|
The Church of St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Thomas
in the Parish of Ashton in Makerfield
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1698 - 1764
Baptisms for 1712 - 1718
Previous Page of Baptisms for 1705 - 1711
Baptism: 6 Jan 1711/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Prefectt - son of John Prefectt
Born: 24 Dec 1711
Abode: Latham
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Jan 1711/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Naylor - daughter of Robert Naylor
Born: 2 Jan 1711/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Jan 1711/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - daughter of Samuel Richardson
Born: 5 Jan 1711/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Jan 1711/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Harison - son of Mathew Harison
Born: 9 Jan 1711/2
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 30, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Jan 1711/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Pearcy - son of Thomas Pearcy
Born: 17 Jan 1711/2
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Jan 1711/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Davis - daughter of John Davis
Born: 22 Jan 1711/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Feb 1711/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Low - daughter of Mathew Low
Born: 29 Jan 1711/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Feb 1711/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Davis - son of James Davis
Born: 15 Feb 1711/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Feb 1711/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Zechariah Gaskell - son of Henry Gaskell
Born: 15 Feb 1711/2
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Mar 1711/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Tabitha Turton - daughter of William Turton
Born: 1 Mar 1711/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Mar 1711/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - daughter of Joseph Knowles
Born: 16 Mar 1711/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Mar 1711/2 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Birchall - son of Samuel Birchall
Born: 23 Mar 1711/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Mar 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Mercer - son of William Mercer
Born: 17 Mar 1711/2
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Apr 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Low - son of Peter Low
Born: 28 Mar 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18? Apr 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Eaves - daughter of William Eaves
Born: 18 Apr 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Apr 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Emm. Lythgoe - daughter of John Lythgoe
Born: 14 Apr 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Apr 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Swift - daughter of Henry Swift
Born: 19 Apr 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Apr 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Turton - daughter of Joseph Turton
Born: 19 Apr 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Apr 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Davis - daughter of Thomas Davis
Born: 23 Apr 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 May 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Whittle - daughter of Thomas Whittle
Born: 22 Apr 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 May 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Gerard - son of Henry Gerard
Born: 26 Apr 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 May 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Dearden - son of Henry Dearden
Born: 27 Apr 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 May 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Naylor - son of Edmund Naylor
Born: 28 Apr 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 May 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Naylor - son of Richard Naylor
Born: 18 May 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 May 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jonathan Potter - son of John Potter
Born: 20 May 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jun 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Houghton - son of Robert Houghton
Born: 29 May 1712
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jun 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Fearnley - daughter of Thomas Fearnley
Born: 22 Jun 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jun 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Gaskell - daughter of Henry Gaskell
Born: 15 Jun 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jun 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Turton - daughter of John Turton
Born: 19 Jun 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Jul 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haselden - daughter of Robert Haselden
Born: 28 Jun 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Jul 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Arrowsmith - daughter of Robert Arrowsmith
Born: 9 Jul 1712
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Jul 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Conley - daughter of Miles Conley
Born: 21 Jul 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Aug 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Leech - son of Samuel Leech
Born: 1 Aug 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Aug 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Littler - daughter of James Littler
Born: 12 Aug 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Aug 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Low - daughter of Thomas Low
Born: 14 Aug 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Aug 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - son of John Ashton
Born: 17 Aug 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Sep 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Job Sere - son of Joseph Sere
Born: 7 Aug 1712
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Oct 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Whittle - son of James Whittle
Born: 10 Oct 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Nov 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Seth Naylor - son of James Naylor
Born: 1 Nov 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Nov 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cranke - daughter of James Cranke
Born: 28 Oct 1712
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Nov 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Low - son of Thomas Low
Born: 18 Nov 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Nov 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Chadock - son of John Chadock
Born: 19 Nov 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Nov 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - son of Henry Taylor
Born: 21 Nov 1712
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Dec 1712 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Southworth - son of Ralph Southworth
Born: 24 Dec 1712
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Jan 1712/3 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Dam - son of James Dam
Born: 19 Dec 1712
