|
The Church of St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Thomas
in the Parish of Ashton in Makerfield
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1698 - 1764
Baptisms for 1726 - 1732
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1719 - 1725
Baptism: 2 Jan 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Radcliff - daughter of James Radcliff
Born: 23 Dec 1725
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Jan 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Pierpoint - son of James Pierpoint
Born: 2 Jan 1725/6
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Jan 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Tomason - son of Zachary Tomason
Born: 3 Jan 1725/6
Abode: Haidock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Jan 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Gaskell - son of Edward Gaskell
Born: 16 Jan 1725/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Jan 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Greenall - daughter of Edward Greenall
Born: 16 Jan 1725/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Jan 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Low - base son of Mary Low
Born: 18 Jan 1725/6
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Jan 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Jameson - son of Thomas Jameson
Born: 19 Jan 1725/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Jan 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - son of Lancelot Hodgson
Born: 25 Jan 1725/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Feb 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Leech - son of James Leech
Born: 23 Jan 1725/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Feb 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Samuel Pimlow - son of Thomas Pimlow
Born: 30 Jan 1725/6
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Feb 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Orridge - son of Henry Orridge
Born: 31 Jan 1725/6
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Feb 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Frier - daughter of Joseph Frier
Born: 22 Jan 1725/6
Abode: Haidock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Feb 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Cookson - daughter of John Cookson
Born: 10 Feb 1725/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Feb 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Travers - son of William Travers
Born: 4 Feb 1725/6
Abode: Burtonwood
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Feb 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Hooton - daughter of Thomas Hooton
Born: 26 Jan 1725/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Feb 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Gerrard - base son of Ann Gerrard
Born: 19 Feb 1725/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Feb 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - son of Joseph Birchall
Born: 27 [sic] Feb 1725/6
Notes: [confirming 27th for birth and 25th for baptism]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Feb 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Robert Leyland - son of Samuel Leyland
Born: 19 Feb 1725/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Mar 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - daughter of Joseph Knowles
Born: 1 Mar 1725/6
Abode: Haidock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Mar 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Bateson - son of Ralph Bateson
Born: 3 Mar 1725/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Mar 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Low - daughter of Thomas Low
Born: 21 Mar 1725/6
Abode: Haidock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 56, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Apr 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ruth Knowles - daughter of Thomas Knowles
Born: 22 Mar 1725/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Apr 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - daughter of Rryan Lowe
Born: 24 Mar 1725/6
Notes: [The first name of the father should most probably have been Bryan]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Apr 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - son of Henry Taylor
Born: 1 Apr 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Apr 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Crank - son of Edward Crank
Born: 27 Mar 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Mar 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Jameson - daughter of James Jameson
Born: 23 Mar 1725/6
Notes: and received into the church 12 Apr 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Mar 1725/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Jameson - daughter of James Jameson
Born: 12 Mar 1725/6
Notes: and received into the church 12 Apr 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Apr 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Maudesley - daughter of Robert Maudesley
Born: 8 Apr 1726
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Apr 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Rachel Low - daughter of Ralph Low
Born: 7 Apr 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Apr 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edward Banks - son of Joseph Banks
Born: 10 Apr 1726
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Apr 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Tomasin Turton - daughter of Thomas Turton
Born: 18 Apr 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 May 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Leech - daughter of James Leech
Born: 16 Apr 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 May 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Judith? Winstanley - daughter of William Winstanley
Born: 24 Apr 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 May 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Esther Winstanley - daughter of Peter Winstanley
Born: 15 Apr 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 May 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mark Marsh - son of John Marsh
Born: 25 Apr 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 May 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Downall - daughter of Thomas Downall
Born: 27 Apr 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 May 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Langton - daughter of Peter Langton
Born: 28 Apr 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 May 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Turton - daughter of Ralph Turton
Born: 2 May 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 May 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Leyland - daughter of Thomas Leyland
Born: 8 May 1726
Abode: Haidock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 May 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Leyland - son of Joseph Leyland
Born: 16 May 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 May 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Bibby - base daughter of Katherine Bibby, Wife of Ralph Bibby
Born: 28 Apr 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Jun 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - son of George Lyon
Born: 6 Jun 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Jun 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Hoghton - son of Edward Hoghton
Born: 31 May 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Jun 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Leyland - daughter of Peter Leyland
Born: 9 Jun 1726
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Jun 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Forster - son of Edward Forster
Born: 4 Jun 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 57, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Jun 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Aspinall - daughter of Joseph Aspinall
Born: 21 Jun 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Jun 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Knowles - son of William Knowles
Born: 18 Jun 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Jul 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Bostock - base daughter of Ann Bostock
Born: 14 Jun 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Jul 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Gerard - son of John Gerard
Born: 15 Jul 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Jul 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Turton - son of William Turton
