotham
    Born: 28 Apr 1658
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 5 May 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
[unnamed] Linney - base daughter of Jeremiah Smith, affirmed father & Marth Linney
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 16 May 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Hardy - Daughter of Edward Hardy
    Born: 7 May 1658
    Abode: Mossley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 May 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood
    Born: 14 May 1658
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hanna Kenorthey - Daughter of Thomas Kenorthey
    Born: 29 May 1658
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Andrew - Daughter of James Andrew
    Born: 13 Jun 1658
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Matley - Daughter of Alexander Matley
    Born: 14 Jun 1658
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellin Bockinge - Daughter of Denis Bockinge
    Born: 19 Jun 1658
    Abode: Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Houghton? - Son of Leonard Houghton?
    Born: 21 Jun 1658
    Abode: this Towne
    Notes: [Page water damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Andgodwill Hall? - Son of George Hall?
    Born: 29 Jun 1658
    Abode: Lannes
    Notes: [Page water damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Saxon - Son of John Saxon
    Born: 18 Jul 1658
    Abode: Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Leech - Son of Robert Leech
    Born: 20 Jul 1658
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hamond - Son of Richard Hamond
    Born: 24 Jul 1658
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
David Cropper - Son of John Cropper
    Born: 25 Jul 1658
    Abode: Knott Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anna Rigby - Daughter of Nicholas Rigby
    Born: 1 Aug 1658
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Raph Ogden
    Born: 14 Aug 1658
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Born: 24 Aug 1658
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Clayton - Son of John Clayton, the younger
    Born: 7 Sep 1658
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Maden - Daughter of John Maden
    Born: 7 Sep 1658
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - twin daughter of John Hilton
    Born: 26 Sep 1658
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hilton - twin daughter of John Hilton
    Born: 26 Sep 1658
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hampson - Daughter of Myles Hampson
    Born: 12 Oct 1658
    Abode: Houghhill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Asheton - Son of John Asheton
    Born: 15 Oct 1658
    Abode: Stanwickehill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Cocke - Son of Raph Cocke
    Born: 19 Oct 1658
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Walker - Daughter of Robt. Walker, Gent.
    Born: 31 Oct 1658
    Abode: Heywood
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 4 Nov 1658
    Abode: Matley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Born: 16 Nov 1658
    Abode: Boulton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Raph Turner - Son of John Turner
    Born: 19 Nov 1658
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Mosse - Son of Samuell Mosse
    Born: 22 Nov 1658
    Abode: Knottlanes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Joseph Hurst
    Born: 24 Nov 1658
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Thorneley - Daughter of John Thorneley
    Born: 24 Nov 1658
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brereton - Daughter of William Brereton
    Born: 29 Nov 1658
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Linney - Son of George Linney
    Born: 4 Dec 1658
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of George Walker
    Born: 5 Dec 1658
    Abode: Mossley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Hurst - Daughter of Richard Hurst
    Born: 9 Dec 1658
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Lees - Son of Edward Lees
    Born: 8 Dec 1658
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Godart - Daughter of Edmund Godart
    Born: 8 Dec 1658
    Abode: Stealey bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst
    Born: 15 Dec 1658
    Abode: Stakes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Shaw - twin son of John Shaw
    Born: 18 Dec 1658
    Abode: this towne
    Occupation: Droyster
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1658 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amey Shaw - twin daughter of John Shaw
    Born: 18 Dec 1658
    Abode: this towne
    Occupation: Droyster
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Consterdine - Son of Robert Consterdine
    Born: 23 Dec 1658
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Clarke pastor
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Heape - Daughter of Robert Heape
    Born: 29 Dec 1658
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wyld - Son of Raph Wyld
    Born: 29 Dec 1658
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Stopford - Son of Thomas Stopford
    Born: 30 Dec 1658
    Abode: Carrs
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bardsley - Daughter of George Bardsley
    Born: 1 Jan 1658/9
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - Daughter of Nicholas Hurst
    Born: 16 Jan 1658/9
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Travis - Son of Mathew Travis
    Born: 20 Jan 1658/9
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Slater - Son of William Slater
    Born: 21 Jan 1658/9
    Abode: Ffairsbotham
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Born: 26 Jan 1658/9
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 6, Entry 39
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Walker - Daughter of James Walker
    Born: 2 Feb 1658/9
    Abode: Shepley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mathew Newton - Son of John Newton
    Born: 5 Feb 1658/9
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Wood - Daughter of Robert Wood
    Born: 13 Feb 1658/9
    Abode: Mooreside
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Roades - Son of John Roades
    Born: 17 Feb 1658/9
    Abode: Ridghilllanes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Heape - base twin daughter of ? Wooley, affirmed father & Mary Heape
    Born: 6 Feb 1658/9
    Notes: [Page water damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Heape - base twin daughter of ? Wooley, affirmed father & Mary Heape
    Born: 6 Feb 1658/9
    Notes: [Page water damaged]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Ffidler - Daughter of Richard Ffidler
    Born: 23 Feb 1658/9
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Marland - Son of Caleb Marland
    Born: 28 Feb 1658/9
    Abode: Alt
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Hugh Taylor
    Born: 4 Mar 1658/9
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Leech - Daughter of Robert Leech
    Born: 5 Mar 1658/9
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Burton - Daughter of John Burton
    Born: 5 Mar 1658/9
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Marland - Daughter of John Marland
    Born: 8 Mar 1658/9
    Abode: Wood pke.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Beswicke - Daughter of Raph Beswicke
    Born: 12 Mar 1658/9
    Abode: Droylsden
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Thorneley - Son of William Thorneley
    Born: 13 Mar 1658/9
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1658/9 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Dowson - Son of Emannuell Dowson
    Born: 14 Mar 1658/9
    Abode: Moss de leigh
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Andrew - Daughter of Joseph Andrew
    Born: 21 Mar 1658/9
    Abode: Hollins
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Armatage - Son of William Armatage
    Born: 2 Apr 1659
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Debrah Bowker - Daughter of Adam Bowker
    Born: 3 Apr 1659
    Abode: Alt
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 May 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Beswicke - Daughter of Robert Beswicke
    Born: 17 Apr 1659
    Abode: Mossley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 May 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Penelophey Walker - Daughter of William Walker, Gent.