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Jan 1712/3 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Sutton - son of John Sutton
Born: 4 Jan 1712/3
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Jan 1712/3 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Crank - daughter of John Crank
Born: 5 Jan 1712/3
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Jan 1712/3 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edward Baylie - son of Edward Baylie
Born: 5 Jan 1712/3
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 31, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Jan 1712/3 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Cunleff - son of Ralph Cunleff
Born: 17 Jan 1712/3
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Feb 1712/3 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Caterall - daughter of Adam Caterall
Born: 27 Jan 1712/3
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Feb 1712/3 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Lythgoe - son of Moses Lythgoe
Born: 1 Feb 1712/3
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Feb 1712/3 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Houghton - son of James Houghton
Born: 6 Feb 1712/3
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Feb 1712/3 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Fearnley - daughter of George Fearnley
Born: 5 Feb 1712/3
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Mar 1712/3 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Fazakerly - son of William Fazakerly
Born: 16 Feb 1712/3
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Mar 1712/3 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Calland - son of Edward Calland
Born: 1 Mar 1712/3
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Mar 1712/3 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - daughter of Nicholas Ashton
Born: 6 Mar 1712/3
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Mar 1712/3 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Davis - daughter of James Davis
Born: 10 Mar 1712/3
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Apr 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Samuell Tipping - son of Lewis Tipping
Born: 26 Mar 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Apr 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Isabel Knowles - daughter of Joseph Knowles
Born: 26 Mar 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Apr 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - son of Olliver Potter
Born: 28 Mar 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Apr 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Bibby - son of Ralph Bibby
Born: 29 Mar 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Apr 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Low - daughter of Matthew Low
Born: 30 Mar 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Apr 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Wright - son of Henry Wright
Born: 8 Apr 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Apr 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Pimley - son of Thomas Pimley
Born: 14 Apr 1713
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 May 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Potter - son of John Potter
Born: 3 May 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 May 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Low - daughter of William Low
Born: 3 May 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 May 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Byrom - daughter of Henry Byrom
Born: 28 Apr 1713
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 May 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Gerard - son of Henry Gerard
Born: 3 May 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 May 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Naylor - daughter of Hugh Naylor
Born: 14 May 1713
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Jun 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Sim - daughter of Isaak Sim
Born: 29 May 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Jun 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Naylor - son of Catherin Naylor
Born: 11 Jun 1713
Notes: Bastard
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Jul 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Sixsmith - son of Thomas Sixsmith
Born: 23 Jun 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Jul 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Abigaill Crank - daughter of William Crank
Born: 30 Jun 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Jul 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Robert Gerard - son of William Gerard
Born: 6 Jul 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Jul 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Crompton - son of Ruth Crompton
Born: 14 Jul 1713
Notes: Bastard
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Jul 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Houghton - son of Mathew Houghton
Born: 16 Jul 1713
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Aug 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Low - son of Ralph Low
Born: 29 Jul 1713
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Aug 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Ashoe - daughter of Edward Ashoe
Born: 3 Aug 1713
Abode: Pemberton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Aug 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Houghton - son of Nicholas Houghton
Born: 11 Aug 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Aug 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Esther Leech - daughter of Sam Leech
Born: 12 Aug 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Aug 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Leyland - son of James Leyland
Born: 14 Aug 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Aug 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Thomason - daughter of Peter Thomason
Born: 20 Aug 1713
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Sep 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Higham - daughter of John Higham
Born: 28 Aug 1713
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Sep 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Yonge - son of Joseph Yonge
Born: 29 Aug 1713
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Sep 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Nancy Low - daughter of John Low
Born: 6 Sep 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Sep 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Sixsmith - son of Thomas Sixsmith
Born: 25 Sep 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Oct 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderton - daughter of William Anderton
Born: 9 Oct 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Oct 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Winstanley - son of Edmund Winstanley
Born: 10 Oct 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Nov 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Esther Harris - daughter of James Harris
Born: 23 Oct 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Nov 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - daughter of Rob Knowles
Born: 8 Nov 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Dec 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Leyland - daughter of James Leyland