Born: 14 Jul 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Aug 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jonathan Pilling - son of Jonathan Pilling
Born: 29 Jul 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Aug 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joshua Winstanley - son of Edmund Winstanley
Born: 4 Aug 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Aug 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Cundlif - daughter of John Cundlif
Born: 6 Aug 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Aug 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Knowls - son of Richard Knowls
Born: 27 Jul 1726
Abode: Gouldburn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Aug 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Evison - daughter of Thomas Evison
Born: 22 Aug 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Aug 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Barns - son of Hugh Barns
Born: 10 Aug 1726
Abode: Goulburn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Aug 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Lawson - daughter of Peter Lawson
Born: 15 Aug 1726
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Aug 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Calland - daughter of Thomas Calland
Born: 16 Aug 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Sep 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Derbyshire - son of James Derbyshire
Born: 26 Aug 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Sep 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Leland - daughter of Robert Leland
Born: 26 Aug 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Sep 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Birchall - son of Thomas Birchall
Born: 9 Sep 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Sep 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Birchall - daughter of Thomas Birchall
Born: 9 Sep 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Sep 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Bratherton - son of James Bratherton
Born: 11 Sep 1726
Abode: Goulburn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Sep 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - son of John Smith
Born: 9 Sep 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Oct 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edward Haughton - son of James Haughton
Born: 27 Sep 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Oct 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catharine Low - daughter of John Low
Born: 26 Sep 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Oct 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Matthew Haselden - son of John Haselden
Born: 28 Sep 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Oct 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Sicksmith - base daughter of Elizabeth Sicksmith
Born: 6 Oct 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Oct 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Mekinson - son of William Mekinson
Born: 5 Oct 1726
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Oct 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Ashhurst - son of Thomas Ashhurst
Born: 7 Oct 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Oct 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Hill - son of Matthew Hill
Born: 6 Oct 1726
Abode: Haidock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Oct 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Stealfox - son of William Stealfox
Born: 16 Oct 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Nov 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Richardson - daughter of Thomas Richardson
Born: 27 Oct 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 58, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Dickinson - son of James Dickinson
Born: 28 Nov 1726
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 59, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkinson - son of Joseph Jenkinson
Born: 28 Nov 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 59, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Dec 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Woodard - daughter of Robert Woodard
Born: 28 Nov 1726
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 59, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Dec 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Unsworth - daughter of James Unsworth
Born: 25 Nov 1726
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 59, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Dec 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Simkin - daughter of Jonathan Simkin
Born: 7 Dec 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 59, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Dec 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aspinal - daughter of George Aspinal
Born: 4 Dec 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 59, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Dec 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Gerard - daughter of John Gerard
Born: 3 Dec 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 59, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Dec 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Cookson - daughter of William Cookson
Born: 20 Dec 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 59, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Dec 1726 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Piercy - daughter of Thomas Piercy
Born: 27 Dec 1726
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 59, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jan 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - daughter of John Heaton
Born: 24 Dec 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 59, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Jan 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Hall - son of John Hall
Born: 27 Nov 1726
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 59, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jan 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Birchall - daughter of John Birchall
Born: 30 Dec 1726
Abode: Haidock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 59, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Jan 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - daughter of Thomas Davies
Born: 11 Jan 1726/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 59, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Jan 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Sicksmith - daughter of Thomas Sicksmith
Born: 14 Jan 1726/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 59, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jan 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Hill - daughter of Thomas Hill
Born: 10 Jan 1726/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 59, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Feb 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Nathan Wood - son of Matthew Wood
Born: 18 Jan 1726/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 59, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Feb 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Moses Lygo - son of Moses Lygo
Born: 27 Jan 1726/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Feb 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Greenall - son of Nathan Greenall
Born: 19 Jan 1726/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Feb 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Greenall - daughter of James Greenall
Born: 21 Jan 1726/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Feb 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hoghton - daughter of Henry Hoghton
Born: 3 Feb 1726/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Feb 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Kighley - daughter of John Kighley
Born: 21 Dec 1726
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Feb 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Gaskell - son of Charles Gaskell
Born: 12 Feb 1726/7
Abode: Haidock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Feb 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Gaskell - daughter of Charles Gaskell
Born: 12 Feb 1726/7
Abode: Haidock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Feb 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Naylor - son of Edmund Naylor
Born: 1 Feb 1726/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Mar 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Robert Master - son of Legh Master, Esqr.