    Born: 20 Apr 1659
    Abode: Ridghill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 May 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hollinworth - Son of Abraham Hollinworth
    Born: 28 Apr 1659
    Abode: Alt hill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 May 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Leech - Daughter of Joseph Leech
    Born: 29 Apr 1659
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 May 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Daughter of Samuell Andrew
    Born: 1 May 1659
    Abode: Wood pke.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 May 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harison - Daughter of Peter Harison
    Born: 8 May 1659
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 May 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Backhouse - Son of Robert Backhouse
    Born: 8 May 1659
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Warren - Daughter of John Warren
    Born: 27 May 1659
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Burton - Daughter of George Burton
    Born: 30 May 1659
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson
    Born: 2 Jun 1659
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Chadwicke - Daughter of John Chadwicke, Gent.
    Born: 3 Jun 1659
    Abode: Taunton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of William Lees
    Born: 12 Jun 1659
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Kempe - Son of James Kempe
    Born: 15 Jun 1659
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Scott - Son of John Scott
    Born: 20 Jun 1659
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Heyward - Daughter of Samuell Heyward
    Born: 27 Jun 1659
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susana Buckley - Daughter of Robert Buckley, deceased
    Born: 9 Jul 1659
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Dorothey Houghton - Daughter of Raph Houghton
    Born: 12 Jul 1659
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Hill - Daughter of John Hill
    Born: 1 Aug 1659
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of Edward Bardsley
    Born: 5 Aug 1659
    Abode: Houghhill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hamond - Son of Richard Hamond
    Born: 15 Aug 1659
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Thorpe - Daughter of John Thorpe
    Born: 17 Aug 1659
    Abode: Crossbancke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 39
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lees - base son of Thomas Walker, afirmed father, of Audenshaw & Mary Lees
    Born: 31 Aug 1659
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 7, Entry 40
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Josuah Ffitton - base son of James Clough, afirmed father & Martha Ffitton
    Born: 21 Sep 1659
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anna Harison - Daughter of Robert Harison
    Born: 5 Oct 1659
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Borrows - Daughter of John Borrows
    Born: 7 Oct 1659
    Abode: Phall
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Ratcliffe - Son of Abell Ratcliffe
    Born: 13 Oct 1659
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cocke - Daughter of Henry Cocke
    Born: 14 Oct 1659
    Occupation: Pish. Clerke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susana Asheton - Daughter of Daniell Asheton
    Born: 22 Oct 1659
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Asheton - Son of John Asheton, Gent.
    Born: 10 Nov 1659
    Abode: Shepley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Leech - Daughter of James Leech
    Born: 28 Nov 1659
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - base daughter of Richard Hobson, affirmed father, of Audenshaw & Alise Johnson
    Born: 28 Nov 1659
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Shawe - Son of John Shawe, younger
    Born: 4 Dec 1659
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 10 Dec 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
[unnamed] Knott - base son of Richard Hollinworth, affirmed father, of Pigott Leigh & Elizabeth Knott
    Abode: Stealey Bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1659 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Buckley - Daughter of Richard Buckley
    Born: 12 Dec 1659
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1659/60 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Hulley - Son of William Hulley
    Born: 18 Dec 1659
    Abode: Digbanke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1659/60 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Knott - Son of Isacke Knott
    Born: 19 Dec 1659
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1659/60 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Ogden - Daughter of Raph Ogden
    Born: 22 Dec 1659
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1659/60 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hobson - Son of Robert Hobson
    Born: 30 Dec 1659
    Abode: Crowthorne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1659/60 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Walton - Son of George Walton
    Born: 4 Jan 1659/60
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1659/60 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bardsley - Daughter of John Bardsley
    Born: 5 Jan 1659/60
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1659/60 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Myles Woodfeild - Son of William Woodfeild
    Born: 8 Jan 1659/60
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1659/60 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Radcliffe - Son of Joseph Radcliffe
    Born: 12 Jan 1659/60
    Abode: Parkhall
    Notes: Wallwork [written below this entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1659/60 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Saxon - Daughter of Henry Saxon
    Born: 12 Feb 1659/60
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1659/60 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Philipe Walker - Son of Seth Walker
    Born: 23 Feb 1659/60
    Abode: this Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1659/60 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Leonard Houghton
    Born: 26 Feb 1659/60
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1659/60 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Stansfeild - Son of Thomas Stansfeild
    Born: 28 Feb 1659/60
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1659/60 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of Samuell Andrew
    Born: 28 Feb 1659/60
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1659/60 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yannes - Daughter of Hugh Yannes
    Born: 6 Mar 1659/60
    Abode: Lees
    Performed at: Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 6 Mar 1659/60 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Chadwicke - Daughter of James Chadwicke
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1659/60 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley
    Born: 7 Mar 1659/60
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Debrah Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood
    Born: 11 Mar 1659/60
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1659/60 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hyde alias Harison - Son of John Hyde alias Harison
    Born: 18 Mar 1659/60
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Josuah Cropper - Son of John Cropper
    Born: 18 Mar 1659/60
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Robinson - Son of Robert Robinson
    Born: 18 Mar 1659/60
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Nathan Heywood
    Born: 22 Mar 1659/60
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Cheetam - Son of John Cheetam
    Born: 26 Mar 1660
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mathew Cropper - Son of John Cropper
    Born: 28 Mar 1660
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 8, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shawe - Son of John Shawe
    Born: 5 Apr 1660
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Cocke - Daughter of Thomas Cocke
    Born: 5 Apr 1660
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lees - Daughter of Joseph Lees
    Born: 11 Apr 1660
    Abode: Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 May 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Dorothey Heyward - Daughter of Raph Heyward
    Born: 19 Apr 1660
    Abode: Castle within Micklehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew
    Born: 24 Apr 1660
    Abode: Lowside within Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 May 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Marland - Daughter of George Marland
    Born: 29 Apr 1660
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 May 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ffrances Asheton - Daughter of John Asheton
    Born: 30 Apr 1660
    Abode: Cockerhill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 May 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James -
    Abode: Lees
    Notes: [incomplete entry]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 May 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Saxon - Daughter of John Saxon
    Born: 10 May 1660
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 May 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hooley - Daughter of William Hooley
    Born: 19 May 1660
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Booth - Son of John Booth
    Born: 19 May 1660
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Thorp - Son of Daniell Thorp
    Born: 2 Jun 1660
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Leech - Son of John Leech
    Born: 12 Jun 1660
    Abode: Knott Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bockinge - Daughter of Denis Bockinge
    Born: 12 Jun 1660
    Abode: Lanes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Bridgett Thorpe - Daughter of John Thorpe
    Born: 17 Jun 1660
    Abode: Wellsteele
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Kinder - Daughter of John Kinder
    Born: 24 Jun 1660
    Abode: Rossbotham
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anna Winterbotham - base daughter of Richard Hyde, affirmed father of Alt hill & Martha Winterbotham
    Born: 24 Jun 1660
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Edmund Lees
    Born: 30 Jun 1660
    Abode: Broadoke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 7 Jul 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
[unnamed] Shawe - [Child] of Abraham Shawe
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Andrew - Son of Edmund Andrew
    Born: 9 Jul 1660
    Abode: Souracker
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Bardsley - base son of William Halcard, affirmed father & Martha Bardsley
    Born: 26 Jul 1660
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leech - Daughter of Robert Leech
    Born: 1 Aug 1660
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nicholas Walker - Son of William Walker, Gent.