Born: 1 Dec 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Dec 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Leech - son of John Leech
Born: 10 Dec 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Dec 1713 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Darbishire - daughter of Henry Darbishire
Born: 13 Dec 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 32, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Jan 1713/4 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Knowles - daughter of Thomas Knowles
Born: 22 Dec 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Jan 1713/4 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Christian Potter - daughter of John Potter
Born: 25 Dec 1713
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Jan 1713/4 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Gorse - daughter of John Gorse
Born: 21 Jan 1713/4
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Jan 1713/4 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Winstanley - son of John Winstanley
Born: 24 Jan 1713/4
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Feb 1713/4 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Cunleff - son of John Cunleff
Born: 30 Jan 1713/4
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Feb 1713/4 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Cook - son of William Cook
Born: 1 Feb 1713/4
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Feb 1713/4 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Richardson - son of Sam Richardson
Born: 10 Feb 1713/4
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Feb 1713/4 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Chaddock - son of Mathew Chaddock
Born: 9 Feb 1713/4
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Mar 1713/4 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Sutheth - daughter of Ralph Sutheth
Born: 21 Feb 1713/4
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Mar 1713/4 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Ashton - son of John Ashton
Born: 28 Feb 1713/4
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Mar 1713/4 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Birchall - daughter of John Birchall
Born: 1 Mar 1713/4
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Mar 1713/4 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Low - daughter of Bryan Low
Born: 4 Mar 1713/4
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Mar 1713/4 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Cooke - daughter of Henry Cooke
Born: 8 Mar 1713/4
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Mar 1714 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Birchall - daughter of Jeffrey Birchall
Born: 15 Mar 1713/4
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Mar 1713/4 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Turton - daughter of Thomas Turton
Born: 28 Feb 1713/4
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Apr 1714 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Atherton - son of John Atherton
Born: 29 Mar 1714
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Apr 1714 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Arrowsmith - son of William Arrowsmith
Born: 2 Apr 1714
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Apr 1714 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Pearcy - daughter of Thomas Pearcy
Born: 9 Apr 1714
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Apr 1714 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Davis - daughter of Thomas Davis
Born: 15 Apr 1714
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Apr 1714 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birchall - daughter of Thomas Birchall
Born: 18 Apr 1714
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 May 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margaret Naylor - daughter of Robert Naylor
Born: 7 May 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 May 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Gaskell - son of Henry Gaskell
Born: 22 May 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Jul 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Gerard - son of Henry Gerard
Born: 20 Jun 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Jul 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Turton - son of John Turton
Born: 27 Jun 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Aug 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Clayton - daughter of James Clayton
Born: 9 Aug 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Aug 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Parpoint - son of Thomas Parpoint
Born: 17 Aug 1715
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Sep 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Knowles - son of John Knowles
Born: 25 Aug 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Sep 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Lythgoe - daughter of John Lythgoe
Born: 10 Sep 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Sep 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Low - daughter of Ann Low
Born: 13 Sep 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Sep 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edward Fearnley - son of John Fearnley
Born: 20 Sep 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Oct 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Clayton - son of Thomas Clayton
Born: 30 Sep 1715
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Oct 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Jackson - son of George Jackson
Born: 3 Oct 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Oct 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Ashurst - son of Charles Ashurst
Born: 5 Oct 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Oct 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hurtson - daughter of William Hurtson, Officer
Born: 3 Oct 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Oct 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Allinson - daughter of Shaw Allinson
Born: 8 Oct 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Oct 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Low - son of John Low
Born: 18 Oct 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Nov 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Low - daughter of Gervas Low
Born: 26 Oct 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Nov 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Birchal - son of James Birchal
Born: 27 Oct 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Nov 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles - son of Joseph Knowles
Born: 28 Oct 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Nov 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Houghton - daughter of William Houghton
Born: 29 Oct 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 33, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Dec 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Wrenall - son of Peter Wrenall
Born: 21 Nov 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Dec 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swift - daughter of Henry Swift
Born: 24 Nov 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Dec 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Leyland - daughter of James Leyland
Born: 27 Nov 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Dec 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth - daughter of a traveler
