click to return to Accrington Home & Contents

The Church of St James, Accrington
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St James
in the Parish of Accrington

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1800 - 1806

Baptism: 21 Apr 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Lord - Son of James Lord & Jennet
    Born: 7 Mar 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Pearson - Son of Mally Pearson
    Born: 11 Mar 1800
    Abode: Baxenden
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 May 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Clayton - Son of Alexander Clayton & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1800
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham & Alley
    Born: 21 Apr 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Johnson Fairmish - Son of George Fairmish & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellis Barns - Son of George Barns & Mally
    Born: 30 Mar 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 2, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 May 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Holding - Daughter of James Holding & Nanny
    Born: 27 Apr 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 2, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Denys Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Betty
    Born: 1 May 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 2, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 May 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Denys Tattersall - Son of Henry Tattersall & Mally
    Born: 3 May 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Walwork - Daughter of Thomas Walwork & Nelly
    Born: 15 Jan 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Sykes - Son of John Sykes & Betty
    Born: 15 Mar 1800
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 3, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Walwork - Son of James Walwork & Betty
    Born: 31 Mar 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 3, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robison Lang - Son of Robert Lang & Sally
    Born: 19 Mar 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 3, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny French - Daughter of Robert French & Jenny
    Born: 14 Feb 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 3, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Pearson - Son of Stephen Pearson & Nancy
    Born: 29 Apr 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 3, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hacking - Son of Nicholas Hacking & Betty
    Born: 1 Jun 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 4, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of Dionysius Haworth & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1800
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 4, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Haryeat Harwood - Daughter of David Harwood & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1800
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 4, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Fish - Daughter of Richard Fish & Mally
    Born: 23 Mar 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 4, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Nuttall - Daughter of James Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 28 Apr 1800
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 4, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Pearson - Son of Thomas Pearson & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 5, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Cottam - Son of William Cottam & Alice Barns
    Born: 9 Jul 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 5, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 5, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Sutcliffe - Son of Benjamin Sutcliffe & Nany
    Born: 31 May 1800
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 5, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - Daughter of Richard Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 6, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Houlker - Daughter of William Houlker & Mally
    Born: 22 Apr 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 6, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Martha Ingham - Daughter of Robert Ingham & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 6, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nicholas Taylor - Son of Nicholas Taylor & Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1800
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 6, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Peggy
    Born: 30 May 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 6, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ratcliffe - Son of Henry Ratcliffe & Peggy
    Born: 16 Jul 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 7, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1800
    Abode: Clayton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 7, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Whitaker - Son of Nicholas Whitaker & Mally
    Born: 17 Jul 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 7, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Roger Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 10 Aug 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 7, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Jonathan Barnes & Isabel
    Born: 17 Sep 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 7, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Nanny
    Born: 15 Jul 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 8, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Risby - Son of Richard Risby & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1800
    Abode: Clayton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 8, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Cronshaw - Daughter of Joseph Cronshaw & Susan
    Born: 15 Oct 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 8, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Kenyon - Son of Edward Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 8, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Wadinton - Daughter of Kitty Wadinton
    Born: 1 Oct 1800
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 8, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Whitaker - Daughter of James Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 9, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pilkinton - Son of James Pilkinton & Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 9, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1800 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Fielding - Daughter of James Fielding & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 9, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Heyworth - Daughter of Richard Heyworth & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 10, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Pilkinton - Son of George Pilkinton & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 10, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Pilkinton - Son of Abraham Pilkinton & Betty
    Born: 24 Dec 1800
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 10, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Shutt - Son of Jonathan Shutt & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1801
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 10, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Whitaker - Daughter of Nicholas Whitaker & Mally
    Born: 18 Jan 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 10, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Cowper - Son of Thomas Cowper & Jenny
    Born: 27 Dec 1800
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 11, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Jenny Taylor
    Born: 24 Jan 1801
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 11, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Moras - Son of William Moras & Betty
    Born: 22 Dec 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 11, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of James Heap & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 11, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Miles Sayger - Son of Mally Sayger
    Born: 1 Feb 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 11, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ormrod Clayton - Son of Walmsley Clayton & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1801
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 12, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1801
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 12, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Crosdell - Daughter of John Crosdell & Jenny
    Born: 20 Jan 1801
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 12, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Betty
    Born: 4 Dec 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 12, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Heap - Son of Henry Heap & Mally