    Born: 2 Aug 1660
    Abode: Ridghill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Collier - Daughter of Arthur Collier
    Born: 2 Aug 1660
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of James Hurst
    Born: 3 Aug 1660
    Abode: Stakes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Mosse - Son of Samuell Mosse
    Born: 14 Aug 1660
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of George Wild
    Born: 21 Aug 1660
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Leech - Daughter of Robert Leech
    Born: 26 Aug 1660
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
[unnamed] Shaw - [Child] of Barnett Shaw
    Born: 31 Aug 1660
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hardy - Daughter of Edward Hardy
    Born: 11 Sep 1660
    Abode: Mossley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Scott - Son of John Scott
    Born: 25 Sep 1660
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Birth: 26 Sep 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of George Lees
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Knott - Son of John Knott
    Born: 28 Sep 1660
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - base son of John Buckley, affirmed father & Anne Lees
    Born: 7 Oct 1660
    Abode: Alt
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Harrope - Daughter of David Harrope
    Born: 10 Oct 1660
    Abode: Mossley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Harrope - Son of John Harrope
    Born: 30 Oct 1660
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: ? ? 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of Robert Newton, Junr.
    Born: 10 Oct 1660
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Performed at: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 9, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Susana Clough - Daughter of John Clough
    Born: 6 Nov 1660
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Leech - Son of Joseph Leech
    Born: 20 Nov 1660
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of Daniell Smith
    Born: 23 Nov 1660
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Dynah Andrew - Daughter of Samuell Andrew
    Born: 5 Dec 1660
    Abode: Wood pke.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Walker - Son of John Walker
    Born: 7 Dec 1660
    Abode: Shepley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margrett Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Born: 9 Dec 1660
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Myles Goddart - Son of Edmund Goddart
    Born: 13 Dec 1660
    Abode: Stealey bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1660 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Winterbotham - Daughter of Robert Winterbotham
    Born: 26 Dec 1660
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Robert Lees
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Mattley - Daughter of Alexander Mattley
    Born: 18 Jan 1660/1
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Radcliffe - Son of Thomas Radcliffe
    Born: 23 Jan 1660/1
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Chalsworth - Son of Josuah Chalsworth
    Born: 30 Jan 1660/1
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of Richard Hurst
    Born: 4 Feb 1660/1
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Stansfeild - base son of John Taylor, afirmed father & Jane Stansfeild
    Born: 4 Feb 1660/1
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Burey - Son of Raph Burey
    Born: 5 Feb 1660/1
    Abode: Knott Lanes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Backhouse - Son of Robert Backhouse
    Born: 9 Feb 1660/1
    Abode: the towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Higham - Daughter of John Higham
    Born: 9 Feb 1660/1
    Abode: Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anna Brereton - Daughter of William Brereton
    Born: 3 Feb 1660/1
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Linney - Son of George Linney
    Born: 13 Feb 1660/1
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonas Slater - Son of Willm. Slater
    Born: 19 Feb 1660/1
    Abode: Fairbotham
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nicholas Beswicke - Son of John Beswicke
    Born: 19 Feb 1660/1
    Abode: Scout
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of George Hall
    Born: 3 Mar 1660/1
    Abode: Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hoult - Son of Raph Hoult
    Born: 4 Mar 1660/1
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Burdsall - Son of Nicholas Burdsall
    Born: 7 Mar 1660/1
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1660/1 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Smith - Son of Richard Smith
    Born: 9 Mar 1660/1
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of John Newton
    Born: 18 Mar 1660/1
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: ? Apr 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Raph Hamond - Son of Richard Hamond
    Born: 12 Apr 1661
    Abode: this towne
    Notes: [Baptism day entered as] Lords Day
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Honora Heyward - Daughter of William Heyward
    Born: 14 Apr 1661
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sisley Rigby - Daughter of Nicholas Rigby
    Born: 13 Apr 1661
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Marke Dowson - Son of Emanuell Dowson
    Born: 19 Apr 1661
    Abode: Moss de leigh
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 May 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Peter Asheton - Son of John Asheton
    Born: 30 Apr 1661
    Abode: Stanwickehill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 May 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of William Lees
    Born: 5 May 1661
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 May 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Hollinworth - Son of Abraham Hollinworth
    Born: 1661
    Abode: Alt hill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 May 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellin Stopford - Daughter of Thomas Stopford
    Born: 9 May 1661
    Abode: Carrs bancke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 May 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Rydinges - Son of Edward Rydinges
    Born: 1661
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 May 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Born: 1661
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 10, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Kenerthey - Son of Thomas Kenerthey
    Born: 23 May 1661
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Williamson - Son of William Williamson
    Born: 1 Jun 1661
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Cheetam - Daughter of William Cheetam
    Born: 29 May 1661
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of Robert Wood
    Born: 15 Jun 1661
    Abode: Mooreside
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Simeon Andrew - Son of James Andrew, deceased
    Born: 17 Jun 1661
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Timothey Eyres - Son of Richard Eyres
    Born: 29 Jun 1661
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Marke Whithead - base son of James Stopford, affirmed father of Denton & Alice Whithead
    Born: 1661
    Notes: borne about twentie weeks before
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anthoney Kirshaw - Son of Anthoney Kirshaw
    Born: 3 Jul 1661
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kinder - Daughter of John Kinder
    Born: 7 Jul 1661
    Abode: Rosbotham
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wild - Daughter of Raph Wild
    Born: 21 Jul 1661
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Thorneley - Daughter of John Thorneley
    Born: 28 Jul 1661
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wallwork - Daughter of Samuell Wallwork
    Born: 20 Jul 1661
    Abode: this towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edmund Andrew - base son of Edward Ryton & Abigall Andrew
    Notes: [father's name] as the mother affirmeth
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ffrances Cooke - Daughter of Robert Cooke
    Born: 24 Aug 1661
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Bould - Son of James Bould
    Born: 6 Sep 1661
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Hudson - Son of George Hudson
    Born: 11 Sep 1661
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Stopford - Son of Samuell Stopford
    Born: 13 Sep 1661
    Abode: Greenehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Asheton - Son of John Asheton
    Born: 20 Sep 1661
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Edward Lees
    Born: 1 Oct 1661
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nathaniell Harison - Son of Peter Harison
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Dawson - Son of John Dawson
    Born: 17 Oct 1661
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of John Lees
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Borrows - Son of John Borrows
    Abode: Parkehall
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of George Walker
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Kenorthey - Son of Thomas Kenorthey
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Roger Smith - Son of Jeremiah Smith
    Born: 23 Oct 1661
    Abode: opid.
