click to return to Accrington Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Accrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Parish of Accrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1861 - 1872
Baptisms for 1863 - 1864

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1861 - 1862

Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Tattersall - Dr. of Robert Tattersall & Susanna
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Slate Pitts
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John James Wilkinson - Son of Alice Wilkinson
    Born: 24 Dec 1862
    Abode: Black Abbey Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Emily Boothman - Dr. of Andrew Boothman & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1862
    Abode: Cedar Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Sale - Son of John Sale & Nancy
    Born: 21 May 1862
    Abode: Mole Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Albert Maxwell - Son of Henry Maxwell & Eleanor
    Born: 5 Jan 1863
    Abode: Napier Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jefferson - Dr. of Joseph Jefferson & Lucy
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: Dowry Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lang - Son of William Lang & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1862
    Abode: Cunliffe Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Garsden - Son of John Garsden & Martha
    Born: 23 Oct 1862
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Waterhouse Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: Reedley Grove, Burnley
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Riley - Dr. of John Riley & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1862
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Catlow - Son of John Catlow & Betty
    Born: 6 Jul 1862
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Walsh - Dr. of Isaac Walsh & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: Mason Str.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Donaldson - Dr. of Mary Donaldson
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: Higher Fold
    Occupation: Factory Operative
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Dr. of Reuben Holt & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1862
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John James Nuttall - Son of John Nuttall & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1862
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Elizabeth Hindle - Dr. of Robert Hindle & Maria
    Born: 31 Jul 1862
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Pilkington - Dr. of Peter Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 27 Nov 1862
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - Dr. of John Thompson & Nannie
    Born: 4 Jan 1863
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of William Lord & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: South Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Burton - Dr. of Peter Burton & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Castle Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alexander Gregory - Son of Thomas Gregory & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1862
    Abode: Nelson Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Livesey - Dr. of William Livesey & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1863
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Pickup - Dr. of John Pickup & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1863
    Abode: Thompson's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Geoffrey Ainsworth Jackson - Son of Robert Raynsford Jackson & Mary Haughton
    Born: 4 Jan 1863
    Abode: Oak Hill
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Houghton - Dr. of Mary Houghton
    Born: 26 Jan 1863
    Abode: South Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holt - Dr. of Alice Holt
    Born: 21 Nov 1862
    Abode: Nelson Sqr.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Isabel Astin - Dr. of Thomas Astin & Alice
    Born: 26 Dec 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Birtwell - Son of Henry Birtwell & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1863
    Abode: Hyndburn Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Whalley - Son of William Whalley & Alice
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Daniel Swindlehurst - Son of William Swindlehurst & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Nuttal Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rosanna Parker - Dr. of Edmond Parker & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Bond Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ratcliffe - Son of Dixon Ratcliffe & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Henry Cosgrove - Son of William Cosgrove & Fanny
    Born: 16 Oct 1862
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Mark - Dr. of Edward Mark & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: Scaitcliffe Str.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Simpson - Son of Ellen Simpson
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Rawcliffe - Son of William Rawcliffe & Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1863
    Abode: Crawshaw Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lois Ellen Pollard - Dr. of Henry Pollard & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Lower Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Holroyd - Dr. of Joseph Holroyd & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Bridge Str.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Bray - Dr. of William Bray & Eliza
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Dowry Str.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Brennand - Dr. of Thomas Brennand & Agnes
    Born: 21 Jun 1862
    Abode: Grange Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Calvert - Son of Fielding Calvert & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Eagle Str.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas William Crawshaw - Son of Haworth Crawshaw & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1862
    Abode: Bank Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Oldham - Son of George Oldham & Isabella
    Born: 24 Jan 1863
    Abode: St. James Str.
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hacking - Dr. of John Hacking & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pilkington - Dr. of John Pilkington & Eliza
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Flint - Dr. of William Flint & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Willows Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1862
    Abode: Crawshaw Alley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1863
    Abode: Napier Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Fisher - Son of Sarah Fisher
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: Moss Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hewitt - Dr. of David Hewitt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1863
    Abode: Croft's Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Caroline Roberts - Dr. of William Roberts & Nanny
    Born: 25 Dec 1862
    Abode: Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Stansfield - Son of Richard Stansfield & Susanna
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: Back of Free Trade Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harriet Bolton - Dr. of Thomas Bolton & Nancy
    Born: 4 Sep 1862
    Abode: Oak Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Birtwistle - Dr. of John Birtwistle & Nanny
    Born: 2 Aug 1862
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Thomas Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Birch - Dr. of Richard Birch & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1863
    Abode: Bank Street
    Occupation: Blacksmiths Striker
    Baptised by: Thomas Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Pilkington Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1863
    Abode: Union Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Bamber - [Child] of Riley Bamber & Alice
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thomas Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Flint - Dr. of William Flint & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: Willows Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Hirst - Dr. of John Hirst & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1863
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Ellston - Son of Benjamin Ellston & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1863
    Abode: 49, Eagle Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Thomas Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Holgate - Dr. of Thomas Holgate & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1862
    Abode: Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Thomas Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Anna Hindle - Dr. of Christopher Hindle & Martha
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Heifer's Bank
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thomas Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Birch - Dr. of John Birch & Martha
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: Chapel Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Thomas Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Oliver - Son of John Oliver & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1862
    Abode: Hyndburn Lodge
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Thomas Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Lund - Dr. of Roger Lund & Agnes
    Born: 28 Feb 1863
    Abode: 51, Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Thomas Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rosetta Kattera - Dr. of Holden Kattera & Emma
    Born: 15 Mar 1863
    Abode: Union Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Overend - Son of Isaac Overend & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1863
    Abode: Washington Str.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Birtwell - Dr. of Thomas Birtwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1863
    Abode: Castle Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ashworth - Dr. of Henry Ashworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1863
    Abode: Pitt Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Duckett - Dr. of James Duckett & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1861
    Abode: Stanley Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Pickup - Son of Nelson Pickup & Betty
    Born: 24 Mar 1863
    Abode: Brunswick Terrace
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Slatters - Son of George Slatters & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jun 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richmond Hindle - Son of Mary Hindle
    Born: 17 Mar 1863
    Abode: Lang Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Surname entered as Ingle, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Parker - Son of John Parker & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1863
    Abode: Hillock Dale
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Esther Edmondson - Dr. of George Edmondson & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1863
    Abode: Marquis Str.
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Newton - Dr. of Bethalina Newton
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: 8, Grange Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Bank Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - Dr. of Eli Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Tasker - Dr. of Robert Tasker & Hannah
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Beckett - Dr. of John Beckett & Betty
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Heys - Dr. of Robert Heys & Betsy
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: Higher Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Fish - Dr. of Robert Fish & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1863
    Abode: Scaitcliffe Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Swindlehurst - Dr. of Robert Swindlehurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1863
    Abode: Grange Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Bowness McMillan - Son of David McMillan & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Broughton's Yard
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sutcliffe - [Child] of Isabella Sutcliffe
    Born: 24 Dec 1861
    Abode: 34, St James Str.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Fedden - [Child] of Samuel Fedden & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Albert Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Jane Mariner
    Born: 16 Apr 1863
    Abode: Hambleton Terrace
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Haworth - Dr. of William Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1862
    Abode: Union Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Nuttall - Dr. of Abraham Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Whittam - Son of Dixon Whittam & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Coke Burner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Thompson - Dr. of Robert Thompson & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lydia Aspin - Dr. of Ellen Aspin
    Born: 19 Oct 1862
    Abode: Cherry Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Rawcliffe - Dr. of George Rawcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1862
    Abode: Bank Str.
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Holroyd - Son of John Holroyd & Sophia
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: Lee Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ferrimond - Son of Joseph Ferrimond & Ruth
    Born: 29 Apr 1863
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Coalman
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rollinson - Dr. of Ann Rollinson
    Born: 14 May [sic] 1863
    Abode: Fletcher Court
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Walton - Dr. of Thomas Walton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Foster - Son of David Foster & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1863
    Abode: Midland Street
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Dixon - Son of Peter Dixon & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: Nuttall St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Knowles - Dr. of James Knowles & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1863
    Abode: Bridge St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Barton - Son of Thomas Barton & Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1856
    Abode: Pleck Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Amy Jane Hargreaves - Dr. of John Hargreaves & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Broad Oak
    Occupation: Lieutenant 3rd Lancashire Militia
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mills - [Child] of Peter Mills & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Sherburn - [Child] of Thomas Sherburn & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Henry Aspden - [Child] of Howarth Aspden & Phoebe
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Whalley Rd.
