click to return to Accrington Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Accrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Parish of Accrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1900

Baptism: 21 Jun 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Haworth - [Child] of Peter Haworth & Ellen Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1900
    Abode: 27 Richmond Hill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel May Isherwood - [Child] of Lawrence Yates Isherwood & Sarah
    Born: 23 May 1900
    Abode: 5 Back Moor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1900
    Abode: 6 Hillock Vale
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Amy Pearson - [Child] of Robert Henry Pearson & Lettice
    Born: 7 Jun 1900
    Abode: 3 George St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Clara
    Born: 28 May 1900
    Abode: 29 Augusta St
    Occupation: Ring Maker
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
May Crabtree Woodward - [Child] of Samuel Crabtree Woodward & Norah
    Born: 28 May 1900
    Abode: 16 Booth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William George Spencer - [Child] of William George Spencer & Agnes Ann
    Born: 21 May 1900
    Abode: Newfield Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ida Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Eliza
    Born: 1 Jun 1900
    Abode: 28 Hood St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ada
    Born: 29 May 1900
    Abode: 9 Robert St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Waddington - [Child] of Robert Arthur Waddington & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1900
    Abode: 40 Walmsley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson - [Child] of James Henry Simpson & Jane Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun 1900
    Abode: 35 Grange Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - [Child] of John Thomas Partington & Martha Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1900
    Abode: 31 Hood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ernest Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Mary Anne
    Born: 6 Jun 1900
    Abode: 135 Stanley St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jessie Illingworth Black - [Child] of James Black & Annie
    Born: 10 May 1900
    Abode: 415 Blackburn Rd
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Pilkington - [Child] of Peter Pilkington & Annie
    Born: 23 Jun 1900
    Abode: 62 Pitt St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Knight - [Child] of Thomas Knight & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1900
    Abode: 68 Spencer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lewis Pickles - [Child] of David Pickles & Lena
    Born: 5 Jun 1900
    Abode: 39 Grange St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Hutchinson - [Child] of Robert Hutchinson & Martha
    Born: 16 Jun 1900
    Abode: 52 Grange St
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Acton - [Child] of Joseph Acton & Annie
    Born: 11 Feb 1900
    Abode: 653 Manchester Rd
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Snape - [Child] of John Snape & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1892
    Abode: 5 Fairs St Leigh
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - [Child] of John Hindle & Clara
    Born: 14 Jun 1900
    Abode: 68 Fountain St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Gilbert Young - [Child] of Francis William Young & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 18 Jun 1900
    Abode: 35 Bedlam
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Agnes
    Born: 19 Jun 1900
    Abode: 6 Nuttall St
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ernest Clegg - [Child] of Henry Ernest Clegg & Alice Ada
    Born: 4 Jul 1900
    Abode: 22 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Henry Clegg - [Child] of Henry Ernest Clegg & Alice Ada
    Born: 4 Jul 1900
    Abode: 22 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Leach - [Child] of James Leach & Martha Annie
    Born: 23 Jun 1900
    Abode: 61 Pendle St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R E Harding
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Cunningham - [Child] of James Cunningham & Annie
    Born: 7 Jul 1900
    Abode: 1 Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: R E Harding
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Lund - [Child] of Edward Taylor Lund & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1900
    Abode: 76 Steiner St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R E Harding
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Ingham - [Child] of George Ingham & Isabella
    Born: 29 Jun 1900
    Abode: 15 Gillies Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: R E Harding
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Heys - [Child] of Joseph Abner Heys & Clara
    Born: 29 Jun 1900
    Abode: 15 Albert Street
    Occupation: Box Maker
    Baptised by: R E Harding
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Boobier - [Child] of James Henry Boobier & Angelina
    Born: 22 Jun 1900
    Abode: 51 Oswald St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R E Harding
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nellie Heap - [Child] of Ernest Heap & Sarah Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1900
    Abode: 97 Richmond Hill
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: R E Harding
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lily Baron - [Child] of James Baron & Isabella
    Born: 21 Jun 1900
    Abode: 85? Princess Street
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: R E Harding
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Galatea Grace Ricketts - [Child] of George Daniel Ricketts & Hannah