Notes: [No father's or mother's name given, nor a date of birth]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Dec 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Darbishire - son of Henry Darbishire
Born: 8 Dec 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Dec 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Baxtor - daughter of William Baxtor
Born: 12 Dec 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Dec 1715 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Birchall - daughter [sic] of Mary Birchall
Born: 15 Dec 1715
Notes: Bastard [the words 'the daughter' have been ringed]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jan 1715/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Chadock - daughter of Mathew Chadock
Born: 21 Dec 1715
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jan 1715/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Pimley - son of Thomas Pimley
Born: 27 Dec 1715
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Jan 1715/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Ireland - son of Richard Ireland
Born: 27 Dec 1715
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Jan 1715/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Low - daughter of John Low
Born: 2 Jan 1715/6
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Jan 1715/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Grace Southerth - daughter of Ralph Southerth
Born: 10 Jan 1715/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jan 1715/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Bateson - son of Ralph Bateson
Born: 15 Jan 1715/6
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jan 1715/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Low - son of William Low
Born: 16 Jan 1715/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Jan 1715/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Turton - daughter of Elijah Turton
Born: 20 Jan 1715/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Feb 1715/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Reberka Crank - daughter of John Crank
Born: 12 Feb 1715/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Feb 1715/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cunliff - daughter of John Cunliff
Born: 11 Feb 1715/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Feb 1715/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Williamson - son of Thomas Williamson
Born: 20 Feb 1715/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Feb 1715/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Dounall - son of James Dounall
Born: 21 Feb 1715/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Mar 1715/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Jameson - daughter of James Jameson
Born: 24 Feb 1715/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Mar 1715/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Sixsmith - daughter of Henry Sixsmith
Born: 1 Mar 1715/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Mar 1715/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Potter - daughter of John Potter
Born: 9 Mar 1715/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Mar 1715/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Sym - son of Isaac Sym
Born: 11 Mar 1715/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Mar 1715/6 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - daughter of James Ashton
Born: 12 Mar 1715/6
Abode: Hedock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Apr 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mathew Baylie - son of Edward Baylie
Born: 16 Mar 1715/6
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Apr 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Susanah Pendlebury - daughter of Elizabeth Pendlebury
Notes: [no date of birth given] [the word bastard was written and then crossed through]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Apr 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Low - son of Thomas Low
Born: 30 Mar 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Apr 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Dounall - daughter of William Dounall
Born: 10 Apr 1716
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 May 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Isaac Houghton - son of Robert Houghton
Born: 27 Apr 1716
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 May 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turton - daughter of Joseph Turton
Born: 27 Apr 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 May 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Winterbotham - daughter of Benjamin Winterbotham
Notes: Warington [no date of birth given]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 May 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Sutton - son of John Sutton
Born: 17 May 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Jun 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Miles Aspinal - son of Joseph Aspinal
Born: 24 May 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Jun 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yonge - daughter of Joseph Yonge
Born: 15 Jun 1716
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jul 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - daughter of Sam Richardson
Born: 14 Jul 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Jul 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bibby - daughter of Ralph Bibby
Born: 23 Jul 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Aug 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eaves - daughter of William Eaves
Born: 11 Aug 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Aug 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Leech - daughter of John Leech
Born: 13 Aug 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Aug 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - daughter of John Clayton
Born: 17 Aug 1716
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Aug 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooke - daughter of William Cooke
Born: 10 Aug 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Aug 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Winstanley - daughter of Edmund Winstanley
Born: 20 Aug 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Aug 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Cook - son of Henry Cook
Born: 21 Aug 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Sep 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Dounall - daughter of Peter Dounall
Born: 19 Aug 1716
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Sep 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winstanley - daughter of John Winstanley
Born: 27 Aug 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 34, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Sep 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrobin - daughter of John Horrobin
Born: 24 Aug 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Sep 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Naylor - daughter of James Naylor
Born: 28 Aug 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Sep 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Pimley - daughter of Jonathan Pimley
Born: 6 Sep 1716
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Sep 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Ashton - son of John Ashton
