|
The Church of St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Thomas
in the Parish of Ashton in Makerfield
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1765 - 1809
Baptisms for 1783 - 1788
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1777 - 1782
Baptism: 10 Jan 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Marclew - Son of James Marclew
Born: 29 Dec 1782
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 50, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Jan 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Jameson - Daughter of Thomas Jameson
Born: 20 Dec 1782
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 50, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Greenough - Daughter of James Greenough
Born: 28 Dec 1782
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 50, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Jan 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Livesley - Son of James Livesley
Born: 27 Dec 1782
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 50, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Jan 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Bradburn - Daughter of William Bradburn
Born: 29 Dec 1782
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 50, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Cathrine Allinson - Daughter of George Allinson
Born: 14 Jan 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 50, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Feb 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Deirden - Daughter of Henry Deirden
Born: 30 Jan 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 50, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Cundley - Base son of Betty Cundley
Born: 12 Jan 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 50, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Mercer - Daughter of William Mercer
Born: 2 Feb 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 50, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Birchal - Daughter of Samuel Birchal
Born: 27 Feb 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 50, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Latham - Son of Joseph Latham
Born: 12 Mar 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 50, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Molly Littlar - Daughter of John Littlar
Born: 9 Feb 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 50, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - Daughter of Henry Shaw
Born: 1 Mar 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 50, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Woodcock - Son of Henry Woodcock
Born: Mar 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 50, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Banckes - Son of William Banckes
Born: 18 Mar 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 50, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington
Born: 7 Mar 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 50, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peggy Pilling - Daughter of Thomas Pilling
Born: 6 Apr 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 50, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - Daughter of Thomas Shaw
Born: 20 Mar 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Boon - Daughter of Joseph Boon
Born: 13 Mar 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Bratt - Son of Thomas Bratt
Born: 21 Mar 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Vernon - Son of William Vernon
Born: 5 Apr 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Apr 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Painter - Son of William Painter
Born: 17 Apr 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Levinus Turton - Son of Ralph Turton
Born: 24 Mar 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peggy Morries - Daughter of William Morries
Born: 17 Apr 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 May 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Hatton - Base son of Betty Hatton
Born: 16 Apr 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Jameson - Daughter of Joseph Jameson
Born: 22 Apr 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 May 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Painter - Son of William Painter
Born: 17 Apr 1783
Notes: [this appears to be a repeat of record no 5 on the same page]
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Hart - Base son of Ann Hart
Born: 29 Apr 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Cathrine Lang - Daughter of James Lang
Born: 6 May 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Sixsmith - Son of Henry Sixsmith
Born: 2 May 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Dean - Son of William Dean
Born: 9 May 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Samuel Cundley - Son of Henry Cundley
Born: 6 May 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Marclew - Daughter of John Marclew
Born: 18 May 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick
Born: 18 May 1783
Notes: [baptized with his twin brother Thomas]
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick
Born: 18 May 1783
Notes: [baptized with his twin brother John]
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Hart - Son of Humphrey Hart
Born: 17 May 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Cathrine Allinson - Daughter of James Allinson
Born: 1 Jun 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Durdin - Daughter of William Durdin
Born: 7 Jun 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - Son of John Harrison
Born: 16 Jun 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - Son of Abram Naylor
Born: 5 Jul 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peggy Brown - Daughter of John Brown
Born: 28 Jun 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton
Born: 8 Jul 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Sixsmith - Son of John Sixsmith
Born: 18 Jul 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Pennington - Son of Peter Pennington
Born: Jul 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Heald - Daughter of John Heald
Born: 2 Aug 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Littlar - Son of Joseph Littlar
Born: 10 Aug 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Aug 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Clark - Son of William Clark
Born: 7 Aug 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Jenkin - Son of John Jenkin
Born: 3 Aug 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 51, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Derdin - Daughter of Henry Derdin
Born: 24 Aug 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley
Born: 22 Aug 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Cottam - Daughter of Thomas Cottam
Born: 22 Aug 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of Banckes Houghton
Born: 26 Aug 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Hunt - Daughter of John Hunt
Born: 28 Sep 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Knowles - Son of John Knowles
Born: 3 Oct 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Talbut - Daughter of Ralph Talbut
Born: 12 Oct 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Yeats - Daughter of Samuel Yeats
Born: 24 Sep 1783
Notes: [baptized with her twin sister Lucy]
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Lucy Yeats - Daughter of Samuel Yeats
Born: 24 Sep 1783
Notes: [baptized with her twin sister Betty]
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Scotson - Daughter of James Scotson
Born: 5 Oct 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Sutton - Son of James Sutton
Born: 17 Oct 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Cundley - Son of George Cundley
Born: 23 Oct 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Greenough - Base son of Alice Greenough
Born: 3 Nov 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Abram Naylor - Son of Matthew Naylor
Born: 19 Nov 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
Born: 3 Dec 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Cundley - Daughter of Joseph Cundley
Born: 19 Dec 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Jan 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Jenkin - Son of Ralph Jenkin
Born: 6 Dec 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Jan 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Hart - Daughter of Peter Hart
Born: 25 Dec 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Nories - Son of Robert Nories
Born: 9 Dec 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Jan 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of William Ward
Born: 31 Dec 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Jan 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Potter - Base daughter of Mary Potter
