click to return to Accrington Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Accrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Parish of Accrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1806 - 1812

Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Ramsbottom - Daughter of Richard Ramsbottom & Alice
    Abode: Lower Booths
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Adam Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Nutter - Daughter of Elijah Nutter & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Nelly
    Born: 8 Feb 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Pollard - Son of John Pollard & Nelly
    Born: 16 Nov 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Titherington - Daughter of John Titherington & Susan
    Born: 21 Mar 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 26 Mar 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Cunliffe - Son of Benjamin Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy West - Daughter of James West & Jenny
    Born: 17 Apr 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Tattersal - Son of Abraham Tattersal & Betty
    Born: 7 Mar 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 May 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Betty Haworth
    Born: 21 Apr 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1806
    Abode: Oswaldtwisle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 May 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Lang - Son of William Lang & Ann
    Born: Apr 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Ingham - Son of Richard Ingham & Mary
    Born: Apr 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 May 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Jemima
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 May 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - Daughter of Lawrence Kenyon & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Betty
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Whitaker Holker - Son of Thomas Holker & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sally Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jenny
    Born: 16 May 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Pickup - Daughter of Edmund Pickup & Eleanor
    Born: 25 Apr 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Duxbury - Son of George Duxbury & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Peel - Son of Robert Peel & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1806
    Abode: Church Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 19 May 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Peggy
    Born: 22 May 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Crawshaw - Daughter of Wm. Crawshaw & Betty
    Born: 8 Jun 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Walch - Daughter of Wm. Walch & Betty
    Born: 14 Jun 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Pilling - Son of Cottam Pilling & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 5 Dec 1804
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Schofield Lang - Son of Jacob Lang & Nelly
    Born: 7 Jun 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Sherburn - Daughter of Henry Sherburn & Alice
    Born: 11 Jul 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Taylor - Daughter of Christopher Taylor & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alexander Rawsthorne - Son of Alexander Rawsthorne & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Shutt - Son of John Shutt & Isabel
    Born: 25 Jul 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Horrocks - Son of James Horrocks & Betty
    Born: 31 Jul 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - Son of Robert Pearson & Alice
    Born: 13 Aug 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1806
    Abode: Forest of Rossendale
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Bury - Daughter of Arthur Bury & Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Spencer - Daughter of John Spencer & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Bertwistle - Daughter of Richard Bertwistle & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: [date of birth illegible]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sidney Booth - Son of William Booth & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of Richard Pilkington & Grace
    Born: 8 Sep 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hull - Daughter of Thomas Hull & Alice
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: [date of birth illegible]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hanson - Son of George Hanson & Hannah
    Born: 8 Oct 1806
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Crawshaw - Son of George Crawshaw & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of Thomas Pollard & Nancy
    Born: 14 Sep 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Hargreaves - Daughter of Christopher Hargreaves & Isabella
    Born: 16 May 1806
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Simpson - Daughter of Robert Simpson & Isabel
    Born: 14 Apr 1806
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Ormerod - Daughter of James Ormerod & Jenny
    Born: 19 Oct 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Reddihough - Son of James Reddihough & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1806
    Abode: Stone Fold Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - Son of George Barnes & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jacob Walch - Son of John Walch & Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hindle Riley - Son of James Riley & Betty
    Born: 9 Nov 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 18 Nov 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Betty
    Born: 4 Mar 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: born at Chorley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 28 Sep 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Peggy
    Born: 30 Nov 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Pilkington - Son of Abraham Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 9 Nov 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ormerod - Son of George Ormerod & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of William Barnes & Bella
    Born: 8 Dec 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Enoch Pilkington - Son of Peter Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 30 Dec 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Riley - Son of Lawrence Riley & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Shacklock - Daughter of James Shacklock & Alice
    Born: 30 Nov 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Betty
    Born: 17 Jan 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellis Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Susan
    Born: ? Jan 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Catherine
    Born: 3 Jan 1807
    Abode: Church
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - Daughter of Walmsley Clayton & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Hindle - Daughter of Jeremiah Hindle & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Peel - Daughter of The Reverend Giles Haworth Peel & Maria
    Born: 21 Jan 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Houlding - Son of John Houlding & Lydia
    Born: 28 Jan 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Agnas Pacop - Daughter of Peter Pacop & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Haworth Welch - Son of Thomas Welch & Grace