    Born: 8 Mar 1899
    Abode: 43 Richmond St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: R E Harding
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Victoria Gladys Ricketts - [Child] of George Daniel Ricketts & Hannah
    Born: 25 May 1900
    Abode: 43 Richmond St
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: R E Harding
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Sharples - [Child] of Henry Sharples & Ada Jane Bamford
    Born: 10 Jun 1900
    Abode: 149 Whalley Road
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Matthew W Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Parkinson Salt - [Child] of Joseph Salt & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1900
    Abode: 118 Bold St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Oughton - [Child] of Samuel Oughton & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Nov 1899
    Abode: 58 Lodge St
    Occupation: Gas Stoker
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Hollin - [Child] of James Henry Hollin & Betsy
    Born: 29 Jun 1900
    Abode: 65 Eagle St
    Occupation: Power Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Simpson - [Child] of Milton Simpson & Martha Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1900
    Abode: 31 Grange Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lizzie Pilkington - [Child] of Horrocks Pilkington & Annie
    Born: 8 Jul 1900
    Abode: 36 Crown St
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jack Boyd - [Child] of John Boyd & Amy
    Born: 1 Jul 1900
    Abode: Hyndburn St
    Occupation: Foreman Print Works
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Norman Leigh Birtwistle - [Child] of Richard Thomas Birtwistle & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jun 1900
    Abode: Bank Top Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Richard Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Mary Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1900
    Abode: 48 St James St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Ainsworth - [Child] of Harry Ainsworth & Matilda Frances
    Born: 27 Jun 1900
    Abode: 8 Ellison Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frances Godden - [Child] of Francis Ralph Godden & Martha Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1900
    Abode: 37 Bank Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Entwistle - [Child] of Albert Halstead Entwistle & Nanny
    Born: 29 Jun 1900
    Abode: 26 Worsley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Shuttleworth - [Child] of Benjamin Shuttleworth & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1900
    Abode: 44 Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Ashton - [Child] of Richard Ashton & Harriet
    Born: 10 Jul 1900
    Abode: 59 Royds Street
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Bland Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Phoebe Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1900
    Abode: 14 Victoria Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Sutton Kenyon - [Child] of Joseph Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1900
    Abode: 233 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Wilfred Jennings - [Child] of Samuel Jennings & Nancy
    Born: 20 Jul 1900
    Abode: 9 Dinely St Church
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bennon - [Child] of William Bennon & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1900
    Abode: 10 Railway St Church
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Booth - [Child] of Leon Booth & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Jul 1900
    Abode: 3 Mason Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Gorton - [Child] of Thomas Gorton & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1900
    Abode: 4 Davy Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Barnes - [Child] of Albert Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1900
    Abode: 10 Paradise Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Broadley - [Child] of Richard Broadley & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1900
    Abode: 36 Cedar Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Blackburn - [Child] of John George Blackburn & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1900
    Abode: 12 Grange Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lilian Parker - [Child] of Sarah Ann Parker
    Born: 26 Jul 1900
    Abode: 9 Birtwistle Street
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Atkinson - [Child] of Charlotte Atkinson
    Born: 8 Aug 1900
    Abode: 18 Ranger Street
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of Arthur Wilkinson & Isabella
    Born: 6 Jul 1900
    Abode: 30 Manor St
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Walkden - [Child] of Francis Ellis Walkden & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1900
    Abode: 34 Dowry St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ralph Coupe - [Child] of Frank Coupe & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1894
    Abode: 16 Water St Accrington
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearce - [Child] of George Pearce & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1900
    Abode: 97 Wellington St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Alice Terry - [Child] of William Terry & Annie
    Born: 8 Aug 1900
    Abode: 26 Albert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George William Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1900
    Abode: 18 Dowry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tom Gledstone - [Child] of Tom Gledstone & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1900
    Abode: 2 Grove St
    Occupation: Cattle Drover
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Fanny
