click to return to 
Accrington Home & Contents

The Church of St John the Evangelist, Accrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John the Evangelist
in the Parish of Accrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1868 - 1900
Baptisms for 1890 - 1900

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1879 - 1889

Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of William Henry Barnes & Louisa
    Born: 6 Dec 1889
    Abode: 16 Annie St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Dowbakin - [Child] of Richard Dowbakin & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan 1890
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Guard
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Gordon Hanna - [Child] of William Gordon Hanna & Mary Adeline
    Born: 7 Aug 1889
    Abode: Pleck House
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Sinius Roe - [Child] of Richard Roe & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jan 1888
    Abode: 23 Barnes Street
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Goodwill - [Child] of Arthur William Goodwill & Louisa Bloomsbury
    Born: 10 Dec 1889
    Abode: Fielding Terrace Altham
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harold Stott - [Child] of Barzillai Stott & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1889
    Abode: 45 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Paynter - [Child] of Albert Paynter & Rosaline
    Born: 18 Nov 1889
    Abode: 9 Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Davis - [Child] of John Henry Davis & Jane
    Born: 11 May 1889
    Abode: 6 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1889
    Abode: 42 Annie Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Livesey - [Child] of Joseph Livesey & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1889
    Abode: 36 Annie Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Tattersall - [Child] of Boothman Tattersall & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1890
    Abode: Garfield Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Page Numbers 137 – 140 repeated from Entry Number 1130 to Number 1161]
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Delaney - [Child] of Cornelius Delaney & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1889
    Abode: 63 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Minnie Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1890
    Abode: Manor Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of David Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1889
    Abode: Manor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Pemberton - [Child] of Hindle Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1890
    Abode: 30 Cedar St
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Hartley Wilkinson - [Child] of John William Wilkinson & Sarah Selina
    Born: 18 Jan 1890
    Abode: 156 Bold St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Silcock - [Child] of Thomas Silcock & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1890
    Abode: 15 Bradford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Edmonds - [Child] of George Edmonds & Hannah
    Born: 1 Feb 1890
    Abode: Arnold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 137, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Edmonds - [Child] of George Edmonds & Anna
    Born: 1 Feb 1890
    Abode: 5 Arnold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Cunliffe - [Child] of John Benjamin Cunliffe & Maria
    Born: 24 Jul 1883
    Abode: 7 Arnold St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Livesey - [Child] of William Livesey & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1889
    Abode: Arnold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1890
    Abode: 6 Manor St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lily Clarke - [Child] of Richard Clarke & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1890
    Abode: 19 Mansion St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Howard - [Child] of Benjamin Howard & Kate
    Born: 23 Jan 1890
    Abode: 28 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wade - [Child] of Thomas Wade & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1890
    Abode: Burnley Rd
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Barrow - [Child] of George Henry Barrow & Dorothy
    Born: 26 Mar 1890
    Abode: 9 Plantation St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 138, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Ackrill - [Child] of Daniel Ackrill & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1889
    Abode: 6 Melbourne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thos James Off Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Melinda Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Hannah
    Born: 15 Apr 1890
    Abode: 45 Dowry Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves - [Child] of James Thomas Hargreaves & Louisa
    Born: 22 Mar 1890
    Abode: Garfield Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 May 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of James Thomas Hargreaves & Louisa
    Born: 22 Mar 1890
    Abode: Garfield Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Haworth - [Child] of John Alfred Haworth & Alice Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1890
    Abode: Annie Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 May 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Sydney Haworth - [Child] of John Alfred Haworth & Alice Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1890
    Abode: Annie Street
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 May 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Catherine
    Born: 24 Apr 1890
    Abode: 73 Dowry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Louisa
    Born: 7 Apr 1890
    Abode: 43 Lodge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [No signature for Minister]
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 139, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 May 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Fort - [Child] of John Rhodes Fort & Catherine
    Born: 17 Apr 1890
    Abode: 49 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1890
    Abode: 38 Water Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Hoyle - [Child] of John Henry Hoyle & Betsy
    Born: 12 May 1890
    Abode: 73 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Lord - [Child] of William Lord & Mary Maria
    Born: 29 May 1890
    Abode: 34 Dowry St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Baron - [Child] of William Henry Baron & Maria Jane
    Born: 21 May 1890
    Abode: 22 Dowry St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Sarah Riley - [Child] of Edward Riley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 May 1890
    Abode: 132 Water St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Hopwood - [Child] of George Hopwood & Alice
    Born: 18 Jun 1890
    Abode: 78 Manor St
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Birtles - [Child] of William Thomas Birtles & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1890
    Abode: 66 Water St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 140, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Diggle - [Child] of John Diggle & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun 1890
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Nancy
    Born: 17 Jun 1890
    Abode: 124 Bold St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Young - [Child] of James Young & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1890
    Abode: 102 Wellington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lillian Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Deborah
    Born: 15 Jul 1890
    Abode: 51 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Daisy Agnes Banks - [Child] of Tom Banks & Mary Dunnington
    Born: 2 Aug 1890
    Abode: 30 Water Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Sarah
    Born: 17 Aug 1890
    Abode: 64 Annie St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Jessie
    Born: 4 Sep 1890
    Abode: 39 Robert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1885
    Abode: 37 Washington St
    Occupation: Assistant Draper
    Baptised by: J M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 141, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Hannam Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1890
    Abode: 30 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Fielding - [Child] of Henry Fielding & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1890
    Abode: 156 Stanley St
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pickup - [Child] of John Robert Pickup & Mary Hannah
    Born: 27 Sep 1890
    Abode: 174 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitehead - [Child] of John Ormerod Whitehead & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 1 Oct 1890
    Abode: 10 Lodge St
    Occupation: Twister in
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Pilkington - [Child] of George Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1890
    Abode: 164 Water St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Phyllis Alderson - [Child] of Edward Alderson & Hannah
    Born: 9 Sep 1890
    Abode: 4 Foster St
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Baptised by: Jno M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Walsh - [Child] of John Benjamin Walsh & Maria
    Born: 10 Oct 1890
    Abode: 3 Sydney Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Jessie McAllister - [Child] of Alexander McAllister & Ellen Worden
    Born: 8 Sep 1890
    Abode: 8 Dowry Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 142, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - [Child] of Joseph Mills & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1890
    Abode: 33 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Hampson - [Child] of David Hampson & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1890
    Abode: 29 Midland Street
    Occupation: Winding Master
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ruth Edith Davies - [Child] of John Henry Davies & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1890
    Abode: 6 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Hayton - [Child] of Richard Hayton & Emma
    Born: 4 Dec 1890
    Abode: 51 Water St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker's Manager
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Stephen Augustus Douglass - [Child] of Stephen Douglass & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1890
    Abode: Burnley Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lilian Venables Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Amy
    Born: 29 Nov 1890
    Abode: 195 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1890
    Abode: Oswald Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Isabella
    Born: 23 Dec 1890
    Abode: 6 Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 143, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Farnworth - [Child] of William Farnworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1890
    Abode: 160 Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Heap - [Child] of George Heap & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1891
    Abode: 9 William St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Adeline Hamer - [Child] of James Hamer & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1891
    Abode: 52 Water St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Agnes
    Born: 20 Dec 1890
    Abode: 55 Lodge St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Lettice
    Born: 22 Jan 1891
    Abode: 37 Spencer St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1891
    Abode: 52 Annie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Edward Whitter - [Child] of George Whitter & Martha
    Born: 28 Jan 1891
    Abode: 10 Devonshire Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Dowbakin - [Child] of Richard Dowbakin & Alice
    Born: 17 Dec 1890
    Abode: 10 Addison Street
    Occupation: Goods Guard
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 144, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wroe - [Child] of George Wroe & Harriett
    Born: 24 Jan 1891
    Abode: 154 Bold St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Kirkbright - [Child] of James Kirkbright & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1868
    Abode: 163 Stanley St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kirkbright - [Child] of James Kirkbright & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1871
    Abode: 163 Stanley St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Dyson - [Child] of John Dyson & Susan
    Born: 8 Jun 1874
    Abode: 14 Penny House
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harold Ayrey - [Child] of John Ayrey & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar 1891
    Abode: 184 Higher Antley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Kenyon - [Child] of Ormerod Kenyon & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1876
    Abode: 185 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Painter - [Child] of Albert Painter & Rosalind
    Born: 21 Feb 1891
    Abode: 38 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Edwin Painter - [Child] of Edwin Painter & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1889
    Abode: 14 Hindle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 145, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Chadwick - [Child] of George Ellis Chadwick & Margaret Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1891
    Abode: 20 Midland St
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1891
    Abode: 179 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Seed - [Child] of Joseph Seed & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1891
    Abode: Sankey House Altham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Duxbury - [Child] of Isaiah Duxbury & Alice Gray
    Born: 7 Mar 1891
    Abode: 3 Lee Street Todmorden
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Morritt Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1891
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 May 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Langham - [Child] of Sarah Alice Langham
    Born: 26 Apr 1891
    Abode: Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Charles crossed out as father's name]
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 May 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph William Brimlow - [Child] of Samuel Brimlow & Esther Annie
    Born: 26 Apr 1891
    Abode: 58 Annie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 May 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Dewhurst - [Child] of Luke Dewhurst & Hannah
    Born: 24 Mar 1891
    Abode: 51 Manor Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 146, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 May 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Westwell - [Child] of Grace Alice Westwell
    Born: 18 Apr 1890
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 May 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Annie
    Born: 22 Apr 1891
    Abode: 53 Washington Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lily Livesey - [Child] of Joseph Livesey & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 May 1891
    Abode: 93 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Holgate - [Child] of Thomas Holgate & Lizzie
    Born: 11 May 1891
    Abode: 37 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1891
    Abode: 9 Manor St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Lace - [Child] of John Lace & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1891
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J C Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1891
    Abode: 15 Washington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J C Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Meredith - [Child] of Walter Meredith & Annie
    Born: 17 May 1891
    Abode: 114 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J C Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 147, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lizzie Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1891
    Abode: 33 Derby St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E G Wales
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 148, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Newall - [Child] of Samuel Newall & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1891
    Abode: 43 Sultan St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E G Wales
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 148, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Chadwick - [Child] of Peter Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1891
    Abode: 179 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E G Wales
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 148, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Smith - [Child] of George Richard Smith & Martha Ann
    Abode: 34 Hood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E G Wales
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 148, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Richard Barnes - [Child] of John Rawstorne Barnes & Maria Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1890
    Abode: 128 Water St
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 148, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Wright - [Child] of Renton Wright & Mary Emma
    Born: 29 May 1891
    Abode: 53 Dowry St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 148, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Harold Bennett Tattersall - [Child] of Robert Tattersall & Florence Emily
    Born: 17 Jun 1891
    Abode: 88 Dowry Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J E Roberts Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 148, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Heaton Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1891
    Abode: 196 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J E Roberts Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 148, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Telford - [Child] of Thomas Telford & Mary
    Abode: 7 Bold St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Thomas James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 149, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Eli Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Margaret Alice