Born: 16 Sep 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Oct 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Johnson - son of John Johnson
Born: 25 Sep 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Oct 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall - son of Thomas Birchall
Born: 24 Sep 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Oct 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Knowles - son of John Knowles
Born: 29 Sep 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Oct 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Sixsmith - son of Thomas Sixsmith
Born: 2 Oct 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Oct 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Chaddock - son of John Chaddock
Born: 9 Oct 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Oct 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Low - daughter of Henry Low
Born: 10 Oct 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Oct 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Williamson - son of William Williamson
Born: 13 Oct 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Oct 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Calland - son of Thomas Calland
Born: 19 Oct 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Nov 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edmund Naylor - son of Edmund Naylor
Born: 24 Oct 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Nov 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Marjery Holcroft - daughter of Hamblet Holcroft
Born: 28 Oct 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Nov 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Low - daughter of Potter Low
Born: 29 Oct 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Nov 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Beaterie Birchall - daughter of Joseph Birchall
Born: 5 Nov 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Nov 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Robert Aderton - son of John Aderton
Born: 5 Nov 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Nov 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Birchall - daughter of John Birchall
Born: 18 Nov 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Dec 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary -
Born: 28 Nov 1716
Notes: base daughter [no names given for either parent]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Dec 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Gorse - daughter of James Gorse
Born: 27 Nov 1716
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Dec 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parpoint - daughter of Thomas Parpoint
Born: 2 Dec 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Dec 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Anderton - son of William Anderton
Born: 5 Dec 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Dec 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Hooton - daughter of Thomas Hooton
Born: 6 Dec 1716
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Dec 1716 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Turton - son of William Turton
Born: 10 Dec 1716
Notes: [the transcriber proposes that the baptism date is 13 Jan]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Jan 1716/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Knowles - son of Thomas Knowles
Born: 13 Jan 1716/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Jan 1716/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Jameson - daughter of James Jameson
Born: 12 Jan 1716/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Feb 1716/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Ralphson - son of Mathew Ralphson
Born: 29 Jan 1716/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Feb 1716/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Kighley - son of Henry Kighley
Born: 31 Jan 1716/7
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Feb 1716/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Fearnley - son of George Fearnley
Born: 6 Feb 1716/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Feb 1716/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Ralphson - son of James Ralphson
Born: 6 Feb 1716/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Feb 1716/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - daughter of James Dixon
Born: 9 Feb 1716/7
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Feb 1716/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Crank - son of William Crank
Born: 30 Jan 1716/7
Notes: [The register gives only the day of birth. Because the presentation on the web
requires a month, the transcriber has assumed the month.]
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Mar 1716/7 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Knowles - daughter of John Knowles
Born: 17 Mar 1716/7
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Apr 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Cisley Gaskell - daughter of Henry Gaskell
Born: 1 Apr 1717
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Apr 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Dounall - daughter of James Dounall
Born: 8 Apr 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Apr 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Patience Clayton - daughter of Thomas Clayton
Born: 11 Apr 1717
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Apr 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice - daughter of a traviler
Born: 16 Apr 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Apr 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roby - daughter of Thomas Roby
Born: 14 Apr 1717
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 35, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Apr 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Esther Leyland - daughter of Thomas Leyland
Born: 21 Apr 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 May 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Oswald Lythgoe - son of Moses Lythgoe
Born: 22 Apr 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 May 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Low - daughter of James Low
Born: 26 Apr 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 May 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Wright - son of Henry Wright
Born: 21 Apr 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 May 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Low - son of Mathew Low
Born: 1 May 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 May 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - son of James Davis
Born: 4 May 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 May 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Littler - daughter of James Littler
Born: 2 May 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 May 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Low - daughter of Bryan Low
Born: 11 May 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 May 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Higham - son of William Higham
Born: 17 May 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Jun 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Dounall - daughter of Thomas Dounall
Born: 25 May 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Jun 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Littler - daughter of Elizabeth Littler