    Born: 9 Aug 1900
    Abode: 3 Albert St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harold Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Lizzie
    Born: 30 Jul 1900
    Abode: 14 Heywood St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Minnie Gladys Alston - [Child] of John Henry Alston & Lydia Norman
    Born: 4 Aug 1900
    Abode: 28 Tremellen St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Baden Vinge - [Child] of George Edward Vinge & Sarah Emma
    Born: 25 Jun 1900
    Abode: 3 Richmond St
    Occupation: Machine Grinder
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Kennedy - [Child] of Dennis Kennedy & Margaret Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1900
    Abode: 65 Bold St
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ethel Jordan - [Child] of Thomas Jordan & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1899
    Abode: 64 Steiner Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ruth Jordan - [Child] of Thomas Jordan & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1900
    Abode: 64 Steiner Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Haworth - [Child] of Walker Haworth & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1900
    Abode: 7 Ernest St Church
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Arnold Robinson Brinning - [Child] of William Robinson Brinning & Rachel
    Born: 17 Aug 1900
    Abode: 2 Horn St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Henry Holland Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Amy
    Born: 2 Aug 1900
    Abode: Thompsons Court
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Alan Thompson - [Child] of John Alan Thompson & Louisa
    Born: 29 Jul 1900
    Abode: 3 Nori Terrace Altham
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Percival Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Fanny
    Born: 13 Aug 1900
    Abode: 12 Pilot Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Orrell - [Child] of Adam Orrell & Martha Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1900
    Abode: 11 Crossland Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Horace Savage - [Child] of James Albert Savage & Ada
    Born: 1 Aug 1900
    Abode: 32 Hope Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Drinkwater - [Child] of Robert Drinkwater & Catherine
    Born: 7 Aug 1900
    Abode: 5 Oswald Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Doris Potts - [Child] of Henry Potts & Clementine
    Born: 11 Aug 1900
    Abode: 12 Chapel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hugh Wilson - [Child] of Hugh Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1900
    Abode: 26 Lina St
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lizzie Brindle - [Child] of Thomas Brindle & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1900
    Abode: 22 Alexander St Castleton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Mitchell Berry - [Child] of Fred Berry & Annie
    Born: 8 Aug 1900
    Abode: 12 Oxford St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Singleton - [Child] of Henry Singleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1899
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Pipe Burner
    Notes: [Abode and Occupation are transposed in the register but entered in correct
           columns here]
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1900
    Abode: 18 Holland St
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Ellen Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1900
    Abode: 15 James St Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eveline Hudson - [Child] of Matthew Hudson & Laura Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1900
    Abode: 63 Higher Antley St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Jane Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1900
    Abode: 201 Stanley St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Makin - [Child] of George Makin & Betty Edmundson
    Born: 24 Aug 1900
    Abode: 3 Plantation Square
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rosa Catlow - [Child] of William Joseph Catlow & Caroline
    Born: 22 Jun 1900
    Abode: 14 Paxton St
    Occupation: Canvasser
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Marian Josephine Perry - [Child] of Walter John Perry & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1900
    Abode: 5 Bradshaw Row
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Allen - [Child] of Robert Allen & Mary Anne
    Born: 28 Aug 1900
    Abode: 14 Plantation St
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Walter Evans & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1900
    Abode: 42 Water St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1900
    Abode: 20 Lydia Street
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maud Hankinson - [Child] of Peter Hankinson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1900
    Abode: 5 Claret Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lizzie Conville - [Child] of James Conville & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1900
    Abode: 49 Grange Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1900
    Abode: 103 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Kellet - [Child] of George Kellet & Margaret Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1900
    Abode: 7 Bradford Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Pope - [Child] of Dominic Pope & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1900
    Abode: 16 Plantation Mill Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Whittaker - [Child] of Abraham Whittaker & Catherine
    Born: 15 Aug 1900
    Abode: 41 Newark Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R E Harding
