click to return to Accrington Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Accrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Parish of Accrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1861 - 1872
Baptisms for 1861 - 1862

Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Warburton - Dr. of Richard Warburton & Catharine
    Born: 18 Oct 1861
    Abode: Richmond Str:
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1861
    Abode: Wellington Str.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Markham - Son of Robert Markham & Betty
    Born: 25 Sep 1861
    Abode: Scaitcliffe Str.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Parkinson - Son of John Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1861
    Abode: Herd's Court
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Francis Dewhurst - Son of Francis Dewhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1861
    Abode: Ormerod Str.
    Occupation: Cotton Piecer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walton - Dr. of Thomas Walton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1861
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Dr. of James Jackson & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1860
    Abode: Tasker Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - Dr. of James Jackson & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1861
    Abode: Tasker Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - Dr. of Thomas Taylor & Winifred
    Born: 8 Oct 1861
    Abode: Eagle Str.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hartley Lonsdale - Son of Edward Lonsdale & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1861
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ann Barnes - Dr. of Joseph Barnes & Selina
    Born: 12 Aug 1861
    Abode: Hargreaves Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alexander Greenhalgh - Son of John Greenhalgh & Alice
    Born: 23 Sep 1861
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Whittaker Rishton - Son of Henry Rishton & Betsy Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1861
    Abode: Warner Str.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kenyon - Dr. of Henry Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1861
    Abode: Hoyle Bottom
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Wright - Son of Thomas Wright & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1861
    Abode: Wellington Str.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Waddington - Dr. of William Waddington & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1861
    Abode: Lower Lobbies
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tabitha Shackleton - Dr. of William Shackleton & Nancy
    Born: 19 Aug 1855
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Shackleton - Dr. of William Shackleton & Nancy
    Born: 20 Apr 1858
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mitchel Shackleton - Son of William Shackleton & Nancy
    Born: 10 Aug 1861
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Thomas Savage - Son of Robert Savage & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1861
    Abode: Crawshaw Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Pilkington - Son of Bridget Pilkington
    Born: 21 Jul 1861
    Abode: Higher Fold
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormerod - Dr. of Joshua Ormerod & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1861
    Abode: Wellington Str.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emma Parr - Dr. of James Parr & Betsy
    Born: 10 Sep 1861
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Halsall - Son of John Halsall & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1861
    Abode: Crawshaw Str.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Flint Holgate - Son of Thomas Holgate & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1861
    Abode: Avenue Parade
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Bamber - Dr. of Riley Bamber & Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1861
    Abode: Richmond Str:
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Dixon - daughter of John Dixon & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1861
    Abode: Hyndburn Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hindle - daughter of Henry Hindle & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1861
    Abode: Nuttall Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jackson - Dr. of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1861
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Midgley - daughter of James Midgley & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1861
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: Geo Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - Dr. of William Holden & Nancy
    Born: 6 Nov 1861
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Earten Ware Maker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pilkington - Dr. of Betty Ann Pilkington
    Born: 10 Nov 1861
    Abode: Higher Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Duff - Son of Matthew Duff & Lucy
    Born: 19 Oct 1861
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Polisher of Metals
    Baptised by: Geo Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Riley - Dr. of William Riley & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1859
    Abode: Albert Str.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Woodcock - Son of Ralph Woodcock & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1861
    Abode: Nuttall Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ellis - Dr. of William Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1861
    Abode: King Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Alice: [entered under child's name and crossed through]
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Renney Gooder - Son of Henry Gooder & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1861
    Abode: Scaitcliffe Str.