    Occupation: Slater & Flagger
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Procter - [Child] of Peter Procter & Rose Hannah
    Born: 18 Apr 1863
    Abode: Abbey Str.
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Aspin - [Child] of James Aspin & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Aspin - [Child] of Mary Aspin
    Born: 22 Jan 1862
    Abode: Cherry Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Agnes Greenhow - [Child] of Mary Ellen Greenhow
    Born: 26 Apr 1863
    Abode: South Str.
    Occupation: Slover
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Sherburn - [Child] of James Sherburn & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1862
    Abode: Warner Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Pickup - [Child] of Grimshaw Pickup & Alice
    Born: 18 Apr 1863
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Shackleton - [Child] of Thomas Shackleton & Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1863
    Abode: Scaitcliffe St.
    Occupation: Railway Stoker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Cain Smith - [Child] of Alice Smith
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: Black Abbey Street
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Law Greenwood - [Child] of James Greenwood & Martha
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: Enfieldnook
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Eatough - [Child] of Rallinson Eatough & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: Park Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Robert Eckroyd - Son of John Eckroyd & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: P. Recd. Into the Church March 10th 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Chambers - [Child] of Joseph Chambers & Susanna
    Born: 20 Apr 1863
    Abode: Rough Hey
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1863
    Abode: Barnes Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lambert - [Child] of Robert Lambert & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: Stanley Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margery Annis Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Melbourne Street
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Aspden - [Child] of John Aspden & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1863
    Abode: Burnley Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Astin - [Child] of John Astin & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Banksman
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Matthews - [Child] of William John Matthews & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1860
    Abode: Park Str.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Selina Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Ashworth Str.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Hudson - Dr. of Thomas Hudson & Barbara
    Born: 9? May 1863
    Abode: Crown Str.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Ellen
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 May 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Harris - Son of William Francis Harris & Maria
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: 136, Wellington St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Whitehead - Dr. of James Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 11 May 1863
    Abode: Maudsley Str.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dorthy Barnes - Dr. of John Barnes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1863
    Abode: Over Darwen
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hacking - Son of Abraham Hacking & Nanny
    Born: 22 May 1863
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Evans - Dr. of Thomas Stephen Evans & Agnes
    Born: 26 Nov 1862
    Abode: Midland St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Markham - Son of Robert Markham & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1862
    Abode: Higher Fold
    Occupation: Overlooker of power loom weavers
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Coupe Pilkington - Son of Coupe Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 26 May 1863
    Abode: Marsden St. Woodnook
    Occupation: Loomer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Walmsley - Dr. of Joseph Walmsley & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1863
    Abode: 84, Wellington St.
    Occupation: Roller Coverer
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Jane Pearson - Dr. of Howarth Pearson & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1863
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Beer seller
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Wilkinson - Dr. of William Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1863
    Abode: 4, Brook St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Charles Pearson - Son of Henry Pearson & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1862
    Abode: 33, Burnley Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Cottam - daughr. of William Cottam & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1863?
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Watson - Son of Thomas Watson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr 1863
    Abode: Back Cross St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. died June: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Law - Dr. of James Law & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Richmond Str.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. died June 16th: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Frankland - Son of Thomas Frankland & Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1863
    Abode: Water Flats
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
David Emmett - Son of John Emmett & Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1862
    Abode: Hyndburn Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Wild - Son of Edwin Wild & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1863
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Dugdale - Dr. of William Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1863
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P. Recd. Nov 19th 1863: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Beersheba Hawley - [Child] of Thomas Hawley & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Arnold Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kay - Dr. of Edward Kay & Isabella
    Born: 3 Jan 1861
    Abode: 21, Church Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Kay - Son of Edward Kay & Isabella
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: 21, Church Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1860
    Abode: 32, Chapel Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Betty
    Born: 13 Jun 1862
    Abode: 29, Church St.
    Occupation: Self Acting Minder
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Foster - Son of Thomas Foster & Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: 16, Duke St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wood Heap - Dr. of Rishton Heap & Isabella
    Born: 29 May 1863
    Abode: 18, Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cloth Looker
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Hodson - Dr. of Nancy Hodson
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Allytroyds
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Blackburn - [Child] of Elizabeth Blackburn
    Born: 25 Dec 1861
    Abode: Fletcher's Court
    Occupation: Washer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1863
    Abode: Dowry Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Riley - [Child] of Pickup Riley & Betty
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: 35, Bank Str.
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Edward Shuttleworth - [Child] of Abraham Shuttleworth & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1862
    Abode: Jacob Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shuttleworth - Dr. of Abraham Shuttleworth & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1858
    Abode: Jacob Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Shuttleworth - Dr. of Abraham Shuttleworth & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1860
    Abode: Jacob Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindle - Dr. of Thomas Hindle & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Westwell - Son of William Westwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Hogg - Son of David Hogg & Susan
    Born: 15 Jun 1863
    Abode: Cunliffe's Court
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Lancaster - Dr. of Robert Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1863
    Abode: Marsden Street
    Occupation: Black-smith
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Holding - [Child] of James Holding & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    Abode: Dobbin Wood, Nr. Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Gregson - [Child] of Henry Gregson & Agnes
    Born: 12 Jun 1863
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of George Bibby & Abigail
    Born: 23 Jun 1863
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Westwell - Son of Richard Westwell & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: Hyndburn Road
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Yates Calverley - Son of Joseph Calverley & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1863
    Abode: Rothwell Mill
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Sconce - Dr. of William Sconce & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1863
    Abode: 1, Mole St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Agnes Haworth - Dr. of James Haworth & Jinnie Skerrow
    Born: 1 May 1863
    Abode: Mitchell's, Plant'n. St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Peel - Son of Robert Peel & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: Cunliffe's Ct.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Porter - Son of Andrew Porter & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1863
    Abode: Higher Fold
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Gill - Dr. of William Gill & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: 65, Union St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Hindle - Son of Isaac Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1863
    Abode: 113, Wellington St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Moses Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1862
    Abode: Paxton Str.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Tinplate worker
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1863
    Abode: South Str.
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Winskill - [Child] of Thomas Winskill & Margaret
    Born: 26 May 1863
    Abode: Burnley Rd.
    Occupation: Tinplate worker
    Notes: [Father's name entered as Joseph, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Susanna
    Born: 22 Jun 1863
    Abode: Green Haworth, Accrington
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Sherburn - [Child] of Henry Sherburn & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Spring Cottages, Accrington
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Marshall Delves - [Child] of George Delves & Margaret
    Born: 14 May 1863
    Abode: North Str. No. 8
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Harrison - [Child] of Jarvis Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jul 1863
    Abode: Park Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susanna Jane Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1863
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Isa Lightfoot - Dr. of Thomas Lightfoot & Mary Hacking
    Born: 27 May 1863
    Abode: Bank House
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Varley - Dr. of Ormerod Varley & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Chapel Str.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Louisa Dewhurst - Dr. of William Halstead Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul 1863
    Abode: Oak Cottage
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Pilkington - [Child] of Hargreaves Pilkington & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1863
    Abode: No. 36, Black Abbey Street
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Oak Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Entwistle - Son of William Entwistle & Martha
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: Oak Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kemp - Dr. of Joseph Kemp & Betty
    Born: 8 Jul 1863
    Abode: Grange Street
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Law - Son of James Law & Betty
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Polisher
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Parker - Son of George Parker & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of John Riley & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Crawshaw - Son of Haworth Crawshaw & Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1863
    Abode: James' Court, Oak St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Murray Brookes - Dr. of William Brookes & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1863
    Abode: Burnley Rd.