Born: 20 Feb 1726/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Mar 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Downall - son of James Downall
Born: 14 Feb 1726/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Mar 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - son of Gervas Clough
Born: 9 Mar 1726/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Mar 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Peak - son of Thurstan Peak
Born: 9 Mar 1726/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Mar 1726/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Laythom - son of Thomas Laythom
Born: 16 Mar 1726/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Apr 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Turton - son of Jonathan Turton
Born: 16 Mar 1726/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Apr 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Naylor - son of Obadiah Naylor
Born: 26 Mar 1727
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Apr 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Harrops - son of John Harrops
Born: 30 Mar 1727
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Apr 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of Thomas Taylor
Born: 7 Apr 1727
Abode: Ince
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Apr 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Mekinson - daughter of Joseph Mekinson
Born: 4 Apr 1727
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Apr 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Gorse - daughter of James Gorse
Born: 19 Apr 1727
Abode: Haidock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 May 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hugh Stirrup - son of Hugh Stirrup
Born: 5 May 1727
Abode: Lowton
Notes: [no month given for birth and baptism, assumed May but possibly April]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 May 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Glover - daughter of William Glover
Born: 11 May 1727
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 May 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Halt - son of John Halt
Born: 18 May 1727
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 May 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Dixon - son of Nathan Dixon
Born: 19 May 1727
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 60, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 May 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Barlow - daughter of Reverd. Thomas Barlow
Born: 28 May 1727
Abode: Colne
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Jun 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Esther Robinson - daughter of William Robinson
Born: 22 Jun 1727
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Jul 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Leech - daughter of James Leech
Born: 9 Jul 1727
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Jul 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth - daughter of Thomas
Born: 3 Jul 1727
Notes: [no surname given for the father]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Sep 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Buxton - son of Ramle Buxton
Abode: Mobberlly
Notes: [no date of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Sep 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Buxton - daughter of Ramle Buxton
Abode: Mobberlly
Notes: [no date of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Sep 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Turton - daughter of William Turton
Born: 10 Sep 1727
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Sep 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edmund Hasleden - base son of Ellen Hasleden
Notes: [no date of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Sep 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Baxter - son of Robert Baxter
Born: 17 Sep 1727
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Oct 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Anne Gorse - daughter of James Gorse
Born: 19 Sep 1727
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Oct 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Nathan Birchall - son of Nathan Birchall
Born: 29 Sep 1727
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Oct 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Samuel Clarke - son of William Clarke
Born: 25 Sep 1727
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Oct 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Katherine Ratcliffe - daughter of James Ratcliffe
Born: 9 Sep 1727
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Oct 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Pimloe - son of Jonathan Pimloe
Born: 14 Oct 1727
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Nov 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowson - daughter of John Lowson
Born: 3 Nov 1727
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Nov 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Hartcliffe - son of Samuel Hartcliffe
Born: 21 Oct 1727
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Nov 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simkin - daughter of John Simkin
Born: 11 Nov 1727
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Nov 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margrit Bibby - daughter of Ralph Bibby
Born: 16 Nov 1727
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 61, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Dec 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Susanna Twiss - daughter of John Twiss
Born: 6 Dec 1727
Abode: Abram
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 62, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Dec 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Dixson - son of James Dixson
Born: 2 Dec 1727
Abode: Lowton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 62, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Dec 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Birchall - daughter of John Birchall
Born: 23 Nov 1727
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 62, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Dec 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Richardson - base son of Alice Richardson
Born: 3 Nov 1727
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 62, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Dec 1727 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Fairhurst - son of Peter Fairhurst
Born: 14 Dec 1727
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 62, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Jan 1727/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Hasledon - son of William Hasledon
Born: 28 Dec 1727
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 62, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Feb 1727/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Foster - son of Joseph Foster
Born: 4 Feb 1727/8
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 62, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Feb 1727/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jonathan Naylor - son of James Naylor
Born: 3 Feb 1727/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 62, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Mar 1727/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - daughter of William Lowe
Born: 7 Feb 1727/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 62, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Mar 1727/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomason - daughter of Zacariah Tomason
Born: 15 Feb 1727/8
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 62, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Mar 1727/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Cranke - daughter of John Cranke
Born: 11 Mar 1727/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 62, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Mar 1727/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Abraham Naylor - son of Namiah Naylor
Born: 8 Mar 1727/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 62, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Mar 1728 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Dinah March - daughter of John March
Born: 6 Mar 1727/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 62, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Apr 1728 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Greenhough - son of Edward Greenhough
Born: 20 Mar 1727/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 62, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Apr 1728 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Layland - daughter of Samuel Layland
Born: 29 Mar 1728
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 63, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Apr 1728 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - daughter of Henry Taylor
Born: 3 Apr 1728
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 63, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 May 1728 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Anne Wood - daughter of James Wood
Born: 17 Apr 1728
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 63, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 May 1728 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Burkill - daughter of Benjamin Burkill