    Born: 25 Mar 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 12, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabel Hartley - Daughter of John Hartley & Betty
    Born: 9 Jan 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 13, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 13, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Whalley - Daughter of John Whalley & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 13, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lang - Son of Joseph Lang & Mally
    Born: 27 Mar 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 13, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - Son of John Ratcliffe & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1800
    Abode: Walmsley
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 13, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Born: 3 May 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Sager - Son of Richard Sager & Jane
    Born: 3 May 1801
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 14, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 May 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Cronshaw - Daughter of James Cronshaw & Peggy
    Born: 26 Feb 1801
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 14, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 May 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
David Cunliffe - Son of William Cunliffe & Annah
    Born: 22 Feb 1801
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 14, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Catlow - Daughter of Thomas Catlow & Betty
    Born: 3 May 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 14, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Lang - Son of Jacob Lang & Nelly
    Born: 15 Apr 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 14, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 May 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rufus Kenyon - Son of Mary Kenyon
    Born: 7 Mar 1801
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 14, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Pilkinton - Daughter of William Pilkinton & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1801
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 15, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Dean - Daughter of Mally Dean
    Born: 1 Oct 1798
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 15, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hugh Taylor - Son of Hugh Taylor & Betty
    Born: 27 Apr 1801
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 15, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Betty
    Born: 8 May 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 15, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkinton - Son of James Pilkinton & Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 15, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Hargreaves - Son of Christopher Hargreaves & Isabel
    Born: 23 May 1801
    Abode: Huncoat
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 16, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - Daughter of Lawrence Kenyon & Peggy
    Born: 31 May 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 16, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Booth - Son of William Booth & Mally
    Born: 18 Feb 1801
    Abode: Sawley of the parish of Grindleton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 16, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eve Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Nelly
    Born: 14 Dec 1800
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 16, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - Son of John Hargreaves & Nany
    Born: 10 Jun 1801
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 17, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Bertwell - Daughter of John Bertwell & Nany
    Born: 25 Mar 1801
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 17, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Fish - Daughter of John Fish & Alice
    Born: 20 Apr 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 17, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edmund Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1801
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 17, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Lang - Son of William Lang & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 17, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Pickup - Son of George Pickup & Betty
    Born: 21 Sep 1801
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 18, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Thomas Clegg & Kety
    Born: 29 Sep 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 18, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Liam Chadwick & Jemima
    Born: 6 Oct 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 18, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Walwork - Son of James Walwork & Nelly
    Born: 13 Aug 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 18, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Risby - Daughter of Richard Risby & Nelly
    Born: 4 Sep 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 18, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Howard - Son of Jonathan Howard & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1801
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 19, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Livsey - Daughter of Alice Livsey
    Born: 19 Jul 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 19, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Silvy Welsh - Daughter of Joshua Welsh & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 19, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lonsdale Ingham - Son of Richard Ingham & Nelly
    Born: 5 Nov 1801
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 19, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Jenny
    Born: 23 Nov 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 19, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1801 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Astin - Son of Thomas Astin & Betty
    Born: 23 Nov 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 20, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christian Astin - Daughter of Alice Astin
    Born: 7 Jan 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 21, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Betty
    Born: 11 Jan 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 21, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Robison - Son of William Robison & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 21, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Risby - Son of James Risby & Betty
    Born: 30 Oct 1801
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 21, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William West - Son of William West & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 21, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - Daughter of James Hartley & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 22, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Muriam Pickup - Daughter of Edmund Pickup & Elnor
    Born: 27 Dec 1801
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 22, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Walmsley - Son of William Walmsley & Nany
    Born: 14 Feb 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 22, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edward Lowdar - Son of Andrew Lowdar & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 22, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Holding - Son of Henry Holding & Betty
    Born: 2 Jan 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 23, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Crawshaw - Daughter of William Crawshaw & Betty
    Born: 8 Feb 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 23, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Hindle - Daughter of Lawrence Hindle & Betty
    Born: 19 Feb 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 23, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 23, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Haworth - Daughter of James Haworth & Jenny
    Born: 1 Mar 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 23, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Sykes - Daughter of Thomas Sykes & Margery
    Born: 26 Jul 1801
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 23, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Pilkinton - Daughter of Abraham Pilkinton & Betty
    Born: 12 Mar 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 24, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of William Whitehead & Mally
    Born: 1 Jan 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 24, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Roberts - Son of Jonathan Roberts & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 24, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Pickup - Son of Lucy Pickup
    Born: 31 Jan 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 25, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Grahm - Daughter of Mary Grahm