    Born: 11 Feb 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nutter - Daughter of Richard Nutter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Near Sauley
    Notes: Daughter of Richard Nutter by Elizabeth his late wife - an adult
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1805
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Duckworth - Daughter of William Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 21 Dec 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Houlding - Son of George Houlding & Grace
    Born: 7 Jun 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Tomlinson - Daughter of Nicholas Tomlinson & Jennet
    Born: 5 May 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Walch - Son of Hannah Walch
    Born: 2 Feb 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Betty
    Born: 9 Mar 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Mading - Son of William Mading & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Pollard - Son of James Pollard & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Nelly
    Born: 28 Feb 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Luke Scott - Son of Peter Scott & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Balaam Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Spencer - Daughter of Mary Spencer
    Born: 13 Mar 1807
    Abode: Clayton
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Harwood - Daughter of James Harwood & Peggy
    Born: 11 Feb 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Nuttal Cronkshaw & Betty
    Born: 11 Mar 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: [originally entered as John Nuttal but corrected to read John Nuttal Cronkshaw]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 30 Mar 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Kenyon - Son of Edward Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Houlding - Daughter of John Houlding & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Augusta Nuttal - Daughter of John Nuttal & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of James Riley & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 May 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawson Pilkington - Son of George Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1807
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Livesey - Son of Millicent Livesey
    Born: 8 May 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Duckworth - Daughter of Jonathan Duckworth & Hannah
    Born: 26 Apr 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Ann Crawshaw - Daughter of Richard Crawshaw & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Grimshaw - Daughter of John Grimshaw & Betty
    Born: 20 Apr 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1807
    Abode: Rishton
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Radcliffe - Daughter of Henry Radcliffe & Peggy
    Born: 9 Apr 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Heyes - Daughter of Ann Heyes
    Born: 5 May 1807
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Dean - Son of George Dean & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1804
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Dean - Son of George Dean & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 May 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Haywood - Daughter of Jonathan Haywood & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of West Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 21 May 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hartley Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon & Susan
    Born: 2 Dec 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Asting - Son of Thomas Asting & Betty
    Born: 9 Jun 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Cronkshaw - Son of James Cronkshaw & Peggy
    Born: 17 Jun 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Cook - Daughter of Robert Cook & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hacking - Son of Nicholas Hacking & Betty
    Born: 25 Jun 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Jemima
    Born: 15 Jun 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bradshaw Ramsbottom - Son of Jenny Ramsbottom
    Born: 10 May 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Hindle - Daughter of Lawrence Hindle & Betty
    Born: 30 Jun 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Haworth - Daughter of Millicent Haworth
    Born: 20 Sep 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Heyes - Daughter of Henry Heyes & Betty
    Born: 10 Jun 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson & Isabel
    Born: 28 Jun 1807
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabella Barnes - Daughter of Jonathan Barnes & Isabella
    Born: 28 Jun 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Betty
    Born: 3 Jul 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Pollard - Daughter of Henry Pollard & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lang - Daughter of Robert Lang & Sally
    Born: 24 May 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Nelly
    Born: 24 Jun 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sally Whitaker - Daughter of Lawrence Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1807
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Sykes - Daughter of Thomas Sykes & Margery
    Born: 18 Mar 1807
    Abode: Love Clough Rossendale
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
    Born: ? Jul 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Heap - Daughter of Abraham Heap & Honora
    Born: 22 Jul 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Booth - Son of William Booth & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1806
    Abode: Grindleton
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Christopher Taylor & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Sherburn - Daughter of Mary Sherburn
    Born: 12 Jul 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Susannah
    Born: 30 Jul 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Peggy
    Born: 22 Aug 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Pollard - Daughter of Mary Pollard
    Born: 12 Aug 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Jenny
    Born: 18 Aug 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Livesey - Son of Christopher Livesey & Betty
    Born: 22 Aug 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Hartley - Daughter of Richard Hartley & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alexander Tricket Tricket - Son of Alexander Tricket & Susan
    Abode: Haslingden
    Notes: an adult baptised Sept 6th 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Brigg - Daughter of Samuel Brigg & Alice
    Born: 29 Aug 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Grace
    Born: 20 Aug 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Bertwell - Son of Thomas Bertwell & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1807
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catherine Sourbutts - Daughter of Betty Sourbutts
    Born: 23 Sep 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - Daughter of William Cunliffe & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jun 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Pearson - Son of Lettice Pearson
    Born: 4 Oct 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Nancy