    Abode: 23 Bold Street
    Occupation: Lighting Inspector
    Baptised by: J Downham Offg Min
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 149, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jun 1891
    Abode: 24 Annie St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 149, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1891
    Abode: 4 Pitt Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 149, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John James Fawcett - [Child] of Charles Fawcett & Nanny Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1887
    Abode: 1 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: Thomas James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 149, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Alberta Park - [Child] of John Park & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1891
    Abode: 2 Manor St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 149, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Catherine Pratt - [Child] of Richard Pratt & Isabella
    Born: 31 Jul 1891
    Abode: 155 Stanley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 149, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florrie Oldham - [Child] of Frank Oldham & Elizabeth Haworth
    Born: 20 Jun 1891
    Abode: 112 Manor St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 149, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Holden - [Child] of Servetus Mortimer Holden & Louise
    Born: 16 Jul 1891
    Abode: 54 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 150, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Kenyon - [Child] of Arthur Kenyon & Maria Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1891
    Abode: 113 Bold St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 150, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Gideon Holgate - [Child] of Richard Thomas Holgate & Selina
    Born: 27 Jul 1891
    Abode: 22 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 150, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Gladys Ellen Creasey - [Child] of Emma Creasey
    Born: 22 Jul 1891
    Abode: 4 Burnley Road
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 150, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1891
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 150, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ellen Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1891
    Abode: 23 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 150, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Clara
    Born: 5 Sep 1891
    Abode: 17 Gillies Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 150, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Hankinson Swan - [Child] of John Swan & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1891
    Abode: 33 Robert Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 150, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ironfield - [Child] of James Ironfield & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep 1891
    Abode: 60 Manor St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 151, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ruth Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1891
    Abode: 36 Cedar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 151, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1883
    Abode: 30 Cedar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 151, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Lang - [Child] of Thomas William Lang & Lily
    Born: 12 Sep 1891
    Abode: 30 Sultan St
    Occupation: Finisher
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 151, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertie James Creasey - [Child] of Isaac Creasey & Ellen Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1891
    Abode: 60 Dowry St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 151, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Esther Goodwill - [Child] of Arthur William Goodwill & Louisa Bloomsbury
    Born: 27 Sep 1891
    Abode: Fielding Terrace Altham
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 151, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Edward Gothorp - [Child] of Charles Gothorp & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1891
    Abode: 173 Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 151, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Law - [Child] of Illingworth Illingworth Law & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1891
    Abode: Willow House Waterfoot
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 151, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Calvert - [Child] of Robert Calvert & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1891
    Abode: Manor Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 152, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1891
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 152, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Sarah Eliza
    Born: 2 Nov 1891
    Abode: 4 William Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 152, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Lucy
    Born: 6 Mar 1891
    Abode: 23 Manor Street
    Occupation: Twister in
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 152, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Duncan - [Child] of William Duncan & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1855
    Abode: Jacob St 23 Manor St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 152, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Slinger - [Child] of John Slinger & Agnes
    Born: 26 Nov 1891
    Abode: Arnold St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 152, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Whitehead - [Child] of John Ormerod Whitehead & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 16 Nov 1891
    Abode: 10 Lodge St
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 152, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florrie Barnes - [Child] of James Robert Barnes & Betsy
    Born: 14 Nov 1891
    Abode: 10 Cedar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 152, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Rigby - [Child] of Richard Rigby & Hannah
    Born: 15 Nov 1891
    Abode: 73 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 153, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Tattersall - [Child] of Boothman Tattersall & Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1891
    Abode: 223 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 153, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Hebson - [Child] of Jonathan Hebson & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1891
    Abode: Willows Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 153, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Snowdon - [Child] of Alphonse Snowdon & Henrietta
    Born: 6 Apr 1891
    Abode: 36 Dowry St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 153, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1891 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry George Pateman - [Child] of Thomas Pateman & Kate
    Born: 29 Dec 1890
    Abode: 33 Robert Street
    Occupation: Sign Writer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 153, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Alexander Vickers - [Child] of George James Vickers & Emily Rhoda
    Born: 26 Dec 1891
    Abode: 16 Whalley Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 153, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Jim Marsden - [Child] of Aaron Marsden & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1891
    Abode: 30 Derby St
    Occupation: Miller
    Notes: P R [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 153, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florrie Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1891
    Abode: 124 Water St
    Occupation: Core Maker
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 153, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Louisa Hargreaves - [Child] of James Thomas Hargreaves & Louisa
    Born: 19 Dec 1891
    Abode: 17 Garfield St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 154, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Ellen Hayes - [Child] of Daniel Henry Hayes & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1892
    Abode: 40 Cedar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 154, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Greenhalgh - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Greenhalgh & Ruth Beatrice
    Born: 22 Jan 1892
    Abode: 73 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 154, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Cotham - [Child] of George Cotham & Emma Grace
    Born: 13 Jan 1892
    Abode: 32 Melbourne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: T James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 154, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Claribell Woodcock - [Child] of William John Woodcock & Delia
    Born: 30 Jan 1892
    Abode: 158 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 154, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bowker - [Child] of Samuel Henry Bowker & Martha Caroline
    Born: 18 Jan 1892
    Abode: 6 Percy St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 154, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Drinkwater - [Child] of William George Drinkwater & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1892
    Abode: 122 Bold Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 154, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mabel Jane Pemberton - [Child] of Hindle Pemberton & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1892
    Abode: 31 Cedar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 154, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Diggle - [Child] of John Diggle & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1892
    Abode: 9 Abbey St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 155, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ivy Young - [Child] of James Young & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1892
    Abode: 174 Water St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 155, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Place - [Child] of William Henry Place & Emma
    Born: 17 Feb 1892
    Abode: 57 Sultan St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 155, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Raby - [Child] of William Henry Raby & Susannah
    Born: 10 Feb 1892
    Abode: 10 Sultan St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 155, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Wade - [Child] of Tom Wade & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1892
    Abode: Cemetery Hotel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 155, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Birtwistle - [Child] of John James Birtwistle & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1892
    Abode: 3 Washington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 155, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Minnie Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Ellen Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1892
    Abode: 5 Anvil Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 155, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Louisa Riley - [Child] of Joseph Riley & Ellen Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1892
    Abode: 5 Anvil Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 155, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Whittaker - [Child] of Rosetta Whittaker
    Born: 17 Mar 1892
    Abode: 41 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [John Thomas Craven entered as father and then crossed out]
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 156, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Singleton - [Child] of Hannah Singleton
    Born: 6 Apr 1892
    Abode: 31 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 156, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Ayrton - [Child] of Benjamin Ayrton & Eliza
    Born: 27 Mar 1892
    Abode: 58 Dowry Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 156, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florrie Baron - [Child] of William Henry Baron & Martha Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1892
    Abode: 22 Dowry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 156, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 May 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Deborah
    Born: 15 Apr 1892
    Abode: 59 Water St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 156, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 May 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Henry Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Sarah
    Born: 12 Mar 1892
    Abode: 64 Annie Street
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 156, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 May 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Grimshaw - [Child] of Mary Grimshaw
    Born: 15 Mar 1892
    Abode: Blackburn Rd Haslingden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 156, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 May 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Windders Pickup - [Child] of John Robert Pickup & Mary Hannah
    Born: 22 Apr 1892
    Abode: 174 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 156, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 May 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1892
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 157, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 May 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lilian Ellen Mobb - [Child] of George Mobb & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1892
    Abode: Moore Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 157, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Louise Elise Hessling - [Child] of Fritz Max Allois August Hessling & Alice Jane Victoria
    Born: 11 Apr 1892
    Abode: 24 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Correspondent
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 157, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 May 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elsie Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Maud Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1891
    Abode: 186 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 157, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thornton - [Child] of Robert Fenby Thornton & Ellen Ann
    Born: 12 May 1892
    Abode: 46 Derby Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 157, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lily Davies - [Child] of Arthur Davies & Betsy
    Born: 5 May 1892
    Abode: 4 Lion Street Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 157, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William James Davies - [Child] of John Henry Davies & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1892
    Abode: Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 157, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Nuttall - [Child] of James Edward Nuttall & Hannah Matilda
    Born: 19 Apr 1892
    Abode: 70 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 157, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1890 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ernst Hessling - [Child] of Fritz Max Alois August Hessling & Alice Jane Victoria
    Born: 31 Mar 1890
    Abode: 4 Milnshaw Lane
    Occupation: Correspondent
    Notes: P. R May 29/92 [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 158, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Garrow Gatty - [Child] of Albert Augustus Gatty & Marie Gertrude
    Born: 29 May 1892
    Abode: 153 Whalley Rd
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Notes: P. R Dec 7 1892
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 158, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Riley - [Child] of Thomas Riley & Agnes
    Born: 15 Apr 1892
    Abode: Miety Lane Huncoat
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 158, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitby - [Child] of John Whitby & Alice
    Born: 4 May 1892
    Abode: 27 Robert Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 158, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Wilkinson - [Child] of William James Wilkinson & Henrietta
    Born: 11 Jun 1892
    Abode: 22 Sultan St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 158, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Maggie Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Sarah Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1892
    Abode: 5 Melbourne St
    Occupation: Grocers Assistant
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 158, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Sager - [Child] of Robert Foster Sager & Martha
    Born: 13 Jun 1892
    Abode: 28 Cedar St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 158, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Annie Brimlow - [Child] of Samuel Brimlow & Esther Annie
    Born: 23 Jun 1892
    Abode: 58 Annie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 158, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Isabella
    Born: 14 Jun 1892
    Abode: 58 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 159, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Broadley - [Child] of William Joseph Broadley & Minnie
    Born: 10 Jun 1892
    Abode: 12 Sultan St
    Occupation: Pentagrapher
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 159, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Mary Hannah
    Born: 13 Jun 1892
    Abode: 174 Bold St
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 159, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William John Boothman - [Child] of Tom Boothman & Annie
    Born: 8 Jul 1892
    Abode: 204 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 159, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Prickett Higgin - [Child] of Henry Edward Higgin & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun 1892
    Abode: 82 Manor St
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 159, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Hermon Adolphus Shuttleworth - [Child] of Samuel Shuttleworth & Agness Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1892