    Occupation: School Master
    Notes: P. Recd. Into the Church Jan 14 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hirst - Dr. of James Hirst & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1863
    Abode: Park Str.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Sharples - [Child] of Thomas Sharples & Martha
    Born: 16 Jul 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Alice
    Born: 6 Jul 1863
    Abode: Wood-Top, Burnley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Simpson - Dr. of Lawrence Simpson & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1863
    Abode: 4, Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Simpson - Dr. of John Simpson & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: Heights
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Turner - Son of Esther Turner
    Born: 5 Jul 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Nurse
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Daniel Kenyon Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Alice
    Born: 30 May 1863
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Butcher & Grocer
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Horrox - Son of Thomas Horrox & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Bridge Houses, Baxenden
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Duckett - Dr. of George Duckett & Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Cotton Stripper
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Winnifred Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Winnifred
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    Abode: 33, Eagle Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Broadley - [Child] of Owen Broadley & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: Marl Terrace
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hodson - [Child] of Robert [surname not given] & Grace Hodson
    Born: 9 Aug 1863
    Abode: Angle Court
    Occupation: Winder
    Notes: [Father's name crossed through]
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - [Child] of Joseph Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Bella Knowles - Dr. of Richard Knowles & Hannah
    Born: 5 Aug 1863
    Abode: 38, Dowry Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Heys - Dr. of Joshua Heys & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1863
    Abode: Crawshaw Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Heys - Son of Henry Heys & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1863
    Abode: Church Kirk
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Warburton - Dr. of Thomas Warburton & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Duckworth - Dr. of John Duckworth & Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    Abode: Nelson's Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Towers - Son of Thomas [surname not given] & Sarah Towers
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: 23, Bridge Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name crossed through]
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Phillipson - [Child] of Richard Phillipson & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1863
    Abode: 5, Lang Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Spenser - [Child] of William Spenser & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1863
    Abode: Mill Street, Baxenden
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Baron - Son of John Baron & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jun 1863
    Abode: Warner St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Notes: P. Died Sept. 9th/63: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Benjamin Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Calverley Birtwhistle - Son of William Birtwhistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1863
    Abode: 43, Plantation St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Betty
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: 34, Bank St.
    Occupation: Beer seller
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Gregson - Son of John Gregson & Betty
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: 34, Bank St.
    Occupation: Beer seller
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Stephen Dixon - Son of Joseph Ormerod Dixon & Isabella
    Born: 8 Jul 1863
    Abode: 28, Dowry St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Turner - Dr. of John Turner & Annees
    Born: 23 Aug 1863
    Abode: Eagle St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Slater - Dr. of John Slater & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1863
    Abode: 7, Cross St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Asenath Holden - Dr. of James Holden & Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: 19, Moore St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Houghton - Dr. of Henry Houghton & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1863
    Abode: Thomson's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Browne - Dr. of Thomas Browne & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1862
    Abode: 57, Dowry St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coupe - Dr. of William Coupe & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul 1863
    Abode: 21, Moore St.
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Barlow - Dr. of George William Barlow & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: Church Terrace
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Trickett - [Child] of Elizabeth Trickett
    Born: 31 Aug 1863
    Abode: Higher Fold
    Occupation: Card-rover
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Francis Shaw & Catherine
    Born: 19 Aug 1863
    Abode: Brook Str.
    Occupation: Over-looker
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: No 13, Lee Street
    Occupation: Coach-maker
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Ashworth - [Child] of George Ashworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1863
    Abode: Oxford Street
    Occupation: Tape-sizer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Wareing - Son of Alfred Wareing & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1863
    Abode: Blackburn Str.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P. died Sept. 21st: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Walmsley Heys - Son of William Heys & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1863
    Abode: 2, King Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phillipson - [Child] of George Phillipson & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Cobden Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hudson - Dr. of Thomas Hudson & Barbara
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: Crown Str.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tabitha Annie Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1862
    Abode: 137, Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Weekley - [Child] of John Weekley & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1863
    Abode: 1, Ingle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Marshall Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1854
    Abode: 7, Canning Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1855
    Abode: 7, Canning Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1861
    Abode: 7, Canning Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1863
    Abode: 8, Black Abbey Str.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Walmsley - [Child] of John Walmsley & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1863
    Abode: Churchkirk
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margery Elizabeth Bentley - Dr. of John Bentley & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: 137, Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Hargreaves - [Child] of Isaac Hargreaves & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1863
    Abode: Cobden Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Warburton - [Child] of Richard Warburton & Catherine
    Born: 10 Sep 1863
    Abode: No 2, Richmond Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Janet Worsley - Dr. of Henry Worsley & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1863
    Abode: Iconhurst
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P. Recd. Into ye Ch. March 25 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Morgan - Dr. of Edmund Morgan & Phoebe
    Born: 23 Jan 1863
    Abode: Grange Yard
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - Dr. of James Jackson & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1863
    Abode: 5, Tasker St.
    Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Greenhalgh - Son of Edmund Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: 6, South Alley
    Occupation: Luggage Porter
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1863
    Abode: 26, Union St.
    Occupation: Power Loom Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Walsh - Dr. of William Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1863
    Abode: Gorton St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Entwistle - Dr. of John Entwistle & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    Abode: Fig-Pie Hall
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ingham - Dr. of Joseph Ingham & Sarah
    Born: 5 Aug 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Birtwistle Street
    Occupation: Fire-beater
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Heap - Son of Richard Heap & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1863
    Abode: Dowry Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rolander Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Agnes
    Born: 23 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bradshaw Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Waterhouse - dtr of Charles Waterhouse & Rebecca
    Born: 27 Aug 1863
    Abode: Bank House
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Wittaker - Son of Isabella Wittaker
    Born: 9 Aug 1863
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Francis Shilton Hardy - Son of John Hardy & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1863
    Abode: 20, Union St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Schofield - Dr. of Joseph Schofield & Grace
    Born: 16 Sep 1863
    Abode: Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Betsy
    Born: 21 Jan 1863
    Abode: 95, Wellington St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Catherine
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: 7, Nuttall Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - Dr. of John Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick William Rolandson - Son of Edward Rolandson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1863
    Abode: Pitt Entry, Abbey Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Esther Cunliffe - Dr. of John Cunliffe & Nancy
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: Moore St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hall - Son of Henry Hall & Isabella
    Born: 21 Aug 1862
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Butterworth - Dr. of Henry Butterworth & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1863
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Roberts - Dr. of James Roberts & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1863
    Abode: 36, St. James St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Lonsdale - Son of Holding Lonsdale & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1863
    Abode: Spring Cottages
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Amelia Exton - Dr. of Seth Exton & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1863
    Abode: 20, Duke St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Alice Jackson Martin - Dr. of Janet Martin
    Born: 22 Oct 1863
    Abode: Brick Road, Church
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Martin - Dr. of William Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1863
    Abode: 24, Frederick Street
    Occupation: Hawker
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catherine Haworth - Dr. of James Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 6 May 1862
    Abode: Ormerod Street
    Occupation: Pentagraph
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Thomas Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1831
    Abode: 55, Eagle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Susanna
    Born: 19 Oct 1863
    Abode: 52, Paxton Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Hartley - [Child] of James Hartley & Rachel
    Born: 26 Oct 1863
    Abode: South Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walsh - [Child] of Hartley Walsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: Dinley Well, Church
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Heap - [Child] of James Heap & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1863
    Abode: Bottoms, Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Haworth - [Child] of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: Fig-Pie Hall, Baxenden (near)
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1863
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Chadwick - Dr. of William Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1863
    Abode: 24, Grange St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kay - Dr. of Robert Kay & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1861
    Abode: 7, Elephant St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Robert Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1863
    Abode: 7, Elephant St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Birch - Dr. of Edward Clarke Birch & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1863
    Abode: 219, Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Louisa Blanche Monk - Dr. of Benjamin Monk & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1863
    Abode: 93, Wellington St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - Son of Mark Hodgson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1863
    Abode: Spring Cottages
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Sconce - dtr of Richard Sconce & Isabella
    Born: 7 Nov 1863
    Abode: Free Trade Terrace
    Occupation: Plate-layer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heap - Dr. of Croasdale Heap & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: Church Parish
    Occupation: Over-looker
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harrison Ecroyd - Son of William Ecroyd & Hannah
    Born: 30 Oct 1863
    Abode: Cross Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rachel Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Betsy
    Born: 24 Oct 1863
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Speak - dtr of Mark Speak & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1861
    Abode: Paxton Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Speak - Son of Mark Speak & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1859
    Abode: Paxton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Speak - Son of Mark Speak & Ellen
    Born: ? May 1854
    Abode: Paxton Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [birth date obscured by ink smudge]
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Dyson - dtr of Thomas Dyson & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Scaitcliffe Street
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: T. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Agnes Wilson - dtr of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1863
    Abode: Culvert Street
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Bradshaw - dtr of Nicholas Bradshaw & Rosanna
    Born: 14 Oct 1863
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Little Str.