    Performed at: Stopford
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ffidler - Son of Robert Ffidler
    Born: 9 Oct 1661
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Beswicke - Son of Thomas Beswicke
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Bardsley - Daughter of George Bardsley
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Asheton - Daughter of John Asheton
    Abode: Shepley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Edward Lees
    Born: 18 Oct 1661
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isacke Bowker - Son of Adam Bowker
    Born: 25 Nov 1661
    Abode: Deyne? within Alt
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Maden - base son of Jo. Wardley? & Mary Maden
    Born: 1661
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Notes: Mary Maden the dau of Thos. Maden
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of Willm. Walker, Gent.
    Abode: Hartshead now of Bridge hill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bardsley - Daughter of Robert Bardsley
    Born: 1 Dec 1661
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - Daughter of John Clough
    Born: 4 Dec 1661
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Lees - Daughter of Henry Lees
    Born: 6 Dec 1661
    Abode: Towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1661 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Bardsley - Daughter of Thomas Bardsley
    Born: 20 Dec 1661
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 11, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1661/2 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of William Andrew
    Born: 29 Dec 1661
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1661/2 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Hyde - Son of Nicholas Hyde
    Born: 25 Dec 1661
    Abode: Alt hill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1661/2 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of Nicholas Hurst
    Born: 6 Jan 1661/2
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1661/2 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Cheetam - Daughter of John Cheetam
    Born: 10 Jan 1661/2
    Abode: Newton moore
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1661/2 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Woodfeild - Daughter of William Woodfeild
    Born: 15 Jan 1661/2
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1661/2 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Hampson - Son of Myles Hampson
    Born: 6 Jan 1661/2
    Abode: Duckenfeld
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1661/2 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Kirshaw - Daughter of Thomas Kirshaw
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1661/2 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Marland - Son of John Marland
    Born: 14 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: Wood Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1661/2 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Seth Walker
    Born: 23 Feb 1661/2
    Abode: Ffairebotham
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1661/2 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Raph Wood - Son of John Wood
    Born: 9 Mar 1661/2
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1661/2 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edmund Knott - Son of Isacke Knott
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1661/2 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Heape - Daughter of Thomas Heape
    Born: 6 Mar 1661/2
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1661/2 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Leech - Son of Robert Leech
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1661/2 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Mattley - Son of Alexander Mattley
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1661/2 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Caleb Marland - twin son of George Marland
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1661/2 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Marland - twin son of George Marland
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Geulbrand - Daughter of Nicholas Geulbrand
    Born: 26 Mar 1662
    Abode: Knottlanes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ffrancis Kempe - Son of Joseph Kempe
    Born: 30 Mar 1662
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anna Bould - Daughter of Robert Bould
    Born: 11 Apr 1662
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hulley - Daughter of William Hulley
    Born: 12 Apr 1662
    Abode: Diggbanke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Chadwicke - Son of John Chadwicke, Gent.
    Born: 10 Apr 1662
    Abode: Taunton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of William Robinson
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 May 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Beeley - Son of William Beeley
    Born: 26 Apr 1662
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 May 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Winterbotham - Son of Raph Winterbotham
    Abode: Alt
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 May 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Mayall - Son of John Mayall
    Born: 1 May 1662
    Abode: Alt
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 May 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Beswicke - Son of Robert Beswicke
    Born: 2 May 1662
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 May 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Myles Mayall - Son of John Mayall
    Born: 3 May 1662
    Abode: Mossley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 May 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood, Gent.
    Abode: Taunton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 May 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of John Mellor
    Born: 14 May 1662
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of Ottiwell Wood
    Born: 17 May 1662
    Abode: Shepley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Bardsley - Son of Edward Bardsley
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of Thomas Newton
    Born: 1 Jun 1662
    Abode: Cryme
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Harison - base daughter of Charles Hamer, afirmed father & Susan Harison
    Born: 9 Apr 1662
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Bockinge - Daughter of Dennis Bockinge
    Born: 17 Jun 1662
    Abode: Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Kempe - Daughter of Samuell Kempe
    Born: 15 Jun 1662
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Penelope Thorpe - Daughter of John Thorpe
    Abode: Wellsteele
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Leech - Daughter of James Leech
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of John Heywood
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of James Walker
    Abode: Brook
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 39
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Raph Clough - Son of John Clough
    Abode: Ridghill lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 40
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Raph Bardsley - Son of Edmund Bardsley
    Abode: Hough within Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 41
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anna Leech - Daughter of John Leech
    Born: 10 Jul 1662
    Abode: Knott lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 12, Entry 42
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Heyward - Son of Samuell Heyward
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker, Gent.
    Abode: Heywood
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Andrew - Daughter of Henry Andrew
    Abode: Dowsnoppe in Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Heyward - Son of Thomas Heyward
    Abode: Stealey
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Slater - Daughter of Joseph Slater
    Born: 14 Aug 1662
    Abode: Knotthill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Royle - Daughter of William Royle
    Abode: Northenden
    Notes: Born in Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Mosse - Son of Samuell Mosse
    Born: 3 Sep 1662
    Abode: Knott Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Richard Kenorthey - Son of Edward Kenorthey, dd.
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Notes: This was ye first that was bapt. In ye ffont
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Raph Ogden
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Buckley - Son of John Buckley
    Born: 6 Oct 1662
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Rachel Radcliffe - Daughter of Thomas Radcliffe, dd.
    Abode: Sladedge
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Raph Hall
    Born: 18 Oct 1662
    Abode: Greenehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of Lenoard Houghton
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe
    Born: 23 Oct 1662
    Abode: Alt
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Robert Walker
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Newton - Daughter of Robert Newton
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elnor Hope - Daughter of Samuell Hope
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Winterbotham - base son of John Haigh, supposed father of Lussley & Elizabeth Winterbotham
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Andrew - Son of Samuell Andrew
    Abode: Wood pke.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Beswicke - Son of John Beswicke
    Abode: Scoute
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Backhouse - Son of Robert Backhouse
    Born: 15 Nov 1662
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Thorpe - Son of Daniell Thorpe
    Born: 21 Nov 1662
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - twin son of Robert Robinson
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margrett Robinson - twin daughter of Robert Robinson
    Born: 1662
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bould - Daughter of James Bould
    Born: 21 Nov 1662
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Buckley - Daughter of Richard Buckley
    Abode: Hartshead
    Notes: Born in ye towne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Hilton - Son of John Hilton
    Born: 26 Nov 1662
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Edmund Lees
    Abode: Broadoake
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliz. [or Isabell] Hollinworth - Daughter of Edward Hollinworth
    Born: 11 Dec 1662
    Abode: opd.