    Born: 11 Oct 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Duckworth - Daughter of Henry Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1807
    Abode: Clayton
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Waddington - Son of Betty Waddington
    Born: 22 Oct 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Jenny
    Born: 31 Oct 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Stansfield - Daughter of Ashton Stansfield & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Betty
    Born: 30 Aug 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Bridge - Son of Nelly Bridge
    Born: 10 Dec 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of Benjamin Riley & Susan
    Born: 27 Aug 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Tricket - Son of Alexander Tricket & Betty
    Born: 24 Nov 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: [twin of Mary]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Tricket - Daughter of Alexander Tricket & Betty
    Born: 24 Nov 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: [twin of John]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1807 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Esquire Brooks - Son of George Brooks & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Anne Bennet - Daughter of John Bennet & Peggy
    Born: 6 Dec 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Bowker - Son of Benjamin Bowker & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Peggy
    Born: 20 Nov 1807
    Abode: Clayton
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Bella
    Born: 30 Oct 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Peggy
    Born: 2 Jan 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Titherington - Daughter of John Titherington & Susan
    Born: 12 Jan 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of Lawrence Sutcliffe & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Walch - Son of John Walch & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Duxbury - Daughter of George Duxbury & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1808
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Bertwell - Daughter of Richard Bertwell & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Trickett - Son of James Trickett & Deborah
    Born: 24 Jan 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Slater - Daughter of Thomas Slater & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Cooper - Daughter of Ellen Cooper
    Born: 25 Jan 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Nancy
    Born: 31 Jan 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Seth Bridge - Son of James Bridge & Dinah
    Born: 16 May 1807
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Betty
    Born: 9 Feb 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Nancy
    Born: 8 Mar 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Phebe Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Howarth - Son of Dinah Howarth
    Born: 8 Mar 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Nutter - Son of Elijah Nutter & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Lang - Daughter of Joseph Lang & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ormerod - Son of James Ormerod & Jenny
    Born: 15 Apr 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Jennings - Son of Joseph Jennings & Betty
    Born: 25 Jan 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of Robert Riley & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1808
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 May 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 May 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dennis Haworth - Son of Dennis Haworth & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of John Barnes & Alice
    Born: 13 May 1808
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom - Son of Richard Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1808
    Abode: Lower Booths
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Wade - Daughter of Nicholas Wade & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Betty
    Born: 21 Apr 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Walsh - Daughter of William Walsh & Betty
    Born: 15 May 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Clegg - Son of Henry Clegg & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1808
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Eatough - Son of Richard Eatough & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham & Jenny
    Born: 5 Mar 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Pickup - Daughter of Edmund Pickup & Jenny
    Born: 2 Jun 1808
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of James Pollard & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Pilkington - Son of Abraham Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 5 Jun 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Nuttal - Daughter of Henry Nuttal & Betty
    Born: 29 Apr 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ormerod - Daughter of James Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1808
    Abode: Church
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Whitaker - Daughter of Nicholas Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Wilson - Daughter of Benjamin Wilson & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Lang - Daughter of Jacob Lang & Nelly
    Born: 5 Jul 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Bridge - Son of John Bridge & Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar 1808
    Abode: Haslingden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Boyle - Daughter of Hugh Boyle & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Shackleton - Daughter of James Shackleton & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Pickup - Daughter of Edmund Pickup & Eleanor
    Born: 13 Jul 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Betty
    Born: 18 May 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Edmund Lord & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ormerod - Daughter of George Ormerod & Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - Daughter of James Bridge & Dinah
    Born: 19 May 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Hindle - Daughter of Hargreaves Hindle & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Lang - Son of William Lang & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Sudders - Son of John Sudders & Betty
    Born: 24 Aug 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - Son of Solomon Ellison & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Peggy
    Born: 11 Sep 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cunliffe - Son of Benjamin Cunliffe & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of Joseph Riley & Betty
    Born: 26 Sep 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 13 Sep 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle - Son of Jeremiah Hindle & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Abraham Haworth & Alice
    Born: 19 Oct 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Peel - Son of The Reverend Giles Haworth Peel & Maria
    Born: 29 Aug 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Peter Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: ? Sep 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: [Birth day is unreadable]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of Alice Booth