    Occupation: Bolt-maker
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Riley West - Son of Ralph West & Nancy
    Born: 14 Oct? 1863
    Abode: 4, Anvil Court
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [birth month partly obscured by ink smudge]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Worswick - Son of William Worswick & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1863
    Abode: Dugdale's? Court, King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Wolstenholme - Dr. of Elizabeth Wolstenholme
    Born: 12 Nov 1863
    Abode: 18, Cobden St.
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: ? Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kenyon - Dr. of John Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1863
    Abode: Ormerod St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: [Surname entered as Ingham, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catherine Fishwick - Dr. of James Fishwick & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1863
    Abode: The Laund
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Dr. of Edmund Taylor & Betty
    Born: 9 Nov 1863
    Abode: 51, Grange Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Halstead - Son of Atkinson Halstead & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jul 1855
    Abode: 7, King Str.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Pyle - dtr of George Septimus Pyle & Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1863
    Abode: 42, Plantation Str.
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Eliza
    Born: 4 Nov 1863
    Abode: School Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Lambert - Son of John Lambert & Eliza
    Born: 25 May 1862
    Abode: School Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Breecks - Son of William Breecks & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: Hanley Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Smith - dtr of Thomas Smith & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bridge Houses
    Occupation: Coalman
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1863
    Abode: School Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Amanda Walton - dtr of John Walton & Sarah
    Born: 1 Nov 1863
    Abode: School Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Fielding Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1863
    Abode: 18, Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Whalley - Son of Christopher Whalley & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: Wood Nook
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1863
    Abode: 39, Burnley Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Died: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Midgley - dtr of James Midgley & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1863
    Abode: Willow Str.
    Occupation: Cattle-dealer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Charles Tasker - Son of James Tasker & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1863
    Abode: 18, Stanley St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Parker - Dr. of Henry Parker & Mary Reeves
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: Whalley Range, Whalley Rd. Accrington
    Occupation: Ale and Porter Merchant
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Talbot - Dr. of William Talbot & Betty
    Born: 30 Nov 1863
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Law Kemp - Son of Jane Kemp
    Born: 31 Oct 1863
    Abode: Water Flats, Old Accrington
    Occupation: Slubber
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - Dr. of Frederick Wood & Naomi
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: 27, Moore St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1863
    Abode: Crawshaw St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P. Died 21/63: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Wilkinson - dtr of William Wilkinson & Amelia
    Born: 11 Dec 1863
    Abode: Barnes Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Halstead - Dr. of Atkinson Halstead & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1844
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Halstead - Dr. of Atkinson Halstead & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar 1847
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Foster - Son of Robert Foster & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Crawshaw Street
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Notes: P. See Jan'y 21st 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Willie Barnes - Son of Sarah Barnes
    Born: 4 Dec 1863
    Abode: 4, James' Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Ashworth - dtr of Henry Ashworth & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1863
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catherine Greenwood - dtr of James Greenwood & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1863
    Abode: 6, Frederick Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Holden Barnes - Son of Holden Barnes & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1863
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - dtr of John Wood & Betty
    Born: 23 Sep 1861
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Waller Halstead - Son of Atkinson Halstead & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1849
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Halstead - Son of Atkinson Halstead & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct 1850
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Halstead - dtr of Atkinson Halstead & Sarah
    Born: 17 Sep 1857
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Halstead - dtr of Atkinson Halstead & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1861
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Halstead - dtr of Atkinson Halstead & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jun 1863
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Tomlinson - Son of John Thomas Tomlinson & Hannah
    Born: 14 Dec 1863
    Abode: Albion Yard
    Occupation: Luggage Guard
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Holding - Son of John Holding & Alice
    Born: 22 Nov 1863
    Abode: Colne
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice West - Dr. of Joseph West & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: Jacob Ct.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Leeming - Dr. of Edward Leeming & Alice
    Born: 8 Jul 1863
    Abode: Warner St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1863 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Taylor - Dr. of David Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1863
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Marsden - Dr. of Henry Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov 1863
    Abode: Water-foot, Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hacking - Son of James Hacking & Cicilley
    Born: 5 Nov 1863
    Abode: 15, Mason St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Brennand - Son of Peter Brennand & Betty
    Born: 1 Dec 1863
    Abode: 10, Marian St. Blackburn
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Heap - dtr of Thomas Heap & Maria
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    Abode: 40, Bank Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
David Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1863
    Abode: Rough Heys
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Parker - dtr of Richard Parker & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1863
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brick-maker
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Louisa Whittle - dtr of Thomas Whittle & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1863
    Abode: No. 104, Grange Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Lee - Dr. of Edward Lee & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1864
    Abode: Milnshaw Farm
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Eliza
    Born: 14 Dec 1863
    Abode: 94, Scaitcliffe St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Warburton - Dr. of William Warburton & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1863
    Abode: Charles Yard, Abbey St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bird - Dr. of John Bird & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1863
    Abode: 28, Cobden St.
    Occupation: Pipe layer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Nunwick - Dr. of John Nunwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: 26, Cobden St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn - Son of James Blackburn & Sarah
    Born: 15 Dec 1863
    Abode: 16, Park St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Recd. Into the Church Sept. 22 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hindle - Son of William Hindle & Harriet
    Born: 2 Jan 1864
    Abode: Abbey St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Notes: P. died January 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Esther Ann Lord - Dr. of George Lord & Alice
    Born: 16 Sep 1863
    Abode: 9, Chapel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of William Riley & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Dr. of William Riley & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Corn Miller
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Dr. of William Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1838
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Annah Taylor - dtr of Tattersal Taylor & Christiana
    Born: 28 Dec 1863
    Abode: 23, Richard Street
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of Robert Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 27 Nov 1863
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Gillis Simpson - Son of Benjamin Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1863
    Abode: 48, Warner Str.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Pickup Pickup - Son of Pickup Pickup & Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1863
    Abode: 20, Stanley Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Foster - Son of Robert Foster & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Crawshaw Street
    Occupation: Pattern Designer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howarth - dtr of Squire Howarth & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: 58, Paxton Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Cunliffe Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1851
    Abode: Mason's Yard
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Cornelius Tattersal - Son of John Tattersal & Amelia
    Born: 28 Nov 1863
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Servatus Tattersal - Son of John Tattersal & Amelia
    Born: 28 Nov 1863
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wolstanholme - dtr of James Wolstanholme & Eliza Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: No. 18, Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Notes: P. Recd. Into the Church April 24 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Driver - Son of Robert Driver & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Jacob's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Recd. March 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: Chapel Streer
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halstead - [Child] of Atkinson Halstead & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1853
    Abode: No. 7 King Street
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Smith - Son of John Smith & Martha
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: 19, Stanley St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Heys - Dr. of John Heys & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1863
    Abode: 14, Mountain Lane
    Occupation: Foundry Laborer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Squire Haworth & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1861
    Abode: 64, Paxton St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hamer - Dr. of James Hamer & Louisa
    Born: 22 Aug 1863
    Abode: 12, Paxton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Henry Ecroyd - Son of John Ecroyd & Ellen Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1863
    Abode: No. 98 Scaitcliffe Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Arthur Laycock - Son of Thomas Laycock & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1863
    Abode: 29, Bridge St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of Charles Walmsley & Susanna
    Born: 2 Jan 1863
    Abode: No. 6 Dale Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Recd. Dec'r 29th 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Duff - Dr. of Samuel Duff & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: 96, Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Cockshutt - Son of William Cockshutt & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1864
    Abode: 12, Black Abbey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 2 Jul 1863
    Abode: 4, Grange Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isaac Dixon - Son of Isaac Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: 31, Pitt St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Horton - Dr. of Frederick Horton & Letitia
    Born: 17 Dec 1863
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barnes - Dr. of Thomas Barnes & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Ormerod Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - Dr. of Francis Taylor & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1858
    Abode: 6, Grange Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Anna Taylor - Dr. of Francis Taylor & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1860
    Abode: 6, Grange Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Francis Taylor & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1861
    Abode: 6, Grange Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of Francis Taylor & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1864
    Abode: 6, Grange Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Calvert - Son of Henry Calvert & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1864
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Stripper & Grinder
    Notes: P. Recd. Into ye Ch. Feb. 28 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Clara Emma Parkinson - Dr. of John Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    Abode: 7, Lee St.