    Notes: [Isabell entered] but ye name was intended Eliz.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1662 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Hamond - Son of Richard Hamond
    Born: 22 Dec 1662
    Abode: opid.
    Notes: Baptised in the house
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Harison - Son of Robert Harison
    Born: 25 Dec 1662
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Bardsley - Daughter of George Bardsley
    Born: 7 Jan 1662/3
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of William Walker
    Born: 6 Jan 1662/3
    Abode: Ridgehill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of George Walker
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Cropper - Daughter of John Cropper
    Abode: Watterhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Clough - Daughter of Joseph Clough
    Abode: Wood pke.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurst - Daughter of Joseph Hurst
    Born: 23 Jan 1662/3
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Slater - Son of William Slater
    Abode: Ffairebotham
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 39
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Garlicke - Son of John Garlicke
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 40
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 41
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Leech - Son of Daniell Leech
    Born: 31 Jan 1662/3
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 42
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Johana Lees - Daughter of John Lees
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Bapt. In ye house By Mr Maurice Harison?
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 43
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ffidler - Daughter of Richard Ffidler
    Born: 13 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 13, Entry 44
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Myles Slater - Son of John Slater
    Abode: Broadcarr
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Cropper - Daughter of John Cropper
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Raph Houghton
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Heyward - Son of John Heyward
    Born: 3 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon
    Born: 25 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Mosson
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Cheetham - Son of Lawrence Cheetham
    Born: 27 Feb 1662/3
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1662/3 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Harrope - Daughter of David Harrope
    Born: 7 Mar 1662/3
    Abode: Mossley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jeremiah Lees - Son of Edward Lees
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Harropp - Son of John Harropp
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of John Booth, Junior
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Kenorthey - Daughter of Thomas Kenorthey
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Heywood - Son of Nathan Heywood
    Born: 9 Apr 1663
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Performed at: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hill - Daughter of Nicholas Hill
    Born: 28 Mar 1663
    Abode: Droylsden
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nicholas Saxon - Son of Samuell Saxon
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Harroppe - base son of Joseph Taylor, dd. & Alice Harroppe
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Marth Cocke - Daughter of Thomas Cocke, Junior
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Linney - Daughter of George Linney
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley
    Abode: Stealey bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Newton - Daughter of John Newton
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Torkinton - Daughter of Henry Torkinton
    Abode: Newton moore
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 May 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bardsley - Daughter of John Bardsley
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 May 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hurst - Son of James Hurst
    Abode: Stakes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 May 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Clough - base son of Nicholas Burdsal?, supposed father & Mary Clough
    Abode: opid.
    Notes: In adultery
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 May 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Stopford - twin son of William Stopford
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 May 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Stopford - twin daughter of William Stopford
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 May 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Radcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Radcliffe
    Abode: Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Asheton - Son of John Asheton
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Brereton - Daughter of William Brereton
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Burey - Son of Raph Burey
    Abode: Knott Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hampson - Son of Myles Hampson
    Abode: Hough within Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Collier - Daughter of Arthur Collier
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Christina Heape - Daughter of Daniell Heape
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Walker - Son of John Walker
    Abode: Shepley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anna Mottram - Daughter of William Mottram
    Abode: Heyroads
    Performed at: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Pickringe - Daughter of Robert Pickringe
    Notes: A poor labouring man borne att John Hey___ ?
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Hollinworth - Son of Abraham Hollinworth
    Abode: Alt hill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of Daniell Smith
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Lees - Son of George Lees
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Wooley - Daughter of Nathaniell Wooley
    Abode: Matley in Mottram pish
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 14, Entry 39
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Shaw - Son of John Shaw
    Abode: opid.
    Occupation: Droyster
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Raph Kinder - Son of John Kinder
    Abode: Rossbotham
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shawe - Son of John Shawe
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Williamson - twin son of Willm. Williamson
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - twin daughter of Willm. Williamson
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of James Robinson, Junior
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bardsley - Daughter of Amoss Bardsley
    Abode: Alt
    Performed at: Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Leech - Daughter of Robert Leech
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Saxon - Daughter of Robert Saxon
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Burton - Daughter of George Burton
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Rigby - Son of Nicholas Rigby
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Lees - Daughter of William Lees
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Chalsworth - Son of Joshua Chalsworth
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nicholas Stopford - Son of Thomas Stopford
    Abode: Carres
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - Daughter of Barnard Shaw
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Hurst - Daughter of Richard Hurst
    Abode: Duckenfeild mill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1663 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Chadwicke - Son of John Chadwicke, dd.
    Abode: Godly
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Hamond - Son of Richard Hamond
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edmund Lees - Son of John Lees
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Cocke - Daughter of Henry Cocke
    Born: 4 Jan 1663/4
    Occupation: pish.Cleke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Thorneley - Daughter of John Thorneley
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew - Son of Samuell Andrew
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Haigh - Son of John Haigh
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirshaw - Daughter of Anthoney Kirshaw
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Stealey
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Chadwicke - Daughter of John Chadwicke, Gent.
    Abode: Taunton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higham - Daughter of John Higham
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Walker - Daughter of George Walker
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Dowson - Daughter of Emanuell Dowson
    Abode: Moss de leigh
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Dyna Asheton - Daughter of John Asheton
    Abode: Standwick hill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Wild - Son of Raph Wild
    Abode: Lilley lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Worsley - Son of John Worsley
    Abode: Droylsden
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bardsley - Daughter of Edward Bardsley
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Holland - Son of Robert Holland
    Abode: Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Valentine Clough - Son of John Clough
    Abode: Ridghill lane
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1663/4 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of William Walker, Gent.
    Abode: Ridghil
    Notes: Baptised in the house
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 15, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elisha Heywood - Son of Enock Heywood
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Asheton - Son of Thomas Asheton
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Kempe - Daughter of James Kempe
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 May 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Warren - Son of John Warren
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 May 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Asheton - Son of Seth Asheton
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 May 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Hardy - Son of Edward Hardy
    Abode: Mossley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 May 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Katherine Walker - twin daughter of Robert Walker, Gent.