Born: 8 May 1728
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 63, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Jun 1728 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
__ck Brotherton - son of James Brotherton
Born: 20 Jun 1728
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 63, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Aug 1728 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Houghton - son of William Houghton
Born: 7 Aug 1728
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 63, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Aug 1728 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Birchall - base daughter of Ellen Birchall
Born: 1 Aug 1728
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 63, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Oct 1728 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Robinson - son of Humphrey Robinson
Born: 25 Sep 1728
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 63, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Oct 1728 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - base daughter of Margaret Wood
Born: 26 Sep 1728
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 63, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Nov 1728 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catharin Hougton - daughter of Edward Hougton
Born: 23 Oct 1728
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 63, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Nov 1728 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Leech - son of James Leech
Born: 31 Oct 1728
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 63, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Nov 1728 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Peack - son of Thurstan Peack
Born: 29 Oct 1728
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 63, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Nov 1728 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Willson - son of John Willson
Born: 11 Nov 1728
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 63, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Dec 1728 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Saxcer? - daughter of Richard Saxcer?
Born: 17 Dec 1728
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 63, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Jan 1728/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Ashton - son of James Ashton
Born: 22 Dec 1728
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 63, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Jan 1728/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hugh Barnes - son of Hugh Barnes
Born: 12 Jan 1728/9
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 63, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Feb 1728/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Ashurst - son of Thomas Ashurst
Born: 19 Jan 1728/9
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 63, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Feb 1728/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catharin Cunley - daughter of John Cunley
Born: 8 Feb 1728/9
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Feb 1728/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Yong - base daughter of Mary Yong
Born: 11 Feb 1728/9
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Mar 1728/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Dorothey Turton - daughter of Jonathan Turton
Born: 17 Feb 1728/9
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Mar 1728/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Lowson - son of Peter Lowson
Born: 24 Feb 1728/9
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Mar 1728/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Downo - son of James Downo
Born: 6 Feb 1728/9
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Mar 1728/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Downo - son of James Downo
Born: 6 Feb 1728/9
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Mar 1728/9 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Houghton - son of James Houghton
Born: 11 Mar 1728/9
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Mar 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Lam - son of Henry Lam
Born: 20 Mar 1728/9
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Apr 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Brow - son of James Brow
Born: 1 Apr 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Apr 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Banks - daughter of Josep. Banks
Born: 12 Apr 1729
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Apr 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Aspinall - son of George Aspinall
Born: 30 Apr 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Apr 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - daughter of George Aspinall
Born: 30 Apr 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Apr 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Clough - son of Jairvis Clough
Born: 18 Apr 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 May 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - son of William Ashton
Born: 24 Apr 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 May 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Pimlow - son of Thomas Pimlow
Born: 7 May 1729
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 May 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William March - son of Henry March
Born: 20 May 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Jun 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Whittle - son of James Whittle
Born: 1 Jun 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Jun 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Cookeson - son of William Cookeson
Born: 21 Jun 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Jul 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - son of Thomas Lowe
Born: 19 Jul 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Aug 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Birchall - daughter of John Birchall
Born: 8 Aug 1729
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 64, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Sep 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Aston - son of James Aston
Born: 30 Aug 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 65, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Sep 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Houlton - son of Thomas Houlton
Born: 7 Sep 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 65, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Sep 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ealon - daughter of William Ealon
Born: 9 Sep 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 65, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Sep 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Anne Lowe - daughter of Ralph Lowe
Born: 28 Aug 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 65, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Sep 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Rigby - son of John Rigby
Born: 11 Sep 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 65, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Sep 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
D__lcey Rigby - daughter of John Rigby
Born: 11 Sep 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 65, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Sep 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Unsworth - son of James Unsworth
Born: 17 Sep 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 65, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Sep 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Parpoint - daughter of James Parpoint
Born: 21 Sep 1729
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 65, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Oct 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Belliane - daughter of Henry Belliane
Born: 29 Sep 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 65, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Nov 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Downall - daughter of Thomas Downall
Born: 23 Oct 1729
Notes: [First name either Jane or Anne. The first part is unreadable]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 65, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Dec 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leatham - daughter of William Leatham
Born: 5 Dec 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 65, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Dec 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - son of Natharn Birchall
Born: 6 Dec 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 65, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Dec 1729 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Leatham - son of Thoms. Leatham
Born: 23 Dec 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 65, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jan 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Naylor - daughter of John Naylor
Born: 28 Dec 1729