    Abode: 94 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 159, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Hindle - [Child] of John Richard Hindle & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1892
    Abode: 126 Bold St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Mother's name written as Mary Jane and then altered]
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 159, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Taylor - [Child] of James Henry Taylor & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1892
    Abode: Britannia Bacup
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 159, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ella Brownbill - [Child] of George Brownbill & Betsy
    Born: 27 May 1892
    Abode: Robert Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 160, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Mary Worden - [Child] of William Worden & Susannah
    Born: 13 Jul 1892
    Abode: Burnley Rd
    Occupation: Flat Tester
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 160, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Clarence Victor Proudlove - [Child] of Joseph Proudlove & Selina
    Born: 14 Jul 1892
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 160, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edna Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1892
    Abode: Spencer St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 160, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Brown - [Child] of John William Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1892
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 160, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Brooks - [Child] of Louey Brooks & Annie
    Born: 6 Aug 1892
    Abode: Robert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 160, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Mcvicker - [Child] of John Mcvicker & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1892
    Abode: 72 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 160, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Presland - [Child] of Thomas William Presland & Annie Hastings
    Born: 23 Jul 1892
    Abode: 25 Robert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 160, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lena Tattersall - [Child] of Joseph Powell Tattersall & Catherine
    Born: 9 Aug 1892
    Abode: 171 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 161, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Nancy
    Born: 25 Aug 1892
    Abode: 124 Bold St
    Occupation: Mule Spinner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 161, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Polly Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1892
    Abode: 38 Water St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 161, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Smith - [Child] of George Richard Smith & Martha Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1892
    Abode: 66 Whalley Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 161, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Hirst - [Child] of James Hirst & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Aug 1892
    Abode: 3 Manor St
    Occupation: Lace Cutter
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 161, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Austin Henry Riley - [Child] of Edward Riley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1892
    Abode: 13 Sultan St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 161, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Briggs - [Child] of Wilfred Briggs & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1892
    Abode: 26 Walmsley St Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 161, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Wood - [Child] of William Titherington Wood & Florence Bainbridge
    Born: 1 Sep 1892
    Abode: 2 Burnley Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 161, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1892
    Abode: 70 Burnley Road Clayton-le-Moors
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 162, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Eatough - [Child] of Daniel Eatough & Margaret Alice
    Born: 30 Sep 1892
    Abode: 118 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 162, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Jannie Stott - [Child] of Barzillai Stott & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1892
    Abode: 60 Ranger Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 162, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1892
    Abode: 10 Milne Street Castleton
    Occupation: Machine Fitter
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 162, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Amy Pope - [Child] of Edward George Pope & Ruth Emma
    Born: 27 Oct 1892
    Abode: 142 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Drill Instructor
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 162, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Arthur Paynter - [Child] of Albert Paynter & Rosalind
    Born: 2 Oct 1892
    Abode: 38 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 162, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Allen Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Margaret Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1892
    Abode: 23 Bold St
    Occupation: Lighting Inspector
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 162, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Blackledge - [Child] of Henry Whittle Blackledge & Emily Hillary
    Born: 18 Nov 1892
    Abode: 41 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 162, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - [Child] of Henry Haworth & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1892
    Abode: 8 Hood Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 163, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1892 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Moffitt - [Child] of Robert Charles James Moffitt & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1892
    Abode: 182 Stanley St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 163, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Silverwood - [Child] of George Silverwood & Sarah
    Born: 23 Nov 1892
    Abode: 107 Stanley St
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T Turner Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 163, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Borne Webber - [Child] of Anthony Borne Webber & Mary Maliona
    Born: 7 Dec 1892
    Abode: 26 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Journeyman Miller
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 163, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William James Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1892
    Abode: 35 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 163, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Hayton - [Child] of Richard Hayton & Emma
    Born: 8 Jan 1893
    Abode: 51 Water Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 163, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Dean - [Child] of Albert Dean & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1892
    Abode: 65 Whalley Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 163, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
May Dean - [Child] of Albert Dean & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1892
    Abode: 65 Whalley Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 163, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles William Thomson - [Child] of James Thomson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov 1892
    Abode: 46 Derby Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 164, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Heap - [Child] of Oswald Heap & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1893
    Abode: 20 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 164, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barnes - [Child] of John Thomas Barnes & Betsy Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1893
    Abode: 8 James St Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 164, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1893
    Abode: 48 Manor St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 164, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Sam Cookson - [Child] of Albert Cookson & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1893
    Abode: 51 Bold St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 164, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Hervey Young - [Child] of James Young & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1893
    Abode: 27 Hargreaves Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 164, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John James Greenworth - [Child] of John William Greenworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1876
    Abode: 47 Robert St
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 164, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Georgina Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1877
    Abode: 17 Dowry St
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 164, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Weekley - [Child] of Elizabeth Weekley
    Born: 27 Aug 1874
    Abode: 6 Horne St
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 165, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hartley - [Child] of Benjamin Hartley & Susannah
    Born: 29 Mar 1878
    Abode: Washington St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 165, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Catherine Gertrude Walsh - [Child] of Isaac Walsh & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1874
    Abode: Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 165, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Walsh - [Child] of Isaac Walsh & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1875
    Abode: Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 165, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fredrick Walsh - [Child] of Isaac Walsh & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1878
    Abode: Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 165, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Lythe - [Child] of Walter Herbert Lythe & Jessie
    Born: 30 Nov 1892
    Abode: 178 Stanley St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 165, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Nellie Heap - [Child] of George Heap & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1893
    Abode: 54 Dowry St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 165, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lottie Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Jan 1893
    Abode: 41 Manor St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 165, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Yoxon - [Child] of Kate Yoxon
    Born: 23 Feb 1893
    Abode: 12 Moore St
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 166, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Astin - [Child] of James William Astin & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1893
    Abode: 27 Spencer St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 166, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Hamley - [Child] of John Francis Hamley & Eliza
    Born: 27 Mar 1892
    Abode: 2 Norfolk St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 166, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Wellington - [Child] of John Wellington & Edith Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1891
    Abode: 49 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 166, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pratt - [Child] of Richard Pratt & Isabella
    Born: 16 Mar 1893
    Abode: 155 Stanley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 166, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Catherine Barnes - [Child] of William Henry Barnes & Louisa
    Born: 5 Mar 1893
    Abode: 16 Annie St
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 166, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Meredith - [Child] of Walter Meredith & Annie
    Born: 2 Dec 1892
    Abode: 114 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Stone Miner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 166, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertram Haworth - [Child] of John Alfred Haworth & Alice Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1893
    Abode: Annie St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P R
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 166, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Stanley Gill - [Child] of John Edmund Gill & Maria Agnes
    Born: 20 Aug 1892
    Abode: 124 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 167, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Chadwick - [Child] of George Ellis Chadwick & Margaret Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1893
    Abode: 20 Midland St
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 167, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Hargreaves - [Child] of Pilkington Hargreaves & Rachel Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1873
    Abode: 61 Pendle St
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 167, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - [Child] of Joseph Livesey & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1893
    Abode: 93 Lodge St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 167, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wolstenholme - [Child] of Thomas Wolstenholme & Grace
    Born: 5 Apr 1893
    Abode: 6 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: Thos James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 167, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 May 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
May Burrow - [Child] of John Thomas Burrow & Minnie
    Born: 26 Apr 1893
    Abode: Moore Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 167, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 May 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Holgate - [Child] of Thomas Holgate & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1893
    Abode: 6 Abbey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 167, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Gothorpe - [Child] of Charles Gothorpe & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1893
    Abode: 153 Stanley St
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 168, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Wright - [Child] of Renton Wright & Mary Emma
    Born: 1 Apr 1893
    Abode: 53 Dowry Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 168, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
May Ellis - [Child] of Harry Ellis & Susan
    Born: 11 May 1893
    Abode: 61 Lodge St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 168, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 May 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1893
    Abode: 69 Stanley St
    Occupation: Clerk of Works
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 168, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Cooper - [Child] of Samuel Cooper & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 May 1893
    Abode: 61 Dowry St
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 168, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Place - [Child] of William Henry Place & Emma
    Born: 26 Mar 1893
    Abode: 57 Sultan St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 168, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George William Wilkinson - [Child] of Lawrence Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1893
    Abode: 22 Derby St
    Occupation: Twister in
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 168, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Ann
    Born: 27 May 1893
    Abode: 15 Washington St
    Occupation: Firebeater
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 168, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Pickup - [Child] of John Robert Pickup & Mary Hannah
    Born: 1 Jun 1893
    Abode: 174 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 169, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bernard Nelson - [Child] of Walter Clark Nelson & Mary Ann Elizabeth Margaret
    Born: 26 May 1893
    Abode: 4 Spencer Street
    Occupation: Grocer's Manager
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 169, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hindle - [Child] of Elizabeth Ann Hindle
    Born: 25 Jun 1893
    Abode: 19 Robert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 169, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1893
    Abode: 53 Washington Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 169, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Robert Marsden - [Child] of Job Marsden & Martha
    Born: 7 Jun 1893
    Abode: 66 Water St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 169, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen McBain - [Child] of John McBain & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 21 May 1893
    Abode: 67 Dowry St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 169, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliffe & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1893
    Abode: 45 Water St
    Occupation: Tape Sizer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 169, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Pauline Aitken - [Child] of Arthur Henry Aitken & Maud
    Born: 30 Jun 1893
    Abode: 149 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 169, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of John Ormerod Whitehead & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 18 Jul 1893
    Abode: 10 Lodge St
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lenord [sic] Pilling Ainsworth - [Child] of George Knowles Ainsworth & Mary Alice
    Born: 13 May 1893
    Abode: 56 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Glue Maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Percy Dean - [Child] of John Thomas Dean & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1873
    Abode: 44 Stanley St
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Notes: P [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Ellison Timperley - [Child] of Elizabeth Alice Timperley
    Born: 12 Jul 1893