Born: 29 Dec 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Heaton - Daughter of James Heaton
Born: 24 Dec 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Jan 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Winstanley - Daughter of George Winstanley
Born: 27 Dec 1783
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Jan 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Fairhurst - Daughter of James Fairhurst
Born: 3 Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Jan 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Marsh - Son of Paul Marsh
Born: 1 Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Jan 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Winstanley - Daughter of Samuel Winstanley
Born: 4 Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Byrom - Son of James Byrom
Born: 17 Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 52, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Peet - Daughter of John Peet
Born: 16 Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Meadows - Base daughter of Martha Meadows
Born: 15 Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Nevet - Daughter of Henry Nevet
Born: 15 Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Hart - Son of James Hart
Born: 27 Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Simm - Son of Thomas Simm
Born: 26 Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Fiddion - Son of James Fiddion
Born: Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Glover - Son of John Glover
Born: 15 Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Durdom - Daughter of Thomas Durdom
Born: 24 Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Simm - Son of John Simm
Born: 24 Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peggy Pimblett - Daughter of Peter Pimblett
Born: 30 Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick
Born: 27 Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Cundley - Daughter of William Cundley
Born: 29 Jan 1784
Notes: [baptized with her twin sister Mary]
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Cundley - Daughter of William Cundley
Born: 29 Jan 1784
Notes: [baptized with her twin sister Martha]
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of Joseph Hill
Born: 28 Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Esther Hazelden - Daughter of John Hazelden
Born: 26 Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Speakman - Base son of Margaret Speakman
Born: 27 Jan 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Feb 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Broad - Son of Joseph Broad
Born: 14 Feb 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - Daughter of John Fairhurst
Born: 16 Feb 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Latham - Son of Turnor Latham
Born: 14 Feb 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Mar 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Aspinal - Son of John Aspinal
Born: 12 Feb 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Mar 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
Born: 23 Feb 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Mar 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Tevot? - Son of George Tevot?
Born: 21 Feb 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Layland - Son of William Layland
Born: 22 Feb 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Pimblett - Son of Thomas Pimblett
Born: 4 Mar 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Mar 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Cathrine Taylor - Daughter of Richard Taylor
Born: 23 Feb 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Mar 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Adamson - Daughter of Joseph Adamson
Born: 14 Feb 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Apr 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Rosbottom - Son of Thomas Rosbottom
Born: 11 Mar 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Apr 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Edleston - Son of Thomas Edleston
Born: 16 Mar 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Apr 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Littlar - Son of John Littlar
Born: 20 Mar 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Apr 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Matty Prescot - Daughter of James Prescot
Born: 12 Mar 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Apr 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Pilling - Son of John Pilling
Born: 22 Mar 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Apr 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Birchal - Daughter of Thomas Birchal
Born: 28 Mar 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 53, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Apr 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Millington - Daughter of James Millington
Born: 23 Mar 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Apr 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - Daughter of George Lowe
Born: 2 Apr 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Apr 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Leather - Daughter of John Leather
Born: 27 Mar 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Yeats - Daughter of George Yeats
Born: 6 Apr 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Hough - Son of John Hough
Born: 27 Mar 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of James Lancaster
Born: 7 Apr 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Naylor - Son of Joseph Naylor
Born: 6 Apr 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Birchal - Son of William Birchal
Born: 14 Apr 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - Son of William Lowe
Born: 3 Apr 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Apr 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Fernley - Daughter of Thomas Fernley
Born: 3 Apr 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Lowe - Son of William Lowe
Born: 26 Mar 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 May 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
Born: 3 Apr 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 May 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Gorse - Son of William Gorse
Born: 27 Apr 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 May 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Simm - Son of James Simm
Born: 28 Apr 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 May 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - Daughter of James Unsworth
Born: 2 May 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 May 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Crompton - Son of Peter Crompton
Born: 5 May 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jun 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Davis - Daughter of Thomas Davis
Born: 2 May 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Jun 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Cathrine Spakeman - Daughter of Oswald Spakeman
Born: 13 May 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Jun 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Clark - Daughter of Edward Clark
Born: 15 May 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Jun 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Esther Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton
Born: 26 May 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Jul 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Layland - Daughter of Ralph Layland
Born: 7 Jun 1784
Notes: [it is possible that June should have been recorded and not July]
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Clark - Son of William Clark
Born: 3 Jun 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Jun 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Ashton - Daughter of Joseph Ashton
Born: 28 May 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Jul 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Potter - Daughter of Henry Potter
Born: 2 Jun 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Jul 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peggy Potter - Daughter of Miles Potter
Born: 14 Jun 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Jul 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Gorse - Daughter of John Gorse
Born: 20 Jun 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Jul 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Ackers - Son of John Ackers
Born: 3 Jun 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Litherland - Son of Thomas Litherland
Born: 19 Jun 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Jul 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Cooke - Daughter of John Cooke
Born: 10 Apr 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Jul 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Cundley - Son of John Cundley