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 65, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Jan 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Crank - daughter of Edward Crank
Born: 27 Dec 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 65, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jan 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Lowe - son of Thomas Lowe
Born: 28 Dec 1729
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 65, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Jan 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Samuel Simkin - son of Jonathan Simkin
Born: 3 Jan 1729/30
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 66, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Jan 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Gaskil - daughter of Charls Gaskil
Born: 1 Jan 1729/30
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 66, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Jan 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Dickinson - son of John Dickinson
Born: 8 Jan 1729/30
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 66, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jan 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Evese - daughter of Richard Evese
Born: 30 Dec 1729
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 66, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Feb 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Naylor - daughter of Namiah Naylor
Born: 24 Jan 1729/30
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 66, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Feb 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jonas Naylor - son of Henry Naylor
Born: 31 Jan 1729/30
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 66, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Feb 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Piersey - son of Thomas Piersey
Born: 6 Feb 1729/30
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 66, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Mar 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Jenkinson - son of Joseph Jenkinson
Born: 17 Feb 1729/30
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 66, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Mar 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Benjamin Burkill - son of Benjamen Burkill
Born: 23 Feb 1729/30
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 66, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Mar 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Birchall - son of Christopher Birchall
Born: 4 Mar 1729/30
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 66, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Mar 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - daughter of William Travis
Born: 28 Feb 1729/30
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 66, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Mar 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Baxter - daughter of William Baxter
Born: 7 Feb 1729/30
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 66, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Mar 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stellfox - daughter of William Stellfox
Born: 2 Mar 1729/30
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 66, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Mar 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer - daughter of James Spencer
Born: 6 Mar 1729/30
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 66, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Mar 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Aspinall - son of Joseph Aspinall
Born: 9 Mar 1729/30
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 66, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Mar 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Turton - base son of Rachel Turton
Born: 13 Mar 1729/30
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Mar 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Tallbut - daughter of James Tallbut
Born: 6 Mar 1729/30
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Apr 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Lowe - son of Peter Lowe
Born: 31 Mar 1730
Abode: Lowton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Mar 1729/30 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Brown - daughter of James Brown
Born: 10 Mar 1729/30
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Apr 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Robert Barker - son of Thomas Barker
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Apr 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edmund Winstandley - son of Edmund Winstandley
Born: 10 Apr 1730
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Apr 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Crank - son of Henry Crank
Born: 12 Apr 1730
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 May 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Lidyah? Sefton - daughter of Henry Sefton
Born: 21 Apr 1730
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 May 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cichley - daughter of John Cichley
Born: 3 May 1730
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 May 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane? Wood - daughter of Matthew Wood
Born: 5 May 1730
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 May 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Williamson - son of James Williamson
Born: 9 May 1730
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Jun 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Harrison - son of James Harrison
Born: 4 Jun 1730
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Jun 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Knowls - son of William Knowls
Born: 23 Jun 1730
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Jul 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Eaton - daughter of John Eaton
Born: 4 Jul 1730
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Jul 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Billinge - son of Thomas Billinge
Born: 4 Jul 1730
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Jul 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellin Ashton - daughter of James Ashton
Born: 2 Jul 1730
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Jul 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Anne Grinall - daughter of James Grinall
Born: 4 Jul 1730
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Jul 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Finch - daughter of John Finch
Born: 20 Jul 1730
Abode: Lowton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Jul 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Robert Alinson - son of George Alinson
Born: 17 Jul 1730
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 67, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Aug 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Thomason - son of Zacariah Thomason
Born: 22 Jul 1730
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Aug 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Grinall - base son of Anne Grinall
Born: 28 Jul 1730
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Aug 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Leigh - son of John Leigh
Born: 14 Jul 1730
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Aug 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Leather - son of John Leather
Born: 28 Jul 1730
Abode: Golbor
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Aug 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Naylor - son of Henry Naylor
Born: 31 Jul 1730
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Aug 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Foster - son of Joseph Foster
Born: 28 Aug 1730
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Oct 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Anterbus - daughter of Philip Anterbus
Born: 5 Oct 1730
Abode: Abraham
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Oct 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catharin Baxter - daughter of Richard Baxter
Born: 13 Oct 1730
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Nov 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Laland - son of Thomas Laland
Born: 12 Oct 1730
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Nov 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Heapey - daughter of Beniamin Heapey
Born: 27 Oct 1730
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Nov 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Matthew Turton - son of Matthew Turton
Born: 20 Nov 1730
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Dec 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Orford - daughter of John Orford
Born: 26 Nov 1730
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Dec 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth March - daughter of Henry March
Born: 20 Nov 1730
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Dec 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William March - son of William March
Born: 11 Dec 1730
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Dec 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Anne Masters - daughter of Leigh Masters, Esqr.