Born: 29 May 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Jun 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Davis - son of Thomas Davis
Born: 25 May 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Jun 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Pimley - son of Thomas Pimley
Born: 27 May 1717
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Jun 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Richard Holcroft - son of Thomas Holcroft
Born: 17 Jun 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Jul 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Richardson - daughter of John Richardson
Born: 29 Jun 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Jul 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Jameson - son of Thomas Jameson
Born: 6 Jul 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Jul 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - daughter of James Clayton
Born: 24 Jul 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Aug 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Ashurst - son of Charles Ashurst
Born: 26 Jul 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Aug 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - son of Richard Naylor
Born: 2 Aug 1717
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Aug 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Cunley - son of Miles Cunley
Born: 12 Aug 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 Aug 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Jameson - son of James Jameson
Born: 16 Aug 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 1 Sep 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sam Heyes - son of Samuel Heyes
Born: 18 Aug 1717
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Sep 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Pendlebury - daughter of John Pendlebury
Born: 7 Sep 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Sep 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Martha Morris - daughter of John Morris
Born: 22 Aug 1717
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Sep 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Morris - daughter of John Morris
Born: 22 Aug 1717
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Sep 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Calland - son of Henry Calland
Born: 8 Sep 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Sep 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Taylor - son of Henry Taylor
Born: 17 Sep 1717
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Sep 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Sutton - daughter of John Sutton
Born: 20 Sep 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 29 Sep 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Cunliff - daughter of Edward Cunliff
Born: 27 Sep 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Oct 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ralph Pearcy - son of Thomas Pearcy
Born: 28 Sep 1717
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Oct 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Lidia Byron - daughter of Henry Byron
Born: 6 Oct 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Oct 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Cundliff - daughter of Ralph Cundliff
Born: 5 Oct 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Oct 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Joanna Thomason - daughter of Peter Thomason
Born: 30 Sep 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Oct 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Knowles - son of John Knowles
Born: 30 Sep 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Oct 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Darbishire - daughter of James Darbishire
Born: 22 Oct 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Nov 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fearnley - daughter of John Fearnley
Born: 25 Oct 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Nov 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Houghton - daughter of William Houghton
Born: 31 Oct 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Nov 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Birchall - son of John Birchall
Born: 6 Nov 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Dec 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Andrew Davis - son of John Davis
Born: 30 Nov 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Dec 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Lythgoe - daughter of Oswald Lythgoe
Born: 15 Dec 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 36, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Dec 1717 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Fearnley - daughter of Thomas Fearnley
Born: 17 Dec 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Jan 1717/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Southworth - son of Ralph Southworth
Born: 28 Dec 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jan 1717/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mathew Low - son of Edward Low
Born: 13 Jan 1717/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Feb 1717/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elijah Turton - son of John Turton
Born: 4 Feb 1717/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Feb 1717/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Isabel Turton - daughter of Elijah Turton
Born: 12 Feb 1717/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Feb 1717/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Aspinall - daughter of Joseph Aspinall
Born: 9 Feb 1717/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Feb 1717/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Bateson - bastard son of Mary Bateson
Born: 6 Feb 1717/8
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Feb 1717/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Gaskell - son of Henry Gaskell
Born: 14 Feb 1717/8
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 9 Mar 1717/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Catherin Pearcy - daughter of Thomas Pearcy
Born: 27 Feb 1717/8
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Mar 1717/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Low - daughter of John Low
Born: 7 Mar 1717/8
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 16 Mar 1717/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Lygo - son of John Lygo
Born: 12 Mar 1717/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Mar 1717/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Samuell? Swift - son of Henry Swift
Born: 16 Mar 1717/8
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Mar 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Walthew - daughter of William Walthew
Born: 28 Feb 1717/8
Abode: Billing
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 30 Mar 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Sym - son of Abra. Sym
Born: 23 Mar 1717/8
Abode: Ashton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Mar 1717/8 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Boardman - daughter of James Boardman
Born: 16 Mar 1717/8
Abode: Newton
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 Apr 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Dam - son of James Dam
Born: 28 Mar 1718
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Apr 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
George Bateson - son of Ralph Bateson
Born: 8 Apr 1718