    Abode: Heywood
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 May 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Walker - twin daughter of Robert Walker, Gent.
    Abode: Heywood
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 May 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of James Jackson
    Abode: Droylsden
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 May 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Bardsley - Son of Thomas Bardsley
    Abode: Carres
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 May 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Chadwicke - Daughter of Robert Chadwicke
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Charles Walker - Son of George Walker
    Abode: Daynehead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Jenkinson - Daughter of Samuell Jenkinson, Gent.
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Newton - twin son of John Newton, Junior
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Newton - twin daughter of John Newton, Junior
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Leonard Houghton
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Walwork - Son of Samuell Walwork
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Kirshaw - Son of Thomas Kirshaw
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of Ottiwell Wood
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Leech - Daughter of Robert Leech
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Walker - Son of Seth Walker
    Abode: now of Pke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Heape - Daughter of Thomas Heape
    Abode: opid.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Earnshaw - Son of Lawrence Earnshaw
    Abode: Stealey
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Winterbotham - Daughter of Thomas Winterbotham
    Abode: Bestow
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Daughter of Joseph Andrew
    Abode: Ridgehill Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Sandford - Daughter of John Sandford, Gent.
    Abode: High Ashes within Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Marah Turner - base daughter of Robert Holt, affirmed father, of Cockebancke & Anne Turner, Widow
    Abode: Hartshead
    Notes: In adultery
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Lees - Daughter of Joseph Lees
    Abode: Sinderland
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Ridgway - Daughter of James Ridgway
    Abode: Cowshall within Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Asheton - Daughter of John Asheton, Esqr.
    Abode: Shepley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Linney - Daughter of William Linney, dd.
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Leech - Son of John Leech
    Abode: Knott Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Clough - Son of Joseph Clough
    Abode: Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Nathan Heywood - Son of Nathan Heywood
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
[unnamed] Mosse - [Child] of Samuell Mosse
    Abode: Knott Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Heape - Son of Robt. Heape
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Civell? Bockinge - Daughter of Denis Bockinge
    Abode: Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ellen Lees - Daughter of Robt. Lees, Junior
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 39
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Hampson - Daughter of Myles Hampson
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 40
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Robert Wood
    Abode: Mosssyde
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 41
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley
    Abode: Stealey bridge end
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 42
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Scott - Son of John Scott
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 16, Entry 43
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Kenorthey - Son of Thomas Kenorthey
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Hurst - Son of Nicholas Hurst
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of John Wood
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Ffrancis Kempe - Son of Samuell Kempe
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martin Meller - Son of John Meller
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Backhouse - Daughter of Robert Backhouse
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Pennelophe Marland - Daughter of John Marland
    Abode: Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1664 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Delahaye - Son of John Delahaye
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bould - Son of James Bould
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Asheton - Son of John Asheton
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Worrall - Son of Ottiwell Worrall, Junior
    Abode: Hurst
    Notes: [this entry is marked with 2 large crosses (XX)]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mathew Slater - Son of John Slater
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Burton - Son of John Burton
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Kirshaw - Daughter of Thomas Kirshaw
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of John Clough
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anna Walworke - base daughter of Tho. Bardsley, supposed father & Mary Walworke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Newton - Daughter of Robert Newton
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Marler - Daughter of Robert Marler
    Abode: Manchester
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hurst - Daughter of Joseph Hurst
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of Thomas Newton
    Abode: Cryme
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Holte - Daughter of Arthur Holte
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anna Slater - Daughter of William Slater
    Abode: ffairbotham
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonah Bardsley - Son of George Bardsley
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of John Heywood
    Abode: Pke.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isabell Yannis - Daughter of Hugh Yannis
    Abode: Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of James Newton
    Abode: Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Kempe - Son of Joseph Kempe
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of William Walker, Gent.
    Abode: Ridgehill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Andrew - Son of Samuell Andrew
    Abode: Alt
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anna Hudson - Daughter of Thomas Hudson
    Abode: Huthersfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Hudson - Son of William Hudson
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of William Wood
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mathew Woodfeild - Son of William Woodfeild
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sam Radcliffe - Son of Abraham Radcliffe
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley
    Abode: ffairbotham
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Thorneley - Daughter of John Thorneley
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Wild - Daughter of George Wild
    Abode: Mossley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Chetham - Daughter of Lawrence Chetham
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1664/5 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Leech - Son of Robert Leech
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 39
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Bould - Son of Robert Bould
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 40
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Bardsley - Daughter of Edmund Bardsley
    Abode: Hough
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 41
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Crowshaw - Son of Willm. Crowshaw
    Abode: Fields
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 42
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of Robert Heywood
    Abode: Mossley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 43
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Leech - Son of James Leech
    Abode: Droylsden
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 44
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ffidler - Daughter of Robert Ffidler
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 45
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Mottram - Daughter of Willm. Mottram
    Abode: Heywood
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 46
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 47
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Bowker - Daughter of Robert Bowker
    Abode: Alt
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 48
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 49
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Saxon - Son of Samuell Saxon
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 50
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of John Walker
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 17, Entry 51
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 May 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Edward Lees
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 May 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Higham - Son of Thomas Higham
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 May 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Heyward - Son of Samuell Heyward
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: ? Jun 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
[unnamed] Radcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Radcliffe
    Abode: Stadedge
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Bardsley - Son of John Bardsley
    Abode: Mooreside
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Kenorthey - Son of Edward Kenorthey
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Hyde - Daughter of Nicholas Hyde
    Abode: Althill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - base daughter of Daniell Bardsley, supposed father & Judeth Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Smith - Son of Jeremiah Smith
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Stopford - Daughter of William Stopford
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Harrope - twin son of David Harrope
    Abode: Mossley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Harrope - twin daughter of David Harrope
    Abode: Mossley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heyward - Daughter of John Heyward
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Slater - Daughter of James Slater
    Abode: Knott Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Cocke - Daughter of John Cocke
    Abode: Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elkanah Heyward - Son of William Heyward
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Bardsley - Daughter of John Bardsley
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Thorpe - Son of Daniell Thorpe
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Linney - d [sic] of George Linney
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alexander Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Mattley - Daughter of Alexander Mattley
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Katherine Hollinworth - Daughter of Edward Hollinworth
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Asheton - Son of James Asheton
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Mayall - Daughter of John Mayall
    Abode: Alt
    Performed at: Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Raph Dowson - Son of Emanuell Dowson
    Abode: Moss de leigh
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of James Robinson
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lawrence Wright - Son of William Wright
    Abode: Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edmund Braddbury - Son of Edmund Braddbury
    Abode: Sourecker
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Hobson - Son of Robert Hobson
    Abode: Mooreside
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of John Booth
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Travis - Son of James Travis
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Cocker - Son of Thomas Cocker
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrope - Daughter of John Harrope
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Robertson - base son of Robert Bardsley, afirmed father & Mary Robertson
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - base son of Joseph Butterworth, afirmed father & Elizabeth Buckley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Cocke - Daughter of Thomas Cocke, Junior
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Henry Lees
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of Richard Buckley
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Heape - Son of Daniell Heape
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 39
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Halcard - Son of William Halcard
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 40
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1665 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - Daughter of John Walker
    Abode: Shepley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 41
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1665/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of Thomas Walker
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 42
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1665/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw, Junior
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 18, Entry 43
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1665/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Hall - Son of Raph Hall
    Abode: Greenehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1665/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Cheatham - Son of John Cheatham
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1665/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Hope - Son of Samuell Hope
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1665/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Leech - Son of Robert Leech
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1665/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - base daughter of Nicholas Haigh, afirmed father & Jane Lees
    Abode: Leeslane
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1665/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Walker - Son of George Walker
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1665/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cropper - Daughter of John Cropper
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1665/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Haigh - Daughter of John Haigh
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1665/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of James Hilton
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1665/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of George Wood
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1665/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Parker - Son of Thomas Parker
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1665/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Silance Winterbotham - Daughter of Thomas Winterbotham
    Abode: Bestow
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1665/6 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Kenorthey - Daughter of Robert Kenorthey
    Abode: Lanne head
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anna Kempe - Daughter of James Kempe
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Delahaye - Son of John Delahaye
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Clough - Son of John Clough
    Abode: Ridghill lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anna Walker - Daughter of William Walker, Gent.