    Abode: 39 Robert Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florrie Procter - [Child] of John William Procter & Mary Hannah
    Born: 22 Jun 1893
    Abode: Penny House Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Henry Nuttall - [Child] of John Thomas Nuttall & Margaret
    Born: 7 Aug 1893
    Abode: 15 Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Maud Skipper - [Child] of George Elijah Skipper & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1893
    Abode: 4 Foster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elsie May Seed - [Child] of Ambrose Seed & Rossetta
    Born: 6 Jul 1893
    Abode: 23 Foy St Wigan
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 170, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Brimlow - [Child] of Samuel Brimlow & Esther Annie
    Born: 2 Sep 1893
    Abode: 29 Robert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John James Oldham - [Child] of William Oldham & Mary Matilda
    Born: 3 Sep 1893
    Abode: Whinney Hill Cottage Altham
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Briggs - [Child] of John James Briggs & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1893
    Abode: 7 Moore Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Fielding - [Child] of John Daniel Fielding & Fanny
    Born: 25 Sep 1893
    Abode: 12 Water Street
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Eveline Batty - [Child] of Luke Moorby Batty & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1893
    Abode: 62 Dowry St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Westwell - [Child] of Francis Westwell & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1893
    Abode: 18 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Catherine Presland - [Child] of Thomas William Presland & Annie Hastings
    Born: 23 Sep 1893
    Abode: 25 Robert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ayrton - [Child] of Benjamin Ayrton & Eliza
    Born: 22 Aug 1893
    Abode: 63 Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 171, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Isabella
    Born: 16 Oct 1893
    Abode: 58 Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Lofthouse - [Child] of Walter Lofthouse & Ruth Annie
    Born: 20 Oct 1893
    Abode: 43 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Tram Inspector
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Capstack - [Child] of John Capstack & Mary Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1893
    Abode: 12 Annie St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Grace Sugden - [Child] of John Sugden & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1893
    Abode: 15 Lodge St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harriett Langham - [Child] of Mary Langham
    Born: 1 Nov 1893
    Abode: 32 Maudsley Street
    Occupation: House Keeper
    Notes: [William crossed out as father]
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1893
    Abode: 15 Hood St
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Burgess - [Child] of Alfred Edward Burgess & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1893
    Abode: 53 Sultan St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [This entry is repeated at Page 185 Number 1511 except for 53 in Abode]
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Paynter - [Child] of Edward William Paynter & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1893
    Abode: 19 Grimshaw Street Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 172, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Broadley - [Child] of John Broadley & Matilda
    Born: 9 Nov 1893
    Abode: 188 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Levi Beach - [Child] of William Beach & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1886
    Abode: 64 Manor Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Beach - [Child] of William Beach & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1888
    Abode: 64 Manor Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Beach - [Child] of William Beach & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1891
    Abode: 64 Manor Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Beach - [Child] of William Beach & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1893
    Abode: 64 Manor Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harriet Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1893
    Abode: 36 Cedar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thos James Off Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Cutler - [Child] of John Cutler & Martha
    Born: 21 Nov 1893
    Abode: 147 Bold St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Birth month not clear]
    Baptised by: Thos James Off Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Maggie Elizabeth McVickers - [Child] of John McVickers & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1893
    Abode: Hull? St Macclesfield
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 173, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Whittaker - [Child] of Christopher Whittaker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1893
    Abode: 66 Manor Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Stanley Walsh - [Child] of Henry Walsh & Annie
    Born: 24 Dec 1893
    Abode: 197 Stanley St
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Greasley - [Child] of William Greasley & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1893
    Abode: 90 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher William Goodwill - [Child] of Arthur William Goodwill & Louisa Bloomsbury
    Born: 26 Dec 1893
    Abode: Fielding Terrace Altham
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Sutcliffe - [Child] of Fred Sutcliffe & Martha Matilda
    Born: 15 Jan 1894
    Abode: 80 Portland St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Sarah Eliza
    Born: 13 Jan 1894
    Abode: 4 William St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Percy Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 28 Jan 1894
    Abode: 9 Dowry St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Clayton - [Child] of Joseph Clayton & Matilda Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1893
    Abode: 170 Stanley St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 174, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Annie Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Eliza
    Born: 15 Feb 1894
    Abode: 22 Manor Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Edmund Sedgewick - [Child] of Edward Sedgewick & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1894
    Abode: 157 Stanley St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Illingworth Law - [Child] of Illingworth Illingworth Law & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1894
    Abode: Willow House Waterfoot
    Occupation: Mining Engineer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Haworth Wade - [Child] of Thomas Wade & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1894
    Abode: Cemetery Hotel
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Norman Wood - [Child] of William Titherington Wood & Florence Bainbridge
    Born: 24 Jan 1894
    Abode: 2 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Nellie Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Frances
    Born: 23 Mar 1894
    Abode: 174 Peel Park Terrace
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Wilkinson - [Child] of William James Wilkinson & Henrietta
    Born: 30 Mar 1894
    Abode: 48 Oswald St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 May 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of Chester Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1894
    Abode: 10 Norfolk St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 175, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 May 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Hammond - [Child] of George Ashworth Hammond & Eliza
    Born: 11 Apr 1894
    Abode: 85 Lodge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 May 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mabel Snowdon - [Child] of Alphonse Snowdon & Nancy Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1894
    Abode: 36 Dowry St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 May 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Broadley - [Child] of John Broadley & Florence Ada
    Born: 14 Apr 1894
    Abode: Burnley Rd Huncoat
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Doris Louise Holden - [Child] of Servetus Mortimer Holden & Louise
    Born: 18 Apr 1894
    Abode: Orleans Place Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Palmer - [Child] of Joseph Palmer & Mary Eliza
    Born: 27 Mar 1894
    Abode: 56 Dowry Street
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lee - [Child] of Fred Lee & Clara
    Born: 15 May 1894
    Abode: 14 Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Janie Parkinson - [Child] of David Parkinson & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1894
    Abode: 17 Addison St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Howard - [Child] of Benjamin Howard & Kate Jane
    Born: 27 May 1894
    Abode: 181 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 176, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Caroline Simpson Cowburn - [Child] of Samuel Cowburn & Priscilla
    Born: 28 May 1894
    Abode: 52 Maudslsey Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Oddie - [Child] of James Thomas Oddie & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 5 Jun 1894
    Abode: 40 Pitt St
    Occupation: Colour Mixer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Deborah
    Born: 30 May 1894
    Abode: 184 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1894
    Abode: 79 Devonshire St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
May Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1894
    Abode: 38 Water Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Capstack - [Child] of George Capstack & Selina
    Born: 25 Jun 1894
    Abode: 54 Emma Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Morden - [Child] of William Morden & Susannah
    Born: 5 Jul 1894
    Abode: 73 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Flat Tester
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1894
    Abode: 64 Annie St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 177, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Wilkinson - [Child] of Lawrence Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1894
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Twister in
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Reginald Wardley - [Child] of Joshua John Wardley & Mary Alice
    Born: 29 Jun 1894
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Ring Turner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Brownbill - [Child] of George Brownbill & Betsy
    Born: 9 Jun 1894
    Abode: 11 Robert St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Chambers - [Child] of Mark Chambers & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul 1894
    Abode: 55 Abbey St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Jennings - [Child] of William Henry Jennings & Ann Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1894
    Abode: 8 Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of Aaron Marsden & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1894
    Abode: 30 Derby Street
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Duxbury - [Child] of Isaiah Duxbury & Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1894
    Abode: 23 Pendle St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Ironfield - [Child] of John Ironfield & Grace Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1894
    Abode: 78 Fountain Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 178, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Clara
    Born: 16 Aug 1894
    Abode: 161 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Westwell - [Child] of Francis Westwell & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1894
    Abode: 11 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Horace Darlington Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Mary Parry
    Born: 14 Jul 1894
    Abode: 77 Bold Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Emile Wilkingson - [Child] of George Fredrick Wilkingson & Jessie
    Born: 16 Sep 1894
    Abode: 52 Maudslsey St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Nuttall - [Child] of John Thomas Nuttall & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1894
    Abode: 15 Moore St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Raby - [Child] of William Henry Raby & Susannah
    Born: 26 Sep 1894
    Abode: 10 Sultan St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Batty - [Child] of Luke Moorby Batty & Jane Hill
    Born: 20 Oct 1894
    Abode: 62 Dowry St
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of David Tomlinson & Lavinia
    Born: 28 Sep 1894
    Abode: 15 Arnold St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 179, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alexander Donaldson - [Child] of George William Donaldson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1894
    Abode: 15 Washington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John M Harries
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Hayton - [Child] of Richard Hayton & Emma
    Born: 3 Nov 1894
    Abode: 51 Water St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lydia Hirst - [Child] of James Hirst & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1894
    Abode: 14 Melbourne Street
    Occupation: Lace Cutter
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fredrick Lee Haworth - [Child] of John Haworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1894
    Abode: 33 Spencer Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Doris Sheffield - [Child] of Frank Sheffield & Margaret Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1894
    Abode: 29 Whalley Rd
    Occupation: Master Plumber
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kirby - [Child] of John Kirby & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1894
    Abode: 19 Oswald St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1894 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Fort Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1894
    Abode: 10 Spencer St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: [Month of birth unclear]
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Thornton - [Child] of Robert Fenby Thornton & Ellen Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1894
    Abode: 35 Hood St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 180, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Tom Broadley - [Child] of William Joseph Broadley & Minnie
    Born: 22 Dec 1894
    Abode: 12 Sultan St
    Occupation: Pentagrapher
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mabel Pope - [Child] of Edward Pope & Ruth Emma
    Born: 2 Jan 1895
    Abode: 131 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Drill Instructor
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1895
    Abode: 47 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florie [sic] Fairweather - [Child] of David Fairweather & Fanny
    Born: 6 Jan 1895
    Abode: 7 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Phoebe
    Born: 21 May 1879
    Abode: 116 Dowry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Matilda
    Abode: 108 Dowry St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Sophia Ridehough - [Child] of John Ridehough & Phillis
    Born: 6 Jan 1876
    Abode: 74 Oswald St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Phillis Ridehough - [Child] of John Ridehough & Phillis
    Born: 12 Apr 1878
    Abode: 74 Oswald St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 181, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Alice Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1879
    Abode: 40 Annie St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: R
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Heys - [Child] of Richard Hay Heys & Hephziba Baguley
    Born: 11 Jan 1895
    Abode: 5 William Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Jefferson - [Child] of William Henry Jefferson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1895
    Abode: 15 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1895
    Abode: 28 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1894
    Abode: 42 Lodge St
    Occupation: Winders Overlooker
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Brimlow - [Child] of Samuel Brimlow & Esther Annie
    Born: 28 Feb 1895
    Abode: 29 Robert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Whitny - [Child] of John Whitny & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1895
    Abode: 27 Robert St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Chetham - [Child] of George Henry Chetham & Ada
    Born: 23 Feb 1895
    Abode: 164 Water Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 182, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Holt Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1895
    Abode: 72 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [This entry is repeated at Page 185 Number 1512]
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Barrow - [Child] of George Henry Barrow & Dorothy
    Born: 10 Mar 1895
    Abode: 32 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Haworth Ghent - [Child] of John Henry Ghent & Catherine
    Born: 13 Mar 1895
    Abode: 151 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Jane Skipper - [Child] of Elijah Skipper & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1895
    Abode: 10 Manor St
    Occupation: Navvy
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Maudsley - [Child] of Albert Maudsley & Alice Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1895
    Abode: 3 Horne Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Stevenson - [Child] of Robert Stevenson & Dorothy
    Born: 26 Mar 1895
    Abode: 20 Lodge St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
May Walkden - [Child] of Samuel Walkden & Rachel
    Born: 31 Oct 1894
    Abode: S John's Terrace
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 May 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Barnes - [Child] of John Thomas Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1895
    Abode: 100 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 183, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 May 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harriet Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Ann