    Born: 7 Apr 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 25, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham & Mally
    Born: 23 Mar 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 25, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Alice
    Born: 25 Mar 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 25, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun 1801
    Abode: New Accrington
    Notes: [It looks like year of birth was written 1802 and then overwritten as 1801]
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 25, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sally Barns - Daughter of Christopher Barns & Sally
    Born: 4 Mar 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 26, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Riley - Daughter of Edmund Riley & Mally
    Born: 6 Mar 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 26, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Eve Lord - Daughter of Levi Lord & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1802
    Abode: Clayton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 26, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1802
    Abode: Huncoate
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 26, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Moor - Son of Joseph Moor & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 26, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Nancy
    Born: 26 Apr 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 27, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 May 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Pilling - Daughter of John Pilling & Jenny
    Born: 22 Apr 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 26, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Smithson - Daughter of Robert Smithson & Peggy
    Born: 28 May 1802
    Abode: Huncoate
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 26, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Houlding - Son of Henry Houlding & Catharine
    Born: 18 Apr 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 26, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Lord - Twin Daughter of John Lord & Betty
    Born: 8 Jun 1802
    Abode: Clayton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 26, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sally Lord - Twin Daughter of John Lord & Betty
    Born: 8 Jun 1802
    Abode: Clayton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 26, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bejamon Pearson - Son of Robert Pearson & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 27, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Westwood - Daughter of John Westwood & Jane
    Born: 23 May 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 27, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Heartley - Daughter of John Heartley & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 27, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Cottam - Son of John Cottam & Jenny Barns
    Born: 7 Jun 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 27, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sally Riley - Daughter of Robert Riley & Nelly
    Born: 22 Jun 1802
    Abode: Huncoate
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 27, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Nelly
    Born: 8 Jun 1802
    Abode: Clayton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 28, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Cunliff - Son of Benjamon Cunliff & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 28, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Stansfield - Daughter of George Stansfield & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 28, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Riley - Daughter of George Riley & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 28, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Barns - Daughter of Jonathan Barns & Isabel
    Born: 4 Jul 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 28, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Sutcliff - Son of Benjamon Sutcliff & Nanny
    Born: 22 Jul 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 29, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Wilson Taylor - Son of Ellen Taylor
    Born: 4 Jul 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 29, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Fish - Son of Richard Fish & Mally
    Born: 4 Mar 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 29, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Hacking - Daughter of Nicholas Hacking & Betty
    Born: 12 Aug 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 29, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Tempenny - Daughter of Thomas Tempenny & Betty
    Born: 27 Aug 1802
    Abode: Clayton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 29, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Barns - Daughter of Thomas Barns & Jenny
    Born: 9 Aug 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 30, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Livsey - Son of Christopher Livsey & Betty
    Born: 2 Aug 1802
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 30, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Pollard - Daughter of Henry Pollard & Sally
    Born: 5 Sep 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 30, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Redyhough - Son of John Redyhough & Betty
    Born: 29 Jun 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 30, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Pheby Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 30 Aug 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 30, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanney Kenyon - Daughter of Edward Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 31, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Haworth - Daughter of Denys Haworth & Betty
    Born: 23 Jul 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 31, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Heap - Daughter of Abraham Heap & Honnor
    Born: 10 Aug 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 31, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sally Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 31, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Nuttall - Son of James Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 3 Sep 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 31, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bettey Bertwistle - Daughter of William Bertwistle & Olive
    Born: 21 Sep 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 32, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hoil - Son of Ann Hoil
    Born: 16 Oct 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 32, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Inham - Daughter of William Inham & Betty
    Born: 13 Aug 1802
    Abode: Huncoate
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 32, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Welsh - Son of William Welsh & Betty
    Born: 8 Nov 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 32, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Hargreaves - Daughter of James Hargreaves & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 32, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edwin Booth - Son of William Booth & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 32, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sally Spencer - Daughter of Henry Spencer & Susan
    Born: 25 Nov 1802
    Abode: Clayton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 32, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Eatough - Son of Richard Eatough & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 32, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hillary - Son of Joseph Hillary & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 32, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1802 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Easter Haworth - Daughter of Dionysius Haworth & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 32, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bejamon Lang - Son of Joseph Lang & Mally
    Born: 31 Dec 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 33, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Ellison - Daughter of Solomon Ellison & Mally
    Born: 30 Sep 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 33, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Barns - Daughter of Christopher Barns & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 33, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Cunliff - Son of Joseph Cunliff & Nelly
    Born: 1 Dec 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 33, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Wallwork - Daughter of George Wallwork & Nelly
    Born: 29 Nov 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 33, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Hugh Taylor & Peggy
    Born: 3 Nov 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 34, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of Richard Taylor & Grace