    Abode: Ridgehill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edward Houghton - Son of Leonard Houghton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 May 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Joseph Lees
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 May 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Withington - Son of John Withington
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 May 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of John Lees
    Abode: Birches
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 May 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Marland - base daughter of John Wild, afirmed father & Mary Marland
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 May 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Liptrott - base son of John Mayall, afirmed father & Judeth Liptrott
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 May 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Liptrott - base son of John Lees, supposed father & Judeth Liptrott
    Notes: About 5 years old. The same Judeth [as above]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 May 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Radcliffe - Son of Joseph Radcliffe
    Abode: Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Greaves - base daughter of Edmund Harrope, supposed father & Sarah Greaves
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Isaac Hollinworth - Son of Abraham Hollinworth
    Abode: Althill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of John Wood
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Linney - Son of William Linney
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Asheton - Son of Thomas Asheton
    Abode: Streete
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Wild - Son of Raph Wild
    Abode: Lilley lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hurst - Daughter of James Hurst
    Abode: Stakes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Hamond - Son of Richard Hamond
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Judeth Higham - Daughter of John Higham
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Sandiforth - Daughter of Raph Sandiforth
    Abode: Droylsden
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Slater - Son of William Slater
    Abode: ffairbotham
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Raph Kinder - Son of Richard Kinder
    Abode: Cockbancke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 39
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Harison - Daughter of Peter Harison
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 40
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Cocke - Daughter of Raph Cocke
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 41
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Heywood - Daughter of John Heywood
    Abode: Pke.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 42
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anna Thorneley - Daughter of Raph Thorneley
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 43
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Robert Lees, Junior
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 44
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jeremiah Mosse - Son of Samuell Mosse
    Abode: Knott Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 45
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Chalsworth - Daughter of Joshua Chalsworth
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 46
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
[unnamed] Kirshaw - Daughter of Anthoney Kirshaw
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 47
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of John Lees
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 19, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Bardsley - Son of Robert Bardsley
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ffoyley - Son of Isaac Ffoyley
    Abode: Northbury
    Performed at: Lyndhurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Stopford - Daughter of Joseph Stopford
    Abode: Greenehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stopford - Daughter of Thomas Stopford
    Abode: Carres
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Williamson - Son of William Williamson
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Bridgett Chadwicke - Daughter of John Chadwicke, Gent.
    Abode: Taunton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Asheton - Son of Seth Asheton
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bould - Daughter of James Bould
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Newton - Son of John Newton
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Leech - Daughter of James Leech
    Abode: Droylsden
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Leech - Son of John Leech
    Abode: Knott Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1666 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Burton - Daughter of James Burton
    Abode: Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abigall Browne - Daughter of Robert Browne
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Andrew - Son of Edmund Andrew, Junior
    Abode: Souracre
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Robinson - Daughter of Robert Robinson
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Heape - Daughter of Thomas Heape
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Backhouse - Son of Robert Backhouse
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Walwork - Son of Samuell Walwork
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Seth Walker
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Crownshaw - Daughter of William Crownshaw
    Abode: opd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Kempe - Daughter of Joseph Kempe
    Abode: opd.
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Beswicke - Son of John Beswicke
    Abode: Bestow
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Wood - Daughter of William Wood
    Abode: Smalshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Cheetham - Daughter of Lawrence Cheetham
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Kempe - Daughter of Joseph Kempe
    Abode: Brooke opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Bardsley - Daughter of Thomas Bardsley
    Abode: Carres
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Bardsley - Daughter of Edward Bardsley
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bardsley - Daughter of John Bardsley
    Abode: Mooreside
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew - Son of Samuell Andrew
    Abode: Alt
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Kinder - Son of John Kinder
    Abode: Rossbotham
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Clough - Son of James Clough
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Lees - Daughter of William Lees
    Abode: Haslehurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Eliabeth [sic] Andrew - Daughter of William Andrew
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1666/7 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Ffitton - base daughter of Richard Burdsall & Martha Ffitton
    Notes: In adultery
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor
    Abode: Smalshaw late of Denton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Kempe - Son of Samuell Kempe
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Worrall - Daughter of Ottiwell Worrall
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hardy - Daughter of Edward Hardy
    Abode: Mossley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 39
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Katherin Asheton - Daughter of John Asheton, Esquire
    Abode: Shepley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 40
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Cooke - Daughter of George Cooke
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 41
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Stopford - Son of Samuell Stopford
    Abode: Stakes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 20, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 May 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Thomas Newton
    Abode: Cryme
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 May 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of Robert Wood
    Abode: Mooreside
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 May 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Duckenfeild - Son of Robert Duckenfeild
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 May 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bowker - Daughter of Robert Bowker
    Abode: Alt
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 May 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Slater - Daughter of Joseph Slater
    Abode: Knott hill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 May 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Lees - Daughter of Edward Lees
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 May 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Asheton - Son of John Asheton
    Abode: Standwick hill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 May 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Leech - Daughter of James Leech
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 May 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shaw - base son of John Lees, of Greeneackers & Sarah Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Knott - Son of Jeremiah Knott
    Abode: Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Martha Newton - Daughter of Robert Newton
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Raph Ogden
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Walker - Son of Robert Walker, Gent.