    Abode: Penny House Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 184, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 May 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Wade - [Child] of Thomas Wade & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1895
    Abode: Burnley Rd
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 184, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 May 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Alice Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1895
    Abode: 40 Annie Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 184, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lewis Sharman - [Child] of James Sharman & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1895
    Abode: 87 Lodge St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 184, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1895
    Abode: 83 Owald [sic] St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 184, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Gumm - [Child] of Christopher Gumm & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1895
    Abode: 44 Manor Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 184, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1893 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Burgess - [Child] of Alfred Edward Burgess & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1893
    Abode: 63 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [This entry is a repeat of Page 172 Number 1415 except for 63 in Abode] [Date
           out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Holt Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1895
    Abode: 72 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [This entry is a repeat of Page 183 Number 1497 ] [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bessie Watson - [Child] of George Watson & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1895
    Abode: 69 Stanley
    Occupation: Clerk of Works
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Susannah
    Born: 4 Jun 1895
    Abode: 63 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Ormandy
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fredrick Darlington Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas James Hargreaves & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1895
    Abode: 153 Stanley St Accrington
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J Fletcher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Bentley - [Child] of Alfred Bentley & Annie Gertrude
    Born: 8 Jul 1895
    Abode: 16 Lodge St Accrington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Fletcher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Patemin - [Child] of Thomas Henry Patemin & Kate
    Born: 1 Apr 1895
    Abode: 114 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: House Decorator
    Baptised by: J Fletcher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mabel Livesey - [Child] of Joseph Livesey & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1895
    Abode: 93 Lodge St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J Fletcher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 185, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Deborah
    Born: 24 Jun 1895
    Abode: 60 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J Fletcher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Allan Sugden - [Child] of John Sugden & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1895
    Abode: 15 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J Fletcher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Dooley - [Child] of Thomas Dooley & Martha Ann
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Hammersley Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Maggie Cutler - [Child] of John Cutler & Martha
    Born: 17 Aug 1895
    Abode: 147 Bold St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Fletcher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Maud Cutler - [Child] of John Cutler & Martha
    Born: 17 Aug 1895
    Abode: 147 Bold St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Fletcher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Howarth - [Child] of Charles Francis Howarth & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1895
    Abode: 138 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: J Fletcher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Watson Cook - [Child] of Walter Ainsworth Cook & Mary Annie
    Born: 20 Aug 1895
    Abode: Lynwood Marsh ? Churchtown
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Catherine Annie Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1895
    Abode: 1 Addison Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 186, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Birtwistle - [Child] of John Heathcote Birtwistle & Alice (formerly Nicholson)
    Born: 29 Sep 1895
    Abode: 129 Bold St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Alice
    Born: 1 Oct 1895
    Abode: 203 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen McBain - [Child] of John McBain & Elizabeth Annie (formerly Bird)
    Born: 6 Oct 1895
    Abode: 19 Wade St Church
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Evelyn Annie Higgin - [Child] of Henry Edward Higgin & Margaret (formerly Pricket)
    Born: 11 Dec 1894
    Abode: 2 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Henrietta Webber - [Child] of Anthony Webber & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1895
    Abode: 99 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Edward Greensill Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Matthews - [Child] of Abraham Matthews & Sarah
    Born: 31 Oct 1895
    Abode: 8 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1895 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Nellie Smith - [Child] of George Richard Smith & Martha Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1895
    Abode: 51 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Harold Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Dill Hall Lane Church
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 187, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Minnie Bartholomew - [Child] of Alfred Bartholomew & Kate
    Abode: 35 Manor St
    Occupation: Cricket Bat Maker
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ashworth - [Child] of James Ashworth & Mary Parry
    Abode: 77 Bold St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Law Horne - [Child] of John Kay Horne & Margaret Ellen Illingworth
    Born: 17 Dec 1895
    Abode: Burnley Rd
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Greasley - [Child] of William Greasley & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1896
    Abode: 90 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Mary Ellen Wood - [Child] of William Titherington Wood & Florence (formerly Bainbridge)
    Born: 16 Nov 1895
    Abode: 380 Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Caroline Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Alice
    Born: 1 Feb 1896
    Abode: 6 Mill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J Rogers entered by G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Taylor - [Child] of Benjamin Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1867
    Abode: 73 Oswald St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Christiana Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1896 [sic]
    Abode: 73 Oswald St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Register gives the Birth date later than Baptism date]
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 188, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Doris May Darbyshire White - [Child] of Ellen Emily White
    Born: 28 Jan 1896
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Dressmaker
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Isabella
    Born: 27 Jan 1896
    Abode: 33 Sultan St
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Martha Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1896
    Abode: Longsight Terrace Huncoat
    Occupation: Pipe Fitter
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Wilkinson - [Child] of Lawrence Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1896
    Abode: 11 William St
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Deborah
    Born: 17 Feb 1896
    Abode: 74 Sultan St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Secker - [Child] of Fred Secker & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1896
    Abode: 338 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - [Child] of Tom Bradley & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb 1896
    Abode: 48 Bold St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Notes: [Thomas entered as father's name then crossed out]
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Mark - [Child] of Edward Mark & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1896
    Abode: 10 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 189, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Amos - [Child] of John Edward Amos & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1896
    Abode: 2 Oddfellows Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Chambers - [Child] of Mark Chambers & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1896
    Abode: 49 Lodge St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Janie Hirst - [Child] of James Hirst & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1896
    Abode: 14 Melbourne St
    Occupation: Lace Cutter
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ernest Neville Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1896
    Abode: 56 Annie Street
    Occupation: Picture Framer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 May 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Smith Hindle - [Child] of John Richard Hindle & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1896
    Abode: 126 Bold St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 May 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Haworth - [Child] of John George Haworth & Flora
    Born: 12 Apr 1896
    Abode: 8 Manor St
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 May 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Gladys Thornton - [Child] of George Thornton & Annie
    Born: 2 Apr 1896
    Abode: 187 Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 May 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Hirst - [Child] of Albert Hirst & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1896
    Abode: 3 William Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 190, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 May 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Ratcliffe - [Child] of George Edward Carter Ratcliffe & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1896
    Abode: Behind No 4 Derby St
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: Privately [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 17 May 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Shuttleworth - [Child] of David Shuttleworth & Alice Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1896
    Abode: 134 Steiner St
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 May 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Mather - [Child] of Charles Frederick Mather & Agnes
    Born: 15 May 1896
    Abode: 22 Burnley Rd
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edna Gertrude Goodwill - [Child] of Arthur William Goodwill & Louisa
    Born: 23 Apr 1896
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Manager of Brick Works
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter James Gough - [Child] of James Gough & Caroline
    Born: 3 Apr 1896
    Abode: 39 Dowry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Frank Sheffield - [Child] of Frank Sheffield & Margaret Ann
    Born: 29 May 1896
    Abode: 29 Whalley Road
    Occupation: Master Plumber
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Feltell - [Child] of Frederick George Feltell & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1896
    Abode: 79 Dowry Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Nuttall - [Child] of John Thomas Nuttall & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1896
    Abode: 13 Birtwistle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 191, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Nellie Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1896
    Abode: 195 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Willy Mills - [Child] of Joseph Mills & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1892
    Abode: 33 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Archibald Mills - [Child] of Joseph Mills & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1896
    Abode: 33 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Darbyshire - [Child] of James Darbyshire & Alice Edwards
    Born: 28 May 1896
    Abode: 153 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1896
    Abode: 37 Park St
    Occupation: Temple Maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: Thomas James
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - [Child] of George Hilton & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1896
    Abode: 155 Stanley St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Newman Capstack - [Child] of John Capstack & Mary Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1896
    Abode: 12 Annie Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Booth Capstack - [Child] of John Capstack & Mary Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1896
    Abode: 12 Annie Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 192, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ruth Gums - [Child] of Christopher Gums & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1896
    Abode: 2 Stanley Court
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Lomax - [Child] of Thomas Lomax & Emily
    Born: 25 Jul 1896
    Abode: 188 Bold Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - [Child] of Ernest Pilkington Ainsworth & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul 1896
    Abode: 45 Sultan St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Demain - [Child] of Edward Demain & Matilda
    Born: 4 Aug 1896
    Abode: 74 Annie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William John Archer - [Child] of Alfred Archer & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1896
    Abode: 162 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Whitehead - [Child] of John Ormerod Whitehead & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 20 Aug 1896
    Abode: 56 Manor Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Sarah
    Born: 11 Aug 1896
    Abode: 70 Annie St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Maggie Pilkington - [Child] of Fred Pilkington & Anna Maria
    Born: 11 Sep 1896
    Abode: 24 Derby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 193, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Esther Simpson - [Child] of Robert Simpson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1896
    Abode: 19 Moore Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P Received into the church Oct 8th 1896
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Paynter - [Child] of Albert Paynter & Rosalind
    Born: 4 Aug 1896
    Abode: 44 Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bessie Eastham - [Child] of George Hargreaves Eastham & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep 1896
    Abode: 24 Meadow Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Clara
    Born: 26 Aug 1896
    Abode: 194 Water St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Briggs - [Child] of Wilfred Briggs & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1896
    Abode: 23 Argyll St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Yates - [Child] of Edwin Yates & Anastasia
    Born: 8 Oct 1896
    Abode: 106 Burnley Rd
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Yates - [Child] of Edwin Yates & Anastasia
    Born: 8 Oct 1896
    Abode: 106 Burnley Rd
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Owen Broadley - [Child] of William Joseph Broadley & Minnie
    Born: 11 Sep 1896
    Abode: 12 Sultan St
    Occupation: Pentagrapher
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 194, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Lang - [Child] of Thomas Henry Lang & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1896
    Abode: 146 Bold Street
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Eva
    Born: 17 Dec 1894
    Abode: 5 Arnold St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Eva
    Born: 6 Oct 1896
    Abode: 5 Arnold St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ernest Overend - [Child] of Samuel Edward Poole Overend & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1896
    Abode: 196 Water Street
    Occupation: Billiard Table Maker
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Pilkington Birtwistle - [Child] of John Luther Birtwistle & Helen
    Born: 30 Sep 1896
    Abode: 119 Burnley Rd
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Alice Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1896
    Abode: 54 Pitt Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Sydney Horace Yates - [Child] of Francesco Milano Yates & Caroline Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1890
    Abode: 178 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Frank Yates - [Child] of Francesco Milano Yates & Caroline Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1893
    Abode: 178 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 195, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of Francesco Milano Yates & Caroline Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1896
    Abode: 178 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Amelia Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1896
    Abode: 16 Stanley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Shadlock - [Child] of Ingham Shadlock & Alice
    Born: 20 Nov 1896
    Abode: 12 Derby Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1896 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Rhodes - [Child] of George Edmund Rhodes & Hannah
    Born: 11 Dec 1896
    Abode: 19 Moore Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Clara
    Born: 6 Dec 1896
    Abode: 161 Stanley St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lilian Hammond - [Child] of George Hammond & Eliza
    Born: 16 Dec 1896