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Chorlton - daur. of Samuel Chorlton & Hannah
    Born: 6 May 1859
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Waterproofer
    Baptised by: Geo Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper Chorlton - Son of Samuel Chorlton & Hannah
    Born: 17? Sep 1861
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Occupation: Waterproofer
    Baptised by: Geo Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Ashworth Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1858
    Abode: Eagle Yard
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Ashworth - Son of Henry Ashworth & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1860
    Abode: Eagle Yard
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: Geo Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rebecca Duckworth - daur. of John Duckworth & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1861
    Abode: Albert Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Stephen Stansfield - Son of Richard Stansfield & Susanna
    Born: 2 Jan 1860
    Abode: Free Trade Terrace, Bast.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Dewhurst - Son of George Dewhurst & Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Geo Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Riley - daughter of James Riley & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Francis Horsfield - Son of John Horsfield & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1861
    Abode: Kenyon Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Haworth - Dr. of James Haworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1861
    Abode: Paxton Str.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Gill - Dr. of William Gill & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1861
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Dean - Son of Thomas Dean & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1861
    Abode: Stanley Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bleasdale - Son of Joseph Bleasdale & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1861
    Abode: Ewe-Bank Terace
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Alice Butterworth - Dr. of James Butterworth & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1861
    Abode: Rough Hey
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hindle - Dr. of Moses James Hindle & Harriet
    Born: 29 Aug 1861
    Abode: Nelson Sqr.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Heyes - Dr. of William Heyes & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1861
    Abode: Albion Yard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1861 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Pickup - Dr. of Edmund Pickup & Martha
    Born: 4 Aug 1861
    Abode: Hayfield, Derbyshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robinson - daughter of John Robinson & Hannah
    Born: 10 Nov 1861
    Abode: Lee Street, Accrington
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: Geo Preston
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heys - Dr. of George Heys & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jan 1862
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of James Hoyle & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1861
    Abode: Midland Terrace
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ashworth - Son of Caleb Ashworth & Martha
    Born: 4 Mar 1858
    Abode: Hargreaves Str.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Parkinson - Dr. of Elizabeth Parkinson
    Born: 29 Dec 1861
    Abode: Stanley Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Parkinson - Dr. of Henry Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1861
    Abode: Pitt Str.
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Leeming Holding - Son of John Holding & Alice
    Born: 17 Dec 1861
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Oldham - Son of George Oldham & Isabella
    Born: 13 Dec 1861
    Abode: Chapel Str.
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Walsh - Son of William Walsh & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1862
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Moore - Dr. of Elizabeth Moore
    Born: 4 Jan 1862
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Cotton Winder
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Woodcock - Dr. of William Woodcock & Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1861
    Abode: Rosegrove
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Alfred Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Anne
    Born: 10 Oct 1857
    Abode: Pine Court
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Spencer - Son of James Spencer & Anne
    Born: 31 Dec 1861
    Abode: Pine Court
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Leeming - Dr. of Ingham Leeming & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1862
    Abode: Grange Str.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Dr. of John Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1861
    Abode: Redwalls, Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Francis Dowling - Son of Jonathan Dowling & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1862
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Grinder
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Wolstanholme - Son of Elizabeth Wolstanholme
    Born: 12 Dec 1861
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Housekeeper
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Alfred Holgate - [Child] of James Holgate & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1862
    Abode: Scaitcliffe Str.
    Occupation: Cotton Twister
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Amy Jane Sutton - Dr. of William Sutton & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1862
    Abode: Manchester Road
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kay Horn - Son of James Horn & Isabella
    Born: 17 Jan 1862
    Abode: Meadow Top
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Scofield - Dr. of James Scofield & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1861
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Simpson - Dr. of Benjamin Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1862
    Abode: Warner Str.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Sledding - Son of Nicholas Sledding & Sarah
    Born: 20 Dec 1861
    Abode: Lower Fold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James William Ridehalgh - Son of Robert Ridehalgh & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1862
    Abode: Mill Str.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ann Oldham - Dr. of William Oldham & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1862
    Abode: Plantation St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Job Riley - Son of George Riley & Betty
    Born: 11 Dec 1861
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fred Brodrick - Son of Thomas Brodrick & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1862
    Abode: Willis Lane
    Occupation: Pentographer
    Baptised by: J. P. Sykes
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Whittaker Asting - Son of James Asting & Nancy
    Born: 28 Nov 1856
    Abode: Duke Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Cavour Asting - Son of James Asting & Nanny
    Born: 4 Jun 1861
    Abode: Duke Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Thompson - Dr. of Ellen Thompson
    Born: 8 Feb 1862
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hargreaves - Dr. of Samuel Hargreaves & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1861
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Nancy
    Born: 23 Jan 1862
    Abode: Maudsley Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Nancy
    Born: 23 Jan 1862
    Abode: Maudsley Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Taylor - Dr. of Edmund Taylor & Susanna
    Born: 6 Feb 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Blacksmith's Striker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Riley - Dr. of Thomas Riley & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1862
    Abode: Gorton St.