    Born: 10 Nov 1808
    Abode: Grindleton
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Betty
    Born: 8 Sep 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Howarth - Daughter of George Howarth & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Betty
    Born: 15 Nov 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Susan
    Born: 13 Nov 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Sudell - Son of William Sudell & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1808
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Fielding - Son of James Fielding & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1808
    Abode: Rishton
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Sherburn - Daughter of Henry Sherburn & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1808 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Pollard - Daughter of Thomas Pollard & Nancy
    Born: 11 Dec 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Bramley - Son of John Bramley & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1808
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1808
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Pilling - Son of Cottam Pilling & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Jemima
    Born: 18 Dec 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 17 Nov 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jacob Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Betty
    Born: 23 Dec 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Betty
    Born: 25 Dec 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Catharine
    Born: 20 Dec 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Bertwistle - Son of Mary Bertwistle
    Born: 29 Dec 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Riley - Daughter of George Riley & Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Howarth - Daughter of John Howarth & Jenny
    Born: 1 Jul 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Crawshaw - Daughter of William Crawshaw & Betty
    Born: 20 Dec 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Scott - Daughter of Peter Scott & Nelly
    Born: 7 Jan 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Whitaker - Daughter of West Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 16 Jan 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cooper - Son of Edward Cooper & Betty
    Born: 25 Jan 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Catlow - Son of Robert Catlow & Hannah
    Born: 25 Nov 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Pacup - Son of Peter Pacup & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of William Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Bury - Son of Arthur Bury & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abigail Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1809
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of William Duckworth & Betty
    Born: 24 Mar 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Eleanor
    Born: 31 Mar 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Cronkshaw - Son of Joseph Cronkshaw & Susan
    Born: 12 Apr 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Mary Butterworth
    Born: 3 Apr 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Clayton - Daughter of Walmsley Clayton & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Riley - Son of John Riley & Alice
    Born: 29 Jan 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of William Cronkshaw & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Heyworth - Son of Nathan Heyworth & Betty
    Born: 6 Feb 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Ratcliffe - Son of Henry Ratcliffe & Peggy
    Born: 28 Jan 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Nuttal - Son of John Nuttal & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Peggy
    Born: 26 Dec 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Nelly
    Born: 5 Apr 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 May 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Simpson - Son of Lawrence Simpson & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Mar 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 May 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Arthur Simpson - Son of Robert Simpson & Isabel
    Born: 21 Dec 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Crawshaw - Daughter of Alice Crawshaw
    Born: 29 Apr 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Snape - Daughter of Peggy Snape
    Born: 6 May 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Crawshaw - Daughter of Sarah Crawshaw
    Born: 29 May 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Susannah
    Born: 27 May 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Cockerell - Son of Margery Cockerell
    Born: 19 May 1809
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Barnes - Daughter of Henry Barnes & Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1809
    Abode: Clayton
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jacob Riley - Son of George Riley & Lettice
    Born: 17 Jun 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 4 May 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Harker - Daughter of Thomas Harker & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Millicent Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 5 May 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: [entered as Millison then altered to Millicent]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Peel - Son of Robert Peel & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1809
    Abode: Church Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jacob Bridge - Son of Adam Bridge & Jennet
    Born: 18 Jun 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Ramsbottom - Son of William Ramsbottom & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - Daughter of John Cronkshaw & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pilkington - Daughter of George Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: twin daughter
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Pilkington - Daughter of George Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: twin daughter
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 25 May 1809
    Abode: Lichfield
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Dennis Howarth & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Matilda Mading - Daughter of William Mading & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelson Shutt - Son of John Shutt & Isabel
    Born: 16 Jul 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rawcliffe - Son of James Rawcliffe & Isabel
    Born: 6 Jun 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Sykes - Son of Thomas Sykes & Margery
    Born: 16 Apr 1809
    Abode: Love Clough
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Broadley - Daughter of John Broadley & Betty
    Born: 26 Jul 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Howarth - Son of Betty Howarth
    Born: 22 Jul 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Jenny
    Born: 26 Jun 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 23 Aug 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of Jonathan Heywood & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Lang - Son of Robert Lang & Sally
    Born: 29 Aug 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Astin - Daughter of Ann Astin