Born: 3 Dec 1730
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Dec 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Stock - son of James Stock
Born: 11 Dec 1730
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Dec 1730 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Naylor - daughter of Abodiah Naylor
Born: 13 Dec 1730
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Jan 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Naylor - son of Thomas Naylor
Born: 4 Jan 1730/1
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Jan 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Ashurst - son of Thomas Ashurst
Born: 12 Jan 1730/1
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 68, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Jan 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Hill - daughter of William Hill
Born: 14 Jan 1730/1
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Jan 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bateson - daughter of Ralph Bateson
Born: 21 Jan 1730/1
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Feb 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - daughter of Oumphery Robinson
Born: 30 Jan 1730/1
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Birth: 2 Feb 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Robert Laland - son of Samuel Laland
Notes: [no baptism day given]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Feb 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Robinson - son of William Robinson
Born: 30 Jan 1730/1
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Feb 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Turton - son of William Turton
Born: 8 Feb 1730/1
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Feb 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Leech - son of John Leech
Born: 3 Feb 1730/1
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Feb 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roads - daughter of Thomas Roads
Born: 28 Jan 1730/1
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Feb 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edward Calland - son of Edward Calland
Born: 23 Jan 1730/1
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Feb 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Winstadley - daughter of Thomas Winstadley
Born: 14 Feb 1730/1
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Feb 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - daughter of Thomas Lowe
Born: 16 Feb 1730/1
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Feb 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenhough - daughter of Edward Greenhough
Born: 17 Feb 1730/1
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Mar 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Parpoint - son of James Parpoint
Born: 26 Feb 1730/1
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Mar 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Naylor - son of John Naylor
Born: 1 Mar 1730/1
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Mar 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simkin - daughter of John Simkin
Born: 2 Mar 1730/1
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Mar 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Aspinall - daughter of Georg Aspinall
Born: 8 Mar 1730/1
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Mar 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Anne Calland - daughter of William Calland
Born: 28 Feb 1730/1
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Mar 1730/1 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Gorse - daughter of John Gorse
Born: 7 Mar 1730/1
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 69, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Apr 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Rachel Leatham - daughter of William Leatham
Born: 1 Apr 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Apr 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edward Farbrother - son of Edward Farbrother
Born: 8 Apr 1731
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 May 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Lealand - son of Joseph Lealand
Born: 26 Apr 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 May 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Grinall - base daughter of Ellen Grinall
Born: 22 Apr 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 May 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Massden - son of William Massden
Born: 8 May 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 May 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Lyon - son of Henry Lyon
Born: 11 May 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jun 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Williamson - daughter of Joseph Williamson
Born: 31 May 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jun 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Charles Haselden - son of William Haselden
Born: 29 May 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Jun 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Houghton - son of Edward Houghton
Born: 1 Jun 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Jun 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Brickelbanck - son of Thomas Brickelbanck
Born: 17 May 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Jun 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Eather Roper - daughter of Mary Roper
Born: 16 Jun 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Jun 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Clough - son of Garvis Clough
Born: 17 Jun 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Jun 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Orford - son of John Orford
Born: 17 Jun 1731
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Jun 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Tallbut - daughter of James Tallbut
Born: 11 Jun 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Jun 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Twiss - daughter of John Twiss
Born: 21 Jun 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Jun 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Anne Lowe - daughter of Matthew Lowe
Born: 20 Jun 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Jul 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Houlton - son of Thomas Houlton
Born: 7 Jun 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Jul 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Dynah March - daughter of John March
Born: 27 Jun 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 70, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Jul 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Littlear - son of Richard Littlear
Born: 18 Jul 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 71, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Sep 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Cunlife - son of Edward Cunlife
Born: 26 Aug 1731
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 71, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Sep 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Gorse - son of James Gorse
Born: 2 Sep 1731
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 71, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Sep 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ginnet Gornar - daughter of Robert Gornar
Born: 1 Sep 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 71, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Sep 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Mather - daughter of Adam Mather
Born: 3 Sep 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 71, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Sep 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Smith - son of Edward Smith
Born: 16 Sep 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 71, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Sep 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Byrom - daughter of Joseph Byrom
Born: 17 Sep 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 71, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Sep 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Gorse - daughter of James Gorse
Born: 16 Sep 1731
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 71, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Sep 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William March - son of Thomas March