    Abode: 77 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Skirrow Greenwood - [Child] of John Skirrow Greenwood & Emma
    Born: 21 Dec 1896
    Abode: 15 Spencer Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Beach - [Child] of William Beach & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1896
    Abode: Manor Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 196, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Ellis - [Child] of Henry Ellis & Susan Hannah
    Born: 21 Jan 1896
    Abode: 95 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Hayton - [Child] of Richard Hayton & Emma
    Born: 7 Jan 1897
    Abode: 51 Water Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Gill - [Child] of John Edmund Gill & Maria Agnes
    Born: 9 Sep 1896
    Abode: 124 Burnley Rd
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florrie Mason - [Child] of Matthew Mason & Eleanor Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1896
    Abode: 111 Plantation St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mildred Ellison - [Child] of Joseph Harbottle Ellison & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1897
    Abode: Manchester Rd Hapton
    Occupation: Manager Chemical Works
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Percy Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jan 1897
    Abode: 45 Water Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Wade - [Child] of Thomas Wade & Mary Anne
    Born: 17 Dec 1896
    Abode: Cemetery Hotel Huncoat
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Frank Jefferson - [Child] of William Henry Jefferson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1897
    Abode: 15 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 197, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Taylor - [Child] of Lawrence Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 2 Feb 1897
    Abode: 19 Derby Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Marsden - [Child] of Aaron Marsden & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1897
    Abode: 30 Derby Street
    Occupation: Labourer at Print Works
    Notes: [Jane crossed out under mother's name]
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertie Spencer - [Child] of John William Spencer & Annie
    Born: 23 Feb 1897
    Abode: 54 Nuttall Street
    Occupation: Master Clogger
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lilian Bordley - [Child] of John Bordley & Florence Ada
    Born: 8 Feb 1897
    Abode: 8 Cemetery Cottage Huncoat
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Simpson - [Child] of Alfred Simpson & Alice Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1897
    Abode: 89 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1897
    Abode: 70 Burnley Road Clayton-le-Moors
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Harper - [Child] of Thomas Harper & Margaret Anne
    Born: 10 Mar 1897
    Abode: 112 Manor Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1897
    Abode: 53 Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 198, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Owens - [Child] of Price Owens & Bertha Anne
    Born: 28 Apr 1897
    Abode: 66 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Drinkwater - [Child] of William George Drinkwater & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1897
    Abode: 16 Spencer Street
    Occupation: Mill Manager
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 May 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burgain - [Child] of William Burgain & Betsy Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1897
    Abode: 10 Meadow Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Leonard Pateman - [Child] of Thomas Henry Pateman & Kate
    Born: 6 Mar 1897
    Abode: 184 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Painter and Decorator
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Jane Phyllis Pateman - [Child] of Ernest Harry Pateman & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1895
    Abode: 60 Bower Street Bedford
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 May 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Ingham - [Child] of Eli Ingham & Martha Alice
    Born: 25 Apr 1897
    Abode: 23 Turkey Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 May 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Alice Entwistle - [Child] of John Entwistle & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1897
    Abode: 1 Stanley Court
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 May 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Duxbury - [Child] of Isaiah Duxbury & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1897
    Abode: 23 Pendle Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 199, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 May 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - [Child] of Joseph Ellery Pollard & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1897
    Abode: 25 Washington Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 May 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Lee - [Child] of Fred Lee & Clara
    Born: 3 May 1897
    Abode: 2 Derby Street
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 May 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Laurabel Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1897
    Abode: 12 Meadow Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 May 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elsie Walsh - [Child] of John William Walsh & Susannah
    Born: 14 May 1897
    Abode: 15 Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 May 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Naylor - [Child] of Sam Naylor & Christiana
    Born: 6 May 1897
    Abode: 10 Stanley Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bessie Darlington Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas James Hargreaves & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 16 May 1897
    Abode: 153 Stannley Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Notes: P Received into the Church July 15th 1897
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Rachel Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Jane
    Born: 3 May 1897
    Abode: 1 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Superintendent of Packers
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ida Lang - [Child] of Jonathan Lang & Lena
    Born: 30 May 1897
    Abode: 26 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 200, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Victoria Kelly - [Child] of Robert Henry Kelly & Susannah
    Born: 2 Jun 1897
    Abode: 33 Park Street
    Occupation: Loom Jobber
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Henry Walmsley - [Child] of James Jackson Walmsley & Ellen Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1897
    Abode: 6 Stanley Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P Received into the Church July 29th 1897
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Mary Anna
    Born: 15 May 1897
    Abode: 186 Bold Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Agnes Bertha Cockerill - [Child] of Henry Cockerill & Alice Hannah
    Born: 15 May 1897
    Abode: 81 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Eva Pilkington - [Child] of William Henry Pilkington & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1897
    Abode: 83 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Lant - [Child] of George Lant & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1897
    Abode: 14 Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Dora Livesey - [Child] of Joseph Livesey & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1897
    Abode: 93 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harold Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Isabella
    Born: 1 Jul 1897
    Abode: 33 Sultan St
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 201, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gums - [Child] of Christopher Gums & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1897
    Abode: 2 Stanley Court
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1897
    Abode: 47 Lodge St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florrie Hudson - [Child] of Matthew Hudson & Laura Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1897
    Abode: 61 Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Derbyshire - [Child] of Robert Henry Derbyshire & Ellen Emily
    Born: 1 Sep 1897
    Abode: Cemetery Cottage
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Lewis Greenwood - [Child] of Arthur Greenwood & Mary Hannah
    Born: 18 Aug 1897
    Abode: 51 Pitt St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Notes: P [Occupation and Abode have been transposed]
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Arthur Harrison & Annie Isabella
    Born: 14 Sep 1897
    Abode: 41 Bold Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lizzie Clarke - [Child] of Richard Clarke & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1897
    Abode: Castleton (Lancs)
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Rosealena Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1897
    Abode: 20 Washington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 202, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Aug 1897
    Abode: 41 Manor Street
    Occupation: Glazer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Aikin - [Child] of Charles Aikin & Helen
    Born: 23 Sep 1897
    Abode: 162 Gannow Lane Burnley
    Occupation: Clogger & Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Wray Bradley - [Child] of George William Bradley & Sarah
    Born: 5 Sep 1897
    Abode: 157 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of Isaac Hargreaves & Isabella
    Born: 30 Sep 1897
    Abode: 16 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Maudsley - [Child] of Albert Maudsley & Alice Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1897
    Abode: 13 Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Pilkington - [Child] of William Rothwell Pilkington & Eleanor
    Born: 29 Sep 1897
    Abode: 8 Annie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Barrett - [Child] of Arthur Granville Barrett & Georgina
    Born: 8 Oct 1897
    Abode: 7 Derby Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Jennie Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1897
    Abode: 73 Lodge St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 203, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Wood - [Child] of William Titherington Wood & Florence Bainbridge
    Born: 29 Sep 1897
    Abode: The Hard Farm Altham
    Occupation: Farmer & Butcher
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Doris Dickinson - [Child] of Robinson Dickinson & Clara
    Born: 23 Oct 1897
    Abode: 108 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Bradley - [Child] of George Bradley & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1897
    Abode: 106 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Bourne Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1897
    Abode: 72 Sultan St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Vaughan crossed out in child's name replace with Bourne
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Eva Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Eva
    Born: 15 Oct 1897
    Abode: 5 Arnold Street
    Occupation: Coaler
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Whittaker - [Child] of Ernest Jones Whittaker & Matilda
    Born: 9 Nov 1897
    Abode: 71 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Simpson - [Child] of Simeon Harry Simpson & Edith Annie
    Born: 1 Nov 1897
    Abode: 3 Melbourne Street
    Occupation: Stone Quarryman
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Louisa Mather - [Child] of Charles Frederick Mather & Agnes
    Born: 30 Nov 1897
    Abode: 22 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 204, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Rachel Whitehead - [Child] of John Ormerod Whitehead & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 1 Dec 1897
    Abode: 56 Manor Street
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 205, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1897 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Doris Mills - [Child] of Elizabeth Ellen Mills
    Born: 2 Dec 1897
    Abode: 45 Lodge Street
    Notes: [Frederick Charles as father's name and the surname Townsend crossed out]
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 205, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Kenyon - [Child] of Annie Kenyon
    Born: 21 Dec 1897
    Abode: 79 Stanley Street
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 205, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Demain - [Child] of Edward Demain & Matilda
    Born: 28 Oct 1897
    Abode: 74 Annie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 205, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Maud Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Martha Alice
    Born: 19 Nov 1897
    Abode: 10 Meadow Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 205, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Ayrton - [Child] of Benjamin Ayrton & Eliza
    Born: 25 Nov 1897
    Abode: 63 Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 205, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Matthews - [Child] of Benjamin Matthews & Sarah
    Born: 23 Nov 1897
    Abode: Penny House Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 205, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Alice Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1897
    Abode: 40 Annie Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 205, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Eliza
    Born: 31 Dec 1897
    Abode: 73 Dowry St
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: [Kay crossed out as surname]
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 206, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ruth Brimlow - [Child] of Samuel Brimlow & Esther Annie
    Born: 10 Jan 1898
    Abode: 29 Robert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Received into the Church Jan 27th 1898 [Date out of sequence]
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 206, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Deborah
    Born: 17 Dec 1897
    Abode: 60 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 206, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Emily
    Born: 15 Nov 1897
    Abode: 194 Water Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 206, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Elliott - [Child] of James Holten Elliott & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1898
    Abode: 10 Stanley Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 206, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Matthew Christopher Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1898
    Abode: 6 Anvil Court (Moore St)
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 206, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
May Sharples - [Child] of Herbert Sharples & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1898
    Abode: 35 Dowry St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 206, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Susannah
    Born: 27 Jan 1898
    Abode: 63 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 206, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Mills - [Child] of John James Mills & Betsy
    Born: 31 Jan 1898
    Abode: 14 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliffe Worden - [Child] of William Worden & Susanna
    Born: 3 Feb 1898
    Abode: 112 Bold St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1897
    Abode: 69 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Clerk of Works
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Riley Marsden - [Child] of Joe Marsden & Martha
    Born: 22 Feb 1898
    Abode: 2 Norfolk St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Susannah
    Born: 18 Dec 1891
    Abode: 191 Whalley Road
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1898
    Abode: 40 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cooper - [Child] of Uriah Cooper & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1898
    Abode: 3 Foster Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of John William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1898
    Abode: 84 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 207, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1898
    Abode: 195 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Denham Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1898
    Abode: 53 Washington Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Henry Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1895
    Abode: 53 Washington Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Birtwistle - [Child] of John Birtwistle & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1898
    Abode: 77 Bold St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Carter - [Child] of John Thomas Carter & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1898
    Abode: 151 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Ingham - [Child] of Walter Ingham & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1898
    Abode: 59 Water St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1898
    Abode: 40 Spencer Street
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Carter - [Child] of John Thomas Carter & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1895
    Abode: 151 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 208, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 6 May 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Hargreaves Birtwistle Frankland - [Child] of Daniel Francis Frankland & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: 15 Moore Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 May 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Mark - [Child] of Edward Mark & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1898
    Abode: 10 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 May 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Greenwood - [Child] of John Skirrow Greenwood & Emma
    Born: 13 Apr 1898
    Abode: 29 Spencer St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 May 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Hirst - [Child] of Albert Hirst & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1898