    Born: 16 Dec 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 34, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Heyworth - Son of Richard Heyworth & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 34, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sally Lang - Daughter of Robert Lang & Sally
    Born: 8 Oct 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 34, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Thumson - Son of Robert Thumson & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1802
    Abode: Clayton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 34, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Hargreaves - Daughter of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 35, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 35, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Easter Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 35, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Peggy
    Born: 1 Sep 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 35, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Houlker - Daughter of Henry Houlker & Nancy
    Born: 7 Jan 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 36, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Crawshaw - Daughter of George Crawshaw & Mally
    Born: 13 Jan 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 36, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Diana Houlding - Daughter of Ann Houlding
    Born: 31 Jan 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 36, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Cockeral - Son of John Cockeral & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1802
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 36, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Riley - Daughter of John Riley & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 37, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hanna Nuttall - Daughter of John Nuttall & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 37, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Ramsbottom - Son of William Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 37, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Young - Daughter of Robert Young & Betty
    Born: 9 Mar 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 37, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rachel Moras - Daughter of William Moras & Betty
    Born: 20 Mar 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 37, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Ratcliff - Daughter of Henry Ratcliff & Peggy
    Born: 18 Dec 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 38, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Nelly
    Born: 2 Apr 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 38, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Crawshaw - Daughter of Richard Crawshaw & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 38, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hanna Cunliff - Daughter of William Cunliff & Hanna
    Born: 1 Sep 1802
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 38, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Sager - Daughter of Richard Sager & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1803
    Abode: New York Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 38, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher Houlding - Son of Lawrence Houlding & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1803
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 39, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Tomlinson - Daughter of John Tomlinson & Nelly
    Born: 20 Feb 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 39, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - Son of John Tomlinson & Nelly
    Born: 28 May 1800
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 39, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Houlding - Daughter of George Houlding & Grace
    Born: 11 Mar 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 39, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Cronkshaw - Daughter of James Cronkshaw & Peggy
    Born: 4 Feb 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 40, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Hindle - Son of James Hindle & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 40, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Clayton - Daughter of Walmsley Clayton & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 40, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Mary Whitaker & James
    Born: 12 Feb 1803
    Abode: Rosindale
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 40, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Pilkinton - Daughter of Abraham Pilkinton & Betty
    Born: 14 Apr 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 41, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Sanderson - Son of Samuel Sanderson & Betty
    Born: 18 Apr 1803
    Abode: Clayton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 41, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 May 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Clegg - Daughter of Mally Clegg
    Born: 27 Apr 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 41, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Nancy
    Born: 29 Nov 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 41, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betty
    Born: 20 Nov 1802
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 41, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hezekiah Houlding - Son of Henry Houlding & Betty
    Born: 6 Jun 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 42, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Peggy
    Born: 7 Mar 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 42, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham & Nelly
    Born: 20 Mar 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 42, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Barns - Son of John Barns & Ellen
    Born: 30 May 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 42, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Crawshaw - Daughter of Jane Crawshaw
    Born: 2 Jun 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 42, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Cowper - Son of Thomas Cowper & Mally
    Born: 24 Apr 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 43, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of James Whitaker & Margret
    Born: 15 Jun 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 43, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Whatson Haworth Haworth - Son of John Haworth & Peggy
    Born: 11 Jun 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 43, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Mary Kenyon
    Born: 2 Jul 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 43, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Susan
    Born: 7 Jul 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 43, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Wilkinton - Daughter of Job Wilkinton & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 44, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Kenyon - Son of Christopher Kenyon & Nelly
    Born: 30 Jun 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 44, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ramsbottom - Son of John Ramsbottom & Nanny
    Born: 3 Jul 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 44, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Pickup - Son of George Pickup & Betty
    Born: 11 Jul 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 44, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Betty
    Born: 27 Jul 1803
    Abode: Lower Booths
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 44, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Hindle - Twin Daughter of Hanna Hindle
    Born: 14 Aug 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 45, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Hindle - Twin Daughter of Hanna Hindle
    Born: 14 Aug 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 45, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ratley - Son of Henry Ratley & Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1803
    Abode: Clayton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 45, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Riley - Son of James Riley & Nelly
    Born: 15 Aug 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 45, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Hindle - Son of Joseph Hindle & Grace
    Born: 10 Jun 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 45, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Thomson - Son of William Thomson & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1803
    Abode: Clayton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 45, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Hacking - Son of John Hacking & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 46, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cronkshaw - Son of Joseph Cronkshaw & Susan