Born: 25 Jun 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Jul 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth
Born: 25 Jun 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Jul 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Bateson - Son of Ralph Bateson
Born: 3 Jul 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Jul 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick
Born: 10 Jul 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of William Marsh
Born: 25 Jun 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Aug 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Pendlebury - Son of John Pendlebury
Born: 9 Jul 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 54, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Aug 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Brown - Son of John Brown
Born: 16 Jul 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Aug 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Bromelow - Son of Peter Bromelow
Born: 24 Jul 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Aug 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Sutton - Son of Henry Sutton
Born: 19 Jul 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Aug 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ruth Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton
Born: 13 Aug 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Sep 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Pennington - Son of James Pennington
Born: 12 Aug 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Sep 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Astley - Daughter of Richard Astley
Born: 19 Aug 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Sep 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe
Born: 6 Sep 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Sep 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Gervis Clough - Son of Robert Clough
Born: 31 Aug 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Sep 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - Son of James Potter
Born: 10 Sep 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Sixsmith - Daughter of John Sixsmith
Born: 4 Sep 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor
Born: 2 Sep 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Sep 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Cundley - Base daughter of Mary Cundley
Born: 11 Sep 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Oct 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Pilling - Daughter of James Pilling
Born: 11 Sep 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Oct 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Fernley - Son of Edward Fernley
Born: 12 Sep 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Oct 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Pimblett - Son of George Pimblett
Born: 17 Sep 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Oct 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Matthew Mather - Son of Ralph Mather
Born: 21 Sep 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Oct 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Vernon - Son of William Vernon
Born: 16 Sep 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Bikford - Son of William Bikford
Born: 30 Jul 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Oct 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Yeate - Son of William Yeate
Born: 26 Sep 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Oct 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Sudworth - Daughter of Ralph Sudworth
Born: 22 Oct 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Oct 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Marsh - Son of William Marsh
Born: 26 Sep 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Oct 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peggy Winstanley - Base daughter of Mary Winstanley
Born: 11 Oct 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Nov 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Byrom - Daughter of William Byrom
Born: 17 Oct 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Nov 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Woofal - Son of Thomas Woofal
Born: 5? Oct 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Nov 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Miller - Daughter of Nathan Miller
Born: 1 Nov 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Nov 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Naylor - Son of Henry Naylor
Born: 27 Oct 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Nov 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Mather - Son of William Mather
Born: 4 Nov 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Dec 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Latham - Daughter of William Latham
Born: 1 Nov 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Dec 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peggy Latham - Daughter of James Latham
Born: 28 Nov 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 55, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Dec 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Turton - Son of John Turton
Born: 25 Nov 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Dec 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Nancy Thomason - Daughter of Thomas Thomason
Born: 4 Dec 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Sudworth - Daughter of John Sudworth
Born: 23 Dec 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Dec 1784 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Twist - Daughter of William Twist
Born: 2 Dec 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Jan 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Glave - Son of James Glave
Born: 19 Dec 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Hodkinson - Son of John Hodkinson
Born: 19 Dec 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Jan 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Cathrine Waterworth - Daughter of Henry Waterworth
Born: 26 Dec 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Clark - Son of Peter Clark
Born: 23 Dec 1784
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Jan 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Glave - Daughter of Robert Glave
Born: 7 Jan 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Bankes - Daughter of William Bankes
Born: 5 Jan 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of Henry Brown
Born: 15 Jan 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Jan 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edward Jameson - Son of Thomas Jameson
Born: 4 Jan 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of James Kay
Born: 30 Jan 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Feb 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Kitts - Son of James Kitts
Born: 12 Jan 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Base daughter of Alice Taylor
Born: 4 Feb 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Feb 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Daniel Ashurts - Son of John Ashurts
Born: 16 Jan 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Feb 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Large - Son of Thomas Large
Born: 2 Feb 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Mar 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Jameson - Daughter of John Jameson
Born: 13 Feb 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Peirpoint - Base son of Ellen Peirpoint
Born: 12 Mar 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Gore - Daughter of Joseph Gore
Born: 25 Feb 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Jameson - Son of Joseph Jameson
Born: 2 Mar 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Mar 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Fanny Bratt - Daughter of Thomas Bratt
Born: 19 Feb 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 56, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Deirden - Daughter of Joseph Deirden
Born: 8 Mar 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Clark - Son of Thomas Clark
Born: 6 Mar 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Samuel Birchal - Son of George Birchal
Born: 2 Mar 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Birchal - Son of Samuel Birchal
Born: 6 Mar 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Luke Bridge
Born: 17 Mar 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - Daughter of William Wood
Born: 12 Mar 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Bushal - Son of George Bushal
Born: 26 Mar 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Hall - Daughter of Joseph Hall
Born: 21 Mar 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Hough - Son of Thomas Hough