    Born: 9 Jun 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Thompson - Daughter of Thomas Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harriet Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham & Betty
    Born: 4 Sep 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Heys - Daughter of Henry Heys & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Jonathan Duckworth & Hannah
    Born: 6 Sep 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Betty
    Born: 30 Apr 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Walch - Daughter of Thomas Walch & Grace
    Born: 16 Sep 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Betty
    Born: 27 Sep 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Christopher Taylor & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Hacking - Daughter of John Hacking & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Pilkington - Daughter of John Pilkington & Arabella
    Born: 7 Oct 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harriet Duckworth - Daughter of Betty Duckworth
    Born: 29? Sep 1809
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Notes: [Birth day is unclear]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 15 Oct 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 23 Sep 1809
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Nancy
    Born: 23 Sep 1809
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Nuttal - Daughter of John Nuttal & Alice
    Born: 18 Oct 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Cronkshaw - Daughter of James Cronkshaw & Peggy
    Born: 27 Oct 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Kenyon - Son of James Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 29 Oct 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Lang - Daughter of Joseph Lang & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Whitaker - Daughter of Thomas Whitaker & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pollard - Son of Henry Pollard & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Magdalene Crawshaw - Daughter of William Crawshaw & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Roberts - Son of Nancy Roberts
    Born: 20 Nov 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nathaniel Waller - Son of Peggy Waller
    Born: 27 Nov 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Howarth - Daughter of Peggy Howarth
    Born: 8 Nov 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of Lawrence Hindle & Betty
    Born: 13 Dec 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1809 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - Son of George Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hargreaves Holding - Son of John Holding & Lydia
    Born: 18 Dec 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Crawshaw - Daughter of George Crawshaw & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dinah Bridge - Daughter of James Bridge & Dinah
    Born: 7 Oct 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - Daughter of Jonathan Barnes & Isabel
    Born: 9 Jan 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of Betty Hartley
    Born: 21 Jan 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of Benjamin Riley & Susan
    Born: 8 Oct 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Peggy
    Born: 14 Dec 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of Henry Ingham & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jan 1809
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Anna Riley - Daughter of Robert Riley & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1810
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Riley - Son of Lawrence Riley & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Pilkington - Son of Abram Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 26 Jan 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Grace
    Born: 25 Jan 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Heap - Daughter of Abraham Heap & Honora
    Born: 2 Oct 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1810
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Bertwistle - Daughter of Richard Bertwistle & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eli Pilkington - Son of Peter Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 9 Feb 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Grace
    Born: 4 Feb 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Jemima
    Born: 11 Feb 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Titherington - Son of John Titherington & Susan
    Born: 19 Feb 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Abraham Haworth & Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Hacking - Son of Nicholas Hacking & Betty
    Born: 23 Jan 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Daniel Bertwell - Son of Thomas Bertwell & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1810
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eleanor Astin - Daughter of Thomas Astin & Betty
    Born: 7 Mar 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham & Betty
    Born: 27 Aug 1809
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hacking - Son of Catherine Hacking
    Born: 11 Mar 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of Benjamin Bowker & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lettice Ingham - Daughter of William Ingham & Alice
    Born: 16 Jan 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Pearson - Daughter of Stephen Pearson & Nancy
    Born: 7 Feb 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Duxbury - Son of George Duxbury & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1810
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Ormerod - Daughter of James Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1810
    Abode: Church
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Jonathan Barnes & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Orrel - Daughter of Richard Orrel & Peggy
    Born: 17 Feb 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 May 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 May 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Mally
    Born: 19 Apr 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Levi Crawshaw - Son of Richard Crawshaw & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Nancy
    Born: 11 May 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Lord - Son of Edmund Lord & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Haworth - Son of Peter Haworth & Joanna
    Born: 10 May 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 May 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 7 May 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Ormerod - Daughter of James Ormerod & Jenny
    Born: 3 May 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Haworth - Daughter of Thomas Haworth & Martha
    Born: 10 May 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Isabella
    Born: 13 May 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - Son of Francis Taylor & Betty
    Born: 18 May 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Betty
    Born: 24 Mar 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of George Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Heyes - Son of Henry Heyes & Betty
    Born: 25 May 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Pollard - Son of Thomas Pollard & Nancy
    Born: 10 Jun 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Doctor Pilkington - Son of James Pilkington & Alice