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Howarth - Dr. of Richard Howarth & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1862
    Abode: Fig Pie Hall
    Occupation: Beer seller
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Cunliffe - Son of James Cunliffe & Martha
    Born: 15 Feb 1862
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Whittaker - Dr. of Richard Whittaker & Martha Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1862
    Abode: Higher Baxenden
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hargreaves - Dr. of John Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1862
    Abode: King Str.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parkinson - Dr. of Henry Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1862
    Abode: Nuttall Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George William Peacock - [Child] of George Peacock & Bridget Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1862
    Abode: South Str.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Robert Whitehead - Son of Mark Whitehead & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1862
    Abode: School Str.
    Occupation: Flagger & Slater
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Spencer - Son of Margaret Spencer
    Born: 5 Mar 1862
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cunliffe - Dr. of Elizabeth Cunliffe
    Born: 17 Feb 1862
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Whalley - Son of Christopher Whalley & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1862
    Abode: Lee St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ezra Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1862
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Whalley - Dr. of Betsy Whalley
    Born: 1 Mar 1862
    Abode: Wood Nook
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Edwin Butterworth - Son of Daniel Butterworth & Esther Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1862
    Abode: Nelson Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Eastwood - Son of John Eastwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1862
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert French - Son of Robert French & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1862
    Abode: Birtwistle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Birtwistle - Son of John Birtwistle & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1862
    Abode: Collier's Row
    Occupation: Water Prover
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dugdale - Dr. of Mary Dugdale
    Born: 9 Mar 1862
    Abode: Water Street
    Occupation: Winder
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kenyon - Dr. of John Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1862
    Abode: Chapel Str.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Greenhalgh - Dr. of Edward Greenhalgh & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1862
    Abode: South Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Duckworth - Dr. of John Duckworth & Phoebe
    Born: 28 Feb 1862
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Cockshutt - Dr. of William Cockshutt & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1862
    Abode: Black Abbey St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Chadwick - Dr. of Emanuel Chadwick & Lettice
    Born: 4 Mar 1862
    Abode: Hargreaves Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Alice Barnes - Dr. of William Barnes & Nancy
    Born: 21 Mar 1862
    Abode: Dowry St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Fidler - Dr. of Charles Fidler & Anne
    Born: 9 Mar 1862
    Abode: Ormerod St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - Dr. of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1861
    Abode: Abbey St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Breecks - Dr. of John Breecks & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1862
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Fell - Son of James Fell & Margaret
    Born: 9 Mar 1862
    Abode: King St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Trickett - Son of Anne Trickett
    Born: 6 Apr 1862
    Abode: Higher Fold
    Occupation: Cotton Rover
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Agnes Grace Crawshaw - Dr. of Leonard Crawshaw & Agnes
    Born: 4 Apr 1862
    Abode: King Str.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Albert Wyke - Son of John Wyke & Betty
    Born: 1 Feb 1862
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Caleb Bentley - Son of Samuel Bentley & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1862
    Abode: Hud Hey
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rachel Kenyon - Dr. of Philip Kenyon & Mary Anne
    Born: 23 Mar 1862
    Abode: Gorton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Worsley - Son of Henry Worsley & Mary Anne
    Born: 21 Mar 1862
    Abode: Icconhurst
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Pickup - Son of Emmanuel Pickup & Esther
    Born: 7 Mar 1862
    Abode: Lee St.
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Ratcliffe - Dr. of Henry Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1862
    Abode: Abbey St.
    Occupation: House Proprietor
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bertha Howarth - Dr. of William Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1862
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Horrox - Dr. of Thomas Horrox & Hannah
    Born: 28 Mar 1862
    Abode: Bridge Houses
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Hindle - Son of Abraham Hindle & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr 1862
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - Son of William Wilkinson & Amelia
    Born: 7 Mar 1862
    Abode: Abbey St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Dr. of William Taylor & Bridget
    Born: 5 Apr 1862
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christabella Christina Christie - Dr. of John Christie & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1862
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Chadwick - Dr. of James Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1862
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susanna Heys - Dr. of Lawrence Heys & Susanna
    Born: 16 Apr 1845
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haworth - Dr. of Henry Haworth & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 May 1862
    Abode: Taylor's Court, Bank St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Thornton - Son of Elias Thornton & Sarah
    Born: 23 Apr 1862
    Abode: Water St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Tattersall - Son of Edward Tattersall & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1862
    Abode: Penny House
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lund - Dr. of Thomas Lund & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1862
    Abode: Canning Str.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederic Bond - Son of Peter Bond & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1862
    Abode: Leyfield Barn
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashworth - Dr. of Robert Ashworth & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1862
    Abode: Margaret Ann Str. Blackburn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Sconce - Dr. of Richard Sconce & Isabella
    Born: 14 Apr 1862
    Abode: Scaitcliffe Str.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Chadwick - Dr. of John Chadwick & Maria
    Born: 6 Apr 1862
    Abode: Butchers Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ainsworth - Dr. of Benjamin Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1862
    Abode: Willow Str.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Edward Birtwistle - [Child] of James Birtwistle & Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1862
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: P. E. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Lawrence Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1862
    Abode: Barnes St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: P. E. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Esther Jane Bramley - Dr. of William Henry Bramley & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1862
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: P. E. Phillips
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Mayes - Son of John Mayes & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1862
    Abode: Willows Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Scott Hacking - Dr. of James Hacking & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1862
    Abode: Abbey Str.