Born: 26 Mar 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joshua Abbot - Son of James Abbot
Born: 29 Mar 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Gutridge - Daughter of William Gutridge
Born: 31 Mar 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman
Born: 25 Mar 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson
Born: 6 Apr 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Middlehurst - Daughter of John Middlehurst
Born: 26 Mar 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Boon - Son of William Boon
Born: 4 Apr 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Apr 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Talbot - Son of William Talbot
Born: 3 Apr 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Pilling - Daughter of Thomas Pilling
Born: 21 Apr 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Prescott - Son of James Prescott
Born: 10 Apr 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 May 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Lancaster - Daughter of Joseph Lancaster
Born: 15 Apr 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Allinson - Daughter of James Allinson
Born: 9 Apr 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Greenough - Son of Thomas Greenough
Born: 12 Apr 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - Daughter of George Brown
Born: 22 Apr 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Greenough - Son of James Greenough
Born: 20 Apr 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 May 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Glover - Son of James Glover
Born: 26 Apr 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 May 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Frier - Son of William Frier
Born: 24 Apr 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Littlar - Son of John Littlar
Born: 8 May 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 May 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Jameson - Son of Zachary Jameson
Born: 5 May 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Turton - Son of William Turton
Born: 14 May 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Jun 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of Richard Ashton
Born: 5 Jun 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Jun 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Aspinal - Daughter of Henry Aspinal
Born: 22 May 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 57, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Samuel Twist - Son of Samuel Twist
Born: 7 Jun 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of William Holt
Born: 28 May 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Lang - Base son of Jane Lang
Born: 17 May 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Bankes - Son of Edward Bankes
Born: 29 May 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Jun 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Boon - Son of Joseph Boon
Born: 30 May 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Marclew - Son of James Marclew
Born: 8 Jun 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Jun 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Bankes Harrison - Son of John Harrison
Born: 4 Jun 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Turton - Son of John Turton
Born: 16 Jun 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Jul 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Cundley - Daughter of John Cundley
Born: 11 Jun 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Jul 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Litherland - Daughter of William Litherland
Born: 27 Jun 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Jul 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peggy Chadburn - Daughter of John Chadburn
Born: 28 Jun 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Jul 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Ormrod - Son of George Ormrod
Born: 14 Jul 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Aug 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - Daughter of John Knowles
Born: 23 Jun 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Aug 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Birchal - Son of Thomas Birchal
Born: 30 Jul 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Aug 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Mercer - Son of William Mercer
Born: 3 Aug 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Sep 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Levinus Turton - Son of Ralph Turton
Born: 9 Aug 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of Thomas Hill
Born: 17 Aug 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Broad - Son of Joseph Broad
Born: 18 Aug 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Sep 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Woodcock - Daughter of Henry Woodcock
Born: 18 Aug 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Sep 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Leather - Son of John Leather
Born: 4 Aug 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Sep 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Hart - Son of James Hart
Born: 3 Sep 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Oct 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Bushel - Son of Matthew Bushel
Born: 17 Sep 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Oct 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Simkin - Son of Jonathan Simkin
Born: 16 Sep 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Martlew - Son of John Martlew
Born: 21 Sep 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Oct 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Molly Arrowsmith - Daughter of John Arrowsmith
Born: 6 Oct 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Oct 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Cundley - Son of William Cundley
Born: 4 Oct 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Touchet - Daughter of Samuel Touchet
Born: 14 Oct 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sally Littlar - Daughter of John Littlar
Born: 10 Oct 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
Born: 8 Oct 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Oct 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Potter - Base daughter of Mary Potter
Born: 13 Oct 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Nov 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Fernley - Daughter of William Fernley
Born: 10 Oct 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 58, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Naylor - Son of Abram Naylor
Born: 31 Oct 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Livesley - Son of James Livesley
Born: 22 Oct 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Nov 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peggy Pennington - Daughter of John Pennington
Born: 20 Oct 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Nov 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Bigford - Son of William Bigford
Born: 8 Nov 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Gorse - Son of William Gorse
Born: 7 Nov 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Pimblett - Daughter of Thomas Pimblett
Born: 10 Nov 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Nov 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Nancy Heald - Daughter of John Heald
Born: 6 Nov 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Dec 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Rosbottom - Son of John Rosbottom
Born: 1 Nov 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Dec 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Peet - Daughter of John Peet
Born: Nov 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Dec 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Isabel Armstrong - Base daughter of Mary Armstrong
Born: 28 Nov 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Enoch Millington - Son of William Millington
Born: 6 Dec 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Sixsmith - Daughter of Henry Sixsmith
Born: 4 Dec 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Dec 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Mories - Son of William Mories
Born: 10 Dec 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Dec 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Edleston - Daughter of Thomas Edleston
Born: 28 Nov 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Dec 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Bealey - Daughter of Matthew Bealey
Born: 24 Dec 1785
Notes: [baptised with her twin sister Mary]
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Dec 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Bealey - Daughter of Matthew Bealey
Born: 24 Dec 1785
Notes: [baptised with her twin sister Martha]