    Abode: 3 William Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Ashworth - [Child] of Harry Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1898
    Abode: 106 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Size Mixer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 May 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Martha Brownrigg - [Child] of Mark Sutcliffe Brownrigg & Martha Hannah
    Born: 28 Mar 1898
    Abode: 26 Oswald St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 May 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Robertshaw - [Child] of Joseph Robertshaw & Margaret Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1894
    Abode: Back of 114 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Edmund Smith & Louisa
    Born: 6 Jun 1898
    Abode: 31 Percy St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P Received into church June 23rd 1898
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 209, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Doris May Hindle - [Child] of John Richard Hindle & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 May 1898
    Abode: 126 Bold Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Hill - [Child] of Walter Hill & Martha Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1898
    Abode: 37 Dowry Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Etty May Floyd - [Child] of George Floyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1898
    Abode: 4 Higher Gate Huncoat
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lily Haddock - [Child] of Frederick William Haddock & Susannah Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1898
    Abode: 6 Higher Gate Huncoat
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred William Amos - [Child] of John Amos & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1898
    Abode: 2 Oddfellows Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Slipper - [Child] of Henry Slipper & Julia
    Born: 4 Jul 1898
    Abode: 40 Manor St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Annie Riddall - [Child] of Joseph Riddall & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1898
    Abode: 6 Arago Street
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Fedden - [Child] of Ashworth Fedden & Isabella Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1898
    Abode: 139 Stanley St
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: P Received September 11th 1898 Thomas James Off Min
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 210, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Nellie Wilkinson - [Child] of Lawrence Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1898
    Abode: 11 William Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Batty - [Child] of Luke Moorby Batty & Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1898
    Abode: 37 Burnley Rd
    Occupation: Fish & Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: T Turner Lancaster
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Rhoda Creasey - [Child] of Isaac Creasey & Ellen Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1898
    Abode: 10 Devonshire Street
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James William Walmsley - [Child] of John Thomas Walmsley & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1898
    Abode: 1 Spencer Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Horace [unknown] -
    Abode: 2 Bk Water Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: P [Could get no information about this child's parentage]
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Brunskill - [Child] of William Brunskill & Rose
    Born: 30 Jul 1898
    Abode: 10 Percy Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Doris Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 4 Aug 1898
    Abode: 52 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Eva Crawford - [Child] of Edward Crawford & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1898
    Abode: 24 Sultan St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 211, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Hilton - [Child] of George Hilton & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1898
    Abode: 47 Spencer Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Matthew Hudson - [Child] of Matthew Hudson & Laura Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1898
    Abode: 65 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hindle - [Child] of Margaret Hindle
    Born: 19 Aug 1897
    Abode: 7 Moore St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Lang - [Child] of Jonathan Lang & Helena
    Born: 1 Sep 1898
    Abode: 24 Burnley Rd
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1898
    Abode: 26 Dowry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Binns Boulton - [Child] of James Boulton & Betsy Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1898
    Abode: 59 Fountain Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Thoelke Hebson - [Child] of Edward Thoelke Hebson & Annie
    Born: 6 Aug 1898
    Abode: 2 Taylor St West
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Whitehead Fish - [Child] of Levi Fish & Nancy
    Born: 6 Aug 1898
    Abode: 61 Stanley Terrace Church
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1898
    Abode: 45 Sultan St
    Occupation: Masons Labourer
    Notes: [Page number 212 duplicated in register]
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Hilda Fairweather - [Child] of David Fairweather & Fanny
    Born: 11 Jul 1898
    Abode: 40 Oswald St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1898
    Abode: 2 Friar's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Gowers - [Child] of Norman Gowers & Betsy Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1898
    Abode: 51 Bold St
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elsie Kelly - [Child] of Robert Henry Kelly & Susannah
    Born: 15 Sep 1898
    Abode: 33 Park Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Clara
    Born: 7 Sep 1898
    Abode: 40 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Jenkinson - [Child] of Joseph Jenkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1898
    Abode: 51 Stanley St
    Occupation: Tram Engine Driver
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Norman Ernest Knight - [Child] of Ernest Alfred Knight & Harriett
    Born: 27 Sep 1898
    Abode: 107 Manor St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 212, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Celia Nuttall - [Child] of John Thomas Nuttall & Margaret
    Born: 26 Sep 1898
    Abode: 13 Birtwistle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bella Leeming - [Child] of John William Leeming & Bella
    Born: 2 Oct 1898
    Abode: 9 Manor Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Maria
    Born: 11 Oct 1898
    Abode: 138 Bold Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jefferson - [Child] of William Henry Jefferson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1898
    Abode: 15 Sultan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Higgin - [Child] of Henry Edward Higgin & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1898
    Abode: 5 Moore St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Hilda Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Rachel Catherine
    Born: 1 Nov 1898
    Abode: 22 Manor Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Tom Young - [Child] of James Young & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1898
    Abode: 162 Bold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Ellison - [Child] of Joseph Harbottle Ellison & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1898
    Abode: Manchester Rd Hapton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 213, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Chesworth - [Child] of Ellis Chesworth & Annie
    Born: 31 Oct 1898
    Abode: Hanmer Whitchurch
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: George Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Dorothy Thornton - [Child] of George Thornton & Annie
    Born: 19 Oct 1898
    Abode: 147 Blackburn Rd
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gums - [Child] of Christopher Gums & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1898
    Abode: 33 Robert Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Sarah
    Born: 1 Nov 1898
    Abode: 70 Annie St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Kirby - [Child] of Walter Kirby & Rachel
    Born: 30 Nov 1898
    Abode: 39 Manor St
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Mary Hannah
    Born: 19 Nov 1898
    Abode: 43 Bold Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Helena Maretta Rigby - [Child] of Isaac Rigby & Clara Maretta
    Born: 4 Nov 1898
    Abode: 41 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harold Turner - [Child] of Frederick Turner & Sarah
    Born: 25 Nov 1898
    Abode: 15 Turkey Street
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 214, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1898 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Cecilia Boobier - [Child] of John Boobier & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1875
    Abode: 14 Edgar Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Maggie Eastwood - [Child] of Walter Eastwood & Sarah Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1898
    Abode: 13 Turkey Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Doris Jefferson - [Child] of John Jefferson & Catharine
    Born: 4 Dec 1898
    Abode: 97 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Sam Naylor - [Child] of Sam Naylor & Christiana
    Born: 18 Dec 1898
    Abode: 10 Stanley Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Robert Sudall - [Child] of Robert Henry Sudall & Alice
    Born: 7 Jan 1899
    Abode: 50 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Grinder
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Blackey - [Child] of Isaac Blackey & Nanny Emily
    Born: 15 Nov 1898
    Abode: 49 Dowry St
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bailey - [Child] of Jane Bailey
    Born: 20 Apr 1898
    Abode: 190 Burnley Rd
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Louisa Jane - [Child] of John Jane & Eunice
    Born: 31 Dec 1898
    Abode: 56 Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 215, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Oswald Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Rachel
    Born: 19 Dec 1898
    Abode: 4 Windsor Street
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maudsley - [Child] of Albert Maudsley & Alice Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1899
    Abode: 3 Horne Street
    Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Kirk - [Child] of Herbert Kirk & Dinah
    Born: 15 Jan 1899
    Abode: Castleton Nr Rochdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie De Soer - [Child] of David De Soer & Rebecca Holland
    Born: 21 Jan 1899
    Abode: 24 Moore St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Day - [Child] of Robert Henry Day & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1899
    Abode: 18 Manor Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Gibson - [Child] of Thomas Gibson & Clara
    Born: 12 Jan 1899
    Abode: 147 Stanley St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Oldham - [Child] of William Oldham & Mary Matilda
    Born: 16 Jan 1899
    Abode: Whinney Hill Cottage Altham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: George Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James William Foulds - [Child] of Arthur Foulds & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1899
    Abode: 3 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Surname entered as Forbes then crossed out]
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 216, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Brimlow - [Child] of Samuel Brimlow & Esther Hannah
    Born: 23 Feb 1899
    Abode: 29 Robert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 217, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Doris Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Apperina
    Born: 11 Feb 1899
    Abode: 189 Stanley St
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 217, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Grimshaw - [Child] of Joseph Grimshaw & Amy
    Born: 26 Feb 1899
    Abode: 96 Water Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 217, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Gideon Holgate - [Child] of William Holgate & Matilda
    Born: 7 Mar 1899
    Abode: 16 Manor Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 217, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Frederick Hodgson - [Child] of Fred Hodgson & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1899
    Abode: 51 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 217, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Davies - [Child] of John Henry Davies & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1899
    Abode: 65 Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 217, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Ratcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Ratcliffe & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1899
    Abode: 102 Cedar St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 217, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Doris Hayton - [Child] of Richard Hayton & Emma
    Born: 3 Apr 1899
    Abode: 51 Water Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Notes: [mother'sname entered as Hanna then crossed out]
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 217, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hirst - [Child] of James Hirst & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1899
    Abode: 14 Melbourne Street
    Occupation: Lace Cutter
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Crawford - [Child] of Edward Crawford & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1897
    Abode: 24 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ormerod Parkinson - [Child] of Henry Parkinson & Alice Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1899
    Abode: 3 Beach Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Dickinson - [Child] of Alfred Henry Dickinson & Mary Agnes
    Born: 30 Mar 1899
    Abode: 19 Spencer Street
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 11 May 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Holten Elliott - [Child] of James Holten Elliott & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1899
    Abode: 20 Pitt Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 May 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Clara
    Born: 13 May 1899
    Abode: 89 Manor St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P Received into the Church S Barnabas' Day 1899 W A Kent
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 28 May 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Hargrave - [Child] of George John Hargrave & Hannah
    Born: 22 Dec 1898
    Abode: 22 Albert St Castleton
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hugh Fletcher - [Child] of William Kershaw Fletcher & Flora
    Born: 20 Apr 1899
    Abode: 17 Mansion Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 218, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alexander Cairns - [Child] of Thomas Cairns & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1899
    Abode: 22 Moore Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Isabel Cairns - [Child] of Thomas Cairns & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1897
    Abode: 22 Moore Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily May Stemp - [Child] of Beadnell Stemp & Revina
    Born: 24 May 1899
    Abode: 56 Water Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Notes: [child's name entered as Ethel then crossed out]
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elsie May Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1899
    Abode: 72 Sultan St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hardman - [Child] of Joseph Hardman & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun 1899
    Abode: 33 Hood Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Notes: [Father entered as George then crossed out]
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1899
    Abode: 5 Back Moore Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Angeline Stephenson - [Child] of John Thomas Stephenson & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1899
    Abode: 66 Annie St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Roy Macdonald Phillips - [Child] of David Phillips & Ellen Louisa
    Born: 4 Jun 1899
    Abode: 62 Annie Street
    Occupation: Signalman
    Notes: [father entered as Harry then crossed out]
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 219, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William High - [Child] of James High & Ellen Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1899
    Abode: 9 Ormerod Row Huncoat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Hilda Drinkwater - [Child] of William George Drinkwater & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1899
    Abode: 61 Bolton Rd Ramsbottom
    Occupation: Soap Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Alice
    Born: 18 Jun 1899
    Abode: 9 Ellamfield St Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Smith - [Child] of Edmund Smith & Louisa
    Born: 28 Jun 1899
    Abode: 26 Grange St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Beatrice Smith - [Child] of Edmund Smith & Louisa
    Born: 28 Jun 1899
    Abode: 26 Grange St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Barnett Sowerbutts - [Child] of Riley Sowerbutts & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1899
    Abode: 42 Dowry St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Hodgson - [Child] of Richard Hodgson & Rachel
    Born: 22 Jul 1899
    Abode: 32 Dowry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ida Maudsley - [Child] of John William Maudsley & Annie
    Born: 27 Jun 1899
    Abode: 32 Hood St
    Occupation: Canvasser for Photographer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 220, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John James Fender - [Child] of Josiah Fender & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jun 1899
    Abode: 54 Oswald St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: George Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Maggie Briggs - [Child] of Wilfred Briggs & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1899
    Abode: 235 Blackburn Rd