    Born: 23 May 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jennings - Daughter of Joseph Jennings & Betty
    Born: 19 May 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Brigg - Son of Samuel Brigg & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1810
    Abode: Rushton
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Brigg - Son of George Brigg & Susan
    Born: 16 Jun 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Smith - Son of John Smith & Jenny
    Born: 11 Jul 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Catlow - Son of Robert Catlow & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jul 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jun 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - Son of Lawrence Sutcliffe & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Bennet - Son of John Bennet & Peggy
    Born: 13 Jun 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Brooks - Daughter of George Brooks & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Jenny
    Born: 28 Jul 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Ramsbottom - Daughter of William Ramsbottom & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Houlding - Daughter of William Houlding & Alice
    Born: 21 Jul 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Tomlinson - Daughter of Nicholas Tomlinson & Jennet
    Born: 4 Jun 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Melody - Son of George Melody & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Betty
    Born: 12 Jun 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - Daughter of William Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Pickup - Daughter of Edmund Pickup & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Aug 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Betty
    Born: 28 Aug 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jehu Nuttal - Son of Henry Nuttal & Betty
    Born: 19 Aug 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Craven Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1810
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of George Ormerod & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of James Bury & Nelly
    Born: 26 Sep 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hargreaves - Daughter of Peter Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Heap - Son of Henry Heap & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Richard Ingham & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ashton Stansfield - Son of Ashton Stansfield & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Grunshaw - Daughter of Richard Grunshaw & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Frederick Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Nancy Kenyon
    Born: 23 Oct 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pacup - Son of Peter Pacup & Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Hacking - Daughter of William Hacking & Betty
    Born: 16? Sep 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: [Birth day is unclear]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Pilling -
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: Baptized November 18th 1810 an adult
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Cronkshaw - Son of John Nuttal Cronkshaw & Betty
    Born: 6 Oct 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: [originally entered as John Nuttal but corrected to read John Nuttal Cronkshaw]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Whitaker - Daughter of Nicholas Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Crawshaw - Daughter of Benjamin Crawshaw & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Broadley - Daughter of John Broadley & Betty
    Born: 27 Nov 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Mason - Son of Thomas Mason & Peggy
    Born: 6 Sep 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Walch - Son of Thomas Walch & Grace
    Born: 4 Dec 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1810 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Marsden - Son of Mark Marsden & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Nelly
    Born: 27 Dec 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Baines - Daughter of John Baines & Dinah
    Born: 25 Dec 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - Daughter of Lawrence Simpson & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Oct 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hacking - Daughter of John Hacking & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Eastwood - Son of James Eastwood & Betty
    Born: 23 Aug 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - Daughter of John Gregory & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Sherburn - Son of Henry Sherburn & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 4 Feb 1811
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Waddington - Daughter of Thomas Waddington & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Daughter of Hargreaves Hindle & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - Son of Richard Wood & Susan
    Born: 6 Mar 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of Richard Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 2 Jan 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Lang - Daughter of William Lang & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Riley - Son of James Riley & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eliza Cross - Daughter of Mary Cross
    Born: 8 Mar 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of West Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 17 Mar 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - Daughter of Edward Cooper & Betty
    Born: 7 Dec 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Millicent
    Born: 14 Feb 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Henry Hargreaves & Betty
    Born: 23 Jan 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Cronkshaw - Daughter of William Cronkshaw & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenyon - Daughter of William Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rosamond Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Benson - Daughter of George Benson & Peggy
    Born: 24 Mar 1811
    Abode: Higher Booths
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Rawcliffe - Daughter of James Rawcliffe & Isabel
    Born: 21 Mar 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susannah Taylor - Daughter of Henry Taylor & Rosamond
    Born: 27 Jan 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Martin - Daughter of John Martin & Betty
    Born: 23 Mar 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tattersal - Daughter of Henry Tattersal & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 May 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Peel - Son of Robert Peel & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1810
    Abode: Church Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Patience Crawshaw - Daughter of William Crawshaw & Betty
    Born: 12 Apr 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Duckworth - Son of Jonathan Duckworth & Hannah
    Born: 12 Mar 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 May 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Susan
    Born: 29 Apr 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Harker - Daughter of Thomas Harker & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Welsh - Daughter of Abraham Welsh & Betty