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lyddia May Coxhill - [Child] of William Stuart Coxhill & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1900
    Abode: 76 Royds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R E Harding
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Riley - [Child] of George Riley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1900
    Abode: 3 Hollins Lane
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Thomas - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Thomas
    Born: 15 Jul 1900
    Abode: 70 Dale St
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Ann Fielding - [Child] of Henry Dove Fielding & Emma
    Born: 7 Sep 1900
    Abode: 12 Water St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jessie Fawcett - [Child] of Charles Fawcett & Nanny Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1900
    Abode: 8 Mason St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heap - [Child] of Isabella Heap
    Born: 13 Sep 1900
    Abode: 17 Henry St Clayton
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - [Child] of Walter Edwards & Clara Louisa
    Born: 19 Sep 1900
    Abode: 17 Percival St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Alice Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1900
    Abode: 43 Grange St
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Young - [Child] of George Henry Young & Emily
    Born: 10 Sep 1900
    Abode: 36 Ranger St
    Occupation: Porter L Y R
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Blackledge - [Child] of Robert Blackledge & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1900
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Taylor - [Child] of Fred Taylor & Minnie
    Born: 18 Aug 1900
    Abode: 42 Abbey St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1900
    Abode: 19 Nuttall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Burgess - [Child] of Jacob Burgess & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1900
    Abode: 1 Hales Yard Jacob St
    Occupation: Paperhanger
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eva Gorton - [Child] of Josiah Gorton & Catherine
    Born: 3 Sep 1900
    Abode: 125 Ormerod St
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Geo Edwards & Rose Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1900
    Abode: 34 Chapel St
    Occupation: Engine Cleaner
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Adeline
    Born: 25 Sep 1900
    Abode: 3 Robert Nuttall St
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Laura Mary Elwin Nash - [Child] of Elwin Harral Thomas Nash & Mary Marina
    Born: 16 Sep 1900
    Abode: Oakfield R 146 Blackburn R
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1900
    Abode: 15 Augusta St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Betsy
    Born: 6 Oct 1900
    Abode: 2 Back Elephant St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harold Rutter - [Child] of John Thomas Rutter & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1900
    Abode: 223 Stanley St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Sharrock - [Child] of David Sharrock & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1900
    Abode: Further Friar Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Baron - [Child] of Lord Baron & Maria Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1900
    Abode: 10 Mayor St
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jennie Eastwood - [Child] of William Eastwood & Jennie
    Born: 30 Sep 1900
    Abode: 5 Ellison Street
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Margaret Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1900
    Abode: 3 Lunes Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ivy Maud South - [Child] of Robert South & Susan
    Born: 9 Oct 1900
    Abode: 3 Pendle St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Fielding Haworth - [Child] of John Fielding Haworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1900
    Abode: 12 South St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Waterworth - [Child] of David Waterworth & Bessie
    Born: 3 Oct 1900
    Abode: 16 Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Foster Haworth - [Child] of George Walker Haworth & Annie
    Born: 12 Oct 1900
    Abode: 185 Stanley St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Broadley - [Child] of Arthur Broadley & Eliza
    Born: 10 Oct 1900
    Abode: 21 Wade St Church
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Barnes - [Child] of Edward Barnes & Julia
    Born: 13 Oct 1900
    Abode: 11 Birtwistle St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harold Young - [Child] of William Edward Young & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1900
    Abode: Edge End Cottage Withnel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Jones - [Child] of James Harry Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1900
    Abode: 20 Croft St Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Doris Moynileu - [Child] of Arthur Frederick Moynileu & Alphonsine Maria
    Born: 13 Aug 1900
    Abode: 20 Deyne Avenue Rusholme
    Occupation: Music Hall Singer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Robinson - [Child] of John William Robinson & Ellen Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1900
    Abode: 7 Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William James Lowe - [Child] of William James Lowe & Rhoda Lavinia
    Born: 12 Oct 1900
    Abode: 37 Pitt Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter South - [Child] of Aquila South & Eliza Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1900
    Abode: Off 1 Rose Street
    Occupation: Miner
    Notes: P [in margin]
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Waterworth - [Child] of Robert Waterworth & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1900