    Occupation: Furnitre Broker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Dr. of George Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1862
    Abode: Bold Str.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Yates - Dr. of John Yates & Ruth
    Born: 12 Apr 1862
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Greenwood - Dr. of William Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1862
    Abode: Moore St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Ashworth - Son of William Ashworth & Rachel
    Born: 28 Apr 1862
    Abode: Hyndburn Road
    Occupation: Twister in
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Matilda Greenwood - Dr. of John Greenwood & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1862
    Abode: Culvert St.
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susanna Heys - Dr. of William Heys & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1862
    Abode: St. Pete St. Preston
    Occupation: Cotton Dresser
    Baptised by: H. T. Hearn Curate Assist.
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Lightbownd - Dr. of Thomas Lightbownd & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1862
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ruth Greenwood - Dr. of John Greenwood & Maria
    Born: 25 Apr 1862
    Abode: Peel Park Gardens
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pollard - Dr. of James Pollard & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1862
    Abode: Canning Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Leonard Patten - Son of John David Patten & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1862
    Abode: Carter Str.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Smalley Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1862
    Abode: Dowry Str.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of William Haworth & Betty
    Born: 8 May 1862
    Abode: Paxton Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Burnes Hughes - Dr. of Sarah Hughes
    Born: 7 May 1862
    Abode: Oxford Str.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Ann Barnes - Dr. of James Barnes & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1862
    Abode: Ormerod Str.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Lord - Son of James Lord & Harriet
    Born: 29 Mar 1862
    Abode: Duke Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dixon - Dr. of Peter Dixon & Margaret
    Born: 5 May 1857
    Abode: Nuttall Str.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Dixon - Dr. of Peter Dixon & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Nuttall Str.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 May 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of Peter Dixon & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jan 1861
    Abode: Nuttall Str.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Cunliffe - Dr. of Hugh Cunliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1862
    Abode: King Str.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Pearson - Son of George Pearson & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1862
    Abode: Rough Hey
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cunliffe - Dr. of Ayrton Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1862
    Abode: Huncoat
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sowerbutts - Dr. of Barnet Sowerbutts & Nancy
    Born: 21 Jun 1859
    Abode: School Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Riley Sowerbutts - Son of Barnet Sowerbutts & Nancy
    Born: 10 May 1862
    Abode: School Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Sowerbutts - Dr. of Barnet Sowerbutts & Nancy
    Born: 10 May 1862
    Abode: School Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Dr. of William Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1862
    Abode: Union Str.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Rachel
    Born: 10 May 1862
    Abode: South Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Robert Haworth & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1862
    Abode: South Str.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Harrison - Dr. of John Harrison & Anne
    Born: 14 May 1862
    Abode: Dowry Str.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Rawcliffe - Dr. of Benjamin Rawcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1862
    Abode: King Str.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Preston - Dr. of James Preston & Esther
    Born: 29 Mar 1862
    Abode: Top, Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Hughes - Son of John Hughes & Alice
    Born: 17 May 1862
    Abode: Moorhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Esther Hindley - Dr. of William Hindley & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1862
    Abode: Union Str.