    Born: 4 May 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of James Riley & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 May 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isaac Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Betty
    Born: 10 May 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lang - Daughter of Jacob Lang & Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dixon Ratcliffe - Son of Henry Ratcliffe & Peggy
    Born: 15 Mar 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Astin - Daughter of Edward Astin & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Riley - Son of James Riley & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Heap - Son of George Heap & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Dewhurst -
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: An adult baptised 21 July 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Catlow - Son of Alice Catlow
    Born: 19 Dec 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Bond - Son of William Bond & Hannah
    Born: 12 May 1811
    Abode: Burnley
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pilling -
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: An adult baptised 4 August 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Heap -
    Abode: Accrington
    Notes: An adult baptised 4 August 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Arabella
    Born: 21 Jul 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Heyworth - Daughter of Henry Heyworth & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Harker - Son of John Harker & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Riley - Son of George Riley & Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Hargreaves - Daughter of Richard Hargreaves & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of Henry Heyes & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Astin - Son of Ann Astin
    Born: 18 Jul 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dixon Livesey - Son of Thomas Livesey & Peggy
    Born: 15 Aug 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jacob Lang - Son of Joseph Lang & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Abraham Haworth & Alice
    Born: 12 Aug 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pearson - Daughter of George Pearson & Jenny
    Born: 19 Aug 1811
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Betty
    Born: 4 Oct 1810
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Peggy
    Born: 23 Aug 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Fielding - Son of Lambert Fielding & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Bury - Daughter of Arthur Bury & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 29 Sep 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Giles Booth - Son of William Booth & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - Son of Sally Wood
    Born: 4 Oct 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Grace
    Born: 8 Mar 1808
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Grace
    Born: 28 Jul 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Nuttal - Daughter of James Nuttal & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Hartley - Daughter of Peggy Hartley
    Born: 3 Oct 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Walmsley - Son of Ann Walmsley
    Born: 5 Oct 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Jemima
    Born: 21 Oct 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Daughter of Alexander Lord & Esther
    Born: 4 Nov 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Timothy Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Betty
    Born: 8 Nov 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Pilkington - Son of Abraham Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 10 Nov 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - Daughter of James Cunliffe & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Riley - Son of Benjamin Riley & Susan
    Born: 20 Aug 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Barnes - Daughter of Jonathan Barnes & Isabella
    Born: 16 Dec 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Haworth Barnes - Son of William Barnes & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Burgoyne Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1811 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Chadwick - Daughter of Richard Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Riley Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Nancy
    Born: 30 Nov 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Hargreaves - Son of James Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Lang - Daughter of Ellen Lang
    Born: 29 Dec 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Catlow - Daughter of Mary Catlow
    Born: 18 Jan 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Catlow - Son of Robert Catlow & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jan 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Pilkington - Daughter of Richard Pilkington & Grace
    Born: 4 Dec 1811
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Benson - Son of John Benson & Bridget
    Born: 27 Jan 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of Thomas Haworth & Martha
    Born: 6 Jan 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ewen Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Whitaker Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Nelly
    Born: 18 Jan 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of Matthias Taylor & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ormerod - Daughter of James Ormerod & Jenny
    Born: 8 Feb 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Pilkington - Daughter of George Pilkington & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Livsey - Daughter of Christopher Livsey & Betty
    Born: 13 Mar 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Nuttal - Son of John Nuttal & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1812
    Abode: Rising Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Wilson Hartley - Son of John Hartley & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - Daughter of Richard Hartley & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Astin - Daughter of Thomas Astin & Betty
    Born: 22 Mar 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - Daughter of Henry Wilkinson & Jenny
    Born: 9 Apr 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Barnes - Son of Jonathan Barnes & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Pollard - Daughter of Henry Pollard & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Lord - Son of Edmund Lord & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 May 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Bertwistle - Daughter of James Bertwistle & Betty
    Born: 9 Jan 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jenny
    Born: 12 May 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of Henry Hargreaves & Nancy
    Born: 29 Apr 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 May 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Cronkshaw - Son of John Nuttal Cronkshaw & Betty
    Born: 14 May 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Lever - Daughter of Andrew Lever & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Titherington - Daughter of John Titherington & Susan