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: 48, Plant'n St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Chadwick - Dr. of James Chadwick & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Court out of Nuttall St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Dr. of John Hargreaves & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: 1, Elephant St.
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Brookes Green - Son of John Brookes Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: No. 51 Canning Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Barlow - dtr of Lawrence Barlow & Agnes
    Born: 8 Jan 1864
    Abode: No 70 Water Street
    Occupation: Engine driver at cotton mill
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Rachel
    Born: 3 Feb 1864
    Abode: Hindle St.
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Matilda Haworth - Dr. of Richard Haworth & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1864
    Abode: Fig Pie Hole, Baxenden
    Occupation: Beer seller
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Reuben Holt & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1855
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Gideon Holt - Son of Reuben Holt & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1858
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Holt - Dr. of Reuben Holt & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1863
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Westall - Dr. of Robert Westall & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1855
    Abode: Duke Yard
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Surname entered as Westwell, crossed out amended]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Westall - Son of Robert Westall & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1858
    Abode: Duke Yard
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Surname entered as Westwell, crossed out amended]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Westall - Dr. of Robert Westall & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1860
    Abode: Duke Yard
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Surname entered as Westwell, crossed out amended]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Westall - Dr. of Robert Westall & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: Duke Yard
    Occupation: Mason
    Notes: [Surname entered as Westwell, crossed out amended]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Pickup - Dr. of Henry Pickup & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1860
    Abode: Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Pickup - Dr. of Henry Pickup & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1862
    Abode: Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Pickup - Son of Henry Pickup & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1863
    Abode: Melbourne St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garstang - [Child] of Margaret Garstang
    Born: 3 Feb 1864
    Abode: Milshaw Brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Leech - dtr of Joseph Leech & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1855
    Abode: No 56 ScaitcliffeStreet
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Leech - Son of Joseph Leech & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1853
    Abode: No 56 ScaitcliffeStreet
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Haworth - dtr of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Kate Welch - Dr. of Edmund Welch & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1864
    Abode: 44, Stanley St.
    Occupation: Collector of Gas & Water Rates
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Briggs - Son of Joseph Briggs & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: 7, Milnshaw St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Wyke - Dr. of John Wyke & Betty
    Born: 22 Sep 1863
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jemima Robinson - Dr. of John Robinson & Hannah
    Born: 21 Nov 1863
    Abode: 11, Lee St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Heaton - Son of Margaret Heaton
    Born: 2 May 1862
    Abode: Booth's Ct.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Johnson - Son of Richard Johnson & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: No. 11 Mason St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Spencer - Son of Hartley Spencer & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1858
    Abode: Whalley Range
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Died March 9th 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Pickup - Dr. of Emmanuel Pickup & Esther
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: 67, Pitt St.
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Notes: P. Recd. February 1865: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Doctor Crawshaw - Son of John Crawshaw & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1863
    Abode: No. 25, Moore Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Robert Rothera - Son of John Rothera & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1864
    Abode: Swan Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Carr - dtr of Robert Carr & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: No. 6, Union Str.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Scholes - Son of George Scholes & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1863
    Abode: No. 6, Fletcher's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
David Latham - Son of David Latham & Johanna
    Born: 19 Feb 1864
    Abode: Halshaw Moor, Nr. Bolton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - Dr. of Thomas Worthington & Susannah
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: 42, Grange St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Recd. Into the Church April 7th 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of Thomas Heap & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: No. 23, Castle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P., Died March 22nd 1864 [written in page margin]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Frankland - Son of Edward Banks Frankland & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1864
    Abode: 8, Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1862
    Abode: 9, Burnley Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catherine Haworth Broderick - Dr. of George Broderick & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1844
    Abode: Bull Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Broderick - Dr. of George Broderick & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1847
    Abode: Bull Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jacob Broderick - Son of George Broderick & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1856
    Abode: Bull Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Broderick - Son of George Broderick & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1860
    Abode: Bull Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Phoebe Riley - Dr. of Thomas Riley & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1864
    Abode: 23, Nuttall St.
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1864
    Abode: 13, Wellington St.
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Sledding - Dr. of Nicholas Sledding & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1864
    Abode: 8, Lower Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alexander Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1864
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Railway Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Leyland - Dr. of Thomas Leyland & Nancy
    Born: 28 Mar 1864
    Abode: Canning Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Died: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelson Hoyle - Son of Isaac Hoyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1863
    Abode: Hunslet, Leeds
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William James Hughes - Son of Sarah Hughes
    Born: 14 Mar 1864
    Abode: No. 12, Bank Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Southworth - Son of Thomas Southworth & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: No. 24, Cross Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - dtr of John Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Coal-miner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Mills - Son of Thomas Mills & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1864
    Abode: Fall Barn, Rawtenstall
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Barnes - dtr of James Barnes & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Marshall - dtr of Joseph Marshall & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1864
    Abode: No. 55, Canning St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charles Pickup Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1864
    Abode: No. 9, Derby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rawcliffe - Son of George Rawcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1864
    Abode: No. 37, Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Broderick - Son of George Broderick & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1852
    Abode: Bull Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Turner - Son of Edward Turner & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1864
    Abode: 62, Water St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Abbott Knowles - Dr. of Esther Knowles
    Born: 13 Sep 1862
    Abode: 47, Canning Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Carter - Son of Jonas Carter & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: 8, Stephen's Court, School St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Recd. Into the Church May 8th 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Agnes Breecks - Dr. of John Breecks & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1864
    Abode: 24, Abbey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Dr. of William Smith & Susannah
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Orange St. Whalley Rd.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Susannah
    Born: 21 Feb 1858
    Abode: Orange St. Whalley Rd.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of William Smith & Susannah
    Born: 20 Apr 1860
    Abode: Orange St. Whalley Rd.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Bamber - dtr of James Bamber & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1858
    Abode: No. 3, Warner Street
    Occupation: Designer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Agnes
    Born: 10 Mar 1864
    Abode: Old Scaitcliffe
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Thornley - Son of John Thornley & Sarah
    Born: 1? Feb 1864
    Abode: Lower Antley
    Occupation: Slater
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Mills - Son of Robert Mills & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1864
    Abode: Fall Barn
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Parkinson - Son of Edward Parkinson & Alice
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: No. 12, South Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hargreaves - dtr of Ellen Ann Hargreaves
    Born: 24 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hargreaves Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Noah Wilkinson - Son of Henry Wilkinson & Betsy
    Born: 28 Mar 1864
    Abode: King Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - Dr. of Thomas Green & Agnes
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: 4, Water Flats
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heap - Dr. of John Heap & Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1864
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Emmett - Dr. of Mary Jane Emmett
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: 21, Plantat.n St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thurston Tomlinson Herd - Son of James Herd & Esther
    Born: 26 Mar 1864
    Abode: 107, Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lenetta Haworth - Dr. of Walker Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1864
    Abode: 37, Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Coulthurst - Dr. of Giles Coulthurst & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: 18, Duke St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Illingworth - Son of Christopher Illingworth & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1864
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of Taylor Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1864
    Abode: Brigg's Yard
    Occupation: Engine Tender
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James William Greenwood - Son of John Greenwood & Maria
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: 6, James' Court
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bond - dtr of Wittaker Bond & Martha
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: 22, Church Str.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Vickers - Son of Henry Vickers & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: 8, Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of John Sutcliffe & Hannah
    Born: 21 Mar 1864
    Abode: 34, Cobden Street
    Occupation: Sizer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Barnes Catlow - Son of Joseph Peel Catlow & Delilah
    Born: 14 Jun 1852
    Abode: Wood Nook
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Sharples - Dr. of William Sharples & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Gudgeon - Son of John Gudgeon & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 May 1864
    Abode: Lowther Terrace, Burnley Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - dtr of William Taylor & Bridget
    Born: 15 Apr 1864
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Butterworth - Dr. of James Butterworth & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1864
    Abode: Ormerod St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Ashworth - Dr. of James Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: 1, North St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Bamber - Son of Riley Bamber & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1864
    Abode: Ormerod St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Cicely Crossley - Dr. of James Crossley & Janet
    Born: 26 May 1861
    Abode: 48, Oak Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Knapton - Son of Joseph Knapton & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1864
    Abode: Upton Street, Leeds
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Baron - Dr. of John Baron & Isabella
    Born: 27 Apr 1864
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Duff - Son of Henry Duff & Susannah
    Born: 30 Apr 1864
    Abode: 12, Cunliffe's Court
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Burrows - Dr. of Henry Burrows & Alice
    Born: 18 Apr 1864
    Abode: 16, Mill St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Horne - Son of James Horne & Isabella
    Born: 25 Apr 1864
    Abode: 13, Meadow St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Hindle - Son of Morritt Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1864
    Abode: 36, Water Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: P. died May 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Henry Bailey - Son of Joseph Bailey & Margaret
    Born: 20 May 1864?