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of Richard Clegg & Margaret
    Born: 20 May 1862
    Abode: Hyndburn Road
    Occupation: Twister
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Louisa Twigg - Dr. of John Brooks Twigg & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1862
    Abode: Canning Str.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Heap - Son of George Heap & Esther
    Born: 9 May 1862
    Abode: Dyke Nook
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rose Bradshaw - Dr. of Nicholas Bradshaw & Rosanna
    Born: 26 May 1862
    Abode: King Str.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Michael Haworth & Sarah
    Born: 10 May 1862
    Abode: Hyndburn Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hindle - Dr. of Christopher Hindle & Hannah
    Born: 3 Apr 1862
    Abode: Nutter Str.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Thomas Frankland - Son of James Frankland & Betsy
    Born: 8 Nov 1861
    Abode: Abbey Str.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Kendall - Dr. of Mary Kendall
    Born: 2 May 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Young - Son of John Young & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1861
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Birchall, Incumbent of Church
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Walmsley - Dr. of Edmund Walmsley & Alice
    Born: 18 Dec 1861
    Abode: Lincoln Str.
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Birchall, Incumbent of Church
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Bailey - Dr. of John Bailey & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1862
    Abode: Bank Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Birchall, Incumbent of Church
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Holding - Son of Richard Holding & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1862
    Abode: Higher Fold
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Birchall, Incumbent of Church
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Amelia Parkinson - Dr. of James Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1862
    Abode: Chapel Str.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Birchall, Incumbent of Church
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John James Cobley - Son of John Cobley & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 May 1862
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Birchall, Incumbent of Church
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Duckworth - Dr. of William Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1862
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Hindle - Dr. of Morritt Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1859
    Abode: Moore Str.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Dr. of Morritt Hindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1862
    Abode: Moore Str.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of George Pilkington & Peggy
    Born: 10 Jun 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Clough - Dr. of Peter Clough & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1862
    Abode: King Str.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Bainbridge - Dr. of Thomas Bainbridge & Nancy
    Born: 18 May 1862
    Abode: Adelaide Str.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Grace
    Born: 5 May 1862
    Abode: King Str.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Jane Rawcliffe - [Child] of Enoch Rawcliffe & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1862
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Day Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1862
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Bagley - [Child] of John Bagley & Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1862
    Abode: Dick Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Haworth - [Child] of Walker Haworth & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1862
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Warburton - Son of John Warburton & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jun 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Ingham - Son of Joseph Ingham & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Swift - Son of William Swift & Catharine
    Born: 26 Jun 1862
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Tomlinson Herd - Dr. of James Herd & Esther
    Born: 21 Jun 1862
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ottiwell Taylor Dewhurst - Son of William Halstead Dewhurst & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun 1862
    Abode: Oak Cottage
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Higgins - Dr. of John Higgins & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1862
    Abode: Ormerod Str.
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Barnes - Dr. of Sarah Barnes
    Born: 10 Jun 1862
    Abode: Oak Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Bell - Dr. of John Bell & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1862
    Abode: Stanley Str.
    Occupation: Letterpress Printer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Hollin - Son of Andrew Hollin & Lettice
    Born: 27 Jun 1862
    Abode: Ashurst Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Howarth - Dr. of James Howarth & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1862
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bond - Dr. of Maria Bond
    Born: 22 Jun 1862
    Abode: Brook Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Weinman - Dr. of Isaac Weinman & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1862
    Abode: Dowry Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Jud.? Kennedy Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Tattersall - [Child] of John Tattersall & Amelia
    Born: 13 Jun 1862
    Abode: Moore Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Martha
    Born: 7 Jul 1862
    Abode: Paxton Str.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Whitaker Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1862
    Abode: Abbey Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Emma Fletcher - Dr. of James Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 2 Jul 1862
    Abode: Paxton Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Cicily Kenyon - Dr. of John Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1862
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Ellen Crawshaw - Dr. of Charles Crawshaw & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1862
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hodgson - Dr. of Adam Hodgson & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1862
    Abode: Mosely Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hindle - Dr. of Christopher Hindle & Hannah
    Born: 3 Apr 1862
    Abode: Nuttall Str.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Slater - Dr. of Richard Chew Slater & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1862
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Whitehead - Dr. of Robert Whitehead & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1862
    Abode: Cobden Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ralph Tomlinson - Son of Nicholas Tomlinson & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1862
    Abode: Riley's Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Duxbury - [Child] of Jeremiah Duxbury & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1862
    Abode: 62, St James Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Esther Woods - Dr. of Joshua Woods & Matilda
    Born: 3 Aug 1862
    Abode: Dutton Str.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Eleanor Duckworth - Dr. of James Duckworth & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1862
    Abode: Croft Str.