    Born: 6 Sep 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 46, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Hargraves - Daughter of Richard Hargraves & Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 46, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Pearson - Daughter of Dinah Pearson
    Born: 26 Aug 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 46, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alexander Trickit - Son of James Trickit & Deborah
    Born: 25 Aug 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 46, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nathan Bertwistle - Son of John Bertwistle & Sally
    Born: 16 May 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 47, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Welsh - Son of John Welsh & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 47, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of John Haworth & Jenny
    Born: 12 Aug 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 47, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Latham - Daughter of Henry Latham & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 47, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Barnal Barcroft - Son of George Barcroft & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1803
    Abode: Hapton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 47, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Pilkinton - Daughter of George Pilkinton & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 48, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Houlding - Daughter of John Houlding & Lidyea
    Born: 19 Sep 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 48, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margret Wilkingson - Daughter of Henry Wilkingson & Jenny
    Born: 2 Sep 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 48, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Heywood - Daughter of Jonathan Heywood & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 48, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Sykes - Son of John Sykes & Betty
    Born: 1 May 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 48, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Taylor - Daughter of Jenny Taylor
    Born: 11 Sep 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 49, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ormrod Pakeup - Son of Peter Pakeup & Hanna
    Born: 5 Oct 1803
    Abode: Great Harwood
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 49, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hindle - Son of Hargraves Hindle & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1803
    Abode: Houlkham
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 49, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Pilkington - Daughter of James Pilkington & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 49, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Entwistle - Son of John Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 49, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ramsbottom - Daughter of John Ramsbottom & Jenny
    Born: 7 Nov 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 50, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Mally
    Born: 15 Nov 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 50, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Nelly
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Bacup
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 50, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - Daughter of Mally Booth
    Born: 29 Sep 1803
    Abode: Church
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 50, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Mally
    Born: 6 Dec 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 50, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Redman - Daughter of Daniel Redman & Betty
    Born: 22 Nov 1803
    Abode: Huncoate
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 51, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Richard Ingham & Betty
    Born: 4 Dec 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 51, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Catherine
    Born: 11 Dec 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 51, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabel Heyworth - Daughter of John Heyworth & Nelly
    Born: 21 Nov 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 51, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - Daughter of Jude Yates & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 51, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Chadwick - Son of Robert Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 52, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Lang - Son of Joseph Lang & Mally
    Born: 19 Jan 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 52, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Hindle - Daughter of Lawrence Hindle & Betty
    Born: 27 Oct 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 52, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Cook - Son of Robert Cook & Alice
    Born: 12 Jan 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 52, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of James Hartley & Mary
    Born: 4? Jan 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 52, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jacob Kenyon - Son of Mally Kenyon
    Born: 6 Jan 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 53, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Heap - Daughter of Henry Heap & Mally
    Born: 9 Oct 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 53, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alis Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 53, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Ormrod - Daughter of John Ormrod & Betty
    Born: 17 Oct 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 53, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Miles Pilkinton - Son of James Pilkinton & Alice
    Born: 20 Dec 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 53, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Houlding - Daughter of Henry Houlding & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jan 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 54, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Salley Asting - Daughter of Thomas Asting & Betty
    Born: 4 Nov 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 54, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Barnes - Son of Jonathan Barnes & Isabel
    Born: 11 Feb 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 54, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Cunliff - Daughter of Bejmen Cunliff & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 54, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Shutt - Daughter of John Shutt & Isabel
    Born: 6 Feb 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 54, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abigail Slaytor - Daughter of John Slaytor & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 55, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Matty Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1804
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 55, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Riley - Daughter of George Riley & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 55, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Son of James Barns & Peggy
    Born: 28 Dec 1803
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 55, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hargraves - Son of James Hargraves & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 55, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jacob Lang - Son of Jacob Lang & Nelly
    Born: 31 Jan 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 56, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ratcliffe Fish - Son of John Fish & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 56, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Ramsbottom - Daughter of William Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1804
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 56, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Tumlinson - Son of Nicholas Tumlinson & Jennet
    Born: 16 Feb 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 56, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Fanny Parselfeld - Daughter of William Parselfeld & Hanna
    Born: 16 Feb 1804
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 56, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dinah Nutter - Daughter of Sarah Nutter
    Born: 6 Jan 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 57, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Storey - Daughter of William Storey & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1804
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 57, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of William Chadwick & Jemima
    Born: 27 Feb 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 57, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Tumlinson - Daughter of Henry Tumlinson & Nancy