Born: 2 Sep 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 71, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Oct 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Serah Naylor - daughter of Peter Naylor
Born: 14 Sep 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 71, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Oct 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - daughter of Thomas Hill
Born: 26 Sep 1731
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 71, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Oct 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Knowles - son of Thomas Knowles
Born: 27 Sep 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 71, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Oct 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Birchall - daughter of John Birchall
Born: 7 Oct 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 71, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Oct 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Bratherton - son of James Bratherton
Born: 9 Oct 1731
Abode: Goleborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 71, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Oct 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Giles Leech - son of James Leech
Born: 6 Oct 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 71, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Nov 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Key - son of James Key
Born: 2 Sep 1731
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 71, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Nov 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Key - daughter of James Key
Born: 2 Sep 1731
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 71, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Nov 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Lambrt Fillding - son of John Fillding
Born: 1 Nov 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Nov 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Basstock - base son of Anne Basstock
Born: 24 Oct 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Nov 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potter - daughter of John Potter
Born: 4 Oct 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Nov 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Turnner - daughter of George Turnner
Born: 11 Nov 1731
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Nov 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Sazacer - daughter of Richard Sazacer
Born: 15 Nov 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Dec 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawrenson - daughter of Peter Lawrenson
Born: 4 Dec 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Dec 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Matthias Lam - son of Henry Lam
Born: 8 Dec 1731
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Dec 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Birchall - daughter of Christepher Birchall
Born: 15 Dec 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Dec 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Davis - daughter of Thomas Davis
Born: 22 Dec 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Dec 1731 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Chichley - daughter of John Chichley
Born: 24 Dec 1731
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jan 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Byrom - son of William Byrom
Born: 9 Dec 1731
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jan 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Byrom - son of Thomas Byrom
Born: 26 Dec 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Jan 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Leech - daughter of Thomas Leech
Born: 25 Dec 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jan 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Naylor - son of Thomas Naylor
Born: 2 Jan 1731/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jan 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Leatham - son of Thomas Leatham
Born: 1 Jan 1731/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Jan 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catharin Orril - daughter of Oumprey Orril
Born: 14 Dec 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Jan 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - daughter of William Wood
Born: 3 Jan 1731/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Jan 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turton - daughter of Jonathan Turton
Born: 28 Dec 1731
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Jan 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Lowson - daughter of Peter Lowson
Born: 31 Dec 1731
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 72, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Jan 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Higham - son of Roger Higham
Born: 21 Jan 1731/2
Abode: Lowton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Feb 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Cunley - son of William Cunley
Born: 17 Jan 1731/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Feb 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Janen Gaskil - daughter of Charles Gaskil
Born: 18 Jan 1731/2
Abode: Haydock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Feb 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Evenson - daughter of Thomas Evenson
Born: 27 Jan 1731/2
Abode: Lowton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Feb 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Pickton - son of James Pickton
Born: 2 Feb 1731/2
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Feb 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Baxter - son of William Baxter
Born: 29 Jan 1731/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Feb 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Taylor - son of Henry Taylor
Born: 30 Jan 1731/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Feb 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Anne Waterworth - daughter of William Waterworth
Born: 25 Jan 1731/2
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Feb 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Wrenall - daughter of John Wrenall
Born: 7 Feb 1731/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Feb 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Nalor - son of Henry Nalor
Born: 14 Feb 1731/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Feb 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Harison - daughter of James Harison
Born: 5 Feb 1731/2
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Feb 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Turton - daughter of Matthew Turton
Born: 10 Feb 1731/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Mar 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Cookson - son of William Cookson
Born: 3 Mar 1731/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Mar 1731/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Crank - son of Nicholas Crank
Born: 11 Mar 1731/2
Abode: Pembornton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Apr 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Rosbotham - daughter of Ralph Rosbotham
Born: 26 Mar 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Apr 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jonathan Simken - son of Jonathan Simken
Born: 30 Mar 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Apr 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Nayler - daughter of Thomas Nayler
Born: 15 Apr 1732
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Apr 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Barbara Feilding - daughter of Henry Feilding
Born: 14 Apr 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Apr 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Glover - son of William Glover
Born: 4 Apr 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 73, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Apr 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Potter - daughter of Thomas Potter
Born: 13 Apr 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 74, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Apr 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - daughter of Nathan Birchall
Born: 17 Apr 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 74, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Apr 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Birchall - daughter of Thomas Birchall