    Occupation: Railway Store Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Lord - Son of John Lord & Alice
    Born: 6 Aug 1862
    Abode: Carter Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Plummer - Dr. of Samuel Plummer & Peggy
    Born: 13 Aug 1862
    Abode: Black Abbey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Catlow - Dr. of Riley Catlow & Martha
    Born: 26 Jul 1862
    Abode: Lower House
    Occupation: Washer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Henry Ellis - Son of Richard Ellis & Susanna
    Born: 20 Mar 1862
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - Dr. of Richard Parker & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1862
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Brick layer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Southworth - Son of Thomas Southworth & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1862
    Abode: Moore Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Crawshaw - Son of Samuel Crawshaw & Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1862
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Dean - Dr. of Robert Dean & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 May 1861
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ann Dearden - Dr. of James Dearden & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1862
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Yeates - Son of Robert Yeates & Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1862
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Cowdle - Son of Thomas Cowdle & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1855
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Cowdle - Son of Thomas Cowdle & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug 1862
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Pilkington - Dr. of John Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 4 Aug 1862
    Abode: Friar Hill
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John William Pollard - Son of John Pollard & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1862
    Abode: Grange Street
    Occupation: Plaister
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Henry Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1862
    Abode: Oak Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ratcliffe Barnes - Son of Ratcliffe Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1862
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Haworth - Dr. of Richard James Haworth & Mary Elizth.
    Born: 13 Feb 1862
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of Samuel Eckroyd Haworth & Hannah
    Born: 19 Aug 1862
    Abode: Mason Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cross - Dr. of James Cross & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1862
    Abode: Victoria Terrace
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Wilson Parker - Son of William Parker & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1862
    Abode: Plantation Square
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hindle Lowe - Son of Henry Lowe & Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1862
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Alice Ashworth - Dr. of Thomas Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1862
    Abode: Mason Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Ashworth - Dr. of Thomas Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1860
    Abode: Mason Yard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Birch - Dr. of Edmund Birch & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jul 1862
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Dickenson - Dr. of Swithen Dickenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1862
    Abode: King Str.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Knowles - D. of Doctor Knowles & Alice
    Born: 31 Jul 1862
    Abode: Backs Enden
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hanson - [Child] of John Hanson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1862
    Abode: Moore St. Accrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Emily Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1862
    Abode: Bank St. Accrington
    Occupation: Beer seller
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Bradley - [Child] of West Bradley & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1862
    Abode: Timber St. Accrington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Knott - Dr. of Croisdyel Knott & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1862
    Abode: Wellington Street
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nuttall - Dr. of James Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Albert Eccles - Son of Betsy Eccles
    Born: 13 Aug 1862
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Speight - Son of Jacob Speight & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jul 1862
    Abode: Ormerod Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Emmett - [Child] of Robert Emmett & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1862
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eli Haworth - [Child] of Doctor Haworth & Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1862
    Abode: Crawshaw St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1862
    Abode: Pleck Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1862
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Ormerod - [Child] of Abraham Ormerod & Susannah
    Born: 28 Sep 1861
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Ellen Pickup - [Child] of George Pickup & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep 1862
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Pattern Drawer
    Baptised by: G. K. Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1862
    Abode: Newfield, Oswaldtwistle
    Occupation: Coal Miner
    Baptised by: G. K. Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harriett Pilkington - [Child] of Samuel Pilkington & Harriet
    Born: 4 Sep 1862
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alfred Bacon - [Child] of John Bacon & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug 1862
    Abode: Warner St
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: G. K. Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard James Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1861
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Matilda Brooksbank Kenyon - [Child] of Lawrence Kenyon & Sophia
    Born: 25 Sep 1862
    Abode: Birtwistle Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Kay - [Child] of Arthur Kay & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1862
    Abode: Victoria Terrace
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John King - [Child] of William King & Catherine
    Born: 23 Sep 1862
    Abode: Angle Court
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Fishwick - [Child] of William Fishwick & Alice
    Born: 26 Sep 1862
    Abode: Grange St.
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Maria Fishwick - [Child] of William Fishwick & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1855
    Abode: Grange St.