    Abode: 50, Whalley Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Died March 2nd 1864 [sic]: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Ann Hindle - dtr of Henry Hindle & Martha Jane
    Born: 1 May 1864
    Abode: Rough Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Recd. Into the Church 7th Aug. 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Horrocks - dtr of Sarah Ann Horrocks
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Round Hill
    Occupation: House-Keeper
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Smith - Son of John Smith & Lucy
    Born: 29 Apr 1864
    Abode: 21, Brunswick Terrace
    Occupation: Twister-in
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Wade - Dr. of Robert Wade & Margaret
    Born: 17 May 1864
    Abode: Fletcher's Court, Blackburn Rd.
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Crook - Son of Henry Crook & Jane
    Born: 23 May 1864
    Abode: 7, Back Cross St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holding - Dr. of William Holding & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1864
    Abode: Paxton Ct. Paxton St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Halstead? - Son of Robert [surname not given] & Sarah Halstead?
    Born: 17 May 1864
    Abode: Allytroyds, Church
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name crossed out]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Haworth - Dr. of Holden Haworth & Martha Alice
    Born: 14 May 1864
    Abode: 5, Kenyon Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 May 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 May 1864
    Abode: Ormerod Str.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Eastwood - Dr. of John Eastwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 May 1864
    Abode: Ormerod Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - Dr. of Samuel Hargreaves & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Tattersall - Dr. of Henry Tattersall & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1864
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Chadwick - Dr. of Emmanuel Chadwick & Lettice
    Born: 11 May 1864
    Abode: Plantation Mill Sqr.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Law - Son of James Law & Jane
    Born: 7 May 1864
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Procter - Son of William Procter & Ellen
    Born: 26 May 1864
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hollin - Dr. of George Hollin & Susannah
    Born: 2 Jun 1864
    Abode: Gillies St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P. Recd. Into the Church June 30 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Birtwell - Dr. of John Birtwell & Sarah
    Born: 29 May 1864
    Abode: 11, Marianne Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Died June 20th 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Chambers - Son of Henry Chambers & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1864
    Abode: 11, Marianne St.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Oldham - Son of Alexander Oldham & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1864
    Abode: 2, Black Abbey Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Grace Hindle - Dr. of Nancy Hindle
    Born: 26 Mar 1864
    Abode: Collier's Row
    Occupation: Stitcher
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rawcliffe - Dr. of Enoch Rawcliffe & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1864
    Abode: 3, Water Flats
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1864
    Abode: Higher Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Roger Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1864
    Abode: 1, Pleck Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Died July 4th 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haslam Greenhalgh - Son of Thomas Greenhalgh & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1864
    Abode: Milnshaw Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Brennand - Son of Thomas Brennand & Agnes
    Born: 26 May 1864
    Abode: Angle Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Barnes - Son of Matthew Barnes & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jun 1864
    Abode: Castle Str.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Wilkinson - Dr. of Anthony Wilkinson & Nancy
    Born: 16 Jun 1864
    Abode: Moore Yard
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Agnes Alice Fish - Dr. of Rachel Ann Fish
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: Paxton Court
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mitchell - Dr. of Benjamin Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1864
    Abode: Bull Yard Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: P. Died June 27th 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Foster - Son of William Foster & Ellen
    Born: 11 May 1864
    Abode: 1, Lower Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of Robert Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1864
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pilkington - Dr. of Nancy Pilkington
    Born: 8 Jun 1864
    Abode: 33, Pitt St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Halsall - Dr. of John Halsall & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1864
    Abode: Crawshaw St.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hartley Berry - Son of William Berry & Rachel
    Born: 28 Jan 1862
    Abode: Lowther Terrace, Burnley Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Luke Berry - Son of William Berry & Rachel
    Born: 13 Jun 1864
    Abode: Lowther Terrace, Burnley Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Livesay - Son of Thomas Livesay & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1864
    Abode: 64, Whalley Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Knowles - Dr. of James Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1864
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ridge - Son of Hartley Ridge & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1863
    Abode: 6, Cobden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Thomas Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Abbey Str.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Jefferson - Son of Joseph Jefferson & Lucy
    Born: 23 Jun 1864
    Abode: 57, Dowry Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Barnes - Dr. of Jabez Barnes & Betsy
    Born: 18 Jun 1864
    Abode: Wood Nook
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James William Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Dorothy
    Born: 20 Jun 1864
    Abode: 25, Nuttall Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Bradley - Son of West Bradley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1864
    Abode: Brook Str.
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Notes: P. Recd. Into the Congregation 7th Aug 1864: [the margin]
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Bradley - Son of West Bradley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1864
    Abode: Brook Str.
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Notes: P. Died July 8th 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Ratcliffe - Son of Dixon Ratcliffe & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1864
    Abode: 24, Oak St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Culshaw - Dr. of John Culshaw & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jul 1864
    Abode: 13, Plantation St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: P. Recd. Into the Church Sept. 22nd 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ashworth - Son of James Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 13 Jun 1864
    Abode: 5, Infant St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Butterfield - Dr. of Joseph Butterfield & Alice
    Born: 8 Jun 1864
    Abode: 63, Eagle St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Duckworth - Son of Joseph Duckworth & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar? 1864
    Abode: 15, Bridge St.
    Occupation: Tin-plate worker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Ashworth - Dr. of Grimshaw Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1864
    Abode: 66, St. James' St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Rushton - Dr. of John Rushton & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1861
    Abode: Ley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Rushton - Son of John Rushton & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1864
    Abode: Ley
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Esther Amelia Roberts - Dr. of John Roberts & Betty
    Born: 18 Apr 1851
    Abode: Hill St. Baxenden
    Occupation: Spinning Master & Carder
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ingham - daughtr. of Benjamin Oker Ingham & Sarah
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: 24, Derby Str.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Henderson - daughr. of John Henderson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun 1864
    Abode: 18, Lee Str.
    Occupation: Shoe-Maker
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Mark William Marsden & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1864
    Abode: Collier's Court
    Occupation: Over-looker
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - daughr. of James Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1864
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Brodrick - Son of Thomas Brodrick & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1864
    Abode: Willow's Yard
    Occupation: Pentagrapher
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robinson Morgan - Son of Edmond Morgan & Phoebe
    Born: 26 May 1864
    Abode: Grange Yard
    Occupation: Mechanic-Turner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Thompson - Dr. of Richard Dent Thompson & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1864
    Abode: 6, Midland Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ratcliffe Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1864
    Abode: Lowther Terrace
    Occupation: Power Loom Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Catlow - Son of Lawrence Catlow & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1864
    Abode: 20, South St.