    Born: 29 Nov 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 57, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Crawshaw - Son of William Crawshaw & Betty
    Born: 19 Feb 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 57, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Pilkinton - Son of Peter Pilkinton & Betty
    Born: 30 Jan 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 57, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Cowper - Daughter of Thomas Cowper & Jenny
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 58, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Christopher West - Son of James West & Jenny
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 58, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Whitaker - Daughter of William Whitaker & Nancy
    Born: 7 Mar 1804
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 58, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Alice
    Born: 10 Nov 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 58, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Ingham - Daughter of Richard Ingham & Mally
    Born: 28 Feb 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 58, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Hargraves - Daughter of Christopher Hargraves & Isabel
    Born: 6 Dec 1803
    Abode: Huncoat
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 58, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Welsh - Daughter of William Welsh & Betty
    Born: 21 Mar 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 59, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Whitaker - Daughter of Nicholas Whitaker & Mally
    Born: 15 Apr 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 59, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jacob Barns - Son of Henry Barns & Nelly
    Born: 8 Mar 1804
    Abode: Clayton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 59, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Lang - Son of William Lang & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 59, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Hanna Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1804
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 59, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of Arthur Bury & Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 60, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Pickup - Son of James Pickup & Susan
    Born: 24 Mar 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 60, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of Richard Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 29 Feb 1804
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 60, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 60, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 May 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mally Lowder - Daughter of Andrew Lowder & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Notes: I understand this to be May 15th G. Park
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 60, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 May 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabel Nutter - Daughter of Elijah Nutter & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 61, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1804
    Abode: Clayton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 61, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lonsdell Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 19 Apr 1804
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 61, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Barns - Daughter of James Barns & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 61, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Susan Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 61, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Matilda Pickup - Daughter of Edmund Pickup & Elianor
    Born: 10 Apr 1804
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 62, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hitchon - Son of Robert Hitchon & Deborah
    Born: 14 May 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 62, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Hacking - Daughter of William Hacking & Betty
    Born: 14 May 1804
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 62, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Pearson - Daughter of Thomas Pearson & Lettice
    Born: 23 May 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 62, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Tumlinson - Daughter of Edmund Tumlinson & Susan
    Born: 13 Jun 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 62, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Fielding - Son of Christopher Fielding & Alice
    Born: 9 Jun 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 63, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jane Ramsbottom - Daughter of Richard Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 14 Mar 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 63, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Thirlfur - Son of Betty Thirlfur
    Born: 5 Jun 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 63, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Ramsbottom - Daughter of William Ramsbottom & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 63, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Shearburn - Son of Henry Shearburn & Alice
    Born: 1 May 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 63, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Heyes - Son of John Heyes & Elianor
    Born: 22 Apr 1804
    Abode: Huncoate
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 64, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Haworth - Son of George Haworth & Peggy
    Born: 23 Jun 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 64, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Matilda Welsh - Daughter of Thomas Welsh & Grace
    Born: 14 Jun 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 64, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Whitaker - Son of Henry Whitaker & Nelly
    Born: 5 Jun 1804
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 64, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Mellodey - Son of George Mellodey & Nelly
    Born: 21 Jun 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 64, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Heartley - Daughter of John Heartley & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1804
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 65, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Kemp - Daughter of John Kemp & Jenny
    Born: 29 Jun 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 65, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 65, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Mally
    Born: 5 May 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 65, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Alice
    Born: 9 Jun 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 65, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - Daughter of John Wilson & Susan
    Born: 2 Jul 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 66, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Sykes - Son of Thomas Sykes & Margery
    Born: 19 Mar 1804
    Abode: Rosdindale
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 66, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dockter Booth - Son of William Booth & Mally
    Born: 27 Sep 1803
    Abode: Sawley
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 66, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Pickup - Daughter of Timothy Pickup & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1803
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 66, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 67, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - Daughter of William Clegg & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1804
    Abode: Clayton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 67, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Whitaker - Son of Nancy Whitaker
    Born: 15 Mar 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 67, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Riley - Daughter of Richard Riley & Nancy
    Born: 12 Sep 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 67, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hartley - Son of Richard Hartley & Malley
    Born: 13 Sep 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 67, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Hull - Son of Thomas Hull & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1804
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 68, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Pearson - Daughter of Robert Pearson & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1804
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 68, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Welsh - Son of John Welsh & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 68, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Pilkington - Son of Richard Pilkington & Grace