    Occupation: Block Printer
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Peel - [Child] of Hartley Peel & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1862
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Daniel Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1862
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Stone Quarrier
    Baptised by: G. Kirker Nilson
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Parkinson - Dr. of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Dowry Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Annie Ellen Welch - Dr. of Edmond Welch & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Alice Watson - Dr. of Ellen Watson
    Born: 23 Aug 1862
    Abode: Plantation Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Heap - Dr. of Elizabeth Heap
    Born: 14 Jun 1862
    Abode: Abbey Street
    Occupation: Dress-Maker
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Amy Nuttall - Dr. of Mary Nuttall
    Born: 21 Jun 1862
    Abode: Black Abbey Yard
    Occupation: Cotton Rover
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann McDonald - Dr. of Anna McDonald
    Born: 15 Jun 1862
    Abode: Higher Fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Walmsley - Dr. of Charles Walmsley & Susanna
    Born: 29 Oct 1862
    Abode: Victoria Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Letitia Jane Ashworth - Dr. of Richard Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1862
    Abode: Plantation Square
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Winchester - Dr. of Thomas Winchester & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1862
    Abode: Edgar Street
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harry Turner - Son of Edward Turner & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1862
    Abode: 4, Paradise Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Heap - Dr. of John Heap & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1862
    Abode: Baxenden
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Tricket - Son of William Tricket & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1862
    Abode: Queen Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Nowell - Son of Charles Nowell & Alice
    Born: 25 Apr 1861
    Abode: Dowry Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Warburton - Son of William Warburton & Alice
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Edwd. Davies - Son of Charles Shuttleworth Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1862
    Abode: 94, Pitt Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Eastham - Son of George Eastham & Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: 8, Burnley Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Aspinall - Son of William Aspinall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1862
    Abode: Union Street
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hacking - Dr. of Peter Hacking & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Spring Cottages
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Henry Roberts - Son of William Roberts & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1862
    Abode: Burnley Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clayton - Dr. of Nathaniel Clayton & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Peel Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Barnes - Dr. of James Barnes & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1862
    Abode: Oak Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Richard G. Macnamara Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Holgate - Son of William Holgate & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1862
    Abode: Whalley Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Aaron Melledew - Son of John Melledew & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1862
    Abode: Grange Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter Crabtree - Son of Henry Crabtree & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: 15, Abbey Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
David Wylde - Son of Frederick Wylde & Catherine
    Born: 26 Feb 1858
    Abode: Crawshaw Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Wylde - Dr. of Frederick Wylde & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jun 1860
    Abode: Crawshaw Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wylde - Son of Frederick Wylde & Catherine
    Born: 8 Sep 1862
    Abode: Crawshaw Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Leonard Mawdsley - Son of Thomas Mawdsley & May
    Born: 9 Nov 1862
    Abode: King Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Susan Carr - Dr. of George Carr & Agnes
    Born: 3 Nov 1862
    Abode: Grimshaw Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Samuel Bentley - Son of Thomas Bentley & Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1862
    Abode: Willows Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Richard G. Macnamara Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Manders - daur. of George Manders & Betsy
    Born: 5 Nov 1862
    Abode: Jacob Street
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Richard G. Macnamara Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
David Henry Whittaker - Son of Roger Whittaker & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1862
    Abode: Colliers Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard G. Macnamara Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashworth - daur. of Edmund Ashworth & Susannah
    Born: 16 Nov 1862
    Abode: Eagle Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard G. Macnamara Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - daur. of Thomas Simpson & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1862
    Abode: Portsmouth, Todmorden, Lancashire
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: Richard G. Macnamara Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Ashworth Briggs - Son of Joseph Briggs & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Milnshaw Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Richard G. Macnamara Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Hindle - Dr. of Henry Hindle & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1862
    Abode: Warner Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Duff - Dr. of Henry Duff & Susanna
    Born: 2 Dec 1862
    Abode: Cunliffe Court
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anna Matilda Birtwistle - Dr. of James Birtwistle & Alice
    Born: 27 Oct 1862
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Gregson - Dr. of James Gregson & Susanna
    Born: 8 Dec 1862
    Abode: Blackburn Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Kennedy, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Henry Tunnicliffe - Son of Abraham Tunnicliffe & Hannah
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wolstanholme - Dr. of Thomas Wolstanholme & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1862
    Abode: King Str.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Walmsley - Son of Johnson Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1862
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Duxbury - Dr. of Isaiah Duxbury & Hannah
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Ashworth Street
    Occupation: Taper
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1862 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Colbridge - Son of John Colbridge & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Meadow Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. Garbett Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1861 - 1872, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1278944

Next Page of Baptisms for 1863 - 1864

Accrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home