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Dec 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Glover - Son of John Glover
Born: 18 Nov 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Dec 1785 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Jameson - Son of Thomas Jameson
Born: 9 Dec 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Latham - Son of Richard Latham
Born: 18 Dec 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Cathrine Speakman - Daughter of James Speakman
Born: 5 Dec 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Houghton - Son of Banckes Houghton
Born: 17 Dec 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jan 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Matty Yeats - Daughter of George Yeats
Born: 1 Dec 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jan 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Pennington - Son of Peter Pennington
Born: 25 Dec 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Greenough - Son of John Greenough
Born: 31 Dec 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Jan 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Winstanley - Son of Samuel Winstanley
Born: 26 Dec 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Jan 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Marclew - Son of William Marclew
Born: 30 Dec 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jan 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Pillington - Son of John Pillington
Born: 30 Dec 1785
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Jan 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of James Heaton
Born: 5 Jan 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Feb 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Hunt - Son of John Hunt
Born: 17 Jan 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Clark - Son of William Clark
Born: 19 Jan 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Hart - Son of Peter Hart
Born: 26 Jan 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 59, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Jenkin - Daughter of Ralph Jenkin
Born: 23 Jan 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Cundley - Base son of Hannah Cundley
Born: 26 Jan 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Feb 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Sudworth - Son of James Sudworth
Born: 2 Feb 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Feb 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Leech - Son of Thomas Leech
Born: 3 Feb 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Feb 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Timothy Fairhurst - Son of James Fairhurst
Born: 1 Feb 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Feb 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Pimblett - Daughter of Richard Pimblett
Born: 22 Jan 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Feb 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Millington - Daughter of James Millington
Born: 24 Jan 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Feb 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Samuel Pimblett - Son of Thomas Pimblett
Born: 4 Feb 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Feb 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
Born: 7 Feb 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 [sic] Feb 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Unsworth - Son of James Unsworth
Born: 22 Jan 1786
Notes: [The word Weaver follows Unsworth. The previous record is also for a son Henry
of a James Unsworth. Perhaps the 'Weaver' is the occupation of this James Unsworth
and is given to distinguish between the two. An alternative option is that the
forenames of the father are James Unsworth and the surname is Weaver, however Weaver is
not a popular surname in Ashton at this time]
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Mar 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Pimblett - Daughter of Abel Pimblett
Born: 13 Feb 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Mar 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Haselden - Base son of Cathrine Haselden
Born: 3 Feb 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Mar 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Dearden - Son of Thomas Dearden
Born: 27 Feb 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Fiddion - Daughter of James Fiddion
Born: 2 Mar 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Mar 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Cundley - Son of Joseph Cundley
Born: 7 Mar 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Mar 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Chedwick - Son of John Chedwick
Born: 9 Mar 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Apr 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Cundley - Son of John Cundley
Born: 2 Mar 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Apr 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Blinstone - Base daughter of Ellen Blinstone
Born: 12 Mar 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Apr 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Nevit - Son of Henry Nevit
Born: 24 Mar 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Apr 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Fernley - Son of Edward Fernley
Born: 28 Mar 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Apr 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton
Born: 9 Apr 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Cundley - Son of Matthias Cundley
Born: 6 Apr 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Reachel Mullinex - Daughter of Thomas Mullinex
Born: 30 Mar 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Apr 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Lancaster - Son of Joseph Lancaster
Born: 12 Apr 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 May 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Norris - Daughter of Robert Norris
Born: 21 Apr 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 May 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Bourn - Son of William Bourn
Born: 3 May 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Cundley - Daughter of Edward Cundley
Born: 14 Apr 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Timothy Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst
Born: 11 Apr 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Littler - Daughter of Richard Littler
Born: 17 Apr 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 60, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Nancy Littlar - Daughter of Thomas Littlar
Born: 9 Apr 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 May 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Sixsmith - Daughter of John Sixsmith
Born: 15 Apr 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Charnock - Son of John Charnock
Born: 23 Apr 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 May 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Cottam - Son of Thomas Cottam
Born: 16 Apr 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Dearden - Daughter of Henry Dearden
Born: 2 May 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 May 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Simm - Daughter of Thomas Simm
Born: 25 Apr 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 May 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orford - Daughter of Thomas Orford
Born: 17 May 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor
Born: 10 May 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Piggot - Son of William Piggot
Born: 30 May 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Pollet - Son of Miles Pollet
Born: 4 Jun 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Jun 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Haselden - Daughter of William Haselden
Born: 23 May 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Calland - Base son of Mary Calland
Born: 1 Jun 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Jun 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Cundley - Base daughter of Mary Cundley
Born: 31 May 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Jun 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Alinson - Son of Shaw Alinson
Born: 24 May 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Jun 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Lowe - Son of William Lowe
Born: 6 Jun 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Jun 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Astley - Son of Richard Astley
Born: 1 Jun 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Jul 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Naylor - Son of Joseph Naylor
Born: 20 Jun 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Jul 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Clark - Son of William Clark