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Apr 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Esther Hill - daughter of Thomas Hill
Born: 15 Apr 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Apr 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Higgingbotom - son of Phillip Higgingbotom
Born: 18 Apr 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 27 Apr 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Rigby - son of John Rigby
Born: 19 Apr 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 3 Apr 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - son of James Boardman
Born: 3 Apr 1718
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 May 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Pimley - son of Jonathan Pimley
Born: 26 Apr 1718
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 May 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mathew Harrison - son of Mathew Harrison
Born: 28 Apr 1718
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 May 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Baxter - daughter of William Baxter
Born: 30 Apr 1717
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 May 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Turton - daughter of Joseph Turton
Born: 28 Apr 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 4 May 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - son of Thomas Williamson
Born: 28 Apr 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 May 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ellen Mercer - daughter of William Mercer
Born: 4 May 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 May 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary? Anderton - daughter of William Anderton
Born: 10 May 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 May 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Dounall - daughter of James Dounall
Born: 17 May 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 25 May 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Low - son of Gervas Low
Born: 19 May 1718
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Jun 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Boardman - son of John Boardman
Born: 22 May 1718
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Jun 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Winstanley - son of James Harris Winstanley
Born: 1 Jun 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Jun 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Knowles - son of Joseph Knowles
Born: 2 Jun 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Jun 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Turton - son of Mathew Turton
Born: 3 Jun 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 13 Jun 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Cunliff - son of John Cunliff
Born: 11 Jun 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jun 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Birchall - daughter of Nathan Birchall
Born: 12 Jun 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 22 Jun 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sacheverill Turton - son of William Turton
Born: 14 Jun 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 24 Jun 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Whittel - daughter of James Whittel
Born: 18 Jun 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jul 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Edward Pimley - son of Thomas Pimley
Born: 28 Jun 1718
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 6 Jul 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Knowles - son of William Knowles
Born: 26 Jun 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 37, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Jun 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Sarah Barker - daughter of Mr Thomas Barker
Born: 14 Jun 1718
Notes: born and privately baptised June 14 1718. Received into Church July 18 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 17 Jul 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Hannah Eaves - daughter of William Eaves
Born: 8 Jul 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 18 Jul 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
James Percivall - son of James Percivall
Born: 11 Jul 1718
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Jul 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Esther Worthington - daughter of Richard Worthington
Born: 12 Jul 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 31 Aug 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Peter Low - Base Son of John Low
Born: 17 Aug 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Sep 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Ann Sixsmith - daughter of Henry Sixsmith
Born: 30 Aug 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 10 Sep 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Cooke - daughter of Sam Cooke
Born: 30 Aug 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 14 Sep 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Gorse - daughter of Roger Gorse
Born: 6 Sep 1718
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 20 Sep 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Crank - daughter of William Crank
Born: 19 Sep 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 8 Oct 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
William Chaddock - son of John Chaddock
Born: 1 Oct 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 15 Oct 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Lawrinson - daughter of William Lawrinson
Born: 8 Oct 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 26 Oct 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Elizabeth Houghton - daughter of Henry Houghton
Born: 10 Oct 1718
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 2 Nov 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Low - daughter of William Low
Born: 30 Oct 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 5 Nov 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - son of Thomas Houghton
Born: 30 Oct 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 11 Nov 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Jane Billing - daughter of Thomas Billing
Born: 3 Nov 1718
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 19 Nov 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Alice Clough - daughter of Gervas Clough
Born: 11 Nov 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 23 Nov 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Mary Gorse - daughter of James Gorse
Born: 14 Nov 1718
Abode: Hadock
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 7 Dec 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Thomas Low - son of Thomas Low
Born: 2 Dec 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 12 Dec 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Henry Naylor - son of Edmund Naylor
Born: 4 Dec 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 21 Dec 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
John Calland - son of Edward Calland
Born: 10 Dec 1718
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Baptism: 28 Dec 1718 St Thomas, Ashton in Makerfield, Lancs.
Margret Pimley - daughter of Thomas Pimley
Born: 10 Dec 1718
Abode: Golborn
Register: Baptisms 1698 - 1764, Page 38, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1885657
Next Page of Baptisms for 1719 - 1725