    Abode: 2 Gillies St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Staff - [Child] of Nancy Ellen Staff
    Born: 16 Oct 1900
    Abode: 99 Park Terrace Hyndburn Rd
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Mona Dagmar Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1900
    Abode: 1 Stephenson St Springhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harold Archer - [Child] of Alfred Archer & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1900
    Abode: 162 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edgar Hilton - [Child] of Joseph Henry Hilton & Betsy
    Born: 24 Sep 1900
    Abode: 3 Crow St Baxenden
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Banks - [Child] of Richard Henry Banks & Alice Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1900
    Abode: 17 Grimshaw St Church
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ernest Holden - [Child] of Fred Holden & Hetty
    Born: 25 Oct 1900
    Abode: 5 Napier Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Alice Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1900
    Abode: 10 Worsley Street
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ida Violet Denton - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths Denton & Clara Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1900
    Abode: 54 Devonshire Street
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Townley - [Child] of Thomas Townley & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1900
    Abode: 92 Water Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Tasker - [Child] of John Henry Tasker & Kate
    Born: 4 Nov 1900
    Abode: 4 Orange Street
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jessie Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Jessie Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1900
    Abode: 20 Orange Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mona Lilian King - [Child] of Alice Maud Mary King
    Born: 5 Nov 1900
    Abode: 143 Blackburn Road
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harold Sugden - [Child] of Samuel Sugden & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1900
    Abode: 16 Aitken Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: G W Sayer
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lydia Porter - [Child] of Benjamin Porter & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 7 Nov 1900
    Abode: 39 Royds Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pratt - [Child] of Richard Pratt & Isabella
    Born: 5 Nov 1900
    Abode: Slate Pits Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hanson - [Child] of Robert Hanson & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1900
    Abode: 22 Primrose Street
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Slinger - [Child] of John Willie Slinger & Annie
    Born: 26 Oct 1900
    Abode: 47 Nuttall Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Harriet
    Born: 28 Sep 1900
    Abode: 23 Harling Street Rose Grove
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bessie Gough - [Child] of James Gough & Caroline
    Born: 19 Nov 1900
    Abode: 36 Adelaide St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Rushton - [Child] of Doctor Rushton & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1900
    Abode: 16 Edlestone St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ethel Porter - [Child] of John Henry Porter & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1900
    Abode: Rosegrove
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: J T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ivy Liggins - [Child] of Thomas Liggins & Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1900
    Abode: 5 Higher Gate Huncoat
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Phillipson - [Child] of John Phillipson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1900
    Abode: 48 Paxton Street
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Dickinson - [Child] of Alfred Dickinson & Selina
    Born: 20 Nov 1900
    Abode: 6 Lune's Court Grange Lane
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Zachariah Leeming - [Child] of John William Leeming & Isabella
    Born: 24 Nov 1900
    Abode: 94 Wellington Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lizzie Hargreaves - [Child] of Henry Hargreaves & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1900
    Abode: 29 Nelson Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hermon Rose - [Child] of Albert Rose & Nina
    Born: 15 Oct 1900
    Abode: 24 Hopwood Sst
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Mercer - [Child] of Tom Mercer & Patience
    Born: 12 Nov 1900
    Abode: 7 Moorhead
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Greenhalgh - [Child] of Samuel Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1900
    Abode: 1 Royd St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elsie Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1900
    Abode: 13 Walter St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: John T Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Reginald Bullock - [Child] of James Bullock & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1900
    Abode: 2 Spencer Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Earnshaw - [Child] of William Henry Earnshaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Dec 1900
    Abode: 12 Robert Nuttall Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1900 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Howard Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1900
    Abode: 2 Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1900, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278946
Accrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home