Born: 9 Jul 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Aug 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Houghton - Daughter of James Houghton
Born: 25 Jul 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Cundley - Son of George Cundley
Born: 19 Jul 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Robert Haselden - Son of John Haselden
Born: 24 Jul 1786
Notes: [baptised with his twin brother John]
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Aug 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Haselden - Son of John Haselden
Born: 24 Jul 1786
Notes: [baptised with his twin brother Robert]
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Aug 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joshua Roper - Son of Thomas Roper
Born: 30 Jul 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Aug 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Byrom - Son of James Byrom
Born: 12 Jul 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Clark - Son of William Clark
Born: 4 Aug 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Turvey - Son of George Turvey
Born: 20 Jul 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Aug 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Turton - Son of Thomas Turton
Born: 14 Jul 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley
Born: 12 Aug 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Turton - Daughter of John Turton
Born: 11 Aug 1786
Notes: [baptised with her twin sister Betty]
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Turton - Daughter of John Turton
Born: 11 Aug 1786
Notes: [baptised with her twin sister Mary]
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Sep 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Byrom - Daughter of Henry Byrom
Born: 15 Aug 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 61, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Sep 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Lowe - Son of Ralph Lowe
Born: 30 Aug 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Sep 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Houghton - Daughter of Nicholas Houghton
Born: 25 Aug 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Oct 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Crompton - Son of Peter Crompton
Born: 16 Sep 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Oct 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edward Clark - Son of Edward Clark
Born: 24 Sep 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Oct 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Bond - Base daughter of Ann Bond
Born: 12 Oct 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Hill - Base son of Jane Hill
Born: 5 Oct 1786
Notes: [baptised with his twin sister Mary]
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Hill - Base daughter of Jane Hill
Born: 5 Oct 1786
Notes: [baptised with her twin brother John]
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Oct 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Peters - Son of Ralph Peters
Born: 12 Oct 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Nov 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson
Born: 18 Oct 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Nov 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Prescot - Son of George Prescot
Born: 15 Oct 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Nov 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Cathrine Lancaster - Daughter of Joseph Lancaster
Born: 21 Oct 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Bordman - Daughter of Henry Bordman
Born: 29 Oct 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton
Born: 24 Oct 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Nov 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Potter - Son of James Potter
Born: 29 Oct 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Nov 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Davies - Son of Thomas Davies
Born: 22 Oct 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Dec 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - Son of James Kay
Born: 25 Nov 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Dec 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick
Born: 9 Nov 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Dec 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe
Born: 10 Nov 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood
Born: 1 Dec 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Dec 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Ormshaw - Daughter of Edward Ormshaw
Born: 23 Nov 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Meadows - Base son of Martha Meadows
Born: 2 Dec 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Dec 1786 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Simm - Son of James Simm
Born: 26 Nov 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jan 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Vernon - Son of William Vernon
Born: 15 Dec 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Jan 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Byrom - Daughter of Peter Byrom
Born: 28 Dec 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Jan 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Heaton - Daughter of Thomas Heaton
Born: 25 Dec 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Jan 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Susannah Lowe - Daughter of George Lowe
Born: 3 Jan 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Jan 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potter - Daughter of Henry Potter
Born: 8 Jan 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Feb 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Latham - Son of William Latham
Born: 17 Dec 1786
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 62, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Feb 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Pratt - Daughter of Thomas Pratt
Born: 14 Jan 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Jameson - Son of Joseph Jameson
Born: 23 Jan 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Feb 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Prescott - Son of James Prescott
Born: 14 Jan 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Feb 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Hickinson - Daughter of John Hickinson
Born: 26 Jan 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Feb 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Boon - Son of William Boon
Born: 24 Jan 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Mar 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Birchal - Son of Thomas Birchal
Born: 10 Feb 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Mar 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Sudworth - Son of James Sudworth
Born: 14 Feb 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Mar 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Charleson - Daughter of Thomas Charleson
Born: 16 Feb 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Mar 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Mather - Daughter of William Mather
Born: 6 Mar 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Mar 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Pimblett - Son of George Pimblett
Born: 22 Feb 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Mar 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Brisco Spinner - Son of James Spinner
Born: 27 Feb 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Byrom - Son of William Byrom
Born: 2 Mar 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Mar 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jenny Clark - Daughter of Peter Clark
Born: 14 Feb 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Mar 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Robert Layland - Son of Samuel Layland
Born: 12 Mar 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Mar 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Samuel Layland - Son of William Layland
Born: 2 Mar 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Apr 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of John Boardman
Born: 12 Mar 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Apr 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Birchal - Daughter of Samuel Birchal
Born: 31 Mar 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Apr 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Fernley - Son of William Fernley
Born: 17 Mar 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Susanna Shaw - Daughter of Henry Shaw
Born: 24 Mar 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Marsh - Daughter of William Marsh
Born: 22 Mar 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Apr 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Astley? - Son of John Astley?