    Born: 16 Nov 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 68, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Lang - Daughter of Robert Lang & Sally
    Born: 9 Dec 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 68, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Pickup - Daughter of Peter Pickup & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1804
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 69, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Bury - Son of James Bury & Nelly
    Born: 14 Oct 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 69, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Titherinton - Daughter of John Titherinton & Susan
    Born: 25 Oct 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 69, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - Son of Edmund Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 70, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jonathan Eatock - Son of Richard Eatock & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 70, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lawrence Kenyon - Son of Thomas Kenyon & Peggy
    Born: 29 Nov 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 70, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Asting - Daughter of Thomas Asting & Betty
    Born: 12 Dec 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 70, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Riley - Daughter of James Riley & Betty
    Born: 30 Aug 1804
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 70, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Heyes - Daughter of Ann Heyes
    Born: 27 Dec 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 71, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Pilkington - Daughter of William Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 28 Nov 1804
    Abode: Huncoate
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 71, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 4 Nov 1804
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 71, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Peggy
    Born: 3 Feb 1805
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 71, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Reddyhough - Son of John Reddyhough & Betty
    Born: 23 Jan 1805
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 71, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cronkshaw - Daughter of James Cronkshaw & Peggy
    Born: 5 Feb 1805
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 72, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Rawlinson - Son of Christopher Rawlinson & Peggy
    Born: 31 Jan 1805
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 72, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Barnes - Son of Thomas Barnes & Jenny
    Born: 12 Dec 1804
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 72, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Livsey - Daughter of Christopher Livsey & Betty
    Born: 27 Jan 1805
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 72, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lucy Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1804
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 72, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Ormrod - Son of James Ormrod & Jenny
    Born: 26 Jan 1805
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 73, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Heap - Son of Abraham Heap & Honnor
    Born: 2 Nov 1804
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 73, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - Daughter of William Kenyon & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1805
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 73, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Hacking - Son of Alice Hacking
    Born: 12 Jan 1805
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 73, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Nelly
    Born: 24 Feb 1805
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 73, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Joseph Cunliffe - Son of Joseph Cunliffe & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1804
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 74, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Pickup - Daughter of William Pickup & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1804
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 74, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Reuben Pickup - Son of George Pickup & Betty
    Born: 18 Feb 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 74, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Cunliffe - Son of John Cunliffe & Nancy
    Born: 5 Feb 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 74, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Haworth - Son of Ralph Haworth & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 74, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Chadwick - Daughter of William Chadwick & Susan
    Born: 25 Feb 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 74, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Heap - Son of George Heap & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 74, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Grace Pilkington - Daughter of George Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 74, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Pilkington - Son of Abram Pilkington & Betty
    Born: 2 Mar 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 74, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sally Kenyon - Daughter of Mary Kenyon
    Born: 22 Dec 1804
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 75, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Moorhouse - Daughter of William Moorhouse & Betty
    Born: 23 Feb 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 75, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Crawshaw - Son of Alice Crawshaw
    Born: 23 Mar 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 75, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Sudders - Son of John Sudders & Betty
    Born: 28 Mar 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 75, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nelly Clayton - Daughter of Walmsley Clayton & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 75, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Holden - Son of John Holden & Lydia
    Born: 9 Feb 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 75, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Pollard - Daughter of Henry Pollard & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 75, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Zachariah Haywood - Son of Jonathan Haywood & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 75, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Crispin Radcliffe - Son of Henry Radcliffe & Peggy
    Born: 11 Feb 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 75, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Whitaker - Daughter of West Whitaker & Betty
    Born: 28 Mar 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 75, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Cunliffe - Daughter of William Cunliffe & Hannah
    Born: 12 Feb 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 76, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - Son of Christopher Taylor & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 76, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 7 May 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Cook - Daughter of Robert Cook & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 76, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Hargreaves - Daughter of Peggy Hargreaves
    Born: 26 Apr 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 76, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rushton Taylor - Son of Hugh Taylor & Peggy
    Born: 17 May 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 76, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon - Son of Richard Kenyon & Betty
    Born: 3 May 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 76, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of Robert Duckworth & Jenny
    Born: 3 Apr 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 76, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Entwisle - Daughter of Thomas Entwisle & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 76, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Rosamond Hindle - Daughter of James Hindle & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1805
    Abode: Rishton
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 76, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Abraham Pilkington - Son of John Pilkington & Arabella
    Born: 21 May 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 77, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Pickup - Son of Edmund Pickup & Jenny
    Born: 23 May 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 77, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peter Story - Son of Richard Story & Alice