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of Alfred Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul 1899
    Abode: 16 Lodge St
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Shuttleworth - [Child] of David Shuttleworth & Alice Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1899
    Abode: 69 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ormerod Dean - [Child] of Albert Dean & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1899
    Abode: 30 Melbourne Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Pickles - [Child] of Henry Pickles & Alice Ann
    Born: 20 May 1899
    Abode: 8 Stanley Court
    Occupation: Boiler Coverer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ada
    Born: 22 Sep 1897
    Abode: 9 Robert Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Ormerod - [Child] of Alice Ormerod
    Born: 11 Jun 1899
    Abode: 10 Meadow Street
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 221, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Wilkinson - [Child] of Lawrence Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1899
    Abode: 11 William Street
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 222, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Heaton - [Child] of Arthur Heaton & Emily
    Born: 13 Aug 1899
    Abode: 17 Manor Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 222, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabel Margaret Staves - [Child] of Richard Wattam Staves & Isabella
    Born: 11 Jul 1899
    Abode: 124 Water Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 222, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Broadley - [Child] of John Broadley & Matilda
    Born: 18 Aug 1899
    Abode: 102 Cedar Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 222, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Jones Sandiford - [Child] of James Sandiford & Eliza Annie
    Born: 18 Aug 1899
    Abode: 67 Bold Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 222, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Bradley - [Child] of George Bradley & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1899
    Abode: 115 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 222, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Josephine Callis - [Child] of Frederick William Callis & Lilian
    Born: 13 Jul 1899
    Abode: Strawberry Bank
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 222, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Whittaker - [Child] of Ernest Jones Whittaker & Matilda
    Born: 25 Sep 1899
    Abode: 71 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 222, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Barrow - [Child] of John Henry Barrow & Rachel Eda
    Born: 2 Sep 1899
    Abode: 33 Percy Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: George Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Mays - [Child] of William Mays & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1899
    Abode: Annie Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: George Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harold Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Annie
    Born: 13 Oct 1899
    Abode: 9 Manor Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon Pilkington - [Child] of Abraham Pilkington & Clara
    Born: 5 Oct 1899
    Abode: 1 Jermyn Street Castleton
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Sharples - [Child] of Harry Aspinall Sharples & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1899
    Abode: 79 Lodge St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Crawshaw - [Child] of Joseph Crawshaw & Susan Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1899
    Abode: 160 Water St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice More - [Child] of William More & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1899
    Abode: 31 Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Sutcliffe - [Child] of John Sutcliffe & Isabella
    Born: 12 Oct 1899
    Abode: 33 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 223, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Enos Hindle - [Child] of William Enos Hindle & Matilda Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1899
    Abode: 168 Water Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Boulton - [Child] of James Boulton & Betsy Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1899
    Abode: 87 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Mills - [Child] of John James Mills & Betsy
    Born: 15 Nov 1899
    Abode: 14 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Minnie Singleton - [Child] of William Singleton & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1899
    Abode: 70 Annie Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of Tom Bradley & Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1899
    Abode: 48 Bold Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Prickett - [Child] of James Prickett & Rosetta
    Born: 15 Nov 1899
    Abode: 89 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ada Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1899
    Abode: 47 Lodge St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1899 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Larry Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1899
    Abode: West View Altham
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 224, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1899
    Abode: 2 Park St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Hamer - [Child] of James Edward Hamer & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1899
    Abode: 5 Pitt St
    Occupation: Furnace tenter
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Matilda Demain - [Child] of Edward Demain & Matilda
    Born: 21 Dec 1899
    Abode: 74 Annie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Maggie Pilkington - [Child] of William Rothwell Pilkington & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Dec 1899
    Abode: 28 Derby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ruth Matthew - [Child] of John Matthew & Rebecca Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1900
    Abode: 29 Manor St
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Batty - [Child] of Luke Moorby Batty & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1899
    Abode: 37 Burnley Rd
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Robert Day - [Child] of Robert Henry Day & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1899
    Abode: 37 Derby Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitehead - [Child] of John Ormerod Whitehead & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 23 May 1899
    Abode: 56 Manor Street
    Occupation: Drawer in
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 225, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mildred Jones - [Child] of Joe Henry Broadbent Jones & Bella
    Born: 15 Jan 1900
    Abode: 181 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Calico Printer's Engraver
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Emile Broadley - [Child] of William Joseph Broadley & Minnie
    Born: 2 Jan 1900
    Abode: 12 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Pentagrapher
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Minnie Ethel
    Born: 3 Sep 1899
    Abode: 194 Manchester Rd
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellie Mylrea - [Child] of James Martin Cowley Mylrea & Rosa
    Born: 15 Oct 1899
    Abode: 207 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Laura Florence Slipper - [Child] of Henry Slipper & Julia
    Born: 16 Feb 1900
    Abode: 40 Manor Street
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Huen Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb 1900
    Abode: 13 Birtwistle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Wade - [Child] of Thomas Wade & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1900
    Abode: Cemetery Hotel Huncoat
    Occupation: Butcher & Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Doris Taylor - [Child] of Laurence Taylor & Olive
    Born: 29 Jan 1900
    Abode: 103 Burnley Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 226, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Matilda Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1900
    Abode: 29 Samuel St Castleton
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 227, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Greasley - [Child] of William Greasley & Ellen
    Born: 12 Mar 1900
    Abode: 90 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 227, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Driver - [Child] of Hartley Driver & Hannah
    Born: 19 Mar 1898
    Abode: 3 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 227, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Ruth Driver - [Child] of Hartley Driver & Hannah
    Born: 9 Mar 1900
    Abode: 3 Maudsley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 227, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Sharples - [Child] of Herbert Sharples & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1900
    Abode: 35 Dowry Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 227, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Shadlock - [Child] of Ingham Shadlock & Ellen
    Born: 12 Mar 1900
    Abode: 12 Derby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 227, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Curran - [Child] of Frank Curran & Julia
    Born: 3 Jan 1900
    Abode: 55 Dowry St
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 227, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holden - [Child] of Gilbert Holden & Jane Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1900
    Abode: 191 Stanley St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 227, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Hall - [Child] of Walter Hall & Emily
    Born: 13 Mar 1900
    Abode: 86 Manor St
    Occupation: Cricketer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Henry Robshaw - [Child] of John Edward Robshaw & Florence Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1900
    Abode: 161 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Tinner
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Cockerill - [Child] of Henry Cockerill & Alice Hannah
    Born: 7 Apr 1900
    Abode: 81 Sultan St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Heys Freere - [Child] of Olga Freere
    Born: 1 Jan 1893
    Abode: Lodz Russia
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Christiana Naylor - [Child] of Sam Naylor & Christiana
    Born: 27 Mar 1900
    Abode: 10 Cedar Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 3 May 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elsie Crawford - [Child] of Edward Crawford & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1900
    Abode: 24 Sultan St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lily Davies - [Child] of John Henry Davies & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1900
    Abode: 65 Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Child's name entered as Nellie then crossed out]
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 May 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Gums - [Child] of Christopher Gums & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1900
    Abode: 33 Robert St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 228, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 17 May 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Stephens - [Child] of Harry Stephens & Clara
    Born: 2 Apr 1900
    Abode: 23 Moore Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 24 May 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Violet Amos - [Child] of John Edward Amos & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1900
    Abode: 2 Oddfellows Court Moore St
    Occupation: Mason's Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 May 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Parsons - [Child] of Thomas Parsons & Hariett Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1899
    Abode: 18 Cross St Church
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 May 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Sally Johnson - [Child] of Nelson Johnson & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1899
    Abode: 76 Sultan St
    Occupation: Grave Digger
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 31 May 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1900
    Abode: 46 Lion St Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
May Ramsbottom - [Child] of Thomas Ramsbottom & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1900
    Abode: 184 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Robert Marsden - [Child] of Ernest Marsden & Julia Hannah
    Born: 18 Dec 1899
    Abode: 23 Turkey St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Kate Edmundson - [Child] of William Edmundson & Mary Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1900
    Abode: 116 Partington St Castleton
    Occupation: Ring Turner
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 229, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Alfred Whitehurst - [Child] of John Whitehurst & Agnes Esther
    Born: 23 May 1900
    Abode: 3 Addison Street
    Occupation: Gas Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Servetus Catlow - [Child] of William Henry Catlow & Jane Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1900
    Abode: 9 Arnold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George Gordon Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1899
    Abode: Latchford
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Lily Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Eva
    Born: 4 Jun 1900
    Abode: 5 Arnold St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Duckworth - [Child] of Ratcliffe Duckworth & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1900
    Abode: 18 Hood St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Riley - [Child] of James Henry Riley & Ann Brownhill
    Born: 12 Jun 1900
    Abode: 105 Manor St
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: G Lomas W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Rosetta Huggin - [Child] of Henry Edward Huggin & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1900
    Abode: 11 Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William George Nicholson - [Child] of John William Nicholson & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Jul 1900
    Abode: 4 Oak Terrace Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 230, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Duxbury - [Child] of Isaiah Duxbury & Alice
    Born: 18 Jun 1900
    Abode: 23 Pendle St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: George Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
John Goldsworthy - [Child] of John Henry Goldsworthy & Margaret Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1900
    Abode: 56 Water St
    Occupation: Plate Moulder
    Baptised by: George Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
William Jefferson - [Child] of William Henry Jefferson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1900
    Abode: 15 Sultan St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: George Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Simpson - [Child] of Robert Simpson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1900
    Abode: 19 Moore St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Caroline Tennant Robinson - [Child] of Ellen Robinson
    Born: 26 Jun 1900
    Abode: 21 Spencer St
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabel Stocks - [Child] of Frederick Stocks & Sarah Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1900
    Abode: 109 Manor St
    Occupation: Mineral Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Irene Ellington - [Child] of George Redhead Ellington & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1900
    Abode: 99 Lodge Street
    Occupation: Signalman
    Notes: P [Child's name entered as Rena Emma then crossed out]
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Barnes - [Child] of Jonathan Barnes & Francis Lotto
    Born: 11 Aug 1900
    Abode: 84 Sultan Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 231, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Rachel
    Born: 30 Jul 1900
    Abode: 22 Manor Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Spencer Pateman - [Child] of Thomas Henry Pateman & Kate
    Born: 26 Oct 1899
    Abode: 114 Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Sign Writer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Webster Prickett - [Child] of William Henry Prickett & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1900
    Abode: 29 Bold Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Godfrey Rayner - [Child] of Joseph Rayner & Martha
    Born: 11 Sep 1900
    Abode: 61 Dale St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Elsie Morley - [Child] of William Slater Morley & Margaret Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1900
    Abode: 15 Moore St
    Occupation: Fire Beater
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Janet Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Deborah
    Born: 23 Aug 1900
    Abode: 60 Sultan St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Frank Matthew - [Child] of James Edward Matthew & Minnie
    Born: 17 Aug 1900
    Abode: 90 Sultan St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: G Lomas
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Lang - [Child] of Jonathan Lang & Lena
    Born: 30 Sep 1900
    Abode: 62 Whalley Road
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 232, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
George William Sewell - [Child] of George Alfred Sewell & Maud
    Born: 6 Jul 1900
    Abode: 3 Penny House Lane
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 233, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Kate Barrow - [Child] of John Henry Barrow & Rachel Eda
    Born: 2 Nov 1900
    Abode: 33 Percy St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 233, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 St John the Evangelist, Accrington, Lancs.
Nellie Fletcher - [Child] of William Kershaw Fletcher & Flora
    Born: 20 Sep 1900
    Abode: 17 Mansion St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W A Kent
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1900, Page 233, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1470821
Accrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home