Born: 24 Mar 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Heald - Daughter of John Heald
Born: 12 Mar 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Apr 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Brown - Son of John Brown
Born: 8 Apr 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Apr 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jenney Banckes - Daughter of William Banckes
Born: 5 Apr 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Apr 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Ward - Son of William Ward
Born: 8 Apr 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 May 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth
Born: 8 Apr 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 May 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Nancy Aspinal - Daughter of Henry Aspinal
Born: 20 Apr 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 May 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Fernley - Daughter of Edward Fernley
Born: 19 Apr 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 63, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Robert Tirer - Son of William Tirer
Born: 19 Apr 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 May 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Hodkinson - Daughter of John Hodkinson
Born: 25 Apr 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 May 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - Son of Luke Bridge
Born: 3 May 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Jun 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Nancy Wood - Daughter of William Wood
Born: 20 May 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Jun 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Wearne - Daughter of John Wearne
Born: 17 May 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Pilling - Son of James Pilling
Born: 15 Jun 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Jun 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton
Born: 29 May 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Jun 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Birchal - Daughter of James Birchal
Born: 14 Jun 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jul 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - Daughter of John Ward
Born: 16 Jun 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Birchal - Son of George Birchal
Born: 5 Jul 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Jul 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Large - Daughter of Thomas Large
Born: 27 Jun 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Unsworth - Son of John Unsworth
Born: 28 Jun 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Bleasdale - Son of Henry Bleasdale
Born: 9 Jul 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jul 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Abbot - Son of James Abbot
Born: 30 Jun 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Jul 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Layland - Daughter of William Layland
Born: 13 Jul 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Chadburn - Son of John Chadburn
Born: 13 Jul 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Naylor - Daughter of William Naylor
Born: 7 Jul 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Aug 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Yeats - Son of William Yeats
Born: 14 Jul 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Matthew Sixsmith - Son of John Sixsmith
Born: 23 Jul 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Aug 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Brown - Son of George Brown
Born: 27 Jul 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Aug 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Forsackerly - Base daughter of Betty Forsackerly
Born: 5 Aug 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Aug 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Bushel - Daughter of Matthew Bushel
Born: 3 Aug 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Aug 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beatson - Daughter of Ralph Beatson
Born: 14 Aug 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Sep 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Haselden - Base daughter of Martha Haselden
Born: 20 Aug 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Cundley - Daughter of Jonathen Cundley
Born: 27 Aug 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Sep 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Dearden - Daughter of Joseph Dearden
Born: 24 Aug 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Sep 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Ormrod - Son of George Ormrod
Born: 4 Sep 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Sep 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Naylor - Daughter of Henry Naylor
Born: 1 Sep 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 64, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Oct 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Latham - Son of Richard Latham
Born: 21 Sep 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Oct 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Esther Ratcliff - Daughter of William Ratcliff
Born: 24 Sep 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Winstanley - Son of George Winstanley
Born: 25 Sep 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Oct 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Luke Broad - Son of Joseph Broad
Born: 6 Oct 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Oct 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Yeats - Daughter of George Yeats
Born: 5 Oct 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Oct 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Jameson - Son of Thomas Jameson
Born: 5 Oct 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Oct 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Latham - Daughter of James Latham
Born: 18 Oct 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Nov 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Orford - Son of Thomas Orford
Born: 17 Oct 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Nov 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Hill - Son of Thomas Hill
Born: 6 Oct 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Nov 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Owen - Daughter of James Owen
Born: 25 Oct 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Nov 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Peet - Son of John Peet
Born: 22 Oct 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Pennington - Daughter of James Pennington
Born: 30 Oct 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Millington - Daughter of William Millington
Born: 25 Oct 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Littlar - Son of John Littlar
Born: 28 Oct 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Nov 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Ackers - Daughter of John Ackers
Born: 28 Oct 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Nov 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman
Born: 2 Nov 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Latham - Daughter of Joseph Latham
Born: 17 Nov 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Dec 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Strong - Son of Robert Strong
Born: 14 Nov 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Dec 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Turton - Daughter of Ralph Turton
Born: 25 Nov 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Dec 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Roper - Daughter of Thomas Roper
Born: 5 Dec 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Dec 1787 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Mories - Son of John Mories
Born: 7 Dec 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jan 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Glover - Daughter of John Glover
Born: 1 Dec 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jan 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Greenough - Daughter of George Greenough
Born: 5 Dec 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Jan 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Holland - Son of William Holland
Born: 28 Dec 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Jan 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Barton - Son of John Barton
Born: 26 Dec 1787
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Feb 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Lowe - Son of John Lowe
Born: 23 Jan 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Feb 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Marclew - Son of John Marclew
Born: 30 Jan 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Feb 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Anney Abbot - Daughter of Thomas Abbot
Born: 2 Feb 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Calland - Son of Thurstion Calland
Born: 7 Feb 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 65, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Lowe - Base daughter of Susanna Lowe
Born: 25 Feb 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Cundley - Son of John Cundley
Born: 17 Feb 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Sixsmith - Son of John Sixsmith
Born: 20 Feb 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - Son of Henry Boardman
Born: 24 Feb 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Gutridge - Daughter of William Gutridge
Born: 25 Feb 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Birchal - Son of James Birchal
Born: 8 Feb 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Winstanley - Daughter of Samuel Winstanley