    Abode: Chapelry of Haslingden
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 77, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon & Susan
    Born: 7 Jun 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 77, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Howarth Welsh - Son of Thomas Welsh & Grace
    Born: 2 Jun 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 77, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hacking - Daughter of John Hacking & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 77, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Mitton - Daughter of Wm. Mitton & Peggy
    Born: 26 Mar 1805
    Abode: Wilton Lancashire
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 77, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Dolly Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 77, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Susannah
    Born: 12 Jul 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 77, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Charlotte Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 78, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Nuttall - Daughter of Henry Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 15 Jun 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 78, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Butterworth - Daughter of Ann Butterworth
    Born: 30 Jul 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 78, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Herskine Chadwick - Son of James Chadwick & Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 78, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Lang - Daughter of Joseph Lang & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 78, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Bulcock Booth - Son of Ann Booth
    Born: 22 Aug 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 78, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Anderton - Son of Betty Anderton
    Born: 26 Jul 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 78, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ellen Riley - Daughter of Edmund Riley & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 78, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Pollard - Daughter of James Pollard & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 78, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Mally
    Born: 31 Aug 1805
    Abode: Walmsley
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 79, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
George Sutcliffe - Son of Lawrence Sutcliffe & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 79, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peel - Daughter of The Reverend Giles Haworth Peel & Maria
    Born: 21 Sep 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 79, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Haworth - Son of Henry Haworth & Betty
    Born: 5 Oct 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 79, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Lonsdale Ingham - Son of Richard Ingham & Nelly
    Born: 26 Jul 1805
    Abode: Blackrod
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 79, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Ellison - Son of Solomon Ellison & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1804
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 79, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Jenny Catlow - Daughter of Alice Catlow
    Born: 2 Oct 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 79, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Ramsbottom - Son of William Ramsbottom & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 80, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Barlow - Son of James Barlow & Betty
    Born: 21 Oct 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 80, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Riley - Son of George Riley & Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 80, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Fish - Daughter of John Fish & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 80, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Haworth - Daughter of George Haworth & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1805
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 80, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Betty Pearson - Daughter of Stephen Pearson & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 80, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary West - Daughter of William West & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 80, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Bennet - Son of James Bennet & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 80, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Daniel Nuttall - Son of Henry Nuttall & Betty
    Born: 7 Nov 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 80, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 81, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Margaret Townsend - Daughter of Wm. Townsend & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 81, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Isabel Hindle - Daughter of Lawrence Hindle & Betty
    Born: 25 Nov 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 81, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Richard Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 81, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Mary Tricket - Daughter of James Tricket & Deborah
    Born: 6 Dec 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 81, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1805 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Cronkshaw - Son of John Cronkshaw & Nancy
    Born: 9 Nov 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 81, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Houlding - Son of William Houlding & Alice
    Born: 5 Oct 1805
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 81, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Heartley - Son of Richard Heartley & Mally
    Born: 19 Dec 1805
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 82, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
John Hoyle - Son of Ann Hoyle
    Born: 10 Jun 1805
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 82, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Ann Kenyon - Daughter of Christopher Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1805
    Abode: New Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 82, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Henry Riley - Son of Benjamen Riley & Susan
    Born: 6 Nov 1805
    Abode: Old Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 82, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
William Rhodes - Son of James Rhodes & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1806
    Abode: Huncoat
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 82, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Robert Ingham - Son of William Ingham & Grace
    Born: 27 Jan 1806
    Abode: Oswaldtwistle
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 83, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Sarah Cronkshaw - Daughter of William Cronkshaw & Grace
    Born: 25 Dec 1805
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 83, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Howarth Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 83, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Whitaker - Son of John Whitaker & Alice
    Born: 9 Feb 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 83, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nanny Whitaker - Daughter of Nicholas Whitaker & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 83, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Nancy Barnes - Daughter of Jonathan Barnes & Isabella
    Born: 24 Feb 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 83, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Catherine
    Born: 26 Feb 1806
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 83, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Peggy Anderton - Daughter of John Halstead & Ann Anderton
    Born: 22 Feb 1806
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 83, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
James Kenyon - Son of William Kenyon & Betty
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 84, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Alice Entwistle - Daughter of John Entwistle & Ann
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 84, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Edith Chadwick - Daughter of Robert Chadwick & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 84, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1806 St James, Accrington, Lancs.
Kenyon Riley - Son of Richard Riley & Mary
    Abode: Accrington
    Baptised by: Mr. Hodson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1800 - 1806, Page 84, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1278944
Accrington Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home