Born: 17 Apr 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 74, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Apr 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Downall - son of Thomas Downall
Born: 23 Apr 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 74, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 May 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Banks - daughter of Joseph Banks
Born: 21 Apr 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 74, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 May 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - daughter of Thomas Lowe
Born: 27 Apr 1732
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 74, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 May 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Anne Turton - base daughter of Rachel Turton
Born: 29 Apr 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 74, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 May 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Hunt - son of John Hunt
Born: 1 May 1732
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 74, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 May 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Lowe - son of Ralph Lowe
Born: 8 May 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 74, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 May 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Knowles - son of William Knowles
Born: 8 May 1732
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 74, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 May 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Ashton - daughter of James Ashton
Born: 16 May 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 74, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Jun 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hanna Birchall - daughter of George Birchall
Born: 9 May 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 74, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Jun 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Naylor - daughter of Henry Naylor
Born: 25 May 1732
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 74, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Jun 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hanna Birchall - daughter of Thomas Birchall
Born: 15 Jun 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 75, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Jul 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Cunliff - daughter of John Cunliff
Born: 21 Jun 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 75, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Jul 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Jenkin - son of Joseph Jenkin
Born: 20 Jul 1732
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 75, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Aug 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hanna Birom - base daughter of Mary Birom
Born: 23 Jul 1732
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 75, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Aug 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Ashton - son of William Ashton
Born: 24 Jul 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 75, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Aug 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Rachell Baxter - daughter of Robert Baxter
Born: 17 Jul 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 75, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Aug 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margrett Potter - daughter of John Potter
Born: 20 Jul 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 75, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Aug 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Houghton - son of Henry Houghton
Born: 15 Aug 1732
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 75, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Aug 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margrett Houghton - daughter of Henry Houghton
Born: 15 Aug 1732
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 75, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Sep 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Birchall - daughter of John Birchall
Born: 6 Aug 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 75, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Sep 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Townley - base daughter of Elizabeth Townley
Born: 4 Aug 1732
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 75, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Sep 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Naylor - son of Peter Naylor
Born: 14 Sep 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 75, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Sep 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Thomasson - son of Peter Thomasson
Born: 18 Sep 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 75, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Oct 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Nathaniel Dickenson - son of James Dickenson
Born: 11 Oct 1732
Abode: Golborne
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 75, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Oct 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Bolton - son of James Bolton
Born: 3 Oct 1732
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 76, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Oct 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Anne Haselien - daughter of William Haselien
Born: 9 Oct 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 76, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Nov 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Thomasson - son of Zachary Thomasson
Born: 20 Oct 1732
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 76, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Nov 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Baxter - son of Richard Baxter
Born: 22 Oct 1732
Abode: Golborne
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 76, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Nov 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Turton - daughter of John Turton
Born: 22 Oct 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 76, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Nov 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Rhodes - son of Thomas Rhodes
Born: 20 Oct 1732
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 76, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Nov 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Leech - son of John Leech
Born: 31 Oct 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 76, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Nov 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Turton - base son of Emm. Turton
Born: 30 Oct 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 76, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Nov 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Naylor - base daughter of Sarah Naylor
Born: 30 Oct 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 76, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Dec 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Birchall - son of John Birchall
Born: 23 Nov 1732
Abode: Haddock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 76, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Dec 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Wood - son of Mathew Wood
Born: 11 Nov 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 76, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Dec 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hanna Stealfox - daughter of William Stealfox
Born: 22 Nov 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 77, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Dec 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Naylor - son of Thomas Naylor
Born: 17 Dec 1732
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 77, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Dec 1732 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Latham - son of William Latham
Born: 15 Dec 1732
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 77, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Next Page of Baptisms for 1733 - 1739