Born: 25 Feb 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Litherland - Daughter of William Litherland
Born: 27 Feb 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Fairhurst - Daughter of James Fairhurst
Born: 7 Mar 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jenny Clark - Daughter of William Clark
Born: 5 Mar 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Oriage - Daughter of John Oriage
Born: 6 Mar 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Mar 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Cundley - Daughter of Matthias Cundley
Born: 11 Mar 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Wilkinson - Daughter of Samuel Wilkinson
Born: 18 Mar 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of Bankes Houghton
Born: 11 Mar 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Apr 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Houghton - Son of James Houghton
Born: 26 Mar 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Apr 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Pennington - Daughter of Peter Pennington
Born: 3 Apr 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Norries - Daughter of Robert Norries
Born: 2 Apr 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Woodcock - Son of Henry Woodcock
Born: 24 Mar 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Apr 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Cundley - Son of George Cundley
Born: 29 Mar 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Apr 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Sixsmith - Daughter of Henry Sixsmith
Born: 3 Apr 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Birchal - Daughter of Samuel Birchal
Born: 25 Apr 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 May 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Litherland - Daughter of Thomas Litherland
Born: 17 Apr 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 May 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Millington - Son of James Millington
Born: 19 Apr 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 May 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Tirer - Son of William Tirer
Born: 22 Apr 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 66, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 May 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Naylor - Daughter of Abram Naylor
Born: 26 Apr 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 May 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sally Twist - Daughter of William Twist
Born: 24 Apr 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Nancy Hough - Daughter of John Hough
Born: 14 May 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 May 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Hart - Daughter of James Hart
Born: 6 May 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jun 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Fairhurst - Daughter of John Fairhurst
Born: 10 May 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Jun 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Burns - Son of William Burns
Born: 1 Jun 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Jun 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Birchal - Daughter of William Birchal
Born: 3 Jun 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jun 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Simken - Daughter of John Simken
Born: 1 Jun 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Knowles - Daughter of James Knowles
Born: 7 Jun 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Jun 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Birchal - Daughter of Samuel Birchal
Born: 7 Jun 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Jul 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Bromelow - Son of Peter Bromelow
Born: 23 Jun 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Jul 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw
Born: 20 Jun 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Jul 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Bevington - Daughter of Ralph Bevington
Born: 7 Jul 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Jul 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - Daughter of John Brown
Born: 2 Jul 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Jul 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Thomason - Daughter of Thomas Thomason
Born: 21 Jul 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Jul 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - Son of James Kay
Born: 13 Jul 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Aug 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Pimblett - Son of Thomas Pimblett
Born: 9 Jul 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Aug 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Pimblett - Daughter of Richard Pimblett
Born: 13 Jul 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Aug 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Littlar - Son of John Littlar
Born: 10 Jul 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Aug 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Matty Jenkin - Daughter of Ralph Jenkin
Born: 10 Aug 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Aug 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Spakeman - Son of James Spakeman
Born: 14 Jul 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Lancaster - Daughter of Joseph Lancaster
Born: 12 Aug 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Pimblett - Daughter of Thomas Pimblett
Born: 4 Aug 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Cundley - Daughter of William Cundley
Born: 6 Aug 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Aug 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Pollet - Son of Miles Pollet
Born: 5 Aug 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Greenough - Daughter of James Greenough
Born: Aug 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Aug 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Miles Cundley - Son of John Cundley
Born: 9 Aug 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 67, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Sep 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Pilling - Son of John Pilling
Born: 17 Aug 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Sep 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jonathan Turton - Son of John Turton
Born: 18 Aug 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Sep 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Fairhurst - Son of Thomas Fairhurst
Born: 23 Aug 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Sep 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Edleston - Son of Thomas Edleston
Born: 21 Aug 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Potter - Daughter of Henry Potter
Born: 3 Sep 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Sep 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Cundley - Daughter of Joseph Cundley
Born: 22 Aug 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Sep 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinal - Son of William Aspinal
Born: 5 Sep 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Naylor - Son of Joseph Naylor
Born: 1 Sep 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Sep 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Mercer - Son of William Mercer
Born: 3 Sep 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Oct 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Littlar - Son of John Littlar
Born: 8 Sep 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Oct 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Birchal - Daughter of Thomas Birchal
Born: 23 Sep 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Oct 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Fiddion - Son of James Fiddion
Born: 22 Sep 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Oct 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Mather - Son of John Mather
Born: 3 Oct 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Charlston - Son of Thomas Charlston
Born: 7 Oct 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Oct 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Matthew Hexton - Son of James Hexton
Born: 1 Oct 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Latham - Daughter of Turnor Latham
Born: 19 Oct 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Houghton - Son of Henry Houghton
Born: 18 Oct 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Nov 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Betty Talbot - Daughter of William Talbot
Born: 25 Oct 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Nov 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Sudworth - Son of James Sudworth
Born: 1 Nov 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Nov 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Hart - Son of Peter Hart
Born: 29 Oct 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Dec 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Rosbottom - Daughter of Thomas Rosbottom
Born: 8 Nov 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Dec 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Yates - Son of William Yates
Born: 11 Nov 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Dec 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Hickinson - Son of John Hickinson
Born: 23 Nov 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Dec 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Samuel Turton - Son of Thomas Turton
Born: 28 Nov 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Dec 1788 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Knowles - Son of Joseph Knowles
Born: 10 Dec 1788
Register: Baptisms 1765 - 1809, Page 68, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Next Page of Baptisms for 1789 - 1794