    Abode: Heywood
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Saxon - Daughter of Samuell Saxon
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of John Walker
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lydia Clough - Daughter of John Clough
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Crabtree - Son of Joseph Crabtree
    Abode: Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Holte - Son of Arthur Holte
    Abode: opd.
    Performed at: Denton chaple
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Timothey Hurst - Son of Nicholas Hurst
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Street - Daughter of John Street
    Abode: Alt
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Marland - Son of John Marland
    Abode: Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Hey - Daughter of John Hey
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Asheton - Daughter of John Asheton
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Wood - twin daughter of John Wood
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - twin daughter of John Wood
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Bockinge - Son of Dennis Bockinge
    Abode: Lannes
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Slater - Son of John Slater
    Abode: Broadcarr
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abigall Stopford - Daughter of William Stopford
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Butterworth - Daughter of Jonathan Butterworth
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Esther Shawe - Daughter of Barnard Shawe
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Slater - Son of Daniell Slater
    Abode: Pke.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Kinder - Daughter of Richard Kinder
    Abode: Cockbancke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edmund Radcliffe - base son of Edm. Asheton, supposed father, of Oldham & Sarah Radcliffe
    Occupation: Joyner
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Alice Heape - Daughter of Daniell Heape
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Linney - Son of George Linney
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Thorpe - Daughter of Daniell Thorpe
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 39
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Dehowe - Daughter of Isaac Dehowe, Gent.
    Abode: Bardsley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 40
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clough - base daughter of Gregorie Rydings, affirmed father & Mary Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 41
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Abraham Wild - Son of James Wild
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 42
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 43
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Daniell Walker
    Abode: Shepley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 44
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - Daughter of Thomas Parker
    Abode: Mooreside, opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 45
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Roger Smith - Son of John Smith
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 46
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Cocker - Daughter of Thomas Cocker
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 47
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Leech - Son of John Leech, Junior
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 48
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Robinson - Son of James Robinson
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 49
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Hobson - Daughter of Robert Hobson
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 50
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Bould - Son of Robert Bould
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 51
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Joseph Lees
    Abode: Lume
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 52
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1667 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Hannah Dowson - Daughter of Emanuell Dowson
    Abode: Moss de leigh
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 21, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1667/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of John Heywood
    Abode: Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 1
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1667/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Crownshawe - Son of William Crownshawe
    Abode: Feilde
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 2
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1667/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Asheton - Son of George Asheton
    Abode: Crowthorne
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 3
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1667/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Garlick - Daughter of John Garlick
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 4
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1667/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
William Halcard - Son of William Halcard
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 5
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1667/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Shawe - Son of Abraham Shawe
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 6
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1667/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Booth - Daughter of John Booth
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 7
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1667/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Amoss Bardsley - Son of Amoss Bardsley
    Abode: Mosley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 8
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1667/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Hamond - Son of Richard Hamond
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 9
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1667/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
[unnamed] Dickinson? - [Child] of Mr Samuell Dickinson?
    Abode: Woodhouses
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 10
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1667/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Kempe - Son of James Kempe
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 11
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1667/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Walker - Daughter of John Walker
    Abode: Shepley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 12
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1667/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jonathan Newton - d [sic] of James Newton
    Abode: Lees
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 13
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1667/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Samuell Heyward - Son of Samuell Heyward
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 14
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1667/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Harrope - Daughter of John Harrope
    Abode: Hartshead
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 15
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1667/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Edmund Kenerthey - Son of Edmund Kenerthey
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 16
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1667/8 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Pondes - Daughter of Andrew Pondes
    Abode: Althill
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 17
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Mattley - Daughter of Alexander Mattley
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 18
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - twin son of Raph Houghton
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 19
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Benjamin Houghton - twin son of Raph Houghton
    Abode: Audenshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 20
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - Son of Thomas Walker
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 21
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Heginbotham - Daughter of Samuell Heginbotham
    Abode: Hurst
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 22
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Duckenfeild - Son of Robert Duckenfeild
    Abode: Duckenfeild towne lane
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 23
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - Son of Mr Thomas Ellison, Rector
    Born: 6 Apr 1668
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 24
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Cocke - Son of Thomas Cocke, Junior
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 25
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 May 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Knott - Daughter of Thomas Knott
    Abode: Bankhouse opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 26
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 3 May 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Jane Backhouse - Daughter of Robert Backhouse
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 27
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 May 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Linney - Son of William Linney
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 28
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 May 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
John Kempe - Son of Samuell Kempe
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 29
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 May 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Radcliffe - Son of Thomas Radcliffe
    Abode: Audenshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 30
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 May 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Raph Stopford - Son of Thomas Stopford
    Abode: Carres
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 31
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 10 May 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Anne Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden
    Abode: Audenshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 32
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 May 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Bardsley - Daughter of Edmund Bardsley
    Abode: Hough Hill within Duckenfeild
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 33
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 19 May 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Lawrence Wright - Son of Willm. Wright
    Abode: Parke
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 34
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Daniell Hope - Son of Samuell Hope
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 35
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Thomas Haigh - Son of John Haigh
    Abode: Lussley
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 36
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Mary Dyson - Daughter of Edmund Dyson
    Abode: Littlemoss
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 37
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwicke - Daughter of Robert Chadwicke
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 38
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of John Lees
    Abode: Birches
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 39
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Sarah Knott - Daughter of John Knott
    Abode: Sinderland
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 40
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
George Andrew - Son of Lawrence Andrew
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 41
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
[unnamed] Smith - Daughter of John Smith
    Abode: Waterhouses
    Notes: [name faded and illegible]
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 42
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joseph? Silvester - base son of James Lees, affirmed father, of Quick & Martha Silvester
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 43
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Margrett Asheton - Daughter of Thomas Asheton, Gent.
    Abode: Stealey Bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 44
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Deborah Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 45
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halcard - Daughter of Thomas Halcard
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 46
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Henry Booth - Son of Seth Booth
    Abode: Audenshawe
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 47
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Robert Duckenfeild - son and heire apparent of Sir Robt. Duckenfeild, Barronet
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 48
    Source: Original Register at the Church
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1668 St Michael and All Angels, Ashton under Lyne, Lancs.
Joshua Lees - Son of John Lees
    Abode: opd.
    Register: Baptisms 1655 - 1668, Page 22, Entry 49
    Source: Original Register at the Church
Ashton under Lyne Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home