    Occupation: Labourer at Print Works
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Ogden - Dr. of Martin Ogden & Betty
    Born: 11 Jul 1864
    Abode: Crawshaw Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Thompson - Dr. of Henry Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: Arnold Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Parkinson - Son of Henry Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Greenwood - Son of Roger Greenwood & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    Abode: 3, School Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Markham - Son of James Markham & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1860
    Abode: 15, Higher Fold
    Occupation: Over-looker
    Notes: D: [in margin]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Gill - Son of Joseph Gill & Alice
    Born: 26 Sep 1863
    Abode: Union Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Gertrude Wilhelmine Scheidt - Dr. of Wilhelm Friedrich Johann Carl Scheidt & Alice
    Born: 25 May 1864
    Abode: Alma Terrace, Burnley Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Heyworth Brookes - Son of William Murray Brookes & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1864
    Abode: Alma Terrace, Burnley Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Herbert Hayworth - Son of John Hayworth & Emily
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Nelson Marsden
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Holden - Son of Daniel Holden & Maria
    Born: 17 Jun 1864
    Abode: Plantation Square
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Robinson - daughr. of William Robinson & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1864
    Abode: 17, Canning Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hacking - Son of Abraham Hacking & Nanny
    Born: 19 Jun 1864
    Abode: Dowry Str.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Tattersall - Dr. of Richard Tattersall & Alice
    Born: 10 Jul 1864
    Abode: Castle Str.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Chadwick - Dr. of James Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1864
    Abode: Colne
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Agnes Pilkington - Dr. of Thomas Pilkington & Alice
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    Abode: Pomfrets Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Died Feby. 9th 1865: [in margin]
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Grimshaw - Dr. of John Grimshaw & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1862
    Abode: Moore Str.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Grimshaw - Dr. of John Grimshaw & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    Abode: Moore Str.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Clegg - daughr. of Jonathan Clegg & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1864
    Abode: Spout House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Wainman - Dr. of Isaac Wainman & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: 24, Melbourne Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Wainman - [Child] of Isaac Wainman & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1860
    Abode: 24, Melbourne Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hoyle - Dr. of John Edward Hoyle & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1864
    Abode: 35, Union Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Pilkington - Dr. of Doctor Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1864
    Abode: 14, Grange Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Ann Pilkington - Dr. of Doctor Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1860
    Abode: 14, Grange Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pilkington - Dr. of Doctor Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1858
    Abode: 14, Grange Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hartley Holroyd - Son of Joseph Holroyd & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1864
    Abode: Warner St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Dewhurst - Son of William Halstead Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Kenyon - dtr of Phillip Kenyon & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: 1, South Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Ridehalgh - dtr of Robert Ridehalgh & Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: Mill Str.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James William Heys - Son of Elizabeth Heys
    Born: 8 Aug 1864
    Abode: Church
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Birtwistle - Son of John Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1864
    Abode: 121, Wellington Str.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birtwistle - [Child] of John Birtwistle & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1857
    Abode: 121, Wellington Str.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Cronshaw - dtr of Roger Cronshaw & Betty
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bank Str.
    Occupation: Furniture Broker's Assistant
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Birtwistle - dtr of James Birtwistle & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1864
    Abode: Wellington Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Dr. of Ann Barnes
    Born: 31 Aug 1864
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George William Grimshaw - Son of Benjamin Grimshaw & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: 33, Brunswick Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Barton - dtr of Henry Bracewell Barton & Betsy
    Born: 15 Aug 1864
    Abode: 29, Lee Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Henry Fielding - Son of Joseph Fielding & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: 29, Oak St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Died Sept. 8th 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William John Farnworth - Son of John Farnworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: Higher Lobbies
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Pickup Birtwhistle - Son of William Birtwhistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: 48, Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wade - Dr. of Thomas Wade & Martha
    Born: 20 Jun 1864
    Abode: 39, Canning St.
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Sowerbutts - Son of Bernard Sowerbutts & Nancy
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: Cross St. Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hall - Son of Henry Hall & Isabella
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: 104, Wellington St.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baron - Dr. of John Baron & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: 3, Blackbn. Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James William Turner - Son of Agnes Turner
    Born: 23 Aug 1864
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: 2, Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - dtr of John Wood & Betty
    Born: 30 Jul 1864
    Abode: Ormerod Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Edward Howard - Son of William Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1864
    Abode: 49, Pitt Street
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Baron - Son of Thomas [surname not given] & Catharine Baron
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: 42, Paxton Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Father's name crossed through]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Bulman - Son of James Bulman & Hannah
    Born: 18 Aug 1864
    Abode: Hyndburn Cottages, Church
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Markland - Son of Thomas Markland & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1864
    Abode: Infirmary Street, Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1864
    Abode: Whalley Rd.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of James Crossley & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1863
    Abode: Victoria Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Smith - Son of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1864
    Abode: 1, Cobden Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Hollin - dtr of Andrew Hollin & Lettice
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: 47, Eagle Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Spencer formerly Burrows - dtr of John Spencer formerly Burrows & Margaret
    Born: 1801
    Abode: Canning Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Formerly Burrows, but now Spencer: [written under surname]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Riley Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1864
    Abode: 48, Whalley Road
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Houghton - Son of Nancy Houghton
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: 3, South St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Ann Lord - Dr. of William Lord & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1864
    Abode: 18, South St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - Son of Robert Atkinson & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: 7, Cobden St.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Thornton - Son of Ellen Thornton
    Born: 11 Jun 1864
    Abode: 7, Stanley St.
    Occupation: Laundress
    Baptised by: Henry M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Smith - dtr of Richard Smith & Susannah
    Born: 10 Sep 1864
    Abode: 2, Union Str.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Esther Herd - dtr of John Herd & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: 52, St James' Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Swindlehurst - Son of Robert Swindlehurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1864
    Abode: 11, Grange Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ann Heap - dtr of Hugh Heap & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1864
    Abode: 79, Grange Lane
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Deaton - Son of John Deaton & Johanna
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: 13, Hargreaves Street
    Occupation: Government Officer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Greenwood - Son of Benjamin Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1864
    Abode: 5, School Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts Knowles - Son of Piers Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1864
    Abode: 6, Hindle Str.
    Occupation: Roller-Coverer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Briggs - dtr of Richard Briggs & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1864
    Abode: Ranger Street Court
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1862
    Abode: Penn Moss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ashworth - dtr of Henry Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: Penn Moss
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mortimer Lord - Son of James Lord & Harriet
    Born: 29 May 1864
    Abode: 4, Duke Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Esther Ann Astin - dtr of James Astin & Nanny
    Born: 12 Sep 1864
    Abode: 27, Mill Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Birtwistle - Son of Thomas Birtwistle & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1864
    Abode: Abbey Str.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - Dr. of George Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1864
    Abode: 117, Higher Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Hodgson - Dr. of John Washington Hodgson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: 18, Lower Baxenden
    Occupation: Colour-mixer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Maria Ormerod - Dr. of John Ormerod & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Plantation St.
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred William Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Nanny
    Born: 27 Jul 1863
    Abode: 42, Scaitcliffe St.
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anice Lord - Dr. of James Lord & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1864
    Abode: 10, Lee St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Died Octr. 19Th 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Tasker Kenyon - Son of Lawrence Kenyon & Sophia
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    Abode: 11, Hargreaves Street
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Henry Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Sarah
    Born: 29 May 1864
    Abode: Crown Str.
    Occupation: Goods-guard
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Henry Tattersall - Son of John Tattersall & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1864
    Abode: Lower Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Susannah
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: 12, Green Haworth
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Walter Royston - Son of Matthew Royston & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1863
    Abode: 105, Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crompton - Dr. of James Crompton & Jane
    Born: 30 Sep 1864
    Abode: 7, Chapel St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Gregson - Son of James Gregson & Susy
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: 6, Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Cottam - Son of William Cottam & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: 9, Stanley St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Luke Ingham - Son of Tattersall Ingham & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1864
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Florence Ormerod - Dr. of William Hall Ormerod & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Sep 1864
    Abode: 36, Nelson Sq.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heap - Dr. of Rishton Heap & Isabella
    Born: 20 Jul 1864
    Abode: 112, Grange Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Salthouse - Son of John Salthouse & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1864
    Abode: 25, Brunswick Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Emma Barnes - Dr. of Edwin Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Richmond Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Patefield - Dr. of William Patefield & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1864
    Abode: 2, Pitt St.