    Born: 11 May 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Gregory - Daughter of George Gregory & Alice
    Born: 23 May 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Heap - Son of James Heap & Alice
    Born: 23 Apr 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Shackleton - Son of James Shackleton & Jane
    Born: 29 May 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Clegg - Daughter of William Clegg & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1812
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edgar Riley - Son of John Riley & Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1811
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Benson - Daughter of Edmund Benson & Isabel
    Born: 2 Jun 1812
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Maria Riley - Daughter of Lawrence Riley & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Riley Cronkshaw - Son of James Cronkshaw & Peggy
    Born: 1 May 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Tricket - Daughter of James Tricket & Deborah
    Born: 15 Jun 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Bertwell - Son of Thomas Bertwell & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1812
    Abode: Oakenshaw
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Scott - Daughter of Peter Scott & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Cooper - Daughter of Thomas Cooper & Jenny
    Born: 23 Mar 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Dewhurst - Daughter of John Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1800
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Houlding - Son of William Houlding & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 25 May 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Rawcliffe - Son of Joshua Rawcliffe & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1812
    Abode: Church
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Wood - Son of Thos. Wood & Susan
    Born: 4 Jun 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richd. Ryley - Son of Ester Ryley
    Born: 16 May 1812
    Abode: Goodshaw
    Notes: Illegitimate
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Betty
    Born: 5 Jul 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Birtwisle - Son of Richd. Birtwisle & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of George Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Cockeril - Daughter of John Cockeril & Margery
    Born: 1812
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1812
    Abode: Green Haworth
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Heap - Son of Abm. Heap & Honour
    Born: 13 Jun 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Harrison Bennet - Son of John Bennet & Peggy
    Born: 5 Jul 1812
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Tomlinson - Son of Wm. Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1812 [sic]
    Abode: Baxenden
    Notes: [There was a year of birth error by the vicar. Most likely the year was
           supposed to be 1811]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thos. Lang - Son of Jacob Lang & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Astin - Son of Edmund Astin & Peggy
    Born: 7 Apr 1812
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Ormerod - Son of George Ormerod & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1812
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hindle - Son of Henry Hindle & Betty
    Born: 16 Aug 1812
    Abode: Laund
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Hindle - Son of Lawrence Hindle & Betty
    Born: 18 Jul 1812
    Abode: Hollins
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Peel - Son of Robt. Peel & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1812
    Abode: Church Bridge
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Sutcliffe - Son of James Sutcliffe & Hannah
    Born: 20 Sep 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Sutcliffe - Daughter of Lawrence Sutcliffe & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Benjamin Duckworth - Son of Joseph Duckworth & Mary
    Born: ? Jun 1812
    Abode: Wittams
    Notes: [Bday cannot be seen due to the edge of the page missing.]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Astin - Son of Edmund Astin & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1812
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Tithrington Barnes - Son of Wm. Barnes & Arabella
    Born: 2 Oct 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1812
    Abode: Rams Clough
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Hairah - Daughter of John Hairah & Catharine
    Born: 16 Oct 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Haworth - Daughter of Henry Haworth & Betty
    Born: 10 Jul 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Pollard - Daughter of Thomas Pollard & Nancy
    Born: 23 Jun 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Taylor - Son of Christopher Taylor & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1812
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Appleby - Son of Wm. Appleby & Nanny
    Born: 16 Sep 1812
    Abode: Blackburn
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Broadley - Son of John Broadley & Betty
    Born: 21 Oct 1812
    Abode: Lane Ends
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Mason - Daughter of Thos. Mason & Peggy
    Born: 5 Oct 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - Daughter of Abraham Haworth & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1812
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ormerod - Son of James Ormerod & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1812
    Abode: Church
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Lumber - Son of James Lumber & Susan
    Born: 6 Sep 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Ryley - Daughter of Robt. Ryley & Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1812
    Abode: Huncoat
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richd. Heap - Son of Henry Heap & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Wade - Son of Nicholas Wade & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Catharine Chambers - Daughter of Henry Chambers & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1812
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Pickup - Daughter of George Pickup & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Reuben Ingham - Son of Wm. Ingham & Grace
    Born: 26 Oct 1812
    Abode: Sunnyside
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hannah Simpson - Daughter of Lawrence Simpson & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Nov 1812
    Abode: Hey
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of Nicholas Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1812
    Abode: Accrington
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hacking - Son of Nicholas Hacking & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1812
    Abode: Moss hall
    Notes: [T. H. In left hand margin of this entry]
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Waddington - Son of William Waddington & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1812
    Abode: Grange
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1812 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Susan
    Born: 4 Dec 1812
    Abode: Baxenden
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
Accrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home