    Occupation: Machine Tenter
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Taylor - Dr. of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Jacob's St.
    Occupation: Tackler
    Notes: P. this Sept?: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Pilkington - dtr of Taylor Pilkington & Nancy
    Born: 10 Oct 1864
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Grace
    Born: 2 Oct 1864
    Abode: 96, Scaitcliffe Street
    Occupation: Railway-Guard
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of James Riley & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1859
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Riley - dtr of James Riley & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1864
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Wittaker - Dr. of Lucy Elizabeth Wittaker
    Born: 27 Jul 1859
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Nancy
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: 19, Dowry Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eli Rostron - Son of Richard Rostron & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: 3, Bridge Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Edward Ridge - Son of Leonard Ridge & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1864
    Abode: 89, Wellington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Blackburn - Son of John Blackburn & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1864
    Abode: Water Str.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Rhodes Fort - Son of Mark Fort & Grace
    Born: 21 Aug 1864
    Abode: 2, Whalley Road
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sharples - dtr of William Sharples & Lydia
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Stanley Str.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice West - dtr of John West & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Waste Dealer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Lee - Son of Benjamin Lee & Dinah
    Born: 10 Aug 1864
    Abode: Derby Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Pickup - Son of Doctor Pickup & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1864
    Abode: Nuttall Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Manders - dtr of George Manders & Betsy
    Born: 16 Sep 1864
    Abode: 20, Dowry Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Hindle - dtr of Robert Hindle & Mariah
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: Lane-Ends
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Smith - Son of Moses Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1864
    Abode: 40, Paxton Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hayhurst - Dr. of Henry Hayhurst & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: Crown Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Monk - Dr. of James Monk & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: 4, Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Fowler, An Adult - D of Robert Fowler & Alice
    Born: 13 Jun 1813
    Abode: 50, Dale Street
    Occupation: Block-printer
    Notes: Formerly lived in Hollins Lane: [entered under abode]
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sophia Grimshaw - Dr. of Grimshaw Grimshaw & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1848
    Abode: 50, Dale Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Whittaker - Son of James Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1864
    Abode: Gillies Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Notes: P. Recd. March 23rd 1865: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1864
    Abode: Higher Baxenden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rachel Isabella Barnes - Dr. of Thomas Barnes & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Marsden Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Haworth - Dr. of Henry Haworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1860
    Abode: 51, Bank Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Died November 4th 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Titus Harwood - Son of Edmund Harwood & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Burrow - Son of Edward Burrow & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anna Gooder - Dr. of Henry Gooder & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: 66, Scaitcliffe St.
    Occupation: Inspector of Railways
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Newhall - Son of John Newhall & Susannah
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: 42, Pitt Str.
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Duckworth - dtr of Mary Duckworth
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Water-Flats
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ashworth - dtr of Richard Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1864
    Abode: 72, Dale Str.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Trickett - Dr. of William Trickett & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: 75, Sterling St. Bradford
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mawdsley - Dr. of Thomas Mawdsley & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1864
    Abode: 39, King Str.
    Occupation: Slater & Flagger
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1858
    Abode: 51, Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Died Nov. 19 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1859
    Abode: 51, Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - Son of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1861
    Abode: 6, Derby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P. Died Nov. 16 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - Dr. of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1863
    Abode: 6, Derby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Matilda Grace Robinson - Dr. of John Robinson & Grace
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: 37, Canning Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Waddington, Illegitimate - Dr. of Lydia Ann Waddington
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Holding Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Walker - Son of Sarah Ann Walker
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: 15, Lee St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Sherburn - dtr of James Sherburn & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: 28, Pitt Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Riley - Son of George Riley & Betty
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Bramley - dtr of William Henry Bramley & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: Millshaw Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Berch - dtr of John Berch & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1864
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Francis Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: 20, Pitt Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of Henry Ward & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Fire-man
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lena Ward - dtr of Henry Ward & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1862
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Fire-man
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Gibson Keeling - dtr of William Keeling & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: Albion Yard
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tomlinson - dtr of John Thomas Tomlinson & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jul 1861
    Abode: Albion Yard
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Tomlinson - dtr of John Thomas Tomlinson & Hannah
    Born: 21 Sep 1859
    Abode: Albion Yard
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Delves - Son of George Delves & Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct 1864
    Abode: North Str.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Patefield - Son of James Patefield & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Taylor's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Patefield - Son of James Patefield & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Taylor's Court
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lily Roberts - dtr of William Roberts & Nanny
    Born: 24 Apr 1864
    Abode: Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Fedden - Son of Samuel Fedden & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1864
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Trickett - dtr of George Trickett & Susannah
    Born: 1 Nov 1864
    Abode: Penny House
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Edwin Fielding - dr [sic] of George Fielding & Isabella
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: 28, Dowry Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Wilson - Son of James Wilson & Nancy
    Born: 28 Oct 1864
    Abode: 79, Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hoyle - Dr. of Isaac Hoyle & Martha
    Born: 5 Jul 1864
    Abode: 27, Moore St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Sagar - Son of George Sagar & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1864
    Abode: Edward St. Church
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Ramsbottom - Dr. of James Ramsbottom & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1864
    Abode: 21, More St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - Dr. of Elizabeth Bailey
    Born: 8 Nov 1864
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Laundress
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barton - Dr. of Peter Barton & Alice
    Born: 21 Mar 1864
    Abode: 17, Castle St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Westwell - Dr. of George Westwell & Susannah
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Rothwell - Dr. of James Rothwell & Martha
    Born: 14 Jan 1831
    Abode: 17, Castle St.
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Bentley - dtr of Jane Ann Bentley
    Born: 7 Nov 1864
    Abode: 245, Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Edward Bray - Son of William Bray & Eliza
    Born: 16 Nov 1864
    Abode: 41, Dowry Street
    Occupation: Stone-Mason
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catherine Harrison - Dr. of John Harrison & Annie
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: 16, Dowry St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P. Died Decr. 11th 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Dr. of John Pollard & Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1864
    Abode: 8, Bugle Yard
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - Dr. of James Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 2 Nov 1864
    Abode: Rough Hey
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P. Rec. 19th Jan 1865: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Pickup - Dr. of James Pickup & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1864
    Abode: 8, Maudsley Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Died Decr. 16th 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Dugdale - Son of John Dugdale & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1864
    Abode: 29, Bridge Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Eastwood - Son of William [surname not given] & Ellen Eastwood
    Born: 2 Oct 1862
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Died Decr. 15th 1864: [in margin and father's name crossed through]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isaac Kenyon - Son of Robert Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1864
    Abode: Brook Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Baron - Son of Henry Baron & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 May 1864
    Abode: 55, Canning Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shutt - Dr. of Henry Shutt & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1864
    Abode: 14, Bridge Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Harker - Son of Thomas Harker & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1864
    Abode: 8, Wood Nook
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - dtr of Richard Whittaker & Margaret Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: 30, Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Letter-Press Printer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Orange Str.
    Occupation: Cotton Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Duxbury - dtr of Isaiah Duxbury & Hannah
    Born: 27 Nov 1864
    Abode: 14, Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Cotton Sizer
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Healey - dtr of Samuel Healey & Emma
    Born: 22 Nov 1864
    Abode: 1, Little St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Stubbins - dtr of George Stubbins & Ellen
    Born: 29 Oct 1864
    Abode: Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - dtr of Samuel Parker & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1864
    Abode: 6, Pitt Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: T. G. Horwood, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Riley - Dr. of Betsy Riley
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: 59, Grange Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Wilson Miller - Son of Thomas Miller & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1864
    Abode: 26, Canning St.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1864 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Wade - Dr. of William Wade & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: 6, Tasker St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: P. Died Decr. 31 1864: [in margin]
    Baptised by: H. M. C. Price, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1278944

Next Page of Baptisms for 1865 - 1866

Accrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home